LHSAA Cross Country Championships (Class 4A) Date: 11-14-17   Venue: Northwestern State University - Natchitoches, LA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McHale, Molly SR St. Scholastica 6:09.1 18:27.2 1
2 Griffin, Chantaya SR Carencro 6:12.7 18:38.0  
3 Humphries, Hailey JR St. Michael 6:23.0 19:08.9 2
4 Lindsay, Caroline JR Vandebilt Catholic 6:26.2 19:18.6 3
5 Ratcliff, Abbey Marie JR White, E.D. 6:27.0 19:20.8 4
6 Hardy, Callie JR Parkview Baptist 6:33.0 19:38.8 5
7 Quebedeaux, Rebecca JR St. Michael 6:37.9 19:53.5 6
8 Brumfield, Caitie SR St. Michael 6:43.9 20:11.7 7
9 Foret, Mallory SR Belle Chasse 6:45.6 20:16.8 8
10 Viator, Amelia SR Vandebilt Catholic 6:48.8 20:26.2 9
11 Comeaux, Madison SR St. Michael 6:48.9 20:26.6 10
12 Talazac, Jade SR Belle Chasse 6:50.9 20:32.6 11
13 Alexander, Annie SR White, E.D. 6:53.0 20:39.0 12
14 Campbell, Jordan SR Buckeye 6:56.3 20:48.7 13
15 Daigle, Mallorie JR White, E.D. 6:57.4 20:52.1 14
16 Naccari, Brooke SO St. Scholastica 6:58.7 20:56.1 15
17 Labat, Claire SR White, E.D. 7:00.3 21:00.8 16
18 Booker, Caitlin SR Westgate 7:00.6 21:01.7  
19 Nguyen, Cassidy SR Vandebilt Catholic 7:01.7 21:04.9 17
20 Whipp, Josie SR Parkview Baptist 7:01.8 21:05.4 18
21 Bice, Georgia SO Vandebilt Catholic 7:02.5 21:07.5 19
22 Dean, Haley SR Lakeshore 7:03.7 21:10.9 20
23 Kyle, Allie JR DeRidder 7:04.4 21:13.1  
24 Acosta, Madisyn SR Cabrini 7:05.1 21:15.1 21
25 Deshotels , Gabby SR St. Thomas More 7:05.2 21:15.4 22
26 Hendry, Sarah Kate JR St. Scholastica 7:06.6 21:19.6 23
27 McHale, Ellie SR St. Scholastica 7:06.7 21:20.0 24
28 Jason, Brittanie SR Carencro 7:07.8 21:23.4  
29 Abadie, Heather JR St. Michael 7:07.9 21:23.6 25
30 Bechac, Madeline SR St. Scholastica 7:08.3 21:24.9 26
31 Melissa, Grant SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 7:08.5 21:25.5 27
32 Tuttle, Meredith SR Parkview Baptist 7:08.7 21:26.0 28
33 Goens, Lauren JR Cabrini 7:08.8 21:26.4 29
34 Collura, Katie SR St. Scholastica 7:09.4 21:28.0 30
35 Parker, Mia SR St. Thomas More 7:15.7 21:47.0 31
36 Amedee, Maegan SR White, E.D. 7:16.8 21:50.4 32
37 Celentano, Carlie SR Belle Chasse 7:16.9 21:50.6 33
38 Wahlder, Lilia SR Cabrini 7:17.3 21:51.7 34
39 Devillier, Allison SR Beau Chene 7:18.3 21:54.7 35
40 Michelli, Olivia SR Cabrini 7:18.4 21:55.1 36
41 Africa, Abigail SR West Ouachita 7:18.5 21:55.3 37
42 Stone, Kendall SR Belle Chasse 7:19.4 21:58.1 38
43 Prevot, Avery SR Caddo Magnet 7:19.5 21:58.3 39
44 Richoux, Madison JR Vandebilt Catholic 7:22.1 22:06.1 40
45 Martin, Alexis SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 7:22.9 22:08.5 41
46 Lacour, Anhya JR Cabrini 7:23.6 22:10.7 42
47 Carlone, Kaylee SR Belle Chasse 7:24.0 22:12.0 43
48 Collins, Isabel SR Franklin, Ben 7:24.4 22:13.1 44
49 Cazayoux, Katherine SR Vandebilt Catholic 7:25.9 22:17.7 45
50 Cook, Mia SR Caddo Magnet 7:26.5 22:19.4 46
51 Delsa, Paige JR Lakeshore 7:27.6 22:22.7 47
52 Puckett , Kathryn SR Franklin, Ben 7:29.0 22:26.8 48
53 Williams, Simone SR Franklin, Ben 7:29.5 22:28.4 49
54 Hebert, Meredith SR St. Thomas More 7:32.1 22:36.1 50
55 Plaisance, Jacie JR Lakeshore 7:33.8 22:41.2 51
56 Parker, Baileigh SR Benton 7:34.3 22:42.8 52
57 Tyler, Allie SR Buckeye 7:34.9 22:44.5 53
58 Verdun, JaMya SR Westgate 7:35.0 22:45.0  
59 Warren, Ysabella SR Buckeye 7:37.5 22:52.4 54
60 Hernandez-Cruz, Sairielys SR Benton 7:38.0 22:54.0 55
61 Robichaux, Mary Grace SR White, E.D. 7:38.1 22:54.1 56
62 Stein, Sydney SR White, E.D. 7:40.2 23:00.6 57
63 Dille, Anna SR Assumption 7:40.4 23:01.1 58
64 Weisinger, Caroline SR St. Scholastica 7:40.9 23:02.5 59
65 Keita, Kennedy SR St. Thomas More 7:40.9 23:02.5 60
66 Alanna, Harris SR DeRidder 7:42.1 23:06.2  
67 Sims, Cameron SR West Ouachita 7:42.5 23:07.5 61
68 Adams, Ebani SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 7:44.3 23:12.7 62
69 Pedigo, Ariel JR Parkview Baptist 7:44.6 23:13.8 63
70 Ferguson, Kate SR St. Thomas More 7:45.3 23:15.8 64
71 Steelman, Charlotte JR Parkview Baptist 7:46.8 23:20.3 65
72 Coston, Olivia JR Teurlings Catholic 7:47.2 23:21.4 66
73 Chance, Rinoa SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 7:49.9 23:29.7 67
74 Foster, Trinity SR Buckeye 7:52.1 23:36.2 68
75 Pellegrin, Lauren SR South Terrebonne 7:53.2 23:39.5 69
76 Bull, Savannah JR St. Michael 7:53.5 23:40.4 70
77 Kerner, Katelyn JR Cabrini 7:53.8 23:41.4 71
78 Sterling, Megan SR Caddo Magnet 7:54.0 23:41.9 72
79 Bertrand, Katie SR Beau Chene 7:54.3 23:42.7 73
80 White, Kennedi SR Cabrini 7:54.8 23:44.4 74
81 Skelonc, Kaitlyn JR Benton 7:55.0 23:44.9 75
82 Titus, Emily SR St. Michael 7:57.1 23:51.2 76
83 Gates, Mackenzie SR West Ouachita 7:58.7 23:56.0 77
84 Plaisance, Tracie SR Lakeshore 7:59.2 23:57.4 78
85 Kelley, Andrea JR West Ouachita 8:00.2 24:00.6 79
86 Wilde, Cassie SR Benton 8:03.3 24:09.9 80
87 Chenevert, Catherine SR Lakeshore 8:03.7 24:11.0 81
88 Mcmickens, Morgan FR Buckeye 8:04.1 24:12.2 82
89 Luce, Abby SR Lutcher 8:04.1 24:12.3  
90 Lee, Madison JR Parkview Baptist 8:07.0 24:21.0 83
91 McGuffie, Jewel SR West Ouachita 8:09.6 24:28.6 84
92 Gooden, Kaylie SR Belle Chasse 8:10.9 24:32.5 85
93 Savoy, Madelin SR Assumption 8:11.5 24:34.4 86
94 Ros, Melanie SR Academy of Our Lady 8:12.0 24:35.8 87
95 Racca, Kenzie SR Leesville 8:12.7 24:38.1 88
96 Authement, Mikenzi SR South Terrebonne 8:13.0 24:38.9 89
97 Dao, Katherine SR Belle Chasse 8:14.5 24:43.5 90
98 Ibsen, Abigaile SR Salmen 8:14.6 24:43.6  
99 Kelly, Sam SR Teurlings Catholic 8:15.3 24:45.8 91
100 Higdon, Victoria SR Beau Chene 8:16.2 24:48.4 92
101 Seal, Summer SR Lakeshore 8:18.6 24:55.6 93
102 Lewis, Abigail SR West Ouachita 8:18.7 24:56.0 94
103 Broussard, Carly JR Teurlings Catholic 8:20.5 25:01.4 95
104 Howard, Ashton SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 8:21.6 25:04.8 96
105 Parker, Marissa SR Leesville 8:26.5 25:19.4 97
106 Holt, Isabella JR Lakeshore 8:28.6 25:25.7 98
107 Cline, Emily SR Caddo Magnet 8:29.4 25:28.1 99
108 Kreamer, Elle SR St. Thomas More 8:30.1 25:30.2 100
109 Lee, Shea JR Parkview Baptist 8:30.2 25:30.5 101
110 Hayes, Stephanie SR Beau Chene 8:31.0 25:32.9 102
111 Richard, Sydney SR Teurlings Catholic 8:31.8 25:35.3 103
112 Breaux, Alli SR Assumption 8:32.1 25:36.1 104
113 Hidalgo, Megan SR South Terrebonne 8:33.2 25:39.4 105
114 LeBlanc, Ashleigh JR Assumption 8:33.5 25:40.5 106
115 Bass, Daisy SR Leesville 8:35.4 25:46.0 107
116 Savant, Alyssa SR Teurlings Catholic 8:35.7 25:46.9 108
117 Tran, Yvon SR Franklinton 8:36.9 25:50.5  
118 Angelle, Emily SR Teurlings Catholic 8:37.9 25:53.7 109
119 McGuire, Morgan SR Caddo Magnet 8:38.4 25:55.2 110
120 Toups, Rachel SR St. Thomas More 8:39.6 25:58.6 111
121 Dominique, Destiny SR Salmen 8:43.2 26:09.4  
122 Martin, Aimee SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 8:43.3 26:09.7 112
123 Craighead, Kaysee SR West Ouachita 8:45.2 26:15.4 113
124 Landry, Emily SR Beau Chene 8:46.7 26:20.0 114
125 Richard, Isabelle JR Teurlings Catholic 8:47.5 26:22.4 115
126 Ortiz, Erica SR Leesville 8:50.1 26:30.3 116
127 Strickland, Virginia JR Benton 8:52.9 26:38.6 117
128 Landry, Marie JR Assumption 8:53.6 26:40.6 118
129 Burback, Landry SR North DeSoto 8:54.0 26:42.0 119
130 McAlle, Allison SR North DeSoto 8:55.6 26:46.7 120
131 Custodio, Kayli SR Academy of Our Lady 8:57.7 26:53.0 121
132 Rutlidge, Abby SR Benton 8:58.6 26:55.6 122
133 Cosgrove, Alaya SR Academy of Our Lady 8:58.7 26:56.1 123
134 Martin, Mackenzie SR South Terrebonne 8:59.9 26:59.6 124
135 Alexis, Aucoin SR Woodlawn, Baton Rouge 9:01.1 27:03.2 125
136 Wilkes, Ava JR Franklin, Ben 9:04.1 27:12.2 126
137 Cosby, Lori SR North DeSoto 9:07.0 27:20.8 127
138 Verdin, Amber SR Academy of Our Lady 9:07.7 27:23.0 128
139 Macy, Belgard SR Buckeye 9:08.9 27:26.5 129
140 Comeaux, Ava JR Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 9:09.2 27:27.6  
141 Robin, Natalie SR Beau Chene 9:11.7 27:35.0 130
142 Moran, Hope SR Benton 9:12.9 27:38.7 131
143 Theriot, Sarah SR Academy of Our Lady 9:13.0 27:38.9 132
144 Tucker, Alissa SR Caddo Magnet 9:13.5 27:40.3 133
145 Cruz, Cecilia SR Bossier 9:21.5 28:04.3 134
146 Cavalier , Sierra JR Assumption 9:28.6 28:25.8 135
147 Bertrand, Breanna SR Salmen 9:32.4 28:37.0  
148 Tejeda, Marlene SR Bossier 9:34.3 28:42.7 136
149 Hollenshead, Dasha JR Caddo Magnet 9:36.5 28:49.5 137
150 Cothren, Remi JR Franklin, Ben 9:40.6 29:01.7 138
151 Waldrop, MacKenzie JR Leesville 9:45.3 29:15.9 139
152 Authement, Kayleigh SR South Terrebonne 9:46.8 29:20.3 140
153 Lopez, Emily SR Franklinton 9:48.4 29:25.1  
154 Cooley, Hadlien JR DeRidder 9:50.9 29:32.6  
155 Lopez, Anzuri SR Bossier 9:54.4 29:43.2 141
156 Barry, Gracie SR Beau Chene 9:56.8 29:50.2 142
157 Terrell, Molly SR North DeSoto 10:10.4 30:31.2 143
158 Ortega, Marina SR Bossier 10:24.5 31:13.3 144
159 Taylor, Emily SR Bossier 10:28.7 31:26.1 145
160 Terrell, Claire SR North DeSoto 10:29.7 31:28.9 146
161 Terrell, Sophie JR North DeSoto 10:53.1 32:39.1 147
162 Penton, Kaylieyh SR Franklinton 11:00.1 33:00.2  
163 Hicks, Ryleigh SR Leesville 11:12.7 33:38.0 148
164 Kelley, Kristin SR Leesville 11:19.5 33:58.4 149
165 Calhoun, Ella SR Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 11:24.6 34:13.7  
166 Kehoe, Dawn SR Franklinton 11:35.7 34:47.1