LHSAA Cross Country Championships (Class 3A) Date: 11-14-17   Venue: Northwestern State University - Natchitoches, LA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Nusloch , Mary SR Sacred Heart, New Orleans 6:16.0 18:47.9 1
2 Appleton, India SR St. Louis 6:31.6 19:34.8 2
3 Byrd, Katie SR Sterlington 6:40.8 20:02.4 3
4 Goff, Kelly SR West Feliciana 6:45.6 20:16.7 4
5 Foster, Mary Grace SR Lusher Charter 6:48.5 20:25.3 5
6 Stock-Brodnick, Ella Rose JR Ursuline Academy 6:50.0 20:29.8 6
7 Luetkemeier , Cali Jane FR Sacred Heart, New Orleans 6:50.6 20:31.6 7
8 Simons, Mary-Claude SR Lusher Charter 6:50.7 20:31.9 8
9 Kling , Madeline SR Sacred Heart, New Orleans 6:54.1 20:42.3 9
10 Pennington, Ellie SR University Lab 6:57.1 20:51.2 10
11 Underwood, Jailyn SO Iowa 6:57.2 20:51.4  
12 Boyd, Olivia SO Sacred Heart, New Orleans 7:02.2 21:06.6 11
13 Gaines, Olivia SR Sacred Heart, New Orleans 7:02.4 21:07.0 12
14 Hollier, Alyssa SR South Beauregard 7:02.6 21:07.8 13
15 LeBlanc, Emily JR Sacred Heart, New Orleans 7:08.2 21:24.6 14
16 Rogers, Ellen JR Lusher Charter 7:10.3 21:30.7 15
17 Touchet, Korri SR Kaplan 7:12.0 21:35.9 16
18 Valiulis, Lily SR Loyola Prep 7:14.1 21:42.3 17
19 McGinnis, Carolyn SR Lusher Charter 7:16.1 21:48.3 18
20 Sundell , Ellie SR Sacred Heart, New Orleans 7:16.8 21:50.3 19
21 Mathilde, Fox- Smith JR West Feliciana 7:17.4 21:52.1 20
22 Brovwer, Courtney SR St Charles Catholic 7:18.1 21:54.1 21
23 Merrell, Madeline SR Sterlington 7:18.9 21:56.5 22
24 Hodges, Abby SR Sumner, Jewel 7:19.0 21:57.0  
25 Richardson, Marien SR University Lab 7:19.3 21:57.8 23
26 Sonnier, Catherine JR Erath 7:20.3 22:00.9 24
27 Bongiorni, Sofia JR University Lab 7:22.2 22:06.4 25
28 Verdigets, Gabby SR Archbishop Hannan 7:23.7 22:11.0 26
29 Allen, Kaitlyn SR Archbishop Hannan 7:24.3 22:12.7 27
30 Mouton, Sophia JR Lusher Charter 7:24.4 22:13.1 28
31 Trahan, Karlyn SR Kaplan 7:26.0 22:18.0 29
32 Bauder, Madison SR University Lab 7:26.3 22:18.8 30
33 Cormier, Kailey SR Iowa 7:29.6 22:28.8  
34 Roberts, Emma SR Lusher Charter 7:29.9 22:29.5 31
35 Merrifield, Justice SR University Lab 7:32.5 22:37.4 32
36 McKayla, Lee SR Sumner, Jewel 7:34.9 22:44.7  
37 Sonnier, Lauren JR Erath 7:35.3 22:45.8 33
38 Portillo, Gabriella SR St Charles Catholic 7:37.1 22:51.3 34
39 Jones, Emily JR Sterlington 7:38.0 22:53.9 35
40 Hardin, Chloe SR Erath 7:39.3 22:57.7 36
41 Landry, Caroline SR Ursuline Academy 7:39.3 22:57.7 37
42 Marchand, Kathryn SR Archbishop Hannan 7:39.5 22:58.3 38
43 Marceaux, Gabby SR Kaplan 7:40.1 23:00.1 39
44 Frick, Leah SR Kaplan 7:42.0 23:06.0 40
45 Guerriero, Allison JR Sterlington 7:43.1 23:09.2 41
46 Harrington, Emily SR Erath 7:43.9 23:11.6 42
47 Bowman, Maggie FR South Beauregard 7:45.5 23:16.3 43
48 Sikich, Sage SR St. Louis 7:46.0 23:17.9 44
49 Velasquez, Carmin SR Sterlington 7:46.4 23:19.0 45
50 Governale, Theresea Anne SR Loyola Prep 7:47.3 23:21.9 46
51 St. Martin, Lauren LE St Charles Catholic 7:47.4 23:22.1 47
52 Pineda, Sofia JR Ursuline Academy 7:48.7 23:25.9 48
53 Mitchell, Destiny SR West Feliciana 7:50.7 23:32.1 49
54 Harris, McKenzie JR South Beauregard 7:50.8 23:32.4 50
55 Goldberg, Sydney SR University Lab 7:51.0 23:33.0 51
56 Hauck, Daniela SR North Vermilion 7:51.5 23:34.4  
57 Hernando Sanchez, Marina SR International High School 7:58.6 23:55.6  
58 McKinney, Elizabeth SR West Feliciana 7:58.9 23:56.7 52
59 Nixon, Aislin SR St. Louis 8:00.5 24:01.5 53
60 Sistrunk, Bethany SR Kaplan 8:01.6 24:04.7 54
61 Siharath, Sarah SR Loyola Prep 8:02.3 24:06.7 55
62 Vidrine, Emily SR Pine Prairie 8:02.4 24:07.0 56
63 Zaidain, Ashleigh SR St Charles Catholic 8:03.5 24:10.3 57
64 Midkiff, Karleigh SR South Beauregard 8:08.3 24:24.9 58
65 Bertrand, Kaitee SR Mamou 8:08.4 24:25.2  
66 Neelis, Christine SR Lusher Charter 8:08.8 24:26.3 59
67 Miranda, Camila JR Loyola Prep 8:11.0 24:32.9 60
68 Alberty, Elizabeth JR West Feliciana 8:12.0 24:35.9 61
69 Hargrave , Natalie SR Kaplan 8:12.5 24:37.3 62
70 Broussard, Hollie SO Iowa 8:14.1 24:42.2  
71 Richard, Rebecca SR David Thibodaux STEM 8:14.2 24:42.5  
72 Trawick, Allison Grace SR Loyola Prep 8:14.6 24:43.7 63
73 Basilides, Jessica SR St Charles Catholic 8:16.1 24:48.2 64
74 Wood, Madison SR Sumner, Jewel 8:16.1 24:48.3  
75 Dennis, Jodie JR Archbishop Hannan 8:16.5 24:49.3 65
76 Miller, Mackenzie SO Iowa 8:18.0 24:53.9  
77 Smith, Caroline SR West Feliciana 8:18.9 24:56.7 66
78 Stephen, Alaina SR Erath 8:19.6 24:58.6 67
79 Rush, Kate JR Archbishop Hannan 8:21.2 25:03.4 68
80 Wilson, Kaitlyn SR Archbishop Hannan 8:22.3 25:06.7 69
81 Bozeman, Madelyn SR Sterlington 8:24.9 25:14.7 70
82 Dugas, Trenatee JR Erath 8:33.0 25:39.0 71
83 Obluda, Caroline SR St. Louis 8:34.4 25:43.1 72
84 Heltz, Blakely SR St Charles Catholic 8:34.8 25:44.3 73
85 Millican, Abbie SR St. Louis 8:39.3 25:57.7 74
86 McCall, Gracie SR Pine Prairie 8:40.5 26:01.4 75
87 Midkiff, Alexa SO South Beauregard 8:41.5 26:04.3 76
88 Skylah, Barton SR Mentorship Academy 8:41.5 26:04.5 77
89 Fontenot, Alexsandra SR Pine Prairie 8:44.0 26:11.9 78
90 Davis, Arianna JR Jena 8:54.5 26:43.5 79
91 Tully, Fiona SR West Feliciana 8:55.3 26:45.7 80
92 Graham, Hannah SR South Beauregard 8:55.6 26:46.8 81
93 Fontenot, Janet SR Pine Prairie 8:56.0 26:47.8 82
94 Coates, Lindsey SR Caldwell Parish 8:58.8 26:56.3  
95 Taylor, Caera SR Archbishop Hannan 9:05.1 27:15.1 83
96 Knight, McKenzie JR David Thibodaux STEM 9:05.9 27:17.5  
97 Patel, Sejal SR St Charles Catholic 9:10.7 27:32.1 84
98 Jackson, Ashley SR Loyola Prep 9:13.7 27:41.1 85
99 Joubert, Emily SR Pine Prairie 9:15.4 27:46.1 86
100 Guillen, Thysisha SR Mentorship Academy 9:18.3 27:54.9 87
101 Valentino-Richardson, Elizabeth JR Ursuline Academy 9:23.1 28:09.3 88
102 Ginn, Haley JR University Lab 9:32.4 28:37.1 89
103 Addison, Abbi SR Jena 9:36.6 28:49.6 90
104 Soileau, Natilie SR Pine Prairie 9:45.0 29:14.8 91
105 Green, Heather JR Erath 9:51.7 29:35.1 92
106 Addison, Karli SR Sumner, Jewel 9:52.9 29:38.7  
107 Young, Angelique SR David Thibodaux STEM 9:57.2 29:51.4  
108 Wilkinson, Erin SR Jena 9:57.9 29:53.7 93
109 Jones, Taylor SR Pine Prairie 9:58.8 29:56.4 94
110 Abrams, Cora SR Jefferson, Thomas 10:17.0 30:50.9  
111 Beard, Caylon JR Jena 10:17.7 30:52.9 95
112 Michael, Emma SR Loyola Prep 10:29.8 31:29.4 96
113 Route, Toreione SR Mentorship Academy 10:32.8 31:38.3 97
114 Toussaint, Le'Onnarian SR Mentorship Academy 10:32.8 31:38.3 98
115 Clark, Sabrina SR South Beauregard 10:48.3 32:24.7 99
116 Jensen, Hannah SR Jefferson, Thomas 10:49.4 32:28.1  
117 O'Neal, Laney JR North Webster High 10:50.7 32:31.9  
118 Ferry, Lucy SR International High School 10:54.2 32:42.5  
119 Butler, Sofia JR Ursuline Academy 10:58.3 32:54.9 100
120 Wilson, Jasmine SR Mentorship Academy 11:10.0 33:29.8 101
121 Tennart, LaTyra SR Mentorship Academy 11:12.6 33:37.8 102
122 Abdelkader, Paris JR North Webster High 12:01.8 36:05.2  
123 Crum, Karlie JR North Webster High 12:01.8 36:05.3  
124 Davis, Genevieve SR Jena 12:12.6 36:37.8 103