LHSAA Cross Country Championships (Class 2A) Date: 11-13-17   Venue: Northwestern State University - Natchitoches, LA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Vaughn, Claire SR Holy Savior Menard 6:16.6 18:49.7 1
2 Vaughn, Katharine SR Holy Savior Menard 6:24.5 19:13.3 2
3 Broussard, Adele SR Episcopal 6:25.5 19:16.5 3
4 Rulh, Mikayla SR Newman, Isidore 6:25.6 19:16.7 4
5 Hays, Addison SR Holy Savior Menard 6:29.8 19:29.2 5
6 Hays, Hannah SR Holy Savior Menard 6:30.6 19:31.8 6
7 Rabie, Alyssa SR Holy Savior Menard 6:32.1 19:36.1 7
8 Schmidt, Ellie SO McGehee, Louise 6:33.3 19:39.7 8
9 Francois, Nicole SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:34.5 19:43.3 9
10 Brister, Deonna JR Lake Arthur 6:37.2 19:51.5  
11 Warren, Aly Jo SO Holy Savior Menard 6:38.1 19:54.3 10
12 Bates, Abby SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:43.7 20:11.0 11
13 Vander, Cheyenne SR Rosepine 6:44.0 20:12.0 12
14 Butcher, Laura SR McGehee, Louise 6:49.2 20:27.4 13
15 Underwood, Mary Kathryn SR Episcopal 6:50.7 20:31.9 14
16 Walker, Trinity SR Rosepine 6:51.7 20:35.1 15
17 Wilson, Faith JR Ascension Episcopal 6:54.6 20:43.8 16
18 Lee, Sydney SR Metairie Park Country Day 6:55.6 20:46.8 17
19 Rulh, Jessi SR Newman, Isidore 6:56.5 20:49.5 18
20 Michiels, Faith SR Holy Savior Menard 6:56.7 20:50.0 19
21 Littell, Emma JR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:58.1 20:54.3 20
22 Carmouche, Lakyn SO Avoyelles Public Charter 6:59.7 20:59.1 21
23 Leblanc, Tiffany SR Catholic, New Iberia 7:00.8 21:02.4 22
23 Bailus, Rylie JR Avoyelles Public Charter 7:00.8 21:02.4 23
25 Berthelot, Brynleigh SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:01.1 21:03.1 24
26 Miller, Yvette SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:04.0 21:11.8 25
27 Gainey, Elizabeth SR McGehee, Louise 7:05.9 21:17.5 26
28 Schmidt, Conery SR McGehee, Louise 7:07.6 21:22.8 27
29 Nowak, Laine SR Newman, Isidore 7:09.5 21:28.4 28
30 Kimbrough, Ella SR Episcopal 7:12.4 21:37.1 29
31 Cahn, Catherine SR Newman, Isidore 7:15.4 21:46.1 30
32 Boudreaux, Layne SR Catholic, New Iberia 7:15.4 21:46.2 31
33 Bray, Christine FR Lakeside 7:17.7 21:53.1  
34 Owen , Mary Emerson SR Episcopal 7:17.8 21:53.4 32
35 Crawford, Maggie SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:19.3 21:57.8 33
36 Thompson, Leah SR Rosepine 7:19.6 21:58.6 34
37 Venable, Ciara SR Dunham 7:21.0 22:03.0 35
38 Bruton, Sophia SR McGehee, Louise 7:21.3 22:03.9 36
39 West, Kayley SO Northlake Christian 7:22.5 22:07.3  
40 Nalty, Morgan JR McGehee, Louise 7:22.9 22:08.6 37
41 Lusich, Reece SR Pope John Paul II 7:23.2 22:09.6  
42 Sublette, Sydney SR McGehee, Louise 7:23.5 22:10.4 38
43 Christian, Saige SO Taylor Patrick Science/Tech. 7:23.6 22:10.7 39
44 Cullens, Grace SR Episcopal 7:25.2 22:15.4 40
45 Kerrigan, Zachary JR Lakeside 7:26.1 22:18.3  
46 Bolton, Mary Katherine SR Episcopal 7:26.8 22:20.3 41
47 Reid, Bethany JR Episcopal 7:29.7 22:28.9 43
47 Doucutte , Nile SR Taylor Patrick Science/Tech. 7:29.7 22:28.9 42
49 Lemann, Addie JR Newman, Isidore 7:32.3 22:36.7 44
50 Caplan, Beverly SR Metairie Park Country Day 7:32.4 22:37.2 45
51 Dismer, Mary SO Avoyelles Public Charter 7:32.7 22:38.0 46
52 Trappey, Hannah SR Catholic, New Iberia 7:32.7 22:38.1 47
53 Robert, Molly SR Newman, Isidore 7:34.0 22:41.8 48
54 Thomas, Isabella SR Avoyelles Public Charter 7:35.0 22:44.8 49
55 Olinger, Mackenzie SR Notre Dame 7:35.8 22:47.4  
56 Powers, Lilliauna SO Rosepine 7:35.9 22:47.6 50
57 Griffin, Marquasia SR Mansfield 7:36.6 22:49.8  
58 Robertson, Madison JR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:38.1 22:54.2 51
59 Broussard, Caroline JR Catholic, New Iberia 7:38.9 22:56.5 52
60 Payne, Grace SR Newman, Isidore 7:39.6 22:58.6 53
61 Fagan, Elise SR Dunham 7:40.9 23:02.7 54
62 Morton, Emma Metairie Park Country Day 7:41.5 23:04.3 55
63 Monier, Hanna SO Ville Platte 7:42.7 23:07.9  
64 Lindbergh, Laney SO Lakeside 7:45.0 23:15.0  
65 Monte', Maci SR Delcambre 7:45.8 23:17.4  
66 English, Zayda SR Rosepine 7:53.8 23:41.2 56
67 Halpern, Hannah SR Metairie Park Country Day 7:54.0 23:42.0 57
68 Brookshire, Kailey SR Calvary Baptist 7:55.7 23:47.1  
69 Parrott, Avery JR D'Arbonne Woods Charter 7:55.9 23:47.5 58
70 Amacker, Sarah SO Northlake Christian 7:57.5 23:52.5  
71 Gupta, Simran SR Metairie Park Country Day 7:58.5 23:55.4 59
72 Latour, Lillian SR Many 7:59.1 23:57.1  
73 LITTLE, JAYLEIGH SR DeQuincy 7:59.2 23:57.6  
74 Caron, Isabelle SR Lake Arthur 7:59.5 23:58.5  
75 Fagan, Lili FR Dunham 7:59.6 23:58.7 60
76 Mcfeaters, Elizabeth JR Dunham 8:01.3 24:03.7 61
77 Wilson, Vandryua FR Ville Platte 8:04.5 24:13.3  
78 Rader, Emma Catherine SR Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau 8:08.4 24:25.2  
79 Deshotel, Kate FR Avoyelles Public Charter 8:09.6 24:28.7 62
80 Foreman, Lori SR Northlake Christian 8:10.3 24:30.7  
81 Lemaire, Madeline SR Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau 8:11.9 24:35.7  
82 Saenz, Isabella SR D'Arbonne Woods Charter 8:13.5 24:40.3 63
83 Callegari, Jayde SR Avoyelles Public Charter 8:14.6 24:43.8 64
84 Trahan, Katelyn SR Kinder 8:18.5 24:55.3 65
85 Breaux, Blythe SR Catholic, New Iberia 8:21.5 25:04.4 66
86 Ascuitto, Suzy SR Metairie Park Country Day 8:21.9 25:05.7 67
87 Blanchard, Gabrielle SR French Settlement 8:22.7 25:08.1  
88 Juhas, Renee SR Fisher 8:23.3 25:09.8  
89 Guillot, Abby JR Avoyelles Public Charter 8:24.5 25:13.5 68
90 Cortez, Hannah JR Rosepine 8:25.9 25:17.5 69
91 Brown, Joniah SR Delhi Charter 8:30.2 25:30.5  
92 Williams, Faith SR D'Arbonne Woods Charter 8:30.8 25:32.2 70
93 Hasley, Gabrielle SR Winnfield 8:31.7 25:35.0  
94 Newton, Bethany SR Rapides 8:34.0 25:42.0 71
95 Couvillion, Hallie JR Rapides 8:35.3 25:45.9 72
96 Raley, Anna Delhi Charter 8:37.3 25:51.8  
97 Smith, Laura SR Taylor Patrick Science/Tech. 8:37.8 25:53.2 73
98 Guillory, Lauryn SR Kinder 8:40.3 26:00.7 74
99 Alphonse, Gabrielle SO Taylor Patrick Science/Tech. 8:42.4 26:07.2 75
100 Cuccia, Chloe SR Northlake Christian 8:43.4 26:10.1  
101 Benton, Maddie SO Dunham 8:48.7 26:25.9 76
102 Wilches, Victoria SR Taylor Patrick Science/Tech. 8:51.9 26:35.6 77
103 Victor, Ariana JR Rosepine 8:58.4 26:55.2 78
104 BAILEY, SAVANNA SR DeQuincy 8:58.8 26:56.4  
105 Senko, Sierra SR Fisher 8:59.0 26:56.8  
106 Brown, Olivia SR Ascension Episcopal 8:59.1 26:57.3 79
107 Huval, Alexis SR Kinder 9:03.6 27:10.6 80
108 Fontenot, Vivian SR Ascension Episcopal 9:07.3 27:21.8 81
109 Boland, Abby SR Ascension Episcopal 9:10.0 27:29.9 82
110 Albritton, Izabella JR D'Arbonne Woods Charter 9:11.3 27:33.7 83
111 Dauzat, Allyson SR Kinder 9:16.7 27:50.1 84
112 Lusich, Rylee SR Pope John Paul II 9:17.7 27:52.9  
113 McDavid, Grayce SR Winnfield 9:19.3 27:57.8  
114 Caron, madilyn FR Lake Arthur 9:21.4 28:04.0  
115 Rojas, Carlie SR Taylor Patrick Science/Tech. 9:24.9 28:14.7 85
116 Suazo, Veronica JR Taylor Patrick Science/Tech. 9:25.2 28:15.4 86
117 Freeman, D'Jeonna JR Ville Platte 9:32.7 28:38.0  
118 Roy, Grace JR Ascension Episcopal 9:36.2 28:48.6 87
119 Roberson, Brynna JR D'Arbonne Woods Charter 9:42.8 29:08.3 88
120 Bertrand, Alyssa SR Catholic, New Iberia 9:42.8 29:08.4 89
121 Culicchia, Catherine SR Metairie Park Country Day 9:46.2 29:18.6 90
122 Clark, Kalissia SR Rapides 9:51.3 29:33.8 91
123 Holden, Alia JR Winnfield 9:53.2 29:39.6  
124 Seahmer, Shailen SR Kinder 9:58.9 29:56.7 92
125 Davis, Emma SR Dunham 9:59.2 29:57.6 93
126 Armond, Natalie SR Pickering 10:01.9 30:05.5  
127 Dawson, Dora SR Delhi Charter 10:13.9 30:41.6  
128 Evans, Mallory JR Rapides 10:35.5 31:46.5 94
129 Langston, Sierra SR French Settlement 10:40.1 32:00.3  
130 Klesko, Madison SO Pickering 10:44.7 32:14.0  
131 Bridges, Ashley SR D'Arbonne Woods Charter 10:54.5 32:43.4 95
132 Doell, Shayni SR Fisher 11:02.1 33:06.3  
133 Hill-Fowler, Diamond SR Rapides 11:05.9 33:17.5 96
134 Barrow, Abigale SR DeQuincy 12:29.2 37:27.5  
135 Spinks, Elaina SR Delhi Charter 14:21.8 43:05.2