LHSAA Cross Country Championships (Class 2A) Date: 11-13-17   Venue: Northwestern State University - Natchitoches, LA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Frazier, Graham SR Episcopal 5:14.1 15:42.2 1
2 Lee, Michael SR Episcopal 5:14.9 15:44.5 2
3 Schafer, Kenny SR Episcopal 5:17.8 15:53.3 3
4 Hight, Tyler SR Winnfield 5:32.5 16:37.3 4
5 Anthon, David SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:33.8 16:41.4 5
6 McDonald, John Walker SO Dunham 5:34.4 16:43.1 6
7 Christian, James SR Episcopal 5:37.4 16:52.2 7
8 Broussard, Austin SR Episcopal 5:40.3 17:00.7 8
9 Donnes, John Ross SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:41.9 17:05.7 9
10 Bailey, Logan SR Lakeside 5:42.9 17:08.6 10
11 Beard, Ben SR Holy Savior Menard 5:44.9 17:14.7 11
12 Cox, Cyrus SR Holy Savior Menard 5:48.7 17:25.9 12
13 Scalisi, Bradon SR Holy Savior Menard 5:50.4 17:31.0 13
14 Gildig , Dawson SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:50.6 17:31.8 14
15 Robertson, Tristan SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:50.9 17:32.7 15
16 Lucas, Logan SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:52.3 17:36.8 16
17 Whitehurst, David SR Episcopal 5:54.2 17:42.4 17
18 Freeman, Robert SR Newman, Isidore 5:54.4 17:43.1 18
19 Seeling, Jacob SR Holy Savior Menard 5:54.7 17:44.1 19
20 Norsworthy, Jared SR D'Arbonne Woods Charter 5:54.8 17:44.2 20
21 Milton, Kent SR Holy Savior Menard 5:56.6 17:49.7 21
22 McInnis, Todd SR Episcopal 5:57.7 17:53.1 22
23 Vitrano, Jude SR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:57.7 17:53.1 23
24 Gainey, John SR Newman, Isidore 5:58.1 17:54.2 24
25 Katz, Ethan SR Metairie Park Country Day 5:58.9 17:56.6 25
26 McDowell, Martin SO Calvary Baptist 6:00.1 18:00.3  
27 McMickens, Quint SR Holy Savior Menard 6:02.9 18:08.7 26
28 Boudreaux, Ryan SR Taylor Patrick Science/Tech. 6:05.8 18:17.2 27
29 Davis, Tyler SR Lakeside 6:06.0 18:18.0 28
30 Helms, Caleb SR Catholic, New Iberia 6:06.7 18:20.1 29
31 Mansfield, Timothy SR Lakeside 6:09.8 18:29.2 30
32 Zura, Conor SR Newman, Isidore 6:13.7 18:40.9 31
33 Robinson, Douglas SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:13.7 18:41.0 32
34 Soileau, Alexander SR Ville Platte 6:14.2 18:42.5 33
35 Fortune, Keonte SR Ferriday 6:14.7 18:44.0  
36 Amer, Nicholas JR Rosepine 6:15.3 18:45.7 34
37 Dooly, Colt SR Delcambre 6:16.4 18:49.1 35
38 Chiasson, Peyton JR Pope John Paul II 6:16.7 18:49.9 36
39 Voiselle, Jacob SR Avoyelles Public Charter 6:17.6 18:52.6 37
40 Schnabel, Colton SR Taylor Patrick Science/Tech. 6:18.1 18:54.1 38
41 Amann, Jake Metairie Park Country Day 6:18.4 18:55.0 39
42 Teal, Edward SR Winnfield 6:19.1 18:57.3 40
43 Pelto, Simon SR Avoyelles Public Charter 6:19.9 18:59.5 41
43 Riviere, Shawn SO Pope John Paul II 6:19.9 18:59.5 42
45 Royer, Ty SR DeQuincy 6:20.8 19:02.2 43
46 Freeman, David SR Newman, Isidore 6:21.4 19:04.2 44
47 Delacruz, Ezequiel SR D'Arbonne Woods Charter 6:21.6 19:04.8 45
48 Labadie, Gabe SR Newman, Isidore 6:21.8 19:05.3 46
49 Gowen , Teddy JR Many 6:23.4 19:10.2 47
50 Stouse, Logan SR Metairie Park Country Day 6:24.4 19:13.1 48
51 May, Gavin SR Northlake Christian 6:25.4 19:16.0 49
52 Rabalais, Hunter SR Avoyelles Public Charter 6:26.2 19:18.5 50
53 Foil, Jack SR Dunham 6:26.9 19:20.7 51
54 KNIGHT, LANDON SR DeQuincy 6:28.2 19:24.4 52
55 Dennis, Junior SR Northlake Christian 6:29.2 19:27.4 53
56 Michaud, Charlie JR Metairie Park Country Day 6:29.3 19:27.8 54
57 Aguinaga, Jairo SO Lakeside 6:29.4 19:28.0 55
58 Carey, Grant SR Newman, Isidore 6:29.4 19:28.2 56
59 Collier, Logan SR Metairie Park Country Day 6:30.1 19:30.2 57
60 Gondren, Jacob SO Ascension Episcopal 6:30.4 19:31.0  
61 Vander, Joseph SR Rosepine 6:32.2 19:36.6 58
62 Luke, Ascher SR Holy Savior Menard 6:33.2 19:39.5 59
63 DeBusk, Cole SR Winnfield 6:33.4 19:40.0 60
64 Miquez, Katom SR Delcambre 6:33.5 19:40.5 61
65 Short, Roderick SR Mansfield 6:34.7 19:44.0  
66 Reed, Michael SR Northlake Christian 6:36.6 19:49.6 62
67 Kennedy, Joseph JR Rosepine 6:37.2 19:51.5 63
68 Crittenden, Brad SR Delcambre 6:37.7 19:52.9 64
69 Thionville, Aidan SR Newman, Isidore 6:38.1 19:54.2 65
70 August, Michael SO Pope John Paul II 6:38.4 19:55.1 66
71 Jaylen, Brumfield SR Northlake Christian 6:38.6 19:55.8 67
72 Rice, Ethan JR Many 6:39.1 19:57.3 68
73 Hemphill, Kaleb SR Winnfield 6:39.2 19:57.6 69
74 javien, Broussard SR Delcambre 6:41.8 20:05.3 70
75 Weber, Ben SR Dunham 6:44.0 20:11.8 71
76 Howard, Elliot SR Ascension Episcopal 6:44.0 20:12.0  
77 Carter, Terrance JR Pickering 6:45.3 20:15.8 72
78 Donaldson, Connor SR Pickering 6:46.2 20:18.5 73
79 kylon, verret SR Delcambre 6:46.6 20:19.8 74
80 Oertling, Lincoln SO Pope John Paul II 6:46.7 20:20.0 75
81 Murray, Fatihah SR Taylor Patrick Science/Tech. 6:47.6 20:22.8 76
82 Rubio, Juan SR Rapides 6:48.6 20:25.6 77
83 Balfantz, Logan SR Taylor Patrick Science/Tech. 6:48.7 20:26.1 78
84 Douglas, Justin SR Metairie Park Country Day 6:49.1 20:27.3 79
85 Pate, Jase FR Lakeside 6:50.6 20:31.6 80
86 Fields, Addison JR Catholic, New Iberia 6:51.2 20:33.5 81
86 Wogomon, Stephen JR Rosepine 6:51.2 20:33.5 82
88 Reeder, Braden JR Calvary Baptist 6:51.6 20:34.6  
89 LeBlanc, Jacob SR Taylor Patrick Science/Tech. 6:52.1 20:36.2 83
90 Kaplan, Josh Metairie Park Country Day 6:53.5 20:40.4 84
91 Berard, Eli JR Catholic, New Iberia 6:54.7 20:44.0 85
92 Saunier, Colt SR Delcambre 6:54.7 20:44.1 86
93 Douglas, Jacques SO Taylor Patrick Science/Tech. 6:55.0 20:44.9 87
94 Chautin, Ridge SR Pope John Paul II 6:55.0 20:44.9 88
95 Max, McKey SR Avoyelles Public Charter 6:56.3 20:48.9 89
96 Fair, Clayton SR Dunham 6:57.2 20:51.4 90
97 Cody, Hosch SR Northlake Christian 6:57.7 20:53.1 91
98 Remington, Brennan SR Vidalia 6:59.4 20:58.0  
99 Riley, Noah SR D'Arbonne Woods Charter 7:00.2 21:00.5 92
100 Gulczynski, Joshua SR Pope John Paul II 7:01.3 21:03.7 93
101 Duhon, Addison SR Delcambre 7:02.5 21:07.3 94
102 Hazen, Matthew SR Calvary Baptist 7:02.8 21:08.4  
103 Sisterhen, Paden SR Calvary Baptist 7:03.9 21:11.7  
104 Carter, Rabalais SR Avoyelles Public Charter 7:03.9 21:11.7 95
105 Trotter, Samual SR Catholic, New Iberia 7:04.8 21:14.2 96
106 Legnon, Jack SR Pope John Paul II 7:06.2 21:18.5 97
107 Burnes, Kyle SR Dunham 7:06.3 21:18.9 98
108 Helms, Jonah JR Catholic, New Iberia 7:09.5 21:28.5 99
109 Russell, Luke SR Dunham 7:09.8 21:29.4 100
110 Foshee, Quaid SR Ascension Episcopal 7:10.3 21:30.8  
111 Antley, Tyler SR D'Arbonne Woods Charter 7:11.1 21:33.3 101
112 Callihan, Shane SR Vidalia 7:12.0 21:36.0  
113 Perrin, MaxAnthony SR Fisher 7:13.1 21:39.1 102
114 Joseph, Pelto SR Avoyelles Public Charter 7:13.3 21:39.9 103
115 Uliasz, Miguel JR Pickering 7:16.6 21:49.8 104
116 Brown, Dallas SR Rosepine 7:19.4 21:58.1 105
117 Vanbergan, Eric SR Ascension Episcopal 7:19.7 21:58.9  
118 Chaffold, Kaison SR Mansfield 7:19.9 21:59.6  
119 Laborde, Logan SR Delhi Charter 7:20.2 22:00.6 106
120 Rubio, Armando SR Rapides 7:20.9 22:02.6 107
121 Florence, Brandon SR Winnfield 7:21.1 22:03.2 108
122 Molina, Jonathan SR Pickering 7:21.2 22:03.5 109
123 Jorge, Carreon SR Rapides 7:21.2 22:03.5 110
124 Williams, Andrew SR Northlake Christian 7:21.7 22:05.1 111
125 Black, Dominick JR D'Arbonne Woods Charter 7:22.2 22:06.6 112
126 Perkins, Chase JR Taylor Patrick Science/Tech. 7:23.2 22:09.5 113
127 Riley, Charles JR Dunham 7:24.5 22:13.3 114
128 Armand, Walter SR Avoyelles Public Charter 7:26.1 22:18.3 115
129 Klesko, Devon JR Pickering 7:26.7 22:19.9 116
130 Carter, Jalyn SR Winnfield 7:27.1 22:21.1 117
131 Blanchard, Paul SR French Settlement 7:31.2 22:33.5  
132 Bailey, Hayden JR Rosepine 7:31.9 22:35.5 118
133 Hinton, Chelby FR Lakeside 7:33.4 22:40.2 119
134 Frank, O'marion FR Ville Platte 7:38.7 22:55.9 120
135 Freeman, Brandon FR Ville Platte 7:38.9 22:56.5 121
136 Freeman, Traivan FR Ville Platte 7:41.8 23:05.3 122
137 Perkins, Hunter SR DeQuincy 7:44.2 23:12.5 123
137 Cruz, Johnathan SR Rapides 7:44.2 23:12.5 124
139 Blood, Elijah JR Rapides 7:45.3 23:15.9 125
140 Kibbe, Jacob JR Catholic, New Iberia 7:47.2 23:21.4 126
141 Ellis, Christopher SR D'Arbonne Woods Charter 7:48.3 23:24.9 127
142 ROYER, CALEB SR DeQuincy 7:49.4 23:28.0 128
143 Brown , Peyton SR Many 7:49.9 23:29.5 129
144 Estrada, Billy JR Many 7:52.8 23:38.2 130
145 Haros, Sergio SR Rapides 7:57.4 23:52.2 131
146 Bourgeois, Christopher SR Fisher 7:57.9 23:53.6 132
147 Carrigan, Sean SR Rosepine 7:59.4 23:58.1 133
148 Savoie, Dominic SR Fisher 7:59.4 23:58.1 134
149 Kelley, Kolton SR Delhi Charter 8:06.6 24:19.8 135
150 Comeaux, Jacob JR Catholic, New Iberia 8:07.7 24:23.1 136
151 Thomas, Hunter SR Delhi Charter 8:07.9 24:23.7 137
152 Hunt, Mason SR Delhi Charter 8:11.2 24:33.5 138
153 Penfield, Ethan SR Many 8:12.1 24:36.2 139
154 Blake, Tyler SR Delhi Charter 8:12.6 24:37.8 140
155 Smith, Trent FR Ville Platte 8:12.9 24:38.7 141
156 Doucet, Noah SR Ville Platte 8:18.9 24:56.5 142
157 Wilson, Robbie SR D'Arbonne Woods Charter 8:27.8 25:23.3 143
158 Beard, Gavin SR Fisher 8:39.5 25:58.4 144
159 Evans, Lacameon SR Winnfield 8:42.3 26:06.7 145
160 Estrada, Luis SR Many 8:53.6 26:40.6 146
161 Campbell, Lucas SR Rapides 8:55.4 26:46.0 147
162 Anderson, Ta'von FR Ville Platte 8:57.4 26:52.2 148
163 Haley, Jake JR Northlake Christian 8:58.1 26:54.2 149
164 ROBERTSON, JACOB SR DeQuincy 9:05.2 27:15.6 150
165 Johnson, Wade SR Many 9:05.8 27:17.4 151
166 Taylor, Brendon SR DeQuincy 9:20.7 28:02.0 152
167 Himel, Jack SR Notre Dame 9:22.6 28:07.8  
168 Vidrine, Cameron SR Kinder 9:37.8 28:53.2  
169 Perrin, Donovan SO Fisher 11:09.1 33:27.1 153