LHSAA Cross Country Championships (Class 1A) Date: 11-13-17   Venue: Northwestern State University - Natchitoches, LA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 3 Mile Run Women's 3 Mile Run
Women's 3 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:43:33 20:42 36 2 3 6 8 17 33 42
2 1:47:10 21:26 64 1 4 15 16 28 40 52
3 1:53:07 22:37 109 13 18 23 25 30 32 56
4 1:52:36 22:31 114 5 22 24 29 34 35 47
5 1:52:57 22:35 115 7 14 27 31 36 39 64
6 1:57:49 23:33 177 10 20 43 45 59 77 81
7 2:01:51 24:22 208 11 38 49 53 57 68 90
8 2:01:47 24:21 211 21 37 41 54 58 67 71
9 2:02:27 24:29 218 19 44 46 48 61 70  
10 2:05:12 25:02 236 9 26 50 72 79 80  
11 2:18:57 27:47 325 12 66 74 86 87    
12 2:21:24 28:16 344 60 62 63 65 94    
13 2:19:19 27:51 360 55 69 76 78 82 83 85
14 2:37:27 31:29 413 51 88 89 92 93 96 97
15 2:34:53 30:58 418 73 75 84 91 95    
Women's 3 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bourg, Emma FR Covenant Christian 6:37.8 19:53.2 1
2 Bartholomew, Isabella JR St. Martin's 6:39.8 19:59.4 2
3 Bartholomew, Chloe SR St. Martin's 6:41.6 20:04.8 3
4 Schexnaider, Jolie FR Covenant Christian 6:43.3 20:09.7 4
5 Barham, Larkin SR St. Frederick 6:45.5 20:16.5 5
6 Bartholomew, Alexandra SR St. Martin's 6:51.9 20:35.6 6
7 Amy, Ella SO Westminster Christian 6:54.8 20:44.3 7
8 Imbornone, Anabella SR St. Martin's 6:56.1 20:48.1 8
9 Dupre, Haley SR Ascension Catholic 6:57.4 20:52.1 9
10 Smith, Jenna SR Catholic, Point Coupee 7:00.6 21:01.8 10
11 Abshire, Dusti JR Highland Baptist 7:05.2 21:15.4 11
12 Ogea, Josie JR Grand Lake 7:08.3 21:24.8 12
13 Osafo, Lauren JR Cedar Creek 7:15.1 21:45.1 13
14 Leberteaux, Jacqueline SR Westminster Christian 7:17.0 21:50.8 14
15 Boyd, Kaydin FR Covenant Christian 7:17.1 21:51.2 15
16 Breaux, Gracie FR Covenant Christian 7:20.3 22:00.9 16
17 McManus, Rian FR St. Martin's 7:21.9 22:05.5 17
18 Spatafora, Kinslee SR Cedar Creek 7:28.6 22:25.7 18
19 Parker, Jensen JR St. Mary 7:28.7 22:26.1 19
20 Olinde, Kristen SR Catholic, Point Coupee 7:32.2 22:36.6 20
21 Hendricks, Sierra SO Houma Christian 7:32.5 22:37.5 21
22 Petrus, Anna SO St. Frederick 7:33.4 22:40.0 22
23 Johnson, Faith SO Cedar Creek 7:33.5 22:40.5 23
24 Foote, Maly SR St. Frederick 7:37.0 22:51.0 24
25 Moore, Katelyn SR Cedar Creek 7:37.3 22:51.7 25
26 Eure, Whitney SR Ascension Catholic 7:39.5 22:58.5 26
27 LaBerteaux, Jamie SR Westminster Christian 7:44.2 23:12.4 27
28 Anderson, Ache' JR Covenant Christian 7:45.3 23:15.9 28
29 Ezell, Callie SR St. Frederick 7:46.4 23:19.2 29
30 Stinson, Mattie Lou SR Cedar Creek 7:48.3 23:24.7 30
31 Amy, Betchina FR Westminster Christian 7:48.4 23:25.2 31
32 Farrar, Annamari SR Cedar Creek 7:48.7 23:25.9 32
33 Williams, Kathleen SR St. Martin's 7:49.6 23:28.7 33
34 Juneau, Annie SR St. Frederick 7:50.0 23:29.8 34
35 Reed, Caroline SO St. Frederick 7:54.5 23:43.4 35
36 Champagne, Marion FR Westminster Christian 7:55.1 23:45.2 36
37 DiSalvo, Mary FR Houma Christian 7:55.6 23:46.6 37
38 Hebert, Hilary JR Highland Baptist 7:57.1 23:51.2 38
39 Lalonde, Caroline FR Westminster Christian 7:57.1 23:51.2 39
40 Fremin, Sarah SR Covenant Christian 7:57.9 23:53.5 40
41 Broussard, Paige SO Lafayette Christian 7:58.5 23:55.4  
42 Luke, Alaya SO Houma Christian 7:58.7 23:56.1 41
43 Lafleur, Elise SR St. Martin's 8:01.2 24:03.5 42
44 Melancon, Elizabeth FR Catholic, Point Coupee 8:01.5 24:04.4 43
45 Wheat, Margaret JR St. Mary 8:01.8 24:05.4 44
46 Morrison, Reese JR Catholic, Point Coupee 8:03.1 24:09.3 45
47 Scruggs, Mary Anna SR St. Mary 8:04.9 24:14.7 46
48 Barkley, Julia JR St. Frederick 8:22.4 25:07.1 47
49 Spears , Macy SR False River 8:25.2 25:15.4  
50 Maggio, Emily SR St. Mary 8:25.8 25:17.4 48
51 Sprague, Jamie SR Highland Baptist 8:26.8 25:20.2 49
52 Schexnayder, Anna FR Ascension Catholic 8:27.6 25:22.8 50
53 Bertrand, Emily SR Vermilion Catholic 8:27.7 25:22.9  
54 Autumn, Leblanc SO Northwood, Lena 8:28.6 25:25.7 51
55 Quick, Rebecca FR Covenant Christian 8:29.6 25:28.7 52
56 Nix, Olivia SR Highland Baptist 8:31.4 25:34.0 53
57 Benoit, Colette SO Houma Christian 8:31.6 25:34.6 54
58 Clement, Annie-Lauren JR Lafayette Christian 8:33.9 25:41.6  
59 Soileau, Brook SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 8:36.6 25:49.7 55
60 Palmer, Jamie JR Cedar Creek 8:36.6 25:49.8 56
61 Comeaux, Laney SR Highland Baptist 8:37.0 25:51.0 57
62 Malbrough, Angelique SR Houma Christian 8:37.8 25:53.3 58
63 Cicero, Kamryn SR Catholic, Point Coupee 8:39.2 25:57.5 59
64 Larrievere, Maggie SR St. Edmund 8:39.8 25:59.3 60
65 Richard, Lexie SR Vermilion Catholic 8:45.1 26:15.1  
66 Warren, Cametrius SR St. Mary 8:48.1 26:24.3 61
67 McGee, Avery SR St. Edmund 8:48.6 26:25.7 62
68 Fontenot, Katherine SR St. Edmund 8:49.1 26:27.1 63
69 Huddleston, Alyssa JR Westminster Christian 8:49.4 26:28.1 64
70 Allain, Blair SR St. Edmund 8:49.4 26:28.2 65
71 Picou, Alaina SR Grand Lake 8:54.5 26:43.5 66
72 Rhodes, Madyson JR Houma Christian 8:55.0 26:44.8 67
73 Blissett, Emma SO Highland Baptist 8:58.7 26:56.1 68
74 Vidrine, Maci JR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 9:00.5 27:01.3 69
75 Messenger, Maci SR St. Mary 9:02.9 27:08.5 70
76 Authement, Kelly SO Houma Christian 9:08.9 27:26.7 71
77 mistretta, caroline SR Ascension Catholic 9:09.9 27:29.6 72
78 Mock, Naomi SR Slaughter Community Charter 9:13.0 27:39.0 73
79 Galicia, Divina SR Grand Lake 9:13.2 27:39.5 74
80 Bourque, Victoria SR Slaughter Community Charter 9:20.2 28:00.5 75
81 McDaniel, Elizabeth JR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 9:22.1 28:06.3 76
82 Chustz, Bailey SR Catholic, Point Coupee 9:22.7 28:08.0 77
83 Bergeron, Amanda SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 9:26.2 28:18.5 78
84 Eure, Catherine SR Ascension Catholic 9:29.9 28:29.6 79
85 Landry, Ella FR Ascension Catholic 9:30.6 28:31.6 80
86 Bainter, Lauren SR Opelousas Catholic 9:32.2 28:36.6  
87 Roberts, Caylin SR Ouachita Christian 9:32.6 28:37.6  
88 Major, Emily SR Catholic, Point Coupee 9:36.6 28:49.6 81
89 Charles, Lora SR Opelousas Catholic 9:48.2 29:24.6  
90 Castille, Hayle SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 10:01.2 30:03.5 82
91 Bergeron, Kathryn SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 10:02.6 30:07.7 83
92 Cart, Georgia SO Slaughter Community Charter 10:02.7 30:08.0 84
93 LeBlanc, Morgan SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 10:10.4 30:31.1 85
94 Clark, Gabby SR Vermilion Catholic 10:22.2 31:06.5  
95 Adams, Lyanla JR Ringgold 10:28.6 31:25.7  
96 Lebleu, Kennedy SO Grand Lake 10:28.9 31:26.5 86
97 Busby, Kyah SR Grand Lake 10:34.5 31:43.5 87
98 Smith, Andrea JR Ringgold 10:34.6 31:43.7  
99 Couch , Claire SR False River 10:35.1 31:45.3  
100 Lodridge, Jaime SR Northwood, Lena 10:37.0 31:50.8 88
101 Leblanc, Ember SR Northwood, Lena 10:39.9 31:59.5 89
102 Derise, Karlie JR Highland Baptist 10:43.1 32:09.1 90
103 Pope, Britney SR Logansport 10:54.0 32:41.9  
104 Sexton, Tristyn SR Slaughter Community Charter 10:59.7 32:58.9 91
105 Barajas, Baylee SR Logansport 11:19.8 33:59.4  
106 Coutee, Hannag SO Northwood, Lena 11:20.9 34:02.6 92
107 Barton, Zoe SR Northwood, Lena 11:22.9 34:08.7 93
108 Crouch, Morgan SR Ouachita Christian 11:36.0 34:47.8  
109 Finley, Kristin SR Ouachita Christian 11:36.0 34:47.8  
110 Manuel, Jordyn JR St. Edmund 12:01.6 36:04.6 94
111 Fortenberry, Rebecca SR Slaughter Community Charter 12:02.5 36:07.3 95
112 Bowers, Alyssa JR Logansport 12:12.2 36:36.4  
113 Hebert, Mayce SR Northwood, Lena 12:29.4 37:28.1 96
114 Farmer, Megan SR Northwood, Lena 12:34.1 37:42.2 97
115 Wyatt, Devinie JR Ringgold 13:14.3 39:42.9  
Men's 3 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:25:29 17:05 42 2 3 4 7 26 28 45
2 1:27:05 17:25 56 1 8 11 15 21 22 25
3 1:28:30 17:42 62 6 9 13 14 20 23 24
4 1:35:00 19:00 132 5 16 18 44 49    
5 1:36:54 19:22 142 12 30 31 32 37 42 46
6 1:38:40 19:44 160 10 34 35 40 41 48 64
7 1:43:20 20:40 200 17 19 27 63 74    
8 1:43:27 20:41 211 29 38 39 52 53 68  
9 1:53:16 22:39 290 33 51 59 72 75 86 91
10 1:53:47 22:45 291 36 57 60 67 71 73 80
11 1:53:54 22:46 294 43 47 61 66 77    
12 1:56:15 23:15 319 50 56 65 70 78 83 84
13 2:02:13 24:26 338 54 55 58 79 92    
14 2:08:06 25:37 388 62 76 81 82 87 90  
15 2:16:15 27:15 424 69 85 88 89 93    
Men's 3 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Poulin, Gabe SR Cedar Creek 5:17.8 15:53.3 1
2 Bone, Benjamin SR St. Martin's 5:22.5 16:07.5 2
3 Kellum, Samuel SR St. Martin's 5:31.7 16:34.9 3
4 Coleman, Rico SR St. Martin's 5:34.7 16:44.1 4
5 Granger, Tyler SR Lafayette Christian 5:37.4 16:52.2 5
6 daigle, thomas SR Ascension Catholic 5:38.4 16:55.1 6
7 Monier, Bryce SR St. Martin's 5:42.6 17:07.7 7
8 Walker, Collins SR Cedar Creek 5:43.6 17:10.7 8
9 Landry, Matthew SR Ascension Catholic 5:48.1 17:24.2 9
10 Davis, Devin SR Westminster Christian 5:48.6 17:25.7 10
11 Moss, Blake SR Cedar Creek 5:51.9 17:35.6 11
12 Kerley, Cameron SR Houma Christian 5:54.0 17:42.0 12
13 Walker, Chase SO Ascension Catholic 5:57.5 17:52.4 13
14 Walker, Hunter SR Ascension Catholic 5:58.3 17:54.9 14
15 Vessel, Brandon SR Cedar Creek 5:59.9 17:59.6 15
16 Painter, Gavin SR Lafayette Christian 5:59.9 17:59.7 16
17 Rodriguez, Guillermo SR Ridgewood 6:01.2 18:03.5 17
18 Scroggins, Gavin SR Lafayette Christian 6:04.5 18:13.5 18
19 Witte, Matias SR Ridgewood 6:05.5 18:16.3 19
20 Hashenberger, Masen SR Ascension Catholic 6:08.2 18:24.5 20
21 Rankins , Isaiah SR Southern Lab 6:08.4 18:25.0  
22 Guyotte, Clayton SR Cedar Creek 6:09.0 18:26.8 21
23 Moak, Collin SR Cedar Creek 6:10.5 18:31.3 22
24 Giroir, Andre SR Ascension Catholic 6:11.0 18:32.9 23
25 Bellina, William SO Ascension Catholic 6:15.4 18:46.0 24
26 Harris, Alex SR Cedar Creek 6:17.9 18:53.7 25
27 Anthony, Pryce SR St. Martin's 6:18.7 18:56.0 26
28 Cox, Keegan FR Ridgewood 6:22.3 19:06.9 27
29 McCollum, Evan SR St. Martin's 6:26.0 19:17.8 28
30 Cordell, John SR St. Frederick 6:27.0 19:21.0 29
31 Delgado, Antonio SO Houma Christian 6:27.5 19:22.4 30
32 Angelle, Conner JR Houma Christian 6:32.8 19:38.3 31
33 Bourg, Isaiah SR Houma Christian 6:36.6 19:49.6 32
34 Morel, Nick SR Catholic, Point Coupee 6:37.9 19:53.5  
35 Brown, Gus JR St. Edmund 6:38.9 19:56.7 33
36 Manuel, Tanner SR Westminster Christian 6:40.4 20:01.1 34
37 Olivier, Nicholas JR Westminster Christian 6:40.5 20:01.5 35
38 Soileau, Tristan SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 6:44.7 20:14.1 36
39 Smith, Robert SR Houma Christian 6:47.7 20:22.9 37
40 Gill, Hayes SO St. Frederick 6:48.2 20:24.6 38
41 Diamond, Weston SR St. Frederick 6:51.3 20:33.7 39
42 Murray, Alex SR Westminster Christian 6:51.3 20:33.8 40
43 Louque, Cameron SR Westminster Christian 6:52.8 20:38.3 41
44 Hebert, Carson SR Houma Christian 6:55.0 20:45.0 42
45 Smith, Ryan SR False River 6:56.6 20:49.8 43
46 Auzenne, Kaleb SR Lafayette Christian 6:57.9 20:53.6 44
47 Schulman, Kaleb SO Ecole Classique 6:58.0 20:54.0  
48 Shannon, Collin SR St. Martin's 6:58.1 20:54.2 45
49 Smith, Conner SO Houma Christian 6:58.7 20:56.0 46
50 Bizette, John Paul SR False River 7:00.1 21:00.3 47
51 Bourgeois, Grayson JR Westminster Christian 7:00.3 21:00.9 48
52 Lebean, Jaden JR Lafayette Christian 7:00.6 21:01.7 49
53 Monceret, Hunter JR Opelousas Catholic 7:00.7 21:02.1 50
54 Fontenot, Alex JR St. Edmund 7:06.3 21:18.7 51
55 Torres, John JR St. Frederick 7:10.7 21:31.9 52
56 Bush, Tanner SR Ouachita Christian 7:10.9 21:32.6  
57 Watson, Thomas JR St. Frederick 7:12.1 21:36.1 53
58 Wheat, Stephen JR St. Mary 7:18.9 21:56.5 54
59 Urbina, Josue SR Logansport 7:20.3 22:00.9  
60 Hagen, Ben JR Covenant Christian 7:20.6 22:01.7  
61 Snody, Caleb SR St. Mary 7:20.6 22:01.8 55
62 Lafleur, Luke SR Opelousas Catholic 7:26.3 22:18.7 56
63 Purpera, Bryce SR East Iberville 7:26.6 22:19.8  
64 Buller, Dawson SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 7:29.6 22:28.6 57
65 Chiasion, Reese SR Covenant Christian 7:30.1 22:30.1  
66 Abshire, Colby JR Highland Baptist 7:31.8 22:35.2  
67 Crain, Colt SR St. Mary 7:36.0 22:47.8 58
68 Loyd, Cameron SR Northwood, Lena 7:36.3 22:48.8  
69 Brown, Henry JR St. Edmund 7:38.7 22:55.9 59
70 Reed, Nicholas SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 7:45.2 23:15.4 60
71 Jordon, Ladnon SR Highland Baptist 7:45.7 23:17.1  
72 LeMaire, Jean-Paul SR Vermilion Catholic 7:47.2 23:21.5  
73 St.Romain, Wyatt SR False River 7:48.6 23:25.8 61
74 Hinckley, Bram JR Vermilion Catholic 7:49.1 23:27.1  
75 Aaron, James Elliot SR Slaughter Community Charter 7:49.4 23:28.0 62
76 Adrian, Javier SR Ridgewood 7:49.5 23:28.3 63
77 Wilkerson, Evan SR Westminster Christian 7:49.5 23:28.5 64
78 Lynch, Myles SR Opelousas Catholic 7:52.7 23:38.1 65
79 Grimmett, Gavin SO False River 7:53.6 23:40.8 66
80 Leger, Jacques SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 7:56.8 23:50.2 67
81 James, Julian SR St. Frederick 7:57.6 23:52.6 68
82 Woodfork, Daniel SR Ringgold 7:58.5 23:55.3 69
83 Theriot, Cade JR Opelousas Catholic 7:58.5 23:55.5 70
84 Kincanon, Lucas SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 7:59.9 23:59.5 71
85 Landry, Joshua JR St. Edmund 8:07.5 24:22.4 72
86 Fontenot, Dreu SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 8:08.1 24:24.2 73
87 Shapiro, Zach SO Ridgewood 8:08.6 24:25.7 74
88 Vedder, Cade SR Grand Lake 8:13.3 24:39.7  
89 Miller, Dylan JR St. Edmund 8:14.4 24:43.2 75
90 Cart , Joseph SR Slaughter Community Charter 8:16.1 24:48.1 76
91 Lacombe, Jack SR False River 8:19.2 24:57.5 77
92 Heflin, Randy SR Ecole Classique 8:23.6 25:10.7  
93 Collins, Max SR Opelousas Catholic 8:27.0 25:20.9 78
94 Arnold, Tony SR St. Mary 8:36.1 25:48.1 79
95 Fontenot, Wyatt SR Sacred Heart, Ville Platte 8:38.4 25:55.0 80
96 Bourque, Joshua SR Slaughter Community Charter 8:41.0 26:03.0 81
97 Collier, Gabe SR Slaughter Community Charter 8:46.5 26:19.5 82
98 Fontenot, Harlan SR Opelousas Catholic 8:49.6 26:28.6 83
99 Lauret, Colin SR Opelousas Catholic 8:51.9 26:35.6 84
100 Lang, Kendrick SR Ringgold 8:55.8 26:47.3 85
101 Nabor, Donald SR East Iberville 8:55.9 26:47.7  
102 LaCour, Wyatt JR St. Edmund 9:03.3 27:09.8 86
103 Holton, Caleb JR Slaughter Community Charter 9:09.5 27:28.3 87
104 Manning, Takeem SR Ringgold 9:13.9 27:41.5 88
105 Coleman, Hayden SO Northwood, Lena 9:14.4 27:43.1  
106 Collins, Raymone SR Ringgold 9:16.8 27:50.3 89
107 Gustafson, Dylan SR Slaughter Community Charter 9:31.0 28:32.9 90
108 Driggs, Wesley JR St. Edmund 9:34.1 28:42.2 91
109 Bryant, Kody SR Logansport 9:47.9 29:23.6  
110 Grace, Chris SR St. Mary 9:53.4 29:40.0 92
111 Moore, Quantrell SR Ringgold 10:00.5 30:01.3 93
112 Ramos, Ruben SR Northwood, Lena 11:43.8 35:11.3