LHSAA Cross Country Championships (Class C) Date: 11-13-17   Venue: Northwestern State University - Natchitoches, LA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Stoyanoff, Svenya SO Christ Episcopal School 6:38.0 19:54.0 1
2 Hunt, Ivy FR Christ Episcopal School 7:02.0 21:06.0 2
3 Sonnier, Alden SO Christ Episcopal School 7:21.6 22:04.6 3
4 Willis, Allie SR Plainview 7:50.3 23:30.8 4
5 Smith, Talayah SO Jehovah-Jireh Christian 7:51.9 23:35.5  
6 Brenholtz, Lola SR Christ Episcopal School 7:54.7 23:44.0 5
7 Johnson, Kennedy SR Plainview 7:58.0 23:53.8 6
8 Harrison, Alex SR Plainview 7:58.1 23:54.1 7
9 JOWERS, RACHEL SR Claiborne Christian 8:01.6 24:04.8 8
10 Bennett, Rayleigh SR Claiborne Christian 8:02.1 24:06.1 9
11 Jowers, Rebekah SR Claiborne Christian 8:08.5 24:25.5 10
12 Rachal, MacKenzie SR Simpson 8:11.4 24:34.0  
13 Thacker, Madison SR Plainview 8:23.9 25:11.6 11
14 Stine, Karlie SR Hackberry 8:25.7 25:16.9  
15 Ashworth, Kinsley SR Plainview 8:25.7 25:17.1 12
16 Holloway, Ashley SR Evans 8:26.0 25:17.9  
17 Fee, Zoey SO Plainview 8:28.0 25:24.0 13
18 Nugent, Adreana FR Georgetown 8:30.0 25:30.0 14
19 Resweber, Skyler SR Grand Isle 8:32.8 25:38.4 15
20 Martinez, Anna SR Evans 8:34.5 25:43.4  
21 Burke, Meaghan FR Christ Episcopal School 8:35.4 25:46.2 16
22 Roberts, Andrea SR Georgetown 8:35.8 25:47.3 17
23 Blackwelder, Ashton SR Summerfield 8:38.1 25:54.2  
24 Brown, Sanye FR Jehovah-Jireh Christian 8:38.4 25:55.0  
25 Clark, Abigail JR Claiborne Christian 8:41.3 26:03.9 18
26 Benoit, Lena SO Johnson Bayou 8:43.4 26:10.2 19
27 Snyder, Makala FR Johnson Bayou 8:44.2 26:12.6 20
28 Johnson, Aryn SR Plainview 8:52.3 26:36.7 21
29 Tournillon, Kate SR Christ Episcopal School 8:55.6 26:46.6 22
30 Ramsey, Bailey JR Evans 9:02.3 27:06.9  
31 Foust, Sarah SR Summerfield 9:05.8 27:17.3  
32 Blackwelder, Payton SR Summerfield 9:06.3 27:18.7  
33 Sinclair, Gracie SO Georgetown 9:16.4 27:49.0 23
34 Jinks, Madison SR Johnson Bayou 9:18.8 27:56.2 24
35 Vaughan, Ally JR Claiborne Christian 9:20.0 27:59.9 25
36 Beard, Blanche SR Hackberry 9:23.4 28:10.1  
37 Lemoine, Shelby FR Grand Isle 9:25.4 28:16.0 26
38 Wright, Stephanie FR Simpson 9:27.9 28:23.5  
39 Aylor, Ashlyn SO Johnson Bayou 9:31.3 28:33.7 27
40 Brown, Ellie SR Claiborne Christian 9:34.2 28:42.6 28
41 Lafont, Alivia SO Grand Isle 9:35.7 28:47.1 29
42 Maxwell, Calie SR Georgetown 9:40.9 29:02.7 30
43 Roberts, Chelsea JR Georgetown 9:42.9 29:08.5 31
44 Trahan, Kortni SR Johnson Bayou 9:52.0 29:35.8 32
45 Hill, Amber-Li JR Claiborne Christian 9:52.3 29:36.8 33
46 Garner, Kaylee SR Georgetown 9:59.0 29:57.0 34
47 Armstrong, Cassidy SR Northside Christian 10:06.8 30:20.2  
48 Trahan, Riley SR Johnson Bayou 10:18.0 30:53.8 35
49 Graves, Jasmine SR Pleasant Hill 10:19.6 30:58.7  
50 Smith, Kynlee FR Georgetown 10:30.5 31:31.5 36
51 Acosta, Alyssa SR Christ Episcopal School 10:38.8 31:56.2 37
52 Fontenot, Ansleigh SR Northside Christian 10:46.6 32:19.7  
53 Stanley, McKenzie FR Evans 10:48.2 32:24.4  
54 Perry, Abbygail SR Northside Christian 10:55.9 32:47.7  
55 Guthrie, Brooke SR Northside Christian 11:01.0 33:02.8  
56 Martin, Helyn JR Summerfield 11:04.7 33:14.1  
57 Brown, Gabrielle SR Grand Isle 11:22.8 34:08.3 38
58 Santiny, Brianna SO Grand Isle 11:32.0 34:35.8 39