LHSAA Cross Country Championships (Class C) Date: 11-13-17   Venue: Northwestern State University - Natchitoches, LA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 3 Mile Run Women's 3 Mile Run
Men's 3 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:25 18:53 57 1 3 12 14 27 29 32
2 1:35:56 19:11 61 4 9 13 17 18 22  
3 1:38:00 19:36 101 2 7 25 28 39 43 57
4 1:38:32 19:42 107 5 8 21 33 40 42  
5 Reeves High School 1:46:17 21:15 177 24 26 31 46 50 51 56
5 1:45:50 21:10 177 10 15 47 52 53 66 67
7 1:46:43 21:20 184 16 19 41 49 59 61 64
8 1:46:38 21:19 191 11 35 36 54 55 60  
9 1:45:56 21:11 194 6 37 44 45 62    
10 1:57:28 23:29 214 20 30 38 58 68    
11 1:55:35 23:07 233 23 34 48 63 65    
Men's 3 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Baugus, Cody JR Georgetown 5:43.4 17:10.0 1
2 Tournillon, Jake 8 Christ Episcopal School 5:46.5 17:19.3 2
3 Bates, Kodey SR Georgetown 5:48.7 17:26.0 3
4 Smith, Jessy SR Evans 5:51.2 17:33.6  
5 Alexander Jr, Carnell JR Jehovah-Jireh Christian 5:51.4 17:34.2 4
6 Lopez, Irving JR Grand Isle 5:55.7 17:47.0 5
7 Yates, Tanner SR Simpson 5:57.5 17:52.4 6
8 Acosta, Luke SO Christ Episcopal School 5:59.9 17:59.6 7
9 McCurley, Brandon SO Grand Isle 6:01.4 18:04.1 8
10 Carter, Rodney JR Jehovah-Jireh Christian 6:10.6 18:31.7 9
11 Jinks, Keaton SR Hackberry 6:20.8 19:02.3 10
12 Johnson, Treyen 7 Plainview 6:26.5 19:19.4 11
13 Thompson, Harrell SO Georgetown 6:27.3 19:21.7 12
14 Ricks , Christopher SR Jehovah-Jireh Christian 6:32.1 19:36.3 13
15 Doiron, Hunter SR Georgetown 6:35.0 19:44.9 14
16 Kyle, Cameron FR Hackberry 6:40.3 20:00.8 15
17 Trahan, Andre JR Johnson Bayou 6:41.8 20:05.3 16
18 Ricks, John-Paul 8 Jehovah-Jireh Christian 6:42.5 20:07.3 17
19 Henry, Jared 7 Jehovah-Jireh Christian 6:42.5 20:07.4 18
20 Trahan, Tanner JR Johnson Bayou 6:46.5 20:19.5 19
21 Larry, Rodney SO Summerfield 6:46.7 20:20.1 20
22 Camardelle, Logan 8 Grand Isle 6:48.2 20:24.5 21
23 Sharper, Jr., Adrian FR Jehovah-Jireh Christian 6:48.5 20:25.5 22
24 McDaniel, Dakota SO Downsville 6:48.7 20:26.1 23
25 Leblanc, Chases SR Reeves High School 6:49.5 20:28.4 24
26 Ekstrom, Eric SO Christ Episcopal School 6:52.1 20:36.1 25
27 Lebroeuf, Tyler SR Reeves High School 6:52.2 20:36.4 26
28 Durham, Logan SO Georgetown 6:54.3 20:42.7 27
29 McComiskey, Sander 8 Christ Episcopal School 6:55.7 20:47.1 28
30 Nichols, Jackson FR Georgetown 6:56.4 20:49.0 29
31 Moss, Brock JR Summerfield 6:56.5 20:49.5 30
32 Estay, Luke Reeves High School 6:57.9 20:53.6 31
33 Traylor, Blake 8 Georgetown 6:58.7 20:55.9 32
34 Hickox, Gavyn FR Grand Isle 6:59.2 20:57.4 33
35 Garcia, Abram 7 Downsville 6:59.6 20:58.8 34
36 Reid, Dylan FR Plainview 7:00.7 21:01.9 35
37 Aboytes, Javier FR Plainview 7:04.0 21:11.9 36
38 Lee, Landon JR Simpson 7:05.2 21:15.4 37
39 Biggs, Zach SR Summerfield 7:05.7 21:16.9 38
40 Davie, Diego SO Christ Episcopal School 7:06.2 21:18.4 39
41 McCullough, Tristin FR Grand Isle 7:06.6 21:19.8 40
42 Mullins, Issac JR Johnson Bayou 7:07.0 21:20.9 41
43 Bradberry, Joel SR Grand Isle 7:09.6 21:28.8 42
44 Sterling , Ben FR Christ Episcopal School 7:09.8 21:29.3 43
45 Self, Lane SO Simpson 7:12.5 21:37.3 44
46 Hall, Landon JR Simpson 7:13.2 21:39.4 45
47 Celestine, Isaiah SR Reeves High School 7:19.6 21:58.8 46
48 Vincent, Justin 8 Hackberry 7:19.8 21:59.2 47
49 Stewart, Chandler SO Downsville 7:21.1 22:03.1 48
50 Trahan, Anthony 7 Johnson Bayou 7:21.3 22:03.7 49
51 Cauthron, Donald SR Reeves High School 7:26.8 22:20.2 50
52 Smith, Caleb SR Reeves High School 7:27.3 22:21.7 51
53 Beard, Tanny 7 Hackberry 7:27.6 22:22.6 52
54 Hernandez, Trae SO Hackberry 7:28.8 22:26.2 53
55 Reid, Austin FR Plainview 7:30.5 22:31.5 54
56 Stanley, Hayden FR Plainview 7:31.4 22:34.1 55
57 Lenhart, Luke Reeves High School 7:32.2 22:36.4 56
58 Croxton, Luke SO Christ Episcopal School 7:32.7 22:38.0 57
59 Andrews, Cody SR Summerfield 7:34.3 22:42.8 58
60 Bertrand, Tallen 8 Johnson Bayou 7:38.1 22:54.2 59
61 Loyd, Landon FR Plainview 7:49.5 23:28.5 60
62 Lugo, Damian FR Johnson Bayou 7:50.5 23:31.5 61
63 Nash, Austin SO Simpson 7:50.6 23:31.8 62
64 McCaskle, Whit FR Claiborne Christian 8:02.3 24:06.7  
65 Wilson, Riley FR Pleasant Hill 8:05.7 24:17.1  
66 Berg, Skyler FR Evans 8:06.1 24:18.3  
67 Wilson, Dylan SO Evans 8:08.6 24:25.6  
68 Miller-Smith, Riley JR Downsville 8:28.5 25:25.3 63
69 Snyder, Jordan FR Johnson Bayou 8:40.8 26:02.2 64
70 Bergeron, Joshua 7 Northside Christian 8:42.5 26:07.4  
71 Hays, Kaden JR Downsville 8:54.0 26:42.0 65
72 Welch, Bryce SR Hackberry 9:00.2 27:00.6 66
73 Kyle, Zack FR Hackberry 9:11.0 27:32.9 67
74 Nash, Hunter SO Evans 9:29.8 28:29.2  
75 Scott, CJ 8 Pleasant Hill 10:03.6 30:10.8  
76 Beck, Branden FR Summerfield 10:46.3 32:18.9 68
77 Holmes, Qualon 8 Pleasant Hill 11:03.2 33:09.6  
Women's 3 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:52:34 22:30 27 1 2 3 5 16 22 37
2 2:01:47 24:21 40 4 6 7 11 12 13 21
3 2:06:39 25:19 70 8 9 10 18 25 28 33
4 2:17:17 27:27 115 14 17 23 30 31 34 36
5 2:18:28 27:41 122 19 20 24 27 32 35  
6 2:31:25 30:17 147 15 26 29 38 39    
Women's 3 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Stoyanoff, Svenya 8 Christ Episcopal School 6:38.0 19:54.0 1
2 Hunt, Ivy 7 Christ Episcopal School 7:02.0 21:06.0 2
3 Sonnier, Alden 8 Christ Episcopal School 7:21.6 22:04.6 3
4 Willis, Allie JR Plainview 7:50.3 23:30.8 4
5 Smith, Talayah 8 Jehovah-Jireh Christian 7:51.9 23:35.5  
6 Brenholtz, Lola SO Christ Episcopal School 7:54.7 23:44.0 5
7 Johnson, Kennedy SR Plainview 7:58.0 23:53.8 6
8 Harrison, Alex JR Plainview 7:58.1 23:54.1 7
9 JOWERS, RACHEL SO Claiborne Christian 8:01.6 24:04.8 8
10 Bennett, Rayleigh JR Claiborne Christian 8:02.1 24:06.1 9
11 Jowers, Rebekah JR Claiborne Christian 8:08.5 24:25.5 10
12 Rachal, MacKenzie SR Simpson 8:11.4 24:34.0  
13 Thacker, Madison JR Plainview 8:23.9 25:11.6 11
14 Stine, Karlie JR Hackberry 8:25.7 25:16.9  
15 Ashworth, Kinsley SO Plainview 8:25.7 25:17.1 12
16 Holloway, Ashley SR Evans 8:26.0 25:17.9  
17 Fee, Zoey 8 Plainview 8:28.0 25:24.0 13
18 Nugent, Adreana 7 Georgetown 8:30.0 25:30.0 14
19 Resweber, Skyler SO Grand Isle 8:32.8 25:38.4 15
20 Martinez, Anna SR Evans 8:34.5 25:43.4  
21 Burke, Meaghan 7 Christ Episcopal School 8:35.4 25:46.2 16
22 Roberts, Andrea SO Georgetown 8:35.8 25:47.3 17
23 Blackwelder, Ashton SO Summerfield 8:38.1 25:54.2  
24 Brown, Sanye 7 Jehovah-Jireh Christian 8:38.4 25:55.0  
25 Clark, Abigail FR Claiborne Christian 8:41.3 26:03.9 18
26 Benoit, Lena 8 Johnson Bayou 8:43.4 26:10.2 19
27 Snyder, Makala 7 Johnson Bayou 8:44.2 26:12.6 20
28 Johnson, Aryn JR Plainview 8:52.3 26:36.7 21
29 Tournillon, Kate SO Christ Episcopal School 8:55.6 26:46.6 22
30 Ramsey, Bailey FR Evans 9:02.3 27:06.9  
31 Foust, Sarah JR Summerfield 9:05.8 27:17.3  
32 Blackwelder, Payton SO Summerfield 9:06.3 27:18.7  
33 Sinclair, Gracie 8 Georgetown 9:16.4 27:49.0 23
34 Jinks, Madison SR Johnson Bayou 9:18.8 27:56.2 24
35 Vaughan, Ally FR Claiborne Christian 9:20.0 27:59.9 25
36 Beard, Blanche JR Hackberry 9:23.4 28:10.1  
37 Lemoine, Shelby 7 Grand Isle 9:25.4 28:16.0 26
38 Wright, Stephanie 7 Simpson 9:27.9 28:23.5  
39 Aylor, Ashlyn 8 Johnson Bayou 9:31.3 28:33.7 27
40 Brown, Ellie SO Claiborne Christian 9:34.2 28:42.6 28
41 Lafont, Alivia 8 Grand Isle 9:35.7 28:47.1 29
42 Maxwell, Calie SO Georgetown 9:40.9 29:02.7 30
43 Roberts, Chelsea FR Georgetown 9:42.9 29:08.5 31
44 Trahan, Kortni JR Johnson Bayou 9:52.0 29:35.8 32
45 Hill, Amber-Li FR Claiborne Christian 9:52.3 29:36.8 33
46 Garner, Kaylee JR Georgetown 9:59.0 29:57.0 34
47 Armstrong, Cassidy JR Northside Christian 10:06.8 30:20.2  
48 Trahan, Riley SR Johnson Bayou 10:18.0 30:53.8 35
49 Graves, Jasmine SO Pleasant Hill 10:19.6 30:58.7  
50 Smith, Kynlee 7 Georgetown 10:30.5 31:31.5 36
51 Acosta, Alyssa SO Christ Episcopal School 10:38.8 31:56.2 37
52 Fontenot, Ansleigh SO Northside Christian 10:46.6 32:19.7  
53 Stanley, McKenzie 7 Evans 10:48.2 32:24.4  
54 Perry, Abbygail SO Northside Christian 10:55.9 32:47.7  
55 Guthrie, Brooke SO Northside Christian 11:01.0 33:02.8  
56 Martin, Helyn FR Summerfield 11:04.7 33:14.1  
57 Brown, Gabrielle JR Grand Isle 11:22.8 34:08.3 38
58 Santiny, Brianna 8 Grand Isle 11:32.0 34:35.8 39