LHSAA Cross Country Championships (Class B) Date: 11-13-17   Venue: Northwestern State University - Natchitoches, LA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 3 Mile Run Women's 3 Mile Run
Women's 3 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:45:38 21:07 39 1 2 3 12 21 30 39
2 1:47:17 21:27 40 5 6 8 10 11 76  
3 1:56:15 23:15 118 7 14 23 34 40 73 75
4 1:56:12 23:14 121 4 13 31 35 38 65 83
5 1:57:52 23:34 137 9 15 29 36 48 50 51
6 2:02:01 24:24 183 22 32 42 43 44 47 61
7 2:03:50 24:46 201 17 28 37 49 70 74 87
8 2:04:02 24:48 206 18 19 52 54 63 82 96
9 2:05:46 25:09 221 16 20 57 62 66 84  
10 2:11:26 26:17 290 26 46 64 69 85 89 92
11 2:11:25 26:17 294 33 41 59 80 81 86  
12 2:14:29 26:53 305 25 45 67 77 91 93 94
13 2:16:22 27:16 309 27 55 60 72 95    
14 2:15:44 27:08 330 24 68 71 79 88 90  
15 2:23:40 28:44 342 53 56 58 78 97    
Women's 3 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Withers, Samantha SR Episcopal of Acadiana 6:29.9 19:29.5 1
2 Malek, Aline JR Episcopal of Acadiana 6:39.6 19:58.8 2
3 Breaux, Madeline SO Episcopal of Acadiana 6:58.9 20:56.5 3
4 McKissack, Farrah SO Castor 6:59.0 20:56.9 4
5 Worsham, Sydney SO Runnels 6:59.0 20:57.0 5
6 Fink, Ann SR Runnels 7:02.8 21:08.4 6
7 Slayter, Olivia SR Grace Christian 7:05.3 21:15.8 7
8 Roper, Micah SR Runnels 7:08.0 21:24.0 8
9 Merchant, Jacey SR Pitkin 7:09.2 21:27.6 9
10 Howe, Kaylen SR Runnels 7:17.6 21:52.7 10
11 Roper, Ryan SO Runnels 7:18.5 21:55.5 11
12 Rodriguez, Breigh SR Episcopal of Acadiana 7:19.4 21:58.0 12
13 Stephens, Courtney SR Castor 7:30.3 22:30.8 13
14 Creamer, Maggie SO Grace Christian 7:34.9 22:44.6 14
15 LaCaze, Hannah SR Pitkin 7:35.1 22:45.3 15
16 McKey, Lexie SO Choudrant 7:36.9 22:50.5 16
17 MacDonald, Ellie SR Anacoco 7:41.0 23:02.9 17
18 Dahlhoff, Hannah SO Hornbeck 7:41.2 23:03.4 18
19 Smith, Madison SR Hornbeck 7:41.7 23:05.0 19
20 Futch, Lacey SR Choudrant 7:43.7 23:10.9 20
21 Frantzen, Arden JR Episcopal of Acadiana 7:45.3 23:15.7 21
22 Cooley, Sydnie FR Lacassine 7:45.7 23:17.1 22
23 Soileau, Kimbri SO Grace Christian 7:48.1 23:24.1 23
24 Sierra, Asia SR Holden 7:48.8 23:26.2  
25 Canter, Victoria SR Bell City 7:50.6 23:31.7 24
26 Desprets, Lola SR Oak Hill 7:53.7 23:40.9 25
27 Boggs, Madison FR Converse 7:54.3 23:42.9 26
28 Smith, Hailey SR Quitman 7:54.8 23:44.3 27
29 Moore, Layken SR Anacoco 7:57.4 23:52.0 28
30 LaCaze, Courtney SR Pitkin 7:58.8 23:56.3 29
31 Hebert, Ava-Grace JR Episcopal of Acadiana 7:59.8 23:59.3 30
32 Hammett, Sarena SR Castor 8:00.2 24:00.4 31
33 Richard, Kristen SO Lacassine 8:01.3 24:03.7 32
34 Touchet , Dycie SO Midland 8:03.7 24:10.9 33
35 Gill, Hope SO Grace Christian 8:04.6 24:13.8 34
36 Dove, Emma FR Castor 8:05.9 24:17.6 35
37 LaCaze, Courtlin SR Pitkin 8:06.9 24:20.6 36
38 Runnels, Magen SR Anacoco 8:07.9 24:23.6 37
39 Crawford, Kenzie JR Castor 8:09.1 24:27.1 38
40 Stokes, Leigh SR Episcopal of Acadiana 8:09.8 24:29.4 39
41 Carter, Holly SR Grace Christian 8:12.5 24:37.3 40
42 Miguez, Ravyn SR Midland 8:12.9 24:38.7 41
43 Thaxton, Kelsey SR Negreet 8:13.6 24:40.8  
44 Kozelski, Hannah SR Lacassine 8:16.2 24:48.5 42
45 Courville, Isabelle JR Lacassine 8:17.2 24:51.6 43
46 Slaughter, Baylee JR Negreet 8:18.6 24:55.6  
47 Higginbotham, Madison SR Lacassine 8:20.5 25:01.3 44
48 Nash, Calan SR Oak Hill 8:20.8 25:02.2 45
49 Parrie, Victoria JR Converse 8:21.3 25:03.8 46
50 Melville, Ava FR Lacassine 8:22.1 25:06.3 47
51 Austin, Jayden SR Pitkin 8:27.5 25:22.5 48
52 Hooks, Cally SR Anacoco 8:28.8 25:26.2 49
53 Reeves, Alyssa FR Pitkin 8:28.8 25:26.3 50
54 Cook, Kylee SR Pitkin 8:29.3 25:27.7 51
55 Rhodes, Peighton SR Hornbeck 8:29.8 25:29.3 52
56 Hues, Kamryn SR Glenmora 8:30.4 25:31.2 53
57 Bailey, Mackenzie SR Negreet 8:33.6 25:40.6  
58 Smith, McKenzie JR Hornbeck 8:35.2 25:45.4 54
59 Smith, Malorie SR Quitman 8:40.9 26:02.6 55
60 Rubio, Eloisa SR Glenmora 8:42.0 26:06.0 56
61 Upshaw, Jessica SR Choudrant 8:44.9 26:14.7 57
62 Fewell, Lindsey JR Glenmora 8:48.7 26:25.9 58
63 Aime, Madelyn FR Maurepas 8:48.9 26:26.7  
64 Sims, Jacklyn SR Midland 8:49.2 26:27.5 59
65 Sharplin, Grace JR Quitman 8:49.5 26:28.3 60
66 Baguex, Jennah SR Lacassine 8:51.5 26:34.4 61
67 Murphey, Heather FR Choudrant 8:53.1 26:39.1 62
68 Smith, Makayla FR Hornbeck 8:53.1 26:39.2 63
69 Rivers, Marlee JR Converse 8:54.9 26:44.5 64
70 Moss, Macey SR Castor 8:57.2 26:51.6 65
71 Batterton, Summer SR Choudrant 8:57.3 26:51.7 66
72 Washington, Arianna JR JS Clark Leadership Academy 8:58.8 26:56.4  
73 Robinson, Laylah SO Oak Hill 8:59.1 26:57.1 67
74 Simon, Alexis SR Bell City 9:00.8 27:02.2 68
75 Skylar, LaRoux SR Converse 9:01.9 27:05.5 69
76 Hooks, Cammy SR Anacoco 9:01.9 27:05.7 70
77 Folse, Celeste JR Bell City 9:01.9 27:05.7 71
78 Huddleston, Alyssa SR Quitman 9:07.8 27:23.2 72
79 K., Saylor SO Grace Christian 9:08.0 27:23.8 73
80 Sellers, Annabelle SR Anacoco 9:10.2 27:30.4 74
81 McDowell, Madi SR Grace Christian 9:13.9 27:41.6 75
82 Haltom, Aubrey JR Holden 9:14.0 27:41.9  
83 Courville, AnnaClaire SR Runnels 9:15.4 27:46.0 76
84 Winegeart, Sarah SO Oak Hill 9:17.4 27:52.1 77
85 Guevara, Malena SR Glenmora 9:17.8 27:53.2 78
86 Leonards, Katheryn JR Bell City 9:17.9 27:53.5 79
87 Huval, Alicia SR Midland 9:18.1 27:54.3 80
88 Gauthreaux, Harlee SR Midland 9:25.0 28:14.8 81
89 Smith, Morgan FR Hornbeck 9:26.5 28:19.5 82
90 Wiggins, Taylor SR Castor 9:28.1 28:24.2 83
91 Echols, Katie SR Choudrant 9:29.5 28:28.4 84
92 Rogers, Courtney SR Negreet 9:33.7 28:41.0  
93 LaRoux, Summer JR Converse 9:36.8 28:50.3 85
94 Thibodeaux, Jasmine JR Midland 9:37.3 28:51.7 86
95 Chaney, Ashlyn SR Anacoco 9:39.9 28:59.7 87
96 Canter, Gracie SO Bell City 10:04.0 30:11.9 88
97 Bush, Alexis SR Converse 10:08.8 30:26.4 89
98 Ward, Haley SR Bell City 10:13.3 30:39.9 90
99 Ahart, Lily SR Oak Hill 10:19.1 30:57.1 91
100 Gregston, Willa FR Converse 10:19.6 30:58.8 92
101 Tucker, Emma SO Oak Hill 10:22.9 31:08.5 93
102 Pierce, Lauren SR Oak Hill 10:26.2 31:18.4 94
103 Williams, Haley SR Holden 10:29.7 31:29.1  
104 Manuel, Ajelle JR JS Clark Leadership Academy 10:41.4 32:04.0  
105 Dowden , Stormy JR Quitman 10:54.9 32:44.5 95
106 Williams, Hanah JR Holden 10:58.0 32:53.9  
107 Charles, Kierra JR JS Clark Leadership Academy 11:06.1 33:18.2  
108 Flynn, Hanna SR Weston 11:13.3 33:39.7  
109 Snyder, Maleah FR Hornbeck 11:20.6 34:01.8 96
110 Ray, Stacy SR Glenmora 12:34.7 37:44.1 97
Men's 3 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:17 17:27 32 3 4 5 7 13 19 22
2 1:29:34 17:54 74 2 8 11 26 27 113  
3 1:31:10 18:14 89 1 12 16 29 31 32 40
4 1:37:25 19:29 174 6 38 39 43 48 78 89
5 1:37:54 19:34 184 24 28 30 36 66 72 76
6 1:39:23 19:52 219 10 34 51 61 63 69 73
7 1:39:56 19:59 226 15 17 54 59 81 83 99
8 1:41:54 20:22 258 21 37 45 75 80 96 103
9 1:42:18 20:27 263 35 46 55 62 65 70 108
9 Pitkin 1:42:18 20:27 263 41 44 47 52 79 90 101
11 1:42:01 20:24 281 14 18 53 91 105 117 121
12 1:42:22 20:28 282 9 49 58 82 84 106 109
13 1:44:20 20:52 306 33 42 68 77 86 102 118
14 1:45:17 21:03 336 23 50 64 87 112 129 135
15 1:48:44 21:44 407 25 71 93 104 114    
16 1:49:12 21:50 417 56 67 88 95 111 119 131
17 1:55:59 23:11 446 57 60 85 110 134    
18 1:58:27 23:41 491 20 98 122 125 126 132 133
19 2:05:18 25:03 553 74 92 123 127 137 138 140
20 1:59:30 23:54 565 94 107 116 120 128 130 139
21 2:04:04 24:48 572 97 100 115 124 136    
Men's 3 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Jett, John JR Hornbeck 5:26.9 16:20.6 1
2 Matthews, Samuel SR Runnels 5:27.1 16:21.3 2
3 Nickel, Oliver SR Episcopal of Acadiana 5:39.7 16:59.0 3
4 Magann, Daniel SR Episcopal of Acadiana 5:44.3 17:12.7 4
5 Vreeland, Oliver SR Episcopal of Acadiana 5:48.6 17:25.7 5
6 Upshaw, Ben SR Choudrant 5:48.9 17:26.7 6
7 Hernandez, Ellis SR Episcopal of Acadiana 5:51.6 17:34.7 7
8 Matthews, Alexander SR Runnels 5:52.3 17:36.9 8
9 Tilley, Octavio SR Quitman 5:53.0 17:39.0 9
10 Magnano, Tyler SR Grace Christian 5:53.6 17:40.8 10
11 Latona, Anthony SO Runnels 5:55.4 17:46.0 11
12 Smith, Cooper SR Hornbeck 5:56.2 17:48.5 12
13 Herpin, Christian JR Episcopal of Acadiana 6:01.8 18:05.4 13
14 Meshell, Logan SR Converse 6:02.0 18:05.9 14
15 Andrews, Jorden SR Anacoco 6:08.2 18:24.5 15
16 Fox, Cayden JR Hornbeck 6:09.0 18:26.8 16
17 Roberts, Mason SR Anacoco 6:09.3 18:27.8 17
18 Malmay, Trenton SR Converse 6:10.5 18:31.3 18
19 Spoon, Jackson SR Episcopal of Acadiana 6:11.0 18:33.0 19
20 Hains, Gabe SR Midland 6:12.3 18:36.8 20
21 Wallace, Jeffery SR Castor 6:12.8 18:38.4 21
22 Lemoine, william SR Episcopal of Acadiana 6:13.9 18:41.6 22
23 Coleman, Waylon SR Oak Hill 6:16.9 18:50.5 23
24 Corbello, Luke SR Lacassine 6:17.6 18:52.7 24
25 Paul, Nathan SR Elizabeth 6:17.6 18:52.8 25
26 Ho, Eric SR Runnels 6:18.2 18:54.4 26
27 Mayeaux, Daniel SR Runnels 6:18.7 18:56.0 27
28 Kibodeaux, Treyc SR Lacassine 6:21.0 19:03.0 28
29 Condon, Christian JR Hornbeck 6:23.7 19:11.1 29
30 Odom, Joshua SR Lacassine 6:23.9 19:11.6 30
31 Mitcham, Grady SR Hornbeck 6:27.9 19:23.5 31
32 Mitcham, Jaren SO Hornbeck 6:28.9 19:26.7 32
33 Courtney, Coley JR Holden 6:29.0 19:26.8  
34 Snyder, Nathan JR Glenmora 6:30.4 19:31.1 33
35 Durand, Jackson JR Grace Christian 6:31.0 19:32.8 34
36 Corkran, Ethan JR Lacassine 6:36.0 19:47.8 36
36 Wilerson, Jacob SR Negreet 6:36.0 19:47.8 35
38 Bryant, Colton SR Castor 6:36.9 19:50.7 37
39 Watson, Owen FR Choudrant 6:37.0 19:50.9 38
40 Carrico, Tyler SO Choudrant 6:38.5 19:55.5 39
41 Britt, Caleb JR Hornbeck 6:38.9 19:56.6 40
42 Thompson, Koby SR Pitkin 6:38.9 19:56.7 41
43 Fonville, Ben SR Glenmora 6:40.1 20:00.3 42
44 Watson, Eli JR Choudrant 6:40.4 20:01.1 43
45 Thompson, Jayce SR Pitkin 6:41.1 20:03.1 44
46 Young, Preston JR Castor 6:41.2 20:03.4 45
47 Masters, Dylan SR Negreet 6:42.3 20:06.8 46
48 Schoener, Gavin Pitkin 6:43.8 20:11.4 47
49 Bayless, Zach SR Choudrant 6:43.9 20:11.5 48
50 Howard, Christian SR Quitman 6:45.7 20:17.1 49
51 Glorioso, Blake JR Oak Hill 6:47.8 20:23.2 50
52 Fookes, Cade SO Grace Christian 6:48.2 20:24.5 51
53 Bennett, JP SR Pitkin 6:48.3 20:24.9 52
54 Sessum, Matt JR Converse 6:50.4 20:31.2 53
55 Canaby, Devin SR Anacoco 6:51.2 20:33.6 54
56 Crow, Collyn SR Negreet 6:51.7 20:34.9 55
57 Simien , Cameron SR Bell City 6:51.8 20:35.4 56
58 Richard, Brody SR Hathaway 6:53.9 20:41.6 57
59 Brown, Harley JR Quitman 6:55.3 20:45.8 58
60 McCoullough, Dalton JR Anacoco 6:55.3 20:45.9 59
61 Ringuet, Robbie SR Hathaway 6:56.2 20:48.5 60
62 Brady, Kade SR Grace Christian 6:57.0 20:50.9 61
63 Alphonso, Carter SR Holden 6:57.1 20:51.2  
64 Hippler, Tristen SR Negreet 6:57.8 20:53.4 62
65 McGlothlin, Landry SO Grace Christian 6:58.2 20:54.5 63
66 Cole, Brady SO Oak Hill 6:58.5 20:55.3 64
67 Bensinger, Thomas SR Negreet 6:58.7 20:56.1 65
68 Smith, Mason SR Lacassine 6:59.8 20:59.2 66
69 Derouen, Cameron SR Bell City 7:01.6 21:04.6 67
70 Simmons, Mekelvis JR Glenmora 7:03.1 21:09.2 68
71 Tassin, Tyler FR Grace Christian 7:03.7 21:10.9 69
72 Lehr, Jaydn JR Negreet 7:05.1 21:15.3 70
73 Soileau, Aidan JR Elizabeth 7:05.3 21:15.8 71
74 Tonn, Cutter SR Lacassine 7:06.4 21:19.1 72
75 Brenner, Taylor SR Grace Christian 7:08.6 21:25.6 73
76 Guillory, Martin JR JS Clark Leadership Academy 7:08.8 21:26.3 74
77 Clark, Tytavion SR Castor 7:12.7 21:38.1 75
78 Chiasson, Garrett SR Lacassine 7:12.8 21:38.4 76
79 Billings, Christian JR Glenmora 7:13.5 21:40.3 77
80 Robichaux, Gage SR Choudrant 7:13.5 21:40.4 78
81 Paul, Griffan SR Pitkin 7:14.1 21:42.2 79
82 Russell, John SR Castor 7:14.7 21:43.9 80
83 Jinks, James SR Anacoco 7:14.9 21:44.5 81
84 Walker, Connor SR Quitman 7:15.9 21:47.6 82
85 Mounce, Michael SR Anacoco 7:17.7 21:52.9 83
86 Lopez, Eduardo SR Quitman 7:17.8 21:53.3 84
87 Sonnier, Benjamin SR Hathaway 7:19.2 21:57.6 85
88 Rubio, Daniel JR Glenmora 7:20.0 22:00.0 86
89 Ahart, Destin SO Oak Hill 7:20.1 22:00.2 87
90 Arabie, Garin SR Bell City 7:20.8 22:02.2 88
91 Echols, Jack FR Choudrant 7:20.9 22:02.5 89
92 Lentz, Zeke SR Pitkin 7:21.0 22:03.0 90
93 Fisher, Clay JR Converse 7:21.8 22:05.3 91
94 Pitre, Dustin SR JS Clark Leadership Academy 7:22.3 22:06.8 92
95 Willis, JJ JR Elizabeth 7:24.6 22:13.6 93
96 Aime, Kameron SR Maurepas 7:24.7 22:14.1 94
97 Wilder, Matthew SR Holden 7:27.8 22:23.2  
98 Hartwell, Courtland SR Bell City 7:28.0 22:23.8 95
99 Shirley, Caleb SO Castor 7:28.0 22:24.0 96
100 Williams, Dylan SR Hicks 7:29.1 22:27.2 97
101 Myers, Isaiah SR Midland 7:29.2 22:27.6 98
102 Rangel, Gavin SR Anacoco 7:29.2 22:27.6 99
103 Williams, Joseph JR Hicks 7:31.2 22:33.5 100
104 West, Ethan SR Pitkin 7:32.3 22:36.7 101
105 Reyes, Brandon JR Glenmora 7:33.0 22:39.0 102
106 Chavez, Mateo SR Castor 7:33.3 22:39.7 103
107 Wright, Braden SR Elizabeth 7:35.5 22:46.4 104
108 Laughlin, Sean JR Converse 7:35.9 22:47.7 105
109 Miller, Dawson SR Quitman 7:36.7 22:50.1 106
110 Cornett, Jackson SR Maurepas 7:36.7 22:50.1 107
111 Chatham, Thomas SR Weston 7:37.5 22:52.4  
112 Free, Logan JR Negreet 7:39.8 22:59.4 108
113 St. Clair, Grayson SR Quitman 7:40.7 23:01.9 109
114 Durbin, Tyler SR Weston 7:41.4 23:04.0  
115 Sonnier, Gabriel JR Hathaway 7:41.5 23:04.3 110
116 Leonards, Reid SR Bell City 7:42.1 23:06.3 111
117 Melder, Chad SR Oak Hill 7:42.8 23:08.3 112
118 Collet, Peyton SR Runnels 7:46.8 23:20.2 113
119 Welch, Jacob SO Elizabeth 7:52.0 23:36.0 114
120 Milstead, Titan SR Hicks 7:56.0 23:47.9 115
121 Hanna, Joshua SO Maurepas 7:58.1 23:54.1 116
122 Gaskin, Jason SR Converse 7:58.7 23:56.0 117
123 Johnston, Chase SR Glenmora 7:59.2 23:57.4 118
124 Lejeune, Bradley SR Bell City 8:03.0 24:09.0 119
125 Thacker, Kade SR Maurepas 8:04.5 24:13.5 120
126 Dauffenbach, Zackery JR Converse 8:11.5 24:34.5 121
127 Borill, Bailey SR Midland 8:18.0 24:53.8 122
128 Thomas, Adonis FR JS Clark Leadership Academy 8:19.6 24:58.8 123
129 Shultz, Cody SR Simsboro 8:30.8 25:32.3  
130 Williams, Colton SR Hicks 8:31.8 25:35.2 124
131 Breaux, Chris SR Midland 8:44.9 26:14.5 125
132 Boudreaux, Grant SR Midland 8:44.9 26:14.7 126
133 Ned, Jared SR JS Clark Leadership Academy 8:45.3 26:15.9 127
134 Felps, Bryce SR Maurepas 8:46.3 26:18.9 128
135 Goolsby, Sawyer SR Oak Hill 8:58.9 26:56.6 129
136 Courtney, Lane SR Holden 9:09.6 27:28.7  
137 Thacker, Karson SO Maurepas 9:10.2 27:30.6 130
138 Bell, Blaine JR Bell City 9:19.0 27:57.0 131
139 Miguez, Jakob SR Midland 9:27.4 28:22.1 132
140 Bonnie, Tyler SR Midland 9:27.4 28:22.2 133
141 Nguyen, Lance SR Hathaway 9:49.2 29:27.6 134
142 Burgess, Tyler JR Oak Hill 9:52.5 29:37.3 135
143 Farmer, Garrett SR Hicks 9:53.6 29:40.8 136
144 Choate, Logan SR Simsboro 9:53.7 29:41.0  
145 Jolivette, Jaylen SO JS Clark Leadership Academy 10:10.5 30:31.3 137
146 Lavergne, Nadaedrick SR JS Clark Leadership Academy 10:58.9 32:56.5 138
147 Forbes, Samuel JR Maurepas 11:33.9 34:41.7 139
148 Washington, Justin SR JS Clark Leadership Academy 12:41.4 38:04.2 140