2017 Vermont State XC Championships Date: 10-28-17   Venue: Thetford - Thetford, VT
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bullock, Delaney SR Putney School 6:26.2 20:00.0  
2 Wendeln, Konstanze SR Rice Memorial 6:31.2 20:15.6 1
3 Giesing, Isabella SR Oxbow 6:47.5 21:06.2 2
4 Balch, Meaggie SR Thetford Academy 6:54.1 21:26.8 3
5 Clark, Lia SR Bellows Falls 7:01.1 21:48.4 4
6 Anderson, Sophia SR Peoples Academy 7:03.3 21:55.3 5
7 Humbert, Maya SR Northfield 7:04.5 21:59.1 6
8 Rosten, Tyrus SR Oxbow 7:07.4 22:08.1 7
9 Lawyer, Monica SR Enosburg Falls 7:09.6 22:15.0  
10 Reimanis, Laila SR Sharon Academy 7:10.2 22:16.8  
11 Sweet, Phoebe SR Craftsbury Academy 7:11.1 22:19.4  
12 Remick, Adrianne SR Craftsbury Academy 7:20.0 22:47.3  
13 Van Meter, Eloise JR Thetford Academy 7:22.9 22:56.3 8
14 Timmins, Alexandra SR Whitcomb High School 7:31.6 23:23.2  
15 Motyka, Avery SR Northfield 7:40.1 23:49.8 9
16 Canney, Amelia SR Rice Memorial 7:40.6 23:51.1 10
17 Kaplan, Olivia JR Randolph 7:43.1 23:59.0 11
18 Thygesen, Matelyn SR Northfield 7:44.7 24:04.0 12
19 Giesing, Hannah SR Oxbow 7:46.4 24:09.4 13
20 Bolding, Corrine SR Northfield 7:49.2 24:17.9 14
21 Andrew, Elizabeth SR Northfield 7:51.1 24:23.8 15
22 Koppers, Ellenor SR Thetford Academy 7:52.0 24:26.5 16
23 John, Dina SR Rice Memorial 7:57.0 24:42.1 17
24 Garvin, Sarah JR Randolph 7:58.1 24:45.6 18
25 Strand, Natalie SR Randolph 7:58.3 24:46.1 19
26 Carson, Emily SR Oxbow 7:59.3 24:49.3 20
27 White, Mckenna JR Otter Valley 8:02.8 25:00.3 21
28 Hodsden, Molly JR Bellows Falls 8:04.9 25:06.6 22
29 Hanissian, Layla JR Thetford Academy 8:05.6 25:08.8 23
30 Ward, Kaleigh SR Arlington Memorial 8:06.5 25:11.7  
31 Lavoy, Morgan SR Thetford Academy 8:08.4 25:17.7 24
32 Covillion, Haley SR Bellows Falls 8:09.6 25:21.2 25
33 Bauer, Emma SR Thetford Academy 8:14.0 25:35.0 26
34 Cunningham, Nicole JR Richford 8:15.0 25:38.1  
35 Anderson, Olivia SR Peoples Academy 8:16.2 25:42.0 27
36 Elliott, Phoebe SR Otter Valley 8:18.6 25:49.2 28
37 Swanson, Clare SR Thetford Academy 8:19.0 25:50.7  
38 Brynn, Heidi SR Rice Memorial 8:20.4 25:54.9 29
39 Wink, Briana SR Proctor Academy 8:21.2 25:57.3  
40 Marshia, Laurel SR Chelsea 8:22.1 26:00.1  
41 Keller, Lilly SR Stowe 8:24.0 26:06.1 30
42 Bigwood, Angelina SR Windsor 8:27.0 26:15.3  
43 Greenhouse, Zoe JR Vermont Commons School 8:27.8 26:17.8  
44 Boucher, Jasmine SR Bellows Falls 8:28.3 26:19.6 31
45 Eustis, Jessica SR Rice Memorial 8:30.6 26:26.5 32
46 Winters, Maegan SR Chelsea 8:40.2 26:56.5  
47 Dambach, Lexy SR Peoples Academy 8:44.6 27:10.0 33
48 Perkins, Hope JR Blue Mountain 8:44.8 27:10.6 34
49 Daigle, Jessica SR Oxbow 8:45.2 27:11.9 35
50 Maring, Violette SR Northfield 8:45.5 27:12.8 36
51 Milne, Ruth SR Northfield 8:49.5 27:25.3  
52 Hodsden, Brigid SR Bellows Falls 8:59.6 27:56.7 37
53 Bartlett, Abby JR Oxbow 9:00.0 27:57.8 38
54 Chesnut, Sophie SR Sharon Academy 9:03.7 28:09.5  
55 Churchill, Lydia SR Green Mountain Union 9:04.2 28:10.9 39
56 Darrow, Grace JR Peoples Academy 9:05.2 28:14.2 40
57 Morgan, Madilyn JR Otter Valley 9:12.8 28:37.7 41
58 Munson, Antonia SR Blue Mountain 9:14.9 28:44.3 42
59 Mabey, Eliza SR South Royalton 9:23.3 29:10.3  
60 Yvon, Meadow SR Rivendell 9:25.7 29:17.8 43
61 Murphy-Major, Molly SO Long Trail School 9:26.4 29:19.8  
62 Hoza-Fredrick, Emma SR Rice Memorial 9:26.5 29:20.2 44
63 Rounds, Eliza SR Green Mountain Union 9:28.2 29:25.5 45
64 Goad, Alexa SR Windsor 9:38.6 29:57.8  
65 Pschorr, Anoushka JR Otter Valley 9:38.6 29:57.9 46
66 Tse, Lilia SR Rivendell 9:42.1 30:08.7 47
67 Zhong, ZhiJun SR Blue Mountain 9:59.3 31:02.2 48
68 McHugh, Ashley SR Stowe 10:00.5 31:06.0 49
69 Farley, Devyn SR Blue Mountain 10:03.0 31:13.9 50
70 Ricker, Karina SR Rivendell 10:13.0 31:44.9 51
71 Bouchard, Riley JR Peoples Academy 10:16.7 31:56.2 52
72 Wildman, Lillie JR Long Trail School 10:22.5 32:14.4  
73 Meyer, Kay SR Stowe 10:25.1 32:22.4 53
74 Jones, Lily JR Green Mountain Union 10:27.9 32:31.1 54
75 Strawbridge, Reeves SR Vermont Commons School 10:28.5 32:33.0  
76 Hickin, Phoebe JR Randolph 10:29.8 32:37.1 55
77 Wood, Sadie SR Green Mountain Union 10:31.4 32:42.1 56
78 Riley, Katie SR Stowe 10:31.7 32:42.9 57
79 Fleming, Shannon SR Rivendell 10:39.7 33:07.7 58
80 Paley, Sienna SR Rivendell 10:44.9 33:23.9 59
81 Quackenbos, Georgia SR Sharon Academy 10:57.3 34:02.5  
82 Polcyzk, Marie SR Rivendell 10:58.4 34:05.8 60
83 Nelson, Kylen SR South Royalton 11:02.7 34:19.4  
84 Taylor, Kimberly SR Rochester High School 11:22.3 35:20.3  
85 Taylor-Young, Alexis SR South Royalton 11:29.0 35:40.9  
86 Sarah-Gabrielle, Casimir SR Mount St. Joseph Academy 11:38.2 36:09.5  
87 Corey, Brittany JR Otter Valley 12:09.3 37:46.2 61
88 Duffy, Sophia SR Mount St. Joseph Academy 12:17.0 38:10.0  
89 Dezotelle, Jenn SR Enosburg Falls 12:20.6 38:21.2  
90 Oudman-Blackwood, Shannon JR Otter Valley 14:14.0 44:13.8 62
91 Fleury, Amber JR Twinfield 15:21.4 47:43.3  
92 Lord, Sarah SR Twinfield 15:24.1 47:51.7