2017 Vermont State XC Championships Date: 10-28-17   Venue: Thetford - Thetford, VT
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Looke, Stephen SR U-32 5:25.7 16:51.9 1
2 Hodges, Samuel SR Middlebury 5:34.6 17:19.6 2
3 Crompton, Andrew SR U-32 5:34.7 17:19.9 3
4 Smoller, Nathan SR U-32 5:42.9 17:45.6 4
5 Kurts, Waylon SR U-32 5:43.1 17:46.0 5
6 Ferro, Mike SR Milton 5:46.0 17:55.1 6
7 Shepherd, Riley JR Woodstock 5:46.0 17:55.2 7
8 Magill, Brendan SR Harwood 5:47.0 17:58.3 8
9 Bevacqui, Daniel SR Harwood 5:51.1 18:10.8 9
10 Palmerio , Anthony SR Harwood 5:51.2 18:11.3 10
11 Patterson, Trevor SR U-32 5:52.3 18:14.6 11
12 Bassette, Matthew SR Woodstock 5:52.3 18:14.6 12
13 Perry, Maxx SR U-32 5:56.2 18:26.7 13
14 Bruce, Danny SR Montpelier 5:57.6 18:31.3 14
15 Hurlburt, Spencer SR Vergennes 5:58.4 18:33.5 15
16 Bisbee, Jesse SR Harwood 5:59.8 18:38.1 16
17 Giffin, Brogan JR Mill River 6:04.0 18:50.9  
18 Stimpson, Andrew SR Lyndon Institute 6:05.9 18:57.0 17
19 Simpson, Ethan SR Lyndon Institute 6:07.2 19:00.9 18
20 McNeil, Michael JR Milton 6:08.7 19:05.6 19
21 Middleton, Holden JR Lyndon Institute 6:11.4 19:14.1 20
22 Nevins, Thomas JR Middlebury 6:11.6 19:14.7 21
23 Bradley, Jacob SR U-32 6:11.8 19:15.2 22
24 Paull, Avery SR Montpelier 6:16.0 19:28.3 23
25 Mullin, Wade SR Vergennes 6:16.0 19:28.4 24
26 Graves, John SR Mill River 6:16.2 19:28.9  
27 Schmitt, Julian SR Middlebury 6:16.4 19:29.6 25
28 Favereau, Patrick SR Lyndon Institute 6:17.0 19:31.5 26
29 Mitchell, Aaron SR Hartford 6:17.6 19:33.2 27
30 Caffrey-Randall, Walker SR Harwood 6:17.6 19:33.3 28
31 MaGill, Justin SR Montpelier 6:19.4 19:39.0 29
32 Goodwin, Rosin SR Lyndon Institute 6:20.7 19:43.0 30
33 Anderson, Isaiah SR Spaulding 6:21.2 19:44.5 31
34 Henderson, Jasper SR Lamoille 6:21.3 19:44.9 32
35 Beard, Seth SR Harwood 6:21.9 19:46.7 33
36 Praamsma, Gabe JR Vergennes 6:22.3 19:47.9 34
37 Groom, Luke JR Harwood 6:22.3 19:48.0 35
38 Hussey, Thomas SR Middlebury 6:24.2 19:54.0 36
39 Bassette, Justice SR Woodstock 6:24.3 19:54.0 37
40 Carpenter, william SR Middlebury 6:25.1 19:56.6 38
41 Popke, Zach SR Milton 6:28.2 20:06.3 39
42 Coates, Owen SR Woodstock 6:28.3 20:06.4 40
43 Murphy, Eadoin SR Missisquoi Valley 6:28.3 20:06.4 41
44 Gambill, Nicholas SR Montpelier 6:28.4 20:06.9 42
45 Toborg, David SR Spaulding 6:28.7 20:07.9 43
46 Prince, Andrzej JR Lyndon Institute 6:30.6 20:13.6 44
47 Richardson-Skinder, Asa SR Montpelier 6:31.2 20:15.5 45
48 Reitz, Erich SR Vergennes 6:31.5 20:16.5 46
49 Sullivan, Matty SR Burr and Burton 6:32.4 20:19.4 47
50 Flint, Ethan SR Missisquoi Valley 6:32.9 20:20.8 48
51 Hepler, Calef JR Woodstock 6:36.7 20:32.6 49
52 Morris, Boden SR Burr and Burton 6:37.2 20:34.1 50
53 Cornell, Seth SR Lyndon Institute 6:37.3 20:34.4 51
54 Dockham, Tim SR Milton 6:40.5 20:44.5 52
55 Brayton, Nico SR Middlebury 6:40.7 20:45.1 53
56 Perra, Brandon SR Burr and Burton 6:40.9 20:45.7 54
57 Magnant, Benjamin JR Missisquoi Valley 6:41.3 20:46.9 55
58 Proteau, Kyle SR Spaulding 6:42.0 20:49.1 56
59 Benson, Lucas SR Hartford 6:42.2 20:49.6 57
60 Cullivan, Ben SR Lamoille 6:42.5 20:50.6 58
61 Magoon, Taite JR Spaulding 6:42.7 20:51.3 59
62 Allen, Noah SR Lamoille 6:44.1 20:55.7 60
63 Sagno, Joe JR Burr and Burton 6:44.4 20:56.7 61
64 LaJeunesse, Josh JR Montpelier 6:44.7 20:57.4 62
65 Krawczyk, Teddy SR Woodstock 6:45.1 20:58.7 63
66 Power, Sean JR Missisquoi Valley 6:45.5 21:00.1 64
67 Poulin, David JR Spaulding 6:46.0 21:01.5 65
68 Taylor, Zachary SR Montpelier 6:46.6 21:03.5 66
69 Mayr, Max SR Spaulding 6:49.6 21:12.8 67
70 Christner, Cade SR Middlebury 6:50.3 21:15.0 68
71 Kerin, Evan JR Spaulding 6:51.2 21:17.6 69
72 May, Aidan SR Mt. Abraham 6:55.3 21:30.3 70
73 Foley, Liam SR Lamoille 6:56.7 21:34.9 71
74 Roussin, Ethan JR Milton 6:58.2 21:39.5 72
75 Foley, Sean JR Burr and Burton 7:00.0 21:45.0 73
76 cowhig, carson JR Milton 7:04.4 21:58.8 74
77 Ouimet, Joseph SR Fair Haven 7:07.0 22:06.9  
78 VanDerMark, Erik JR Burr and Burton 7:10.6 22:17.9 75
79 McCrory, Calvin JR Hartford 7:11.4 22:20.3 76
80 Ring, Ben SR Lamoille 7:13.3 22:26.5 77
81 Stankiewicz, Brett SR Milton 7:13.5 22:26.9 78
82 Abrams, Wilbur JR Woodstock 7:16.3 22:35.6 79
83 Adams, Ryan SR Mt. Abraham 7:16.6 22:36.7 80
84 McMorrow, Keenen SR Burr and Burton 7:17.5 22:39.3 81
85 Praamsa, Ben SR Vergennes 7:18.8 22:43.6 82
86 Davison, Liam JR Mt. Abraham 7:26.8 23:08.5 83
87 Olson, Michael SR Hartford 7:38.0 23:43.1 84
88 Wentzel, Chris SR Fair Haven 7:42.9 23:58.2  
89 Kasten, Thomas SR Hartford 7:46.0 24:08.1 85
90 DeFelice, ALexander SR Hartford 7:48.0 24:14.1 86
91 Moody, Kolby JR Missisquoi Valley 7:50.0 24:20.6 87
92 Laroche, Tyler SR Missisquoi Valley 8:12.9 25:31.7 88
93 Starr, Chris SR Springfield 8:21.1 25:57.0  
94 Hunter, Caleb SR Mt. Abraham 8:21.5 25:58.3 89
95 Cousineau, Brian SR Mt. Abraham 8:27.2 26:16.0 90
96 Byers, Tyler SR Missisquoi Valley 9:44.6 30:16.7 91
97 Marshall, Alex JR Hartford 12:17.8 38:12.6 92