2017 Vermont State XC Championships Date: 10-28-17   Venue: Thetford - Thetford, VT
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Calcagni, Lucas SR South Burlington 5:20.5 16:36.0 1
2 Farrington, Henry SR Essex 5:29.3 17:03.3 2
3 Alden, Peter SR Essex 5:33.6 17:16.5 3
4 Fenoff, Riley SR Danville School 5:33.6 17:16.6  
5 Freitas-Eagan, Isaac SR Brattleboro 5:36.3 17:25.0 4
6 Ford, Kent SR Burlington 5:37.7 17:29.4 5
7 Summa, Wondu SR Burlington 5:37.8 17:29.6 6
8 Bishop, Baxter SR Champlain Valley 5:38.3 17:31.1 7
9 Amsden, Owen SR Burlington 5:39.2 17:33.9 8
10 Page, Evan SR Mount Anthony 5:40.0 17:36.4 9
11 Kissam, Simon SR Burlington 5:40.6 17:38.4 10
12 Wagner, Jake SR Essex 5:41.1 17:39.9 11
13 Fogarty, Patrick SR St. Johnsbury Academy 5:41.9 17:42.5 12
14 Martisus, Brady JR Essex 5:42.4 17:44.0 13
15 Edwards, Emmett SR South Burlington 5:42.5 17:44.1 14
16 Hauman, Jackson SR South Burlington 5:42.5 17:44.2 15
17 Leonard, Jared SR Champlain Valley 5:44.8 17:51.3 16
18 Bingham, Aleksei SR North Country 5:45.1 17:52.2 17
19 Connors, Aidan SR Colchester 5:47.6 18:00.1 18
20 Gordon, Alex SR South Burlington 5:48.6 18:03.2 19
21 Moran, Jake SR Essex 5:50.7 18:09.6 20
22 Barrino, Avery SR South Burlington 5:53.8 18:19.4 21
23 McKay, Colin SR South Burlington 5:53.9 18:19.7 22
24 Avery, Bodie SR St. Johnsbury Academy 5:54.0 18:19.8 23
25 Sartwell, Jaydon SR Colchester 5:54.2 18:20.6 24
26 Treadwell, Ethan SR Burlington 5:54.8 18:22.6 25
27 Gagliardi, Noah SR Mt. Mansfield 5:56.4 18:27.5 26
28 Burrington, Adrian SR St. Johnsbury Academy 5:56.9 18:29.0 27
29 Kipp, Trevor SR Brattleboro 5:57.4 18:30.4 28
30 Standard, Eli SR Burlington 5:59.4 18:36.7 29
31 Poulin, Justin SR Essex 5:59.8 18:38.1 30
32 Bliss, Luke SR Mt. Mansfield 6:00.7 18:40.8 31
33 Maher, Riley SR BFA-St. Albans 6:01.2 18:42.5 32
34 Higgins, Seamus SR Champlain Valley 6:01.9 18:44.6 33
35 Gilliam, Sean JR Champlain Valley 6:02.2 18:45.5 34
36 Costa-Walsh, Colin SR Brattleboro 6:02.3 18:45.9 35
37 Coulter, Nate SR Mt. Mansfield 6:02.5 18:46.3 36
38 Uttecht, Trey SR South Burlington 6:03.2 18:48.6 37
39 Tobin, Shawn SR Mount Anthony 6:03.4 18:49.2 38
40 Castle, Mason SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:03.4 18:49.2 39
41 Ty, Willoughby SR Stratton Mountain School 6:03.5 18:49.5 40
42 Richter, Kai SR Mt. Mansfield 6:03.9 18:50.8 41
43 Rock-Jones, Davis JR Burlington 6:04.2 18:51.6 42
44 Steyn, Ralph SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:05.6 18:55.9 43
45 Stewart, Ben SR Essex 6:06.7 18:59.3 44
46 Gooley, Dylan SR Champlain Valley 6:07.5 19:02.0 45
47 Labrie, Kristian SR Colchester 6:08.5 19:04.9 46
48 Heininger, Skyler JR Champlain Valley 6:08.5 19:05.1 47
49 Witkowski, Adam SR Stratton Mountain School 6:08.8 19:05.8 48
50 Blauch, Gavin SR Stratton Mountain School 6:09.8 19:08.9 49
51 Dell, Jacob SR Colchester 6:13.5 19:20.5 50
52 Tabachnik, Bram SR Brattleboro 6:14.9 19:24.9 51
53 Dwinnell, Cameron SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:16.1 19:28.7 52
54 Rider, Ian SR Champlain Valley 6:17.8 19:34.1 53
55 Eriksson, Kurt SR Mt. Mansfield 6:17.9 19:34.3 54
56 Koch, Evan SR Brattleboro 6:20.3 19:41.8 55
57 Handy, Sam SR BFA-St. Albans 6:20.5 19:42.4 56
58 Atkins, Nathaniel SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:20.9 19:43.5 57
59 Martin, Zander SR Stratton Mountain School 6:22.2 19:47.7 58
60 Mazzola, Anthony SR Mount Anthony 6:22.3 19:48.0 59
61 Woodbury, Erik SR Rutland 6:23.3 19:50.9 60
62 Bailey-Rowe, Thomas SR North Country 6:24.4 19:54.5 61
63 Roussel, Austin SR Rutland 6:26.0 19:59.3 62
64 Wefers, Josh SR Colchester 6:26.2 20:00.0 63
65 Garcia, Josh SR Mt. Mansfield 6:26.3 20:00.4 64
66 Burrows Crane, Asa SR Mount Anthony 6:29.9 20:11.4 65
67 Fogg, Nate SR Rutland 6:29.9 20:11.5 66
68 Payne, Noah SR Mount Anthony 6:31.3 20:15.9 67
69 Carnesale, Ethan SR Colchester 6:32.3 20:19.0 68
70 Pierce, David SR Brattleboro 6:32.5 20:19.7 69
71 Goad, Zachary SR Colchester 6:32.6 20:20.0 70
72 Amyot, Tyler SR North Country 6:34.2 20:25.0 71
73 Kent, Yoshikawa SR Stratton Mountain School 6:42.2 20:49.9 72
74 Thompson, John SR BFA-St. Albans 6:42.7 20:51.3 73
75 Sipowicz, Martin SR Brattleboro 6:44.6 20:57.3 74
76 Golfman, Danya SR Stratton Mountain School 6:46.4 21:02.7 75
77 Weishaar, James SR BFA-St. Albans 6:46.4 21:02.8 76
78 Smith-Miodownik, Lucaiah SR Mt. Mansfield 6:46.8 21:03.9 77
79 LaRosa, Sam SR BFA-St. Albans 6:47.3 21:05.5 78
80 Zawisza, Beau SR BFA-St. Albans 6:48.0 21:07.6 79
81 Sparr, Jared SR BFA-St. Albans 6:48.2 21:08.4 80
82 Roussel, Dylan SR Rutland 6:50.0 21:13.9 81
83 Longtin, Matthew SR Mount Anthony 6:57.4 21:37.1 82
84 Moore, Brayden SR Rutland 6:59.3 21:42.8 83
85 Solimano, Connor SR Rutland 7:00.1 21:45.5 84
86 Beers, Brenton SR Rutland 7:05.1 22:00.9 85
87 Morin, Andrew JR North Country 7:05.9 22:03.5 86
88 Mason, Cooper SR Mount Anthony 7:06.1 22:04.0 87
89 Davis, Connor SR North Country 7:07.0 22:06.9 88