2017 Vermont State XC Championships Date: 10-28-17   Venue: Thetford - Thetford, VT
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mittlestadt, Isabelle SR Champlain Valley 7:02.5 21:52.7  
2 Strack, Emma SR Champlain Valley 7:12.7 22:24.6  
3 Allard, Brynn SR Burlington 7:16.6 22:36.6  
4 Cudney, Zoe SR Burlington 7:18.4 22:42.4  
5 McMahan, Emma SR Champlain Valley 7:21.7 22:52.3  
6 Cote, Geneva SR Champlain Valley 7:22.5 22:55.0  
7 Veronneau, Alicia JR Champlain Valley 7:24.7 23:01.9  
8 Hillier, Julia SR Champlain Valley 7:31.6 23:23.3  
9 Bostic, Isabella JR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:33.6 23:29.5  
10 Fay, Mollyanne SR Essex 7:34.2 23:31.2  
11 Adams-Kollitz, Grace SR Burlington 7:35.0 23:33.8  
12 Crawford, Elizabeth JR Burlington 7:35.2 23:34.4  
13 Mills, Becky JR South Burlington 7:35.6 23:35.7  
14 Hall, Luna JR Mt. Mansfield 7:36.9 23:39.7  
15 Ramirez-Richer, Emma SR Champlain Valley 7:40.4 23:50.5  
16 Hooker, Aaliyah JR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:41.7 23:54.6  
17 Rainville, Giselle SR Burlington 7:42.0 23:55.4  
18 Kerest, Lena JR Champlain Valley 7:43.1 23:58.9  
19 Carelton, Lila SR Champlain Valley 7:43.1 23:59.0  
20 Himes, Courtney JR Essex 7:43.2 23:59.3  
21 Knauss, Anna JR U-32 7:44.1 24:02.0  
22 Pettee, Morgan JR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:46.3 24:08.8  
23 Christiansen, Theresa JR Mt. Mansfield 7:48.5 24:15.9  
24 Takacs, Bella SR Brattleboro 7:49.7 24:19.5  
25 Thorburn, Grace JR Champlain Valley 7:50.0 24:20.4  
26 Sherman, Claudia SR Mt. Mansfield 7:53.9 24:32.5  
27 Deavitt, Sydney SR Champlain Valley 7:57.5 24:43.8  
28 Fannon, Aine JR U-32 7:58.5 24:46.7  
29 Smith, Mia SR U-32 7:59.5 24:50.0  
30 Wocell, Kathryn SR Brattleboro 8:01.0 24:54.7  
31 Brennan, Molly JR St. Johnsbury Academy 8:01.4 24:55.9  
32 Chang, Victoria SR South Burlington 8:02.7 24:59.8  
33 Veronneau, Katherine JR Champlain Valley 8:03.1 25:01.2  
34 Wasmund, Hazel JR Burlington 8:03.5 25:02.4  
35 Russom, Brynne SR Mt. Mansfield 8:05.6 25:08.8  
36 Villareal, Gracie JR St. Johnsbury Academy 8:06.1 25:10.4  
37 Mathon, Margaret SR Champlain Valley 8:06.1 25:10.6  
38 Maya, Standard JR Burlington 8:06.4 25:11.3  
39 Winrock, Rubie JR Burlington 8:08.4 25:17.7  
40 Sandberg, Ava SR South Burlington 8:09.4 25:20.9  
41 Tatro, Hannah SR BFA-St. Albans 8:10.3 25:23.6  
42 Thurber, Isabella SR Brattleboro 8:10.5 25:24.2  
43 Wolf, Marie SR BFA-St. Albans 8:10.6 25:24.3  
44 Palmer, Aidan SR Champlain Valley 8:10.6 25:24.6  
45 Love, Fiona SR Champlain Valley 8:11.5 25:27.4  
46 Willard, Gwen JR South Burlington 8:12.3 25:29.7  
47 Chadwick, Emma SR Essex 8:12.6 25:30.5  
48 Mason, Leah SR South Burlington 8:12.6 25:30.6  
49 Margulius, Holly JR South Burlington 8:13.0 25:32.0  
50 Neuharth, Katie SR St. Johnsbury Academy 8:15.3 25:39.1  
51 Padgett, Simian SR Burlington 8:16.5 25:42.7  
52 Cowan, Katherine SR St. Johnsbury Academy 8:18.2 25:48.1  
53 Fournier, Quincy JR BFA-St. Albans 8:18.2 25:48.2  
54 Meehan, Olivia SR Mt. Mansfield 8:18.9 25:50.3  
55 Parent, Regan SR Essex 8:22.6 26:01.7  
56 Curtis, Maddie JR BFA-St. Albans 8:23.6 26:04.8  
57 Hannah, Amyot JR North Country 8:23.7 26:05.3  
58 Levy , Kaia JR Harwood 8:25.2 26:09.8  
59 McMannus, Honnee SR Brattleboro 8:25.5 26:10.6  
60 Bohman, Hannah SR Champlain Valley 8:25.8 26:11.7  
61 Smith , Sarah Kate SR Harwood 8:25.9 26:12.0  
62 Kulis, Sydney SR Harwood 8:26.5 26:14.0  
63 Moulton, Josie SR St. Johnsbury Academy 8:26.8 26:14.8  
64 Collins, Alexis SR St. Johnsbury Academy 8:29.3 26:22.5  
65 Jerose, Maya JR BFA-St. Albans 8:30.3 26:25.8  
66 Alessi, Sabrina SR Colchester 8:30.5 26:26.3  
67 McNichols, Emily JR Burlington 8:32.4 26:32.3  
68 Monahan, Abigail SR Essex 8:33.1 26:34.2  
69 Pendo , Alexandra SR Harwood 8:34.9 26:40.0  
70 Hammer, Constance JR St. Johnsbury Academy 8:35.3 26:41.3  
71 Maglienti, Mira SR Middlebury 8:37.0 26:46.5  
72 Reilly, Alex SR U-32 8:37.9 26:49.1  
73 Manley, Becca SR Colchester 8:37.9 26:49.3  
74 Heth, Sydney JR BFA-St. Albans 8:38.5 26:51.2  
75 Gruendling, Kate SR Champlain Valley 8:38.6 26:51.5  
76 Kehr, Sophia SR Champlain Valley 8:38.9 26:52.3  
77 Winrock, Lucie JR Burlington 8:39.0 26:52.8  
78 Gelheiser, Makayla SR Mount Anthony 8:40.3 26:56.8  
79 Skinner-Sloan, Ella SR Essex 8:45.7 27:13.4  
80 Larose, Journey SR Middlebury 8:48.3 27:21.5  
81 Cournoyer, Caitlin JR South Burlington 8:50.6 27:28.7  
82 Casavant, Anna SR BFA-St. Albans 8:51.7 27:32.3  
83 Barcomb, Flynn SR Essex 8:51.9 27:32.9  
84 Schmeltzer, Anna SR Harwood 8:53.5 27:37.8  
85 Stubbs, Macy SR Essex 8:54.1 27:39.6  
86 Peon Soto, Silvana SR North Country 8:56.8 27:48.2  
87 Hays, Kayley SR Burlington 8:58.2 27:52.5  
88 Michaelides, Alessandra SR Essex 8:58.7 27:54.0  
89 Towers-Pierce , Naia JR Craftsbury Academy 8:59.4 27:56.0  
90 Kerin, Brenna SR St. Johnsbury Academy 8:59.7 27:57.1  
91 Maher, Bridget SR Essex 9:04.4 28:11.5  
92 Hardy-Mittell, Greta SR Middlebury 9:07.3 28:20.6  
93 Kalinin, Yana SR South Burlington 9:08.8 28:25.3  
94 Sanborn, Naya SR St. Johnsbury Academy 9:09.1 28:26.2  
95 Bushey, Samantha SR BFA-St. Albans 9:11.1 28:32.3  
96 Berg, Ellen SR Middlebury 9:11.5 28:33.6  
97 Holtz, Mika SR South Burlington 9:11.5 28:33.8  
98 Eames, Morgan SR St. Johnsbury Academy 9:12.1 28:35.6  
99 Lynch, Frankie JR North Country 9:14.7 28:43.6  
100 Oshkello , Ayla SR Harwood 9:15.8 28:46.9  
101 Reining, Anabel SR Thetford Academy 9:18.1 28:54.3  
102 Day, Olivia SR Burr and Burton 9:18.7 28:56.2  
103 Chant, Jaqueline SR South Burlington 9:19.0 28:57.0  
104 Church, Maria SR Burlington 9:20.9 29:03.0  
105 Morton, Maia SR BFA-St. Albans 9:21.1 29:03.5  
106 Heth, Morgan SR BFA-St. Albans 9:21.7 29:05.5  
107 Gray, Lucy SR Northfield 9:26.4 29:19.9  
108 Burleson, Isabelle JR BFA-St. Albans 9:26.4 29:20.1  
109 Plagge, Wynn SR Harwood 9:28.0 29:24.9  
110 Plagge , Taite SR Harwood 9:28.1 29:25.1  
111 Cushman, Emma JR Spaulding 9:28.1 29:25.2  
112 Alves, Marie SR Brattleboro 9:30.9 29:33.8  
113 Redding, Sophie SR BFA-Fairfax 9:31.9 29:37.0  
114 LeDuc, Clair SR South Burlington 9:32.2 29:38.1  
115 Liebrecht, Lyndsey SR Colchester 9:35.8 29:49.1  
116 McMahon, Emily SR Spaulding 9:41.7 30:07.4  
117 Magnan, Sarah SR BFA-St. Albans 9:47.0 30:23.9  
118 Sanders, Emma SR BFA-St. Albans 9:53.1 30:43.0  
119 Caffrey, Emma SR Harwood 9:53.5 30:44.4  
120 MacKenzie, Isabella SR BFA-St. Albans 9:53.7 30:44.8  
121 Cohen, Taylor SR Colchester 9:54.9 30:48.5  
122 Creammer, Victoria SR Colchester 9:56.7 30:54.2  
123 Moriarty, Amelia SR Mt. Mansfield 9:57.6 30:57.1  
124 Davidson, Jaylyn JR Northfield 9:57.9 30:57.8  
125 Beckage, Maegan SR Essex 10:00.7 31:06.7  
126 Chant, Jessica SR South Burlington 10:03.5 31:15.2  
127 Ross, Shauni JR BFA-St. Albans 10:03.8 31:16.3  
128 Brott, Emma SR Essex 10:04.2 31:17.4  
129 Riven, Izzy SR Rice Memorial 10:06.0 31:23.1  
130 Ruthie, Petzoldt JR North Country 10:06.1 31:23.5  
131 Do, Tragn SR South Burlington 10:12.5 31:43.2  
132 Law, Sierra SR BFA-St. Albans 10:13.5 31:46.4  
133 Tabor, Madison SR BFA-St. Albans 10:16.8 31:56.7  
134 Mead, Ciara SR Harwood 10:18.4 32:01.6  
135 King, Chasca JR Rice Memorial 10:18.6 32:02.3  
136 Magnan, Elizabeth SR BFA-St. Albans 10:26.6 32:27.2  
137 Loewer, Julia SR Harwood 10:26.9 32:28.0  
138 Needleman, Marissa SR BFA-St. Albans 10:28.3 32:32.3  
139 Abiti, Jessica SR Colchester 10:37.1 32:59.8  
140 Reinecke, Erika SR Lamoille 10:47.8 33:33.1  
141 DesLauriers, Morgan SR BFA-St. Albans 10:50.1 33:40.1  
142 Shellito, Christina JR South Burlington 10:53.4 33:50.3  
143 Herrera, Paloma SR Rice Memorial 10:53.6 33:50.8  
144 Coleman, Lily SR BFA-Fairfax 10:58.7 34:06.9  
145 Wirtanen Debendet, Lila SR South Burlington 11:08.2 34:36.2  
146 Case, Haleigh SR Lamoille 11:11.3 34:45.9  
147 Case, Emmaleigh SR Lamoille 11:13.2 34:52.0  
148 Covey, Savannah SR Northfield 11:13.5 34:52.9  
149 Cafarelli, Jolene JR Northfield 11:13.6 34:53.0  
150 Mamenga, Tullia SR Colchester 11:18.5 35:08.2  
151 Marshall, Molly SR BFA-St. Albans 11:27.0 35:34.8  
152 Leclair, Olivia SR BFA-St. Albans 11:28.7 35:40.1  
153 Stewart, Emily SR Burr and Burton 11:28.8 35:40.4  
154 Zheng, Nina SR Peoples Academy 11:28.9 35:40.7  
155 Le, Laeticcia SR South Burlington 11:30.4 35:45.5  
156 Dudley, Maddie SR Rutland 11:30.9 35:46.9  
157 Comerford-Joyce, Katie SR Burlington 11:41.1 36:18.5  
158 Billado, Ashley JR BFA-Fairfax 12:02.6 37:25.5  
159 Short, Sebrina JR BFA-Fairfax 12:05.6 37:34.6  
160 Leavestrom, Olivia SR Richford 12:08.0 37:42.2  
161 Rossi, Isabel SR Rice Memorial 12:38.3 39:16.4  
162 Egbert, Madeline SR Burr and Burton 12:39.4 39:19.8  
163 Morse, Kaylyn SR Colchester 13:29.1 41:54.1  
164 Alex, Baggott JR Colchester 14:04.5 43:44.1  
165 Abdi, Aisha SR South Burlington 14:23.6 44:43.5  
166 Shamberger, Kaeleigh SR Colchester 15:24.5 47:52.8