2017 Vermont State XC Championships Date: 10-28-17   Venue: Thetford - Thetford, VT
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Magill, Erin SR Harwood 6:37.6 20:35.5 1
2 Gilmore, MegAnne SR Lamoille 6:45.2 20:59.1 2
3 Prince, Zosia SR Lyndon Institute 6:48.7 21:09.9 3
4 Kimble, Caroline SR Middlebury 7:00.7 21:47.1 4
5 Page, Lana JR U-32 7:02.6 21:53.3 5
6 Colnes, Jesse SR U-32 7:04.4 21:58.8 6
7 Vollers, Grace SR Woodstock 7:07.6 22:08.7 7
8 Young, Julianne SR Harwood 7:08.4 22:11.2 8
9 Parks, Callie SR Missisquoi Valley 7:09.5 22:14.5 9
10 Hodges, Malia SR Middlebury 7:14.2 22:29.3 10
11 Olson, Isabel SR Middlebury 7:14.3 22:29.5 11
12 Tschaikowsky, Emma SR Burr and Burton 7:18.7 22:43.3 12
13 Kulis, Jordan SR Harwood 7:21.1 22:50.5 13
14 Lamb, May JR U-32 7:22.8 22:56.0 14
15 Brueckner, Anna SR Missisquoi Valley 7:23.6 22:58.5 15
16 Leahy, Franny JR U-32 7:25.7 23:04.9 16
17 Baillargeon, Jasmin SR Lyndon Institute 7:26.1 23:06.1 17
18 Stefani, Sofia JR Middlebury 7:26.9 23:08.6 18
19 Kaigle, Anna JR Milton 7:30.4 23:19.5 19
20 Lazzaro, Angela SR Milton 7:32.0 23:24.6 20
21 Eastman, Mary Ann SR Middlebury 7:32.2 23:25.3 21
22 Shearer, Molly JR Woodstock 7:32.3 23:25.4 22
23 Ferver, Shams JR U-32 7:36.8 23:39.5 23
24 Jamieson, Isabel SR Harwood 7:40.2 23:49.9 24
25 Brown, Maggie SR Burr and Burton 7:41.3 23:53.3 25
26 Ferguson, Katie SR Harwood 7:42.6 23:57.5 26
27 Krokenberger, Lucy JR U-32 7:43.2 23:59.3 27
28 Koehler, Katherine SR Middlebury 7:49.6 24:19.3 28
29 Trombley, Katie JR Hartford 7:51.5 24:24.9 29
30 Page, Mary Margaret JR Montpelier 7:52.0 24:26.6 30
31 Kielich, Hadley JR Harwood 7:52.2 24:27.4 31
32 Wallace, Kate SR Middlebury 7:52.3 24:27.7 32
33 Beauchemin, Emma SR Vergennes 7:53.6 24:31.5  
34 Dahlstrom, Harriet SR Burr and Burton 7:53.9 24:32.5 33
35 Valentine, Grace SR Montpelier 7:54.0 24:32.9 34
36 Greenberg, Mackenzie JR Harwood 7:57.6 24:44.2 35
37 Colby, Emily SR Lyndon Institute 7:59.2 24:49.1 36
38 Mosedale, Charlotte SR Lyndon Institute 8:00.6 24:53.3 37
39 Tabacco, Apollonia SR Montpelier 8:01.2 24:55.3 38
40 Hoff, Ally SR Mt. Abraham 8:03.5 25:02.4 39
41 Sawyer, Jenna JR Spaulding 8:06.6 25:11.9 40
42 Comiskey, Cailey SR Missisquoi Valley 8:12.3 25:29.8 41
43 Gingold, Josie SR Montpelier 8:17.1 25:44.7 42
44 Cray, Ashley SR Vergennes 8:19.4 25:51.8  
45 Phillip, Clementine JR Hartford 8:19.9 25:53.4 43
46 Verge, Kaitlyn SR Lake Region 8:22.3 26:00.7  
47 Acosta, Casarah SR Montpelier 8:24.1 26:06.5 44
48 Allen, Suzanne SR Burr and Burton 8:24.1 26:06.5 45
49 Rielly, Chyenne SR Spaulding 8:29.8 26:24.1 46
50 Wood, Jordyn SR Lamoille 8:31.8 26:30.2 47
51 Stankiewicz, Brooke JR Milton 8:31.8 26:30.3 48
52 Power, Serena SR Missisquoi Valley 8:40.6 26:57.7 49
53 Ross, Gillianne SR Mt. Abraham 8:43.2 27:05.7 50
54 Bensen Langstaff-Fre, Osha SR Burr and Burton 8:43.5 27:06.8 51
55 Kneeland, Kaylie SR Lamoille 8:44.1 27:08.6 52
56 Gile, Jasmin SR Mt. Abraham 8:46.0 27:14.4 53
57 Spinks, Jade SR Spaulding 8:53.3 27:37.0 54
58 Garvin, Olivia SR Burr and Burton 8:53.3 27:37.1 55
59 Ianuzzi, Claire SR Burr and Burton 8:54.9 27:42.2 56
60 Savard, Mariah SR Milton 8:57.6 27:50.4 57
61 Ambrose, Morgan SR Milton 8:57.6 27:50.5 58
62 Napier, Hailey SR Woodstock 8:58.0 27:51.7 59
63 Barber, Josie SR Fair Haven 9:03.7 28:09.5  
64 Majorell, Sadira SR Mill River 9:12.8 28:37.6  
65 Imbeau, Khylear SR Montpelier 9:15.6 28:46.5 60
66 Beach, Anna SR Spaulding 9:18.0 28:54.0 61
67 Braun, Eleanor SR Montpelier 9:19.7 28:59.3 62
68 MacDonald, Zoe SR Spaulding 9:30.5 29:32.6 63
69 Spaulding, Cecilia SR Hartford 9:32.5 29:39.0 64
70 Wendling, Beatrice JR Hartford 9:33.2 29:41.2 65
71 Allard, Bailey SR Mt. Abraham 9:34.1 29:43.9 66
72 Harris, Eva SR Springfield 9:34.3 29:44.4 67
73 Kubecki, Angela SR Lyndon Institute 9:48.3 30:28.1 68
74 Berlinghoff, Sophie SR Lamoille 9:48.6 30:29.1 69
75 Gibbons, Haley JR Springfield 9:57.8 30:57.4 70
76 Martin, Addie SR Lamoille 10:01.5 31:09.2 71
77 Porter, Katherine JR Milton 10:02.1 31:11.1 72
78 Grove Griffith, Emma SR Lamoille 10:07.5 31:27.8 73
79 Emmons, Izzy JR Mt. Abraham 10:25.4 32:23.2 74
80 McCray, Lillian SR Hartford 10:31.7 32:42.8 75
81 Stevens, Ella SR Lake Region 10:33.0 32:47.0  
82 Grasely, Alex SR Springfield 10:41.8 33:14.4 76
83 Kurash, Erica SR Woodstock 10:53.5 33:50.5 77
84 Paterson, Jessica SR Hartford 10:53.8 33:51.6 78
85 Nichols, Kyleigh SR Missisquoi Valley 11:04.9 34:26.2 79
86 Bartlett, Alexandria SR Hartford 11:09.4 34:40.0 80
87 Leibly, Alison SR Woodstock 11:23.5 35:23.9 81
88 Duquette, Mara SR Lake Region 11:35.9 36:02.3  
89 Devoe, Alisha JR Springfield 11:37.0 36:05.9 82
90 Knight, Jenna SR Springfield 12:58.1 40:17.8 83