2017 Vermont State XC Championships Date: 10-28-17   Venue: Thetford - Thetford, VT
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Silver-VanMeter, Malcolm SR Thetford Academy 5:42.3 17:43.5 1
2 Kaplan, Isaac SR Randolph 5:47.6 17:59.9 2
3 Smith, Eli SR Peoples Academy 5:48.4 18:02.7 3
4 Mathisen, Sam SR Stowe 5:53.5 18:18.5 4
5 Sweet, Finn SR Craftsbury Academy 5:56.4 18:27.3 5
6 Dunham, Tyler SR Peoples Academy 5:57.0 18:29.2 6
7 Hoyt, Thayer SR Arlington Memorial 6:01.5 18:43.2  
8 McClintock, Richard SR Rice Memorial 6:03.9 18:50.7 7
9 Salter-Roy, Timothy SR Bellows Falls 6:04.3 18:52.0 8
10 Ali, Najib SR Winooski High School 6:04.9 18:53.9  
11 McDonald, Josh SR Stowe 6:07.0 19:00.3 9
12 Clark, Josh JR Stowe 6:07.0 19:00.3 10
13 McCabe, Sebastian SR BFA-Fairfax 6:08.0 19:03.5  
14 Gianni, Matt SR Stowe 6:10.0 19:09.8 11
15 Durham, Keelan SR Oxbow 6:11.4 19:14.1  
16 Roberts, Josh SR Lake Region 6:12.4 19:17.3 12
17 Ryan, Brandon SR Randolph 6:12.7 19:18.0 13
18 Wallace, Ian SR Bellows Falls 6:13.3 19:19.8 14
19 Cannon, Will SR Stowe 6:13.3 19:19.8 15
20 Ransom, Clifford SR Thetford Academy 6:15.3 19:26.3 16
21 Lackey, John JR Stowe 6:15.8 19:27.5 17
22 Marble, Jesse SR Northfield 6:17.0 19:31.4 18
23 Spelman, Ian SR Thetford Academy 6:17.1 19:31.8 19
24 Smith, Wesley SR Otter Valley 6:17.6 19:33.3 20
25 Deffner, Eamon SR Thetford Academy 6:17.8 19:34.1 21
26 Callan, Reuben SR Rice Memorial 6:19.1 19:38.0 22
27 Todd, Parker JR Otter Valley 6:20.7 19:43.0 23
28 Marble, Sam SR Northfield 6:22.8 19:49.4 24
29 Brooker, Nathan JR Thetford Academy 6:24.5 19:54.6 25
30 Walker, Schyler SR Stowe 6:26.6 20:01.4 26
31 McCabe, Ethan SR Rice Memorial 6:28.7 20:07.7 27
32 Baldasaro, Colton JR Bellows Falls 6:28.8 20:08.0 28
33 Huffman, Josh SR Randolph 6:29.2 20:09.3 29
34 McLaughlin, Tommy JR Rice Memorial 6:29.5 20:10.4 30
35 Wright, Griffin SR Craftsbury Academy 6:32.1 20:18.5 31
36 McGinnis, Zachary SR Northfield 6:32.3 20:18.9 32
37 Robertson, Collin SR Bellows Falls 6:32.8 20:20.6 33
38 Potter, Nicolas SR Bellows Falls 6:34.3 20:25.3 34
39 Christi, Jacob SR Saint Michael School 6:34.9 20:27.2 35
40 Wilson, Josh SR Blue Mountain 6:35.0 20:27.5 36
41 Kimball, Sam SR Randolph 6:35.3 20:28.2 37
42 Piccicuto, Desmond JR Randolph 6:35.3 20:28.4 38
43 Jones, Jordan SR Northfield 6:36.3 20:31.3 39
44 Rodger, Zachary SR Peoples Academy 6:36.4 20:31.8 40
45 Geary, Liam SR Rice Memorial 6:36.7 20:32.8 41
46 Heywood, William JR Blue Mountain 6:37.2 20:34.1 42
47 Smith, Justin SR Windsor 6:37.3 20:34.6  
48 Noonan, Will JR Rice Memorial 6:37.4 20:34.7 43
49 Buttner, Dillon SR Sharon Academy 6:37.4 20:34.9  
50 Royer, Cole SR Lake Region 6:37.5 20:35.1 44
51 Thornton, Nicholas SR South Royalton 6:37.6 20:35.4  
52 Faour, Zane SR Vermont Commons School 6:38.2 20:37.3  
53 Cijka, Joseph JR Otter Valley 6:38.6 20:38.5 45
54 Bradbury, Stone SR Bellows Falls 6:41.7 20:48.2 46
55 Hanlon, Josh SR Northfield 6:45.4 20:59.8 47
56 Wilson, Jake SR Peoples Academy 6:46.6 21:03.6 48
57 Kelley, Josh SR Lake Region 6:46.9 21:04.3 49
58 William, Douglas SR Oxbow 6:47.4 21:06.0  
59 Borst, Stephen SR Saint Michael School 6:47.9 21:07.5 50
60 Thurston, Payton JR Mount St. Joseph Academy 6:49.0 21:11.0 51
61 Blais, Michael SR Mount St. Joseph Academy 6:49.3 21:11.7 52
62 Hakimoglu, Gabriel SR Bellows Falls 6:50.6 21:15.8 53
63 Pencak, Lucas SR Mount St. Joseph Academy 6:50.6 21:15.9 54
64 Choquette, Evan SR Northfield 6:52.1 21:20.4 55
65 Williams, Josh SR Mount St. Joseph Academy 6:54.7 21:28.6 56
66 Kaliski, Eli SR Thetford Academy 6:57.6 21:37.7 57
67 Gallo, Hayden SR Otter Valley 6:59.2 21:42.6 58
68 Furtsch, Matt SR Vermont Commons School 6:59.3 21:42.9  
69 Hoza-Fredrick, John JR Rice Memorial 7:03.2 21:55.1 59
70 Bolding, Christian SR Northfield 7:04.2 21:58.1 60
71 Christi, Ezra JR Saint Michael School 7:06.0 22:03.7 61
72 Wohlstenholme, Jason SR Thetford Academy 7:06.3 22:04.5 62
73 Dunham, Cameron JR Peoples Academy 7:06.5 22:05.1 63
74 McElroy, Logan SR Lake Region 7:06.7 22:06.0 64
75 McKinstry, Owen JR Enosburg Falls 7:06.8 22:06.1  
76 George, Nathaniel SR Blue Mountain 7:09.5 22:14.4 65
77 Place, Jordan JR Windsor 7:11.0 22:19.3  
78 Thurston, Avery SR Mount St. Joseph Academy 7:11.9 22:22.0 66
79 Jarvis, Keagan SR Randolph 7:15.8 22:34.3 67
80 Cummings, Kameron SR Green Mountain Union 7:21.2 22:50.9  
81 Norton, Adam SR Randolph 7:23.0 22:56.6 68
82 Schmidt, Jacob SR Long Trail School 7:23.9 22:59.2  
83 Coe, Gage SR Lake Region 7:24.2 23:00.2 69
84 Lumbra, David SR BFA-Fairfax 7:26.2 23:06.6  
85 Thatcher, Jared SR BFA-Fairfax 7:27.3 23:09.8  
86 Rothammer, Zach SR Craftsbury Academy 7:30.2 23:18.8 70
87 Pierce, Nathaniel JR Saint Michael School 7:32.2 23:25.2 71
88 Philip, Ian SO Long Trail School 7:32.4 23:25.8  
89 Thurston, Grant JR Mount St. Joseph Academy 7:39.0 23:46.2 72
90 Husain, Sami SR Sharon Academy 7:39.6 23:48.1  
91 Thaler, Caleb JR Lake Region 7:39.9 23:49.0 73
92 Phillips, Vaughn JR Windsor 7:45.4 24:06.1  
93 Seals, Shane SR BFA-Fairfax 7:46.0 24:08.0  
94 Oaks, Jonathan JR Green Mountain Union 7:48.4 24:15.5  
95 McClellan, Griff SR Long Trail School 7:50.9 24:23.3  
96 Smith, Colby SR Otter Valley 7:51.1 24:24.0 74
97 Thomas, Jacob SR Green Mountain Union 7:51.2 24:24.3  
98 Petermann, Trace JR Windsor 7:51.3 24:24.4  
99 Bjerke, Elliot SR Craftsbury Academy 7:54.9 24:35.6 75
100 Thompson, Holden SR Craftsbury Academy 8:00.3 24:52.5 76
101 Carson, Seth SR Oxbow 8:06.8 25:12.5  
102 Pencak, Ben SR Mount St. Joseph Academy 8:11.2 25:26.4 77
103 Prue, Jordan SR Lake Region 8:28.0 26:18.5 78
104 Murray, Tyler SR Blue Mountain 8:36.1 26:43.7 79
105 Kelliher, Michael JR Saint Michael School 8:58.1 27:52.1 80
106 Geiger, Ethan JR Vermont Commons School 9:00.6 27:59.7  
107 Hogan, MIckeen SR Otter Valley 9:03.0 28:07.3 81
108 Hoang, Andrew JR Blue Mountain 9:18.6 28:55.8 82
109 Smyth, Elliot SR Craftsbury Academy 9:20.9 29:02.9 83
110 Ferland, Gavin SR Enosburg Falls 9:21.4 29:04.5  
111 Zhong, Zhiwen SR Blue Mountain 9:24.7 29:14.8 84
112 Sheppard, Anthony SR Blue Mountain 9:56.3 30:52.9 85
113 Renzello, Jardion SR Twinfield 10:37.0 32:59.5  
114 Cliche, Hunter SR Twinfield 10:49.1 33:37.1  
115 Hammond, Korben SR Twinfield 10:56.4 33:59.8