2017 Vermont State XC Championships Date: 10-28-17   Venue: Thetford - Thetford, VT
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Division 3 Girls 5k Run CC Challenge
Boys 5k Run CC Challenge Girls 5k Run CC Division 2
Boys 5k Run CC Division 2 Girls 5k Run CC Division 1
Boys 5k Run CC Division 1 Girls 5k Run CC Division 3
Boys 5k Run CC Division 3 Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:48 18:57 49 4 9 10 11 15 17 26
2 1:36:09 19:13 82 1 16 19 21 25 57 62
3 1:39:05 19:49 117 8 14 28 33 34 46 53
4 1:38:23 19:40 119 2 13 29 37 38 67 68
5 1:39:19 19:51 127 7 22 27 30 41 43 59
6 1:41:10 20:14 160 18 24 32 39 47 55 60
6 1:40:12 20:02 160 3 6 40 48 63    
8 1:46:01 21:12 220 20 23 45 58 74 81  
9 1:46:02 21:12 238 12 44 49 64 69 73 78
10 1:51:32 22:18 257 5 31 70 75 76 83  
11 1:47:28 21:29 279 51 52 54 56 66 72 77
12 1:54:55 22:59 297 35 50 61 71 80    
13 1:58:55 23:47 304 36 42 65 79 82 84 85
Boys 5k Run CC Division 3 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Silver-VanMeter, Malcolm SR Thetford Academy 5:42.3 17:43.5 1
2 Kaplan, Isaac SR Randolph 5:47.6 17:59.9 2
3 Smith, Eli SR Peoples Academy 5:48.4 18:02.7 3
4 Mathisen, Sam SR Stowe 5:53.5 18:18.5 4
5 Sweet, Finn SR Craftsbury Academy 5:56.4 18:27.3 5
6 Dunham, Tyler SR Peoples Academy 5:57.0 18:29.2 6
7 Hoyt, Thayer SR Arlington Memorial 6:01.5 18:43.2  
8 McClintock, Richard SR Rice Memorial 6:03.9 18:50.7 7
9 Salter-Roy, Timothy SR Bellows Falls 6:04.3 18:52.0 8
10 Ali, Najib SR Winooski High School 6:04.9 18:53.9  
11 McDonald, Josh SR Stowe 6:07.0 19:00.3 9
12 Clark, Josh JR Stowe 6:07.0 19:00.3 10
13 McCabe, Sebastian SR BFA-Fairfax 6:08.0 19:03.5  
14 Gianni, Matt SR Stowe 6:10.0 19:09.8 11
15 Durham, Keelan SR Oxbow 6:11.4 19:14.1  
16 Roberts, Josh SR Lake Region 6:12.4 19:17.3 12
17 Ryan, Brandon SR Randolph 6:12.7 19:18.0 13
18 Wallace, Ian SR Bellows Falls 6:13.3 19:19.8 14
19 Cannon, Will SR Stowe 6:13.3 19:19.8 15
20 Ransom, Clifford SR Thetford Academy 6:15.3 19:26.3 16
21 Lackey, John JR Stowe 6:15.8 19:27.5 17
22 Marble, Jesse SR Northfield 6:17.0 19:31.4 18
23 Spelman, Ian SR Thetford Academy 6:17.1 19:31.8 19
24 Smith, Wesley SR Otter Valley 6:17.6 19:33.3 20
25 Deffner, Eamon SR Thetford Academy 6:17.8 19:34.1 21
26 Callan, Reuben SR Rice Memorial 6:19.1 19:38.0 22
27 Todd, Parker JR Otter Valley 6:20.7 19:43.0 23
28 Marble, Sam SR Northfield 6:22.8 19:49.4 24
29 Brooker, Nathan JR Thetford Academy 6:24.5 19:54.6 25
30 Walker, Schyler SR Stowe 6:26.6 20:01.4 26
31 McCabe, Ethan SR Rice Memorial 6:28.7 20:07.7 27
32 Baldasaro, Colton JR Bellows Falls 6:28.8 20:08.0 28
33 Huffman, Josh SR Randolph 6:29.2 20:09.3 29
34 McLaughlin, Tommy JR Rice Memorial 6:29.5 20:10.4 30
35 Wright, Griffin SR Craftsbury Academy 6:32.1 20:18.5 31
36 McGinnis, Zachary SR Northfield 6:32.3 20:18.9 32
37 Robertson, Collin SR Bellows Falls 6:32.8 20:20.6 33
38 Potter, Nicolas SR Bellows Falls 6:34.3 20:25.3 34
39 Christi, Jacob SR Saint Michael School 6:34.9 20:27.2 35
40 Wilson, Josh SR Blue Mountain 6:35.0 20:27.5 36
41 Kimball, Sam SR Randolph 6:35.3 20:28.2 37
42 Piccicuto, Desmond JR Randolph 6:35.3 20:28.4 38
43 Jones, Jordan SR Northfield 6:36.3 20:31.3 39
44 Rodger, Zachary SR Peoples Academy 6:36.4 20:31.8 40
45 Geary, Liam SR Rice Memorial 6:36.7 20:32.8 41
46 Heywood, William JR Blue Mountain 6:37.2 20:34.1 42
47 Smith, Justin SR Windsor 6:37.3 20:34.6  
48 Noonan, Will JR Rice Memorial 6:37.4 20:34.7 43
49 Buttner, Dillon SR Sharon Academy 6:37.4 20:34.9  
50 Royer, Cole SR Lake Region 6:37.5 20:35.1 44
51 Thornton, Nicholas SR South Royalton 6:37.6 20:35.4  
52 Faour, Zane SR Vermont Commons School 6:38.2 20:37.3  
53 Cijka, Joseph JR Otter Valley 6:38.6 20:38.5 45
54 Bradbury, Stone SR Bellows Falls 6:41.7 20:48.2 46
55 Hanlon, Josh SR Northfield 6:45.4 20:59.8 47
56 Wilson, Jake SR Peoples Academy 6:46.6 21:03.6 48
57 Kelley, Josh SR Lake Region 6:46.9 21:04.3 49
58 William, Douglas SR Oxbow 6:47.4 21:06.0  
59 Borst, Stephen SR Saint Michael School 6:47.9 21:07.5 50
60 Thurston, Payton JR Mount St. Joseph Academy 6:49.0 21:11.0 51
61 Blais, Michael SR Mount St. Joseph Academy 6:49.3 21:11.7 52
62 Hakimoglu, Gabriel SR Bellows Falls 6:50.6 21:15.8 53
63 Pencak, Lucas SR Mount St. Joseph Academy 6:50.6 21:15.9 54
64 Choquette, Evan SR Northfield 6:52.1 21:20.4 55
65 Williams, Josh SR Mount St. Joseph Academy 6:54.7 21:28.6 56
66 Kaliski, Eli SR Thetford Academy 6:57.6 21:37.7 57
67 Gallo, Hayden SR Otter Valley 6:59.2 21:42.6 58
68 Furtsch, Matt SR Vermont Commons School 6:59.3 21:42.9  
69 Hoza-Fredrick, John JR Rice Memorial 7:03.2 21:55.1 59
70 Bolding, Christian SR Northfield 7:04.2 21:58.1 60
71 Christi, Ezra JR Saint Michael School 7:06.0 22:03.7 61
72 Wohlstenholme, Jason SR Thetford Academy 7:06.3 22:04.5 62
73 Dunham, Cameron JR Peoples Academy 7:06.5 22:05.1 63
74 McElroy, Logan SR Lake Region 7:06.7 22:06.0 64
75 McKinstry, Owen JR Enosburg Falls 7:06.8 22:06.1  
76 George, Nathaniel SR Blue Mountain 7:09.5 22:14.4 65
77 Place, Jordan JR Windsor 7:11.0 22:19.3  
78 Thurston, Avery SR Mount St. Joseph Academy 7:11.9 22:22.0 66
79 Jarvis, Keagan SR Randolph 7:15.8 22:34.3 67
80 Cummings, Kameron SR Green Mountain Union 7:21.2 22:50.9  
81 Norton, Adam SR Randolph 7:23.0 22:56.6 68
82 Schmidt, Jacob SR Long Trail School 7:23.9 22:59.2  
83 Coe, Gage SR Lake Region 7:24.2 23:00.2 69
84 Lumbra, David SR BFA-Fairfax 7:26.2 23:06.6  
85 Thatcher, Jared SR BFA-Fairfax 7:27.3 23:09.8  
86 Rothammer, Zach SR Craftsbury Academy 7:30.2 23:18.8 70
87 Pierce, Nathaniel JR Saint Michael School 7:32.2 23:25.2 71
88 Philip, Ian SO Long Trail School 7:32.4 23:25.8  
89 Thurston, Grant JR Mount St. Joseph Academy 7:39.0 23:46.2 72
90 Husain, Sami SR Sharon Academy 7:39.6 23:48.1  
91 Thaler, Caleb JR Lake Region 7:39.9 23:49.0 73
92 Phillips, Vaughn JR Windsor 7:45.4 24:06.1  
93 Seals, Shane SR BFA-Fairfax 7:46.0 24:08.0  
94 Oaks, Jonathan JR Green Mountain Union 7:48.4 24:15.5  
95 McClellan, Griff SR Long Trail School 7:50.9 24:23.3  
96 Smith, Colby SR Otter Valley 7:51.1 24:24.0 74
97 Thomas, Jacob SR Green Mountain Union 7:51.2 24:24.3  
98 Petermann, Trace JR Windsor 7:51.3 24:24.4  
99 Bjerke, Elliot SR Craftsbury Academy 7:54.9 24:35.6 75
100 Thompson, Holden SR Craftsbury Academy 8:00.3 24:52.5 76
101 Carson, Seth SR Oxbow 8:06.8 25:12.5  
102 Pencak, Ben SR Mount St. Joseph Academy 8:11.2 25:26.4 77
103 Prue, Jordan SR Lake Region 8:28.0 26:18.5 78
104 Murray, Tyler SR Blue Mountain 8:36.1 26:43.7 79
105 Kelliher, Michael JR Saint Michael School 8:58.1 27:52.1 80
106 Geiger, Ethan JR Vermont Commons School 9:00.6 27:59.7  
107 Hogan, MIckeen SR Otter Valley 9:03.0 28:07.3 81
108 Hoang, Andrew JR Blue Mountain 9:18.6 28:55.8 82
109 Smyth, Elliot SR Craftsbury Academy 9:20.9 29:02.9 83
110 Ferland, Gavin SR Enosburg Falls 9:21.4 29:04.5  
111 Zhong, Zhiwen SR Blue Mountain 9:24.7 29:14.8 84
112 Sheppard, Anthony SR Blue Mountain 9:56.3 30:52.9 85
113 Renzello, Jardion SR Twinfield 10:37.0 32:59.5  
114 Cliche, Hunter SR Twinfield 10:49.1 33:37.1  
115 Hammond, Korben SR Twinfield 10:56.4 33:59.8  
Girls 5k Run CC Challenge Team Scores
Girls 5k Run CC Challenge Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mittlestadt, Isabelle SR Champlain Valley 7:02.5 21:52.7  
2 Strack, Emma SR Champlain Valley 7:12.7 22:24.6  
3 Allard, Brynn SR Burlington 7:16.6 22:36.6  
4 Cudney, Zoe SR Burlington 7:18.4 22:42.4  
5 McMahan, Emma SR Champlain Valley 7:21.7 22:52.3  
6 Cote, Geneva SR Champlain Valley 7:22.5 22:55.0  
7 Veronneau, Alicia JR Champlain Valley 7:24.7 23:01.9  
8 Hillier, Julia SR Champlain Valley 7:31.6 23:23.3  
9 Bostic, Isabella JR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:33.6 23:29.5  
10 Fay, Mollyanne SR Essex 7:34.2 23:31.2  
11 Adams-Kollitz, Grace SR Burlington 7:35.0 23:33.8  
12 Crawford, Elizabeth JR Burlington 7:35.2 23:34.4  
13 Mills, Becky JR South Burlington 7:35.6 23:35.7  
14 Hall, Luna JR Mt. Mansfield 7:36.9 23:39.7  
15 Ramirez-Richer, Emma SR Champlain Valley 7:40.4 23:50.5  
16 Hooker, Aaliyah JR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:41.7 23:54.6  
17 Rainville, Giselle SR Burlington 7:42.0 23:55.4  
18 Kerest, Lena JR Champlain Valley 7:43.1 23:58.9  
19 Carelton, Lila SR Champlain Valley 7:43.1 23:59.0  
20 Himes, Courtney JR Essex 7:43.2 23:59.3  
21 Knauss, Anna JR U-32 7:44.1 24:02.0  
22 Pettee, Morgan JR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:46.3 24:08.8  
23 Christiansen, Theresa JR Mt. Mansfield 7:48.5 24:15.9  
24 Takacs, Bella SR Brattleboro 7:49.7 24:19.5  
25 Thorburn, Grace JR Champlain Valley 7:50.0 24:20.4  
26 Sherman, Claudia SR Mt. Mansfield 7:53.9 24:32.5  
27 Deavitt, Sydney SR Champlain Valley 7:57.5 24:43.8  
28 Fannon, Aine JR U-32 7:58.5 24:46.7  
29 Smith, Mia SR U-32 7:59.5 24:50.0  
30 Wocell, Kathryn SR Brattleboro 8:01.0 24:54.7  
31 Brennan, Molly JR St. Johnsbury Academy 8:01.4 24:55.9  
32 Chang, Victoria SR South Burlington 8:02.7 24:59.8  
33 Veronneau, Katherine JR Champlain Valley 8:03.1 25:01.2  
34 Wasmund, Hazel JR Burlington 8:03.5 25:02.4  
35 Russom, Brynne SR Mt. Mansfield 8:05.6 25:08.8  
36 Villareal, Gracie JR St. Johnsbury Academy 8:06.1 25:10.4  
37 Mathon, Margaret SR Champlain Valley 8:06.1 25:10.6  
38 Maya, Standard JR Burlington 8:06.4 25:11.3  
39 Winrock, Rubie JR Burlington 8:08.4 25:17.7  
40 Sandberg, Ava SR South Burlington 8:09.4 25:20.9  
41 Tatro, Hannah SR BFA-St. Albans 8:10.3 25:23.6  
42 Thurber, Isabella SR Brattleboro 8:10.5 25:24.2  
43 Wolf, Marie SR BFA-St. Albans 8:10.6 25:24.3  
44 Palmer, Aidan SR Champlain Valley 8:10.6 25:24.6  
45 Love, Fiona SR Champlain Valley 8:11.5 25:27.4  
46 Willard, Gwen JR South Burlington 8:12.3 25:29.7  
47 Chadwick, Emma SR Essex 8:12.6 25:30.5  
48 Mason, Leah SR South Burlington 8:12.6 25:30.6  
49 Margulius, Holly JR South Burlington 8:13.0 25:32.0  
50 Neuharth, Katie SR St. Johnsbury Academy 8:15.3 25:39.1  
51 Padgett, Simian SR Burlington 8:16.5 25:42.7  
52 Cowan, Katherine SR St. Johnsbury Academy 8:18.2 25:48.1  
53 Fournier, Quincy JR BFA-St. Albans 8:18.2 25:48.2  
54 Meehan, Olivia SR Mt. Mansfield 8:18.9 25:50.3  
55 Parent, Regan SR Essex 8:22.6 26:01.7  
56 Curtis, Maddie JR BFA-St. Albans 8:23.6 26:04.8  
57 Hannah, Amyot JR North Country 8:23.7 26:05.3  
58 Levy , Kaia JR Harwood 8:25.2 26:09.8  
59 McMannus, Honnee SR Brattleboro 8:25.5 26:10.6  
60 Bohman, Hannah SR Champlain Valley 8:25.8 26:11.7  
61 Smith , Sarah Kate SR Harwood 8:25.9 26:12.0  
62 Kulis, Sydney SR Harwood 8:26.5 26:14.0  
63 Moulton, Josie SR St. Johnsbury Academy 8:26.8 26:14.8  
64 Collins, Alexis SR St. Johnsbury Academy 8:29.3 26:22.5  
65 Jerose, Maya JR BFA-St. Albans 8:30.3 26:25.8  
66 Alessi, Sabrina SR Colchester 8:30.5 26:26.3  
67 McNichols, Emily JR Burlington 8:32.4 26:32.3  
68 Monahan, Abigail SR Essex 8:33.1 26:34.2  
69 Pendo , Alexandra SR Harwood 8:34.9 26:40.0  
70 Hammer, Constance JR St. Johnsbury Academy 8:35.3 26:41.3  
71 Maglienti, Mira SR Middlebury 8:37.0 26:46.5  
72 Reilly, Alex SR U-32 8:37.9 26:49.1  
73 Manley, Becca SR Colchester 8:37.9 26:49.3  
74 Heth, Sydney JR BFA-St. Albans 8:38.5 26:51.2  
75 Gruendling, Kate SR Champlain Valley 8:38.6 26:51.5  
76 Kehr, Sophia SR Champlain Valley 8:38.9 26:52.3  
77 Winrock, Lucie JR Burlington 8:39.0 26:52.8  
78 Gelheiser, Makayla SR Mount Anthony 8:40.3 26:56.8  
79 Skinner-Sloan, Ella SR Essex 8:45.7 27:13.4  
80 Larose, Journey SR Middlebury 8:48.3 27:21.5  
81 Cournoyer, Caitlin JR South Burlington 8:50.6 27:28.7  
82 Casavant, Anna SR BFA-St. Albans 8:51.7 27:32.3  
83 Barcomb, Flynn SR Essex 8:51.9 27:32.9  
84 Schmeltzer, Anna SR Harwood 8:53.5 27:37.8  
85 Stubbs, Macy SR Essex 8:54.1 27:39.6  
86 Peon Soto, Silvana SR North Country 8:56.8 27:48.2  
87 Hays, Kayley SR Burlington 8:58.2 27:52.5  
88 Michaelides, Alessandra SR Essex 8:58.7 27:54.0  
89 Towers-Pierce , Naia JR Craftsbury Academy 8:59.4 27:56.0  
90 Kerin, Brenna SR St. Johnsbury Academy 8:59.7 27:57.1  
91 Maher, Bridget SR Essex 9:04.4 28:11.5  
92 Hardy-Mittell, Greta SR Middlebury 9:07.3 28:20.6  
93 Kalinin, Yana SR South Burlington 9:08.8 28:25.3  
94 Sanborn, Naya SR St. Johnsbury Academy 9:09.1 28:26.2  
95 Bushey, Samantha SR BFA-St. Albans 9:11.1 28:32.3  
96 Berg, Ellen SR Middlebury 9:11.5 28:33.6  
97 Holtz, Mika SR South Burlington 9:11.5 28:33.8  
98 Eames, Morgan SR St. Johnsbury Academy 9:12.1 28:35.6  
99 Lynch, Frankie JR North Country 9:14.7 28:43.6  
100 Oshkello , Ayla SR Harwood 9:15.8 28:46.9  
101 Reining, Anabel SR Thetford Academy 9:18.1 28:54.3  
102 Day, Olivia SR Burr and Burton 9:18.7 28:56.2  
103 Chant, Jaqueline SR South Burlington 9:19.0 28:57.0  
104 Church, Maria SR Burlington 9:20.9 29:03.0  
105 Morton, Maia SR BFA-St. Albans 9:21.1 29:03.5  
106 Heth, Morgan SR BFA-St. Albans 9:21.7 29:05.5  
107 Gray, Lucy SR Northfield 9:26.4 29:19.9  
108 Burleson, Isabelle JR BFA-St. Albans 9:26.4 29:20.1  
109 Plagge, Wynn SR Harwood 9:28.0 29:24.9  
110 Plagge , Taite SR Harwood 9:28.1 29:25.1  
111 Cushman, Emma JR Spaulding 9:28.1 29:25.2  
112 Alves, Marie SR Brattleboro 9:30.9 29:33.8  
113 Redding, Sophie SR BFA-Fairfax 9:31.9 29:37.0  
114 LeDuc, Clair SR South Burlington 9:32.2 29:38.1  
115 Liebrecht, Lyndsey SR Colchester 9:35.8 29:49.1  
116 McMahon, Emily SR Spaulding 9:41.7 30:07.4  
117 Magnan, Sarah SR BFA-St. Albans 9:47.0 30:23.9  
118 Sanders, Emma SR BFA-St. Albans 9:53.1 30:43.0  
119 Caffrey, Emma SR Harwood 9:53.5 30:44.4  
120 MacKenzie, Isabella SR BFA-St. Albans 9:53.7 30:44.8  
121 Cohen, Taylor SR Colchester 9:54.9 30:48.5  
122 Creammer, Victoria SR Colchester 9:56.7 30:54.2  
123 Moriarty, Amelia SR Mt. Mansfield 9:57.6 30:57.1  
124 Davidson, Jaylyn JR Northfield 9:57.9 30:57.8  
125 Beckage, Maegan SR Essex 10:00.7 31:06.7  
126 Chant, Jessica SR South Burlington 10:03.5 31:15.2  
127 Ross, Shauni JR BFA-St. Albans 10:03.8 31:16.3  
128 Brott, Emma SR Essex 10:04.2 31:17.4  
129 Riven, Izzy SR Rice Memorial 10:06.0 31:23.1  
130 Ruthie, Petzoldt JR North Country 10:06.1 31:23.5  
131 Do, Tragn SR South Burlington 10:12.5 31:43.2  
132 Law, Sierra SR BFA-St. Albans 10:13.5 31:46.4  
133 Tabor, Madison SR BFA-St. Albans 10:16.8 31:56.7  
134 Mead, Ciara SR Harwood 10:18.4 32:01.6  
135 King, Chasca JR Rice Memorial 10:18.6 32:02.3  
136 Magnan, Elizabeth SR BFA-St. Albans 10:26.6 32:27.2  
137 Loewer, Julia SR Harwood 10:26.9 32:28.0  
138 Needleman, Marissa SR BFA-St. Albans 10:28.3 32:32.3  
139 Abiti, Jessica SR Colchester 10:37.1 32:59.8  
140 Reinecke, Erika SR Lamoille 10:47.8 33:33.1  
141 DesLauriers, Morgan SR BFA-St. Albans 10:50.1 33:40.1  
142 Shellito, Christina JR South Burlington 10:53.4 33:50.3  
143 Herrera, Paloma SR Rice Memorial 10:53.6 33:50.8  
144 Coleman, Lily SR BFA-Fairfax 10:58.7 34:06.9  
145 Wirtanen Debendet, Lila SR South Burlington 11:08.2 34:36.2  
146 Case, Haleigh SR Lamoille 11:11.3 34:45.9  
147 Case, Emmaleigh SR Lamoille 11:13.2 34:52.0  
148 Covey, Savannah SR Northfield 11:13.5 34:52.9  
149 Cafarelli, Jolene JR Northfield 11:13.6 34:53.0  
150 Mamenga, Tullia SR Colchester 11:18.5 35:08.2  
151 Marshall, Molly SR BFA-St. Albans 11:27.0 35:34.8  
152 Leclair, Olivia SR BFA-St. Albans 11:28.7 35:40.1  
153 Stewart, Emily SR Burr and Burton 11:28.8 35:40.4  
154 Zheng, Nina SR Peoples Academy 11:28.9 35:40.7  
155 Le, Laeticcia SR South Burlington 11:30.4 35:45.5  
156 Dudley, Maddie SR Rutland 11:30.9 35:46.9  
157 Comerford-Joyce, Katie SR Burlington 11:41.1 36:18.5  
158 Billado, Ashley JR BFA-Fairfax 12:02.6 37:25.5  
159 Short, Sebrina JR BFA-Fairfax 12:05.6 37:34.6  
160 Leavestrom, Olivia SR Richford 12:08.0 37:42.2  
161 Rossi, Isabel SR Rice Memorial 12:38.3 39:16.4  
162 Egbert, Madeline SR Burr and Burton 12:39.4 39:19.8  
163 Morse, Kaylyn SR Colchester 13:29.1 41:54.1  
164 Alex, Baggott JR Colchester 14:04.5 43:44.1  
165 Abdi, Aisha SR South Burlington 14:23.6 44:43.5  
166 Shamberger, Kaeleigh SR Colchester 15:24.5 47:52.8  
Boys 5k Run CC Challenge Team Scores
Boys 5k Run CC Challenge Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Beste, Sam SR Burlington 5:53.8 18:19.3  
2 Mack, Liam JR Essex 5:57.7 18:31.6  
3 Hale, Gage SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:02.2 18:45.3  
4 Cioffi, Leo JR U-32 6:05.2 18:54.9  
5 Goodrich, Connor SR Essex 6:05.3 18:55.2  
6 Mogielnicki, Alec SR Champlain Valley 6:11.5 19:14.4  
7 Brown, Silas SR Burlington 6:12.7 19:17.9  
8 Stapleton, Walker JR Essex 6:12.8 19:18.3  
9 McNight, Tristan SR South Burlington 6:13.2 19:19.5  
10 Eames, Ethan SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:13.5 19:20.7  
11 Moran, Ben SR South Burlington 6:13.8 19:21.4  
12 Dirmaier, Kurt SR Essex 6:14.0 19:22.1  
13 Severance, Owen SR South Burlington 6:14.6 19:24.1  
14 Romp, Avery SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:14.8 19:24.7  
15 Schaaf, Gavin JR Champlain Valley 6:15.8 19:27.7  
16 Main, Parker SR South Burlington 6:17.0 19:31.3  
17 Marlin, Ben JR South Burlington 6:17.0 19:31.3  
18 McClary, Spencer SR South Burlington 6:17.9 19:34.1  
19 Martell, Charles SR Essex 6:19.1 19:37.8  
20 Halladay, Daniel SR Burlington 6:19.4 19:38.8  
21 Avery, Ty SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:20.0 19:40.8  
22 Solnit, Asher SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:20.3 19:41.6  
23 O'Neil, Jon SR South Burlington 6:20.3 19:41.7  
24 Philbrick, Aiden JR Essex 6:21.7 19:46.1  
25 Webster, Ely SR Mt. Mansfield 6:21.8 19:46.4  
26 McAuliffe, Jonathan SR Champlain Valley 6:22.0 19:46.8  
27 Balkan, Joe SR South Burlington 6:23.6 19:51.8  
28 Cummiskey, Carleton JR Harwood 6:23.7 19:52.2  
29 Ntakirutimana, Janvier SR Burlington 6:24.4 19:54.4  
30 Frenette, Sam SR Essex 6:24.4 19:54.5  
31 Williamson, Jamie SR Champlain Valley 6:24.6 19:55.1  
32 Swaney, Eli SR Mt. Mansfield 6:24.9 19:56.0  
33 Gigliotti, Nick JR Champlain Valley 6:25.6 19:58.3  
34 Nye, Caleb JR Champlain Valley 6:26.0 19:59.3  
35 Silverman, Matthew SR Champlain Valley 6:26.2 20:00.0  
36 Cummings, Jaron SR Essex 6:26.3 20:00.2  
37 Merchant, Jonas SR Harwood 6:27.4 20:03.9  
38 Bangs, Ben SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:28.1 20:05.8  
39 Hobbs, Ethan SR Burlington 6:30.8 20:14.4  
40 Duffy, Max JR South Burlington 6:31.0 20:14.8  
41 Kinney, Liam SR Essex 6:31.2 20:15.6  
42 Laverty, Val SR Essex 6:32.4 20:19.2  
43 Francis, Hunter JR Champlain Valley 6:33.2 20:21.8  
44 Gore, Gabe SR Mt. Mansfield 6:34.3 20:25.1  
45 Mulcahy, Peter SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:34.9 20:27.0  
46 Bradbury, Case JR Stowe 6:35.6 20:29.1  
47 McCarthy, Luke SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:36.7 20:32.8  
48 Holmes, Nolan JR Brattleboro 6:37.0 20:33.6  
49 Laidlaw, Woody SR Stowe 6:37.2 20:34.3  
50 Reardon, Jeremy SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:37.3 20:34.6  
51 McNeil, Kaiden JR Stowe 6:37.8 20:36.2  
52 Bender, Nick SR Mt. Mansfield 6:39.1 20:40.0  
53 Haag, Alex SR BFA-St. Albans 6:39.3 20:40.8  
54 No, Ethan SR Burlington 6:39.5 20:41.5  
55 Buckingham, Nolan SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:40.2 20:43.4  
56 Soares, Parker SR Champlain Valley 6:40.3 20:43.7  
57 Niquette, Seph JR Champlain Valley 6:40.7 20:45.1  
58 Saunders, Alex JR U-32 6:41.1 20:46.4  
59 Spina, Vincent JR Harwood 6:42.5 20:50.7  
60 Parascando, Lucas JR South Burlington 6:43.4 20:53.5  
61 Dewoolkar, Advik SR Champlain Valley 6:43.9 20:55.0  
62 Schmida, Ben SR Essex 6:44.7 20:57.4  
63 Wojcik, Daniel SR Thetford Academy 6:46.0 21:01.5  
64 Hebert , Riley SR Harwood 6:47.4 21:05.9  
65 Pelkey, Owen SR Champlain Valley 6:47.6 21:06.5  
66 Davis, Jacob JR South Burlington 6:48.3 21:08.6  
67 Ireland, Matthew JR Champlain Valley 6:48.9 21:10.5  
68 Silverman, Andrew SR Champlain Valley 6:49.1 21:11.1  
69 Biggie, Ethan SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:49.5 21:12.4  
70 Banas, Calvin SR South Burlington 6:50.2 21:14.5  
71 Meima, Joe SR Brattleboro 6:50.2 21:14.7  
72 Quick, Harry SR South Burlington 6:50.3 21:14.8  
73 Weston, Sully SR Burlington 6:50.6 21:15.7  
74 Skronski, Tyler SR Harwood 6:50.8 21:16.3  
75 Baker, Michael SR Essex 6:51.0 21:17.2  
76 Marcotte, Drew SR Essex 6:51.3 21:17.9  
77 Clark , Alan SR Harwood 6:51.3 21:18.0  
78 Barbeau, Ashton JR Champlain Valley 6:52.1 21:20.6  
79 Alekson, Charlie SR Stowe 6:52.2 21:20.7  
80 Hart, Wyatt JR Burlington 6:52.9 21:22.9  
81 Juettner, Tim SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:53.7 21:25.3  
82 Drew, Jack SR Mount Anthony 6:53.8 21:25.7  
83 Preston, Zach SR Essex 6:54.0 21:26.4  
84 Davis, Greyson JR U-32 6:54.5 21:28.0  
85 Belluche, Will JR Burlington 6:55.2 21:30.3  
86 Boutin, Ethan SR Essex 6:55.6 21:31.2  
87 Reiderer, Ethan SR Middlebury 6:56.0 21:32.6  
88 Hegarty, Andrew SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:56.1 21:32.9  
89 Feehan, Sam SR Essex 6:56.3 21:33.7  
90 Lindemuth, Noe JR Mt. Mansfield 6:57.0 21:35.9  
91 Markow, Jackson SR Montpelier 6:57.1 21:36.1  
92 Main, Jack SR South Burlington 6:57.9 21:38.6  
93 McMackin, Rory SR South Burlington 6:58.6 21:40.7  
94 Sicard, Gavin SR Colchester 6:58.6 21:40.8  
95 Lemire, Joey JR Essex 6:58.6 21:40.8  
96 Armstrong, Sam JR Milton 6:59.0 21:41.9  
97 Mays, Benjamin JR Montpelier 7:00.2 21:45.8  
98 Abella, Lance SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:00.3 21:46.1  
99 Noyes, Ian SR Stowe 7:01.0 21:48.3  
100 Shapiro, Jacob SR Stowe 7:01.5 21:49.6  
101 Makay, Logan SR Brattleboro 7:01.7 21:50.2  
102 Colaceci, Brandon SR BFA-St. Albans 7:02.0 21:51.2  
103 Gallagher, Colin SR Lyndon Institute 7:02.1 21:51.6  
104 Veronneau, Kevin SR Champlain Valley 7:03.3 21:55.4  
105 Corbet-Valade, Gavin SR Montpelier 7:03.5 21:55.9  
106 Bushey, Ethan SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:04.5 21:59.2  
107 Gruendling, Garrett SR Champlain Valley 7:04.9 22:00.3  
108 Sightler, Will SR Burlington 7:05.3 22:01.7  
109 Kenny, Logan SR Mt. Mansfield 7:05.6 22:02.4  
110 Bingham, Jonah JR Brattleboro 7:05.7 22:02.7  
111 Inglis, Alex JR Woodstock 7:06.8 22:06.1  
112 Bronner, Jacob JR Champlain Valley 7:06.8 22:06.2  
113 Anton, Miles JR Brattleboro 7:07.0 22:06.8  
114 Cason, Gabriel SR Middlebury 7:07.2 22:07.4  
115 Chant, Ethan SR South Burlington 7:07.3 22:07.7  
116 Palmer, Colin "Wesley" SR South Burlington 7:07.6 22:08.7  
117 Ulmer, Rory SR Mt. Mansfield 7:08.7 22:12.1  
118 Mendes, Nick SR Essex 7:08.8 22:12.5  
119 Woodbury, Ethan JR Rutland 7:09.7 22:15.2  
120 Beckage, Noah SR Essex 7:09.8 22:15.4  
121 Abdu, Rajai JR Essex 7:11.0 22:19.3  
122 Howarth, Jacob SR Bellows Falls 7:11.1 22:19.5  
123 Forkey, Dylan SR Milton 7:11.2 22:19.8  
124 Valin, Sam SR South Burlington 7:11.8 22:21.6  
125 Fitzgerald, Nicholas SR BFA-St. Albans 7:12.7 22:24.6  
126 Rice, Jonah SR Essex 7:13.3 22:26.3  
127 Knowles, Edward SR Burr and Burton 7:13.3 22:26.4  
128 Hartzell, Robin SR U-32 7:13.4 22:26.8  
129 Millard, Colby SR Mt. Mansfield 7:13.9 22:28.1  
130 DeBay, James JR Mt. Mansfield 7:13.9 22:28.2  
131 Berry , Mason JR Harwood 7:14.2 22:29.1  
132 Heffernan, Hunter SR Middlebury 7:14.3 22:29.4  
133 Jones, Eli SR Essex 7:14.4 22:29.6  
134 Bolton, Kyle SR Mt. Mansfield 7:14.5 22:30.2  
135 Mincar, Cameron SR Mt. Mansfield 7:15.2 22:32.3  
136 Hinchliffe, Evan SR U-32 7:15.3 22:32.7  
137 Worden, Brett SR Brattleboro 7:16.1 22:35.1  
138 Beattie, Robbie SR Rutland 7:16.2 22:35.5  
139 Audette, Devin JR Northfield 7:16.6 22:36.6  
140 White, Shea JR Mt. Mansfield 7:17.5 22:39.6  
141 Messier, Cameron SR Lyndon Institute 7:18.2 22:41.6  
142 Calderin, Rivan SR Burlington 7:18.3 22:41.9  
143 Trowbridge, Willem SR Stowe 7:19.0 22:44.0  
144 Brangan, Nate SR Champlain Valley 7:19.5 22:45.6  
145 Crogan, Duncan SR Middlebury 7:19.8 22:46.6  
146 Marcoux, James JR Rice Memorial 7:20.8 22:49.6  
147 Sibley, Isaac SR Mount Anthony 7:21.1 22:50.7  
148 Testo, Dominick SR Mount Anthony 7:21.7 22:52.6  
149 Sartwell, Rennie SR Mt. Mansfield 7:21.9 22:53.1  
150 O'Hern, Cullen SR Brattleboro 7:22.0 22:53.6  
151 Alberghini, Cam SR Harwood 7:22.1 22:53.6  
152 Hogan, Kobe SR Stowe 7:23.2 22:57.3  
153 Garcia, Isaac SR Mt. Mansfield 7:23.3 22:57.3  
154 Pecor, Drew SR Spaulding 7:23.4 22:57.8  
155 Gregory, Dan SR BFA-St. Albans 7:23.5 22:58.2  
156 Hubbell, Charlie SR Rutland 7:24.4 23:00.9  
157 Rogers, Ben SR South Burlington 7:25.0 23:02.8  
158 Brennan, Jeremy SR Essex 7:25.1 23:03.2  
159 English, Noah SR Rutland 7:25.4 23:04.0  
160 Garland, Micah SR Rutland 7:25.6 23:04.7  
161 Velasquez, Gabe SR Essex 7:25.7 23:04.9  
162 Meyer, Jack SR Stowe 7:26.3 23:06.7  
163 Sears, Tyler SR BFA-St. Albans 7:26.4 23:07.0  
164 Wilkinson, Issac SR Bellows Falls 7:26.8 23:08.3  
165 Middleton, Ben SR Essex 7:26.9 23:08.6  
166 Stenroos, Sven SR Burlington 7:27.3 23:10.0  
167 Balparda, Ben SR Middlebury 7:27.7 23:11.0  
168 Patterson, Robert SR Richford 7:28.1 23:12.5  
169 Pregel, Erik JR Lyndon Institute 7:29.0 23:15.3  
170 Howort, Jacob SR Essex 7:29.4 23:16.4  
171 Evans, Sam SR Essex 7:29.6 23:17.0  
172 Eustis, Brian SR Rice Memorial 7:31.1 23:21.7  
173 Giuliani, Jack JR Essex 7:32.6 23:26.4  
174 Holmes, Grant JR Colchester 7:33.3 23:28.4  
175 Kimball, Malcolm SR Lyndon Institute 7:33.7 23:29.6  
176 Po-Yi, Li SR Northfield 7:34.6 23:32.6  
177 Vlaanderen, Peter SR BFA-St. Albans 7:34.8 23:33.2  
178 Bannach, Arne SR North Country 7:34.9 23:33.6  
179 Ly, Isaac JR Lyndon Institute 7:35.1 23:34.2  
180 Duggan, Tale SR Montpelier 7:35.3 23:34.7  
181 Yule, Erik JR Rutland 7:36.2 23:37.5  
182 Freitas-Eagan, Sam JR Brattleboro 7:36.5 23:38.4  
183 Carling, Arden SR Middlebury 7:36.9 23:39.6  
184 Martin, Shawn SR Northfield 7:37.1 23:40.2  
185 Wilson, Oliver SR Woodstock 7:37.2 23:40.7  
186 Ryan, Jordan JR Randolph 7:37.3 23:41.1  
187 Ganayem, Mohammed SR Harwood 7:37.8 23:42.4  
188 Chase, Alex SR Thetford Academy 7:39.7 23:48.4  
189 Young, Ian SR Mount Anthony 7:40.5 23:50.8  
190 Hershey, Ben JR Rice Memorial 7:40.6 23:51.1  
191 Sheridan, Kieran JR Middlebury 7:40.9 23:52.2  
192 Petrosino, Tristan JR South Burlington 7:41.2 23:53.0  
193 Flaherty, Patrick SR Colchester 7:41.4 23:53.6  
194 Asselin, Jonathan SR Rice Memorial 7:41.4 23:53.8  
195 Cahee, Rick SR Rutland 7:41.5 23:53.9  
196 Coburn, Nick SR Essex 7:41.7 23:54.6  
197 Page, Isaac SR Colchester 7:41.8 23:54.9  
198 Rahilly, Brendan SR Stowe 7:42.4 23:56.7  
199 Giannelli, James SR Essex 7:42.5 23:57.2  
200 Fox, Matthew SR South Burlington 7:43.2 23:59.2  
201 Laidlaw, Tucker SR Stowe 7:43.6 24:00.4  
202 Miller-Brown, William SR Lyndon Institute 7:43.9 24:01.6  
203 Moyer, Dylan SR U-32 7:44.6 24:03.6  
204 Trevisani, Angelo SR Colchester 7:45.0 24:05.0  
205 Duncan, Caleb SR Northfield 7:45.4 24:06.0  
206 Romanczak, Eryk SR Woodstock 7:45.8 24:07.4  
207 Li, Jason SR Mount Anthony 7:46.9 24:10.7  
208 Zimet, Avi SR Montpelier 7:48.3 24:15.2  
209 LeClair, Joe SR Mt. Mansfield 7:49.3 24:18.3  
210 Redmond, Brian SR Mt. Mansfield 7:49.6 24:19.2  
211 Lauricella, Ethan SR Bellows Falls 7:50.5 24:22.0  
212 Weishaar, Jack SR BFA-St. Albans 7:51.1 24:23.7  
213 Davidson, Seth SR Harwood 7:51.1 24:23.9  
214 Wilcox, Lucas JR Harwood 7:51.2 24:24.3  
215 Macdonald, Andrew SR South Burlington 7:51.5 24:25.1  
216 Carr, Noah SR Harwood 7:52.5 24:28.2  
217 Hamilton, Adien SR Stowe 7:52.8 24:29.1  
218 Frasier, Angus SR Montpelier 7:52.9 24:29.5  
219 Ahlfeld, Henry SR Burr and Burton 7:54.3 24:33.8  
220 Sinagra, Spencer SR BFA-St. Albans 7:54.8 24:35.5  
221 Lepecki, Tobias SR Burr and Burton 7:55.7 24:38.2  
222 Howe, Noah SR Rutland 7:57.0 24:42.1  
223 DiFalco, Liam SR Rice Memorial 7:57.3 24:43.0  
224 Cashin, Grady SR Stowe 7:57.6 24:44.0  
225 Weber, Jacob SR Middlebury 7:57.9 24:45.0  
226 Papp, Phillip SR Randolph 7:58.0 24:45.2  
227 Curry, Thomas JR BFA-St. Albans 7:59.6 24:50.1  
228 Stevens, Luke SR Rice Memorial 8:01.3 24:55.4  
229 Matosky, Caleb JR Rice Memorial 8:01.5 24:56.1  
230 Sharma, Sarvesh SR Montpelier 8:03.3 25:01.7  
231 Gonzalez, Jaime SR Middlebury 8:03.5 25:02.5  
232 Dundas, Caleb JR Rutland 8:05.6 25:08.9  
233 Lafranceschina, Dario SR Spaulding 8:09.7 25:21.8  
234 Rice, Andrew JR U-32 8:09.9 25:22.3  
235 Lubkowitz, Jax SR Mt. Mansfield 8:11.0 25:25.8  
236 Koval, Dylan JR BFA-St. Albans 8:11.4 25:27.1  
237 Boulerice, Max SR Rice Memorial 8:12.0 25:28.7  
238 Milligan, Frazier JR Middlebury 8:12.4 25:30.2  
239 Whitcolm-Paulson, Sebastian SR Lyndon Institute 8:14.3 25:35.9  
240 Wang, Zack SR Rice Memorial 8:16.2 25:41.7  
241 Gerard, Charlie SR Brattleboro 8:16.2 25:41.7  
242 Loomis, Noah SR Mount Anthony 8:16.9 25:43.9  
243 Grant, Mitchell JR South Burlington 8:17.0 25:44.3  
244 Stoll, Will SR BFA-St. Albans 8:17.5 25:46.0  
245 Huber, Michael SR Middlebury 8:18.0 25:47.4  
246 Collins, Robert SR Richford 8:19.5 25:52.1  
247 Rucki, Race SR BFA-St. Albans 8:21.3 25:57.7  
248 Terhune, John JR South Burlington 8:23.1 26:03.4  
249 Pohlen, Freddy SR Rice Memorial 8:24.2 26:06.7  
250 Lee, Ryan SR South Burlington 8:24.9 26:08.9  
251 Dennison, Austin JR South Burlington 8:25.6 26:11.2  
252 Wells-Spackman, Theo SR Middlebury 8:27.5 26:16.9  
253 Plumpton, Spencer SR Colchester 8:30.0 26:24.7  
254 Greer, Ian SR Harwood 8:31.3 26:28.8  
255 Aiken, Zach SR Rutland 8:32.0 26:30.9  
256 Gaddes, Asa SR Woodstock 8:32.4 26:32.1  
257 Fleury, Marcus SR Northfield 8:35.4 26:41.4  
258 Schneider, Griffin JR Middlebury 8:39.2 26:53.2  
259 Sylvia, Mason SR Rutland 8:42.8 27:04.5  
260 Baker, Tim SR St. Johnsbury Academy 8:44.3 27:09.1  
261 Kullis, Parker SR Burr and Burton 8:44.5 27:09.8  
262 Suchomel, Nicholas JR Middlebury 8:50.5 27:28.5  
263 Cribb, William SR BFA-St. Albans 9:05.9 28:16.2  
264 Moore, Douglas SR North Country 9:07.1 28:20.0  
265 Felenchak, Elliot JR Burr and Burton 9:08.3 28:23.8  
266 Burdo, Elijah SR Brattleboro 9:09.0 28:25.9  
267 Williams, Isaiah JR Milton 9:14.0 28:41.5  
268 Jarvis, Daniel JR Montpelier 9:15.2 28:45.3  
269 Eastman, James JR BFA-Fairfax 9:16.9 28:50.5  
270 Comstock, Logan JR Bellows Falls 9:23.8 29:12.1  
271 Reynolds, Brandon SR Harwood 9:29.9 29:30.9  
272 Wyncoop, Xavier SR Middlebury 9:32.4 29:38.5  
273 Paul, Matthew JR Richford 9:43.9 30:14.3  
274 Smith , Levi JR Harwood 9:50.8 30:35.8  
275 Colby, Kace JR Lyndon Institute 10:39.8 33:08.2  
276 Chambers Jr., Hassan SR BFA-St. Albans 10:52.6 33:47.9  
277 Emmons, Austin SR BFA-Fairfax 11:44.1 36:28.0  
278 Nutbrown, Michael SR Northfield 11:53.3 36:56.5  
Boys 5k Run CC Division 2 Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:57 17:35 24 1 3 4 5 11 13 22
2 1:32:31 18:30 71 8 9 10 16 28 33 35
3 1:36:26 19:17 111 17 18 20 26 30 44 51
4 1:35:54 19:10 122 2 21 25 36 38 53 68
5 1:36:42 19:20 145 7 12 37 40 49 63 79
6 1:38:00 19:36 153 14 23 29 42 45 62 66
7 1:39:30 19:54 188 6 19 39 52 72 74 78
8 1:40:49 20:09 201 15 24 34 46 82    
9 1:42:34 20:30 254 31 43 56 59 65 67 69
10 1:44:20 20:52 285 47 50 54 61 73 75 81
11 1:46:34 21:18 295 41 48 55 64 87 88 91
12 1:45:32 21:06 298 32 58 60 71 77    
13 1:50:34 22:06 329 27 57 76 84 85 86 92
14 1:59:29 23:53 412 70 80 83 89 90    
Boys 5k Run CC Division 2 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Looke, Stephen SR U-32 5:25.7 16:51.9 1
2 Hodges, Samuel SR Middlebury 5:34.6 17:19.6 2
3 Crompton, Andrew SR U-32 5:34.7 17:19.9 3
4 Smoller, Nathan SR U-32 5:42.9 17:45.6 4
5 Kurts, Waylon SR U-32 5:43.1 17:46.0 5
6 Ferro, Mike SR Milton 5:46.0 17:55.1 6
7 Shepherd, Riley JR Woodstock 5:46.0 17:55.2 7
8 Magill, Brendan SR Harwood 5:47.0 17:58.3 8
9 Bevacqui, Daniel SR Harwood 5:51.1 18:10.8 9
10 Palmerio , Anthony SR Harwood 5:51.2 18:11.3 10
11 Patterson, Trevor SR U-32 5:52.3 18:14.6 11
12 Bassette, Matthew SR Woodstock 5:52.3 18:14.6 12
13 Perry, Maxx SR U-32 5:56.2 18:26.7 13
14 Bruce, Danny SR Montpelier 5:57.6 18:31.3 14
15 Hurlburt, Spencer SR Vergennes 5:58.4 18:33.5 15
16 Bisbee, Jesse SR Harwood 5:59.8 18:38.1 16
17 Giffin, Brogan JR Mill River 6:04.0 18:50.9  
18 Stimpson, Andrew SR Lyndon Institute 6:05.9 18:57.0 17
19 Simpson, Ethan SR Lyndon Institute 6:07.2 19:00.9 18
20 McNeil, Michael JR Milton 6:08.7 19:05.6 19
21 Middleton, Holden JR Lyndon Institute 6:11.4 19:14.1 20
22 Nevins, Thomas JR Middlebury 6:11.6 19:14.7 21
23 Bradley, Jacob SR U-32 6:11.8 19:15.2 22
24 Paull, Avery SR Montpelier 6:16.0 19:28.3 23
25 Mullin, Wade SR Vergennes 6:16.0 19:28.4 24
26 Graves, John SR Mill River 6:16.2 19:28.9  
27 Schmitt, Julian SR Middlebury 6:16.4 19:29.6 25
28 Favereau, Patrick SR Lyndon Institute 6:17.0 19:31.5 26
29 Mitchell, Aaron SR Hartford 6:17.6 19:33.2 27
30 Caffrey-Randall, Walker SR Harwood 6:17.6 19:33.3 28
31 MaGill, Justin SR Montpelier 6:19.4 19:39.0 29
32 Goodwin, Rosin SR Lyndon Institute 6:20.7 19:43.0 30
33 Anderson, Isaiah SR Spaulding 6:21.2 19:44.5 31
34 Henderson, Jasper SR Lamoille 6:21.3 19:44.9 32
35 Beard, Seth SR Harwood 6:21.9 19:46.7 33
36 Praamsma, Gabe JR Vergennes 6:22.3 19:47.9 34
37 Groom, Luke JR Harwood 6:22.3 19:48.0 35
38 Hussey, Thomas SR Middlebury 6:24.2 19:54.0 36
39 Bassette, Justice SR Woodstock 6:24.3 19:54.0 37
40 Carpenter, william SR Middlebury 6:25.1 19:56.6 38
41 Popke, Zach SR Milton 6:28.2 20:06.3 39
42 Coates, Owen SR Woodstock 6:28.3 20:06.4 40
43 Murphy, Eadoin SR Missisquoi Valley 6:28.3 20:06.4 41
44 Gambill, Nicholas SR Montpelier 6:28.4 20:06.9 42
45 Toborg, David SR Spaulding 6:28.7 20:07.9 43
46 Prince, Andrzej JR Lyndon Institute 6:30.6 20:13.6 44
47 Richardson-Skinder, Asa SR Montpelier 6:31.2 20:15.5 45
48 Reitz, Erich SR Vergennes 6:31.5 20:16.5 46
49 Sullivan, Matty SR Burr and Burton 6:32.4 20:19.4 47
50 Flint, Ethan SR Missisquoi Valley 6:32.9 20:20.8 48
51 Hepler, Calef JR Woodstock 6:36.7 20:32.6 49
52 Morris, Boden SR Burr and Burton 6:37.2 20:34.1 50
53 Cornell, Seth SR Lyndon Institute 6:37.3 20:34.4 51
54 Dockham, Tim SR Milton 6:40.5 20:44.5 52
55 Brayton, Nico SR Middlebury 6:40.7 20:45.1 53
56 Perra, Brandon SR Burr and Burton 6:40.9 20:45.7 54
57 Magnant, Benjamin JR Missisquoi Valley 6:41.3 20:46.9 55
58 Proteau, Kyle SR Spaulding 6:42.0 20:49.1 56
59 Benson, Lucas SR Hartford 6:42.2 20:49.6 57
60 Cullivan, Ben SR Lamoille 6:42.5 20:50.6 58
61 Magoon, Taite JR Spaulding 6:42.7 20:51.3 59
62 Allen, Noah SR Lamoille 6:44.1 20:55.7 60
63 Sagno, Joe JR Burr and Burton 6:44.4 20:56.7 61
64 LaJeunesse, Josh JR Montpelier 6:44.7 20:57.4 62
65 Krawczyk, Teddy SR Woodstock 6:45.1 20:58.7 63
66 Power, Sean JR Missisquoi Valley 6:45.5 21:00.1 64
67 Poulin, David JR Spaulding 6:46.0 21:01.5 65
68 Taylor, Zachary SR Montpelier 6:46.6 21:03.5 66
69 Mayr, Max SR Spaulding 6:49.6 21:12.8 67
70 Christner, Cade SR Middlebury 6:50.3 21:15.0 68
71 Kerin, Evan JR Spaulding 6:51.2 21:17.6 69
72 May, Aidan SR Mt. Abraham 6:55.3 21:30.3 70
73 Foley, Liam SR Lamoille 6:56.7 21:34.9 71
74 Roussin, Ethan JR Milton 6:58.2 21:39.5 72
75 Foley, Sean JR Burr and Burton 7:00.0 21:45.0 73
76 cowhig, carson JR Milton 7:04.4 21:58.8 74
77 Ouimet, Joseph SR Fair Haven 7:07.0 22:06.9  
78 VanDerMark, Erik JR Burr and Burton 7:10.6 22:17.9 75
79 McCrory, Calvin JR Hartford 7:11.4 22:20.3 76
80 Ring, Ben SR Lamoille 7:13.3 22:26.5 77
81 Stankiewicz, Brett SR Milton 7:13.5 22:26.9 78
82 Abrams, Wilbur JR Woodstock 7:16.3 22:35.6 79
83 Adams, Ryan SR Mt. Abraham 7:16.6 22:36.7 80
84 McMorrow, Keenen SR Burr and Burton 7:17.5 22:39.3 81
85 Praamsa, Ben SR Vergennes 7:18.8 22:43.6 82
86 Davison, Liam JR Mt. Abraham 7:26.8 23:08.5 83
87 Olson, Michael SR Hartford 7:38.0 23:43.1 84
88 Wentzel, Chris SR Fair Haven 7:42.9 23:58.2  
89 Kasten, Thomas SR Hartford 7:46.0 24:08.1 85
90 DeFelice, ALexander SR Hartford 7:48.0 24:14.1 86
91 Moody, Kolby JR Missisquoi Valley 7:50.0 24:20.6 87
92 Laroche, Tyler SR Missisquoi Valley 8:12.9 25:31.7 88
93 Starr, Chris SR Springfield 8:21.1 25:57.0  
94 Hunter, Caleb SR Mt. Abraham 8:21.5 25:58.3 89
95 Cousineau, Brian SR Mt. Abraham 8:27.2 26:16.0 90
96 Byers, Tyler SR Missisquoi Valley 9:44.6 30:16.7 91
97 Marshall, Alex JR Hartford 12:17.8 38:12.6 92
Girls 5k Run CC Division 2 Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:53:19 22:39 64 4 10 11 18 21 28 32
1 1:53:32 22:42 64 5 6 14 16 23 27  
3 1:53:24 22:40 72 1 8 13 24 26 31 35
4 2:04:26 24:53 161 3 17 36 37 68    
5 2:04:22 24:52 166 12 25 33 45 51 55 56
6 2:05:45 25:09 188 30 34 38 42 44 60 62
7 2:12:06 26:25 193 9 15 41 49 79    
8 2:08:54 25:46 202 19 20 48 57 58 72  
9 2:16:15 27:15 241 2 47 52 69 71 73  
10 2:22:40 28:32 246 7 22 59 77 81    
11 2:17:39 27:31 264 40 46 54 61 63    
12 2:22:21 28:28 276 29 43 64 65 75 78 80
13 2:21:29 28:17 282 39 50 53 66 74    
14 2:50:19 34:03 378 67 70 76 82 83    
Girls 5k Run CC Division 2 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Magill, Erin SR Harwood 6:37.6 20:35.5 1
2 Gilmore, MegAnne SR Lamoille 6:45.2 20:59.1 2
3 Prince, Zosia SR Lyndon Institute 6:48.7 21:09.9 3
4 Kimble, Caroline SR Middlebury 7:00.7 21:47.1 4
5 Page, Lana JR U-32 7:02.6 21:53.3 5
6 Colnes, Jesse SR U-32 7:04.4 21:58.8 6
7 Vollers, Grace SR Woodstock 7:07.6 22:08.7 7
8 Young, Julianne SR Harwood 7:08.4 22:11.2 8
9 Parks, Callie SR Missisquoi Valley 7:09.5 22:14.5 9
10 Hodges, Malia SR Middlebury 7:14.2 22:29.3 10
11 Olson, Isabel SR Middlebury 7:14.3 22:29.5 11
12 Tschaikowsky, Emma SR Burr and Burton 7:18.7 22:43.3 12
13 Kulis, Jordan SR Harwood 7:21.1 22:50.5 13
14 Lamb, May JR U-32 7:22.8 22:56.0 14
15 Brueckner, Anna SR Missisquoi Valley 7:23.6 22:58.5 15
16 Leahy, Franny JR U-32 7:25.7 23:04.9 16
17 Baillargeon, Jasmin SR Lyndon Institute 7:26.1 23:06.1 17
18 Stefani, Sofia JR Middlebury 7:26.9 23:08.6 18
19 Kaigle, Anna JR Milton 7:30.4 23:19.5 19
20 Lazzaro, Angela SR Milton 7:32.0 23:24.6 20
21 Eastman, Mary Ann SR Middlebury 7:32.2 23:25.3 21
22 Shearer, Molly JR Woodstock 7:32.3 23:25.4 22
23 Ferver, Shams JR U-32 7:36.8 23:39.5 23
24 Jamieson, Isabel SR Harwood 7:40.2 23:49.9 24
25 Brown, Maggie SR Burr and Burton 7:41.3 23:53.3 25
26 Ferguson, Katie SR Harwood 7:42.6 23:57.5 26
27 Krokenberger, Lucy JR U-32 7:43.2 23:59.3 27
28 Koehler, Katherine SR Middlebury 7:49.6 24:19.3 28
29 Trombley, Katie JR Hartford 7:51.5 24:24.9 29
30 Page, Mary Margaret JR Montpelier 7:52.0 24:26.6 30
31 Kielich, Hadley JR Harwood 7:52.2 24:27.4 31
32 Wallace, Kate SR Middlebury 7:52.3 24:27.7 32
33 Beauchemin, Emma SR Vergennes 7:53.6 24:31.5  
34 Dahlstrom, Harriet SR Burr and Burton 7:53.9 24:32.5 33
35 Valentine, Grace SR Montpelier 7:54.0 24:32.9 34
36 Greenberg, Mackenzie JR Harwood 7:57.6 24:44.2 35
37 Colby, Emily SR Lyndon Institute 7:59.2 24:49.1 36
38 Mosedale, Charlotte SR Lyndon Institute 8:00.6 24:53.3 37
39 Tabacco, Apollonia SR Montpelier 8:01.2 24:55.3 38
40 Hoff, Ally SR Mt. Abraham 8:03.5 25:02.4 39
41 Sawyer, Jenna JR Spaulding 8:06.6 25:11.9 40
42 Comiskey, Cailey SR Missisquoi Valley 8:12.3 25:29.8 41
43 Gingold, Josie SR Montpelier 8:17.1 25:44.7 42
44 Cray, Ashley SR Vergennes 8:19.4 25:51.8  
45 Phillip, Clementine JR Hartford 8:19.9 25:53.4 43
46 Verge, Kaitlyn SR Lake Region 8:22.3 26:00.7  
47 Acosta, Casarah SR Montpelier 8:24.1 26:06.5 44
48 Allen, Suzanne SR Burr and Burton 8:24.1 26:06.5 45
49 Rielly, Chyenne SR Spaulding 8:29.8 26:24.1 46
50 Wood, Jordyn SR Lamoille 8:31.8 26:30.2 47
51 Stankiewicz, Brooke JR Milton 8:31.8 26:30.3 48
52 Power, Serena SR Missisquoi Valley 8:40.6 26:57.7 49
53 Ross, Gillianne SR Mt. Abraham 8:43.2 27:05.7 50
54 Bensen Langstaff-Fre, Osha SR Burr and Burton 8:43.5 27:06.8 51
55 Kneeland, Kaylie SR Lamoille 8:44.1 27:08.6 52
56 Gile, Jasmin SR Mt. Abraham 8:46.0 27:14.4 53
57 Spinks, Jade SR Spaulding 8:53.3 27:37.0 54
58 Garvin, Olivia SR Burr and Burton 8:53.3 27:37.1 55
59 Ianuzzi, Claire SR Burr and Burton 8:54.9 27:42.2 56
60 Savard, Mariah SR Milton 8:57.6 27:50.4 57
61 Ambrose, Morgan SR Milton 8:57.6 27:50.5 58
62 Napier, Hailey SR Woodstock 8:58.0 27:51.7 59
63 Barber, Josie SR Fair Haven 9:03.7 28:09.5  
64 Majorell, Sadira SR Mill River 9:12.8 28:37.6  
65 Imbeau, Khylear SR Montpelier 9:15.6 28:46.5 60
66 Beach, Anna SR Spaulding 9:18.0 28:54.0 61
67 Braun, Eleanor SR Montpelier 9:19.7 28:59.3 62
68 MacDonald, Zoe SR Spaulding 9:30.5 29:32.6 63
69 Spaulding, Cecilia SR Hartford 9:32.5 29:39.0 64
70 Wendling, Beatrice JR Hartford 9:33.2 29:41.2 65
71 Allard, Bailey SR Mt. Abraham 9:34.1 29:43.9 66
72 Harris, Eva SR Springfield 9:34.3 29:44.4 67
73 Kubecki, Angela SR Lyndon Institute 9:48.3 30:28.1 68
74 Berlinghoff, Sophie SR Lamoille 9:48.6 30:29.1 69
75 Gibbons, Haley JR Springfield 9:57.8 30:57.4 70
76 Martin, Addie SR Lamoille 10:01.5 31:09.2 71
77 Porter, Katherine JR Milton 10:02.1 31:11.1 72
78 Grove Griffith, Emma SR Lamoille 10:07.5 31:27.8 73
79 Emmons, Izzy JR Mt. Abraham 10:25.4 32:23.2 74
80 McCray, Lillian SR Hartford 10:31.7 32:42.8 75
81 Stevens, Ella SR Lake Region 10:33.0 32:47.0  
82 Grasely, Alex SR Springfield 10:41.8 33:14.4 76
83 Kurash, Erica SR Woodstock 10:53.5 33:50.5 77
84 Paterson, Jessica SR Hartford 10:53.8 33:51.6 78
85 Nichols, Kyleigh SR Missisquoi Valley 11:04.9 34:26.2 79
86 Bartlett, Alexandria SR Hartford 11:09.4 34:40.0 80
87 Leibly, Alison SR Woodstock 11:23.5 35:23.9 81
88 Duquette, Mara SR Lake Region 11:35.9 36:02.3  
89 Devoe, Alisha JR Springfield 11:37.0 36:05.9 82
90 Knight, Jenna SR Springfield 12:58.1 40:17.8 83
Boys 5k Run CC Division 1 Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:53 17:34 49 2 3 11 13 20 30 44
2 1:28:33 17:42 54 5 6 8 10 25 29 42
3 1:28:26 17:41 70 1 14 15 19 21 22 37
4 1:31:54 18:22 135 7 16 33 34 45 47 53
5 1:32:16 18:27 144 12 23 27 39 43 52 57
6 1:33:47 18:45 173 4 28 35 51 55 69 74
7 1:34:19 18:51 188 26 31 36 41 54 64 77
8 1:34:45 18:57 201 18 24 46 50 63 68 70
9 1:36:40 19:20 238 9 38 59 65 67 82 87
10 1:37:41 19:32 267 40 48 49 58 72 75  
11 1:41:24 20:16 315 32 56 73 76 78 79 80
12 1:42:21 20:28 323 17 61 71 86 88    
13 1:42:58 20:35 352 60 62 66 81 83 84 85
Boys 5k Run CC Division 1 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Calcagni, Lucas SR South Burlington 5:20.5 16:36.0 1
2 Farrington, Henry SR Essex 5:29.3 17:03.3 2
3 Alden, Peter SR Essex 5:33.6 17:16.5 3
4 Fenoff, Riley SR Danville School 5:33.6 17:16.6  
5 Freitas-Eagan, Isaac SR Brattleboro 5:36.3 17:25.0 4
6 Ford, Kent SR Burlington 5:37.7 17:29.4 5
7 Summa, Wondu SR Burlington 5:37.8 17:29.6 6
8 Bishop, Baxter SR Champlain Valley 5:38.3 17:31.1 7
9 Amsden, Owen SR Burlington 5:39.2 17:33.9 8
10 Page, Evan SR Mount Anthony 5:40.0 17:36.4 9
11 Kissam, Simon SR Burlington 5:40.6 17:38.4 10
12 Wagner, Jake SR Essex 5:41.1 17:39.9 11
13 Fogarty, Patrick SR St. Johnsbury Academy 5:41.9 17:42.5 12
14 Martisus, Brady JR Essex 5:42.4 17:44.0 13
15 Edwards, Emmett SR South Burlington 5:42.5 17:44.1 14
16 Hauman, Jackson SR South Burlington 5:42.5 17:44.2 15
17 Leonard, Jared SR Champlain Valley 5:44.8 17:51.3 16
18 Bingham, Aleksei SR North Country 5:45.1 17:52.2 17
19 Connors, Aidan SR Colchester 5:47.6 18:00.1 18
20 Gordon, Alex SR South Burlington 5:48.6 18:03.2 19
21 Moran, Jake SR Essex 5:50.7 18:09.6 20
22 Barrino, Avery SR South Burlington 5:53.8 18:19.4 21
23 McKay, Colin SR South Burlington 5:53.9 18:19.7 22
24 Avery, Bodie SR St. Johnsbury Academy 5:54.0 18:19.8 23
25 Sartwell, Jaydon SR Colchester 5:54.2 18:20.6 24
26 Treadwell, Ethan SR Burlington 5:54.8 18:22.6 25
27 Gagliardi, Noah SR Mt. Mansfield 5:56.4 18:27.5 26
28 Burrington, Adrian SR St. Johnsbury Academy 5:56.9 18:29.0 27
29 Kipp, Trevor SR Brattleboro 5:57.4 18:30.4 28
30 Standard, Eli SR Burlington 5:59.4 18:36.7 29
31 Poulin, Justin SR Essex 5:59.8 18:38.1 30
32 Bliss, Luke SR Mt. Mansfield 6:00.7 18:40.8 31
33 Maher, Riley SR BFA-St. Albans 6:01.2 18:42.5 32
34 Higgins, Seamus SR Champlain Valley 6:01.9 18:44.6 33
35 Gilliam, Sean JR Champlain Valley 6:02.2 18:45.5 34
36 Costa-Walsh, Colin SR Brattleboro 6:02.3 18:45.9 35
37 Coulter, Nate SR Mt. Mansfield 6:02.5 18:46.3 36
38 Uttecht, Trey SR South Burlington 6:03.2 18:48.6 37
39 Tobin, Shawn SR Mount Anthony 6:03.4 18:49.2 38
40 Castle, Mason SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:03.4 18:49.2 39
41 Ty, Willoughby SR Stratton Mountain School 6:03.5 18:49.5 40
42 Richter, Kai SR Mt. Mansfield 6:03.9 18:50.8 41
43 Rock-Jones, Davis JR Burlington 6:04.2 18:51.6 42
44 Steyn, Ralph SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:05.6 18:55.9 43
45 Stewart, Ben SR Essex 6:06.7 18:59.3 44
46 Gooley, Dylan SR Champlain Valley 6:07.5 19:02.0 45
47 Labrie, Kristian SR Colchester 6:08.5 19:04.9 46
48 Heininger, Skyler JR Champlain Valley 6:08.5 19:05.1 47
49 Witkowski, Adam SR Stratton Mountain School 6:08.8 19:05.8 48
50 Blauch, Gavin SR Stratton Mountain School 6:09.8 19:08.9 49
51 Dell, Jacob SR Colchester 6:13.5 19:20.5 50
52 Tabachnik, Bram SR Brattleboro 6:14.9 19:24.9 51
53 Dwinnell, Cameron SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:16.1 19:28.7 52
54 Rider, Ian SR Champlain Valley 6:17.8 19:34.1 53
55 Eriksson, Kurt SR Mt. Mansfield 6:17.9 19:34.3 54
56 Koch, Evan SR Brattleboro 6:20.3 19:41.8 55
57 Handy, Sam SR BFA-St. Albans 6:20.5 19:42.4 56
58 Atkins, Nathaniel SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:20.9 19:43.5 57
59 Martin, Zander SR Stratton Mountain School 6:22.2 19:47.7 58
60 Mazzola, Anthony SR Mount Anthony 6:22.3 19:48.0 59
61 Woodbury, Erik SR Rutland 6:23.3 19:50.9 60
62 Bailey-Rowe, Thomas SR North Country 6:24.4 19:54.5 61
63 Roussel, Austin SR Rutland 6:26.0 19:59.3 62
64 Wefers, Josh SR Colchester 6:26.2 20:00.0 63
65 Garcia, Josh SR Mt. Mansfield 6:26.3 20:00.4 64
66 Burrows Crane, Asa SR Mount Anthony 6:29.9 20:11.4 65
67 Fogg, Nate SR Rutland 6:29.9 20:11.5 66
68 Payne, Noah SR Mount Anthony 6:31.3 20:15.9 67
69 Carnesale, Ethan SR Colchester 6:32.3 20:19.0 68
70 Pierce, David SR Brattleboro 6:32.5 20:19.7 69
71 Goad, Zachary SR Colchester 6:32.6 20:20.0 70
72 Amyot, Tyler SR North Country 6:34.2 20:25.0 71
73 Kent, Yoshikawa SR Stratton Mountain School 6:42.2 20:49.9 72
74 Thompson, John SR BFA-St. Albans 6:42.7 20:51.3 73
75 Sipowicz, Martin SR Brattleboro 6:44.6 20:57.3 74
76 Golfman, Danya SR Stratton Mountain School 6:46.4 21:02.7 75
77 Weishaar, James SR BFA-St. Albans 6:46.4 21:02.8 76
78 Smith-Miodownik, Lucaiah SR Mt. Mansfield 6:46.8 21:03.9 77
79 LaRosa, Sam SR BFA-St. Albans 6:47.3 21:05.5 78
80 Zawisza, Beau SR BFA-St. Albans 6:48.0 21:07.6 79
81 Sparr, Jared SR BFA-St. Albans 6:48.2 21:08.4 80
82 Roussel, Dylan SR Rutland 6:50.0 21:13.9 81
83 Longtin, Matthew SR Mount Anthony 6:57.4 21:37.1 82
84 Moore, Brayden SR Rutland 6:59.3 21:42.8 83
85 Solimano, Connor SR Rutland 7:00.1 21:45.5 84
86 Beers, Brenton SR Rutland 7:05.1 22:00.9 85
87 Morin, Andrew JR North Country 7:05.9 22:03.5 86
88 Mason, Cooper SR Mount Anthony 7:06.1 22:04.0 87
89 Davis, Connor SR North Country 7:07.0 22:06.9 88
Girls 5k Run CC Division 1 Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:43:37 20:43 44 3 4 8 14 15 20 22
2 1:43:56 20:47 47 1 7 10 13 16 28 29
3 1:48:57 21:47 120 18 19 24 26 33 44 51
4 1:50:38 22:07 144 11 23 34 37 39 40 54
5 1:50:36 22:07 146 2 21 32 42 49 57 62
6 1:51:48 22:21 161 6 12 30 47 66 67 69
7 1:53:36 22:43 189 5 35 38 48 63 65 70
8 1:55:56 23:11 219 17 27 41 59 75 78 79
9 1:55:28 23:05 221 9 45 50 53 64 72 73
10 1:55:50 23:10 230 31 36 52 55 56 61  
11 1:58:16 23:39 257 25 46 58 60 68 80  
12 2:05:02 25:00 341 43 71 74 76 77 81 82
Girls 5k Run CC Division 1 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Schwartz, Rena SR Green Mt Valley School 6:06.8 18:59.6  
2 Massey-Bierman, Quincy JR Burlington 6:31.7 20:17.0 1
3 King, Ella SR Mt. Mansfield 6:32.4 20:19.2 2
4 Larson, Alice JR Champlain Valley 6:32.7 20:20.2 3
5 Ireland, Jennifer SR Champlain Valley 6:34.3 20:25.1 4
6 Lehmann, Anna SR Stratton Mountain School 6:36.3 20:31.5  
7 Gallagher, Sarah SR Brattleboro 6:37.4 20:34.8 5
8 Tebeau-Sherry, Savannah SR Colchester 6:37.6 20:35.5 6
9 Vivanco, Isabel SR Burlington 6:40.0 20:42.9 7
10 Andrae, Chloe SR Champlain Valley 6:40.6 20:44.7 8
11 Bolduc, Camille JR South Burlington 6:40.8 20:45.3 9
12 Barker, Emma SR Burlington 6:41.0 20:46.0 10
13 Martell, Lizzie SR Essex 6:43.5 20:53.8 11
14 Jacobs, Myla SR Colchester 6:43.9 20:55.0 12
15 Khamnei, Charlotte SR Burlington 6:44.6 20:57.3 13
16 Whitman, Ella SR Champlain Valley 6:45.6 21:00.3 14
17 Noel, Cate SR Champlain Valley 6:47.9 21:07.4 15
18 Beste, Alida SR Burlington 6:49.8 21:13.5 16
19 Umphlett, Sarah SR Mount Anthony 6:49.9 21:13.7 17
20 Green, Rebecca SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:49.9 21:13.8 18
21 Cunningham, Annie SR St. Johnsbury Academy 6:52.4 21:21.5 19
22 Holmes, Sadie SR Champlain Valley 6:54.6 21:28.2 20
23 Nolan, Kira SR Mt. Mansfield 6:57.8 21:38.4 21
24 Kingston, Emily SR Champlain Valley 7:00.5 21:46.7 22
25 Brisson, Hannah SR Essex 7:01.2 21:48.7 23
26 Bostic, Neva SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:02.5 21:52.8 24
27 Young, Callie SR North Country 7:03.8 21:56.9 25
28 Hemond, Merrick JR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:05.9 22:03.3 26
29 Greenawalt, Paige SR Mount Anthony 7:07.6 22:08.7 27
30 Higgins, Nora SR Burlington 7:09.2 22:13.7 28
31 Massey-Bierman, Marika SR Burlington 7:09.3 22:14.1 29
32 Roberge, Shyanne SR Colchester 7:10.6 22:18.1 30
33 Mashtare, Meredith SR BFA-St. Albans 7:12.2 22:22.9 31
34 Nolan, Sammie SR Mt. Mansfield 7:12.8 22:24.7 32
35 Beck, Callahan SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:13.3 22:26.5 33
36 Miller-Johnson, Olivia SR Essex 7:13.4 22:26.6 34
37 Dick-Fiora del Fabro, Emelia SR Brattleboro 7:15.9 22:34.4 35
38 Dasaro, Caitlyn JR BFA-St. Albans 7:16.5 22:36.2 36
39 Wilson, Ary SR Essex 7:17.7 22:40.0 37
40 Takacs, Annie SR Brattleboro 7:17.7 22:40.1 38
41 Preston, Natalie JR Essex 7:20.7 22:49.4 39
42 Eddy, Giulia SR Essex 7:20.8 22:49.6 40
43 Payne, Maggie JR Mount Anthony 7:21.6 22:52.0 41
44 Dooling, Caitlin SR Mt. Mansfield 7:22.1 22:53.7 42
45 Hyde, Rosanna SR Rutland 7:22.9 22:56.3 43
46 Forster, Emma SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:24.7 23:01.8 44
47 Zinn, Chloe SR South Burlington 7:27.0 23:09.0 45
48 Ellis, Claire SR North Country 7:27.0 23:09.0 46
49 Sartwell, Maelyn JR Colchester 7:29.0 23:15.3 47
50 Miskovich, Alexandra SR Brattleboro 7:30.4 23:19.5 48
51 Churchill, Ellie SR Mt. Mansfield 7:30.9 23:21.0 49
52 Weekes, Mercedes SR South Burlington 7:31.2 23:21.9 50
53 Young, Rory SR St. Johnsbury Academy 7:31.6 23:23.4 51
54 Buckley, Megan SR BFA-St. Albans 7:33.5 23:29.0 52
55 Duffy, Sierra SR South Burlington 7:36.2 23:37.4 53
56 Marckres, Morgan SR Essex 7:36.7 23:39.2 54
57 Ferraro, Olivia SR BFA-St. Albans 7:37.2 23:40.7 55
58 Menard, Emma SR BFA-St. Albans 7:37.6 23:41.9 56
59 Devereux, Eleanor SR Mt. Mansfield 7:44.8 24:04.2 57
60 Nottonson, Emily SR Green Mt Valley School 7:46.7 24:10.2  
61 Abele, Lucca SR North Country 7:46.9 24:10.7 58
62 Villa Arreguin, Sarahi SR Mount Anthony 7:47.3 24:12.2 59
63 Harris, Allyson SR North Country 7:47.8 24:13.7 60
64 Burns, Iris JR BFA-St. Albans 7:51.3 24:24.4 61
65 Seemann, Nina JR Stratton Mountain School 7:51.3 24:24.6  
66 Porth, Lily SR Mt. Mansfield 7:51.6 24:25.5 62
67 Morse, Liz SR Brattleboro 7:52.3 24:27.7 63
68 Bock, Sophie SR South Burlington 7:54.6 24:34.7 64
69 Loggia, Elery SR Brattleboro 7:55.9 24:38.8 65
70 Doloughty, Kyra JR Colchester 7:57.7 24:44.3 66
71 Porter, Olivia JR Colchester 7:57.9 24:44.8 67
72 Poulin, Makayla SR North Country 7:58.4 24:46.5 68
73 St. Peter, Becca SR Colchester 7:58.7 24:47.3 69
74 Patenaude, Mollie SR Brattleboro 8:01.6 24:56.5 70
75 French, Caitlin SR Rutland 8:02.1 24:58.1 71
76 Houchens, Lauren SR South Burlington 8:05.0 25:07.2 72
77 XU, Kelly SR South Burlington 8:07.7 25:15.4 73
78 Fisher, Lillian SR Stratton Mountain School 8:10.8 25:25.2  
79 Freeman, Sage JR Stratton Mountain School 8:11.3 25:26.7  
80 Slawinski, Katherine SR Rutland 8:12.4 25:29.9 74
81 Prouty, Morgan SR Mount Anthony 8:12.5 25:30.5 75
82 Wood, Phoebe SR Rutland 8:17.0 25:44.4 76
83 Weinberg, Jade SR Rutland 8:20.2 25:54.4 77
84 Jelley, Natalie SR Mount Anthony 8:31.8 26:30.4 78
85 Johnson, Lauren SR Mount Anthony 8:44.3 27:09.2 79
86 Gyurkovics, Gabriella SR North Country 8:45.7 27:13.6 80
87 Pol, Fiona JR Rutland 9:21.5 29:04.8 81
88 Howard, Skye SR Rutland 9:40.3 30:03.1 82
Girls 5k Run CC Division 3 Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:58:34 23:42 56 6 9 12 14 15 36  
2 1:59:15 23:51 74 3 8 16 23 24 26  
3 1:59:24 23:52 77 2 7 13 20 35 38  
4 2:01:10 24:14 89 1 10 17 29 32 44  
5 2:06:32 25:18 119 4 22 25 31 37    
6 2:14:57 26:59 157 5 27 33 40 52    
7 2:27:10 29:26 197 21 28 41 46 61 62  
8 2:37:42 31:32 258 43 47 51 58 59 60  
Girls 5k Run CC Division 3 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bullock, Delaney SR Putney School 6:26.2 20:00.0  
2 Wendeln, Konstanze SR Rice Memorial 6:31.2 20:15.6 1
3 Giesing, Isabella SR Oxbow 6:47.5 21:06.2 2
4 Balch, Meaggie SR Thetford Academy 6:54.1 21:26.8 3
5 Clark, Lia SR Bellows Falls 7:01.1 21:48.4 4
6 Anderson, Sophia SR Peoples Academy 7:03.3 21:55.3 5
7 Humbert, Maya SR Northfield 7:04.5 21:59.1 6
8 Rosten, Tyrus SR Oxbow 7:07.4 22:08.1 7
9 Lawyer, Monica SR Enosburg Falls 7:09.6 22:15.0  
10 Reimanis, Laila SR Sharon Academy 7:10.2 22:16.8  
11 Sweet, Phoebe SR Craftsbury Academy 7:11.1 22:19.4  
12 Remick, Adrianne SR Craftsbury Academy 7:20.0 22:47.3  
13 Van Meter, Eloise JR Thetford Academy 7:22.9 22:56.3 8
14 Timmins, Alexandra SR Whitcomb High School 7:31.6 23:23.2  
15 Motyka, Avery SR Northfield 7:40.1 23:49.8 9
16 Canney, Amelia SR Rice Memorial 7:40.6 23:51.1 10
17 Kaplan, Olivia JR Randolph 7:43.1 23:59.0 11
18 Thygesen, Matelyn SR Northfield 7:44.7 24:04.0 12
19 Giesing, Hannah SR Oxbow 7:46.4 24:09.4 13
20 Bolding, Corrine SR Northfield 7:49.2 24:17.9 14
21 Andrew, Elizabeth SR Northfield 7:51.1 24:23.8 15
22 Koppers, Ellenor SR Thetford Academy 7:52.0 24:26.5 16
23 John, Dina SR Rice Memorial 7:57.0 24:42.1 17
24 Garvin, Sarah JR Randolph 7:58.1 24:45.6 18
25 Strand, Natalie SR Randolph 7:58.3 24:46.1 19
26 Carson, Emily SR Oxbow 7:59.3 24:49.3 20
27 White, Mckenna JR Otter Valley 8:02.8 25:00.3 21
28 Hodsden, Molly JR Bellows Falls 8:04.9 25:06.6 22
29 Hanissian, Layla JR Thetford Academy 8:05.6 25:08.8 23
30 Ward, Kaleigh SR Arlington Memorial 8:06.5 25:11.7  
31 Lavoy, Morgan SR Thetford Academy 8:08.4 25:17.7 24
32 Covillion, Haley SR Bellows Falls 8:09.6 25:21.2 25
33 Bauer, Emma SR Thetford Academy 8:14.0 25:35.0 26
34 Cunningham, Nicole JR Richford 8:15.0 25:38.1  
35 Anderson, Olivia SR Peoples Academy 8:16.2 25:42.0 27
36 Elliott, Phoebe SR Otter Valley 8:18.6 25:49.2 28
37 Swanson, Clare SR Thetford Academy 8:19.0 25:50.7  
38 Brynn, Heidi SR Rice Memorial 8:20.4 25:54.9 29
39 Wink, Briana SR Proctor Academy 8:21.2 25:57.3  
40 Marshia, Laurel SR Chelsea 8:22.1 26:00.1  
41 Keller, Lilly SR Stowe 8:24.0 26:06.1 30
42 Bigwood, Angelina SR Windsor 8:27.0 26:15.3  
43 Greenhouse, Zoe JR Vermont Commons School 8:27.8 26:17.8  
44 Boucher, Jasmine SR Bellows Falls 8:28.3 26:19.6 31
45 Eustis, Jessica SR Rice Memorial 8:30.6 26:26.5 32
46 Winters, Maegan SR Chelsea 8:40.2 26:56.5  
47 Dambach, Lexy SR Peoples Academy 8:44.6 27:10.0 33
48 Perkins, Hope JR Blue Mountain 8:44.8 27:10.6 34
49 Daigle, Jessica SR Oxbow 8:45.2 27:11.9 35
50 Maring, Violette SR Northfield 8:45.5 27:12.8 36
51 Milne, Ruth SR Northfield 8:49.5 27:25.3  
52 Hodsden, Brigid SR Bellows Falls 8:59.6 27:56.7 37
53 Bartlett, Abby JR Oxbow 9:00.0 27:57.8 38
54 Chesnut, Sophie SR Sharon Academy 9:03.7 28:09.5  
55 Churchill, Lydia SR Green Mountain Union 9:04.2 28:10.9 39
56 Darrow, Grace JR Peoples Academy 9:05.2 28:14.2 40
57 Morgan, Madilyn JR Otter Valley 9:12.8 28:37.7 41
58 Munson, Antonia SR Blue Mountain 9:14.9 28:44.3 42
59 Mabey, Eliza SR South Royalton 9:23.3 29:10.3  
60 Yvon, Meadow SR Rivendell 9:25.7 29:17.8 43
61 Murphy-Major, Molly SO Long Trail School 9:26.4 29:19.8  
62 Hoza-Fredrick, Emma SR Rice Memorial 9:26.5 29:20.2 44
63 Rounds, Eliza SR Green Mountain Union 9:28.2 29:25.5 45
64 Goad, Alexa SR Windsor 9:38.6 29:57.8  
65 Pschorr, Anoushka JR Otter Valley 9:38.6 29:57.9 46
66 Tse, Lilia SR Rivendell 9:42.1 30:08.7 47
67 Zhong, ZhiJun SR Blue Mountain 9:59.3 31:02.2 48
68 McHugh, Ashley SR Stowe 10:00.5 31:06.0 49
69 Farley, Devyn SR Blue Mountain 10:03.0 31:13.9 50
70 Ricker, Karina SR Rivendell 10:13.0 31:44.9 51
71 Bouchard, Riley JR Peoples Academy 10:16.7 31:56.2 52
72 Wildman, Lillie JR Long Trail School 10:22.5 32:14.4  
73 Meyer, Kay SR Stowe 10:25.1 32:22.4 53
74 Jones, Lily JR Green Mountain Union 10:27.9 32:31.1 54
75 Strawbridge, Reeves SR Vermont Commons School 10:28.5 32:33.0  
76 Hickin, Phoebe JR Randolph 10:29.8 32:37.1 55
77 Wood, Sadie SR Green Mountain Union 10:31.4 32:42.1 56
78 Riley, Katie SR Stowe 10:31.7 32:42.9 57
79 Fleming, Shannon SR Rivendell 10:39.7 33:07.7 58
80 Paley, Sienna SR Rivendell 10:44.9 33:23.9 59
81 Quackenbos, Georgia SR Sharon Academy 10:57.3 34:02.5  
82 Polcyzk, Marie SR Rivendell 10:58.4 34:05.8 60
83 Nelson, Kylen SR South Royalton 11:02.7 34:19.4  
84 Taylor, Kimberly SR Rochester High School 11:22.3 35:20.3  
85 Taylor-Young, Alexis SR South Royalton 11:29.0 35:40.9  
86 Sarah-Gabrielle, Casimir SR Mount St. Joseph Academy 11:38.2 36:09.5  
87 Corey, Brittany JR Otter Valley 12:09.3 37:46.2 61
88 Duffy, Sophia SR Mount St. Joseph Academy 12:17.0 38:10.0  
89 Dezotelle, Jenn SR Enosburg Falls 12:20.6 38:21.2  
90 Oudman-Blackwood, Shannon JR Otter Valley 14:14.0 44:13.8 62
91 Fleury, Amber JR Twinfield 15:21.4 47:43.3  
92 Lord, Sarah SR Twinfield 15:24.1 47:51.7