CS San Marcos Cougar Challenge Date: 10-07-17   Venue: Cal St. San Marcos - San Marcos, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC College Women 5k Run CC College
Women 5k Run CC College Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:29:48 17:57 18 1 2 4 5 6 7 9
2 1:34:58 18:59 56 3 11 12 13 17 28 31
3 1:37:05 19:25 77 10 14 15 16 22 23 27
4 1:39:12 19:50 107 8 18 19 26 36 37 42
5 1:41:06 20:13 133 21 24 25 30 33 35 38
6 1:46:18 21:15 166 20 32 34 39 41 43 45
7 2:00:48 24:09 206 29 40 44 46 47    
Women 5k Run CC College Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rodriguez, Natalie SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 5:37.9 17:30.0 1
2 Flora, Lisa JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 5:40.6 17:38.2 2
3 Rosales, Brenda FR LA Harbor 5:48.7 18:03.5 3
4 Gallardo, Salena SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 5:48.9 18:04.2 4
5 Heckers, Jax FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 5:52.2 18:14.5 5
6 Eberwein, Shelby JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 5:54.6 18:21.9 6
7 Stonehouse, Paula SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 5:58.1 18:32.7 7
8 Thiros, Alexia SO Cuyamaca 5:58.6 18:34.2 8
9 Garcia-Swantek, Arianna JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 5:58.6 18:34.3 9
10 Soriano, Anahi SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 5:59.0 18:35.6  
11 Brady, Rachel JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 5:59.3 18:36.5  
12 Omahen, Alyssa SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 6:01.5 18:43.4  
13 Cabrera, Rosalba SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 6:04.9 18:53.7 10
14 Villarreal, Alicia SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 6:07.6 19:02.3  
15 Gonzalez, Andrea FR LA Harbor 6:08.1 19:03.7 11
16 Marquez, Jael SO LA Harbor 6:08.1 19:03.8 12
17 Garcia, Salina SO LA Harbor 6:13.8 19:21.4 13
18 Macias, Jocelyn JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 6:14.5 19:23.8 14
19 Wade, Bailey SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 6:15.0 19:25.2 15
20 Hernandez, Anamauri SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 6:15.1 19:25.5 16
21 Melendez, Cynthia FR LA Harbor 6:15.3 19:26.3 17
22 Jimenez, Annette SO Cuyamaca 6:16.9 19:31.2 18
23 Aranda, Marleen SO Cuyamaca 6:18.0 19:34.7 19
24 Almeida, Miranda JR-3 Soka 6:18.9 19:37.2 20
25 Valenzuela, Sierra SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 6:22.1 19:47.1  
26 Martinez, Kassandra SO-2 Notre Dame de Namur 6:22.3 19:48.0 21
27 Hopkins, Hannah SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 6:25.5 19:57.7 22
28 Cassidy, Bridget SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 6:25.8 19:58.7  
29 Soria, Dezirae SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 6:25.9 19:59.2  
30 Neu, Savannah SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 6:28.7 20:07.9 23
31 Harral, Cori JR-3 Notre Dame de Namur 6:29.5 20:10.2 24
32 Vizcaino, Milagros SR-4 Notre Dame de Namur 6:30.2 20:12.4 25
33 Inman, Kyley FR Cuyamaca 6:31.1 20:15.3 26
34 Zortman, Teresa SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 6:32.4 20:19.4 27
35 Quezada, Olvia FR LA Harbor 6:32.6 20:20.0 28
36 Lopez, Hannah FR Palomar 6:33.0 20:21.2 29
37 Hakala, Natalie FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 6:33.1 20:21.4  
38 Cardoza, Toni JR-3 Notre Dame de Namur 6:34.2 20:24.8 30
39 Herrera, Alex SO LA Harbor 6:34.5 20:25.9 31
40 Montiel, Estrella FR LA Harbor 6:34.6 20:26.0  
41 Shoenhard, Lindsey SR-4 Soka 6:34.9 20:27.0 32
42 Reyes, Noelle SO-2 Notre Dame de Namur 6:36.2 20:31.1 33
43 De La Pena, Alexa FR LA Harbor 6:39.1 20:40.0  
44 Laws, Sophia SO-2 Soka 6:42.3 20:50.0 34
45 Camacho, Daniela JR-3 Notre Dame de Namur 6:44.6 20:57.2 35
46 McGinnis, Terra SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 6:47.1 21:05.0  
47 Shelgosh, Taylor FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 6:49.4 21:12.2  
48 Woodward, Janna FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 6:50.4 21:15.1  
49 Running, Hannah SO Cuyamaca 6:51.2 21:17.7 36
50 Krenz, Anna FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 6:54.0 21:26.5  
51 Lockmann, Hannah FR Cuyamaca 6:59.2 21:42.7 37
52 Rios, Alexis FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 6:59.6 21:43.8  
53 Villapudua, Mariah FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 7:00.9 21:47.9 38
54 De La Rosa, Victoria JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 7:02.8 21:53.7  
55 Lopez, Melissa FR LA Harbor 7:13.6 22:27.4  
56 Lee, Jessica JR-3 Soka 7:15.7 22:33.9 39
57 Sanchez, Astrid FR Palomar 7:19.1 22:44.4 40
58 Ohata, Ayano SO-2 Soka 7:20.9 22:50.1 41
59 Clay, Lelia SO Cuyamaca 7:23.3 22:57.5 42
60 Rodriguez, Brianna FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 7:23.8 22:59.0  
61 DeFazio, Alyssa FR LA Harbor 7:25.7 23:04.9  
62 Delgado, Alma FR LA Harbor 7:28.6 23:13.8  
63 Tran, Zaochi FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 7:30.6 23:20.0  
64 Henderson, Shara SO-2 Soka 7:31.2 23:21.9 43
65 Balica, Lucianna JR-3 Notre Dame de Namur 7:33.7 23:29.8  
66 Abrenica, Victoria SO Cuyamaca 7:38.6 23:44.9  
67 Horton, Marissa SO Palomar 7:44.3 24:02.6 44
68 Khan, Rashida SR-4 Soka 7:46.7 24:10.3 45
69 Haas, Leena SO-2 Soka 7:47.4 24:12.4  
70 Emelianova, Sandra SO-2 San Diego Christian 7:51.2 24:24.1  
71 Ismay, Tria FR Palomar 7:53.3 24:30.6 46
72 Ibarra, Alexandra FR LA Harbor 8:15.5 25:39.6  
73 Garcia, Rosa FR LA Harbor 8:18.8 25:49.9  
74 Russo, Karinne SR-4 San Diego Christian 8:39.7 26:54.9  
75 Lopez, Alejandra SO-2 San Diego Christian 8:49.0 27:23.9  
76 Guillen, Amairani SR-4 San Diego Christian 8:50.4 27:28.3  
77 Yendes, Natalie FR Palomar 9:23.2 29:10.0 47
78 Orozco, Selina FR Cuyamaca 9:23.4 29:10.6  
Men 8k Run CC College Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:09:31 25:54 21 1 2 3 6 9 10 15
2 2:12:38 26:31 61 7 11 12 14 17 25 34
3 2:16:02 27:12 85 8 13 16 21 27 29 32
4 2:18:04 27:36 95 4 18 19 24 30 31 35
5 2:26:21 29:16 152 20 23 33 37 39 44  
6 2:28:13 29:38 156 22 26 28 38 42 49  
7 2:53:28 34:41 191 5 40 45 50 51    
8 2:43:52 32:46 213 36 41 43 46 47 48  
Men 8k Run CC College Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Terris, Steven JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 5:08.8 25:35.0 1
2 Gonzalez, Joseph JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 5:11.3 25:47.7 2
3 Rossman, Kyle SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 5:12.0 25:51.1 3
4 Marin, Robert SO Cuyamaca 5:13.9 26:00.7 4
5 Evans, Jack SR-4 Soka 5:14.4 26:03.1 5
6 Vavra, Shea SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 5:15.1 26:06.4 6
7 Gomez, Alex SO LA Harbor 5:15.2 26:06.8 7
8 Aguirre, Angel FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 5:15.8 26:10.0 8
9 Dorado, Phillip SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 5:16.0 26:11.2 9
10 Werley, Mark SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 5:16.2 26:12.0 10
11 Velasco, Joshua FR LA Harbor 5:17.2 26:16.8 11
12 Cuellar, Jessi FR LA Harbor 5:21.1 26:36.5 12
13 Arnold, Tyler JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 5:21.7 26:39.1 13
14 Hernandez, Edvin SO LA Harbor 5:21.9 26:40.5 14
15 Lopez, Roger FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 5:23.1 26:46.0 15
16 Arteaga, Hector FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 5:23.1 26:46.4 16
17 Weiland, Chris FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 5:23.9 26:50.1  
18 Sanchez, Jeremy FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 5:23.9 26:50.4  
19 Thomas, Isaiah JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 5:25.1 26:56.2  
20 Skarr, Jacob FR LA Harbor 5:25.6 26:58.5 17
21 Torrez, Jhair JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 5:30.8 27:24.8  
22 Doyle, Alexander FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 5:31.1 27:26.0  
23 Bleyle, Cameron FR Cuyamaca 5:31.3 27:26.8 18
24 Thomas Jr, Harold FR Cuyamaca 5:31.3 27:26.8 19
25 Ramirez, Manny FR Victor Valley 5:34.2 27:41.6 20
26 Bautista, Samuel JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 5:34.8 27:44.4 21
27 Allen, Chris FR Palomar 5:35.4 27:47.4 22
28 Castro, Francisco FR Victor Valley 5:37.9 28:00.0 23
29 Mares, Diego FR Cuyamaca 5:38.6 28:03.3 24
30 Akende, Victor FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 5:39.4 28:07.1  
31 Romero, Leonardo FR LA Harbor 5:41.1 28:15.9 25
32 DeLoe, Daniel SO Palomar 5:44.9 28:34.8 26
33 Best, William JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 5:46.5 28:42.6 27
34 Rhoderick, Brendan SO Palomar 5:48.9 28:54.3 28
35 Baker, Jayson JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 5:51.1 29:05.3 29
36 Aguiar, Francisco SO Cuyamaca 5:51.5 29:07.6 30
37 Lockman, John FR Cuyamaca 5:55.0 29:24.9 31
38 Ruiz, Anthony FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 5:55.0 29:24.9 32
39 Orantes, Oscar SO Victor Valley 5:56.4 29:31.7 33
40 Rico, Braxton FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 5:56.7 29:33.2  
41 Camarillo, Pedro FR LA Harbor 5:59.3 29:46.1 34
42 Modica, Ryan FR Cuyamaca 5:59.7 29:48.4 35
43 Trejo, Shawn JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 6:00.1 29:50.4  
44 Maravilla, Kevin SR-4 Notre Dame de Namur 6:00.2 29:50.7  
45 Padilla, David FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 6:03.0 30:04.8  
46 Camacho, Daniel JR-3 San Diego Christian 6:03.7 30:08.0 36
47 Ibana, Kalani Michael FR Cuyamaca 6:05.2 30:15.4  
48 Tellez, Alejandro FR Cuyamaca 6:08.3 30:31.1  
49 LaCroix, Aaron FR Victor Valley 6:08.4 30:31.6 37
50 Freaner, Brandon SO Palomar 6:09.1 30:35.2 38
51 Sanchez, Armando FR Victor Valley 6:09.4 30:36.4 39
52 Gates, Bryce FR Cuyamaca 6:10.1 30:40.0  
53 Note, Michael JR-3 Soka 6:17.9 31:18.5 40
54 Vega, Dane JR-3 San Diego Christian 6:25.9 31:58.3 41
55 Rose, Konner SO Palomar 6:30.7 32:22.5 42
56 Lindblom, Gabe JR-3 San Diego Christian 6:38.9 33:03.2 43
57 Melendez, Bryan FR Victor Valley 6:40.1 33:08.9 44
58 Avelar, Andres JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 6:40.3 33:10.0  
59 Chia, Mark SO-2 Soka 6:45.9 33:37.9 45
60 Bercheck, Aidan FR-1 San Diego Christian 6:54.2 34:19.3 46
61 Enniss, Hunter JR-3 San Diego Christian 6:55.1 34:23.8 47
62 Aguilar, Jorge FR LA Harbor 6:59.6 34:46.2  
63 Gomez, Peter JR-3 San Diego Christian 7:03.5 35:05.5 48
64 Gothan, Carlos FR Palomar 7:20.6 36:30.4 49
65 Iwaki, Ryohei SO-2 Soka 7:58.7 39:40.1 50
66 Somsen, Hunter FR-1 Soka 8:36.7 42:48.9 51
67 Dominguez-Gomez, Jesus FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 9:17.2 46:10.1