Orange Empire Conference XC Championships Date: 10-26-17   Venue: Oso Viejo Park, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 4 Mile Run Invite Women's 5k Invite
Women's 5k Invite Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:39:04 19:48 29 1 3 5 6 14 16 17
2 1:45:23 21:04 67 4 9 15 19 20 24 30
3 1:45:55 21:11 75 2 8 18 21 26 36  
4 1:49:23 21:52 93 7 12 22 25 27 28 35
5 1:50:09 22:01 98 10 11 13 31 33 37 38
6 2:02:47 24:33 157 23 29 32 34 39    
Women's 5k Invite Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hollis, Sarah JR Riverside 5:55.9 18:25.9 1
2 Reyes, Jennilee JR Orange Coast 6:08.7 19:05.6 2
3 Valencia, Robin JR Riverside 6:09.9 19:09.5 3
4 Fleming, Sara JR Saddleback 6:26.6 20:01.1 4
5 Chapa, Samantha JR Riverside 6:27.4 20:03.7 5
6 Gomez, Carissa JR Riverside 6:29.7 20:10.8 6
7 Vargas, Maricruz SO Fullerton 6:29.8 20:11.2 7
8 Curran, Mary SO Orange Coast 6:33.1 20:21.3 8
9 Pilarski, Sierra JR Saddleback 6:33.2 20:21.6 9
10 Anaya, Andrea SO Santa Ana 6:33.7 20:23.4 10
11 Azpeitia, Monique SO Santa Ana 6:39.7 20:41.9 11
12 Nyenhuis, Cassidy JR Fullerton 6:44.6 20:57.3 12
13 Markey, Madison SO Santiago Canyon 6:45.8 21:00.8  
14 Vega, Jaylynn SO Santa Ana 6:47.7 21:06.9 13
15 Esteva, Sujey SO Riverside 6:50.2 21:14.6 14
16 Badger, Hannah SO Saddleback 6:50.3 21:14.9 15
17 Madera, Maribel SO Riverside 6:50.8 21:16.3 16
18 Flores, Jasmine SO Riverside 6:52.2 21:20.8 17
19 Morgan, Michelle SO Orange Coast 6:54.1 21:26.9 18
20 LeAnce, Aubrey JR Riverside 6:54.4 21:27.8  
21 Good, Megan SO Saddleback 7:01.9 21:50.8 19
22 Powers, Tori SO Saddleback 7:03.2 21:55.0 20
23 Hansen, Katelyn JR Riverside 7:06.1 22:04.1  
24 Diaz Cortes, Elizabeth JR Orange Coast 7:07.9 22:09.6 21
25 Garcia, Jessica SO Fullerton 7:09.1 22:13.4 22
26 Isidoro, Susana SO Golden West 7:10.5 22:17.7 23
27 Whieldon, Kirsten SO Saddleback 7:14.9 22:31.4 24
28 Holt, Kaitlyn JR Fullerton 7:19.3 22:45.0 25
29 Vigeland, Spenser SO Orange Coast 7:21.5 22:51.9 26
30 Valdovinos, Diana SO Fullerton 7:29.4 23:16.4 27
31 Castaneda, Sydney SO Fullerton 7:31.9 23:24.2 28
32 Klem, Jilyn SO Golden West 7:34.2 23:31.3 29
33 Fletcher, Jennifer SO Saddleback 7:37.1 23:40.3 30
34 Montelongo, Camila SO Santa Ana 7:40.0 23:49.4 31
35 Rodriquez, Briana SO Golden West 7:44.4 24:02.9 32
36 Sanchez, Jacqueline SO Santa Ana 7:45.9 24:07.6 33
37 Matteson, Makenzie JR Riverside 7:49.7 24:19.5  
38 Tran, Britney SO Golden West 7:51.7 24:25.7 34
39 Tran, Celine SO Fullerton 8:01.5 24:56.2 35
40 Perez, Yuridia SO Orange Coast 8:03.1 25:01.1 36
41 Hernandez, Daniela JR Fullerton 8:13.6 25:33.8  
42 Tellez, Daisy SO Santa Ana 8:18.6 25:49.4 37
43 Villarreal, Vanessa JR Santiago Canyon 8:21.6 25:58.7  
44 Giraldo, Diana SO Santa Ana 8:25.4 26:10.4 38
45 Cabanas, Michelle SO Santiago Canyon 8:47.5 27:19.0  
46 Benedettini, nicolette SO Golden West 9:10.4 28:30.3 39
47 Castillo, Victoria JR Santiago Canyon 9:11.7 28:34.3  
48 Hernandez, Rebecca SO Riverside 10:14.9 31:50.6  
Men's 4 Mile Run Invite Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:46:49 21:21 20 1 2 4 6 7 8 9
2 1:50:51 22:10 59 3 5 14 18 19 23 24
3 1:51:54 22:22 71 10 13 15 16 17 21 22
4 1:58:29 23:41 123 11 26 27 29 30 32 33
5 1:59:34 23:54 126 12 20 28 31 35 36 37
6 2:27:54 29:34 176 25 34 38 39 40    
Men's 4 Mile Run Invite Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Villa, Enrique SO Riverside 5:14.4 20:57.5 1
2 Cardenas, Ricardo JR Riverside 5:14.5 20:57.8 2
3 Jimeneznava, Eric JR Santa Ana 5:20.6 21:22.1 3
4 Robbins, Jeffrey JR Riverside 5:22.7 21:30.6 4
5 Guapilla, Eduardo SO Santa Ana 5:22.9 21:31.5 5
6 Campos, Angel SO Riverside 5:24.9 21:39.5 6
7 Dai, Austin SO Riverside 5:26.0 21:43.8 7
8 Molina, Deion JR Riverside 5:26.2 21:44.7 8
9 Hall, Alec JR Riverside 5:28.2 21:52.7 9
10 Ray, Brody SO Saddleback 5:28.9 21:55.3 10
11 Leon, Hector JR Orange Coast 5:31.0 22:04.0 11
12 Grande, Brian JR Fullerton 5:31.7 22:06.5 12
13 Harper, Daniel JR Riverside 5:31.9 22:07.6  
14 King, Jacob JR Saddleback 5:32.9 22:11.5 13
15 Fuentes Fernandez, Jesus SO Santa Ana 5:33.3 22:13.2 14
16 Lufkin, Tyler JR Riverside 5:34.0 22:16.0  
17 Robinson, Michael JR Riverside 5:35.1 22:20.2  
18 Neumann, DJ SO Saddleback 5:36.0 22:23.7 15
19 Vizzini, Grant JR Riverside 5:37.3 22:29.1  
20 Robles, Julian SO Riverside 5:37.9 22:31.4  
21 Dorsett, Nicholas SO Saddleback 5:38.7 22:34.8 16
22 Poole, Cameron SO Riverside 5:42.4 22:49.4  
23 Kabbout, Michael JR Saddleback 5:42.5 22:49.9 17
24 Gonzalez, Daniel SO Santa Ana 5:43.1 22:52.2 18
25 Gil, Jeremiah J. JR Santa Ana 5:43.3 22:52.9 19
26 Duque, Joshua JR Riverside 5:43.4 22:53.6  
27 Steele, Nathaniel SO Riverside 5:44.2 22:56.6  
28 Hernandez, Kevin SO Riverside 5:45.2 23:00.7  
29 Fernando, Andrew SO Fullerton 5:45.8 23:02.9 20
30 Good, Adam JR Saddleback 5:47.8 23:11.1 21
31 Hickman, Scott SO Saddleback 5:48.5 23:14.0 22
32 Hernandez, Lizandro SO Santa Ana 5:48.7 23:14.5 23
33 Pedraza, Steven JR Saddleback 5:49.4 23:17.3  
34 Esteva, Melvin JR Riverside 5:52.2 23:28.5  
35 Escalante, Alejandro JR Riverside 5:53.9 23:35.3  
36 Perez, Christopher SO Riverside 5:55.7 23:42.6  
37 Quinonez, Pablo SO Santa Ana 5:56.2 23:44.8 24
38 O'Briensky, Nicholas SO Saddleback 5:57.5 23:49.9  
39 Baird, Luke JR Golden West 5:57.5 23:50.0 25
40 Gatica, Oscar SO Orange Coast 5:57.8 23:50.9 26
41 Takushi, Colin JR Orange Coast 5:59.2 23:56.6 27
42 Ritchie, Hayden SO Fullerton 5:59.2 23:56.7 28
43 Truong, Eric SO Santa Ana 6:03.6 24:14.3  
44 Dignan, Zachary SO Orange Coast 6:04.4 24:17.3 29
45 Bucio, Victor SO Orange Coast 6:05.2 24:20.8 30
46 Yartz, Connor SO Saddleback 6:05.3 24:20.9  
47 Moreno, Octavio SO Santa Ana 6:06.6 24:26.4  
48 Miller, Gavin SO Riverside 6:07.2 24:28.5  
49 Tanimoto, Ryan SO Santiago Canyon 6:12.3 24:49.2  
50 Sheatz, Ryan SO Fullerton 6:13.6 24:54.3 31
51 Chaves, Sebastian SO Orange Coast 6:16.9 25:07.6 32
52 Gerlach, Tyler SO Riverside 6:18.4 25:13.6  
53 Holguin, Noah SO Orange Coast 6:19.1 25:16.4 33
54 Castaneda, Hector SO Riverside 6:19.7 25:18.8  
55 Dadabhoy, Mohammed SO Golden West 6:20.0 25:19.7 34
56 Medina, Giovanni SO Riverside 6:20.2 25:20.6  
57 Rodriguez, William SO Fullerton 6:23.7 25:34.5 35
58 Hernandez, Erick SO Fullerton 6:32.3 26:09.2 36
59 Patlan, Joe SO Orange Coast 6:32.6 26:10.4  
60 Orbe, Gerardo SO Orange Coast 6:39.4 26:37.3  
61 Figurate, Riley SO Riverside 6:40.4 26:41.5  
62 Abila, Rene SO Riverside 6:43.4 26:53.6  
63 Fruge, Nicholas SO Riverside 6:50.1 27:20.1  
64 Contreras, Manuel SO Riverside 6:50.3 27:21.0  
65 Sanders, Ian SO Fullerton 6:52.6 27:30.1 37
66 Hollinsworth, Devin SO Golden West 7:01.0 28:04.0 38
67 Potter, Kyle JR Santiago Canyon 7:04.7 28:18.6  
68 Worrall, Matthew SO Fullerton 7:10.3 28:41.2  
69 Hernandez, Jimmy SO Santiago Canyon 7:42.3 30:49.0  
70 Rodelo, Alex SO Golden West 7:54.5 31:37.7 39
71 Cottrell, John SO Golden West 9:45.9 39:03.5 40