34th Annual Greensboro Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-30-17   Venue: Greensboro - Greensboro, NC
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Univ. Men Women 5k Run CC Univ. Women
Women 5k Run CC Univ. Women Team Scores

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:39:50 19:58 15 1 2 3 4 5 6  
2 2:25:08 29:01 45 7 8 9 10 11    

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:50:10 22:02 27 1 2 5 9 10 14 15
2 1:52:46 22:33 32 3 4 6 8 11 17 20
3 2:07:44 25:32 78 12 13 16 18 19    
4 2:31:37 30:19 97 7 21 22 23 24 25  

Division 3

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:51:37 22:19 26 1 2 6 7 10 13 28
2 2:01:37 24:19 55 4 5 12 14 20 22 26
3 2:05:20 25:04 71 3 9 11 23 25 27  
4 2:15:49 27:09 103 15 16 17 24 31 32  
5 2:21:46 28:21 120 8 19 29 30 34 36  
6 2:33:15 30:39 144 18 21 33 35 37    
Women 5k Run CC Univ. Women Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Martin, Camille SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 6:14.9 19:24.8 1
2 Butler, G'Jasmyne SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 6:17.3 19:32.3 2
3 Barnes, Kristoni SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 6:19.8 19:40.0 3
4 Debinski, Rebecca SO-2 McDaniel 6:24.4 19:54.4 1
5 McGuire , Alette FR-1 Emory & Henry 6:28.1 20:06.0  
6 Travis, Imani FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 6:32.3 20:18.9 1
7 Green, Miranda SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 6:34.6 20:26.2 4
8 Hynie, Zakyrah -- Winston-Salem State University 6:40.0 20:43.0 2
9 Reid, Khadijah SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 6:41.4 20:47.2 5
10 Coleman, Imani SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 6:43.4 20:53.6 6
11 Merkel, Samantha -- McDaniel College 6:45.8 21:01.0 2
12 Ewell, Angel SO-2 Livingstone 6:46.8 21:04.1  
13 Fields, Florence FR-1 St. Augustine's 6:59.6 21:43.9 3
14 Kalawan, Shannon FR-1 St. Augustine's 7:00.1 21:45.4 4
15 Ramirez-Salmeron, Jhovanna SR-4 Hollins 7:02.4 21:52.6 3
16 Brooks, Ojai FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 7:03.2 21:55.1 5
17 Robinson, Iris SO-2 St. Augustine's 7:05.5 22:02.3 6
18 Bardell, Janine JR-3 Salem 7:06.5 22:05.4 4
19 Biddle, Hannah SR-4 St. Andrews 7:07.0 22:06.9  
20 Wint, Kaydi Ann SO-2 Shaw 7:10.5 22:17.7 7
21 Bailey, Jessica SO-2 Salem 7:27.5 23:10.6 5
22 Light, Kelly JR-3 Emory & Henry 7:29.7 23:17.4  
23 Murphy, Mollie JR-3 McDaniel 7:30.5 23:19.7 6
24 Shephard, Jill SO-2 McDaniel 7:31.1 23:21.5 7
25 Wells, Alexis FR-1 St. Augustine's 7:33.4 23:28.9 8
26 Rowe, Qjuanda FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 7:33.9 23:30.5 9
27 Porter, Victoria FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 7:37.9 23:42.7 10
28 Aldama , Cynthia SO-2 Ferrum 7:37.9 23:42.9 8
29 Erwin-Sherrod, Nia -- St. Augustine's 7:38.8 23:45.7 11
30 Powers, Haleigh FR-1 Elizabeth City St. 7:39.1 23:46.5 12
31 Henke, Debra JR-3 Hollins 7:43.0 23:58.8 9
32 Seabrook, Kiana JR-3 N.C. Central 7:43.5 24:00.3 7
33 Chapman, Bailey FR-1 McDaniel 7:43.7 24:00.7 10
34 Gatling, Latrina SO-2 Elizabeth City St. 7:44.6 24:03.7 13
35 Dill, Sophia SR-4 Randolph 7:45.0 24:05.0  
36 Reilly, Francesca JR-3 Hollins 7:45.9 24:07.6 11
37 Ross, Hannah SO-2 Salem 7:49.5 24:18.8 12
38 Meyer, Mackenzie FR-1 McDaniel 7:49.8 24:19.9 13
39 Johnson, Keyona SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 7:55.0 24:36.0 14
40 Williams, Natesha SR-4 Livingstone 8:03.5 25:02.4  
41 Shore, Michelle FR-1 Salem 8:04.6 25:05.9 14
42 Wilson, Azari'el -- Winston-Salem State University 8:04.8 25:06.3 15
43 Copenhaver, Maddie SO-2 Emory & Henry 8:10.5 25:24.2  
44 Havelka, Nina SR St. Andrews University 8:12.6 25:30.6  
45 Beairsto, Elizabeth FR-1 Randolph 8:15.5 25:39.7  
46 Grossman, Sarah JR-3 North Carolina Wesleyan 8:17.4 25:45.6 15
47 Harris, Nyla FR-1 Elizabeth City St. 8:19.0 25:50.4 16
48 Valeros, Samantha FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 8:20.5 25:55.1 16
49 Gaspar, Maria FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 8:22.9 26:02.6 17
50 Robinson, Heavenly FR-1 St. Augustine's 8:31.2 26:28.4 17
51 Brown, Shudon -- William Peace 8:38.4 26:50.9 18
52 Pangelinan, Sirena SR-4 Ferrum 8:38.7 26:51.7 19
53 Perez, Arlene SO-2 Salem 8:40.5 26:57.2 20
54 Sutton, Makayla ? Elizabeth City State 8:41.3 26:59.9 18
55 Blevins, Nadia FR-1 William Peace 8:41.6 27:00.8 21
56 Brown, Jalyn SR-4 Elizabeth City St. 8:42.5 27:03.7 19
57 Romero Mendieta, Karen FR-1 Salem 8:47.8 27:20.1 22
58 Schmidt, Hannah FR-1 Hollins 8:51.3 27:30.8 23
59 Alexander, Tyresha FR-1 N.C. Central 8:56.9 27:48.4 8
60 Ivester, Hannah JR-3 North Carolina Wesleyan 8:57.6 27:50.4 24
61 Campbell, Natasha JR-3 Hollins 8:57.6 27:50.6 25
62 Bozak, Alyssa SO-2 Salem 8:58.2 27:52.2 26
63 Chapman, Kalyn SO-2 Hollins 9:03.6 28:09.0 27
64 Barker, Leah SR-4 St. Augustine's 9:03.6 28:09.2 20
65 Nelson, Amanda SR-4 Ferrum 9:03.6 28:09.2 29
66 Reiff, Chandra FR-1 McDaniel 9:03.6 28:09.2 28
67 Ferguson, Taelor FR-1 N.C. Central 9:27.4 29:23.0 9
68 Fisher, Destinee FR-1 N.C. Central 9:28.4 29:26.4 10
69 Leinius, Annie Kate SO-2 Emory & Henry 9:28.7 29:27.1  
70 Ladson, Aniyah FR-1 Shaw 9:33.4 29:41.9 21
71 Johnson, Shan SR-4 Ferrum 9:38.6 29:57.8 30
72 Clarke, LaCherie JR-3 Shaw 9:40.1 30:02.6 22
73 Frasier, Kaitlyn FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 9:44.4 30:15.8 31
74 Gonzalez Lara, Barbara FR-1 Salem 9:52.0 30:39.7  
75 Prince-Gay, Imani FR-1 St. Augustine's 9:57.1 30:55.4  
76 Higgins, Dominique FR-1 Shaw 10:04.3 31:17.6 23
77 Jordan, Jade JR-3 North Carolina Wesleyan 10:12.6 31:43.7 32
78 Waddell, Hayley FR-1 William Peace 10:13.1 31:45.2 33
79 McGhee, Julie JR-3 Salem 10:24.5 32:20.5  
80 Short, Bethany SO-2 Ferrum 10:39.0 33:05.5 34
81 Umstead, Deja SO-2 William Peace 10:51.4 33:44.0 35
82 Kleemoff, Tayler SO-2 Ferrum 10:53.9 33:51.8 36
83 Ray, Mikayla SO-2 William Peace 10:54.9 33:55.0 37
84 Norman, Jessica SO-2 N.C. Central 11:06.5 34:30.9 11
85 Celino, Vanessa FR-1 Salem 11:21.6 35:18.0  
86 Chapman, Kayla FR-1 Salem 11:24.5 35:26.9  
87 McCrea, Yanika SO-2 Shaw 12:19.6 38:18.2 24
88 Millner, Briana SR-4 Shaw 12:20.6 38:21.3 25
Men 8k Run CC Univ. Men Team Scores

Division 3

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:30:48 30:09 45 1 3 12 14 15 22  
2 2:35:43 31:08 54 6 8 11 13 16    
3 2:39:07 31:49 73 2 4 20 21 26    
4 2:42:29 32:29 73 7 9 10 18 29    
5 Averett University 3:10:41 38:08 126 5 25 28 32 36    
6 3:07:48 37:33 137 19 23 30 31 34 35  
7 3:22:35 40:31 138 17 24 27 33 37    

Division 1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:17:02 27:24 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 3:52:30 46:30 50 8 9 10 11 12    

Division 2

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:40:32 32:06 35 3 4 5 11 12    
2 2:42:26 32:29 43 1 7 9 10 16    
3 2:44:26 32:53 50 2 6 13 14 15 17 22
4 3:24:39 40:55 104 8 20 21 26 29    
5 3:03:15 36:39 109 18 19 23 24 25 27 28
Men 8k Run CC Univ. Men Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mustafaa, Hakeem JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 5:17.7 26:19.4 1
2 McGee, Mar'Quise SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 5:19.8 26:30.0 2
3 Gibson, Gavin JR-3 McDaniel 5:26.2 27:01.7 1
4 Maddox, Dequan SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 5:34.2 27:41.6 3
5 Tolbert, Austin JR-3 Emory & Henry 5:34.4 27:42.6 2
6 Thompson, Shaun SO-2 McDaniel 5:40.0 28:10.5 3
7 Aiken, Corey SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 5:41.1 28:15.9 4
8 Stowe, Steve SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 5:41.2 28:16.2 5
9 Brown, Coy SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 5:41.2 28:16.3 6
10 Kirtland, Buck SR-4 Emory & Henry 5:47.5 28:47.8 4
11 Garcia, Alfredo ? Averett University 5:48.2 28:50.8 5
12 Andrade, Eduardo SR St. Andrews University 5:56.2 29:31.0  
13 Johnson, Alan FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 5:59.1 29:45.1 7
14 Armstrong, Tyrell FR-1 Lynchburg 5:59.1 29:45.2 6
15 Thompson, Aaron FR-1 Livingstone 5:59.2 29:45.6 1
16 Waller, Jermayne JR-3 Randolph 6:06.0 30:19.6 7
17 Hodge, Austin FR-1 Lynchburg 6:06.3 30:21.0 8
18 Staten, Hyshem JR-3 Elizabeth City St. 6:08.9 30:34.2 2
19 Clem, Alex JR-3 Randolph 6:11.1 30:44.8 9
20 Thomas, Nikolas SO-2 St. Augustine's 6:11.2 30:45.4 3
21 Hunt, Austin -- St. Andrews University 6:12.8 30:53.3  
22 Hike-charles, Ja-mont -- Saint Augustine's University 6:14.4 31:01.4 4
23 Penalver, Jose -- Saint Augustine's University 6:15.9 31:08.7 5
24 Schmietzer, Caleb FR-1 Randolph 6:18.3 31:20.5 10
25 Hawk, Andrew FR-1 Lynchburg 6:19.0 31:24.4 11
26 Elliott, Jonquin SR-4 Elizabeth City St. 6:19.4 31:26.2 6
27 Daroowalla, Cyrus JR-3 McDaniel 6:19.9 31:28.5 12
28 Turbeville, Clint FR-1 Lynchburg 6:21.2 31:35.0 13
29 Jones, Tyreese SO-2 Livingstone 6:24.4 31:51.2 7
30 Cox, Dion FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 6:25.5 31:56.3  
31 Peterson, Brian -- McDaniel College 6:25.5 31:56.5 14
32 Kisi, Mikyas SO-2 McDaniel 6:28.5 32:11.3 15
33 Gmurek, Shawn SO-2 Lynchburg 6:33.8 32:38.0 16
34 Wilke, Thilo FR-1 Shaw 6:37.3 32:55.1 8
35 Roberts, Andrew SR-4 William Peace 6:37.6 32:56.8 17
36 Carpenter, Cody FR-1 Randolph 6:37.7 32:57.1 18
37 Binnix , Brett SO-2 Ferrum 6:38.0 32:58.8 19
38 LoGrande, Michael SR-4 Emory & Henry 6:38.2 32:59.6 20
39 Pierce, Colt SO-2 Emory & Henry 6:38.2 32:59.7 21
40 Hernandez, Austin SO-2 Livingstone 6:41.9 33:18.1 9
41 Ewell, Antoine SO-2 Livingstone 6:41.9 33:18.2 10
42 Portillo, Franco -- St. Andrews University 6:42.7 33:21.9  
43 Bompart, Maximo FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 6:45.3 33:34.8  
44 Mathews, Gregory FR-1 St. Augustine's 6:47.2 33:44.5 11
45 Loyola, Ricardo SO-2 McDaniel 6:48.1 33:48.7 22
46 Walker, Robert FR-1 St. Augustine's 6:48.8 33:52.5 12
47 DRURY, DAVID SR-4 Elizabeth City St. 6:51.0 34:03.1 13
48 Bird, Tyler FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 6:51.2 34:04.3  
49 Gunter, Noah FR-1 Elizabeth City St. 6:52.2 34:09.4 14
50 Poyner, Lenox JR-3 Elizabeth City St. 6:53.1 34:13.7 15
51 Denis, Benaja FR-1 Livingstone 6:53.1 34:13.9 16
52 Johnson, Alexander SO-2 Ferrum 6:56.3 34:29.8 23
53 Rosado, Efram SR-4 Elizabeth City St. 6:56.4 34:30.2 17
54 Reaves, Jordan FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 6:58.6 34:41.3 18
55 Massey, Julian SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 7:02.2 34:59.1 19
56 Radosavlijevic, Jovan FR-1 Shaw 7:06.5 35:20.6 20
57 Anderson, Kori FR-1 William Peace 7:07.0 35:22.9 24
58 Hassenin, Kari ? Averett University 7:11.2 35:43.7 25
59 Matta, Isaiah FR-1 North Carolina Wesleyan 7:12.3 35:49.3  
60 Margiotta, Guido SR-4 Shaw 7:19.2 36:23.5 21
61 Tapia, R. Alexandro FR-1 Elizabeth City St. 7:21.4 36:34.3 22
62 Simpson, Caleb JR-3 Emory & Henry 7:22.0 36:37.6 26
63 Bruinton, Marvin JR-3 William Peace 7:24.1 36:47.8 27
64 McKinney, Chase ? Averett University 7:25.3 36:53.7 28
65 Kinton, Kenny FR-1 Randolph 7:28.2 37:08.2 29
66 Smallwood, Jamir FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 7:32.1 37:27.6 23
67 Zanistanavicius , Pablo SO-2 Ferrum 7:32.8 37:31.0 30
68 Allan, Mark SR-4 Ferrum 7:36.8 37:50.8 31
69 Sherrill, Kadeem SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 7:39.2 38:03.1 24
70 Smith, Clayton -- Winston-Salem State University 7:39.5 38:04.7 25
71 Strepay, Hollan FR-1 N.C. Central 7:49.1 38:52.4 8
72 Artegaga, Ivan FR-1 Shaw 7:49.3 38:53.0 26
73 Gerald, Cory SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 7:54.0 39:16.6 27
74 Leprell, Hunter ? Averett University 7:59.9 39:46.1 32
75 Armstrong, De'Andre FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 8:08.4 40:28.2 28
76 Lewis, Gordon FR-1 N.C. Central 8:28.6 42:08.8 9
77 Anderson, Joshua SO-2 William Peace 8:29.4 42:12.5 33
78 Strepay, Hollan FR-1 N.C. Central 8:43.7 43:23.5 10
79 stubbs, Justin JR-3 Ferrum 9:02.7 44:57.9 34
80 Sommers, Brett JR-3 Ferrum 9:06.2 45:15.7 35
81 Dennis, Brian FR-1 N.C. Central 9:56.0 49:22.9 11
82 Patterson, Jaque ? Averett University 9:56.9 49:27.6 36
83 Greenwood, Kenan SR-4 William Peace 11:07.0 55:16.1 37
84 Osewe, Joseph JR-3 N.C. Central 11:48.6 58:43.2 12
85 Gaddy, Isiah SO-2 Shaw 12:17.6 1:01:07.3 29