2017 CVC XC Championship Date: 10-13-17   Venue: Keene High School - Keene, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 3.1 Mile Run Women's 3.1 Mile Run
Women's 3.1 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:45:06 21:01 68 2 6 15 20 25 26 27
2 1:45:53 21:10 75 3 14 16 18 24 31 32
3 1:48:53 21:46 95 8 11 19 21 36 54 59
4 1:48:53 21:46 96 7 9 17 23 40 41 53
5 1:50:03 22:00 116 4 13 30 34 35 37 57
6 1:50:19 22:03 119 1 10 22 39 47 49 51
7 1:55:18 23:03 167 5 33 38 45 46 48 55
8 1:57:19 23:27 182 12 29 42 43 56    
9 2:01:51 24:22 232 28 44 50 52 58 60  
Women's 3.1 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Dubie, Mya SR Kearsarge 6:10 19:08 1
2 Trummel, Leila SR Hanover 6:10 19:09 2
4 Gallagher, Sarah SR Brattleboro 6:13 19:19 3
5 Balch, Meaggie SR Thetford Academy 6:22 19:45 4
6 Furlong, Grace SR Lebanon 6:26 19:59 5
7 Nordstrom, Elsa SR Hanover 6:32 20:17 6
8 Randall, Mikayla SR Keene 6:34 20:24 7
9 Swanson, Delaney JR Monadnock 6:35 20:25 8
10 Opsahl, Amelia JR Keene 6:36 20:29 9
11 Bears, Jenna SR Kearsarge 6:37 20:33 10
12 Lorenz, Sadie SR Monadnock 6:39 20:39 11
13 Clark, Lia SR Bellows Falls 6:41 20:46 12
14 Van Meter, Eloise JR Thetford Academy 6:44 20:55 13
15 Takacs, Annie SR Brattleboro 6:47 21:04 14
16 Aman, Christine SR Hanover 6:48 21:07 15
17 Morse, Liz SR Brattleboro 6:52 21:18 16
18 Reimanis, Laila SR Sharon Academy 6:56 21:32  
19 Dean, Sophie JR Keene 6:58 21:37 17
20 Miskovich, Alexandra SR Brattleboro 7:00 21:45 18
21 Lafreniere, Joelle SR Monadnock 7:04 21:57 19
22 Chipman, Hannah SR Hanover 7:07 22:05 20
23 Eccleston, Sydney SR Monadnock 7:10 22:14 21
24 Baers, Marlise SR Kearsarge 7:11 22:18 22
25 Carey, Lael SR Keene 7:11 22:19 23
26 Dick-Fiora del Fabro, Emelia SR Brattleboro 7:14 22:27 24
27 Bregou, Emily SR Hanover 7:14 22:28 25
28 Bregou, Catherine JR Hanover 7:15 22:29 26
29 Meehan, Bridget JR Hanover 7:15 22:31 27
30 Bellows, Anna SR Fall Mountain 7:16 22:32 28
31 Banik, Megan SR Bellows Falls 7:16 22:34 29
32 Hanissian, Layla JR Thetford Academy 7:17 22:37 30
33 Loggia, Elery SR Brattleboro 7:19 22:41 31
34 Patenaude, Mollie SR Brattleboro 7:19 22:43 32
35 Falcone, Hannah SR Lebanon 7:23 22:55 33
36 Wocell, Kathryn SR Brattleboro 7:25 23:00  
37 Lavoy, Morgan SR Thetford Academy 7:29 23:13 34
38 Loescher, Caroline JR Hanover 7:30 23:17  
39 Takacs, Bella SR Brattleboro 7:31 23:19  
40 Bauer, Emma SR Thetford Academy 7:35 23:33 35
41 Ouellette, Megan SR Monadnock 7:37 23:38 36
42 Swanson, Clare SR Thetford Academy 7:39 23:44 37
43 McMannus, Honnee SR Brattleboro 7:41 23:51  
44 Holmes, Maya SR Hanover 7:42 23:54  
45 Snow, Abigail SR Lebanon 7:43 23:58 38
46 McCann, Rosa SR Hanover 7:44 23:59  
47 Gilbert, Cassandra JR Kearsarge 7:44 24:01 39
48 Peate, Elizabeth SR Keene 7:45 24:04 40
49 Fryberger, Laura SR Keene 7:46 24:06 41
50 Boucher, Jasmine SR Bellows Falls 7:46 24:07 42
51 Covillion, Haley SR Bellows Falls 7:47 24:09 43
52 Mitchell, Zoe SR Fall Mountain 7:47 24:10 44
53 Beek, Quinn SR Lebanon 7:48 24:11 45
54 Stan, Irina SR Lebanon 7:49 24:15 46
55 Keene, Hayden SR Kearsarge 7:50 24:19 47
56 Goodwin, Maria SR Lebanon 7:50 24:20 48
57 Prak, Avril SR Kearsarge 7:51 24:21 49
58 Thurber, Isabella SR Brattleboro 7:52 24:24  
59 Kwaku, Geneva SR Hanover 7:52 24:25  
60 Nelson, Katie SR Fall Mountain 7:52 24:26 50
61 Soule, Liz SR Kearsarge 7:53 24:28 51
62 Klema, Gabrielle SR Fall Mountain 7:59 24:47 52
63 Moulton, Belle SR Windsor 8:04 25:02  
64 Budd, Caela SR Kearsarge 8:08 25:13  
65 Chesnut, Sophie SR Sharon Academy 8:09 25:18  
66 Gigliello-Roy, Reegan SR Keene 8:14 25:34 53
67 Beteau, Olivia SR Monadnock 8:15 25:36 54
68 Herndon, Emma SR Lebanon 8:15 25:37 55
69 Hodsden, Brigid SR Bellows Falls 8:17 25:43 56
70 Reining, Anabel SR Thetford Academy 8:21 25:54 57
71 Scott, Danielle SR Fall Mountain 8:21 25:56 58
72 Brennan, Kathryn JR Lebanon 8:25 26:06  
73 Mason, Lauryne SR Monadnock 8:31 26:25 59
74 Bradley , Alexandra JR Lebanon 8:35 26:37  
75 Dierks, Gigi SR Fall Mountain 8:40 26:53 60
76 Alves, Marie SR Brattleboro 8:41 26:56  
77 Goodwin, Ana JR Lebanon 8:47 27:16  
78 Goad, Alexa SR Windsor 8:49 27:20  
79 Ashline, Alissah SR Windsor 9:19 28:54  
80 Lombara, Genavieve SR Monadnock 9:21 29:02  
81 May, Audrey JR Monadnock 9:22 29:03  
82 Kantor, Avery JR Lebanon 9:23 29:06  
83 Ladd, Lindsey SR Kearsarge 9:27 29:18  
84 Belle, Seabury SR Kearsarge 10:03 31:12  
85 Kanrapa, Utittbam SR Brattleboro 10:20 32:04  
86 Quackenbos, Georgia SR Sharon Academy 10:37 32:57  
87 Corbin, Makenzie SR Lebanon 10:45 33:22  
88 Bullock, Delaney SR Unattached 6:10 19:10  
Men's 3.1 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:22:43 16:32 20 1 3 4 5 7 13 30
2 1:26:41 17:20 90 2 9 16 31 32 45 47
3 1:27:37 17:31 96 11 14 22 23 26 37 40
4 1:27:53 17:34 103 15 18 21 24 25 27 29
5 1:29:06 17:49 130 6 10 33 39 42 43 48
6 1:29:33 17:54 141 19 20 28 36 38 51 52
7 1:30:27 18:05 149 8 17 34 44 46 53 56
8 1:35:38 19:07 229 35 41 49 50 54 57 58
9 1:50:24 22:04 247 12 55 59 60 61 62 63
Men's 3.1 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Velasquez, Jake SR Keene 5:10 16:03 1
2 Freitas-Eagan, Isaac SR Brattleboro 5:15 16:17 2
3 Derry, Andrew SR Keene 5:20 16:33 3
4 Ramirez, Nico SR Keene 5:20 16:35 4
5 Kindopp, Aidan SR Keene 5:21 16:37 5
6 Silver-VanMeter, Malcolm SR Thetford Academy 5:25 16:49 6
7 Freitas, Matthew SR Keene 5:27 16:55 7
8 Beteau, Lucas SR Monadnock 5:28 16:58 8
9 Costa-Walsh, Colin SR Brattleboro 5:29 17:02 9
10 Ransom, Clifford SR Thetford Academy 5:31 17:09 10
11 Benedict, Mason SR Kearsarge 5:33 17:14 11
12 Gowdy, George SR Fall Mountain 5:33 17:14 12
13 Marden, Marcus SR Keene 5:34 17:16 13
14 Pauling, Trevor SR Kearsarge 5:34 17:17 14
15 Herron, Simon SR Hanover 5:35 17:20 15
16 Kipp, Trevor SR Brattleboro 5:35 17:20 16
17 Hebert, Tyler JR Monadnock 5:36 17:24 17
18 Jacobs, Joseph SR Hanover 5:38 17:30 18
19 Davis, Cody SR Lebanon 5:39 17:31 19
20 Willeman, Jake SR Lebanon 5:40 17:34 20
21 Bandler, Daniel SR Hanover 5:41 17:38 21
22 Burns, Hunter SR Kearsarge 5:41 17:39 22
23 Cunningham, John SR Kearsarge 5:41 17:40 23
24 Lynch, Jack SR Hanover 5:42 17:42 24
25 Goodrich, Charles SR Hanover 5:42 17:43 25
26 Brooks, Aidan SR Kearsarge 5:44 17:47 26
27 Haigler, Palmer SR Hanover 5:44 17:47 27
28 Maslan, Peter SR Lebanon 5:44 17:48 28
29 Siegel, Trevor SR Hanover 5:45 17:52 29
30 Bonner, Matthew SR Hanover 5:45 17:52  
31 Shonbeck, Gunnar JR Keene 5:46 17:53 30
32 Phillips, Noah SR Keene 5:46 17:55  
33 Opsahl, Alex SR Keene 5:47 17:57  
34 Koch, Evan SR Brattleboro 5:48 18:00 31
35 Droppa, Stephen SR Keene 5:48 18:01  
36 Tabachnik, Bram SR Brattleboro 5:49 18:02 32
37 Spelman, Ian SR Thetford Academy 5:50 18:05 33
38 Smith, Justin SR Windsor 5:50 18:06  
39 Aspinwall, Diego SR Hanover 5:50 18:07  
40 Ryan, Harry JR Monadnock 5:51 18:10 34
41 Potter, Nicolas SR Bellows Falls 5:52 18:12 35
42 Herndon, Zach SR Lebanon 5:54 18:18 36
43 Bolton, Ben SR Kearsarge 5:54 18:19 37
44 Bieszczad, Edward SR Lebanon 5:55 18:22 38
45 Auch, Carter SR Hanover 5:56 18:24  
46 Deffner, Eamon SR Thetford Academy 5:56 18:25 39
47 Stowell, Edward SR Kearsarge 5:56 18:26 40
48 Gaffney, Austin SR Keene 5:57 18:28  
49 Baldasaro, Colton JR Bellows Falls 5:58 18:31 41
50 Ramirez, Noah SR Keene 5:59 18:35  
51 Goodney, Eric SR Hanover 6:00 18:36  
52 Hutchins, Kristian JR Keene 6:00 18:37  
53 Frost, Daniel JR Hanover 6:00 18:37  
54 Brooker, Nathan JR Thetford Academy 6:00 18:38 42
55 Randall, Richard SR Keene 6:00 18:39  
56 Kaliski, Eli SR Thetford Academy 6:01 18:40 43
57 Tojo-Suarez, Julio SR Monadnock 6:02 18:44 44
58 Lick, Thomas SR Kearsarge 6:04 18:49  
59 Wilson, David SR Hanover 6:04 18:50  
60 Robey, Jack SR Hanover 6:04 18:51  
61 Makay, Logan SR Brattleboro 6:08 19:01 45
62 Nolon, Ian SR Hanover 6:08 19:02  
63 Lombara, Donovan JR Monadnock 6:11 19:11 46
64 Kellogg, Adian SR Kearsarge 6:11 19:12  
65 Dennis, Zacary SR Keene 6:11 19:13  
66 Meima, Joe SR Brattleboro 6:12 19:15 47
67 Littleton, Eli SR Keene 6:13 19:18  
68 Wohlstenholme, Jason SR Thetford Academy 6:13 19:18 48
69 Bradbury, Stone SR Bellows Falls 6:13 19:19 49
70 Sipowicz, Martin SR Brattleboro 6:14 19:20  
71 Salter-Roy, Timothy SR Bellows Falls 6:18 19:33 50
72 Nelligan, Martin JR Keene 6:18 19:34  
73 Brennan, Jonathan SR Lebanon 6:19 19:35 51
74 Wojcik, Daniel SR Thetford Academy 6:19 19:36  
75 Buttner, Dillon SR Sharon Academy 6:19 19:37  
76 Forman, Will SR Lebanon 6:20 19:39 52
77 Hart, Aiden JR Monadnock 6:21 19:43 53
78 Brown , Nathaniel SR Lebanon 6:22 19:45  
79 Smith, Hayden SR Hanover 6:24 19:51  
80 Holmes, Nolan JR Brattleboro 6:24 19:52  
81 Phillips, Gregory SR Hanover 6:27 20:02  
82 Robertson, Collin SR Bellows Falls 6:28 20:03 54
83 LaBelle, Peter SR Thetford Academy 6:29 20:07  
84 Bierweiler-Franks, Ruslan SR Fall Mountain 6:29 20:08 55
85 Truesdell, Dean JR Keene 6:30 20:10  
86 Napier, James SR Hanover 6:30 20:12  
87 Knouff, Steffen JR Keene 6:32 20:16  
88 Thornton, Dominick SR Monadnock 6:36 20:29 56
89 Hakimoglu, Gabriel SR Bellows Falls 6:36 20:30 57
90 Phillips, Vaughn JR Windsor 6:38 20:34  
91 Phillips, Ryan JR Monadnock 6:40 20:41  
92 Bingham, Jonah JR Brattleboro 6:43 20:51  
93 Robicheau, Eric SR Lebanon 6:46 21:00  
94 Margand, Peter SR Monadnock 6:48 21:05  
95 Anton, Miles JR Brattleboro 6:48 21:06  
96 Gessner, Eric SR Lebanon 6:49 21:08  
97 Hill, Conor SR Keene 6:49 21:10  
98 Worden, Brett SR Brattleboro 6:50 21:12  
99 Huston, Kyle JR Keene 6:50 21:14  
100 Drake-Deese, Tanner SR Keene 6:53 21:22  
101 Petermann, Trace JR Windsor 6:53 21:23  
102 Miller, Jerry SR Monadnock 6:55 21:28  
103 Fullerton-Meaney, Taigue SR Hanover 6:56 21:31  
104 Howarth, Jacob SR Bellows Falls 6:58 21:37 58
105 Oster, Ford SR Keene 7:00 21:44  
106 Husain, Sami SR Sharon Academy 7:01 21:46  
107 Wilkinson, Issac SR Bellows Falls 7:01 21:47  
108 Freitas-Eagan, Sam JR Brattleboro 7:02 21:51  
109 Rollins, Scott SR Monadnock 7:03 21:54  
110 Hankel, X SR Hanover 7:04 21:57  
111 Hybels, Justin SR Hanover 7:07 22:06  
112 Freeman, Brendan SR Lebanon 7:11 22:19  
113 Chase, Alex SR Thetford Academy 7:13 22:25  
114 Kulacz, Jackson SR Kearsarge 7:16 22:33  
115 Pauling, Evan JR Kearsarge 7:17 22:35  
116 Scanlon, Dominic SR Hanover 7:17 22:36  
117 Lucas, Carter Kearsarge 7:17 22:36  
118 rodriguez, jorge JR Fall Mountain 7:17 22:37 59
119 MacLachlan, Ian JR Fall Mountain 7:17 22:37 60
120 Monette, Dylan JR Kearsarge 7:19 22:41  
121 O'Hern, Cullen SR Brattleboro 7:19 22:43  
122 Yuan, Chenji JR Lebanon 7:25 23:02  
123 Rush, Jason JR Hanover 7:28 23:10  
124 Leuthauser, Keenan SR Lebanon 7:30 23:15  
125 Coylewright, Indigo JR Hanover 7:30 23:17  
126 Place, Jordan JR Windsor 7:30 23:17  
127 Thompson, John JR Monadnock 7:32 23:23  
128 Goodell, Zach JR Monadnock 7:36 23:35  
129 Maxson, Michael JR Keene 7:38 23:41  
130 Lauricella, Ethan SR Bellows Falls 7:52 24:24  
131 Cardona, Cameron SR Hanover 7:56 24:36  
132 Brunton, Ernie SR Brattleboro 8:30 26:21  
133 Johnson, Sam SR Kearsarge 8:32 26:29  
134 Gerard, Charlie SR Brattleboro 8:42 26:59  
135 Burdo, Elijah SR Brattleboro 8:45 27:09  
136 Ronning, james SR Fall Mountain 8:58 27:48 61
137 Herrick, Sam JR Kearsarge 8:59 27:52  
138 Heath, Evan SR Fall Mountain 9:07 28:18 62
139 Lloyd, Jacob SR Fall Mountain 9:32 29:34 63