2nd Annual NYIT Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-16-17   Venue: NYIT - Brooklyn, NY
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 7700 Meter Run CC Women 5k Run CC
Women 5k Run CC Team Scores

Division One

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Seton Hall University 1:36:13 19:14 24 1 4 5 6 8 10 12
2 1:38:41 19:44 37 2 3 7 11 14 16 21
3 1:43:52 20:46 72 9 13 15 17 18 19 20

Division 2,3,JC

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:48 20:09 27 2 4 5 6 10 22 24
2 1:48:11 21:38 68 7 11 12 18 20 25 26
3 1:54:05 22:49 102 1 15 19 23 44    
4 1:56:32 23:18 105 8 9 16 30 42    
5 1:56:07 23:13 107 3 14 27 29 34 35 37
6 1:56:12 23:14 110 13 17 21 28 31 32 46
7 2:20:06 28:01 212 38 39 40 47 48 49 50
8 2:26:41 29:20 224 33 43 45 51 52 54  
9 2:53:45 34:45 241 36 41 53 55 56    
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ruthkowski, Christina SR Seton Hall University 5:52.6 18:15.5 1
2 Williams, Talya SR-4 LIU Post 5:55.6 18:24.8 1
3 Costantino, Elizabeth JR-3 St. John's 6:04.8 18:53.5 2
4 Gallagher, Therese SO-2 St. John's 6:08.4 19:04.6 3
5 Johnson, Emily SR Seton Hall University 6:09.8 19:08.9 4
6 Hernandez, Olivia FR Seton Hall University 6:13.4 19:20.3 5
7 Borriello, Kristen SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:16.6 19:30.2 2
8 Britten, Kiley JR Seton Hall University 6:18.2 19:35.3 6
9 Jno-Charles, Mariah JR-3 Pace 6:18.6 19:36.5 3
10 Gerland, Stephanie SO-2 St. John's 6:19.6 19:39.6 7
11 Torpey, Aida SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:20.5 19:42.3 4
12 Yocco, Kassandra SO Seton Hall University 6:24.1 19:53.5 8
13 Elwood, Blake JR-3 Fordham 6:25.9 19:59.2 9
14 MacLeod, Rebecca SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:27.2 20:03.1 5
15 Hernandez, Emily FR Seton Hall University 6:28.8 20:08.0 10
16 Gallagher, Jacqueline SO-2 St. John's 6:29.7 20:10.9 11
17 Ferrara, Amanda FR Seton Hall University 6:31.0 20:15.0 12
18 Dyer, Samantha FR Seton Hall University 6:31.5 20:16.4  
19 Kimbrell, Abagaile FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:33.4 20:22.5 6
20 O'Connor, Maeve FR-1 Fordham 6:34.6 20:26.0 13
21 Michta, Katie SR-4 Molloy 6:36.6 20:32.4 7
22 Fernandez, Cristina FR Seton Hall University 6:37.3 20:34.6  
23 Jebor, Monicha FR-1 NYIT 6:38.4 20:38.0 8
24 Page, Shannon JR-3 St. John's 6:43.2 20:52.9 14
25 Hanrahan, Kieran JR-3 Fordham 6:45.6 21:00.3 15
26 Rivers, Leah FR-1 St. John's 6:46.7 21:03.8 16
27 Jepleting, Irene SO-2 NYIT 6:47.8 21:07.2 9
28 Santa Teresa, Kara SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:48.8 21:10.3 10
29 Morriseau, Elizabeth JR-3 Fordham 6:49.8 21:13.2 17
30 Schulten, Mary FR-1 Fordham 6:50.0 21:14.1 18
31 Martino, Emily SO-2 Molloy 6:50.5 21:15.6 11
32 Hubert, Nicole SR-4 Molloy 6:51.2 21:17.7 12
33 Foley, Erin FR-1 Fordham 6:53.4 21:24.6 19
34 Wiseman, Julia JR-3 Fordham 6:54.3 21:27.4 20
35 Harbaugh, Germaine FR-1 Fordham 6:54.8 21:28.9  
36 McCarthy, Nicole SR-4 St. John's 6:55.4 21:30.7 21
37 Mykyta-Chomsky, Rosa JR-3 Sarah Lawrence 6:57.1 21:36.1 13
38 Herms, Julia FR-1 Fordham 6:57.3 21:36.8  
39 Ducha, Brittany FR Seton Hall University 7:01.4 21:49.5  
40 Controneo, Marissa SR-4 Pace 7:04.6 21:59.3 14
41 Seach, Bailey SR Seton Hall University 7:05.9 22:03.4  
42 Okon, Alexandria SO-2 LIU Post 7:07.6 22:08.8 15
43 Pierre, Melissa SR-4 NYIT 7:08.1 22:10.1 16
44 Fisher, Jemma FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 7:08.9 22:12.6 17
45 Friedman, Jessica FR-1 Molloy 7:13.0 22:25.5 18
46 Matteo, Catherine SO Nassau Community College 7:14.8 22:31.1  
47 Schillaci, Kaitie JR-3 LIU Post 7:15.9 22:34.4 19
48 Martins, Gabriella JR-3 Molloy 7:18.0 22:40.8 20
49 Gregorio, Olivia JR Seton Hall University 7:18.5 22:42.7  
50 Meier, Tiffany SR-4 Sarah Lawrence 7:18.7 22:43.3 21
51 Dristle, Mary Elizabeth FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 7:20.3 22:48.0 22
52 LaForce, Torisha JR-3 St. John's 7:25.5 23:04.3  
53 Constantine, Claudine FR Essex Community College 7:26.0 23:05.8  
54 Phillippe, Sabrina SO Nassau Community College 7:28.5 23:13.5  
55 Jenkofsky, Brittany FR-1 LIU Post 7:28.6 23:14.1 23
56 Birch, Eboni JR-3 St. John's 7:32.4 23:25.7  
57 Shapiro, Kayla ? Unattached 7:32.6 23:26.4  
58 Carter, Grace SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 7:33.0 23:27.6 24
59 Molnar, Maria SO-2 Molloy 7:34.2 23:31.3 25
60 Vasquez, Nancy ? Molloy 7:37.2 23:40.7 26
61 Costantin, Kristin SR-4 Pace 7:43.8 24:01.2 27
62 Shepard, Katherine SR-4 Sarah Lawrence 7:52.6 24:28.6 28
63 Franciosa, Alex SR-4 Pace 8:01.5 24:56.0 29
64 Smith, Erin SR-4 NYIT 8:03.1 25:01.2 30
65 Bombara, Janey FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 8:06.5 25:11.6 31
66 Perry, Lea FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 8:09.8 25:21.8 32
67 Tuckruskye, Jessica JR-3 Old Westbury 8:10.5 25:24.2 33
68 Jeroloman, Christina SO-2 Pace 8:14.0 25:35.1 34
69 Greaves, Melissa SO-2 St. John's 8:19.8 25:53.0  
70 Cody, Shea SO-2 Pace 8:20.1 25:53.9 35
71 Argon, Joanna SR-4 Bridgeport 8:27.4 26:16.8 36
72 Presta, Julia SO-2 Pace 8:30.1 26:25.0 37
73 Hodge, Shayna SR-4 District of Columbia 8:38.1 26:50.0 38
74 Jones, Dajour FR-1 District of Columbia 8:39.4 26:54.0 39
75 Duncan, Temera SO-2 District of Columbia 8:42.1 27:02.3 40
76 Ragnatt, Shakera SO Essex Community College 8:43.3 27:06.2  
77 Mitchell, Carina SO-2 Bridgeport 8:50.0 27:27.0 41
78 Durant, Sasha FR Essex Community College 8:52.6 27:35.0  
79 Abrahamson, Heidi SO-2 NYIT 8:53.0 27:36.2 42
80 Nofal, Habiba SO-2 Old Westbury 8:54.3 27:40.1 43
81 Jones, Kaitlyn SO-2 LIU Post 8:55.5 27:43.9 44
82 Wens, Danica SR-4 St. John's 9:00.8 28:00.5  
83 Ida, Lillith JR-3 St. John's 9:03.7 28:09.4  
84 Lobody, Jennifer JR-3 Old Westbury 9:11.6 28:33.9 45
85 Wyse, Natalie SO-2 Sarah Lawrence 9:13.6 28:40.1 46
86 Charles, Zellie SO Essex Community College 9:17.0 28:50.7  
87 Hibbert, Shannell SO-2 District of Columbia 9:28.0 29:25.1 47
88 Harding, Niasia SO-2 District of Columbia 9:37.9 29:55.7 48
89 Nicholson, Shakeithia JR-3 District of Columbia 9:50.0 30:33.5 49
90 Dozier, Aisha FR-1 District of Columbia 9:50.2 30:34.0 50
91 Remsen, Brooke SO-2 Sarah Lawrence 9:55.7 30:50.9  
92 Phillips, Rachel FR-1 Old Westbury 10:05.6 31:21.9 51
93 Elkhatib, Inas FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 10:10.5 31:37.0  
94 Walker, Jasmine SR-4 District of Columbia 10:14.8 31:50.4  
95 Kohli, Harseerat SO-2 Old Westbury 10:50.5 33:41.2 52
96 Dyen-Shapiro, Danielle SR-4 Sarah Lawrence 11:03.6 34:22.1  
97 Adams, Keyonni SR-4 Bridgeport 11:26.4 35:32.9 53
98 Washington, Shakima SO-2 Old Westbury 12:26.6 38:40.0 54
99 Hill, Kayla SO-2 Bridgeport 13:35.5 42:14.0 55
100 Coombs, Sasha SO-2 Bridgeport 13:35.8 42:15.0 56
Men 7700 Meter Run CC Team Scores

Division 2,3,JC

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:11:18 26:15 48 2 5 6 16 19 22 24
2 2:13:22 26:40 53 4 7 12 13 17 18 21
3 Nassau Community College 2:18:43 27:44 93 8 14 20 23 28 34 38
4 2:19:28 27:53 102 1 11 29 30 31 33  
5 Essex Community College 2:24:06 28:49 128 3 9 36 39 41 45 60
6 2:28:52 29:46 149 10 15 25 48 51    
7 2:30:00 30:00 171 26 27 32 40 46 52 53
8 2:47:13 33:26 235 35 42 43 56 59 62  
9 2:58:52 35:46 260 37 47 49 63 64    
10 2:51:42 34:20 260 44 50 54 55 57 58 61

Division One

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Seton Hall University 2:04:19 24:51 18 1 2 4 5 6 8 11
2 2:07:29 25:29 41 3 7 9 10 12 13 14
Men 7700 Meter Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Samatei, Noah FR-1 NYIT 5:04.3 24:16.1 1
2 Simon, Jake SR Seton Hall University 5:05.8 24:23.5 1
3 Southard, Jesse SO Seton Hall University 5:06.7 24:27.6 2
4 Sullivan, Sean SO-2 Fordham 5:12.1 24:53.4 3
5 Guidicipietro, Robert SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 5:12.5 24:55.5 2
6 Moser, Jarod JR Seton Hall University 5:12.9 24:57.2 4
7 Dixon, Orville SO Essex Community College 5:14.4 25:04.6 3
8 Michels, Brian JR-3 Molloy 5:14.7 25:05.7 4
9 Larson, Jeff SR Seton Hall University 5:16.3 25:13.3 5
10 Cordove, Bryant SR Seton Hall University 5:17.3 25:18.1 6
11 Vazquez, Vincent SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 5:18.5 25:23.8 5
12 Phillips, Sean JR-3 Fordham 5:18.8 25:25.3 7
13 Stephens, Ricky JR Seton Hall University 5:18.9 25:26.0 8
14 Donahue, Patrick SO-2 Fordham 5:21.8 25:39.6 9
15 Norako, Patrick FR-1 Fordham 5:21.9 25:40.2 10
16 Guerrera, Brandon FR Seton Hall University 5:22.2 25:42.0 11
17 FitzPatrick, Thomas FR-1 Fordham 5:24.2 25:51.2 12
18 Martello, Nicholas FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 5:24.5 25:52.9 6
19 Lemoine, Matt SO Seton Hall University 5:24.6 25:53.4  
20 Wilowski, MACK SO Seton Hall University 5:25.5 25:57.3  
21 Finnegan, James SO-2 Molloy 5:29.7 26:17.4 7
22 Serino, Dylan FR-1 Fordham 5:30.4 26:20.9 13
23 Strzelinski, Christopher FR-1 Fordham 5:32.3 26:30.0 14
24 Robbins, Phil SR-4 Fordham 5:33.0 26:33.4  
25 Guberti, Marc SO-2 Fordham 5:35.2 26:43.9  
26 Bloom, Asa FR Seton Hall University 5:35.9 26:47.1  
27 Lee, Dylan FR Nassau Community College 5:36.7 26:51.1 8
28 Vessichio, Jerome JR-3 Fordham 5:36.9 26:52.2  
29 williams, oneil FR Essex Community College 5:37.8 26:56.2 9
30 Harris, Richard SO-2 Pace 5:38.3 26:58.7 10
31 Lides, Devon SR-4 NYIT 5:38.9 27:01.5 11
32 McNeilly, Ryan SO Seton Hall University 5:39.6 27:05.1  
33 Barbaro, Stephen SO-2 Molloy 5:39.9 27:06.3 12
34 Regan, Jack SO-2 Fordham 5:41.1 27:12.0  
35 Ittri, Matteo FR-1 Molloy 5:42.4 27:18.5 13
36 DaSilva, Gabriel SO Nassau Community College 5:43.1 27:21.8 14
37 Dineen, Kevin FR-1 Fordham 5:43.2 27:22.1  
38 Farris, Nick SR-4 Pace 5:43.6 27:24.4 15
39 Kondracki, Kyle SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 5:43.7 27:24.6 16
40 Dineen, Patrick SR-4 Fordham 5:45.7 27:34.1  
41 Healy, Matthew SO-2 Molloy 5:45.8 27:34.5 17
42 Browne, Carey JR-3 Molloy 5:46.0 27:35.7 18
43 Diaz, Christian SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 5:47.3 27:41.7 19
44 Sinert, Jason SO Nassau Community College 5:47.7 27:43.6 20
45 Cruz, Christian FR-1 Molloy 5:47.7 27:43.9 21
46 Tina, Matthew FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 5:49.3 27:51.5 22
47 Cuascut, Steven FR Nassau Community College 5:52.3 28:05.7 23
48 Dowd, James FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 5:55.3 28:20.1 24
49 Citardi, Daniel SR-4 Pace 5:55.5 28:21.2 25
50 Dorso, Joseph FR-1 LIU Post 5:56.1 28:23.7 26
51 Gleave, Andrew FR-1 LIU Post 5:56.3 28:24.9 27
52 Gallagher, Liam SR-4 Molloy 5:56.8 28:27.3  
53 Sunday, Ian FR Nassau Community College 5:59.8 28:41.4 28
54 Acapana, Kyle FR-1 NYIT 6:00.8 28:46.3 29
55 Ruiz, Harley JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:01.7 28:50.8  
56 Mena, Alberto SO-2 Fordham 6:05.5 29:09.0  
57 Hunt, Joe SO-2 Molloy 6:07.5 29:18.4  
58 Ringer, Connor FR-1 Molloy 6:09.7 29:28.8  
59 Saeed, Stefan SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 6:10.6 29:33.4  
60 Mack, Tyler ? NYIT 6:11.8 29:39.2 30
61 Bishara, Bishoy SR-4 NYIT 6:13.1 29:45.2 31
62 Rivera, Erick SO-2 LIU Post 6:15.2 29:55.2 32
63 Korir, Laban FR-1 NYIT 6:16.9 30:03.7 33
64 Haddock, Daniel FR Nassau Community College 6:17.0 30:04.2 34
65 Higinbotham, Daniel SR-4 Sarah Lawrence 6:18.1 30:09.1 35
66 joseph, Marco FR Essex Community College 6:19.8 30:17.4 36
67 Forkuo, Richard SO-2 Old Westbury 6:22.4 30:29.7 37
68 Marchelos, Nicholas SO Nassau Community College 6:22.5 30:30.2 38
69 Baker, Davian SO Essex Community College 6:22.9 30:32.0 39
70 Edwards , Lance SR-4 LIU Post 6:26.9 30:51.3 40
71 Brown, Nathan FR Essex Community College 6:32.1 31:16.4 41
72 Gabor, Nathaniel SO-2 Sarah Lawrence 6:32.4 31:17.6 42
73 Naria, Shin FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 6:35.9 31:34.5 43
74 Francois, Dieukenson SR-4 Bridgeport 6:41.9 32:03.1 44
75 Augustine-Mayers, Juwan FR Essex Community College 6:46.5 32:24.9 45
76 Maher, John FR-1 LIU Post 6:46.5 32:25.4 46
77 Chiu, Robert JR-3 Old Westbury 6:46.6 32:25.6 47
78 Pouncy, Derrick SO Nassau Community College 6:48.2 32:33.3  
79 D'Antoni, Nick SR-4 Pace 6:48.6 32:35.1 48
80 Kerby, Jon SR-4 Old Westbury 6:51.3 32:48.1 49
81 Lawarence, Yasir SO-2 Bridgeport 6:58.5 33:22.6 50
82 Caridi, Brandon SR-4 Pace 7:00.8 33:33.5 51
83 Ortega, Justin SO-2 LIU Post 7:09.3 34:14.1 52
84 Velez, Joseph FR-1 LIU Post 7:10.7 34:20.9 53
85 Murray, Mendel JR-3 Bridgeport 7:17.5 34:53.4 54
86 Lodge, Phillip SR-4 Bridgeport 7:19.4 35:02.8 55
87 Diaz, Brandon SO Nassau Community College 7:19.7 35:04.0  
88 Seaford, Jericho FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 7:27.9 35:43.4 56
89 Meca, Klavio JR-3 Bridgeport 7:35.9 36:21.3 57
90 Camara, Karamo SR-4 Bridgeport 7:57.6 38:05.6 58
91 Miller, Larson FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 8:02.6 38:29.4 59
92 Charles, Terry SO Essex Community College 8:09.0 39:00.2 60
93 Robinson-Morgan, Travis SO-2 Bridgeport 8:09.8 39:03.7 61
94 McCabe, Michael FR-1 Sarah Lawrence 8:10.1 39:05.0 62
95 Iregbu, Uche SO-2 Old Westbury 8:31.2 40:46.2 63
96 Wegener, Jonah SR-4 Old Westbury 8:51.5 42:23.5 64