Belmont Bulldog Invitational 2017 Date: 10-03-17   Venue: Belmont High School - Belmont, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 2 Mile Run Girls 2 Mile Run
Boys 2 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:09:47 13:57 38 1 5 6 12 14 19 21
2 1:11:24 14:16 52 3 8 10 15 16 17 18
3 1:19:15 15:51 111 9 20 25 27 30 36 39
4 1:20:28 16:05 118 13 23 24 26 32 33 38
5 1:22:21 16:28 129 7 28 29 31 34 35 41
6 1:29:03 17:48 138 2 4 43 44 45    
7 1:25:56 17:11 152 11 22 37 40 42 46  
Boys 2 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Dawson, Chance SO Moultonborough Middle School 6:36.8 13:13.5  
2 Misavage, Eben FR Inter-Lakes Junior High 6:38.4 13:16.8  
3 Perkins, Matthew SO Kingswood Regional 6:41.5 13:22.9 1
4 Mousseau, Sullivan SO Laconia Middle School XC 6:42.2 13:24.3 2
5 Livingston, Grady SO Kennett Middle School 6:44.7 13:29.3 3
6 Mousseau, Finnian FR Laconia Middle School XC 6:48.5 13:37.0 4
7 Arsenault, Casey FR Kingswood Regional 6:51.9 13:43.7 5
8 Jacobs, Matthew FR Kingswood Regional 6:52.5 13:45.0 6
9 Gandini, Patrick FR Gilford Middle School 6:54.1 13:48.1 7
10 Biche, Ben FR Kennett Middle School 7:02.4 14:04.8 8
11 Bisson, Luc SO Plymouth Elementary School 7:04.6 14:09.2 9
12 Smith, Tristan SO Kennett Middle School 7:06.3 14:12.6 10
13 Sullivan, Joseph SO Newfound Middle School 7:07.7 14:15.4 11
14 Huckman, Tim SO Kingswood Regional 7:11.6 14:23.2 12
15 Pare, Chris SO Belmont Middle School 7:13.7 14:27.4 13
16 Hossack, Jonathan FR Kingswood Regional 7:16.5 14:33.0 14
17 Volo, Wade SO Kennett Middle School 7:24.0 14:48.0 15
18 Ballou, Spencer SO Kennett Middle School 7:25.0 14:50.0 16
19 Olivier, Colby SO Kennett Middle School 7:30.4 15:00.7 17
20 Morgan, Sean SO Kennett Middle School 7:31.1 15:02.2 18
21 Boudman, Jackson SO Kingswood Regional 7:37.8 15:15.5 19
22 Ebner, Leo 8 Plymouth Elementary School 7:37.9 15:15.8 20
23 Fay, Shane SO Kennett Middle School 7:47.2 15:34.3  
24 Mola, Scott SO Kennett Middle School 7:51.6 15:43.1  
25 Paraskos, Josh SO Kingswood Regional 7:52.9 15:45.8 21
26 Caron, David 8 Newfound Middle School 7:58.8 15:57.6 22
27 Carroll-Burr, Charlie SO Belmont Middle School 8:02.6 16:05.1 23
28 Sargent, Sean 8 Belmont Middle School 8:04.2 16:08.3 24
29 Mack, Jayden SO Inter-Lakes Junior High 8:04.9 16:09.8  
30 Lee, Kaeden FR Kennett Middle School 8:07.0 16:13.9  
31 Marunowski, Grady 7 Plymouth Elementary School 8:09.3 16:18.6 25
32 Semales, Austyn 7 Belmont Middle School 8:12.0 16:23.9 26
33 Grasso, Carver 8 Plymouth Elementary School 8:13.8 16:27.6 27
34 Johnson, Sam SO Kingswood Regional 8:14.0 16:27.9  
35 Mako, Dakota SO Moultonborough Middle School 8:17.9 16:35.7  
36 DeHart, Dane FR Gilford Middle School 8:22.0 16:43.9 28
37 Hammel, Dylan SO Gilford Middle School 8:22.9 16:45.8 29
38 Martin, Jack SO Kennett Middle School 8:29.6 16:59.2  
39 Warren, Nate SO Plymouth Elementary School 8:32.5 17:04.9 30
40 Townsend, Mitchell SO Gilford Middle School 8:41.1 17:22.2 31
41 Marceau, Krystian 8 Belmont Middle School 8:41.8 17:23.5 32
42 Roberts, Jason SO Belmont Middle School 8:46.8 17:33.5 33
43 Powers, Jesse FR Gilford Middle School 8:50.9 17:41.8 34
44 Townsend, Alden 8 Gilford Middle School 8:53.0 17:46.0 35
45 Wachsmuth, Dawson FR Kingswood Regional 8:55.3 17:50.5  
46 Girouard, Ethan SO Plymouth Elementary School 8:56.8 17:53.6 36
47 Kelley, Aidan SO Kingswood Regional 8:58.2 17:56.3  
48 Viands, Braden SO Kingswood Regional 9:01.1 18:02.1  
49 LaPlume, Benjamin FR Newfound Middle School 9:03.1 18:06.2 37
50 Christensen, Evan 8 Belmont Middle School 9:05.2 18:10.3 38
51 Tucker, Evan 7 Belmont Middle School 9:05.8 18:11.5  
52 McGeary, TJ 8 Plymouth Elementary School 9:06.4 18:12.7 39
53 Hinton, Logan FR Newfound Middle School 9:10.0 18:20.0 40
54 Kelsch, MacCarey FR Kennett Middle School 9:11.0 18:21.9  
55 Thompson, Aidan FR Kingswood Regional 9:14.6 18:29.1  
56 Scott, Ryan 8 Alton Central School 9:15.3 18:30.6  
57 Swanker, Perry SO Inter-Lakes Junior High 9:16.3 18:32.6  
58 Valentine, Josiah 7 Gilford Middle School 9:17.3 18:34.5 41
59 Snell, Brodie FR Kennett Middle School 9:22.3 18:44.5  
60 Viger, Bridger FR Kennett Middle School 9:29.1 18:58.1  
61 Colson, Camden SO Kingswood Regional 9:31.8 19:03.6  
62 Lewis, Baidyn 8 Belmont Middle School 9:37.3 19:14.5  
63 Marsach, Brandon SO Newfound Middle School 9:38.8 19:17.5 42
64 Kenerson, Sylas SO Alton Central School 10:09.4 20:18.8  
65 McGiaffigan, Brayden FR Kennett Middle School 10:10.5 20:20.9  
66 Smet, Hunter 8 Laconia Middle School XC 10:12.9 20:25.7 43
67 Randall, Jack 8 Laconia Middle School XC 10:21.0 20:41.9 44
68 Boisselle, Brice 8 Belmont Middle School 10:23.2 20:46.3  
69 Lavoie, Nate 8 Belmont Middle School 10:23.9 20:47.7  
70 Best, Jared FR Laconia Middle School XC 10:27.6 20:55.1 45
71 Stover, Zebulon 8 Alton Central School 10:39.3 21:18.5  
72 Sachetta, Reece 8 Belmont Middle School 10:43.1 21:26.2  
73 Sawyer, Jaimen 8 Gilford Middle School 10:46.9 21:33.7  
74 Flanagan, Dylan SO Belmont Middle School 10:53.0 21:45.9  
75 Blandford, John FR Gilford Middle School 11:15.2 22:30.4  
76 Miles, Brian SO Belmont Middle School 11:16.8 22:33.6  
77 Mason, Paul 8 Plymouth Elementary School 11:33.8 23:07.5  
78 Czerwinski, Ben 8 Gilford Middle School 11:35.5 23:10.9  
79 MacLean, Brady FR Newfound Middle School 11:43.6 23:27.1 46
80 Gandini, Kyle 7 Gilford Middle School 12:51.0 25:42.0  
81 Egers, Jordan FR Kennett Middle School 13:55.3 27:50.5  
82 Eldridge, Bryson SO Kennett Middle School 14:17.5 28:34.9  
83 Delgadillo, Arturo 8 Gilford Middle School 14:24.1 28:48.2  
Girls 2 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:19:09 15:49 51 3 8 12 13 15 21 25
1 1:19:28 15:53 51 2 5 6 16 22 23 34
3 1:22:21 16:28 86 1 11 14 24 36 37 38
4 1:23:57 16:47 88 4 7 20 28 29 33 35
5 1:26:22 17:16 108 10 17 19 30 32    
6 1:26:44 17:20 111 9 18 26 27 31    
Girls 2 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Stow, Cat SO Gilford Middle School 6:42.2 13:24.3 1
2 Caron, Danielle SO Newfound Middle School 7:16.4 14:32.7 2
3 Flynn, Corrina SO Plymouth Elementary School 7:16.5 14:33.0 3
4 Dockham, Mckayla FR Kennett Middle School 7:34.4 15:08.7 4
5 Caron, Leah FR Newfound Middle School 7:43.5 15:26.9 5
6 Goucher, Ela FR Newfound Middle School 7:47.4 15:34.8 6
7 Perley, Grace SO Kennett Middle School 7:49.0 15:38.0 7
8 Marunowski, Lydia SO Plymouth Elementary School 7:53.1 15:46.1 8
9 Muller, Ella SO Laconia Middle School XC 7:54.8 15:49.6 9
10 DeNitto, Marcella FR Kingswood Regional 7:58.3 15:56.6 10
11 Eastman, Sydney 8 Gilford Middle School 8:00.8 16:01.5 11
12 Sutherland, Reagan FR Plymouth Elementary School 8:05.7 16:11.3 12
13 Maine, Kelsey 8 Plymouth Elementary School 8:08.5 16:17.0 13
14 Tanner, Tessa FR Gilford Middle School 8:10.8 16:21.6 14
15 England, Addison 8 Plymouth Elementary School 8:11.2 16:22.3 15
16 Edgren, Alyssa FR Belmont Middle School 8:12.6 16:25.1  
17 North, Zoe 8 Newfound Middle School 8:13.1 16:26.2 16
18 Erwin, Sadie FR Kingswood Regional 8:14.8 16:29.6 17
19 Ricks, Ciara FR Laconia Middle School XC 8:32.6 17:05.2 18
20 Raifsnider, Hannah FR Kingswood Regional 8:37.2 17:14.4 19
21 Fogarty, Abby SO Moultonborough Middle School 8:40.5 17:21.0  
22 McLellan, Kaylee FR Kennett Middle School 8:41.2 17:22.3 20
23 Sutherland, Reagan FR Plymouth Elementary School 8:42.2 17:24.4 21
24 Deuso, Leah FR Newfound Middle School 8:44.1 17:28.2 22
25 Smock, Avery FR Newfound Middle School 8:45.6 17:31.1 23
26 Stefan, Rylee 8 Gilford Middle School 8:45.7 17:31.3 24
27 Girouard, Ainsley 8 Plymouth Elementary School 8:47.5 17:35.0 25
28 Valovanie, Jenah 8 Laconia Middle School XC 8:49.7 17:39.4 26
29 Boyer, Natalie FR Plymouth Elementary School 8:53.0 17:45.9  
30 Ellsworth, Kiara SO Laconia Middle School XC 8:53.6 17:47.1 27
31 Desmarais, Abigail SO Kennett Middle School 8:54.4 17:48.7 28
32 Theberge, Alexis SO Kennett Middle School 8:59.9 17:59.8 29
33 Macphee, Lauren FR Kingswood Regional 9:08.9 18:17.7 30
34 Bisson, Lia 8 Plymouth Elementary School 9:09.6 18:19.2  
35 Ricks, McKayla FR Laconia Middle School XC 9:11.8 18:23.5 31
36 Bamford, Natasha SO Kingswood Regional 9:12.0 18:23.9 32
37 Park, Abby SO Plymouth Elementary School 9:12.8 18:25.5  
38 Higgins, Isabel SO Kennett Middle School 9:18.9 18:37.8 33
39 McGowen, Adelaide FR Newfound Middle School 9:20.3 18:40.6 34
40 Krieger, Cassidy SO Kennett Middle School 9:23.0 18:45.9 35
41 Buchanan, Sarah 8 Newfound Middle School 9:23.2 18:46.4  
42 Stefan, Lydia 8 Gilford Middle School 9:31.6 19:03.1 36
43 Porter, Tristin SO Newfound Middle School 9:43.1 19:26.2  
44 Austin, Mika 8 Newfound Middle School 9:52.8 19:45.5  
45 O'Connor, Brenna FR Gilford Middle School 10:04.2 20:08.4 37
46 Fritschka, Alyssa 8 Moultonborough Middle School 10:07.0 20:14.0  
47 Ferchette, Ava FR Kennett Middle School 10:07.2 20:14.3  
48 Taylor, Mara FR Kennett Middle School 10:09.4 20:18.8  
49 Dubravsky, Charlotte 7 Gilford Middle School 10:13.3 20:26.5 38
50 Alan, Sabrina SO Newfound Middle School 10:13.4 20:26.8  
51 Gallant, Lauren FR Gilford Middle School 10:18.2 20:36.4  
52 Neely, Claire 8 Moultonborough Middle School 10:24.0 20:48.0  
53 Cotrupi, Mary FR Moultonborough Middle School 10:32.4 21:04.7  
54 Liakas, Madison 7 Belmont Middle School 11:05.9 22:11.7  
55 MacMillan, Zemmi FR Kennett Middle School 11:13.3 22:26.6  
56 Hagan, Olivia 8 Gilford Middle School 11:15.3 22:30.5  
57 Legro, Megan 7 Gilford Middle School 11:23.9 22:47.7  
58 Portigue, Aleya 8 Alton Central School 11:42.5 23:24.9  
59 Guarnieri, Lilly 7 Plymouth Elementary School 11:46.0 23:31.9  
60 Porter, Riley 8 Newfound Middle School 13:22.0 26:44.0  
61 Jean, Sophia 8 Newfound Middle School 14:23.3 28:46.5  
62 Arsenault, Ariana 8 Belmont Middle School 14:23.4 28:46.7  
63 Amaral, Cheyenne FR Kennett Middle School 15:23.4 30:46.8