Shasta Think Pink Open Invitational Date: 10-13-17   Venue: Shasta - Redding, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 4 Mile Run Women's 5k
Women's 5k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:44:38 20:55 30 2 4 7 8 9    
2 1:47:29 21:29 35 3 5 6 10 11    
3 2:07:02 25:24 68 1 14 16 18 19    
4 2:09:58 25:59 77 12 13 15 17 20    
Women's 5k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Swangler, Talia SO Butte 6:03 18:49 1
2 Loyola , Jasmine SO Sacramento 6:16 19:29  
3 Smither, Mariah FR Redwoods 6:17 19:32 2
4 Chevreuil, Lucie SO Sierra 6:19 19:39 3
5 Gonzalez-Rodriguez, Perla FR Sacramento 6:25 19:57  
6 Wirt, Amelia FR Redwoods 6:35 20:30 4
7 Greene, Daryia FR Sacramento 6:40 20:44  
8 Negus, Emily SO Sierra 6:46 21:04 5
9 Napenas, Jasmine SO Sierra 6:48 21:09 6
10 Mays, Monica FR Redwoods 6:52 21:21 7
11 Overton, Maria FR Redwoods 6:53 21:24 8
12 Williams, Tasawi SO Redwoods 7:01 21:51 9
13 Matveyuk, Ella FR Sierra 7:10 22:18 10
14 Foster, Lauren FR Sacramento 7:25 23:04  
15 Lyons, Zoe FR Sierra 7:30 23:19 11
16 Bradley, Julie FR Shasta 7:36 23:40  
17 Nielsen, Kendall FR Siskiyous 7:37 23:43 12
18 Allred, Samara FR Siskiyous 7:41 23:54 13
19 May, Ashley FR Butte 7:48 24:15 14
20 Toomey, Madison FR Siskiyous 7:50 24:22 15
21 Ahola, Nadine FR Butte 8:21 25:57 16
22 Wilson, Katelyn FR Siskiyous 8:26 26:13 17
23 Dubose , Brianna FR Shasta 8:49 27:26  
24 Balkow, Tessa FR Butte 9:06 28:17 18
25 Long, Mackenzie FR Butte 9:34 29:44 19
26 Chrisman, Grace FR Siskiyous 10:13 31:46 20
Men's 4 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:55:13 23:02 36 4 6 7 9 10 13 17
2 1:55:53 23:10 38 2 3 8 11 14 15 19
3 1:58:24 23:40 52 1 5 12 16 18    
Men's 4 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Meeder , Christopher FR Shasta 5:27 21:48 1
2 Brichta, Nicholas FR Redwoods 5:30 22:00  
3 Iliff, Samuel SO Butte 5:40 22:40 2
4 Martin, Michael FR Butte 5:40 22:41 3
5 Pando, Leobardo FR Modesto 5:40 22:42 4
6 Leedy, Donald FR Shasta 5:43 22:52 5
7 Araquel, Alec SO Modesto 5:44 22:58 6
8 Mayfield, Aaron FR Modesto 5:45 23:02 7
9 Woodworth, Zachary FR Butte 5:47 23:11 8
10 Ryan, Trevor FR Modesto 5:48 23:12 9
11 Chavez, Adan SO Modesto 5:49 23:19 10
12 Lang, Justin FR Butte 5:51 23:26 11
13 Grafe, Samuel FR Shasta 5:53 23:32 12
14 Thouas, Samuel FR Redwoods 5:53 23:33  
15 Quinonez, Alejandro FR Siskiyous 5:54 23:36  
16 Crescenti, Justin FR Modesto 5:55 23:43 13
17 Erickson, Zachary FR Butte 5:58 23:55 14
18 Valdivia , Emanuel FR Butte 6:02 24:11 15
19 Mueller , Benjamin FR Shasta 6:13 24:54 16
20 Rahawi, Nickolas SO Modesto 6:14 24:59 17
21 Bullard, Seth FR Siskiyous 6:19 25:17  
22 Haris , Blaine FR Shasta 6:19 25:18 18
23 Rivers, Adham FR Butte 6:20 25:20 19
24 Ellis, Jason FR Butte 6:20 25:23  
25 Pace, Aiden FR Redwoods 6:29 25:56  
26 Dodgen, Thomas SO Siskiyous 6:56 27:47  
27 Badour, Austin FR Butte 7:18 29:15  
28 Santos, Adolfo FR Butte 7:27 29:48  
29 Williams, Cameron FR Siskiyous 8:36 34:27