2017 Ben Brackett MS XC Invitational Date: 10-07-17   Venue: Keene High School - Keene, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 2 Mile Run Women's 2 Mile Run
Men's 2 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 57:56 11:35 20 2 3 4 5 6 10 11
2 1:02:53 12:34 46 1 7 9 12 17 18 19
3 1:09:30 13:54 72 8 13 14 15 22 24  
4 1:21:42 16:20 105 16 20 21 23 25    
Men's 2 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kindopp, Torin SO Chesterfield School 5:21 10:42 1
2 Morris, Austin SO Keene Middle School 5:37 11:14 2
3 Visser, Fitsum FR Keene Middle School 5:44 11:29 3
4 Giza, Jett 8 Keene Middle School 5:49 11:39 4
5 Johnson, Silas SO Keene Middle School 5:52 11:45 5
6 Somma, Donovan FR Keene Middle School 5:54 11:49 6
7 French, Zazo FR Chesterfield School 6:07 12:14 7
8 Fox, Tristan 8 Surry Village Charter School 6:11 12:23  
9 Gomarlo, Gavin 8 Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:13 12:26 8
10 Hayes, Finn SO Chesterfield School 6:13 12:27 9
11 Tran, Man Dai SO Keene Middle School 6:14 12:28 10
12 Hertzler, Ben FR Keene Middle School 6:17 12:34 11
13 Nelligan, Sean FR Keene Middle School 6:17 12:35  
14 Gazaway, Justus SO Keene Middle School 6:19 12:39  
15 Keller, Matt SO Keene Middle School 6:20 12:41  
16 Sipler, Lucas SO Keene Middle School 6:24 12:48  
17 Grissom, Keller SO Keene Middle School 6:24 12:49  
18 Kress, Noah SO Keene Middle School 6:25 12:51  
19 Ivan, David 8 Chesterfield School 6:32 13:04 12
20 Carlson, Donovan FR Keene Middle School 6:33 13:06  
21 Smith, Josh 8 Keene Middle School 6:35 13:10  
22 Nolan, Eric FR Keene Middle School 6:35 13:11  
23 Lombarra, Gavin 8 Surry Village Charter School 6:38 13:16  
24 Bartlett, Noah FR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:39 13:18 13
25 Lavallee, Chris SO Keene Middle School 6:42 13:24  
26 Farnsworth, Asher 8 Keene Middle School 6:47 13:34  
27 Jackson, Connor 8 Keene Middle School 6:50 13:40  
28 Hall, Hayden FR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:50 13:41 14
29 McIntyre, Dan 8 Keene Middle School 6:54 13:48  
30 Petrovich, Luke FR Keene Middle School 6:56 13:53  
31 Friedman, Jacob 8 Keene Middle School 6:59 13:58  
32 Hogancamp, Rylan FR Keene Middle School 6:59 13:59  
33 Kray, Donovan 8 Keene Middle School 7:03 14:07  
34 Joslyn, Jace 8 Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:07 14:15 15
35 McConnell, Murphy 8 Marlborough School 7:11 14:22 16
36 LaFontaine, Lucas FR Chesterfield School 7:13 14:26 17
37 Brown, Cameron SO Chesterfield School 7:15 14:30 18
38 Robinson, Ben SO Surry Village Charter School 7:15 14:31  
39 Barnard, Kieran SO St Joseph Keene 7:18 14:36  
40 Morel, Josh FR Chesterfield School 7:19 14:39 19
41 Ullman, Zak FR Chesterfield School 7:20 14:40  
42 Whitney-Bechard, Dustin 7 Marlborough School 7:23 14:46 20
43 Logan, Nick FR Keene Middle School 7:27 14:55  
44 M, Warren SO Keene Middle School 7:38 15:17  
45 Greer, Damon FR Marlborough School 7:50 15:40 21
46 Reuhr, Jackson 8 Keene Middle School 7:52 15:44  
47 Lewis, Ethan 8 Keene Middle School 7:52 15:45  
48 McLean, Miles SO Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:55 15:50 22
49 Bowmen, Luke 8 Surry Village Charter School 7:57 15:55  
50 Tonderys, Nick SO Keene Middle School 8:01 16:03  
51 Case, Justin SO Keene Middle School 8:15 16:30  
52 Thatcher, Quinn SO Keene Middle School 8:27 16:54  
53 Troian, Myles 8 Keene Middle School 8:37 17:14  
54 Bunker, Justin FR Marlborough School 8:58 17:57 23
55 Stevens, Chris 8 Keene Middle School 8:59 17:58  
56 Wilbur, Lucas 8 Keene Middle School 9:05 18:11  
57 Pursell, Caleb FR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 9:11 18:22 24
58 Hebert, Jack FR Marlborough School 9:28 18:57 25
59 Bass, James 8 Keene Middle School 9:55 19:50  
Women's 2 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:04:26 12:53 33 3 4 6 9 11 12 13
2 1:12:42 14:32 82 1 5 15 30 31 33  
3 1:11:42 14:20 83 7 16 17 19 24 25 29
4 1:14:52 14:58 99 8 20 21 23 27 28 32
5 1:21:51 16:22 105 2 14 18 35 36    
6 1:26:03 17:12 129 10 22 26 34 37    
Women's 2 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Shepard, Hannah SO Marlborough School 5:55 11:50 1
2 Hoy, Reagan FR Surry Village Charter School 6:00 12:01 2
3 Ager, Stephanie SO Keene Middle School 6:06 12:12 3
4 Brown, Mia SO Keene Middle School 6:18 12:36 4
5 Switzer, Abbie FR Marlborough School 6:25 12:50 5
6 Dobbins, Avery SO Keene Middle School 6:28 12:56 6
7 Kidney, Reagan 8 Monadnock Reg. Middle School 6:32 13:04 7
8 Graves, Shelby FR Chesterfield School 6:32 13:05 8
9 Martin, Abby SO Keene Middle School 6:33 13:06 9
10 Guardiano, Sofia SO St Joseph Keene 6:46 13:33 10
11 Hansen, Natalie SO Keene Middle School 6:48 13:36 11
12 Ranta, Kelly 8 Keene Middle School 6:49 13:39 12
13 Walton, Lucy SO Keene Middle School 6:51 13:42 13
14 Hoy, Ella 8 Surry Village Charter School 6:52 13:45 14
15 Hebert, Ali SO Marlborough School 6:57 13:55 15
16 Ainsworth, Sadie FR Keene Middle School 6:58 13:57  
17 Atkins, Kamille FR Keene Middle School 7:02 14:04  
18 Hall, Alyssa 8 Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:02 14:05 16
19 Regal, Isabella FR Keene Middle School 7:02 14:05  
20 Ladd, Autumn SR Winchester School 7:03 14:06  
21 Faulkner, Trista FR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:07 14:15 17
22 Kostick, Audrey FR Keene Middle School 7:08 14:16  
23 Croteau, Kimberly SR Winchester School 7:08 14:17  
24 Kohler, Annabelle FR Surry Village Charter School 7:09 14:18 18
25 Van Valzah, Bridgette SO Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:13 14:27 19
26 Roy, Adie 8 Keene Middle School 7:14 14:28  
27 Pelkey, Brenna SR Winchester School 7:22 14:44  
28 Blanchard, Lilly FR Chesterfield School 7:25 14:50 20
29 Lougee, Kaylee 7 Chesterfield School 7:38 15:17 21
30 Hansen, Lily 8 Keene Middle School 7:41 15:22  
31 Martin, Sophie 8 Keene Middle School 7:42 15:24  
32 Chirichella, Lilliana SO St Joseph Keene 7:47 15:34 22
33 Castor, Eliza 8 Keene Middle School 7:48 15:36  
34 Copeland, Sophie FR Chesterfield School 7:49 15:39 23
35 Konig, Mia 8 Keene Middle School 7:53 15:47  
36 Underwood, Quinn FR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:55 15:51 24
37 Bachelder, Emma FR Keene Middle School 7:56 15:52  
38 Gianferrari, Bryn 8 Keene Middle School 7:56 15:53  
39 Clarke, Zoe FR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 7:57 15:54 25
40 Laplume, Maria 8 St Joseph Keene 7:57 15:55 26
41 Shepherd, Maggie 7 Chesterfield School 8:00 16:01 27
42 Smith, Summer SO Chesterfield School 8:03 16:06 28
43 Jean-Roberts, Zoe FR Keene Middle School 8:03 16:07  
44 Greene, Grace SO Keene Middle School 8:04 16:08  
45 Gladding, Haley FR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 8:04 16:09 29
46 Bowers, Sydney FR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 8:09 16:19  
47 Brandt, Adelle 8 Keene Middle School 8:13 16:26  
48 Ostroski, Evelyn SO Keene Middle School 8:13 16:26  
49 Holland, Rebecca SO Keene Middle School 8:14 16:28  
50 Castor, Gabrielle 8 Keene Middle School 8:15 16:30  
51 Greer, Corrine 7 Marlborough School 8:22 16:45 30
52 Leonard, Amanda SR Winchester School 8:29 16:58  
53 Smith, Makenna FR Keene Middle School 8:31 17:03  
54 K, Katherine 8 Keene Middle School 8:37 17:15  
55 Harwood, Eliza 8 Monadnock Reg. Middle School 8:39 17:19  
56 Bauer, Kate SO Marlborough School 8:41 17:22 31
57 Pancake, Eliza 8 Keene Middle School 8:42 17:24  
58 Faucher, Chloe FR Chesterfield School 8:42 17:25 32
59 Ou, Ashley FR Keene Middle School 8:46 17:33  
60 Figueroa, Faith FR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 9:03 18:06  
61 Yatsevich, Mary FR Marlborough School 9:05 18:11 33
62 Marshall, Lindsay FR St Joseph Keene 9:13 18:26 34
63 Armstrong, Jessi FR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 9:26 18:52  
64 Waters, Madeline FR Chesterfield School 9:27 18:55  
65 Clay, Briauna SO Keene Middle School 9:40 19:21  
66 Soteres, Natalie FR Monadnock Reg. Middle School 9:46 19:33  
67 Young, Nora FR Surry Village Charter School 10:01 20:03 35
68 Rutlege, Zoey 8 Keene Middle School 10:17 20:35  
69 Treat, Ainsley 7 Chesterfield School 10:18 20:36  
70 Fischer, Jasmine 7 Chesterfield School 10:19 20:38  
71 Pride, Abby SO Keene Middle School 10:35 21:10  
72 Robison, Becca 8 Surry Village Charter School 10:52 21:44 36
73 Fenn, Greta 8 St Joseph Keene 11:17 22:35 37