Goddard Invitational Cross Country Meet Date: 09-21-17   Venue: Goddard HS - Goddard, KS
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5000 Meters (JV) Women's 5000 Meters (Varsity)
Men's 5000 Meters (Varsity) Women's 5000 Meters (JV)
Women's 5000 Meters (Varsity) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:55:20 23:04 34 2 5 6 7 14    
2 1:58:28 23:41 54 3 10 12 13 16 34 37
3 2:03:54 24:46 83 8 9 19 21 26 31 39
4 2:07:24 25:28 95 15 17 18 22 23 28 41
5 2:08:46 25:45 106 4 20 25 27 30 33 35
6 2:17:39 27:31 145 11 24 32 38 40 42  
7 2:24:03 28:48 153 1 29 36 43 44    
Women's 5000 Meters (Varsity) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hulse, Brianna SR Winfield 7:05.1 22:01.0 1
2 Smith, Holly SR Valley Center 7:16.8 22:37.2 2
3 kelly, kelsie SR Towanda-Circle 7:17.7 22:40.0 3
4 Nicholson, Kennedy SR Goddard Eisenhower 7:18.4 22:42.4 4
5 Elsner, Karli SR Valley Center 7:18.5 22:42.6 5
6 Martens, Sydney SR Valley Center 7:19.0 22:44.1 6
7 Ranzau, Riley SR Valley Center 7:23.8 22:59.1 7
8 Hensley, Ayanna SR Dodge City 7:25.8 23:05.1 8
9 Lopez, Luz SR Dodge City 7:26.4 23:07.2 9
10 Emma, Willour SR Towanda-Circle 7:26.6 23:07.6 10
11 Wendler, Brittney SR Augusta 7:27.2 23:09.6 11
12 Horyna, Kristen SR Towanda-Circle 7:36.2 23:37.6 12
13 Fullington, Alyssa SR Towanda-Circle 7:43.5 24:00.1 13
14 Schaar, Sarah SR Valley Center 7:49.3 24:18.2 14
15 Russell, Josie SR Mulvane 7:50.1 24:20.9  
16 Hayes, Katie SR Mulvane 7:59.6 24:50.3  
17 Vinroe, Christina SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:03.3 25:01.7 15
18 Kate, Webb SR Towanda-Circle 8:03.7 25:03.0 16
19 Ebberwein, Grace SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:05.2 25:07.6 17
20 Lathem, Madison SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:06.4 25:11.3 18
21 Williams, Caroline SR Dodge City 8:08.9 25:19.2 19
22 Hayes, Kaitlynn SR Goddard Eisenhower 8:10.8 25:25.2 20
23 Lozano, Lucy SR Dodge City 8:13.2 25:32.6 21
24 Carpenter, Kennedy SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:21.9 25:59.4 22
25 Brouillette, Maisy SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:23.6 26:04.7 23
26 Pennycuff, Bailey SR Augusta 8:29.3 26:22.4 24
27 Pavlik, Kiara SR Goddard Eisenhower 8:31.7 26:30.1 25
28 Diego, Lizeth SR Dodge City 8:38.2 26:50.3 26
29 Lynch, Aaliyah SR Goddard Eisenhower 8:38.6 26:51.4 27
30 Jacobs, Maddie SR Mulvane 8:39.0 26:52.7  
31 Nolan, Karstyn SR Mulvane 8:39.5 26:54.1  
32 Nordhus, Adrie SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:43.7 27:07.4 28
33 Sisk, Sophia SR Winfield 8:45.5 27:12.9 29
34 Yonce, Alison SR Goddard Eisenhower 8:47.0 27:17.6 30
35 Dorado, Elizabeth SR Dodge City 8:49.4 27:25.0 31
36 Rockers, Natalie SR Augusta 8:50.4 27:28.1 32
37 Al-Birekdar, Ahlyia SR Goddard Eisenhower 9:02.7 28:06.3 33
38 Dobosz, Kaydan SR Towanda-Circle 9:10.7 28:31.3 34
39 Hunt, Makendra SR Goddard Eisenhower 9:12.3 28:36.2 35
40 Fleming, Shawnee SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 9:13.1 28:38.7  
41 Toon, Jessie SR Winfield 9:15.5 28:46.1 36
42 Lazier, Averi SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 9:18.2 28:54.4  
43 Helmut, Kaitlyn SR Towanda-Circle 9:23.8 29:12.0 37
44 Williams, Sadie SR Augusta 9:28.1 29:25.2 38
45 Sanchez, Shahira SR Dodge City 9:30.2 29:31.8 39
46 Caudell, Bella SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 9:40.0 30:02.2  
47 Williams, Presley SR Augusta 10:03.2 31:14.4 40
48 Leonard, Rebecca SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 10:09.6 31:34.2 41
49 Shaver, Lexi SR Augusta 10:30.8 32:40.0 42
50 Evans, Hope SR Winfield 10:36.0 32:56.4 43
51 Harris, Bayliegh SR Winfield 10:39.6 33:07.5 44
52 Mendoza, Nathali SR Chaparral 11:54.4 37:00.0  
53 Horning, Teagan SR Valley Center DNF  
53 Wallace, Taylor SR Winfield DNF  
53 Hill, Alyson SR Valley Center DNF  
53 Solis, Azalea SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus DNF  
53 Davis, Caylee SR Mulvane DNF  
53 Stevens, Sophie SR Augusta DNF  
Women's 5000 Meters (JV) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:11:19 26:15 29 3 5 6 7 8 16 21
2 2:13:32 26:42 38 2 4 9 10 13 14 15
3 2:27:37 29:31 96 11 17 18 24 26 30 31
3 2:30:21 30:04 96 1 20 23 25 27 32  
5 2:34:38 30:55 110 12 19 22 28 29    
Women's 5000 Meters (JV) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Helfrich, Sian SR Pratt 8:05.8 25:09.4  
2 Bare, Shawndra SR Pratt 8:11.6 25:27.4  
3 Molina, Laura SR Andover 8:16.3 25:42.0 1
4 Wagner, Marlie SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:18.9 25:50.2 2
5 Herrera, Karina SR Dodge City 8:22.6 26:01.8 3
6 Kukhareva, Krystyna SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:23.6 26:04.7 4
7 Dominguez, Denise SR Dodge City 8:26.3 26:13.2 5
8 Ailon, Perla SR Dodge City 8:26.4 26:13.6 6
9 Rose, Shannon SR Goddard 8:26.6 26:14.2  
10 Lopez, Mariela SR Dodge City 8:28.4 26:19.9 7
11 Rodrigue, Maya SR Towanda-Circle 8:29.3 26:22.6  
12 Ridgway, Anna SR Dodge City 8:32.1 26:31.2 8
13 Eck, Abby SR Goddard 8:36.8 26:45.8  
14 Snyder, Maria SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:37.7 26:48.6 9
15 Dennis, Amanda SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:41.6 27:00.8 10
16 King, Marissa SR Rose Hill 8:48.4 27:21.8 11
17 Brueggeman, Alexis SR Valley Center 8:50.0 27:26.9 12
18 Dutton, Ciara SR Towanda-Circle 8:55.5 27:44.0  
19 Robben, Maria SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:56.9 27:48.2 13
20 Fayette, Rachel SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:58.1 27:52.1 14
21 Goebel, Alaina SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:58.3 27:52.7 15
22 Vargas, Jaclyn SR Dodge City 8:58.7 27:54.1 16
23 Williamson, Alyssa SR Rose Hill 9:00.2 27:58.7 17
24 Herman, Macy SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:00.7 28:00.2  
25 Dresher, Abby SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:06.7 28:18.9  
26 Pate, Olivia SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:06.8 28:19.2  
27 Stuber, Hope SR Andale 9:08.1 28:23.1  
28 Bryant, Maddie SR Rose Hill 9:14.1 28:41.6 18
29 Helton, Kate SR Mulvane 9:16.9 28:50.5  
30 Clark, Kamille SR Goddard 9:18.1 28:54.1  
31 Elliot, Catherine SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:20.0 29:00.0  
32 Beck, Maddelyn SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:20.5 29:01.8  
33 Farney, Sydney SR Valley Center 9:23.7 29:11.6 19
34 Goenner, Claire SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:24.1 29:12.8  
35 Sherrow, Ellisa SR Andover 9:25.4 29:16.9 20
36 Brownlee, Sally SR Mulvane 9:28.3 29:26.0  
37 Tarango, Jackie SR Dodge City 9:29.8 29:30.7 21
38 Threatt, Kasie SR Dodge City 9:32.0 29:37.3  
39 Urban, Elayne SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:34.1 29:44.1  
40 Garcia, April SR Dodge City 9:37.7 29:55.2  
41 Goebel, Raeley SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:38.6 29:58.0  
42 Hinnenkamp, Taryn SR Augusta 9:41.3 30:06.3  
43 Howey, Julia SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:43.0 30:11.7  
44 Tyson-Knight, Zoe SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 9:46.1 30:21.1  
45 Stonestreet, Reagan SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:47.6 30:25.8  
46 Howey, Suzanne SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:51.9 30:39.1  
47 Humig, Maggie SR Towanda-Circle 9:52.5 30:41.2  
48 Emig, Bailey SR Valley Center 9:53.7 30:44.9 22
49 Schumacher, Zoe SR Andover 9:55.0 30:48.8 23
50 Aldaba, Kimberly SR Dodge City 9:56.8 30:54.5  
51 Main, Grace SR Rose Hill 9:58.6 31:00.2 24
52 Lashley, Blair SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:59.6 31:03.2  
53 Ochoa, Mia SR Dodge City 10:03.3 31:14.7  
54 Dutoit, Salome SR Andover 10:08.6 31:31.0 25
55 Alvarado, Jasmin SR Dodge City 10:12.9 31:44.6  
56 Noblit, Alexis SR Kingman 10:14.2 31:48.5  
57 Suellentrop, Brylee SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 10:14.4 31:49.1  
58 Likes, Madyson SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 10:15.9 31:53.9  
59 Rivero, Vanessa SR Dodge City 10:17.3 31:58.1  
60 Irwin, Julie SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 10:18.5 32:02.0  
61 DeLeon, Madison SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 10:19.8 32:05.9  
62 Lopez, Paola SR Dodge City 10:23.0 32:15.9  
63 Van Meter, Jocelyne SR Goddard 10:23.5 32:17.5  
64 Broz, Paige SR Dodge City 10:23.9 32:18.6  
65 Kingrey, Laura SR Wichita-Collegiate 10:23.9 32:18.7  
66 Sissel, Sarah SR Rose Hill 10:29.3 32:35.3 26
67 Dios, Marie SR Dodge City 10:31.5 32:42.3  
68 Schmidt, Anna SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 10:33.7 32:49.1  
69 Samaniego, Amy SR Dodge City 10:35.7 32:55.4  
70 Vidal, Rita SR Andover 10:38.1 33:02.7 27
71 Rodela, Leslie SR Dodge City 10:39.2 33:06.3  
72 Valdivia, Arizbeth SR Dodge City 10:40.8 33:11.1  
73 Bishop, Haley SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 10:41.8 33:14.2  
74 Teeter, Kayla SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 10:42.2 33:15.5  
75 Brauer, Katrina SR Valley Center 10:42.8 33:17.5 28
76 Gwyn, Sydney SR Wichita-Collegiate 10:50.6 33:41.7  
77 Dozal, Lisbeth SR Dodge City 10:53.2 33:49.8  
78 Jones, Brynelyn SR Valley Center 10:55.8 33:57.9 29
79 Naftzger, Christina SR Wichita-Collegiate 10:57.6 34:03.4  
80 Leach, Megan SR Rose Hill 11:04.5 34:25.0 30
81 Vogt, Josee SR Rose Hill 11:11.3 34:45.8 31
82 Crosby, Elizabeth SR Wichita-Collegiate 11:13.8 34:53.6  
83 Madi, Hana SR Andover 11:29.5 35:42.5 32
84 Juarez, Ashley SR Dodge City 11:35.7 36:01.7  
85 Hively, Ashley SR Mulvane 11:36.9 36:05.7  
86 Castro, Bridget SR Dodge City 11:38.7 36:11.3  
87 Gaz, Jazmin SR Dodge City 11:53.7 36:57.8  
88 Shelton, Michaela SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 11:59.9 37:17.1  
89 Helton, Keri SR Mulvane 12:22.0 38:25.7  
90 Sims, Hallie SR Augusta 12:22.8 38:28.3  
91 Haller, Lilly SR Towanda-Circle 12:23.7 38:31.0  
92 Brand, Emily SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 12:27.6 38:43.1  
93 Williams, Katie SR Augusta 12:33.7 39:02.1  
94 Perales, Alicia SR Dodge City 12:41.9 39:27.5  
95 Chacon, Diana SR Dodge City 12:45.1 39:37.5  
96 Lara, Arub SR Dodge City 12:46.5 39:41.9  
97 Garcia, Alexandra SR Dodge City 12:47.2 39:44.0  
98 Rodriguez, Anahi SR Dodge City 12:54.8 40:07.5  
99 Hidalgo, Amee SR Pratt 12:57.5 40:15.8  
100 Martinez, Litzy SR Dodge City 13:21.9 41:31.9  
101 Picard, Nicole SR Rose Hill DNF  
101 Prosser, Jenna SR Andale DNF  
101 Smith, Reagan SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
101 Sickmon, Ness SR Wichita-Collegiate DNF  
101 Lathem, Madison SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
101 Williams, Emily SR Valley Center DNF  
101 Rohr, Emma SR Dodge City DNF  
101 Rivera, Loudine SR Maize DNF  
101 McNair, Bryna SR Valley Center DNF  
101 Perez, Gladis SR Dodge City DNF  
101 Gonzalez, Rubi SR Dodge City DNF  
101 Jones, Claire SR Goddard DNF  
101 Ebberwein, Grace SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
101 Brouillette, Maisy SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
101 Yung, Jurney SR Andale DNF  
101 Leonard, Rebecca SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
101 Nordhus, Adrie SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
101 Unknown, Jessica SR Goddard DNF  
101 Mudra, Amanda SR Wichita-Collegiate DNF  
101 Velasquez, Jesika SR Dodge City DNF  
101 Cervantes, Ximena SR Dodge City DNF  
101 Engelbrecht, Cecila SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
101 Winter, Gabby SR Andover DNF  
101 Ostrom, Ellie SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
101 Vazquez, Sammi SR Dodge City DNF  
101 Gage, Michele SR Andale DNF  
101 Meyer, Anastasia SR Andale DNF  
101 Castaneda, Crystal SR Dodge City DNF  
101 Eck, Lainee SR Andale DNF  
101 Carpenter, Kennedy SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
101 Brunella, Elena SR Goddard DNF  
101 Juarez, Mary SR Dodge City DNF  
101 Estevane, Alexia SR Dodge City DNF  
101 Vinroe, Christina SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
101 Stewart, Haley SR Valley Center DNF  
101 Jacobs, Grace SR Towanda-Circle DNF  
Men's 5000 Meters (JV) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:50:00 22:00 49 2 4 11 15 17 24 26
2 1:51:43 22:20 60 3 5 7 22 23 25 29
3 1:54:24 22:52 105 6 10 12 33 44 53 74
4 1:55:10 23:02 113 9 14 20 34 36 49 50
5 1:56:43 23:20 128 13 19 27 28 41 42 47
6 1:55:21 23:04 159 1 16 39 45 58    
7 1:59:54 23:58 173 8 21 38 43 63 70 78
8 2:00:49 24:09 196 18 35 40 51 52 54 56
9 2:02:14 24:26 213 30 32 37 55 59 65 73
10 2:11:49 26:21 304 46 61 62 67 68 69  
11 2:16:18 27:15 308 31 60 66 75 76 77  
12 2:13:27 26:41 312 48 57 64 71 72 79  
Men's 5000 Meters (JV) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ragland, Nathan SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:03.3 18:49.0 1
2 Chapman, Nicholas SR Andover 6:46.4 21:02.8 2
3 Whitson, Tanner SR Towanda-Circle 6:52.4 21:21.5  
4 Brouillette, Chase SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 6:53.6 21:25.3 3
5 Hearne, Evan SR Andover 6:56.3 21:33.4 4
6 Eck, Kyle SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:01.3 21:49.0 5
7 Lierman, Corbin SR Arkansas City 7:02.1 21:51.6 6
8 Morris, Vann SR Towanda-Circle 7:02.7 21:53.6  
9 Vaughn, Bret SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:03.2 21:55.1 7
10 Hawkins, Preston SR Goddard Eisenhower 7:04.6 21:59.3 8
11 Fox, Gabe SR Augusta 7:05.0 22:00.4 9
12 Biddle, Wyatt SR Arkansas City 7:07.0 22:06.8 10
13 Prowner, John SR Andover 7:08.7 22:12.0 11
14 Curran, Ryan SR Arkansas City 7:11.3 22:20.1 12
15 Ruder, Jacob SR Maize 7:12.3 22:23.1 13
16 Luna, Ty SR Augusta 7:12.5 22:23.8 14
17 Soranna, Luca SR Andover 7:12.5 22:23.9 15
18 Chadd, Brendon SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:17.9 22:40.6 16
19 Haberichter, Noah SR Andover 7:20.4 22:48.4 17
20 Montford, Christopher SR Dodge City 7:21.3 22:51.1 18
21 Francis, Braydon SR Maize 7:23.6 22:58.4 19
22 Korte, Chance SR Augusta 7:23.6 22:58.5 20
23 Kreutziger, Chandler SR Andale 7:27.0 23:08.9  
24 Fawson, Jacob SR Goddard Eisenhower 7:27.7 23:11.2 21
25 Capps, Colton SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:28.9 23:14.7 22
26 Nguyen, Huy SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:30.3 23:19.1 23
27 Spencer, Cole SR Andover 7:30.7 23:20.5 24
28 Schmidt, Samuel SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:30.7 23:20.6 25
29 Miller, Cole SR Andover 7:32.8 23:27.0 26
30 Reid, Josh SR Winfield 7:32.9 23:27.3  
31 Gutierrez, Logan SR Maize 7:33.0 23:27.5 27
32 Bowlby, Joey SR Winfield 7:34.7 23:32.8  
33 Schmidt, Luke SR Andale 7:35.5 23:35.3  
34 Sprowls, Nick SR Maize 7:36.7 23:39.0 28
35 Wagner, Eric SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:37.6 23:42.0 29
36 Goff, Josh SR Pratt 7:38.3 23:44.0 30
37 Hurley, Conner SR Mulvane 7:38.6 23:45.1 31
38 Hauge, Gus SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:38.8 23:45.5  
39 Thompson, Hogan SR Pratt 7:39.1 23:46.6 32
40 Arnnet, Christopher SR Arkansas City 7:39.8 23:48.9 33
41 Manahan, Josh SR Augusta 7:40.0 23:49.5 34
42 Hands, Coltin SR Dodge City 7:40.5 23:51.0 35
43 Wentz, Travis SR Andover 7:41.0 23:52.3  
44 Parker, Brendan SR Augusta 7:43.0 23:58.6 36
45 Pelland, Kaiser SR Pratt 7:43.0 23:58.7 37
46 Pavlik, Kael SR Goddard Eisenhower 7:43.0 23:58.8 38
47 Vargas, Michael SR Winfield 7:44.0 24:01.7  
48 Christophersen, Kieler SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:44.2 24:02.3 39
49 Grady, Jayden SR Dodge City 7:47.3 24:12.1 40
50 Nelson, Bryce SR Maize 7:48.3 24:15.3 41
51 Pucket, Gage SR Maize 7:48.7 24:16.3 42
52 Ta, Kevin SR Goddard Eisenhower 7:48.8 24:16.8 43
53 Solis, Ivan SR Arkansas City 7:49.0 24:17.4 44
54 Henry, Shayne SR Rose Hill 7:49.3 24:18.3  
55 Atkinson, Matt SR Rose Hill 7:52.0 24:26.6  
56 Findley, Thadius SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 7:52.2 24:27.3 45
57 Davis, Andrew SR Andover 7:54.0 24:32.8  
58 Gallaway, Collin SR Andover 7:54.0 24:33.0  
59 Johnson, Seth SR Andover 7:54.3 24:33.8  
60 Bergman, John David SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 7:55.4 24:37.2  
61 Malik, Saif SR Wichita-Collegiate 7:57.0 24:42.3 46
62 White, Gabe SR Maize 7:57.5 24:43.7 47
63 McHatten, Timothy SR Valley Center 7:57.9 24:45.1 48
64 Jackson, Jaren SR Augusta 7:58.6 24:47.2 49
65 Parker, Corbin SR Augusta 7:59.1 24:48.7 50
66 Newfarmer, Jeremy SR Towanda-Circle 8:00.7 24:53.7  
67 Mondragon, Jason SR Dodge City 8:01.3 24:55.5 51
68 Garcia, Cristian SR Dodge City 8:02.8 25:00.1 52
69 Schaffer, Carter SR Andover 8:03.9 25:03.7  
70 Taylor, Edward SR Goddard 8:04.3 25:04.8  
71 Pankey, Shane SR Arkansas City 8:05.3 25:07.9 53
72 Starnes, Logan SR Dodge City 8:05.4 25:08.4 54
73 Stout, John SR Winfield 8:06.1 25:10.3  
74 Sheldon, Aden SR Maize 8:07.0 25:13.2  
75 Van Slyke, Stephen SR Pratt 8:07.1 25:13.7 55
76 Terrazas, Joshua SR Dodge City 8:09.8 25:21.9 56
77 Elsner, Titus SR Valley Center 8:09.8 25:22.1 57
78 Duric, Nikola SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 8:09.9 25:22.3 58
79 Spurgin, Kedric SR Pratt 8:13.0 25:31.8 59
80 Streit, Lucas SR Kingman 8:13.3 25:33.0  
81 Bradbury, Easton SR Andale 8:14.4 25:36.2  
82 Kidd, Justus SR Mulvane 8:19.8 25:53.0 60
83 Calderon, Jett SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:20.1 25:54.0  
84 Martinez, Oziel SR Dodge City 8:20.8 25:56.0  
85 Tambling, Gryphen SR Rose Hill 8:21.5 25:58.3  
86 Ruder, Gabe SR Maize 8:21.7 25:58.8  
87 Rodriguez, Daniel SR Dodge City 8:22.0 25:59.7  
88 Wyatt, Ethan SR Andover 8:22.2 26:00.5  
89 Alarcaon, Fernando SR Dodge City 8:22.7 26:02.2  
90 Williams, Caleb SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:23.5 26:04.7  
91 Qian, Alex SR Wichita-Collegiate 8:23.6 26:04.8 61
92 Davis, Trey SR Maize 8:27.9 26:18.3  
93 Burton, Zac SR Augusta 8:28.9 26:21.4  
94 Reddy, Zach SR Wichita-Collegiate 8:30.8 26:27.2 62
95 Miller, Skylar SR Goddard Eisenhower 8:31.3 26:28.9 63
96 Barton, Jarrett SR Valley Center 8:32.3 26:31.8 64
97 Sundine, Ethan SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:32.6 26:32.8  
98 Goemann, Tagen SR Pratt 8:34.2 26:37.8 65
99 Soto-Martinez, Brian SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:34.7 26:39.3  
100 Betterton, Ryder SR Mulvane 8:35.2 26:40.9 66
101 Wright, Gavin SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 8:36.0 26:43.3  
102 Willett, Addison SR Wichita-Collegiate 8:40.1 26:56.1 67
103 Hampton, Luke SR Goddard 8:40.7 26:58.1  
104 Valadez, Vince SR Dodge City 8:41.2 26:59.7  
105 Ingram, David SR Maize 8:48.5 27:22.1  
106 Furr, Matthew SR Augusta 8:51.4 27:31.3  
107 Anderson, Emmet SR Andover 8:52.3 27:33.9  
108 Cooper, Miles SR Andover 8:54.0 27:39.3  
109 Nichols, Dylan SR Wichita-Collegiate 8:54.0 27:39.4 68
110 Bradley, Dylan SR Maize 8:56.4 27:46.7  
111 Hernandez, Alex SR Dodge City 9:02.5 28:05.8  
112 Behzadpour, Paymon SR Wichita-Collegiate 9:05.5 28:14.9 69
113 Biggs, Jake SR Goddard Eisenhower 9:06.0 28:16.6 70
114 Westerfield, Magnus SR Valley Center 9:06.8 28:19.2 71
115 Dowell, Zach SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:08.0 28:22.8  
116 Wyatt, Cole SR Valley Center 9:10.2 28:29.8 72
117 Pham, Anthony SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll 9:12.7 28:37.3  
118 Swiler, Ethan SR Andale 9:13.2 28:38.9  
119 Gilpin, Beau SR Pratt 9:15.9 28:47.5 73
120 Chavez, Luis SR Dodge City 9:16.0 28:47.7  
121 Laskowsky, Canyon SR Dodge City 9:26.2 29:19.4  
122 Floyd, Braden SR Arkansas City 9:26.7 29:20.9 74
123 Baker, Lucas SR Pratt 9:30.1 29:31.5  
124 May, Nathan SR Mulvane 9:35.8 29:49.2 75
125 Arnn, Christian SR Augusta 9:37.0 29:52.8  
126 Montgomery, Joey SR Dodge City 9:40.7 30:04.3  
127 Davis, Aidan SR Augusta 9:41.0 30:05.5  
128 Quinonez, Miguel SR Dodge City 9:41.7 30:07.5  
129 Burton, Dalton SR Mulvane 9:42.5 30:10.1 76
130 Kreidler, Nate SR Mulvane 9:46.8 30:23.5 77
131 Barber, Blaine SR Rose Hill 9:49.7 30:32.4  
132 Mendoza, Jeremias SR Dodge City 9:50.6 30:35.3  
133 Dill, Gregory SR Arkansas City 9:50.7 30:35.4  
134 Yamamoto, Rich SR Andover 9:55.2 30:49.5  
135 Garrett, Aadin SR Goddard Eisenhower 10:02.0 31:10.6 78
136 McCartney, Jerry SR Chaparral 10:02.9 31:13.3  
137 Frey, Garrett SR Maize 10:26.5 32:26.6  
138 Aguilar, Lawson SR Chaparral 10:26.9 32:28.0  
139 Offutt, Tyler SR Andover 10:26.9 32:28.0  
140 Pringle, Kilyr SR Towanda-Circle 10:54.1 33:52.5  
141 Johnson, Zach SR Andover 11:47.7 36:39.1  
142 Frances, Fernando SR Dodge City 12:25.0 38:35.1  
143 Donohue, Nathan SR Valley Center 12:31.8 38:56.2 79
144 Price, Peyton SR Kingman DNF  
144 Staples, Korbin SR Goddard DNF  
144 Grimm, Jackson SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
144 Chance, Isaiah SR Augusta DNF  
144 Leck, Drew SR Rose Hill DNF  
144 Enders, Noah SR Goddard DNF  
144 Kerr, Braden SR Goddard Eisenhower DNF  
144 Clothier, Noah SR Maize DNF  
144 Munz, Mason SR Kingman DNF  
144 Holman, David SR Pratt DNF  
144 Meyers, Landon SR Towanda-Circle DNF  
144 Sweat, Tanner SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
144 Ahlstedt, Austin SR Goddard Eisenhower DNF  
144 Bodyk, Jordan SR Augusta DNF  
144 Linder, AJ SR Augusta DNF  
144 Stephens, Alec SR Maize DNF  
144 Pavetto, Dominic SR Wichita-Collegiate DNF  
144 Silva, Luis SR Dodge City DNF  
144 Olsen, Richard SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
144 England, Taylor SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus DNF  
144 Labidi, Zain SR Rose Hill DNF  
144 Crawford, dan SR Towanda-Circle DNF  
144 Altenhofen, Blake SR Augusta DNF  
144 Hartman, Aidan SR Andover DNF  
144 Velazquez, Juan SR Dodge City DNF  
144 Downey, Sam SR Towanda-Circle DNF  
144 Maugans, Gage SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus DNF  
144 Martin, Nolan SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
144 Hecht, Sebastian SR Dodge City DNF  
144 Campbell, Noah SR Wichita-Bishop Carroll DNF  
144 Boucher, Bryce SR Rose Hill DNF  
144 Gains, Tyler SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus DNF  
Men's 5000 Meters (Varsity) Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:59 18:23 18 1 2 3 5 7 12 17
2 1:40:33 20:06 103 14 16 19 21 33 43  
3 1:41:04 20:12 115 9 10 22 36 38 45 54
4 1:44:43 20:56 146 6 18 24 30 68 76  
5 1:43:45 20:45 148 11 26 31 34 46 67  
6 1:44:04 20:48 153 13 25 28 40 47 49  
7 1:46:12 21:14 193 15 32 44 50 52 53  
8 1:49:28 21:53 201 20 23 29 59 70 73 74
9 1:48:05 21:37 211 8 35 51 57 60 61  
10 1:49:03 21:48 219 27 39 42 55 56 63 75
11 1:51:46 22:21 240 4 41 64 65 66 71 72
12 1:54:03 22:48 274 37 48 58 62 69    
Men's 5000 Meters (Varsity) Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Keller, Emmitt SR Towanda-Circle 5:47.7 18:00.5 1
2 Stuever, Avery SR Towanda-Circle 5:51.2 18:11.3 2
3 Jacobson, eli SR Towanda-Circle 5:51.8 18:13.1 3
4 Clark, Brandon SR Chaparral 5:55.1 18:23.5 4
5 Ryan, Derry SR Towanda-Circle 5:59.4 18:36.9 5
6 Lefevre, Jackson SR Goddard 6:03.5 18:49.4 6
7 Schoenhofer, Bryson SR Towanda-Circle 6:06.1 18:57.7 7
8 LaBrue, Craig SR Winfield 6:06.7 18:59.4 8
9 Kolm, Nate SR Pratt 6:08.6 19:05.3 9
10 Orozco, Raul SR Pratt 6:08.8 19:06.0 10
11 Nemechek, Logan SR Andale 6:10.8 19:12.2  
12 Lierman, Caleb SR Arkansas City 6:11.1 19:13.2 11
13 keller, Simeon SR Towanda-Circle 6:13.2 19:19.5 12
14 Helton, Brice SR Augusta 6:15.2 19:25.8 13
15 Hughes, Joey SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:15.6 19:27.0 14
16 Roderick, Ryan SR Mulvane 6:16.4 19:29.6 15
17 Driskill, Dawson SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:18.8 19:37.0 16
18 Tandy, Corbin SR Towanda-Circle 6:20.9 19:43.7 17
19 Sheridan, Andrew SR Goddard 6:24.0 19:53.3 18
20 Mountford, Ryan SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:27.6 20:04.3 19
21 Sackett, Kyle SR Rose Hill 6:31.2 20:15.4 20
22 Oquendo, Issac SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:33.7 20:23.3 21
23 Adame, Sergio SR Pratt 6:34.0 20:24.4 22
24 Nottingham, Sage SR Rose Hill 6:35.9 20:30.1 23
25 Imberti, Simone SR Goddard 6:36.9 20:33.2 24
26 Fernz, Adam SR Augusta 6:37.4 20:35.0 25
27 Stewart, Darius SR Arkansas City 6:39.4 20:40.9 26
28 Aamondt, Brent SR Valley Center 6:39.4 20:41.1 27
29 Todd, Josh SR Augusta 6:40.9 20:45.8 28
30 Nusz, Trenton SR Rose Hill 6:43.1 20:52.5 29
31 Pruitt, Dalton SR Goddard 6:43.7 20:54.4 30
32 Klaassen, Pierce SR Arkansas City 6:43.7 20:54.5 31
33 Jones, Kyle SR Mulvane 6:45.3 20:59.3 32
34 Thompson, Cole SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:46.1 21:02.0 33
35 Stage, Colton SR Arkansas City 6:47.9 21:07.3 34
36 Turner, Lucas SR Winfield 6:49.0 21:10.8 35
37 Decker, Riley SR Pratt 6:49.2 21:11.4 36
38 Guevara, Adrian SR Dodge City 6:50.8 21:16.5 37
39 Gatlin, Elijah SR Pratt 6:51.1 21:17.5 38
40 Chavez, Diego SR Valley Center 6:53.3 21:24.2 39
41 Zerr, Cade SR Augusta 6:53.8 21:25.9 40
42 Yoder, Chris SR Chaparral 6:56.7 21:34.7 41
43 Crager, Robbie SR Valley Center 6:57.2 21:36.3 42
44 Denning, Ethan SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus 6:57.6 21:37.4 43
45 Brill, Nash SR Mulvane 6:57.7 21:37.8 44
46 James, Cody SR Pratt 6:57.9 21:38.6 45
47 Banks, Enthony SR Arkansas City 7:01.4 21:49.3 46
48 Winzer, Brendan SR Augusta 7:02.3 21:52.2 47
49 Hernandez, Eduardo SR Dodge City 7:03.5 21:55.9 48
50 George, John SR Augusta 7:03.9 21:57.2 49
51 Fox, Tyler SR Mulvane 7:04.8 22:00.1 50
52 Stout, Peter SR Winfield 7:06.1 22:03.9 51
53 Brown, Robby SR Mulvane 7:06.8 22:06.2 52
54 Schwartz, Matthew SR Andale 7:07.6 22:08.7  
55 Thorson, John SR Mulvane 7:09.6 22:14.8 53
56 Mass, Will SR Pratt 7:12.9 22:25.3 54
57 Barton, Derek SR Valley Center 7:15.3 22:32.7 55
58 Reed, Trevor SR Valley Center 7:20.7 22:49.3 56
59 Kaiser, John SR Winfield 7:20.7 22:49.5 57
60 Rameriez, Gerrardo SR Dodge City 7:22.7 22:55.6 58
61 Woodrome, Ethan SR Rose Hill 7:23.6 22:58.4 59
62 Yeager, James SR Winfield 7:24.9 23:02.5 60
63 Evans, Nathan SR Winfield 7:26.8 23:08.2 61
64 Cavin, Robet SR Dodge City 7:27.6 23:10.9 62
65 Stamm, Kyle SR Valley Center 7:34.8 23:33.3 63
66 Young, Dalton SR Chaparral 7:38.6 23:45.0 64
67 Meecham, Drew SR Chaparral 7:42.4 23:56.9 65
68 Haydock, Kamon SR Chaparral 7:45.4 24:06.2 66
69 Stewart, Douglass SR Arkansas City 7:53.1 24:30.1 67
70 Martindale, Chase SR Goddard 7:54.0 24:32.9 68
71 Molina, Miguel SR Dodge City 7:57.8 24:44.8 69
72 Brack, Trevor SR Rose Hill 8:00.1 24:51.9 70
73 Garcia, Juan SR Chaparral 8:03.9 25:03.5 71
74 McDermott, Blake SR Chaparral 8:05.4 25:08.2 72
75 Barger, Rylan SR Rose Hill 8:11.8 25:28.2 73
76 Brenzikofer, Evan SR Rose Hill 8:13.0 25:31.9 74
77 Turkali, Mike SR Valley Center 8:14.2 25:35.7 75
78 Lancaster, Connor SR Goddard 8:31.9 26:30.7 76
79 Chadd, Blake SR Wichita-Haysville-Campus DNF  
79 Ortiz, Ivan SR Dodge City DNF  
79 Landeros, Angel SR Dodge City DNF