CIC Conference Championships Date: 09-30-17   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Butche, Brennan SR Mississinewa 5:07.6 15:55.8 1
2 White, Connor SR Eastbrook 5:16.9 16:24.7 2
3 Johnson, Tahj SR Oak Hill 5:20.5 16:35.8 3
4 Neideck, Ben SR Eastbrook 5:32.1 17:12.0 4
5 Garcia, Julian SR Oak Hill 5:36.7 17:26.2 5
6 Callison, Zane SR Eastbrook 5:36.8 17:26.6 6
7 Nally, Danny SR Oak Hill 5:37.5 17:28.6 7
8 Fry, Raffi SR Oak Hill 5:39.2 17:33.8 8
9 Tucker, Johnathan SR Mississinewa 5:39.9 17:36.2 9
10 Ehmer, Jacob SR Mississinewa 5:40.9 17:39.2 10
11 Planalp, Kyran SR Frankton 5:42.1 17:42.8 11
12 Cheek, Macallister SR Oak Hill 5:43.0 17:45.7 12
13 Harts, Colin SR Oak Hill 5:45.9 17:54.7 13
14 Huff, James SR Frankton 5:48.8 18:03.6 14
15 Lawrence, Bradley SR Frankton 5:50.7 18:09.7 15
16 Thurman, Andrew SR Blackford 5:51.1 18:11.1 16
17 Brainer, Nathan SR Eastbrook 5:54.9 18:22.8 17
18 McAdams, Braxten SR Frankton 5:57.6 18:31.0 18
19 Elder, Garrett SR Elwood Community 5:58.5 18:34.0 19
20 Miller, Mason SR Madison-Grant 5:58.7 18:34.5 20
21 Stewart, Dillon SR Oak Hill 6:03.2 18:48.5 21
22 Dubois, Kody SR Oak Hill 6:05.3 18:54.9  
23 LaShure, Jake SR Frankton 6:05.8 18:56.7 22
24 Huffman, Zak SR Mississinewa 6:06.0 18:57.4 23
25 Margaritidis, Dimitri SR Frankton 6:06.1 18:57.5 24
26 Jenkins, Avree SR Alexandria 6:06.1 18:57.5 25
27 Hasty, Cole SR Madison-Grant 6:07.4 19:01.7 26
28 Frye, Steven SR Madison-Grant 6:10.0 19:09.7 27
29 Lakes, Zach SR Madison-Grant 6:11.7 19:15.1 28
30 Fisher, Raven SR Mississinewa 6:11.8 19:15.2 29
31 Marshall, Joey SR Madison-Grant 6:12.0 19:15.9 30
32 Russell, Jeremiah SR Alexandria 6:12.2 19:16.6 31
33 Alsup, Jon SR Mississinewa 6:13.2 19:19.5 32
34 Syswerda, Thane SR Eastbrook 6:17.6 19:33.3 33
35 Kuznicki, Nathan SR Frankton 6:18.9 19:37.3 34
36 Bailey, Bo SR Frankton 6:18.9 19:37.5  
37 Howell, Kaden SR Madison-Grant 6:20.0 19:40.7 35
38 Yeakle, Austin SR Eastbrook 6:22.4 19:48.3 36
39 Parish, Tony SR Mississinewa 6:22.6 19:48.8 37
40 Rinker, Cameron SR Blackford 6:25.1 19:56.6 38
41 Fye, Xavier SR Alexandria 6:27.6 20:04.4 39
42 Amburgey, Parker SR Madison-Grant 6:28.2 20:06.3 40
43 Lawrence, Addison SR Frankton 6:29.0 20:08.7  
44 Thompson, Will SR Frankton 6:30.3 20:12.8  
45 Mathias, Kevin SR Oak Hill 6:32.3 20:19.1  
46 Jennings, Josh SR Blackford 6:34.0 20:24.3 41
47 Turner, Sinjin SR Madison-Grant 6:43.2 20:52.9  
48 Tackett, Clayton SR Elwood Community 6:44.7 20:57.5 42
49 DeDecker, Gavin SR Madison-Grant 6:48.6 21:09.5  
50 Nash, Bryce SR Mississinewa 6:50.5 21:15.5  
51 Reynolds, Gage SR Elwood Community 6:58.2 21:39.6 43
52 Foga, Nathan SR Elwood Community 7:00.3 21:46.0 44
53 Veach, Christian SR Madison-Grant 7:00.5 21:46.5  
54 Murdock, Jordan SR Alexandria 7:03.0 21:54.4 45
55 Gerber, Christian SR Frankton 7:03.6 21:56.3  
56 Butcher, Landon SR Alexandria 7:08.3 22:11.0 46
57 Bolden, Sam SR Mississinewa 7:09.6 22:15.0  
58 Taylor, Zeb SR Madison-Grant 7:13.0 22:25.4  
59 Harms, Jacob SR Madison-Grant 7:15.2 22:32.3  
60 Ebert, Schyler SR Oak Hill 7:15.5 22:33.1  
61 Clamme, Jacob SR Blackford 7:17.3 22:38.9 47
62 Francis, Mason SR Elwood Community 7:28.6 23:13.8 48
63 Quinn, Jared SR Alexandria 7:31.8 23:23.9 49
64 Hasty, Zach SR Madison-Grant 7:32.9 23:27.4  
65 Linton-Jones, Kris SR Mississinewa 7:49.2 24:18.0  
66 Hall, Dillon SR Frankton 8:02.2 24:58.2  
67 Kollars, Chris SR Alexandria 8:21.8 25:59.1 50
68 Isreal, Tommy Elwood Community 8:31.4 26:29.0 51
69 Caldwell, Drew SR Blackford 11:32.9 35:53.2 52
70 Elkins, Clayton SR Madison-Grant DNF  
70 Ward, Aaron SR Madison-Grant DNF  
70 Coffey, Collin SR Mississinewa DNF  
70 Mitchell, Dillon SR Oak Hill DNF  
70 Hammond, Jack SR Eastbrook DNF  
70 Dienberg, Logun SR Blackford DNF  
70 Rosencrans, Lliam SR Alexandria DNF