CIC Conference Championships Date: 09-30-17   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
MS Boys HS Girls
HS Boys MS Girls
HS Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:37:20 19:28 17 1 2 3 5 6 7 10
2 1:52:52 22:34 69 9 11 14 17 18 19 21
3 1:53:33 22:42 77 4 12 13 23 25 28 32
4 2:01:40 24:20 108 15 16 22 24 31    
5 2:00:40 24:08 110 8 20 26 27 29 30 33
HS Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hornocker, Margo SR Oak Hill 5:46.6 17:56.9 1
2 Gamble, Mollie SR Oak Hill 5:59.8 18:38.0 2
3 Hasty, Jenessa SR Oak Hill 6:22.3 19:47.9 3
4 Lane, Kaylee SR Elwood Community 6:26.5 20:01.0 4
5 Hart, Savannah SR Oak Hill 6:35.3 20:28.2 5
6 Robey, Kinzie SR Oak Hill 6:35.8 20:29.8 6
7 Jackson, Selah SR Oak Hill 6:43.6 20:54.1 7
8 Fones, Carli SR Mississinewa 6:49.4 21:12.1 8
9 Hartley, Abby SR Frankton 6:49.4 21:12.2 9
10 Reed, Falynne SR Blackford 6:49.6 21:12.6  
11 Hornocker, Kate SR Oak Hill 6:56.6 21:34.5 10
12 Cole, Caylene SR Frankton 7:01.6 21:50.0 11
13 Dodson, Ireland SR Oak Hill 7:03.6 21:56.3  
14 Todd, Courtney SR Elwood Community 7:11.9 22:22.1 12
15 Taylor, Sherrie SR Elwood Community 7:14.8 22:31.1 13
16 Thurman, Natalie SR Blackford 7:17.0 22:37.8  
17 Austin, Maggi SR Oak Hill 7:19.2 22:44.7  
18 Kerrigan, Meadow SR Frankton 7:20.3 22:48.2 14
19 Craw, Laynie SR Eastbrook 7:21.3 22:51.2 15
20 Manning, Eleana SR Eastbrook 7:26.4 23:07.0 16
21 Quimby, Kayla SR Frankton 7:33.5 23:29.2 17
22 Huff, Kiley SR Frankton 7:34.6 23:32.7 18
23 Hintz, Shelby SR Frankton 7:37.9 23:42.7 19
24 Zerbe, Mary SR Mississinewa 7:38.8 23:45.6 20
25 Rowe, Sabrina SR Frankton 7:38.8 23:45.6 21
26 Stuber, Jade SR Eastbrook 7:40.4 23:50.4 22
27 Barnett, Zoey SR Madison-Grant 7:40.6 23:51.3  
28 Poff, Abby SR Frankton 7:41.7 23:54.5  
29 Bodie, Jordan SR Alexandria 7:43.7 24:00.7  
30 Rudder, Kelsey SR Elwood Community 7:49.2 24:18.0 23
31 Cox, Kaylene SR Eastbrook 7:49.7 24:19.5 24
32 Edgell, Shealanna SR Alexandria 7:50.4 24:21.6  
33 Coats, Mercy SR Elwood Community 7:50.4 24:21.7 25
34 Taylor, Camille SR Oak Hill 7:51.8 24:26.1  
35 Leak, Audrey SR Oak Hill 7:52.9 24:29.6  
36 Saylor, Chloe SR Mississinewa 7:59.0 24:48.4 26
37 Luedtke, Jordan SR Mississinewa 8:04.1 25:04.2 27
38 Riddle, Katie SR Elwood Community 8:14.8 25:37.4 28
39 Young, Lynnzey SR Mississinewa 8:18.9 25:50.3 29
40 Hunter, Chelsea SR Alexandria 8:22.1 26:00.1  
41 Keeley, Holly SR Alexandria 8:30.4 26:25.9  
42 Mooney, Leann SR Madison-Grant 8:45.1 27:11.8  
43 Morrical , Ashlyn SR Mississinewa 8:48.7 27:22.9 30
44 Hollars, Kaleigh SR Oak Hill 8:51.7 27:32.2  
45 Walker, Corinne SR Eastbrook 8:51.8 27:32.5 31
46 Lang, Hannah SR Elwood Community 9:13.4 28:39.7 32
47 Neubauer, Gracie SR Madison-Grant 9:42.4 30:09.7  
48 Gonzalez, Andrea SR Blackford 10:05.3 31:20.9  
49 Lessley, Cameron SR Mississinewa 10:09.4 31:33.5 33
50 Alcala, Ellie SR Madison-Grant 10:29.4 32:35.8  
51 Williams, Anika SR Mississinewa DNF  
51 Bodie, Jordan SR Alexandria DNF  
51 Zent, Madisen SR Alexandria DNF  
51 Fisher, Aurora SR Mississinewa DNF  
51 Mayfield, Lacey SR Madison-Grant DNF  
51 Rogers, Zoe SR Mississinewa DNF  
51 Warner, Mercede SR Alexandria DNF  
51 Gurbor, Maria SR Eastbrook DNF  
51 Manning, Rachel SR Eastbrook DNF  
51 Hall, Karissa SR Frankton DNF  
MS Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:06:28 13:17 41 1 6 7 13 14 20 31
2 1:08:42 13:44 61 9 10 11 15 16 18 22
3 1:10:12 14:02 70 3 8 17 19 23 24 33
4 1:10:49 14:09 74 2 4 12 26 30 38  
6 1:20:51 16:10 154 21 28 34 35 36 39  
MS Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Howell, Olivia FR Eastbrook JH 6:25.6 11:58.9 1
2 Stinson, Reanna JR Alexandria Junior High 6:55.6 12:54.8 2
3 Caldwell, Cami SO Blackford Junior High 7:01.3 13:05.5 3
4 Weir, Madison SO Alexandria Junior High 7:01.9 13:06.7 4
6 Hammond, Rebekah JR Eastbrook JH 7:10.3 13:22.3 6
7 Lakanen, Claire FR Eastbrook JH 7:15.3 13:31.6 7
8 Williamson, Sami JR Blackford Junior High 7:16.2 13:33.2 8
9 Highley, Leah FR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:16.5 13:33.8 9
10 Geller, Grace JR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:17.7 13:36.0 10
11 Gamble, Claire JR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:21.3 13:42.8 11
12 Thomas, Lilly SO Alexandria Junior High 7:21.9 13:43.9 12
13 Brown, Eden SO Eastbrook JH 7:22.6 13:45.1 13
14 Daughtry, Anna FR Elwood Junior High School 7:23.0 13:45.9  
15 Moore, Emma SR Eastbrook JH 7:25.4 13:50.5 14
16 McDivitt, Joy JR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:25.9 13:51.3 15
17 Cheek, Mallory JR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:29.8 13:58.6 16
18 Jacobs, Allison SO Blackford Junior High 7:31.1 14:01.1 17
19 Wisner, Sadie FR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:39.1 14:15.9 18
20 Slentz, Ruby JR Blackford Junior High 7:45.9 14:28.6 19
21 Marshall, Annalisa FR Madison-Grant JR High School 7:48.5 14:33.4  
22 Goble, Josie FR Eastbrook JH 7:50.9 14:38.0 20
23 Nash, Abigail SO RJ Baskett Middle School 7:53.1 14:42.0 21
24 Reed, Lillian JR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:55.8 14:47.0 22
25 Brown, Lainy FR Elwood Junior High School 8:01.7 14:58.1  
26 Parsons, Allie FR Blackford Junior High 8:05.2 15:04.6 23
27 Gephart, Faith FR Blackford Junior High 8:07.6 15:09.1 24
29 Ogborn, Claire SO Alexandria Junior High 8:16.9 15:26.5 26
30 Mayfield, Mary JR Madison-Grant JR High School 8:17.7 15:27.9  
32 Dawson, Bria FR RJ Baskett Middle School 8:18.3 15:29.0 28
34 Closser, Tinsley SO Alexandria Junior High 8:23.2 15:38.2 30
35 McClain, Sereena FR Eastbrook JH 8:23.9 15:39.4 31
36 Neargardner, Emma JR Eastbrook JH 8:29.6 15:50.0  
38 Cale, Leah SO Blackford Junior High 8:33.7 15:57.8 33
39 Laub, Ellie SO Elwood Junior High School 8:35.4 16:00.9  
40 Reid, Isabelle FR Blackford Junior High 8:36.0 16:02.1  
41 Cass, Riley JR Madison-Grant JR High School 8:46.1 16:20.9  
42 Cotham, Delaney SO Elwood Junior High School 8:55.6 16:38.6  
43 Robinson, Katie FR RJ Baskett Middle School 9:00.3 16:47.4 34
44 Hickman, Haileigh SO RJ Baskett Middle School 9:03.4 16:53.2 35
45 Dawson, Kara JR RJ Baskett Middle School 9:06.9 16:59.7 36
46 Shinavarger, Justie SO Madison-Grant JR High School 9:13.0 17:11.0  
48 Waggle, Madison SO Oak Hill Junior High School 9:41.1 18:03.4  
49 Martin, Genna JR Alexandria Junior High 9:44.1 18:09.1 38
50 Rex, Lauren SO Oak Hill Junior High School 9:44.9 18:10.5  
51 Fox, Samantha FR Oak Hill Junior High School 10:35.4 19:44.7  
52 Weeks, Amia FR RJ Baskett Middle School 11:04.1 20:38.3 39
53 Welsh, Victoria FR Alexandria Junior High DNF  
53 Kellams, Rylie 8 Alexandria Junior High DNF  
53 Hazelbaker, Aliyah FR Alexandria Junior High DNF  
53 Bodie, Jordan SR Alexandria DNF  
53 Hosier, Jaqueline 8 Alexandria Junior High DNF  
53 Flowers, Kailyn FR Alexandria Junior High DNF  
53 Hiatt, Johnna FR Madison-Grant JR High School DNF  
53 McFall, Kylan 8 Alexandria Junior High DNF  
53 Ward, Olivia SO Alexandria Junior High DNF  
53 Worrell, Hannah 8 Madison-Grant JR High School DNF  
53 Hosier, Gabrianna SO Alexandria Junior High DNF  
53 Fox, Alyssa 8 Alexandria Junior High DNF  
53 Crum, Cali SO Alexandria Junior High DNF  
MS Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 56:12 11:14 21 1 2 4 6 8 11 12
3 1:05:12 13:02 99 9 10 13 31 36 38 41
4 1:05:15 13:03 103 15 18 19 24 27 32 34
5 1:06:19 13:15 110 3 20 22 28 37 40 42
6 1:07:34 13:30 122 7 23 29 30 33 35 39
MS Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ashley, Landon JR Oak Hill Junior High School 5:50.9 10:54.3 1
2 O'Blenis, Solomon JR Oak Hill Junior High School 5:52.5 10:57.2 2
3 Kennedy, Logan JR Eastbrook JH 5:54.7 11:01.2 3
4 Jackson, Owen FR Oak Hill Junior High School 6:04.1 11:18.8 4
5 Kitterman, Noah JR Blackford Junior High 6:04.4 11:19.4  
7 Biegel, Landon SO Oak Hill Junior High School 6:07.7 11:25.5 6
8 Luchetti, Zach JR RJ Baskett Middle School 6:10.1 11:30.1 7
9 Barton, Gabe SO Oak Hill Junior High School 6:13.8 11:36.8 8
10 Reese, Jayden SO Elwood Junior High School 6:13.8 11:36.9  
11 Yeagy, Teagan FR Madison-Grant JR High School 6:13.8 11:37.0 9
12 Harbert, Chad JR Madison-Grant JR High School 6:22.1 11:52.4 10
13 Cates, Lucas JR Oak Hill Junior High School 6:22.9 11:53.9 11
14 Geller, Garrett JR Oak Hill Junior High School 6:28.9 12:05.1 12
15 Tackett, Cameron JR Elwood Junior High School 6:29.4 12:06.0  
16 Retherford, Will JR Elwood Junior High School 6:29.7 12:06.6  
17 Westgate, Kaleb FR Oak Hill Junior High School 6:33.4 12:13.4  
18 Ormsby, Logan JR Oak Hill Junior High School 6:33.9 12:14.3  
19 Kelich, Gavin FR Madison-Grant JR High School 6:34.1 12:14.8 13
21 Martin, Hayden JR Alexandria Junior High 6:36.3 12:18.8 15
22 Ormsby, Landon JR Oak Hill Junior High School 6:38.9 12:23.7  
24 Sweet, Trenton FR Oak Hill Junior High School 6:41.6 12:28.7  
25 Ogden, Jack FR Oak Hill Junior High School 6:43.2 12:31.8  
26 Scalf, Andrew SO Oak Hill Junior High School 6:43.2 12:31.8  
28 Ward, James FR Alexandria Junior High 6:55.0 12:53.8 18
29 Kaufman, Nicholas JR Alexandria Junior High 6:56.3 12:56.1 19
30 Reed, Elijah FR Eastbrook JH 6:57.9 12:59.1 20
32 Collins, Xavier JR Eastbrook JH 7:01.0 13:04.9 22
33 Dubois, Mason SO Oak Hill Junior High School 7:01.3 13:05.4  
34 Hillsamer, Nathan FR RJ Baskett Middle School 7:06.3 13:14.8 23
35 Breese, Tyler SO Alexandria Junior High 7:10.1 13:21.8 24
37 Middlesworth, Colin FR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:12.3 13:26.1  
39 Zent, Mason SO Alexandria Junior High 7:22.4 13:44.7 27
40 Austin, AJ FR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:28.1 13:55.4  
41 McKim, Sam FR Eastbrook JH 7:28.8 13:56.8 28
43 Bernius, Todd JR RJ Baskett Middle School 7:33.0 14:04.5 29
44 Davis, Ian FR RJ Baskett Middle School 7:35.0 14:08.3 30
45 Price, Soren SO Madison-Grant JR High School 7:37.0 14:12.1 31
46 Hood, Zack JR Elwood Junior High School 7:37.8 14:13.5  
47 Sneed, Toby FR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:44.4 14:25.9  
48 Sullivan, Lukas FR Alexandria Junior High 7:46.3 14:29.4 32
49 Crisp, Isaiah SO RJ Baskett Middle School 7:50.6 14:37.3 33
50 Roberts, Gavin JR Alexandria Junior High 7:52.5 14:40.9 34
54 Ortega, Raymon JR RJ Baskett Middle School 7:58.5 14:52.1 35
55 Brown, Seth SO Madison-Grant JR High School 8:11.4 15:16.2 36
57 Falder, Jonah JR Eastbrook JH 8:12.1 15:17.4 37
59 Drollinger, Wyatt SO Oak Hill Junior High School 8:22.4 15:36.6  
64 Thompson, Garrett SO Oak Hill Junior High School 8:33.6 15:57.6  
65 Winchester, Paul FR Madison-Grant JR High School 8:33.8 15:57.9 38
66 Tarpein, Jack SO RJ Baskett Middle School 8:35.9 16:01.9 39
67 Bennett, Bryan SO Alexandria Junior High 8:37.2 16:04.3  
68 Justice, Lorn JR Eastbrook JH 8:39.6 16:08.8 40
69 Slentz, Charleston FR Blackford Junior High 8:55.2 16:37.8  
70 Walker, Keaton FR Blackford Junior High 9:12.7 17:10.5  
71 Booher, Evan FR Madison-Grant JR High School 9:13.6 17:12.1 41
72 Hillman, Lucas FR RJ Baskett Middle School 9:15.6 17:15.9  
73 Clamme, Ryne FR Blackford Junior High 9:31.8 17:46.1  
74 Hull, Eli FR Madison-Grant JR High School 9:40.6 18:02.5  
75 Yeakle, Kadin SO RJ Baskett Middle School 10:04.3 18:46.6  
76 Seitz, Isaac JR RJ Baskett Middle School 10:56.1 20:23.2  
78 Hancock, Liam FR Eastbrook JH 12:55.7 24:06.2 42
79 Hagar, Sammy SR Unattached DNF  
79 Neff, Levi FR Alexandria Junior High DNF  
79 Smith, Breckin FR Alexandria Junior High DNF  
79 Hamilton , Andrew FR Madison-Grant JR High School DNF  
79 Rex, Caleb JR Oak Hill Junior High School DNF  
79 Teagarden, Dakota SO Eastbrook JH DNF  
79 Lipps, Jesse SO Alexandria Junior High DNF  
79 Hidy, Ethan SO Blackford Junior High DNF  
79 Meeks, Corbin FR Alexandria Junior High DNF  
79 Rye, Bobby SO Alexandria Junior High DNF  
79 Butcher-Ennesser, Tyler FR Alexandria Junior High DNF  
79 Van Halen, Eddie SR Unattached DNF  
HS Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:49 17:21 35 3 5 7 8 12 13 21
2 1:28:59 17:47 62 2 4 6 17 33 36  
3 1:29:23 17:52 72 1 9 10 23 29 32 37
4 1:31:23 18:16 80 11 14 15 18 22 24 34
5 1:35:16 19:03 131 20 26 27 28 30 35 40
6 1:42:23 20:28 186 25 31 39 45 46 49 50
7 1:57:03 23:24 194 16 38 41 47 52    
8 1:46:10 21:14 196 19 42 43 44 48 51  
HS Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Butche, Brennan SR Mississinewa 5:07.6 15:55.8 1
2 White, Connor SR Eastbrook 5:16.9 16:24.7 2
3 Johnson, Tahj SR Oak Hill 5:20.5 16:35.8 3
4 Neideck, Ben SR Eastbrook 5:32.1 17:12.0 4
5 Garcia, Julian SR Oak Hill 5:36.7 17:26.2 5
6 Callison, Zane SR Eastbrook 5:36.8 17:26.6 6
7 Nally, Danny SR Oak Hill 5:37.5 17:28.6 7
8 Fry, Raffi SR Oak Hill 5:39.2 17:33.8 8
9 Tucker, Johnathan SR Mississinewa 5:39.9 17:36.2 9
10 Ehmer, Jacob SR Mississinewa 5:40.9 17:39.2 10
11 Planalp, Kyran SR Frankton 5:42.1 17:42.8 11
12 Cheek, Macallister SR Oak Hill 5:43.0 17:45.7 12
13 Harts, Colin SR Oak Hill 5:45.9 17:54.7 13
14 Huff, James SR Frankton 5:48.8 18:03.6 14
15 Lawrence, Bradley SR Frankton 5:50.7 18:09.7 15
16 Thurman, Andrew SR Blackford 5:51.1 18:11.1 16
17 Brainer, Nathan SR Eastbrook 5:54.9 18:22.8 17
18 McAdams, Braxten SR Frankton 5:57.6 18:31.0 18
19 Elder, Garrett SR Elwood Community 5:58.5 18:34.0 19
20 Miller, Mason SR Madison-Grant 5:58.7 18:34.5 20
21 Stewart, Dillon SR Oak Hill 6:03.2 18:48.5 21
22 Dubois, Kody SR Oak Hill 6:05.3 18:54.9  
23 LaShure, Jake SR Frankton 6:05.8 18:56.7 22
24 Huffman, Zak SR Mississinewa 6:06.0 18:57.4 23
25 Margaritidis, Dimitri SR Frankton 6:06.1 18:57.5 24
26 Jenkins, Avree SR Alexandria 6:06.1 18:57.5 25
27 Hasty, Cole SR Madison-Grant 6:07.4 19:01.7 26
28 Frye, Steven SR Madison-Grant 6:10.0 19:09.7 27
29 Lakes, Zach SR Madison-Grant 6:11.7 19:15.1 28
30 Fisher, Raven SR Mississinewa 6:11.8 19:15.2 29
31 Marshall, Joey SR Madison-Grant 6:12.0 19:15.9 30
32 Russell, Jeremiah SR Alexandria 6:12.2 19:16.6 31
33 Alsup, Jon SR Mississinewa 6:13.2 19:19.5 32
34 Syswerda, Thane SR Eastbrook 6:17.6 19:33.3 33
35 Kuznicki, Nathan SR Frankton 6:18.9 19:37.3 34
36 Bailey, Bo SR Frankton 6:18.9 19:37.5  
37 Howell, Kaden SR Madison-Grant 6:20.0 19:40.7 35
38 Yeakle, Austin SR Eastbrook 6:22.4 19:48.3 36
39 Parish, Tony SR Mississinewa 6:22.6 19:48.8 37
40 Rinker, Cameron SR Blackford 6:25.1 19:56.6 38
41 Fye, Xavier SR Alexandria 6:27.6 20:04.4 39
42 Amburgey, Parker SR Madison-Grant 6:28.2 20:06.3 40
43 Lawrence, Addison SR Frankton 6:29.0 20:08.7  
44 Thompson, Will SR Frankton 6:30.3 20:12.8  
45 Mathias, Kevin SR Oak Hill 6:32.3 20:19.1  
46 Jennings, Josh SR Blackford 6:34.0 20:24.3 41
47 Turner, Sinjin SR Madison-Grant 6:43.2 20:52.9  
48 Tackett, Clayton SR Elwood Community 6:44.7 20:57.5 42
49 DeDecker, Gavin SR Madison-Grant 6:48.6 21:09.5  
50 Nash, Bryce SR Mississinewa 6:50.5 21:15.5  
51 Reynolds, Gage SR Elwood Community 6:58.2 21:39.6 43
52 Foga, Nathan SR Elwood Community 7:00.3 21:46.0 44
53 Veach, Christian SR Madison-Grant 7:00.5 21:46.5  
54 Murdock, Jordan SR Alexandria 7:03.0 21:54.4 45
55 Gerber, Christian SR Frankton 7:03.6 21:56.3  
56 Butcher, Landon SR Alexandria 7:08.3 22:11.0 46
57 Bolden, Sam SR Mississinewa 7:09.6 22:15.0  
58 Taylor, Zeb SR Madison-Grant 7:13.0 22:25.4  
59 Harms, Jacob SR Madison-Grant 7:15.2 22:32.3  
60 Ebert, Schyler SR Oak Hill 7:15.5 22:33.1  
61 Clamme, Jacob SR Blackford 7:17.3 22:38.9 47
62 Francis, Mason SR Elwood Community 7:28.6 23:13.8 48
63 Quinn, Jared SR Alexandria 7:31.8 23:23.9 49
64 Hasty, Zach SR Madison-Grant 7:32.9 23:27.4  
65 Linton-Jones, Kris SR Mississinewa 7:49.2 24:18.0  
66 Hall, Dillon SR Frankton 8:02.2 24:58.2  
67 Kollars, Chris SR Alexandria 8:21.8 25:59.1 50
68 Isreal, Tommy Elwood Community 8:31.4 26:29.0 51
69 Caldwell, Drew SR Blackford 11:32.9 35:53.2 52
70 Elkins, Clayton SR Madison-Grant DNF  
70 Ward, Aaron SR Madison-Grant DNF  
70 Coffey, Collin SR Mississinewa DNF  
70 Mitchell, Dillon SR Oak Hill DNF  
70 Hammond, Jack SR Eastbrook DNF  
70 Dienberg, Logun SR Blackford DNF  
70 Rosencrans, Lliam SR Alexandria DNF