2017 Panther Invite Date: 10-03-17   Venue: Erie - Erie, IL
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 3 Mile Run CC Girls 1 Mile Run CC
Boys 1 Mile Run CC Girls 3 Mile Run CC
Girls 1 Mile Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Challand MS 33:10 6:38 30 3 4 6 7 10 11 13
2 34:21 6:52 53 2 5 12 16 18 24  
3 34:45 6:57 54 1 8 9 17 19 21 25
4 E/PLT Middle School 36:32 7:18 94 14 15 20 22 23 26 27
Girls 1 Mile Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Gaulrapp, Cali Rock Falls MS 6:11.0 6:11.0  
2 tunink, sarah JR sauk valley saints 6:23.0 6:23.0 1
3 Wilhelms, Delaney SO Eastland 6:23.7 6:23.7 2
4 Hultin, Tayli Rock Falls MS 6:26.5 6:26.5  
5 Lopez, Celeste Challand MS 6:26.9 6:26.9 3
6 Mahar, Ellie Challand MS 6:27.9 6:27.9 4
7 Dampman, Emma JR Eastland 6:28.8 6:28.8 5
8 Rippy, Gracie Rock Falls MS 6:29.9 6:29.9  
9 Austin, Madison Challand MS 6:34.0 6:34.0 6
10 Nicklaus, Kylie Challand MS 6:42.4 6:42.4 7
11 Reed, Ainsley SO sauk valley saints 6:55.6 6:55.6 8
12 crisham, claire SO sauk valley saints 6:56.4 6:56.4 9
13 Gardner, Estella Challand MS 6:59.1 6:59.1 10
14 Gunderson, Amy Challand MS 6:59.6 6:59.6 11
15 Beyer, Jenna SO Eastland 7:02.0 7:02.0 12
16 Francis, Jenica Challand MS 7:02.4 7:02.4 13
17 Reyle, Jamie E/PLT Middle School 7:03.0 7:03.0 14
18 Norman, Jillian E/PLT Middle School 7:03.2 7:03.2 15
19 Burkholder, Ella JR Eastland 7:11.6 7:11.6 16
20 Gingrich, Megan SO sauk valley saints 7:14.5 7:14.5 17
21 Knebel, Mia SO Eastland 7:15.2 7:15.2 18
22 Widolff, Gianna SO sauk valley saints 7:16.2 7:16.2 19
23 Chandler, Dylan E/PLT Middle School 7:17.7 7:17.7 20
24 Mobarak, Caroline Challand MS 7:22.4 7:22.4  
25 Liberty, Taah Challand MS 7:26.8 7:26.8  
26 Healy, monica SO sauk valley saints 7:31.0 7:31.0 21
27 Thompson, MaKaila Challand MS 7:31.6 7:31.6  
28 Buck, Kennedy E/PLT Middle School 7:33.0 7:33.0 22
29 Wheeler, Grace E/PLT Middle School 7:35.9 7:35.9 23
30 Wade, Rhylee Challand MS 7:37.2 7:37.2  
31 Refsteck, Natalie JR Eastland 7:38.6 7:38.6 24
32 Adams, Josie Rock Falls MS 7:39.5 7:39.5  
33 Purdy, Payton Challand MS 7:40.3 7:40.3  
34 Navaro, Sarah SO sauk valley saints 7:41.5 7:41.5 25
35 Sibley, Reagan E/PLT Middle School 7:48.1 7:48.1 26
36 Alabanza, Drean Challand MS 8:14.0 8:14.0  
37 Willet, Lilly E/PLT Middle School 8:14.3 8:14.3 27
38 Austin, Kate Challand MS 8:14.6 8:14.6  
39 Wheeler, Sophia E/PLT Middle School 8:14.9 8:14.9  
40 Meiers, Madilyn E/PLT Middle School 8:23.1 8:23.1  
41 Pink, Maddie Challand MS 8:27.5 8:27.5  
42 Shaw, Sophia Challand MS 8:37.6 8:37.6  
43 Morris, Teagan Challand MS 8:40.4 8:40.4  
44 Martinez, Bella Challand MS 8:41.0 8:41.0  
45 Kendrick, Libbi Challand MS 8:43.1 8:43.1  
46 Graves, Sydney Challand MS 8:44.5 8:44.5  
47 Pritchard, Makenna E/PLT Middle School 8:54.2 8:54.2  
48 Stern, Haedyn Challand MS 8:55.9 8:55.9  
49 Wittenauer, Erica Challand MS 9:55.2 9:55.2  
Girls 3 Mile Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:50:31 22:06 28 1 2 4 5 16 26  
2 1:59:04 23:48 71 9 10 13 19 20 29 30
3 1:59:31 23:54 73 6 7 12 21 27 35 36
4 2:03:46 24:45 97 11 14 17 24 31 34  
5 Princeton 2:04:59 24:59 105 8 18 22 25 32 33 37
6 2:06:37 25:19 107 3 15 23 28 38 39  
Girls 3 Mile Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Vaessen, Margaret SR Amboy 7:02.8 21:08.4 1
2 Ortgiesen, Kaitlyn SR Amboy 7:05.3 21:15.9 2
3 Gaulrapp, Cali JR Rock Falls Middle School 7:14.2 21:42.4 3
4 Brudi, Haley Stockton 7:14.6 21:43.7  
5 Boyle, Kelynn SR Amboy 7:17.6 21:52.6 4
6 Corcoran, Cassidy SR Amboy 7:21.3 22:03.9 5
7 Bollinger, Maryn SR Orion 7:28.0 22:24.0 6
8 Coons, Claire SR Morrison 7:29.3 22:27.9  
9 Schmieder, Mara SR Eastland 7:29.9 22:29.6  
10 Mack, Alexandra SR Orion 7:30.4 22:31.2 7
11 McMillan, Lauren Princeton 7:36.3 22:48.7 8
12 Dornbush, Makayla SR Erie-Prophetstown 7:38.7 22:56.1 9
13 Clary, Mackenzie SR Erie-Prophetstown 7:41.0 23:02.8 10
14 Amezola, Natalie SR Newman Central Catholic 7:45.9 23:17.5 11
15 Norberg, Brooke SR Orion 7:48.9 23:26.6 12
16 Sandrock, Stephanie SR Erie-Prophetstown 7:51.7 23:35.1 13
17 Bonnell, Kate SR Newman Central Catholic 7:56.0 23:47.9 14
18 Shields, Lexi SR Sherrard 7:58.0 23:54.0  
19 Patch, Jessica SR Rock Falls Middle School 7:59.6 23:58.7 15
20 Mershon, Macy SR Amboy 8:03.8 24:11.3 16
21 Juarez, Rosa SR Newman Central Catholic 8:04.7 24:14.1 17
22 Orwig, Elizabeth Princeton 8:10.0 24:29.9 18
23 Miniel, Olivia SR Erie-Prophetstown 8:15.0 24:44.9 19
24 Hanrahan, Kaitlin SR Erie-Prophetstown 8:15.2 24:45.4 20
25 Holst, Alisa SR Orion 8:17.4 24:52.2 21
26 Workman, Bekah Princeton 8:23.1 25:09.1 22
27 Needs, Pamela St. Bede 8:25.0 25:14.9  
28 Hultin, Tayli SO Rock Falls Middle School 8:26.8 25:20.4 23
29 Ozwalt, Elizabeth SR Newman Central Catholic 8:32.3 25:36.7 24
30 Martinez, Elana Princeton 8:32.7 25:38.0 25
31 Gascoigne, Ally SR Amboy 8:36.1 25:48.2 26
32 Broshous, Taylor Stockton 8:36.8 25:50.3  
33 Schroeder, Morgan SR Orion 8:45.8 26:17.4 27
34 Prater, Chloe FR Rock Falls Middle School 8:47.3 26:21.9 28
35 Sibley, Lauren SR Erie-Prophetstown 8:48.5 26:25.4 29
36 Gallaugher, Joelle SR Sherrard 8:50.2 26:30.6  
37 Gallagher, Heide SR Erie-Prophetstown 8:52.2 26:36.5 30
38 Litton, Kassidy SR Sherrard 8:52.4 26:37.0  
39 Roe, Jillienne SR Newman Central Catholic 8:56.7 26:50.1 31
40 Grimmer, Kenley Princeton 8:57.9 26:53.6 32
41 Hartmann, Shaylynn Princeton 9:00.0 26:59.9 33
42 Kuper, Leah SR Eastland 9:14.1 27:42.1  
43 Wolf, Aubrie SR Newman Central Catholic 9:16.7 27:49.9 34
44 Crowe, Iesha SR Kewanee 9:25.4 28:16.0  
45 Cooney, Michelle SR Erie-Prophetstown 9:32.3 28:36.7  
46 Moen, Lily SR Orion 9:35.0 28:45.0 35
47 Lodge, Claire SR Orion 9:35.9 28:47.5 36
48 Robinson, Keeley Princeton 9:39.8 28:59.4 37
49 Lowery, Mary St. Bede 9:41.9 29:05.6  
50 Heisch, Peyton SR Rock Falls Middle School 9:44.9 29:14.6 38
51 Adams, Josie FR Rock Falls Middle School 9:49.7 29:29.0 39
52 Grey, Anna Princeton 9:51.1 29:33.2  
53 Damron, Maddy SR Kewanee 10:07.1 30:21.1  
54 DeSchepper, Ellie SR Sherrard 10:10.7 30:32.0  
55 Matias, Anastasia SR Eastland 10:27.4 31:22.0  
56 Karamajanes, Eleni SR Kewanee 10:27.4 31:22.1  
57 Cisneros, Olivia St. Bede 11:09.1 33:27.1  
58 Mudge, Madeline Ros St. Bede 12:04.6 36:13.6  
59 Misiewicz, Macy SR Eastland 12:05.0 36:14.8  
Boys 3 Mile Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:28:20 17:40 32 1 2 5 11 13 18 31
2 1:31:47 18:21 43 4 6 7 9 17 25 26
3 1:38:11 19:38 113 10 20 22 29 32 33 34
4 St. Bede 1:38:12 19:38 116 8 16 27 28 37 40 43
5 1:42:58 20:35 137 3 14 23 46 51    
6 Princeton 1:42:24 20:28 155 15 19 38 41 42 49 50
7 1:42:07 20:25 164 24 30 35 36 39 45 47
8 1:50:32 22:06 177 12 21 44 48 52    
Boys 3 Mile Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Brackemeyer, Koby SR Morrison 5:30.1 16:30.2  
2 Hafner, Shay SR Newman Central Catholic 5:30.2 16:30.6 1
3 Mauch, Spencer SR Newman Central Catholic 5:34.1 16:42.3 2
4 Cantu, Cameron FR Rock Falls Middle School 5:42.2 17:06.5 3
5 Stamberger, Tom SR Amboy 5:50.6 17:31.6  
6 DeNeve, Ben SR Erie-Prophetstown 5:54.7 17:43.9 4
7 Reifsteck, Stephen SR Eastland 5:55.4 17:46.2  
8 Hodge, Matt SR Newman Central Catholic 5:59.0 17:56.8 5
9 Holldorf, Tyler SR Erie-Prophetstown 6:05.0 18:15.0 6
10 Link, Chris SR Erie-Prophetstown 6:05.9 18:17.6 7
11 Marcinkus, Jacob St. Bede 6:06.1 18:18.2 8
12 Bonnell, Chris SR Erie-Prophetstown 6:07.3 18:21.7 9
13 Tegtmeier, Corey SR Sherrard 6:10.2 18:30.5 10
14 Sheats, Ben SR Newman Central Catholic 6:11.6 18:34.6 11
15 Wampler, Andy SR Orion 6:11.7 18:35.0 12
16 Larson, Quentin SR Newman Central Catholic 6:12.0 18:35.9 13
17 Dale, Abram SO Rock Falls Middle School 6:17.6 18:52.6 14
18 Forbeck, Dillion Princeton 6:18.7 18:56.0 15
19 Hernandez, Anthony St. Bede 6:22.3 19:06.9 16
20 Weidel, Max SR Erie-Prophetstown 6:23.2 19:09.6 17
21 Welty, Noah SR Newman Central Catholic 6:23.3 19:09.9 18
22 Day, Jayden SR Eastland 6:23.6 19:10.6  
23 Bohms, Reece Princeton 6:25.7 19:17.1 19
24 Molln, Thomas SR Amboy 6:27.6 19:22.6  
25 Bradarich, Peyton SR Sherrard 6:28.5 19:25.3 20
26 Loete, Mason SR Orion 6:30.5 19:31.5 21
27 Belha, Jacob SR Sherrard 6:32.1 19:36.2 22
28 Hayes, Connor SR Stockton 6:32.2 19:36.5  
29 Gomez, Joseluis SO Rock Falls Middle School 6:34.1 19:42.2 23
30 Hernandez, Isaac SR Kewanee 6:34.4 19:43.1 24
31 Abell, Cameron SR Erie-Prophetstown 6:35.1 19:45.3 25
32 Abell, Owen SR Erie-Prophetstown 6:38.6 19:55.6 26
33 Lang, Curt St. Bede 6:38.8 19:56.2 27
34 Griggs, Logan St. Bede 6:43.9 20:11.7 28
35 Hauger, Dayton SR Sherrard 6:45.4 20:16.1 29
36 Sanchez, Bryan SR Kewanee 6:46.0 20:18.0 30
37 Velasquez, Lucas SR Newman Central Catholic 6:47.7 20:23.1 31
38 Hanson, Jacob SR Sherrard 6:48.0 20:23.9 32
39 Koovit, Robin SR Sherrard 6:49.4 20:28.0 33
40 Allen, Kellen SR Sherrard 6:49.9 20:29.5 34
41 Johnson, Gabe SR Kewanee 6:52.7 20:37.9 35
42 DeSplinter, Calvin SR Kewanee 6:53.0 20:38.9 36
43 Edwall, Ryan St. Bede 6:53.2 20:39.6 37
44 Jungerman, Sam SR Newman Central Catholic 6:54.0 20:42.0  
45 DeNeve, Luke SR Erie-Prophetstown 6:55.0 20:44.9  
46 Bohms, Zach Princeton 6:55.2 20:45.6 38
47 Wiebenga, Evan SR Morrison 6:56.7 20:50.0  
48 Bryan, Connor SR Kewanee 6:56.8 20:50.3 39
49 Phillips, Keagan SR Stockton 6:59.9 20:59.7  
50 Bonnell, Beau St. Bede 7:02.5 21:07.3 40
51 Hamblen, Christian SR Eastland 7:06.4 21:19.1  
52 D'Ambrosio, Xander Princeton 7:08.0 21:24.0 41
53 Fritts, Brad SR Newman Central Catholic 7:11.0 21:33.0  
54 Slavish, Zach SR Sherrard 7:12.6 21:37.8  
55 Graham, Gabrien Princeton 7:20.9 22:02.5 42
56 Lowery, Jacob St. Bede 7:21.3 22:03.7 43
57 Deery, Calvin SR Amboy 7:24.2 22:12.5  
58 Ausdal, Ian SR Sherrard 7:25.9 22:17.7  
59 Voeltz, Darrien SR Erie-Prophetstown 7:26.1 22:18.3  
60 Henry, Trevor SR Erie-Prophetstown 7:28.6 22:25.7  
61 Monzon, Nathan SR Orion 7:30.9 22:32.7 44
62 Gleichman, Sam SR Kewanee 7:31.8 22:35.2 45
63 Peterson, Carson SO Rock Falls Middle School 7:36.5 22:49.5 46
64 Gorey, Mike SR Sherrard 7:38.5 22:55.3  
65 Peacock, Josoph St. Bede 7:42.1 23:06.1  
66 Jackson, Deigo SR Kewanee 7:42.3 23:06.7 47
67 Li, Donald St. Bede 7:42.4 23:07.0  
68 Kerasotes, Nick St. Bede 7:44.4 23:13.2  
69 Gassman, Antonio SR Newman Central Catholic 7:49.0 23:26.9  
70 VanWassenhove, Kevin SR Kewanee 7:50.7 23:32.0  
71 Langley, Cullen SR Orion 7:53.7 23:40.9 48
72 May, Sam Princeton 7:57.7 23:53.0 49
73 Crouch, Eli Princeton 8:03.5 24:10.3 50
74 Snow, Brayton SR Erie-Prophetstown 8:04.5 24:13.3  
75 Workman, Wyatt Princeton 8:04.7 24:13.9  
76 Richards, Brady SO Rock Falls Middle School 8:09.3 24:27.8 51
77 Eberts, Joshua SR Sherrard 8:15.4 24:46.2  
78 Kayser, Eli SR Orion 8:44.2 26:12.4 52
79 Kniss, Colin Princeton 8:56.1 26:48.3  
80 Pritchard, Zakk SR Erie-Prophetstown 8:57.7 26:53.0  
81 Brokaw, Jasper SR Kewanee 9:19.4 27:58.2  
82 Wetzell, Luke SR Erie-Prophetstown 9:26.0 28:17.9  
Boys 1 Mile Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 29:23 5:52 32 1 4 5 10 12 13 16
2 Challand MS 30:10 6:02 50 2 8 11 14 15 17 18
3 Rock Falls MS 31:25 6:17 73 3 9 19 20 22 24 28
4 E/PLT Middle School 32:09 6:25 82 6 7 21 23 25 26 27
Boys 1 Mile Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Simpson, Connor JR sauk valley saints 5:26.3 5:26.3 1
2 Taylor, Cameron Challand MS 5:30.6 5:30.6 2
3 Cid, John Rock Falls MS 5:36.2 5:36.2 3
4 Simpson, Lucas FR sauk valley saints 5:45.4 5:45.4 4
5 craft, john JR sauk valley saints 5:57.7 5:57.7 5
6 Bomleny, Andrew E/PLT Middle School 6:00.1 6:00.1 6
7 Link, Charlie E/PLT Middle School 6:00.4 6:00.4 7
8 Vasquez, Mateo Challand MS 6:03.9 6:03.9 8
9 Schueler, Dillon Rock Falls MS 6:05.0 6:05.0 9
10 sheats, michael JR sauk valley saints 6:06.8 6:06.8 10
11 Holcomb, Thomas Challand MS 6:07.4 6:07.4 11
12 wetzel, wyatt SO sauk valley saints 6:07.9 6:07.9 12
13 summers, landen FR sauk valley saints 6:09.6 6:09.6 13
14 Hernandez, Mikah Challand MS 6:14.5 6:14.5 14
15 Munoz-Ripley, Ben Challand MS 6:14.8 6:14.8 15
16 moran, griffin JR sauk valley saints 6:15.9 6:15.9 16
17 Valentino, Luke Challand MS 6:21.5 6:21.5 17
18 welty, kaden JR sauk valley saints 6:23.8 6:23.8  
19 Boesen, Kenney SO sauk valley saints 6:24.2 6:24.2  
20 Halverson, Isaac Challand MS 6:24.6 6:24.6 18
21 Juckel, Landen SO sauk valley saints 6:25.2 6:25.2  
22 Groezinger, Hudson SO Eastland 6:30.7 6:30.7  
23 Peterson, Carson Rock Falls MS 6:31.9 6:31.9 19
24 Young, Kyle Rock Falls MS 6:32.6 6:32.6 20
25 grummert, carver FR sauk valley saints 6:34.5 6:34.5  
26 Roman, Carson E/PLT Middle School 6:39.2 6:39.2 21
27 Anderson, Owen Challand MS 6:39.7 6:39.7  
28 Anderson, Noah Rock Falls MS 6:40.2 6:40.2 22
29 Harms, Hunter E/PLT Middle School 6:40.5 6:40.5 23
30 Cantu, Cameron Rock Falls MS 6:40.9 6:40.9 24
31 Aulwes, William Challand MS 6:42.1 6:42.1  
32 Munoz-Ripley, Leighton Challand MS 6:44.3 6:44.3  
33 Knowles, Conner Challand MS 6:46.7 6:46.7  
34 O'Brien, Cameron Challand MS 6:49.3 6:49.3  
35 Dreisbach, Lucas E/PLT Middle School 6:49.9 6:49.9 25
36 Skinner, Tyson E/PLT Middle School 6:50.3 6:50.3 26
37 Sutton, Caden E/PLT Middle School 6:52.1 6:52.1 27
38 Knowles, Ben Challand MS 6:53.3 6:53.3  
39 Rayes, Raul SO sauk valley saints 6:56.0 6:56.0  
40 Wilcox, Lucas Challand MS 6:58.0 6:58.0  
41 Richards, Brady Rock Falls MS 6:58.4 6:58.4 28
42 Janssen, Parker Challand MS 7:00.4 7:00.4  
43 Gomez, Joseluis Rock Falls MS 7:01.7 7:01.7  
44 Bomleny, Alex E/PLT Middle School 7:04.8 7:04.8  
45 McPhillips, Scott Challand MS 7:05.7 7:05.7  
46 Wodloff, Wyatt Wiiiam FR sauk valley saints 7:07.4 7:07.4  
47 Howard, Dylan Challand MS 7:07.9 7:07.9  
48 Lindsay, Joey E/PLT Middle School 7:12.8 7:12.8  
49 Eads, Caleb E/PLT Middle School 7:18.1 7:18.1  
50 Root, Brady Rock Falls MS 7:19.1 7:19.1  
51 Boze, Ben Challand MS 7:21.0 7:21.0  
52 Vanlanduit, Austin FR sauk valley saints 7:23.7 7:23.7  
53 Hammes, Espen FR sauk valley saints 7:31.0 7:31.0  
54 Kelly, Ben Challand MS 7:40.0 7:40.0  
55 Shore, Brandeis Challand MS 7:43.1 7:43.1  
56 Castro, Jose Challand MS 7:46.7 7:46.7  
57 Berger, Nathan FR sauk valley saints 7:47.0 7:47.0  
58 Graves, Jack Challand MS 7:55.6 7:55.6  
59 Geuns, Blake E/PLT Middle School 8:08.6 8:08.6  
60 Casey, Jameson Challand MS 8:28.8 8:28.8  
61 Brooks, Jakob E/PLT Middle School 8:29.3 8:29.3  
62 Sibley, Ben E/PLT Middle School 8:52.2 8:52.2  
63 Pasch, Sam SO Eastland 9:11.3 9:11.3  
64 Devine, Logan FR sauk valley saints 9:27.6 9:27.6  
65 Dietrich, Adriel E/PLT Middle School 10:48.1 10:48.1  
66 Cavazos, Nathan Challand MS 11:29.1 11:29.1  
67 Figueroa, Jose Challand MS 11:36.6 11:36.6