NEICAAA Cross Country Championship Date: 10-07-17   Venue: Franklin Park - Boston, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC JV Women 5k Run CC Varsity
Men 8k Run CC Varsity Women 5k Run CC JV
Men 8k Run CC JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:14:03 26:48 63 2 8 13 19 21 34 50
2 2:14:16 26:51 69 4 5 17 20 23 27 31
3 2:14:36 26:55 77 3 9 12 18 35 38 40
4 2:14:55 26:59 86 10 14 16 22 24 26 36
5 2:15:07 27:01 104 1 6 11 37 49 62 71
6 2:17:07 27:25 150 15 29 30 32 44 52 67
7 2:18:06 27:37 179 7 25 45 47 55 56 78
8 2:19:54 27:58 222 33 39 41 48 61 75  
9 2:22:04 28:24 284 46 51 54 60 73 82 87
10 2:22:38 28:31 301 43 57 63 68 70 88  
11 2:23:15 28:39 317 53 58 64 66 76 83  
12 2:25:03 29:00 334 28 59 77 81 89 90 94
13 2:24:39 28:55 340 42 65 69 80 84 86  
14 2:29:05 29:49 401 72 74 79 85 91 92 93
Men 8k Run CC JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Carney, Larry JR-3 Stonehill 5:13.9 26:00.5 1
2 Polanco, Christopher FR-1 UMass Amherst 5:18.0 26:21.0  
3 Wyman, Cameron FR-1 Yale 5:18.5 26:23.6  
4 Holmes, Derek FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:19.2 26:27.0 2
5 Benner, John SO-2 Vermont 5:19.6 26:28.7 3
6 Knoedler, Alex SR-4 MIT 5:19.8 26:29.6 4
7 Walter, David SR-4 MIT 5:20.3 26:32.2 5
8 Drace, Chris JR-3 Stonehill 5:20.6 26:33.6 6
9 Yost, Dean JR-3 New Hampshire 5:20.9 26:35.5 7
10 Doyle, Connor SR-4 UMass Lowell 5:21.3 26:37.5 8
11 Moore, Paul JR-3 Vermont 5:21.8 26:39.7 9
12 Duggan, Michael JR-3 Northeastern 5:22.1 26:41.5 10
13 Pichie, Jeffrey FR-1 Stonehill 5:22.3 26:42.2 11
14 Mannion, Tyler SR-4 Quinnipiac 5:22.9 26:45.5  
15 Gelfand, Kasey SO-2 Vermont 5:23.4 26:47.6 12
16 Morton, Sam FR-1 Dartmouth 5:23.7 26:49.1  
17 Langer, Christopher SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:23.9 26:50.5 13
18 Crowley, Greg FR-1 Dartmouth 5:24.2 26:51.7  
19 Miller, Tyler FR-1 Northeastern 5:25.0 26:55.7 14
20 D'Anieri, Matt SO-2 Tufts 5:25.0 26:55.8 15
21 Celestin, Casey JR-3 Yale 5:25.2 26:56.8  
22 Flanagan, Stephen FR-1 Northeastern 5:25.4 26:57.6 16
23 Bates, Brian SO-2 MIT 5:25.6 26:58.9 17
24 Elkort, Ross SO-2 Vermont 5:25.7 26:59.0 18
25 Gmür, Thomas SR-4 Yale 5:26.2 27:01.9  
26 Rodriguez, Anthony FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:26.5 27:03.2 19
27 Oeding, Jake FR-1 MIT 5:26.9 27:05.2 20
28 Munnelly, Sean SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:27.0 27:05.9 21
29 Adamski, Jack SO-2 UMass Amherst 5:27.2 27:06.7  
30 Hyland, Chase FR-1 Northeastern 5:27.8 27:09.7 22
31 Jorgensen, Jakob FR-1 MIT 5:28.0 27:10.8 23
32 Condon, Daniel SR-4 Northeastern 5:28.2 27:11.6 24
33 Lanternier, Samuel SO-2 New Hampshire 5:29.1 27:16.3 25
34 Navin, Jay SR-4 Northeastern 5:29.6 27:18.4 26
35 Doblar, Dylan FR-1 MIT 5:29.8 27:19.8 27
36 Cannon, James FR-1 UMass Boston 5:30.0 27:20.4 28
37 DePalma, Tom SR-4 Tufts 5:30.7 27:23.9 29
38 Steinberg, Harry FR-1 Tufts 5:30.9 27:24.9 30
39 Sloan, Cooper SR-4 MIT 5:31.4 27:27.3 31
40 Gitter, Nic FR-1 Tufts 5:31.5 27:28.2 32
41 Gill, Jonathan FR-1 Central Connecticut 5:31.9 27:29.9  
42 Dessie, Demeke FR-1 Bowdoin 5:32.2 27:31.3 33
43 Poitras, Timothy SR-4 UMass Lowell 5:33.8 27:39.3 34
44 Denis, Ian FR-1 Vermont 5:34.2 27:41.4 35
45 Jacobson-Schulte, Finn FR-1 MIT 5:34.2 27:41.4  
46 Clay, Eric FR-1 Northeastern 5:34.8 27:44.5 36
47 Hass, Timothy FR-1 Northeastern 5:34.8 27:44.7  
48 Pereira, Pedro FR-1 Southern New Hampshire 5:34.9 27:45.1  
49 Wheelock, Kevin FR-1 Stonehill 5:35.0 27:45.6 37
50 Grosner, Isaac SO-2 Vermont 5:35.2 27:46.4 38
51 Bull, Edward SO-2 Bowdoin 5:35.3 27:46.7 39
52 Keller, Brian FR-1 Northeastern 5:35.9 27:49.9  
53 Adams, Dawson FR-1 Vermont 5:36.2 27:51.3 40
54 King, Aidan FR-1 Bowdoin 5:36.2 27:51.3 41
55 Hasselquist, Gunnar FR-1 Merrimack 5:36.3 27:51.8 42
56 Ivatts, Hayden FR-1 Holy Cross 5:36.8 27:54.4 43
57 Wurts, Taylor SO-2 Tufts 5:37.0 27:55.2 44
58 Lewis, James SO-2 Yale 5:37.4 27:57.3  
59 Sullivan, Aidan FR-1 New Hampshire 5:37.5 27:57.7 45
60 Curtis, Scott SO-2 Sacred Heart 5:37.6 27:58.4 46
61 Busi, James JR-3 New Hampshire 5:37.8 27:59.2 47
62 Kahn, James FR-1 WPI 5:38.1 28:01.0  
63 Rubin, Aaron JR-3 Bowdoin 5:38.7 28:03.7 48
64 Ciminella, Matt SR-4 Vermont 5:38.7 28:03.8  
65 Prus, Jonathan FR-1 Northeastern 5:38.8 28:04.2  
66 Conlan, Sean FR-1 Stonehill 5:39.0 28:05.5 49
67 Parlato, Dominic SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:39.4 28:07.1 50
68 Robbins, James SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:39.8 28:09.4  
69 Kitchen, Patrick FR-1 Vermont 5:40.0 28:10.1  
70 Weiss, Daniel JR-3 MIT 5:40.4 28:12.5  
71 Pandolfo, Nicholas SO-2 Sacred Heart 5:40.5 28:13.0 51
72 Doyle, Tom JR-3 Tufts 5:40.8 28:14.4 52
73 Wahl, Jonathan FR-1 Assumption 5:40.9 28:14.7 53
74 Corbett, Ryan FR-1 Sacred Heart 5:41.1 28:15.5 54
75 Mass, Brian FR-1 Dartmouth 5:41.1 28:15.7  
76 Lazzaro, Joe SO-2 Quinnipiac 5:41.2 28:16.1  
77 Novak, Luke SO-2 Northeastern 5:41.3 28:17.0  
78 Spelman, Ryan SO-2 New Hampshire 5:41.5 28:17.7 55
79 McGlaughlin, Dylan FR-1 New Hampshire 5:41.7 28:18.8 56
80 Kalantzakos, Thomas SR-4 Holy Cross 5:42.1 28:20.5 57
81 Drummond, Matthew SR-4 Assumption 5:42.3 28:21.5 58
82 Barrett, William FR-1 UMass Boston 5:42.7 28:23.7 59
83 Tavernite, Jake JR-3 Sacred Heart 5:44.9 28:34.6 60
84 Molvar, Joseph SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:45.3 28:36.8  
85 Hynes, Matt FR-1 Vermont 5:46.1 28:40.6  
86 Dong, Vincent FR-1 Bowdoin 5:46.4 28:41.9 61
87 Onken, John JR-3 Stonehill 5:46.5 28:42.4 62
88 Shakespeare, Christopher SO-2 Holy Cross 5:46.6 28:43.1 63
89 Cardozo, Ryan SO-2 Assumption 5:46.7 28:43.7 64
90 McClellan, Calvin FR-1 Vermont 5:47.1 28:45.6  
91 Sardinskas, Brian SO-2 Merrimack 5:47.1 28:45.7 65
92 Geromini, Jonathan SR-4 Assumption 5:47.3 28:46.5 66
93 McDermott, Matthew SO-2 Tufts 5:47.6 28:48.3 67
94 Hoffmann, William JR-3 Holy Cross 5:47.7 28:48.7 68
95 Gordon, J.R. SO-2 Merrimack 5:48.1 28:50.7 69
96 Christ, William SR-4 Holy Cross 5:48.3 28:51.7 70
97 Berrafati, Joe FR-1 Tufts 5:48.8 28:54.0  
98 Gendron, Chris SO-2 Stonehill 5:48.8 28:54.1 71
99 Rua, Antonio FR-1 Franklin Pierce 5:48.9 28:54.7 72
100 Steeves, Benjamin FR-1 WPI 5:50.1 29:00.5  
101 Welch, Kyle JR-3 Central Connecticut 5:50.2 29:01.0  
102 Murray, Sean FR-1 Sacred Heart 5:50.6 29:02.8 73
103 Zamzow-Schmidt, Noah FR-1 MIT 5:51.1 29:05.4  
104 Tanner, Dalton FR-1 Tufts 5:51.6 29:07.7  
105 Tallent, Cody FR-1 Franklin Pierce 5:51.6 29:07.8 74
106 Ferguson-Hull, Alec JR-3 Bowdoin 5:51.6 29:08.1 75
107 Coughlin, Dermot SO-2 Assumption 5:51.9 29:09.2 76
108 O'Driscoll, Kevin SO-2 WPI 5:52.2 29:11.0  
109 Lubega, Prosper SO-2 UMass Boston 5:52.3 29:11.5 77
110 Fitzgibbons, Patrick SO-2 New Hampshire 5:52.4 29:12.0 78
111 Ercolini, Joshua SR-4 Franklin Pierce 5:52.5 29:12.5 79
112 Mackey, Griffin FR-1 Dartmouth 5:52.7 29:13.3  
113 Letellier, Jack SR-4 Merrimack 5:53.6 29:17.8 80
114 Ford, Cameron FR-1 UMass Boston 5:53.7 29:18.3 81
115 Burrowes, Derek FR-1 Sacred Heart 5:54.5 29:22.6 82
116 Davis, Matthew FR-1 Assumption 5:54.7 29:23.2 83
117 Yelenik, Ernie FR-1 So. Conn. St. 5:55.6 29:27.8  
118 Sanborn, John JR-3 Southern New Hampshire 5:56.1 29:30.3  
119 Wilson, Brian SO-2 Vermont 5:57.1 29:35.4  
120 Bashant, Michael FR-1 New Hampshire 5:57.7 29:38.3  
121 Kennedy, Michael FR-1 Tufts 5:59.3 29:46.3  
122 Forest, Ben FR-1 Merrimack 6:00.8 29:53.5 84
123 Jastrzembski, Stephen JR-3 Fairfield 6:01.0 29:54.8  
124 Moran, Cody FR-1 UMass Lowell 6:01.1 29:55.3  
125 Barinelli, Anthony JR-3 Franklin Pierce 6:01.3 29:56.1 85
126 McMahon, John FR-1 Quinnipiac 6:02.8 30:03.7  
127 Bell, Zachary SR-4 Merrimack 6:05.0 30:14.3 86
128 Klotz, Justin SO-2 Sacred Heart 6:06.5 30:21.9 87
129 Doughty, Luke SO-2 Holy Cross 6:07.7 30:28.1 88
130 Keilig, Greg SR-4 Southern New Hampshire 6:09.7 30:38.0  
131 Bushway, John FR-1 UMass Boston 6:12.1 30:50.0 89
132 Wise, Seth SO-2 Bentley 6:13.0 30:54.6  
133 Castillo Rodriguez, Raffy SR-4 Southern New Hampshire 6:15.5 31:06.8  
134 Davis, Jack FR-1 UMass Boston 6:17.4 31:16.3 90
135 Meszaro, Alex JR-3 Franklin Pierce 6:25.2 31:54.8 91
136 Ducrow, Ryan FR-1 Franklin Pierce 6:28.5 32:11.4 92
137 Danksewicz, Christopher SO-2 Franklin Pierce 6:29.2 32:15.1 93
138 Chaudhry, Haroon SO-2 So. Conn. St. 6:30.3 32:20.6  
139 Lawless, Thomas FR-1 Sacred Heart 6:30.4 32:20.8  
140 Wallin, Jeff SR-4 Bentley 6:34.4 32:41.0  
141 Higgins, Adrian JR-3 UMass Boston 7:05.5 35:15.2 94
Women 5k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:38 18:31 101 4 10 25 27 35 60 106
2 1:32:43 18:32 119 2 7 28 37 45 50 97
3 1:33:16 18:39 131 13 18 23 24 53 55 68
4 1:34:16 18:51 188 17 36 40 43 52 63 87
5 1:33:32 18:42 191 1 6 46 49 89 102 131
6 1:34:03 18:48 191 5 22 41 56 67 100 119
7 1:34:18 18:51 194 14 21 29 39 91 110 116
8 1:34:21 18:52 194 9 34 44 48 59 64 86
9 1:34:23 18:52 196 15 26 30 31 94 113  
10 1:35:32 19:06 266 20 32 58 74 82 84 88
11 1:35:37 19:07 278 11 38 62 71 96 108 127
12 1:36:02 19:12 302 16 47 61 85 93 117 152
13 1:36:10 19:14 303 12 54 69 70 98 120  
14 1:36:42 19:20 335 51 57 65 79 83 124  
15 1:37:29 19:29 406 8 76 101 103 118 137 173
16 1:38:11 19:38 441 73 77 80 104 107 112  
17 1:37:53 19:34 447 3 90 111 121 122 144 147
18 1:38:39 19:43 456 19 72 95 125 145 155 165
19 1:39:54 19:58 521 33 78 134 135 141 148 157
20 1:41:56 20:23 637 92 114 130 138 163 179  
21 1:41:40 20:20 643 109 126 133 136 139 143 149
22 1:42:59 20:35 646 75 105 129 159 178    
23 1:42:34 20:30 657 81 115 142 153 166    
24 1:43:23 20:40 671 42 146 151 160 172 183 186
25 1:43:43 20:44 686 66 128 161 164 167 170 174
26 1:43:33 20:42 702 99 123 150 162 168 177 181
27 1:46:07 21:13 792 132 140 169 175 176 182 185
28 1:47:32 21:30 819 154 156 158 171 180 184  
Women 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 MacLean, Heather SR-4 UMass Amherst 5:39.9 17:36.1 1
2 Gwinn, Ashbrook JR-3 Boston College 5:46.2 17:55.8 2
3 Wolff, Emily SR-4 Quinnipiac 5:48.4 18:02.5 3
4 Champagne, Margaret SO-2 New Hampshire 5:48.9 18:04.0 4
5 Jeter, Hannah SR-4 Holy Cross 5:49.1 18:04.6 5
6 Sands, Colleen SR-4 UMass Amherst 5:50.4 18:08.6 6
7 Leff, Laura SR-4 Boston College 5:51.9 18:13.4 7
8 Morris, Allie JR-3 UMass Lowell 5:53.0 18:16.9 8
9 Svensen, Kate SR-4 Sacred Heart 5:53.7 18:18.9 9
10 Murdock, Shannon JR-3 New Hampshire 5:54.2 18:20.6 10
11 Bettez, Natalie JR-3 Tufts 5:54.7 18:22.1 11
12 Aarden, Shelby SO-2 Rhode Island 5:55.2 18:23.8 12
13 Zimmermann, Leandra JR-3 MIT 5:55.3 18:23.9 13
14 Wise, Louiza SO-2 Northeastern 5:55.6 18:24.9 14
15 Brazil, Abigail FR-1 Dartmouth 5:55.7 18:25.1 15
16 Pagliuca, Antonia SR-4 Assumption 5:56.1 18:26.5 16
17 Kaplan, Anna SR-4 Vermont 5:57.1 18:29.5 17
18 McPhillips, Marissa SO-2 MIT 5:57.1 18:29.7 18
19 Kelley, Sarah SR-4 Bowdoin 5:57.1 18:29.7 19
20 Knox, Emily SR-4 Stonehill 5:57.3 18:30.3 20
21 Wojeski, Brooke SR-4 Northeastern 5:58.3 18:33.2 21
22 Matherne, Zoe SR-4 Holy Cross 5:59.2 18:36.0 22
23 Eccles, Mary SR-4 MIT 5:59.3 18:36.3 23
24 Collins, Katie FR-1 MIT 6:00.0 18:38.7 24
25 Messina, Alyson SR-4 New Hampshire 6:00.6 18:40.4 25
26 Tuthill, Margaret SO-2 Dartmouth 6:00.7 18:40.7 26
27 Gilmore, Riley JR-3 New Hampshire 6:01.3 18:42.5 27
28 White, Lauren FR-1 Boston College 6:01.7 18:43.9 28
29 Young, Lucy SR-4 Northeastern 6:02.6 18:46.8 29
30 Dougherty, Claire SO-2 Dartmouth 6:02.7 18:46.9 30
31 Ludwikowski, Rachel FR-1 Dartmouth 6:02.7 18:46.9 31
32 Cyr, Makenzie JR-3 Stonehill 6:03.0 18:48.1 32
33 Mondo, Madeline JR-3 Central Connecticut 6:03.5 18:49.4 33
34 DiCicco, Jody SO-2 Sacred Heart 6:03.5 18:49.5 34
35 Masters, Angelyn SR-4 New Hampshire 6:04.0 18:50.9 35
36 Nolan, Katie JR-3 Vermont 6:04.0 18:51.0 36
37 Hautiere, Chloe SO-2 Boston College 6:04.0 18:51.1 37
38 Bowman, Brittany SR-4 Tufts 6:04.0 18:51.2 38
39 Ruffo, Kerri SR-4 Northeastern 6:04.3 18:52.1 39
40 Albrecht, Autumn JR-3 Vermont 6:04.6 18:52.8 40
41 Graves, Elizabeth FR-1 Holy Cross 6:04.8 18:53.6 41
42 Couto, Jill SO-2 Southern New Hampshire 6:04.9 18:53.9 42
43 Trumble, Lauren JR-3 Vermont 6:05.3 18:55.0 43
44 Lucas, Lindsey SR-4 Sacred Heart 6:06.0 18:57.3 44
45 Modde, Clarissa JR-3 Boston College 6:06.8 18:59.6 45
46 Clark, Caroline FR-1 UMass Amherst 6:07.4 19:01.7 46
47 Fisher, Courtney SR-4 Assumption 6:07.7 19:02.6 47
48 Connelly, Tara JR-3 Sacred Heart 6:08.4 19:04.8 48
49 Hansel, Brook JR-3 UMass Amherst 6:08.8 19:05.8 49
50 Raftis, Kylee FR-1 Boston College 6:09.1 19:07.0 50
51 Miller, Jane SO-2 Yale 6:09.4 19:07.8 51
52 Sayer, Samantha JR-3 Vermont 6:09.4 19:07.9 52
53 McCandless, Megan SO-2 MIT 6:09.5 19:08.0 53
54 Iocca, Kelly FR-1 Rhode Island 6:10.0 19:09.8 54
55 Melanson, Jenna SO-2 MIT 6:10.2 19:10.2 55
56 Lombardo, Elizabeth SR-4 Holy Cross 6:10.2 19:10.4 56
57 Rinne, Gabi JR-3 Yale 6:10.5 19:11.1 57
58 Curtin, Samantha FR-1 Stonehill 6:10.6 19:11.5 58
59 Chamblin, Hannah SR-4 Sacred Heart 6:10.6 19:11.7 59
60 Kelly, Isobel SO-2 New Hampshire 6:10.7 19:11.8 60
61 Marston, Kialeigh SO-2 Assumption 6:11.0 19:12.9 61
62 Curcuru, Carly FR-1 Tufts 6:11.3 19:13.6 62
63 Dissly, Laura SR-4 Vermont 6:11.4 19:14.2 63
64 Cary, Emma JR-3 Sacred Heart 6:11.9 19:15.5 64
65 Kaplan, Emily JR-3 Yale 6:12.5 19:17.4 65
66 Bergen, Kaylee JR-3 Fairfield 6:13.0 19:19.1 66
67 Sullivan, Anne SR-4 Holy Cross 6:13.1 19:19.3 67
68 McAllister, Lindsey FR-1 MIT 6:13.4 19:20.3 68
69 Hawkins, Courtney SR-4 Rhode Island 6:14.8 19:24.7 69
70 Evans, Ashley FR-1 Rhode Island 6:15.1 19:25.4 70
71 Tierney, Kelsey JR-3 Tufts 6:15.4 19:26.5 71
72 Shipley, Caroline SO-2 Bowdoin 6:15.4 19:26.6 72
73 Lagoy, Liz SR-4 Connecticut 6:15.8 19:27.8 73
74 Lastra, Anna SO-2 Stonehill 6:15.8 19:27.8 74
75 Saulter, Kaitlyn JR-3 Maine 6:16.4 19:29.5 75
76 Eatherton, Rachel JR-3 UMass Lowell 6:16.6 19:30.2 76
77 Scahill, Lauren JR-3 Connecticut 6:16.7 19:30.6 77
78 Brawner, Megan FR-1 Central Connecticut 6:16.9 19:31.1 78
79 Borowski, Julia SR-4 Yale 6:17.1 19:31.7 79
80 Alsup, Alexandra FR-1 Connecticut 6:17.6 19:33.4 80
81 Fehskens, Paige SO-2 Bentley 6:18.0 19:34.5 81
82 Hersom, Abby SR-4 Stonehill 6:18.0 19:34.6 82
83 Steffke, Hannah SO-2 Yale 6:18.2 19:35.1 83
84 Freeman, Alyssa SO-2 Stonehill 6:18.5 19:36.2 84
85 Corbeil, Megan SR-4 Assumption 6:19.0 19:37.6 85
86 Thorne, Jacqueline SO-2 Sacred Heart 6:19.4 19:38.9 86
87 Hallahan, Maggie SO-2 Vermont 6:19.5 19:39.1 87
88 Anderle, Sophia FR-1 Stonehill 6:19.7 19:39.7 88
89 O'Leary, Colette FR-1 UMass Amherst 6:19.8 19:40.1 89
90 Ricalton, Maria JR-3 Quinnipiac 6:20.0 19:40.9 90
91 Bugara, Grace FR-1 Northeastern 6:20.2 19:41.3 91
92 Chepyegon, Ivy JR-3 American Int'l 6:20.2 19:41.4 92
93 Allen, Charlotte JR-3 Assumption 6:20.9 19:43.5 93
94 Thompson, Grace JR-3 Dartmouth 6:21.0 19:44.0 94
95 O'Rourke, Julia JR-3 Bowdoin 6:21.0 19:44.0 95
96 Wolf, Alexandra FR-1 Tufts 6:21.2 19:44.4 96
97 DeLoreto, Katherine FR-1 Boston College 6:21.4 19:45.1 97
98 Bertholon, Camille SO-2 Rhode Island 6:22.1 19:47.3 98
99 Mahlandt, Taylor SO-2 Wellesley 6:22.4 19:48.2 99
100 Hanlon, Claire FR-1 Holy Cross 6:22.6 19:48.7 100
101 Matsis, Alexandra FR-1 UMass Lowell 6:22.6 19:48.7 101
102 Sarage, Serena JR-3 UMass Amherst 6:22.7 19:49.2 102
103 Lyman, Lydia SR-4 UMass Lowell 6:22.7 19:49.2 103
104 Staiger, Talia JR-3 Connecticut 6:22.7 19:49.3 104
105 Howard, Cassandra SR-4 Maine 6:22.9 19:49.6 105
106 Quigley, Madeline SO-2 New Hampshire 6:23.1 19:50.3 106
107 Foley, Katherine SR-4 Connecticut 6:23.1 19:50.3 107
108 Rashba, Margot SR-4 Tufts 6:23.1 19:50.4 108
109 Dempsey, Julia FR-1 Merrimack 6:23.3 19:50.9 109
110 Hickey, Amanda SO-2 Northeastern 6:23.4 19:51.4 110
111 Carlson, Amanda FR-1 Quinnipiac 6:24.5 19:54.8 111
112 Pias, Mackenzie SO-2 Connecticut 6:24.7 19:55.3 112
113 Archer, Lauren SO-2 Dartmouth 6:25.7 19:58.5 113
114 Dumas, Iman SR-4 American Int'l 6:25.7 19:58.6 114
115 Bartolotta, Marianne SR-4 Bentley 6:25.9 19:59.1 115
116 Adler, Sarah JR-3 Northeastern 6:26.4 20:00.8 116
117 Sullivan, Elizabeth SR-4 Assumption 6:26.6 20:01.4 117
118 Solimine, Jenna FR-1 UMass Lowell 6:27.7 20:04.6 118
119 Gasparrini, Jenna SO-2 Holy Cross 6:28.2 20:06.3 119
120 Black, Lotte SO-2 Rhode Island 6:28.3 20:06.4 120
121 Voight, Morgan SO-2 Quinnipiac 6:28.5 20:07.3 121
122 Wilcox, Sara SO-2 Quinnipiac 6:29.0 20:08.7 122
123 King, Isabella SR-4 Wellesley 6:29.4 20:10.0 123
124 Nuechertlein, Zoe FR-1 Yale 6:30.1 20:12.0 124
125 McKee, Anne SO-2 Bowdoin 6:31.0 20:15.0 125
126 Gorton, Sophie JR-3 Merrimack 6:31.3 20:15.9 126
127 Heely, Lydia SO-2 Tufts 6:31.8 20:17.5 127
128 Carey, Sami SR-4 Fairfield 6:32.2 20:18.6 128
129 Jourdain, Emma FR-1 Maine 6:33.9 20:24.0 129
130 Graziani, Yasmine FR-1 American Int'l 6:34.2 20:24.9 130
131 Curtin, Catherine FR-1 UMass Amherst 6:34.6 20:26.1 131
132 Schuyler, Carly SR-4 Hartford 6:34.7 20:26.4 132
133 Griffin, Randa SR-4 Merrimack 6:35.1 20:27.8 133
134 Hubbell, Dawn JR-3 Central Connecticut 6:35.4 20:28.5 134
135 Mondo, Olivia SR-4 Central Connecticut 6:35.5 20:28.9 135
136 Foglietta, Tia JR-3 Merrimack 6:36.0 20:30.3 136
137 Flagg, Laura FR-1 UMass Lowell 6:36.0 20:30.6 137
138 Fannon, Jennifer SR-4 American Int'l 6:36.6 20:32.5 138
139 Ferrara, Katherine SO-2 Merrimack 6:37.6 20:35.5 139
140 Hassett, Heather SR-4 Hartford 6:37.6 20:35.6 140
141 Stevens, Kaitlyn FR-1 Central Connecticut 6:38.0 20:36.5 141
142 Loughnane, Courtney SR-4 Bentley 6:39.0 20:39.8 142
143 Grattan, Kristyn SR-4 Bridgewater St. 6:39.0 20:39.9  
144 Madden, Jenise SO-2 Bridgewater St. 6:39.9 20:42.5  
145 Reardon, Kylie SR-4 Merrimack 6:40.0 20:42.9 143
146 Watters, Mary SO-2 Quinnipiac 6:40.4 20:44.1 144
147 Osmanski, Abigael FR-1 Bowdoin 6:40.5 20:44.6 145
148 Mclean, Emily SR-4 Southern New Hampshire 6:40.7 20:45.2 146
149 Hebert, Kaitlyn JR-3 Quinnipiac 6:40.9 20:45.6 147
150 Rafter, Angelia FR-1 Central Connecticut 6:41.0 20:46.1 148
151 Mercado, Maddie SR-4 Merrimack 6:41.5 20:47.5 149
152 Shipman, Ava FR-1 Wellesley 6:42.1 20:49.4 150
153 Dieterich, Jill SO-2 Southern New Hampshire 6:42.6 20:51.1 151
154 Amato, Sara JR-3 Assumption 6:43.1 20:52.4 152
155 Delaney, Meghan SO-2 So. Conn. St. 6:43.5 20:53.9  
156 Wimert, Kaileigh SO-2 Bentley 6:43.8 20:54.6 153
157 Betts, Ashley SO-2 So. Conn. St. 6:45.6 21:00.4  
158 Cormier, Julia SO-2 Franklin Pierce 6:47.3 21:05.5 154
159 Boben, Martha JR-3 Bowdoin 6:48.0 21:07.7 155
160 Zylak, Rebecca SO-2 Franklin Pierce 6:48.7 21:09.9 156
161 Ricci, Morgan JR-3 Central Connecticut 6:49.3 21:11.7 157
162 Farago, Marissa FR-1 Franklin Pierce 6:49.9 21:13.6 158
163 Sungsuwan, Ahlin SR-4 Maine 6:50.5 21:15.6 159
164 Dennis, Ashley JR-3 Southern New Hampshire 6:50.8 21:16.6 160
165 Farren, Kelsi SO-2 Fairfield 6:50.9 21:16.8 161
166 Chu, April FR-1 Wellesley 6:51.2 21:17.6 162
167 Evans, Heather SR-4 Southern Maine 6:51.7 21:19.2  
168 Keown, Jamie SO-2 American Int'l 6:51.9 21:19.7 163
169 Kern, Katie JR-3 Fairfield 6:52.3 21:21.1 164
170 Traum, Claire FR-1 Bowdoin 6:52.8 21:22.6 165
171 Touri, Tina JR-3 Bentley 6:54.0 21:26.3 166
172 Lavin, Shannon SR-4 Fairfield 6:54.6 21:28.3 167
173 Dolan, Sophie SO-2 Wellesley 6:54.8 21:28.9 168
174 Hackman, Courtney JR-3 Hartford 6:55.2 21:30.0 169
175 Cambiasaca, Ashley SR-4 Fairfield 6:55.4 21:30.7 170
176 Guyon, Emily JR-3 Bridgewater St. 6:55.7 21:31.8  
177 Davies, Natalie SR-4 Franklin Pierce 6:56.1 21:33.1 171
178 Brand, Madison SO-2 Southern New Hampshire 6:57.5 21:37.3 172
179 Cavalier, Meghan JR-3 UMass Lowell 6:58.5 21:40.3 173
180 Valentine, Anna FR-1 Fairfield 6:58.7 21:41.0 174
181 Tedeschi, Allie JR-3 Hartford 7:00.8 21:47.5 175
182 Baker, Kaeli JR-3 Hartford 7:01.1 21:48.3 176
183 Salerno, Clare SR-4 Wellesley 7:01.7 21:50.5 177
184 Hubbell, Eleanora SR-4 Maine 7:05.2 22:01.3 178
185 Magni, Olivia SO-2 American Int'l 7:10.7 22:18.4 179
186 Carbone, Marisa FR-1 Franklin Pierce 7:14.6 22:30.4 180
187 Russo, Hannah FR-1 Wellesley 7:15.6 22:33.5 181
188 Hamel, Amanda JR-3 Hartford 7:18.3 22:41.9 182
189 Bardier, Madbury SR-4 Southern New Hampshire 7:21.9 22:53.2 183
190 Staniewcz, Lauren FR-1 Franklin Pierce 7:22.6 22:55.2 184
191 Brown, Brittany FR-1 Hartford 7:27.9 23:11.7 185
192 Marsh, Claudia SR-4 So. Conn. St. 7:36.2 23:37.6  
193 Burrell, Courtney JR-3 Southern New Hampshire 7:38.0 23:43.1 186
194 Cummings, Ashley FR-1 So. Conn. St. 8:19.1 25:50.9  
Women 5k Run CC JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:36:02 19:12 25 1 2 3 6 13 30 39
2 1:37:02 19:24 43 5 7 8 9 14 19 25
3 1:39:00 19:48 118 16 20 21 28 33 34 37
4 1:39:14 19:50 129 17 24 27 29 32 35 43
5 1:39:21 19:52 138 10 18 23 36 51 56 63
6 1:39:44 19:56 149 4 12 31 38 64    
7 1:39:26 19:53 160 11 22 41 42 44 48 49
8 1:41:22 20:16 233 26 46 52 54 55 69 77
9 1:42:54 20:34 278 47 50 53 57 71 82 98
10 1:44:16 20:51 290 15 60 62 66 87    
11 1:44:25 20:53 310 45 58 65 67 75 104  
12 1:45:25 21:05 332 40 61 70 80 81 109 111
13 1:48:55 21:47 415 73 76 85 88 93 95 96
14 1:49:38 21:55 425 68 74 83 99 101    
15 1:50:57 22:11 452 72 78 89 106 107 110 112
16 1:51:45 22:21 464 79 86 92 94 113 114 116
17 1:51:46 22:21 465 59 90 103 105 108 118  
18 1:52:00 22:24 474 84 91 97 100 102    
19 2:10:55 26:11 592 115 117 119 120 121    
Women 5k Run CC JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Thompson, Miranda FR-1 Boston College 6:05.7 18:56.3 1
2 Clark, Anna JR-3 Dartmouth 6:08.3 19:04.4  
3 Marvin, Sarah JR-3 Boston College 6:08.8 19:05.8 2
4 Sliney, Colleen FR-1 Boston College 6:09.1 19:06.8 3
5 Cortina, Camila JR-3 Northeastern 6:10.3 19:10.7 4
6 Cardi, Isabel FR-1 Vermont 6:12.7 19:17.9 5
7 Vaughn, Mary Kate SO-2 Boston College 6:12.8 19:18.5 6
8 Koski, Phoebe SO-2 Vermont 6:13.2 19:19.5 7
9 O'Shea, Caroline FR-1 Vermont 6:13.2 19:19.7 8
10 Rabasco, Toni SO-2 Vermont 6:16.5 19:29.9 9
11 Weiss, Tessa SO-2 MIT 6:16.7 19:30.4 10
12 Walsh, Alyson FR-1 Holy Cross 6:17.1 19:31.7 11
13 Myers, Corinne SR-4 Northeastern 6:17.8 19:33.8 12
14 Adams, Madeline SR-4 Boston College 6:18.3 19:35.5 13
15 Nagpaul, Sunny SO-2 Vermont 6:18.3 19:35.5 14
16 Higgins, Calleigh SR-4 Yale 6:18.4 19:35.8 15
17 Farren, Kayla SR-4 New Hampshire 6:18.5 19:36.0 16
18 Mitchell, Sara FR-1 Tufts 6:19.0 19:37.5 17
19 Niu, Emily FR-1 MIT 6:19.2 19:38.2 18
20 DiMarcello, Anna FR-1 Dartmouth 6:19.3 19:38.7  
21 Gish, Margaret SR-4 Vermont 6:19.9 19:40.6 19
22 Mahoney, Caroline FR-1 New Hampshire 6:21.1 19:44.3 20
23 Conery, Michaella SO-2 New Hampshire 6:22.0 19:47.1 21
24 Spitler, Kathryn SR-4 Holy Cross 6:22.1 19:47.2 22
25 Trautner, Margaret FR-1 MIT 6:22.6 19:48.9 23
26 Perkins, Sarah JR-3 Tufts 6:23.1 19:50.5 24
27 Livingstone, Alexa JR-3 UMass Amherst 6:23.4 19:51.4  
28 Pratt, Alli FR-1 Vermont 6:23.5 19:51.7 25
29 Higgins, Kelly SO-2 Stonehill 6:23.5 19:51.7 26
30 Ross, Johanna FR-1 Tufts 6:24.2 19:53.9 27
31 Gajewski, Danielle JR-3 New Hampshire 6:24.7 19:55.3 28
32 Anderson, Allison SO-2 Dartmouth 6:24.8 19:55.7  
33 Nicholson, Olivia SR-4 Tufts 6:25.0 19:56.3 29
34 Burns, Alison FR-1 Boston College 6:25.1 19:56.5 30
35 Holway, Louise FR-1 Northeastern 6:25.2 19:56.9 31
36 Porrazzo, Caitlin JR-3 Tufts 6:25.2 19:57.0 32
37 Shea, Cassandra FR-1 New Hampshire 6:25.6 19:58.1 33
38 Sansing, Morgan SO-2 New Hampshire 6:25.9 19:59.0 34
39 Fagan, Grace FR-1 Tufts 6:26.0 19:59.5 35
40 Margolis, Bailee JR-3 MIT 6:26.1 19:59.8 36
41 Saunders, Shaylyn FR-1 New Hampshire 6:26.1 19:59.8 37
42 Walak, Kelsey FR-1 Northeastern 6:26.3 20:00.4 38
43 Patterson, Tia JR-3 Boston College 6:26.3 20:00.5 39
44 Bohan, Sarah JR-3 Simmons 6:26.4 20:00.6 40
45 Christian, Alexandra SO-2 Holy Cross 6:26.9 20:02.2 41
46 Richter, Camden FR-1 Holy Cross 6:27.0 20:02.5 42
47 Kerrigan, Nicole SO-2 Tufts 6:27.1 20:02.9 43
48 Ahearn, Erin SR-4 Holy Cross 6:27.2 20:03.3 44
49 Kimball, Delaney SO-2 Sacred Heart 6:27.3 20:03.5 45
50 Schultz, Julie SR-4 Stonehill 6:27.5 20:04.0 46
51 Grazia, Saige JR-3 Rhode Island 6:28.3 20:06.6  
52 Jackson, Jennifer SO-2 Tufts 6:28.5 20:07.1  
53 Hagen , Brooke FR-1 Quinnipiac 6:29.2 20:09.4 47
54 Skufca, Danielle SR-4 Tufts 6:29.4 20:10.1  
55 Jordan, Mackenzie FR-1 Holy Cross 6:29.5 20:10.3 48
56 Martell, AnneMarie FR-1 Vermont 6:29.6 20:10.6  
57 Lustiber, Shannon FR-1 Vermont 6:30.0 20:12.0  
58 Nerud, Morgan SO-2 Vermont 6:30.1 20:12.1  
59 Mahoney, Maggie JR-3 Vermont 6:30.8 20:14.4  
60 Coddington, Sydney FR-1 Holy Cross 6:31.5 20:16.4 49
61 Heffernan, Evie SR-4 Tufts 6:32.1 20:18.5  
62 Caron, Alyson SR-4 Quinnipiac 6:32.9 20:21.0 50
63 Sullivan, Haley FR-1 Holy Cross 6:33.1 20:21.6  
64 McGann, Kate SO-2 Vermont 6:33.3 20:22.0  
65 LaPlant, Darby JR-3 MIT 6:34.0 20:24.3 51
66 Baker, Isabel JR-3 Stonehill 6:34.5 20:25.9 52
67 Pileika, Deana SO-2 Holy Cross 6:34.9 20:27.2  
68 Rice, Sydney FR-1 New Hampshire 6:35.5 20:28.9  
69 Molinari, Samantha FR-1 New Hampshire 6:35.6 20:29.2  
70 Grodsky, Harmony SR-4 Quinnipiac 6:35.7 20:29.5 53
71 Callahan, Jordan SO-2 Stonehill 6:35.9 20:30.1 54
72 Cutillo, Jacqueline JR-3 Stonehill 6:36.1 20:30.7 55
73 Burgos, Franchesca SR-4 Tufts 6:36.2 20:31.1  
74 Devereux, Althea FR-1 New Hampshire 6:36.7 20:32.5  
75 Enns, Gabrielle FR-1 MIT 6:37.0 20:33.5 56
76 Carr, Nina FR-1 Vermont 6:37.5 20:35.2  
77 Haywood, Sophia FR-1 Holy Cross 6:38.3 20:37.5  
78 Rosenman, Cecelia SO-2 Tufts 6:38.8 20:39.0  
79 Bailly, Gracie SR-4 UMass Amherst 6:38.8 20:39.1  
80 Sutyak, Lexi FR-1 Vermont 6:39.0 20:39.9  
81 Ginley, Darby SR-4 Quinnipiac 6:39.2 20:40.6 57
82 Kurzweil, Charlotte SO-2 Holy Cross 6:39.6 20:41.8  
83 Toth, Rhemi SO-2 Tufts 6:39.8 20:42.3  
84 De Lucia, Bianca SO-2 Sacred Heart 6:40.3 20:43.9 58
85 Barnett, Olivia JR-3 Tufts 6:40.6 20:44.8  
86 Novack, Tressa FR-1 Assumption 6:41.2 20:46.7 59
87 Garry, Katrina SR-4 Yale 6:41.4 20:47.3 60
88 Jaffe, Samantha JR-3 Simmons 6:41.6 20:48.0 61
89 Boesch-Dining, Smita SR-4 Vermont 6:42.4 20:50.4  
90 Barretto, Cayla FR-1 New Hampshire 6:42.7 20:51.2  
91 Pillard, Sarah FR-1 Yale 6:42.8 20:51.6 62
92 Guilbo, Katherine JR-3 Holy Cross 6:43.0 20:52.2  
93 Gordon, Ciera SR-4 MIT 6:43.4 20:53.4 63
94 McCormick, Maura FR-1 Tufts 6:44.8 20:57.9  
95 Allen, Samantha SR-4 UMass Amherst 6:45.0 20:58.3  
96 Diaz, Lauren SO-2 Tufts 6:45.1 20:58.9  
97 Gioia, Gabrielle FR-1 Holy Cross 6:45.2 20:59.2  
98 Ishida, Emma SO-2 Tufts 6:45.8 21:00.9  
99 Piccolo, Amy JR-3 Northeastern 6:46.3 21:02.5 64
100 Capps, Anna SR-4 UMass Amherst 6:46.5 21:03.2  
101 Murray, Emily FR-1 Tufts 6:47.0 21:04.6  
102 Palazzolo, Antonia JR-3 Sacred Heart 6:47.2 21:05.1 65
103 Romanchick, Katelynn FR-1 Connecticut 6:47.5 21:06.2  
104 Chapey, Lauren SO-2 Yale 6:47.9 21:07.5 66
105 Leo, Trista JR-3 Sacred Heart 6:48.3 21:08.8 67
106 Lawless, Eliza SR-4 Tufts 6:48.7 21:10.1  
107 Meyer, Ava SO-2 Vermont 6:49.4 21:12.0  
108 Neeld, Carly JR-3 WPI 6:49.6 21:12.8 68
109 Cavanaugh, Sarah FR-1 Stonehill 6:50.0 21:13.8 69
110 Malloy, Ellen FR-1 Simmons 6:50.0 21:13.9 70
111 Leal, Samantha FR-1 Quinnipiac 6:50.3 21:14.9 71
112 Rich, Haley FR-1 Tufts 6:50.5 21:15.4  
113 Shaz, Samara FR-1 Wellesley 6:50.6 21:15.7 72
114 Leishman, Haley SR-4 Holy Cross 6:50.7 21:16.1  
115 Chartier, Kylie SR-4 Merrimack 6:52.0 21:20.1 73
116 MacIntyre, Emma SR-4 WPI 6:52.0 21:20.3 74
117 Lee, Chelsea SO-2 Rhode Island 6:52.7 21:22.2  
118 Rowland, Melissa FR-1 Tufts 6:53.1 21:23.5  
119 Vega, Gabrielle FR-1 Sacred Heart 6:53.3 21:24.2 75
120 Coscia, Jackie JR-3 Merrimack 6:53.5 21:24.7 76
121 Rusin, Cameron FR-1 Tufts 6:53.8 21:25.6  
122 Tzimorotas, Cailtin FR-1 Holy Cross 6:53.9 21:26.2  
123 Landers, Taylor JR-3 Stonehill 6:54.4 21:27.6 77
124 de Vries, Mary JR-3 New Hampshire 6:54.6 21:28.4  
125 Thayer, Bailey SO-2 Rhode Island 6:54.7 21:28.5  
126 Larkin, Elizabeth FR-1 Holy Cross 6:55.4 21:30.8  
127 Noonan, Theresa FR-1 Vermont 6:55.9 21:32.2  
128 Cowles, Grace FR-1 Wellesley 6:56.4 21:33.7 78
129 Kane, Lindsey JR-3 Connecticut 6:56.9 21:35.5  
130 Desrochers, Molly JR-3 Holy Cross 6:57.3 21:36.6  
131 Martin, Christina FR-1 Keene State 6:58.3 21:39.7 79
132 Coletti, Mary SO-2 Simmons 6:58.8 21:41.3 80
133 Josephson, Emily SO-2 Simmons 6:58.9 21:41.6 81
134 Roberts, Ann SO-2 Tufts 6:59.8 21:44.5  
135 O'Meara, Marykate SR-4 Quinnipiac 7:00.3 21:46.0 82
136 Lowther, Amanda FR-1 WPI 7:00.4 21:46.3 83
137 Jevon, Eliza FR-1 Bowdoin 7:00.7 21:47.2 84
138 Vaillancourt, Ariel SO-2 Merrimack 7:01.0 21:48.1 85
139 Olendorf, Alana JR-3 Keene State 7:02.3 21:52.3 86
140 Quimby, Megan FR-1 Yale 7:03.1 21:54.8 87
141 Noble, Julia JR-3 Tufts 7:04.7 21:59.8  
142 Keohane, Kerri JR-3 Holy Cross 7:04.9 22:00.2  
143 Conti, Gina JR-3 New Hampshire 7:05.1 22:00.8  
144 Tavares, Hannah SR-4 Merrimack 7:06.0 22:03.7 88
145 Xie, Catherine JR-3 Wellesley 7:06.3 22:04.6 89
146 Trainor, Mariah SR-4 Assumption 7:07.2 22:07.3 90
147 Toll, Kate SO-2 Bowdoin 7:08.4 22:11.2 91
148 McNamara, Katy(Alison) SO-2 Holy Cross 7:08.7 22:12.2  
149 Wise, Samantha SR-4 UMass Lowell 7:09.8 22:15.5  
150 Dawson, Laura FR-1 Keene State 7:10.1 22:16.4 92
151 Accetura , Kailyn FR-1 Central Connecticut 7:10.6 22:18.0  
152 Gothberg, Madison FR-1 Merrimack 7:11.0 22:19.1 93
153 Harrington, Rachel SR-4 UMass Lowell 7:11.9 22:21.9  
154 Barrera, Milagros FR-1 Keene State 7:12.7 22:24.5 94
155 Figucia, Ashley FR-1 Merrimack 7:13.0 22:25.5 95
156 Schnyder, Hannah SO-2 Merrimack 7:13.5 22:27.1 96
157 Tabachnik, Dalia FR-1 Bowdoin 7:16.1 22:35.2 97
158 Maceira, Victoria SR-4 Quinnipiac 7:16.3 22:35.8 98
159 Capobianco, Gina SR-4 WPI 7:17.2 22:38.4 99
160 Zitzmann, Julia SO-2 Bowdoin 7:17.3 22:38.8 100
161 Yancey, Colleen SR-4 Vermont 7:17.6 22:39.8  
162 Perry, Madison FR-1 WPI 7:17.9 22:40.8 101
163 Unterkoefler, Emma JR-3 Fairfield 7:18.2 22:41.6  
164 Tarascio, Sara SO-2 Merrimack 7:19.8 22:46.4  
165 Murphy, Clare SO-2 Bowdoin 7:20.3 22:48.0 102
166 Mejia, Alexis FR-1 Assumption 7:20.6 22:49.2 103
167 Kelly, Brigit FR-1 Sacred Heart 7:21.7 22:52.6 104
168 Norman, Emily ? Assumption 7:22.5 22:55.1 105
169 Price, Carolyn FR-1 Wellesley 7:23.1 22:57.0 106
170 Stokesbury, Sara SR-4 Tufts 7:23.6 22:58.4  
171 Donthireddy, Veda FR-1 Wellesley 7:26.3 23:06.8 107
172 Polak, Alicia SO-2 Assumption 7:26.7 23:08.0 108
173 Alderisio, Kate SO-2 Merrimack 7:28.1 23:12.5  
174 Figueiredo, Carol JR-3 Simmons 7:28.3 23:13.0 109
175 Logan, Blythe FR-1 Wellesley 7:28.8 23:14.5 110
176 Colliton, Christina SO-2 Simmons 7:29.0 23:15.2 111
177 Harrigian, Fiona SO-2 Wellesley 7:31.0 23:21.4 112
178 Balfour, Taylor FR-1 Wellesley 7:32.2 23:25.2  
179 Brown, Emma FR-1 Keene State 7:34.8 23:33.1 113
180 Byrne, Margaret JR-3 Merrimack 7:35.3 23:34.9  
181 McElroy, Amanda FR-1 Bentley 7:37.6 23:41.9  
182 Cirillo, Tara JR-3 Fairfield 7:38.5 23:44.8  
183 Touchet, Abigail FR-1 Keene State 7:40.6 23:51.4 114
184 Mulinge, Patriciah SO-2 UMass Boston 7:42.1 23:55.9 115
185 Mitchell, Kelsey SO-2 Merrimack 7:43.8 24:01.1  
186 Freeman, Gabby SO-2 Simmons 7:45.4 24:06.1  
187 Cooke, Alexis SO-2 Keene State 7:47.4 24:12.5 116
188 Green, Hannah JR-3 Simmons 7:50.7 24:22.7  
189 Conrad, Caroline SR-4 Bentley 7:50.8 24:22.9  
190 Oliver, Madeleine FR-1 Tufts 7:51.1 24:23.8  
191 Leary, Caitlyn JR-3 Franklin Pierce 7:55.9 24:38.9  
192 Manning, Grace FR-1 Holy Cross 7:56.9 24:41.8  
193 Fredo, Adrianna SR-4 UMass Boston 7:58.4 24:46.7 117
194 Ehrenstein, Emily FR-1 Keene State 7:59.9 24:51.1  
195 Page, Chloe FR-1 Keene State 8:03.0 25:00.7  
196 Holland, Meghan FR-1 Franklin Pierce 8:04.5 25:05.4  
197 Haluch, Ashley FR-1 Franklin Pierce 8:05.8 25:09.6  
198 Mogan, Lindsey SO-2 Bentley 8:06.2 25:10.8  
199 Flaherty, Michaela SR-4 Assumption 8:07.0 25:13.3 118
200 Vankirk, Mai Linh FR-1 Simmons 8:07.1 25:13.5  
201 Martin, Faye FR-1 UMass Boston 8:10.5 25:24.1 119
202 Clerveauz, Chantal FR-1 UMass Boston 9:06.3 28:17.7 120
203 Mullen, Caroline JR-3 UMass Boston 9:10.8 28:31.5 121
204 Franklin, Amelia SO-2 Simmons 9:45.5 30:19.3  
Men 8k Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:09:16 25:51 119 5 9 24 38 43 66 82
2 2:09:19 25:51 124 6 14 17 34 53 75 85
3 2:09:38 25:55 133 12 20 25 30 46 48 74
4 2:10:05 26:01 166 15 16 29 44 62 136  
5 2:10:37 26:07 192 3 33 35 45 76 90  
6 2:10:47 26:09 194 19 31 32 52 60 91  
7 2:11:32 26:18 241 22 27 41 57 94 108 173
8 2:11:31 26:18 243 4 40 55 71 73 112 155
9 2:11:34 26:18 247 18 21 51 69 88 115  
10 2:11:59 26:23 275 7 28 64 80 96 126  
11 2:11:34 26:18 277 1 11 36 107 122 147 176
12 2:12:14 26:26 287 8 63 65 72 79 83 101
13 2:12:34 26:30 311 13 42 47 104 105 110 170
14 2:12:42 26:32 325 10 49 84 89 93 140 150
15 2:13:02 26:36 337 2 56 68 102 109 130 131
16 2:13:32 26:42 348 23 26 61 117 121 125 166
17 2:13:15 26:39 350 50 54 67 87 92 99 172
18 2:15:58 27:11 486 39 77 95 132 143 156 162
19 2:15:50 27:10 490 78 81 100 111 120 151 161
20 2:16:40 27:20 523 37 98 119 127 142 167 175
21 2:17:21 27:28 557 58 106 116 138 139 145 158
22 2:17:58 27:35 583 70 113 114 133 153 164  
23 2:18:35 27:43 621 86 124 128 137 146 154  
24 2:21:20 28:16 653 59 118 134 168 174 177  
25 2:20:28 28:05 687 97 135 141 149 165 171 178
26 2:20:42 28:08 711 103 144 148 157 159 160  
27 2:22:16 28:27 736 123 129 152 163 169    
Men 8k Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kipkosgei, Leakey JR-3 American Int'l 5:00.0 24:51.3 1
2 McLaren, Tyler SR-4 Southern New Hampshire 5:06.9 25:25.6 2
3 Shafer, Will SR-4 Dartmouth 5:07.2 25:27.0 3
4 Lamberth, Chance SO-2 Northeastern 5:07.4 25:28.2 4
5 Murphy, James SR-4 Stonehill 5:07.5 25:28.9 5
6 Maloney, Dennis JR-3 MIT 5:07.7 25:29.7 6
7 Willingham, Aaron JR-3 Maine 5:07.8 25:30.4 7
8 Kenefick, Timothy SR-4 New Hampshire 5:08.2 25:32.0 8
9 Dowd, Riley JR-3 Stonehill 5:08.3 25:32.6 9
10 Guerrera, Trevor SR-4 Sacred Heart 5:09.0 25:36.0 10
11 Mehretu, Siem JR-3 American Int'l 5:09.2 25:37.1 11
12 Bathgate, Dawson SO-2 UMass Amherst 5:09.2 25:37.3 12
13 Ansel, Ryan JR-3 Quinnipiac 5:09.4 25:38.0 13
14 Rosenkranz, Josh JR-3 MIT 5:09.6 25:39.1 14
15 Norstrom, Alex JR-3 Central Connecticut 5:09.8 25:39.9 15
16 Trainor, Austin JR-3 Central Connecticut 5:09.8 25:40.1 16
17 Gilson, Aidan JR-3 MIT 5:10.1 25:41.9 17
18 Noonan, Armstrong SO-2 Yale 5:11.0 25:45.9 18
19 Marshall, Tyler FR-1 Vermont 5:11.7 25:49.6 19
20 Engstrom, Erik SO-2 UMass Amherst 5:12.0 25:51.0 20
21 Braganza, Neil FR-1 Yale 5:12.3 25:52.4 21
22 Drezek, Benjamin FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:12.6 25:54.3 22
23 Torda, Ben JR-3 Bowdoin 5:12.7 25:54.7 23
24 Vinacco, Ken SR-4 Stonehill 5:12.8 25:55.1 24
25 McDonald, Michael SO-2 UMass Amherst 5:12.8 25:55.2 25
26 MacDonald, Sean JR-3 Bowdoin 5:13.1 25:56.4 26
27 Fontaine, Josh JR-3 UMass Lowell 5:13.2 25:57.0 27
28 Terry, Jacob SO-2 Maine 5:13.3 25:57.6 28
29 Hertzog, Ryan SR-4 Central Connecticut 5:13.6 25:59.1 29
30 Southard, Jackson SO-2 UMass Amherst 5:13.6 25:59.1 30
31 Carmody, Jack SO-2 Vermont 5:13.8 26:00.1 31
32 Lucci, Aaron SR-4 Vermont 5:14.1 26:01.3 32
33 Ritz, Owen FR-1 Dartmouth 5:14.4 26:03.2 33
34 Woltz, Billy SO-2 MIT 5:14.6 26:04.2 34
35 Pompilj, Marco SO-2 Dartmouth 5:14.8 26:05.2 35
36 Hume, Kemani SR-4 American Int'l 5:14.9 26:05.3 36
37 Amaral, Brian SR-4 Fitchburg St. 5:15.1 26:06.5 37
38 Demeule, Alex JR-3 Stonehill 5:15.1 26:06.6 38
39 Steinbrecher, Keith SR-4 Merrimack 5:15.6 26:09.0 39
40 Romano, Dan JR-3 Northeastern 5:16.3 26:12.6 40
41 Cloutier, Kyle FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:16.5 26:13.4 41
42 Consalvo, Tommy SO-2 Quinnipiac 5:16.5 26:13.5 42
43 Taxter, Lucas JR-3 Stonehill 5:16.6 26:13.9 43
44 Piotto, Roberto SO-2 Central Connecticut 5:16.6 26:14.1 44
45 Feffer, Nick FR-1 Dartmouth 5:17.0 26:15.9 45
46 Westhoff, Kendall SO-2 UMass Amherst 5:17.0 26:16.2 46
47 Kiernan, Michael SO-2 Quinnipiac 5:17.1 26:16.7 47
48 Famiglietti, Michael JR-3 UMass Amherst 5:17.3 26:17.5 48
49 Barrios, Gilmar SO-2 Sacred Heart 5:17.3 26:17.5 49
50 Font, Alec SR-4 Rhode Island 5:18.4 26:22.7 50
51 Brady, Ryan SR-4 Yale 5:18.6 26:24.0 51
52 Schmeck, Gavin SO-2 Vermont 5:18.8 26:25.0 52
53 Foss, Nate SO-2 MIT 5:18.8 26:25.1 53
54 Fortna, Carrick FR-1 Rhode Island 5:18.9 26:25.5 54
55 Garbier, James SR-4 Northeastern 5:19.0 26:26.0 55
56 Jocelyn, Cedric FR-1 Southern New Hampshire 5:19.1 26:26.3 56
57 Gillooly, Ryan FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:19.1 26:26.4 57
58 Arlabosse, Hugo FR-1 Franklin Pierce 5:19.4 26:27.8 58
59 Pierce, Willy JR-3 Hartford 5:19.9 26:30.4 59
60 Hopkins, Will SR-4 Vermont 5:20.2 26:32.0 60
61 Moulton, Naphtali JR-3 Bowdoin 5:20.3 26:32.5 61
62 Grudzwick, Richard SO-2 Central Connecticut 5:20.4 26:32.6 62
63 Clark, Davis JR-3 New Hampshire 5:20.4 26:33.1 63
64 Powhida, Simon JR-3 Maine 5:20.6 26:33.7 64
65 Ulrich, William JR-3 New Hampshire 5:20.7 26:34.4 65
66 Bradford, Sam SR-4 Stonehill 5:20.8 26:35.0 66
67 Celico, Nick JR-3 Rhode Island 5:20.9 26:35.4 67
68 Moreno, Michael SO-2 Southern New Hampshire 5:21.1 26:36.4 68
69 Stoner, Austin SO-2 Yale 5:21.4 26:37.7 69
70 Higgins, Seamus SR-4 Bentley 5:21.6 26:38.7 70
71 Holihan, Joshua FR-1 Northeastern 5:22.0 26:40.6 71
72 Geraci, Matthew JR-3 New Hampshire 5:22.7 26:44.1 72
73 Stafford, Christian SR-4 Northeastern 5:22.7 26:44.3 73
74 Conway, Samuel SR-4 UMass Amherst 5:22.8 26:44.9 74
75 Waltman, Nicholas SR-4 MIT 5:23.0 26:45.7 75
76 Horton, Reed JR-3 Dartmouth 5:23.2 26:46.9 76
77 Coughlin, Niall SR-4 Merrimack 5:23.3 26:47.2 77
78 Tuzzio, Robert SO-2 Holy Cross 5:23.8 26:49.6 78
79 Symonds, Cody JR-3 New Hampshire 5:24.1 26:51.0 79
80 Lesko, Daniel JR-3 Maine 5:24.3 26:52.1 80
81 Campagna, Alex SO-2 Holy Cross 5:24.3 26:52.3 81
82 Southiere, Alex SR-4 Stonehill 5:24.4 26:52.8 82
83 Saveliev, Alexander SO-2 New Hampshire 5:24.5 26:53.0 83
84 Shilleh, Moetiz FR-1 Sacred Heart 5:24.5 26:53.2 84
85 Slaney, Kent FR-1 MIT 5:24.5 26:53.3 85
86 Wysong, Trevor SO-2 Bridgewater St. 5:24.6 26:53.8 86
87 Slack, Tim JR-3 Rhode Island 5:24.8 26:54.6 87
88 Yuan, Michael SR-4 Yale 5:24.8 26:55.0 88
89 Loehner, Timothy JR-3 Sacred Heart 5:25.0 26:55.5 89
90 Dotterer, Kyle SR-4 Dartmouth 5:25.1 26:56.4 90
91 LaCroix, Will JR-3 Vermont 5:25.4 26:57.5 91
92 Maguire, Joseph SO-2 Rhode Island 5:25.4 26:57.9 92
93 Handfield, Andrew SR-4 Sacred Heart 5:26.0 27:00.6 93
94 Demers, Phillip SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:26.2 27:01.7 94
95 Murphy, Connor SR-4 Merrimack 5:26.8 27:04.4 95
96 Moses, Logan SR-4 Maine 5:27.1 27:06.3 96
97 Lamb, Andrew FR-1 Assumption 5:27.2 27:06.8 97
98 Hastings, Jake SR-4 Fitchburg St. 5:27.3 27:07.0 98
99 Vinacco, Matthew FR-1 Rhode Island 5:27.3 27:07.3 99
100 Prunty, Joseph JR-3 Holy Cross 5:27.7 27:08.9 100
101 Karam, Alex SR-4 New Hampshire 5:27.8 27:09.6 101
102 Burrill, Chris JR-3 Southern New Hampshire 5:27.8 27:09.9 102
103 Daly, Scott JR-3 Fairfield 5:28.3 27:12.0 103
104 McAlary, Connor SR-4 Quinnipiac 5:28.3 27:12.1 104
105 Lanza, Ben JR-3 Quinnipiac 5:28.7 27:14.2 105
106 Reed, Jason SO-2 Franklin Pierce 5:29.5 27:18.1 106
107 Correia, Cameron FR-1 American Int'l 5:30.4 27:22.7 107
108 Carbone, Justin SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:30.6 27:23.7 108
109 Hewitson, Micah FR-1 Southern New Hampshire 5:30.8 27:24.4 109
110 Allen, Matthew SO-2 Quinnipiac 5:30.8 27:24.5 110
111 Gallagher, Bryan SR-4 Holy Cross 5:30.9 27:25.1 111
112 Kovacs, Ben FR-1 Northeastern 5:31.1 27:26.2 112
113 Edwards, Ben SO-2 Bentley 5:31.4 27:27.5 113
114 Murphy, Cody JR-3 Bentley 5:32.1 27:31.3 114
115 Pillard, Aidan FR-1 Yale 5:32.2 27:31.4 115
116 Pizzo, Anthony FR-1 Franklin Pierce 5:32.3 27:32.0 116
117 Rocket, Connor JR-3 Bowdoin 5:32.5 27:33.0 117
118 Garrison, Sean SO-2 Hartford 5:32.5 27:33.1 118
119 Darrigo, Anthony JR-3 Fitchburg St. 5:32.7 27:34.2 119
120 Hilton, Alec SR-4 Holy Cross 5:32.9 27:35.1 120
121 McGowan, Andrew JR-3 Bowdoin 5:33.1 27:36.1 121
122 LaFrance, Ryan FR-1 American Int'l 5:33.5 27:37.9 122
123 Perusina, Dan FR-1 So. Conn. St. 5:33.8 27:39.4 123
124 Lucier, Justin SR-4 Bridgewater St. 5:33.9 27:39.9 124
125 Ostertag-Hill, Luca SO-2 Bowdoin 5:34.6 27:43.5 125
126 Hassett, John FR-1 Maine 5:35.3 27:46.8 126
127 Darrigo, Joseph JR-3 Fitchburg St. 5:35.6 27:48.6 127
128 Dudley, Matt JR-3 Keene State 5:35.9 27:50.1  
129 Hutchinson, Mike SO-2 Bridgewater St. 5:36.1 27:50.7 128
130 Odei-Ntiri, Shawn FR-1 So. Conn. St. 5:36.2 27:51.5 129
131 Tuttle, Andrew SR-4 Southern New Hampshire 5:36.5 27:52.7 130
132 Ardrey, Jack FR-1 Southern New Hampshire 5:36.5 27:52.9 131
133 Sava, John JR-3 Merrimack 5:36.6 27:53.2 132
134 Hergott, Dan JR-3 Bentley 5:37.1 27:56.1 133
135 Herburger, Nurlan JR-3 Hartford 5:37.5 27:57.9 134
136 Mongiat, Andrew JR-3 Assumption 5:37.6 27:58.4 135
137 Arredondo, Julio SO-2 Central Connecticut 5:37.9 27:59.9 136
138 Kisamore, Joseph SR-4 Bridgewater St. 5:38.1 28:00.9 137
139 John, Walker SO-2 Franklin Pierce 5:38.1 28:01.0 138
140 Hayes, Tyler SO-2 Franklin Pierce 5:38.5 28:02.7 139
141 Krchnavy, Dane JR-3 Sacred Heart 5:38.7 28:03.7 140
142 Baron, Joseph JR-3 Assumption 5:38.8 28:04.1 141
143 Movessian, Jacob FR-1 Fitchburg St. 5:38.9 28:04.8 142
144 Davis, Noah SO-2 Merrimack 5:38.9 28:05.1 143
145 Brennan, Ryan SO-2 Fairfield 5:39.0 28:05.3 144
146 Ruffing, Ben FR-1 Boston College 5:39.6 28:08.3  
147 Reddy, Jeff SO-2 Franklin Pierce 5:39.7 28:08.6 145
148 Higgins, Josh SO-2 Bridgewater St. 5:40.1 28:10.8 146
149 New, William JR-3 American Int'l 5:40.6 28:13.3 147
150 Secora, Connor FR-1 Fairfield 5:40.9 28:14.9 148
151 Spooner, Michael FR-1 Assumption 5:41.2 28:16.4 149
152 Hadity, Joshua SO-2 Sacred Heart 5:41.8 28:19.1 150
153 Silas, Matthew JR-3 Holy Cross 5:42.1 28:20.9 151
154 Shannahan, Connor SO-2 So. Conn. St. 5:42.9 28:24.6 152
155 Abraham, Tom SO-2 Bentley 5:43.0 28:25.2 153
156 Keough, Joe JR-3 Bridgewater St. 5:43.1 28:25.8 154
157 Rienas, Marc JR-3 Northeastern 5:43.6 28:28.0 155
158 Reimels, Matt FR-1 Merrimack 5:44.1 28:30.5 156
159 Dzubia, Mike FR-1 Fairfield 5:44.2 28:31.0 157
160 Gradijan, Martin SR-4 Franklin Pierce 5:44.7 28:33.5 158
161 Bodie, Michael JR-3 Fairfield 5:45.9 28:39.7 159
162 Salit, Timothy JR-3 Fairfield 5:46.5 28:42.8 160
163 Doerr, Joseph FR-1 Holy Cross 5:47.2 28:46.0 161
164 Boles, Marshall SR-4 Merrimack 5:47.6 28:48.1 162
165 Stegman, Troy FR-1 So. Conn. St. 5:49.5 28:57.7 163
166 Accardi, Nick JR-3 Bentley 5:50.2 29:01.0 164
167 Mardo, Ryan FR-1 Assumption 5:50.5 29:02.5 165
168 O'Connell, Riley SR-4 Bowdoin 5:51.5 29:07.4 166
169 McCall, Stephen JR-3 Fitchburg St. 5:52.3 29:11.2 167
170 Davis, Destin FR-1 Hartford 5:52.4 29:11.8 168
171 Cassello, Chris FR-1 So. Conn. St. 5:54.8 29:23.7 169
172 Venter, Jeffrey FR-1 Quinnipiac 5:55.6 29:28.0 170
173 Mardo, William SO-2 Assumption 5:58.2 29:40.6 171
174 Ruggiero, Daniel FR-1 Rhode Island 5:58.8 29:43.8 172
175 Seybert, David FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:59.1 29:45.1 173
176 Yancey, Lawrence SR-4 Hartford 6:03.5 30:07.3 174
177 Tonelli, Mark SR-4 Fitchburg St. 6:03.9 30:09.3 175
178 Bean, Kyle SR-4 American Int'l 6:07.1 30:25.3 176
179 Moody, Wesley FR-1 Hartford 6:07.8 30:28.6 177
180 Flanagan, Ian SR-4 Assumption 6:09.7 30:38.0 178