NH JV State X-C Championships Date: 10-19-07   Venue: Nashua South - Nashua, NH
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Tosteson, Philip SR Hanover 5:39.0 17:33.4 1
1 Leighton, Sean SR Pinkerton 5:36.3 17:24.9 1
2 Wallace, Scout SR Hanover 5:54.5 18:21.5 3
2 Blanchette, Chris SR Pinkerton 5:38.7 17:32.4 3
3 Ellingwood, Dan SR Con-Val 5:56.5 18:27.8 5
3 Harshman, Steve SR Merrimack 5:39.9 17:36.2 5
4 Briggs, Andrew SR Con-Val 6:04.0 18:51.0 7
4 O'Hara, Mike SR Pinkerton 5:41.0 17:39.6 7
5 Donohue, Brendan SR Hanover 6:10.3 19:10.5 9
5 O'Maley, Tommy SR Londonderry 5:41.4 17:40.7 9
6 Fisher, Greg SR Coe-Brown 6:12.6 19:17.8 11
6 Cathcart, Ryan SR Nashua South 5:41.7 17:41.9 11
7 Rivera, Eric SR Coe-Brown 6:13.7 19:21.0 13
7 Boardman, Craig SR Merrimack 5:42.1 17:43.0 13
8 Fernald, Matt SR Con-Val 6:14.2 19:22.6 15
8 Weiland, Kaemen SR Winnacunnet 5:43.0 17:45.7 15
9 Fitts, Jonathan SR Coe-Brown 6:15.9 19:28.0 17
9 Brown, Nelson SR Keene 5:43.5 17:47.4 17
10 Mann, Ethan SR Hanover 6:16.6 19:30.3 19
10 Lewis, Josh SR Pinkerton 5:44.5 17:50.4 19
11 Landry, LJ SR Coe-Brown 6:16.9 19:31.0 21
11 Beiswenger, Eric SR Londonderry 5:44.8 17:51.4 21
12 Lillo, Sam SR Keene 5:45.9 17:54.7 23
12 Sumski, Nick SR Souhegan 6:17.5 19:33.1 23
13 O'Leary, Mike SR Hanover 6:19.0 19:37.7 25
13 Mednick, Oliver SR Keene 5:46.3 17:56.0 25
14 Mulari, Tom SR Coe-Brown 6:22.9 19:49.7 27
14 Webber, Chris SR Pinkerton 5:47.0 17:58.1 27
15 Segura-Cook, Mac SR Coe-Brown 6:23.2 19:50.6 29
15 Low, Trevor SR Pinkerton 5:47.1 17:58.6 29
16 Graham, Pat SR Coe-Brown 6:24.0 19:53.1 31
16 Kopetz, Kevin SR Pinkerton 5:47.3 17:59.1 31
17 Starkweather, Kyle SR Coe-Brown 6:24.1 19:53.6  
17 Ossinger, Brandon SR Nashua South 5:47.4 17:59.5 33
18 Perry, Sohier SR Hanover 6:24.3 19:54.1 34
18 Brown, Sam SR Winnacunnet 5:47.9 18:01.0 34
19 Nelson, Ryan SR Coe-Brown 6:25.3 19:57.2  
19 Petrillo, Nick SR Keene 5:49.9 18:07.3 36
20 Venning, Bobby SR Con-Val 6:25.7 19:58.4 37
20 Bell, David SR Londonderry 5:50.1 18:08.0 37
21 Nate, Hosking SR Keene 5:51.0 18:10.7 39
21 Foss, Andrew SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:25.9 19:59.0 39
22 Mc Laughlin, Andy SR Hanover 6:26.4 20:00.6 41
22 MacIsaac, Colin SR Pinkerton 5:52.3 18:14.8  
23 Currier, John SR Mascenic Regional 6:27.0 20:02.5  
23 Long, Andrew SR Nashua North 5:53.7 18:19.0 42
24 McGovern, Ben SR Coe-Brown 6:27.6 20:04.5  
24 Dorchies, Greg SR Keene 5:53.8 18:19.3 43
25 Desaulniers, Stephen SR Hanover 6:27.9 20:05.4  
25 Spera, Brandon SR Londonderry 5:54.0 18:19.8 44
26 Piispanen, Davin SR Keene 5:54.1 18:20.3 45
26 Wood, Cam SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:28.2 20:06.3 45
27 Garcia, Stephen SR Con-Val 6:28.7 20:07.9 47
27 Cordova, Nate SR Nashua North 5:55.1 18:23.4 47
28 Fastnacht, Kurt SR Salem 5:55.4 18:24.3 49
28 Tibbetts, Frazier SR Souhegan 6:29.6 20:10.7 49
29 Tridenti, Michael SR Pinkerton 5:55.6 18:24.9  
29 Chareth, Matt SR Souhegan 6:30.6 20:13.7 51
30 Altebello, Devon SR Con-Val 6:31.4 20:16.2 52
30 Alfaro, Marvin SR Nashua South 5:56.7 18:28.5 52
31 Stewart, Jack SR Keene 5:57.9 18:32.1  
31 Murphy, Nick SR Souhegan 6:32.5 20:19.7 54
32 Allshouse, Jared SR Pinkerton 5:58.3 18:33.3  
32 Wons, Kevin SR Souhegan 6:33.4 20:22.3 55
33 McGovern, Alec SR Con-Val 6:34.4 20:25.6 56
33 Sapienza, Alfred SR Manchester Memorial 5:58.6 18:34.2 56
34 Seppanan, Jared SR Con-Val 6:37.3 20:34.6  
34 MacPherson, Kevin SR Pinkerton 5:59.5 18:37.0  
35 St. Laurent, Matt SR Coe-Brown 6:37.6 20:35.5  
35 Schoen, Elias SR Keene 5:59.7 18:37.8  
36 Humber, Chris SR Nashua South 6:01.5 18:43.1 58
36 Raab, Tyler SR Souhegan 6:42.1 20:49.3 58
37 Tucker, Max SR Manchester Central 6:02.6 18:46.5 60
37 Lamoureux, Eric SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:42.8 20:51.5 60
38 Kofer, Eric SR Coe-Brown 6:42.9 20:52.0  
38 Ronketty, Thomas SR Nashua South 6:02.9 18:47.5 62
39 Pretorius, Johann SR Pinkerton 6:03.1 18:48.2  
39 Kirkpatrick, Robert SR St. Thomas Aquinas 6:44.6 20:57.3 63
40 Romero, Arthur SR Bedford 6:48.2 21:08.5 64
40 McClure, Kevin SR Londonderry 6:03.2 18:48.7 64
41 Lewers, Jack SR Con-Val 6:50.7 21:16.2  
41 Hutchins, Eric SR Salem 6:03.3 18:48.9 66
42 Hitchcock, Jordan SR Hanover 6:51.0 21:17.2  
42 Benecke, Nick SR Nashua North 6:03.4 18:49.1 67
43 Curtin, Mike SR Pinkerton 6:03.5 18:49.4  
43 Thibodeau, Paul SR Souhegan 6:52.0 21:20.3 68
44 Jarvis, John SR Coe-Brown 6:53.9 21:26.2  
44 Godsay, Viraj SR Nashua North 6:03.7 18:50.1 69
45 Trujillo, Joseph SR Pinkerton 6:04.4 18:52.1  
45 Arsenault, David SR Souhegan 6:57.8 21:38.1  
46 Harju, Billy SR Coe-Brown 6:58.8 21:41.2  
46 DiSalvo, Joe SR Pinkerton 6:04.5 18:52.7  
47 Husousky, Connor SR Bishop Guertin 6:05.7 18:56.4 70
47 Melton, Haydn SR Souhegan 7:00.1 21:45.4  
48 Moreira, Alec SR Merrimack 6:05.8 18:56.7 71
48 Allen, Dan SR Souhegan 7:05.4 22:01.8  
49 Brown, Nicholas SR Manchester Central 6:05.9 18:57.0 72
49 Caruso, Anthony SR Souhegan 7:07.1 22:07.2  
50 Caparello, Josh SR Coe-Brown 7:07.4 22:08.1  
50 Gagnon, Colin SR Winnacunnet 6:06.0 18:57.3 73
51 Justason, Shawn SR Nashua North 6:06.1 18:57.6 74
51 Cook, Nathan SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:07.8 22:09.3 74
52 Walsh, Steven SR Bedford 7:09.1 22:13.4 76
52 Rouleau, Cameron SR Londonderry 6:06.2 18:58.0 76
53 Aube, Spencer SR Coe-Brown 7:11.1 22:19.5  
53 French, Jonathan SR Salem 6:06.8 18:59.7 78
54 Auger, Kristopher SR Merrimack 6:07.1 19:00.6 79
54 Bogochow, Mike SR Pelham 7:11.9 22:22.2  
55 Cullity, Justin SR Manchester Memorial 6:07.3 19:01.4 80
55 Kennedy, Chris SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:13.2 22:26.2 80
56 Calderan, Nick SR Mascenic Regional 7:14.9 22:31.3  
56 Kimball, Peter SR Trinity 6:07.8 19:02.7 82
57 Morissette, Matt SR Concord 6:08.8 19:05.9 83
57 Raymond, Grant SR Souhegan 7:17.3 22:38.7  
58 Masci, Nick SR Bedford 7:20.7 22:49.5 84
58 Zapata, Christian SR Manchester Central 6:09.4 19:07.7 84
59 Cormack, Devon SR Bedford 7:21.9 22:53.1 86
59 Aubut, Nick SR Goffstown 6:09.5 19:08.0 86
60 Hampson, Joe SR Con-Val 7:29.5 23:16.7  
60 Gagnon, Samuel SR Manchester Central 6:10.2 19:10.2 88
61 Costello, Cameron SR Pelham 7:30.3 23:19.2  
61 Kimball, Aidan SR Timberlane 6:11.1 19:13.2 89
62 Catozzi, Eric SR Monadnock 7:32.1 23:24.7 90
62 McQuaid, Ian SR Trinity 6:11.5 19:14.4 90
63 Haynes, Kevin SR Bedford 7:34.0 23:30.8 92
63 Munson, Phill SR Winnacunnet 6:11.7 19:14.8 92
64 Wall, Devin SR Nashua North 6:11.7 19:15.1 94
64 Mercier, Matthew SR Pelham 7:38.9 23:46.1  
65 McNamara, Kyle Goffstown 6:11.9 19:15.7 95
65 Carton, Ben SR Pelham 7:39.9 23:49.1  
66 Marshall, Brandon SR Coe-Brown 7:41.2 23:53.1  
66 Goff, Philip SR Pinkerton 6:12.2 19:16.4  
67 McMullin, Tim SR Alvirne 6:13.1 19:19.3 96
67 Madaglia, Scott SR Con-Val 7:43.7 24:00.8  
68 Adams, Chase SR Bedford 7:46.1 24:08.2 97
68 Shields, Samuel SR Salem 6:13.5 19:20.4 97
69 Dillard, Keenan SR Manchester West 6:14.0 19:22.1 99
69 McNeil, Rob SR St. Thomas Aquinas 7:47.5 24:12.5 99
70 Kirsch, Jon SR Bedford 7:50.1 24:20.7 101
70 Fox, Toby SR Manchester Central 6:14.3 19:22.9 101
71 Kent, Samuel SR Keene 6:14.4 19:23.2  
71 Millhouse, Jay SR Milford 7:52.5 24:28.2  
72 Silverman, Alex SR Con-Val 8:18.0 25:47.5  
72 Teune, Brian SR Concord 6:14.5 19:23.5 103
73 Royce, Kellom SR Monadnock 8:21.0 25:56.9 104
73 McQuaid, Doug SR Nashua North 6:14.6 19:23.8 104
74 Boucher, Todd SR Alvirne 6:15.0 19:25.2 106
74 Lowell, Sam SR Souhegan 8:25.9 26:12.1  
75 Leathers, Michael SR Goffstown 6:15.1 19:25.5 107
75 Quinn, Patrick SR Milford 8:26.6 26:14.3  
76 Dexter, Ben SR Monadnock 8:31.1 26:28.1 108
76 Hurley, Brian SR Winnacunnet 6:15.6 19:27.0 108
77 Connolly, Sean SR Manchester Central 6:15.8 19:27.6 110
77 Anderson, Erik SR Monadnock 9:02.5 28:05.6 110
78 Tague, Tom SR Monadnock 9:16.8 28:50.2 112
78 Yergeau, Spencer SR Salem 6:16.2 19:28.8 112
79 Carter, Justin SR Monadnock 9:29.6 29:29.8 114
79 McCleary, Pat SR Salem 6:16.3 19:29.1 114
80 Shaheen, Chris SR Nashua South 6:16.3 19:29.4 116
80 Flanders, Chad SR Souhegan 9:31.8 29:36.8  
81 Coughlin, Will SR Souhegan 10:14.7 31:50.0  
81 Pervaiz, Raheel SR Winnacunnet 6:16.5 19:29.7 117
82 Kalogeropoulos, Dan SR Nashua South 6:16.5 19:30.0 118
82 Benoit, Andrew SR Souhegan 10:49.1 33:37.0  
83 Morache, Robby SR Pinkerton 6:17.3 19:32.3  
84 Haddad, Kevin SR Londonderry 6:17.8 19:34.0 119
85 Rivera, Ryan SR Keene 6:18.0 19:34.6  
86 Desmond, John SR Bishop Guertin 6:18.4 19:35.6 120
87 Nalette, Nick SR Trinity 6:18.7 19:36.7 121
88 Myers, Branden SR Pinkerton 6:19.3 19:38.5  
89 Wetterhorn, Karl SR Keene 6:19.4 19:38.9  
90 Szot, John SR Keene 6:19.7 19:39.7  
91 McGarry, Ethan SR Merrimack 6:20.7 19:42.9 122
92 Smith, Ben SR Londonderry 6:21.1 19:44.1  
93 Howe, Sean SR Manchester Central 6:21.4 19:45.2 123
94 Chouinard, Henry SR Winnacunnet 6:21.7 19:45.9 124
95 Pike, Adam SR Manchester Memorial 6:22.0 19:46.8 125
96 McHugh, Ryan SR Manchester Central 6:22.1 19:47.2  
97 Marett, Ryan SR Londonderry 6:22.2 19:47.5  
98 Robertson, Andrew SR Nashua North 6:22.2 19:47.7  
99 Burnett, Sam SR Bishop Guertin 6:22.3 19:48.0 126
100 Birdsall, Corey SR Londonderry 6:22.4 19:48.3  
101 Knowles, Angus SR Timberlane 6:22.5 19:48.6 127
102 Nguyen, John SR Nashua North 6:22.7 19:49.0  
103 Wiseman, Steve SR Pinkerton 6:23.0 19:50.0  
104 Oberlies, Nick SR Manchester Memorial 6:23.7 19:52.3 128
105 SKerry, Josh SR Timberlane 6:23.8 19:52.6 129
106 Duffley, Gordon SR Manchester Central 6:23.9 19:52.8  
107 McQuaid, Gordon SR Nashua North 6:24.1 19:53.3  
108 O'Connor, Pete SR Manchester Central 6:24.8 19:55.8  
109 Melvin, Ty SR Timberlane 6:25.0 19:56.2 130
110 Borden, Jay SR Keene 6:25.1 19:56.5  
111 Andrews, Eric SR Winnacunnet 6:25.4 19:57.5  
112 Petrosino, Cody SR Timberlane 6:25.5 19:57.8 131
113 Kirsch, Sam SR Concord 6:25.6 19:58.1 132
114 Gravina, Dan SR Winnacunnet 6:26.2 20:00.1  
115 Chappell, Cory SR Salem 6:27.5 20:04.0 133
116 Rousseau, Jr., Paul SR Alvirne 6:27.6 20:04.3 134
117 Merritt, Travis SR Nashua South 6:27.7 20:04.8  
118 Mercier, Zach SR Londonderry 6:27.8 20:05.0  
119 Cronin, Alex SR Merrimack 6:28.0 20:05.7 135
120 Gerding, Matt SR Concord 6:28.1 20:06.0 136
121 Dupont, Joel SR Alvirne 6:28.5 20:07.3 137
122 Boardman, Matt SR Keene 6:29.8 20:11.4  
123 Barry, Brian SR Alvirne 6:31.1 20:15.4 138
124 Gingras, Brian SR Manchester Memorial 6:32.0 20:18.0 139
125 Mitchell, Ryan SR Trinity 6:32.9 20:20.7 140
126 Monahan, Patrick SR Londonderry 6:33.7 20:23.2  
127 Entrekin, Mitchel SR Goffstown 6:34.1 20:24.5 141
128 Curran, Carl SR Keene 6:34.2 20:24.8  
129 Lynch, Andrew SR Bishop Guertin 6:35.2 20:27.9 142
130 Swierad, Tim SR Salem 6:35.3 20:28.2  
131 McCrady, Michael SR Alvirne 6:35.8 20:30.0 143
132 Reed, Sam SR Keene 6:35.9 20:30.3  
133 Novaris, Nick SR Timberlane 6:36.3 20:31.3 144
134 Krzeminski, Lance SR Bishop Guertin 6:36.7 20:32.5 145
135 Lasocki, Chris SR Londonderry 6:37.0 20:33.4  
136 Kukla, Josh SR Concord 6:37.2 20:34.2 146
137 Fokas, Mitch SR Bishop Guertin 6:38.2 20:37.4 147
138 Graham, Cody SR Merrimack 6:39.0 20:39.9 148
139 Coyne, Taylor SR Londonderry 6:39.6 20:41.5  
140 Anzalone, Nick SR Nashua North 6:40.1 20:43.2  
141 Conant, Craig SR Alvirne 6:40.2 20:43.5 149
142 Fitzgerald, Patrick SR Trinity 6:40.8 20:45.3 150
143 Black - Ingersoll, Myles SR Concord 6:41.6 20:47.9 151
144 Bohonek, Milos Goffstown 6:41.7 20:48.3 152
145 Barton, Mark SR Goffstown 6:41.9 20:48.8 153
146 Curran, Alec SR Keene 6:42.2 20:49.7  
147 Shaheen, Patrick SR Nashua South 6:42.3 20:50.2  
148 Waterhouse, Brian SR Pinkerton 6:42.6 20:50.9  
149 Chase, Ben SR Spaulding 6:42.9 20:51.8 154
150 Daly, Jack SR Manchester West 6:43.3 20:53.1 155
151 Sowa, Jeff SR Manchester Memorial 6:43.5 20:53.8 156
152 Hoerner, Jared SR Manchester Memorial 6:44.1 20:55.6 157
153 Ransom, Tailer SR Concord 6:44.4 20:56.5 158
154 Burke, Matt SR Manchester West 6:45.0 20:58.5 159
155 Mahoney, Michael SR Bishop Guertin 6:45.6 21:00.3 160
156 Lambert, Mark SR Salem 6:45.8 21:00.8  
157 Yonker, Robbie SR Salem 6:46.0 21:01.5  
158 Smith, Wes SR Concord 6:46.2 21:02.1  
159 Shupe, Nick SR Concord 6:46.4 21:02.9  
160 Fazioli, Samuel SR Salem 6:47.5 21:06.1  
161 Entrekin, Bradley SR Goffstown 6:47.6 21:06.6 161
162 Gaudet, Matt SR Salem 6:48.1 21:08.2  
163 Wei, Chuyue SR Nashua South 6:48.4 21:09.0  
164 Perez, Andrew SR Bishop Guertin 6:49.9 21:13.7  
165 McCandless, Amos SR Concord 6:50.3 21:14.9  
166 Kenrelly, Jeremy SR Bishop Guertin 6:50.6 21:15.9  
167 Dziemian, Nick SR Trinity 6:51.2 21:17.6 162
168 Noyes, Alex SR Timberlane 6:52.1 21:20.6 163
169 Gioia, Matthew SR Salem 6:52.5 21:21.7  
170 Fortin, Nick SR Manchester West 6:52.6 21:21.9 164
171 Goodale, Dean SR Salem 6:52.6 21:22.2  
172 Leedberg, Brandon SR Concord 6:53.4 21:24.5  
173 Duve, Zachary SR Salem 6:53.6 21:25.1  
174 Sweeney, Sam SR Manchester Memorial 6:53.7 21:25.4  
175 Antaya, Andrew SR Winnacunnet 6:54.3 21:27.3  
176 MacInnis, Brendan SR Alvirne 6:55.1 21:29.7  
177 Webster, Andrew SR Winnacunnet 6:56.5 21:34.1  
178 Gosselin, Corey SR Salem 6:57.6 21:37.5  
179 Cande, Jeremy SR Spaulding 6:59.4 21:43.0 165
180 Carignan, Jacob SR Keene 6:59.5 21:43.5  
181 Fitzgerald, Dan SR Alvirne 7:00.6 21:46.8  
182 Hersher, Michael SR Manchester West 7:01.0 21:48.1 166
183 MacAlpine, Arthur SR Winnacunnet 7:01.1 21:48.4  
184 Officer, Matt SR Londonderry 7:01.8 21:50.6  
185 Axtell, Wesley SR Londonderry 7:01.9 21:50.9  
186 Gaffen, Jonathan SR Trinity 7:03.0 21:54.2 167
187 Lambert, Kyle SR Manchester Memorial 7:05.1 22:00.8  
188 Blouin, Mason Goffstown 7:05.8 22:03.1  
189 Zhu, Jimmy SR Nashua South 7:07.5 22:08.5  
190 Miller, James SR Merrimack 7:08.8 22:12.3  
191 Forbes, Chris SR Concord 7:09.4 22:14.3  
192 Mann, Mason SR Keene 7:10.9 22:19.0  
193 Darcy, Daniel SR Dover 7:12.9 22:25.1  
194 Caldwell, Bryce SR Keene 7:13.1 22:25.8  
195 Cantara, Thomas SR Nashua South 7:13.8 22:27.9  
196 Morin, Joe SR Salem 7:14.1 22:29.0  
197 McCauley, Chris SR Spaulding 7:14.8 22:31.0 168
198 Hansen, Andrew SR Nashua South 7:15.3 22:32.5  
199 Heslin, Kyle SR Manchester West 7:15.5 22:33.4 169
200 Jablonski, Dominic SR Keene 7:15.7 22:33.7  
201 Delfosse, Kevin SR Salem 7:16.1 22:35.0  
202 Hill, Jesse SR Spaulding 7:18.0 22:40.9 170
203 Dawes, Jason SR Concord 7:18.6 22:42.8  
204 Stanzel, Jeffrey SR Manchester Memorial 7:19.2 22:44.7  
205 Gomes, Jason SR Manchester Memorial 7:22.2 22:54.2  
206 Shaheen, Michael SR Nashua South 7:23.8 22:59.0  
207 St. Hilaire, Matt SR Concord 7:29.3 23:16.0  
208 Roark, Tom SR Alvirne 7:29.9 23:18.1  
209 Emanuelson, Matt SR Alvirne 7:32.6 23:26.2  
210 Quinn, Dan SR Manchester West 7:32.7 23:26.7 171
211 Deveau, William SR Salem 7:38.4 23:44.3  
212 Bruno, Curtis SR Merrimack 7:40.9 23:52.2  
213 Kornik, Alex SR Merrimack 7:43.4 23:59.9  
214 Gallant, Mike SR Concord 7:43.8 24:01.2  
215 Whiteneck, Austin SR Salem 7:44.0 24:01.7  
216 DiCesare, Chriss SR Bishop Guertin 7:44.1 24:02.2  
217 Atkinson, Steve SR Bishop Guertin 7:44.3 24:02.8  
218 LaPointe, Cameron SR Keene 7:48.3 24:15.1  
219 Daigle, Rob SR Nashua North 7:48.7 24:16.5  
220 Heneghan, Tim SR Keene 7:55.5 24:37.4  
221 Widmark, Bo SR Dover 7:57.1 24:42.6  
222 Graham, Evan SR Manchester Central 7:59.7 24:50.7  
223 Pearce, Tom SR Spaulding 8:08.4 25:17.5 172
224 Kayata, Jason SR Dover 8:17.8 25:46.8  
225 Cardinal, Ryan SR Bishop Guertin 8:26.8 26:14.8  
226 Vasilopoulas, Aris SR Bishop Guertin 8:28.2 26:19.2  
227 St. Onge, Brandon SR Manchester Central 8:30.3 26:25.6  
228 Knox, Sean SR Londonderry 8:31.0 26:27.7  
229 LeBeau, Reid SR Salem 8:34.1 26:37.6  
230 Labua, Mark SR Winnacunnet 8:40.2 26:56.5  
231 Pueschel, Charles SR Winnacunnet 8:46.4 27:15.8  
232 Pounds, David SR Trinity 10:04.1 31:17.0  
233 Dubois, Evan SR Manchester Central 11:49.6 36:45.0