Mark Covert Invitational Date: 09-02-17   Venue: Cal St. Fullerton - Fullerton, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 5k Run CC
Women 5k Run CC Team Scores

Non D1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:39:18 19:51 75 3 6 9 23 34 55 65
3 1:41:33 20:18 106 8 11 17 27 43 56 71
4 1:42:53 20:34 130 7 19 21 33 50 53 62
5 1:42:52 20:34 131 5 13 22 39 52    
6 1:42:57 20:35 140 2 15 30 42 51 54 73
7 1:43:55 20:47 149 24 26 31 32 36 37 44
8 1:45:58 21:11 190 4 20 49 57 60 75 81
9 1:48:02 21:36 205 12 18 41 66 68 70  
10 1:47:07 21:25 211 25 35 46 47 58 63 67
11 1:50:48 22:09 238 16 29 40 76 77 83  
12 1:51:32 22:18 275 38 45 59 64 69 79 80
13 2:00:45 24:09 367 61 72 74 78 82    

Division1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:33:33 18:42 29 1 3 6 8 11 15 23
2 1:33:42 18:44 30 2 4 5 9 10 12 13
3 1:39:27 19:53 87 7 16 17 21 26    
4 1:38:51 19:46 93 14 18 19 20 22 24 25
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Shanahan, Danielle SR-4 Loyola Marymount 5:46.4 17:56.3 1
2 Leos, Wendi FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 5:50.6 18:09.3 2
3 sanchez, valerie ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:51.9 18:13.5  
4 Beitia, Alexandra FR-1 Loyola Marymount 5:57.2 18:30.0 3
5 Huerta, Samantha SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 5:58.2 18:33.0 4
6 Graham, Katrina ? Unattached 5:58.4 18:33.7 1
7 Ruelas, Trinity FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 5:59.5 18:37.0 5
8 Vorgitch, Madelyn JR-3 Loyola Marymount 5:59.6 18:37.4 6
9 Seynaeve, Lily SR-4 San Diego St. 6:04.2 18:51.6 7
10 Salas, Angelica SO Glendale 6:04.6 18:52.7 2
11 Conde, Arielly ? Cal Coast Track Club 6:05.2 18:54.7  
12 Fairchild, Mikala JR-3 The Masters 6:07.0 19:00.3 3
13 Wohlenberg, Hannah SO-2 Loyola Marymount 6:10.3 19:10.7 8
14 De La Rosa, Gabrielle JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 6:10.4 19:10.9 9
15 Flores, Sandra SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 6:10.7 19:11.8 10
16 Ellis, Diani SO Canyons 6:11.2 19:13.3 4
17 Aklufi, Erica ? The Janes Elite Racing Team 6:11.9 19:15.4 5
18 Frankian, Abigail JR-3 The Masters 6:12.9 19:18.5 6
19 Garcia, Elena JR-3 Loyola Marymount 6:13.0 19:18.9 11
20 Ruiz, Jessica JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 6:13.9 19:21.6 12
21 Jacklin, Brianna SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 6:15.1 19:25.5 13
22 Castillo, Teresa SO Mt. SAC 6:15.9 19:28.0 7
23 James-Klinger, Nancy ? New Basin Blues Running Club 6:17.1 19:31.6 8
24 Nelson, Rachelle FR-1 The Masters 6:17.4 19:32.7 9
25 Giannini, Julie SR-4 San Diego 6:18.0 19:34.6 14
26 Marine, Demi SO Unattached 6:18.5 19:35.9 10
27 Masedo, Giselle JR-3 Loyola Marymount 6:19.2 19:38.3 15
28 Urciaga, Yanet ? New Basin Blues Running Club 6:20.6 19:42.7 11
29 Flores, Cindy SR-4 San Diego St. 6:20.8 19:43.2 16
30 Whitman, Lexi JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 6:20.9 19:43.5  
31 Phillips, Renee FR-1 San Diego St. 6:21.2 19:44.5 17
32 McClaughlin, Hope SO-2 San Diego 6:21.4 19:45.1 18
33 Thompson, Marissa FR-1 Vanguard 6:21.8 19:46.3 12
34 Lambros, Madison FR-1 San Diego 6:21.8 19:46.3 19
35 Scholle, Maggie FR-1 San Diego 6:22.8 19:49.4 20
36 Cushing-Murray, Kathleen ? The Janes Elite Racing Team 6:23.6 19:51.8 13
37 Fata, Chloe ? Unattached 6:23.9 19:52.8 14
38 Cazares, Jennifer FR Glendale 6:24.4 19:54.3 15
39 Mora, Mackenzie FR-1 San Diego St. 6:24.4 19:54.4 21
40 Klein, Molly FR-1 San Diego 6:25.1 19:56.4 22
41 Cruz, Rosalie FR-1 Loyola Marymount 6:25.2 19:56.9 23
42 Gelmini, Courtney FR-1 Loyola Marymount 6:25.3 19:57.2  
43 Gonzales, Marissa SO Ventura 6:25.6 19:58.0 16
44 Stoner, Caitlin FR-1 San Diego 6:26.8 20:01.9 24
45 McAlister, Carla ? Run With Us 6:27.6 20:04.3  
46 LaPlante, Holly FR-1 Loyola Marymount 6:29.1 20:09.0  
47 Su, Monica ? New Basin Blues Running Club 6:29.8 20:11.3 17
48 Moore, Zani JR-3 San Diego 6:30.7 20:14.0 25
49 Yi, Savannah FR-1 Vanguard 6:31.4 20:16.1 18
50 Ruiz, Rebecca FR Mt. SAC 6:32.7 20:20.3 19
51 North-Cole, Natalie FR-1 San Diego 6:33.1 20:21.5  
52 Martinez, Stephanie SO Canyons 6:33.5 20:22.7 20
53 Castello, Maria SO Mt. SAC 6:35.4 20:28.6 21
54 Fischer, Tania ? The Janes Elite Racing Team 6:35.6 20:29.1 22
55 Bishop, Rylee JR-3 The Masters 6:35.9 20:30.0 23
56 Cabrera, Rosalba SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 6:36.3 20:31.5 24
57 Brookshire, Rae ? ARC racing project 6:38.7 20:38.9 25
58 Wade, Bailey SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 6:39.5 20:41.4 26
59 Reyes, Kristen ? New Basin Blues Running Club 6:40.7 20:45.1 27
60 Carroll, Kelsey SO Unattached 6:40.9 20:45.8 28
61 Conlon, Shannan SR-4 San Diego 6:41.8 20:48.3  
62 Garcia, Tatiana FR Ventura 6:42.4 20:50.2 29
63 Faulkner, Fiona SO Glendale 6:42.5 20:50.7 30
64 Hernandez, Anamauri SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 6:42.7 20:51.4 31
65 Hopkins, Hannah SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 6:42.9 20:52.0 32
66 Valderama, Oliva FR Mt. SAC 6:44.2 20:55.9 33
67 Sciarra, Ariana SO-2 The Masters 6:44.5 20:56.8 34
68 Wilkins, Kelsey ? ARC racing project 6:44.9 20:58.0 35
69 Macias, Jocelyn JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 6:45.3 20:59.2 36
70 Zortman, Teresa SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 6:48.1 21:08.0 37
71 Ereso, Rachel SO-2 Cal Lutheran 6:48.6 21:09.6 38
72 Guerrero, Gaby FR-1 Loyola Marymount 6:48.7 21:09.8  
73 Kopstein, Jeannie SO-2 San Diego 6:49.0 21:10.9  
74 Purtzer, Hailey SO-2 San Diego 6:49.3 21:11.8  
75 Calain, Chrissy JR-3 San Diego St. 6:50.0 21:13.8 26
76 Peterson, Sarah ? The Janes Elite Racing Team 6:50.3 21:15.0 39
77 Ong, Jessica FR-1 San Diego 6:50.8 21:16.4  
78 Schmidt, Macy SO Ventura 6:51.1 21:17.3 40
79 Renfroe, Naomi FR-1 Vanguard 6:52.0 21:20.0 41
80 Boyajyan, Nona SO Glendale 6:52.6 21:21.9 42
81 Canizales, Abigail ? New Basin Blues Running Club 6:52.7 21:22.3 43
82 Woodman, Morgan FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 6:53.7 21:25.4 44
83 Nunez, Danielle JR-3 Loyola Marymount 6:54.7 21:28.5  
84 Becker, Olivia FR-1 Cal Lutheran 6:55.4 21:30.6 45
85 Wade, Beth SO-2 San Diego 6:56.1 21:32.8  
86 Mattias, Allison SR-4 San Diego 6:56.3 21:33.6  
87 Luque, Nicole ? ARC racing project 6:56.6 21:34.3 46
88 Anderson, Chole ? ARC racing project 6:56.6 21:34.5 47
89 Diaz, Marfelia ? Unattached 6:57.1 21:35.9 48
90 Stephan, Sophia SO Canyons 6:57.3 21:36.6 49
91 Batchelor, Hannah SO Mt. SAC 6:58.5 21:40.3 50
92 Neu, Savannah SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 6:58.5 21:40.5  
93 Koehler, Kate FR-1 San Diego 6:58.7 21:41.1  
94 Peabody, Kelly FR-1 San Diego 7:02.8 21:53.8  
95 Siam-Alvarez, Genesis FR Glendale 7:04.1 21:57.7 51
96 Cacho, Ilse SO Mt. SAC 7:05.3 22:01.6 53
97 Stobbe, Judith ? The Janes Elite Racing Team 7:05.3 22:01.6 52
98 Partake, Brianna FR-1 San Diego 7:06.5 22:05.3  
99 Romero, Daisy FR Glendale 7:08.2 22:10.6 54
100 Bodine, Emily FR-1 The Masters 7:08.8 22:12.4 55
101 Mena, Jessica ? New Basin Blues Running Club 7:09.1 22:13.2 56
102 Finn, Amanda FR Canyons 7:10.6 22:17.9 57
103 Bridges, Amanda ? ARC racing project 7:11.8 22:21.7 58
104 Rodriguez, Kylie JR-3 Cal Lutheran 7:13.8 22:28.0 59
105 Alanis Ruiz, Guadalupe FR Canyons 7:14.0 22:28.4 60
106 Gutenkauf, Gabriella ? Town & Country Running 7:16.0 22:34.7 61
107 Valencia, Patty SO Mt. SAC 7:17.0 22:37.7 62
108 Rios, Alexis FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 7:18.7 22:43.1  
109 Fisher, Alisa ? ARC racing project 7:19.3 22:44.9 63
110 Hakala, Natalie FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 7:20.7 22:49.2  
111 Mercado, Mariah SO-2 Cal Lutheran 7:21.3 22:51.1 64
112 Diaz, Laura SO Mt. SAC 7:23.2 22:57.0  
113 Apelryd, Johanna JR-3 Loyola Marymount 7:23.3 22:57.4  
114 Talle, Marissa FR Palomar 7:25.9 23:05.4  
115 Gray, Kayla FR-1 The Masters 7:26.2 23:06.5 65
116 Blair, Adeline SR-4 Vanguard 7:28.2 23:12.5 66
117 Gonzalez, Ciara ? ARC racing project 7:31.2 23:22.0 67
118 Khare, Michelle ? ARC racing project 7:32.1 23:24.9  
119 Hinson, Bethany SO-2 Vanguard 7:32.9 23:27.2 68
120 Young, Katie JR-3 Cal Lutheran 7:34.7 23:32.8 69
121 De La Rosa, Victoria JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 7:35.2 23:34.5  
122 Tapia, Morgan SR-4 Vanguard 7:35.8 23:36.2 70
123 Krenz, Anna FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 7:37.4 23:41.1  
124 Wilson, Lori ? New Basin Blues Running Club 7:39.9 23:49.1 71
125 Smith, Serena ? Town & Country Running 7:40.7 23:51.6 72
126 Lee, Debbie ? So California Track Club 7:40.9 23:52.2  
127 Castro, Rosalina FR Glendale 7:43.6 24:00.6 73
128 Hill, Brooke ? Town & Country Running 7:48.1 24:14.5 74
129 Schlesinger, Kianna FR Canyons 7:48.7 24:16.4 75
130 Cano, Cecilia FR Ventura 7:49.5 24:18.9 76
131 Hermann, Allison FR Ventura 7:51.3 24:24.4 77
132 Fiddler, Jamie ? ARC racing project 7:56.7 24:41.1  
133 Kopecek, Karisa ? Town & Country Running 7:57.7 24:44.2 78
134 Coleman, Rachel SO-2 Cal Lutheran 7:59.4 24:49.7 79
135 Allen, Stephanie JR-3 Cal Lutheran 8:04.4 25:05.2 80
136 Gomez, Kaitlyn FR Canyons 8:04.8 25:06.4 81
137 Barraza, Alissa SR-4 San Diego 8:08.4 25:17.7  
138 Zamora, Raquel ? Town & Country Running 8:09.2 25:20.0 82
139 Gutierrez, Priscilla FR-1 The Masters 8:19.2 25:51.0  
140 Estrada, Kiara FR Ventura 8:21.2 25:57.2 83
141 Garcia, Malinda ? ARC racing project 8:21.7 25:59.0  
142 Centeno, Christine ? So California Track Club 8:35.1 26:40.4  
143 Hensel, Kiele FR-1 Loyola Marymount 9:01.1 28:01.3  
144 Negro, Jazmin FR Glendale 9:09.7 28:28.1  
145 Thomas-Carrillo, Nikidda JR So California Track Club 10:08.8 31:31.6  
146 Nelson, Taylor FR-1 Cal Lutheran 10:17.4 31:58.3  
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores

Non D1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:11:13 26:14 81 5 8 9 15 16 17 23
2 2:11:21 26:16 97 3 6 13 20 22 28 33
4 2:12:43 26:32 139 2 12 27 29 32 47 51
5 2:14:55 26:59 180 10 24 25 38 39 50 54
6 2:15:30 27:06 208 1 35 43 44 48 55 57
7 2:18:10 27:38 243 11 31 46 49 60 68 75
8 2:21:37 28:19 293 7 42 62 63 69 72 77
9 2:20:37 28:07 299 34 41 45 53 73 76 78
10 2:22:55 28:35 318 18 40 59 70 71 79 80
11 2:22:28 28:29 319 26 52 56 61 66 67 74
12 2:34:55 30:59 414 58 64 65 81 82    

Division1

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:09:36 25:55 49 1 2 5 7 8 12 15
2 2:10:45 26:09 70 3 4 6 9 10 11 14
3 2:18:32 27:42 260 13 16 17 18 19 20 21
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 paredes, juan ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:04.9 25:16.0 1
2 Lopez, Raymond SO Glendale 5:06.3 25:22.7 2
3 Pimentel, Sam JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 5:07.1 25:26.5 1
4 Sanchez, Jorge SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 5:07.7 25:29.7 2
5 Polerecky, Jack JR-3 Loyola Marymount 5:09.8 25:40.3 3
6 Alfaro, Anthony SO Mt. SAC 5:10.1 25:41.7 3
7 Ibarra, Luis ? Unattached 5:10.9 25:45.8 4
8 Sallberg, Jacques SR Run With Us 5:11.0 25:46.3  
9 Reischling, Andy JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 5:11.2 25:47.0 5
10 Huerta, Luis FR Mt. SAC 5:11.3 25:47.4 6
11 Gibson, Patrick SR-4 Loyola Marymount 5:12.1 25:51.7 4
12 van de Weerd, Freek SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 5:15.7 26:09.7 5
13 Kahovec, Timothy SR-4 Cal Lutheran 5:15.9 26:10.3 7
14 Degroot-Lutzner, Julian JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 5:15.9 26:10.5 8
15 Estrada, Branden JR-3 Loyola Marymount 5:16.4 26:13.1 6
16 Smith, Jacob FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 5:16.5 26:13.5 7
17 Adams, Jeremy FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 5:16.6 26:14.0 9
18 Methum, Wesley FR-1 The Masters 5:16.9 26:15.5 10
19 Aguirre, Angel FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 5:17.1 26:16.3 11
20 Casco, Joe SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 5:17.2 26:16.9 8
21 Vazquez, Paulo SO Glendale 5:17.4 26:18.1 12
22 Fernandez, Manuel SO Mt. SAC 5:18.3 26:22.2 13
23 Penaloza, Jose ? Unattached 5:19.4 26:27.7 14
24 McLennan, Jordan JR-3 Loyola Marymount 5:19.8 26:29.9 9
25 Loasby, Harry SR-4 Loyola Marymount 5:19.9 26:30.3 10
26 Woo, Owen FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 5:20.0 26:30.9 15
27 Ward, Hugo FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 5:20.1 26:31.1 16
28 Pederson, Koby JR-3 Loyola Marymount 5:20.2 26:32.0 11
29 Stripp, Carter JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 5:20.6 26:33.6 17
30 Silva, Josh JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 5:20.7 26:34.2 12
31 Manis, Mitch JR-3 San Diego 5:20.7 26:34.3 13
32 Cruz, Adan FR Ventura 5:21.4 26:38.0 18
33 Brito, Jeronimo SR-4 Vanguard 5:21.5 26:38.1  
34 Fredlund, Christopher SR-4 Loyola Marymount 5:21.8 26:39.7 14
35 Martinez Ambrosio, Alejandro SO Unattached 5:22.2 26:42.0 19
36 Dalton, Joey SO Mt. SAC 5:22.7 26:44.4 20
37 Kieffer, JD ? Unattached 5:22.9 26:45.4 21
38 Bermudez, Cesar SO Mt. SAC 5:23.1 26:46.3 22
39 Vucovich, Nicholas SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 5:23.3 26:47.5 23
40 Davis, Peter JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 5:23.6 26:48.9  
41 Becker, Adin SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 5:24.0 26:50.9  
42 Orona, Andrew SR-4 The Masters 5:24.2 26:51.8 24
43 Mikesell, Skyler SR-4 The Masters 5:24.3 26:52.4 25
44 Myers, Caleb FR-1 Vanguard 5:25.1 26:56.2  
45 Rodgers, Joey JR-3 Loyola Marymount 5:25.1 26:56.2  
46 Hurtado, Oswaldo ? In Stride 5:25.2 26:56.8 26
47 Arroyo, Antonio FR Glendale 5:25.4 26:57.5 27
48 Ramirez, Jesse SO Mt. SAC 5:25.5 26:58.3 28
49 Rivera, Carlos FR Glendale 5:25.8 26:59.6 29
50 Prado, Esteban ? Unattached 5:26.1 27:01.0 30
51 Juarez, Erick SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 5:26.3 27:02.2 15
52 Rosen, Daniel SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 5:26.4 27:02.6  
53 Arnold, Tyler JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 5:26.4 27:02.7 31
54 Thomas, Phillip SO Glendale 5:27.0 27:05.6 32
55 Davis, Ben JR-3 Loyola Marymount 5:27.2 27:06.5  
56 Melchor, Jose FR Mt. SAC 5:27.3 27:07.1 33
57 Peralta, Hector SO Mt. SAC 5:27.5 27:07.9  
58 Gonzalez, Phillip ? ARC racing project 5:27.5 27:08.1 34
59 Garcia, Joseph FR-1 Loyola Marymount 5:27.5 27:08.3  
60 Stringham, Nathan SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 5:27.8 27:09.7  
61 Gardiner, John ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:28.1 27:11.0 35
62 Preston, Adam SO Mt. SAC 5:28.4 27:12.5  
63 Salter, Cody SO Mt. SAC 5:28.7 27:13.9  
64 Mendoza, Ralph FR Mt. SAC 5:28.9 27:15.2  
65 Friedler, Kyle FR-1 Loyola Marymount 5:29.4 27:17.4  
66 Pearce, Jackson FR-1 San Diego 5:29.6 27:18.5 16
67 Lapovich, Grant ? Unattached 5:29.6 27:18.8 36
68 Medina, Uriel FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 5:30.0 27:20.7  
69 Medina, Nicholas ? Unattached 5:30.4 27:22.4 37
70 Millan, Misael FR Mt. SAC 5:30.5 27:23.1  
71 Paul, Simeon FR-1 Loyola Marymount 5:30.6 27:23.5  
72 Echeverria, Noel SO Mt. SAC 5:30.7 27:24.0  
73 Avila, Marcus SO-2 Loyola Marymount 5:30.8 27:24.7  
74 Franco, Alec SR-4 The Masters 5:31.0 27:25.3 38
75 Souther, Ryuya FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 5:31.2 27:26.4  
76 Perillo, Vincent FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 5:31.5 27:28.1  
77 Bandstra, John FR-1 The Masters 5:32.0 27:30.4 39
78 Hill, Daniel JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 5:32.1 27:31.2  
79 Hernandez, Jacob FR Ventura 5:32.2 27:31.6 40
80 Dondalski, Michael SR Unattached 5:32.3 27:32.1  
81 Scheulen, Florin ? ARC racing project 5:32.5 27:32.9 41
82 Rider, Christian SR-4 Cal Lutheran 5:32.6 27:33.6 42
83 Mosey, Nick ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:32.7 27:34.0 43
84 Ambo, Joel ? New Basin Blues Running Club 5:32.8 27:34.3  
85 Klein, Matthew ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:32.9 27:34.8 44
86 Gonzalez, Abraham FR Mt. SAC 5:33.3 27:37.1  
87 Galasso, Terrance ? ARC racing project 5:33.5 27:37.7 45
88 Gonzalez, Ben SO Mt. SAC 5:34.9 27:45.0  
89 Amin, Waqas FR Mt. SAC 5:35.0 27:45.4  
90 Arteaga, Hector FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 5:35.1 27:45.7 46
91 Joerger, Brian JR-3 Loyola Marymount 5:35.3 27:47.0  
92 Rivera, Antonio ? Louisiana Purchase TC 5:36.0 27:50.2  
93 Malong, Akol FR Glendale 5:36.8 27:54.3 47
94 Morales, Juan ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:37.0 27:55.2 48
95 Clark, Cade JR-3 Vanguard 5:37.1 27:55.7  
96 Tobin, Ryan FR Mt. SAC 5:37.1 27:56.0  
97 Gonzalez Vera, Jose JR Unattached 5:37.9 27:59.7  
98 Hillquist, Jason SR-4 Cal St. Fullerton 5:38.3 28:01.9  
99 Bautista, Samuel JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 5:38.5 28:02.9 49
100 Duarte, Jason ? Unattached 5:38.7 28:03.7  
101 Drinkward, Johnathan JR-3 San Diego 5:39.1 28:05.9 17
102 Pacheco, Stephen SO-2 The Masters 5:39.3 28:06.9 50
103 Ulloa, Oscar FR Glendale 5:39.4 28:07.5 51
104 Tessier, Ryan FR-1 San Diego 5:40.2 28:11.3 18
105 Rodriguez, Emilio ? In Stride 5:40.6 28:13.1 52
106 Barnett, Joey ? ARC racing project 5:41.2 28:16.2 53
107 Flores, Angel FR Glendale 5:41.4 28:17.4  
108 Strevell, Donovan SO Mt. SAC 5:41.5 28:17.6  
109 Bravo, Eric ? Unattached 5:41.9 28:19.7  
110 Pastorelle, Dominic SO Mt. SAC 5:42.5 28:22.8  
111 Quiambao, Isaiah JR-3 San Diego 5:42.6 28:23.3 19
112 Gonzalez, Jesse FR Mt. SAC 5:42.8 28:24.2  
113 Romero, Edgar ? Unattached 5:43.0 28:25.2  
114 Tavera, Erik FR Snails pace 5:44.3 28:31.9  
115 Norwood, Jahleel SO Mt. SAC 5:44.6 28:33.1  
116 Harris, Justin SO-2 The Masters 5:44.9 28:34.7 54
117 Cetti, Travis FR Canyons 5:45.1 28:35.8  
118 Stein, Matthew SO-2 Loyola Marymount 5:45.6 28:38.3  
119 Gutzmann, Parker ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:45.7 28:38.8 55
120 Ramirez, Juan ? Snail's pace 5:45.7 28:38.9  
121 Martinez, Mario ? Cardio Cartel 5:46.5 28:42.5  
122 Santana, Alfredo ? In Stride 5:47.0 28:45.2 56
123 Arsenault, Robert ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:47.2 28:46.0 57
124 De Haven, Matthew SO Palomar 5:48.4 28:52.1 58
125 Agricola, Lucas ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:48.6 28:52.8  
126 Reyes, Josue FR Mt. SAC 5:48.6 28:53.2  
127 Roelofson, Cody SO Canyons 5:48.9 28:54.6  
128 Gutzmann, Brandon ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:49.2 28:56.0  
129 Serrano, Julian FR Mt. SAC 5:49.6 28:57.9  
130 Ambriz, Alex SO Ventura 5:50.5 29:02.7 59
131 Trejo, Shawn JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 5:50.7 29:03.3 60
132 Rodriguez, Mario ? In Stride 5:50.8 29:03.9 61
133 Lopez, Orlando ? Snails pace 5:50.9 29:04.5  
134 Khromets, Nikita FR-1 Cal Lutheran 5:51.5 29:07.5 62
135 Sergey, Zachary SR-4 Cal Lutheran 5:52.1 29:10.3 63
136 Allen, Chris FR Palomar 5:52.5 29:12.6 64
137 Abundio, Benito ? Snail pace 5:54.1 29:20.3  
138 DeLoe, Daniel SO Palomar 5:54.6 29:22.9 65
139 Tang, Bailey JR Unattached 5:55.0 29:25.0  
140 Rosen-Duran, Eli JR-3 San Diego 5:55.1 29:25.4 20
141 Vega, Martin ? New Basin Blues Running Club 5:55.8 29:29.0  
142 Castellanos, Adan ? In Stride 5:56.0 29:29.6 66
143 Nunez, Joshua SO-2 The Masters 5:56.6 29:32.9  
144 Gomez, Fabian ? In Stride 5:56.7 29:33.4 67
145 Best, William JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 5:57.0 29:34.6 68
146 Friederichs, Henry SO-2 Cal Lutheran 5:57.2 29:35.7 69
147 Cuaya, Marcos FR Mt. SAC 5:57.3 29:36.5  
148 Cushing-murray, Christian ? Cal Coast Track Club 5:58.4 29:41.9  
149 McCarthy, Jack FR-1 San Diego 5:58.7 29:43.4 21
150 Noltemeyer, Garrett SO Canyons 5:59.3 29:46.4  
151 Rodriguez, Cesar FR Ventura 5:59.9 29:49.1 70
152 Alhayek, Samer FR Mt. SAC 5:59.9 29:49.3  
153 Chavez, John FR Ventura 6:01.0 29:54.7 71
154 Miller, Michael JR-3 Cal Lutheran 6:01.2 29:55.8 72
155 Elzaiat, Ahmad SO Glendale 6:01.8 29:58.9  
156 Fennell, Peter ? ARC racing project 6:02.7 30:03.2 73
157 Ficenec, Hunter FR Mt. SAC 6:05.5 30:16.8  
158 Romero, Joseph FR Glendale 6:06.2 30:20.5  
159 Guzman, Michael ? In Stride 6:06.4 30:21.4 74
160 Esqueda, Angel FR Mt. SAC 6:06.8 30:23.4  
161 Baker, Jayson JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 6:08.8 30:33.6 75
162 Sickman, Matthew SO-2 San Diego 6:09.0 30:34.6  
163 Fitzpatrick, Mark ? ARC racing project 6:09.2 30:35.5 76
164 Seckinger, Dalton ? Cal Coast Track Club 6:10.6 30:42.6  
165 Tvelia, Tyler SR-4 Cal Lutheran 6:11.6 30:47.5 77
166 Whittington, Kurt ? Cal Coast Track Club 6:11.7 30:48.1  
167 Elsinger, Robert ? ARC racing project 6:12.9 30:53.8 78
168 Martinez, Juan FR Ventura 6:15.1 31:04.7 79
169 Martinez, Jason ? In Stride 6:15.9 31:08.6  
170 Arsenault, Dan ? Cal Coast Track Club 6:15.9 31:08.7  
171 Franco, Owen ? In Stride 6:16.0 31:09.1  
172 Kent, Trevor ? ARC racing project 6:17.7 31:17.9  
173 Deleon, Arnold ? So California Track Club 6:18.2 31:20.1  
174 Owens, Logan SR-4 San Diego 6:18.7 31:22.6  
175 Thow, Dan FR Ventura 6:20.1 31:29.4 80
176 Rascon, Raymond FR East LA 6:21.3 31:35.4  
177 Bruce, Patrick SO-2 San Diego 6:22.9 31:43.6  
178 Rhoderick, Brendan SO Palomar 6:25.8 31:58.2 81
179 Murguia, Dimas FR Canyons 6:26.0 31:59.2  
180 Mejia, Kelvin SO Snails club 6:28.5 32:11.3  
181 Perez, Eddie ? In Stride 6:28.6 32:11.8  
182 Orozco, Adrian FR Ventura 6:29.1 32:14.3  
183 Vega, Rony ? ARC racing project 6:32.0 32:29.1  
184 Cox, Trevor ? Cal Coast Track Club 6:32.4 32:31.0  
185 Hernandez, Pablo FR East LA 6:35.7 32:47.3  
186 Torres, Ryan ? In Stride 6:36.7 32:52.4  
187 Escutia, Juan ? ARC racing project 6:37.0 32:53.7  
188 Serna, Andres ? In Stride 6:37.2 32:54.9  
189 Underwood, Nate ? ARC racing project 6:41.2 33:14.5  
190 Gutierrez, Ryan ? In Stride 6:42.6 33:21.4  
191 Jacho, John ? In Stride 6:43.8 33:27.4  
192 Rose, Konner SO Palomar 7:08.5 35:30.3 82
193 Rider, Aaron FR-1 Cal Lutheran 7:10.2 35:38.5  
194 Cleary, Mark ? So California Track Club 7:23.0 36:42.5  
195 Diaz Valdovinos, Jose ? Orange County Track CLub 7:23.1 36:42.7  
196 Cantoran, Ventura ? Snails pace 7:39.5 38:04.6  
197 Richter, Connor SO-2 Cal Lutheran 7:56.6 39:29.4  
198 Altamiran, Nick FR-1 Vanguard 8:40.4 43:07.3  
199 Sharp, David ? Orange County Track CLub 9:14.2 45:55.4