DelVal Invitational Date: 09-02-17   Venue: Delaware Valley - Doylestown, PA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
DelVal Invite Men DelVal Invite Women
DelVal Invite Men Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:00 16:36 21 1 3 4 6 7 10 11
2 1:26:47 17:21 67 2 9 13 15 28 34 35
3 1:28:01 17:36 80 8 12 16 19 25 33 43
4 1:28:56 17:47 89 5 14 20 23 27 31 32
5 1:31:45 18:21 130 18 21 26 29 36 38 39
6 1:40:06 20:01 180 17 22 46 47 48 49 50
7 1:39:19 19:51 196 24 41 42 44 45 52 54
8 1:44:36 20:55 211 30 37 40 51 53    
DelVal Invite Men Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Schott, Benjamin JR Messiah 5:10.7 16:05.2 1
2 Duka, Milan SR Jefferson (Pa.) 5:17.5 16:26.6 2
3 Shea, Kyler FR Messiah 5:19.9 16:33.8 3
4 Scheib, Alex SO Messiah 5:22.4 16:41.7 4
5 Lamm, Gabe JR DeSales 5:23.2 16:44.3 5
6 Lofties, Zachary JR Messiah 5:25.0 16:49.9 6
7 Romberger, Nate FR Messiah 5:25.2 16:50.3 7
8 Livolsi, Franklin SO Widener 5:26.8 16:55.3 8
9 Cendo, Sergei JR Jefferson (Pa.) 5:28.8 17:01.6 9
10 McFeaters, Tyler JR Messiah 5:29.9 17:04.9 10
11 Burch, Kaleb SR Messiah 5:30.0 17:05.4 11
12 Rastatter, Ryan JR Widener 5:30.3 17:06.4 12
13 Barley, Adam JR Messiah 5:32.1 17:11.7  
14 Dyche, Brandin JR Messiah 5:33.0 17:14.7  
15 Royer, Matthew SO Messiah 5:34.8 17:20.1  
16 Fadale, Ethan JR Jefferson (Pa.) 5:35.3 17:21.9 13
17 Fitzkee, Galen FR Messiah 5:37.0 17:27.0  
18 McCann, Kyle JR DeSales 5:38.1 17:30.5 14
19 Nardi, Ben FR Jefferson (Pa.) 5:39.2 17:34.0 15
20 Hellmig, Tyler JR Widener 5:40.7 17:38.6 16
21 Mummert, Kirk SO Messiah 5:42.3 17:43.5  
22 McNair, Donnell SR Messiah 5:43.6 17:47.6  
23 Denlinger, Eric JR Messiah 5:44.2 17:49.4  
24 Kent, Hunter FR Messiah 5:46.3 17:55.9  
25 Hart, Jacob JR Delaware Valley 5:47.9 18:01.1 17
26 Michels, Daniel FR King's (Pa.) 5:49.1 18:04.8 18
27 Deery, Bryan FR Widener 5:49.8 18:06.8 19
28 Boyle, Nick FR DeSales 5:50.0 18:07.6 20
29 Havrilla, Michael JR King's (Pa.) 5:51.7 18:12.9 21
30 Loomis, Zachary SO Delaware Valley 5:51.9 18:13.3 22
31 Wells, Joey FR DeSales 5:51.9 18:13.4 23
32 Vicari, Peter FR PSU-Berks 5:52.0 18:13.7 24
33 Stefanski, Joe SR Widener 5:52.2 18:14.3 25
34 Peterson, Derrick SR Messiah 5:52.5 18:15.2  
35 Angelini, Antonio FR King's (Pa.) 5:54.3 18:20.9 26
36 Kraus, Matt FR DeSales 5:54.4 18:21.1 27
37 Wilson, Valmar SO Jefferson (Pa.) 5:55.1 18:23.3 28
38 Suthar, Nilang SO King's (Pa.) 5:56.2 18:26.6 29
39 Atayde, Keith FR Albright 5:57.0 18:29.3  
40 Hamm, Kyle FR Mercer County CC 5:57.2 18:29.9 30
41 Amorosi, Vince JR DeSales 5:57.3 18:30.1 31
42 Porcelli, Victor FR DeSales 5:57.6 18:31.0 32
43 Kaleycik, Stephen FR DeSales 5:57.6 18:31.1  
44 Donovan, William FR Widener 5:57.9 18:32.1 33
45 Cicchitti, Conor SO DeSales 5:58.3 18:33.2  
46 Wong, Jake SR Jefferson (Pa.) 5:59.2 18:36.1 34
47 Gonoude, Kyle JR DeSales 5:59.9 18:38.1  
48 Dawson, Greg SO Jefferson (Pa.) 6:00.2 18:39.3 35
49 Bahrey, Adam FR King's (Pa.) 6:00.7 18:40.6 36
50 Brown, Matt SR Gwynedd-Mercy 6:01.0 18:41.7  
51 Franceschina, Jack FR Messiah 6:01.1 18:42.0  
52 Kidell, Zakary SO Mercer County CC 6:03.8 18:50.4 37
53 Hude, Steffen FR King's (Pa.) 6:04.9 18:53.8 38
54 Wood, Daniel SO Messiah 6:10.0 19:09.5  
55 Duncklee, Michael JR King's (Pa.) 6:11.4 19:13.9 39
56 Kinst, Jack FR DeSales 6:11.5 19:14.2  
57 Moretz, David SR Messiah 6:13.4 19:20.1  
58 Sarge, Tyler FR DeSales 6:15.7 19:27.2  
59 Rivera, Armani SO Gwynedd-Mercy 6:15.8 19:27.8  
60 Falkner, Ben FR Messiah 6:16.2 19:28.8  
61 Flynn, David SO Messiah 6:16.4 19:29.4  
62 Melvin, Thomas SO DeSales 6:18.1 19:34.9  
63 Carnevale, Trey FR Mercer County CC 6:18.5 19:35.9 40
64 Graybill, William SO PSU-Berks 6:20.2 19:41.3 41
65 Samalonis, Zachary SO Jefferson (Pa.) 6:23.4 19:51.2  
66 Martinsen, Matt SO DeSales 6:23.8 19:52.5  
67 Fleming, Shane JR Jefferson (Pa.) 6:26.0 19:59.4  
68 Schoch, Matthew FR King's (Pa.) 6:28.1 20:05.9  
69 Sanchez, Mihai SO PSU-Berks 6:30.1 20:12.2 42
70 Falkner, Christopher SR Messiah 6:31.2 20:15.4  
71 Shields, Chuck UA Unattached 6:32.8 20:20.6  
72 Hange, Shaun FR Albright 6:34.2 20:24.9  
73 Small, Jacob SO Widener 6:36.7 20:32.6 43
74 Conrad, Jacob SO PSU-Berks 6:37.6 20:35.4 44
75 Catino, Jacob FR DeSales 6:37.9 20:36.2  
76 Tucker, Austin FR PSU-Berks 6:38.1 20:37.0 45
77 Lohman, Randy SR Messiah 6:42.1 20:49.4  
78 Kegel, Cameron FR Delaware Valley 6:42.6 20:51.0 46
79 Traboulsi, Saaeddine SR Jefferson (Pa.) 6:45.7 21:00.5  
80 Stephens, Reginald FR Gwynedd-Mercy 6:48.4 21:09.1  
81 Naviloff, Kevin SO Delaware Valley 6:51.1 21:17.5 47
82 Sabol, Mark SR DeSales 6:51.9 21:19.7  
83 Griffin, Charles SO Jefferson (Pa.) 6:54.4 21:27.6  
84 Kline, Kris SR Delaware Valley 6:59.6 21:43.7 48
85 Titus, Colton SO Delaware Valley 7:02.2 21:51.7 49
86 Schwab, Tyler FR Delaware Valley 7:07.6 22:08.7 50
87 McDaniel, Dionte FR Mercer County CC 7:17.2 22:38.6 51
88 Deros, Spencer FR King's (Pa.) 7:24.2 23:00.1  
89 Yalikun, Yaxiaer FR PSU-Berks 7:33.2 23:28.1 52
90 Joseph, Lance JR Gwynedd-Mercy 7:59.0 24:48.3  
91 Facian, Mike FR Mercer County CC 8:03.4 25:02.1 53
92 Azzaro, Matthew SR Albright 8:22.2 26:00.4  
93 Cassano, Christopher FR Delaware Valley 8:28.5 26:19.9  
94 Reyes, Billy FR PSU-Berks 8:29.5 26:23.0 54
95 Walker, Colton JR Albright 8:38.8 26:52.0  
DelVal Invite Women Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:43:46 20:45 32 1 2 8 10 11 12 13
2 1:46:28 21:17 71 6 9 17 19 20 21 25
3 1:49:03 21:48 81 3 4 7 31 36 37 38
4 1:48:06 21:37 98 14 15 16 24 29 32 55
5 1:58:19 23:39 161 22 26 27 42 44 46 47
6 2:00:15 24:03 161 5 28 33 45 50 53 56
7 2:02:07 24:25 185 18 35 40 41 51 54  
8 2:03:23 24:40 194 30 34 39 43 48 49  
9 2:41:25 32:17 249 23 52 57 58 59    
DelVal Invite Women Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Weaver, Leanne SO Messiah 6:27.9 20:05.3 1
2 Landis, Maddison SO Messiah 6:39.6 20:41.7 2
3 Johnson, Tara SO King's (Pa.) 6:41.1 20:46.4 3
4 Durako, Marissa SR King's (Pa.) 6:42.1 20:49.5 4
5 Baydar, Hayley FR Mercer County CC 6:43.0 20:52.2 5
6 Nellis, Sarah SR Jefferson (Pa.) 6:43.7 20:54.2 6
7 Gaston, Cera FR King's (Pa.) 6:44.2 20:55.8 7
8 Codd, Sarah FR Messiah 6:44.3 20:56.2 8
9 Buckridge, Jasmine FR Jefferson (Pa.) 6:45.7 21:00.6 9
10 Lewin, Mikayla FR Messiah 6:45.7 21:00.7 10
11 Cardone, Danielle JR Messiah 6:46.3 21:02.3 11
12 Stolpe, Hannah SO Messiah 6:46.6 21:03.3 12
13 Lelonek, Elizabeth SR Messiah 6:47.8 21:07.2 13
14 Wheeler, Veronica SR DeSales 6:48.4 21:08.9 14
15 Dauer, Beth SR DeSales 6:48.4 21:08.9 15
16 Driscoll, Meaghan JR DeSales 6:48.4 21:09.0 16
17 Moreno, Laura UA Unattached 6:49.5 21:12.5  
18 Aukamp, Rachel SR Messiah 6:50.5 21:15.4  
19 Young, Erin SO Jefferson (Pa.) 6:52.2 21:20.8 17
20 Rosario, Elizabeth JR Gwynedd-Mercy 6:54.3 21:27.3 18
21 Safer, Kalista FR Jefferson (Pa.) 6:56.6 21:34.4 19
22 Stough, Nicole SO Jefferson (Pa.) 6:57.7 21:38.0 20
23 Sehon, Rachel FR Messiah 6:59.5 21:43.4  
24 Blessing, Sarah FR Messiah 7:01.0 21:48.2  
25 Conway, Maddie SR Jefferson (Pa.) 7:02.8 21:53.6 21
26 Ruffolo, Alyssa FR Delaware Valley 7:04.0 21:57.5 22
27 LaBar, Victoria SO Albright 7:04.2 21:58.2 23
28 hannah, popp SR DeSales 7:07.7 22:08.9 24
29 Raup, Erin SR Jefferson (Pa.) 7:08.3 22:10.7 25
30 Cunningham, Aja JR Messiah 7:08.8 22:12.4  
31 Horan, Meghan SO Jefferson (Pa.) 7:09.0 22:13.1  
32 O'Brien, Mary FR Jefferson (Pa.) 7:09.4 22:14.1  
33 Landis, Rachel JR Delaware Valley 7:09.7 22:15.2 26
34 Slanina, Mollie FR Delaware Valley 7:11.6 22:21.2 27
35 Gould, Laura FR Mercer County CC 7:12.0 22:22.4 28
36 Grundusky, Rachel SO Messiah 7:14.2 22:29.0  
37 Cantelmo, Victoria SR DeSales 7:14.9 22:31.2 29
38 Orloff, Julia SO Messiah 7:16.5 22:36.2  
39 Smith, Mikaela SO PSU-Berks 7:20.5 22:48.6 30
40 Santangelo, Maria JR Jefferson (Pa.) 7:21.8 22:52.8  
41 Longchamp, Gabrielle JR King's (Pa.) 7:22.9 22:56.2 31
42 Cooper, Gypsy Blue JR Jefferson (Pa.) 7:25.1 23:03.1  
43 Gaugler, Rachel SO Messiah 7:26.8 23:08.4  
44 Rogers, Brooke FR DeSales 7:31.9 23:24.0 32
45 Reiss, Olivia FR Mercer County CC 7:32.2 23:25.1 33
46 Hauser, Amanda SO PSU-Berks 7:33.4 23:28.7 34
47 Cunningham, Alyssa FR Messiah 7:33.5 23:29.0  
48 Rose, Dana SO Gwynedd-Mercy 7:34.2 23:31.2 35
49 Canessa, Kelsie FR King's (Pa.) 7:35.4 23:35.1 36
50 Schaffer, Holly FR Jefferson (Pa.) 7:37.8 23:42.5  
51 Arke, Catherine FR Messiah 7:38.0 23:43.0  
52 Weitz, Tara JR King's (Pa.) 7:38.0 23:43.1 37
53 Albrecht, Morgan SO King's (Pa.) 7:38.2 23:43.6 38
54 Fertig, Emma FR Messiah 7:39.6 23:48.2  
55 Bishop, Ally SO Messiah 7:41.8 23:55.0  
56 Smith, Maddie JR Messiah 7:46.6 24:09.9  
57 McClelland, Grace JR Messiah 7:47.8 24:13.4  
58 Austen, Ally FR Messiah 7:48.9 24:17.0  
59 Johnson, Sarah FR PSU-Berks 7:50.6 24:22.4 39
60 Stackonis, Marley FR Jefferson (Pa.) 7:53.3 24:30.6  
61 Bowe, Caitlin FR Gwynedd-Mercy 7:53.4 24:30.9 40
62 Green, Julianna SO Gwynedd-Mercy 7:57.4 24:43.4 41
63 Davenport, Elise FR Messiah 8:00.1 24:51.7  
64 Quesenberry, Ellie FR Messiah 8:04.6 25:05.9  
65 Argiris, Irene JR King's (Pa.) 8:07.3 25:14.1  
66 Dellarte, Nina FR Delaware Valley 8:17.9 25:47.0 42
67 Hodgson, Rachel JR PSU-Berks 8:19.5 25:52.0 43
68 Gardner, Galen SO Delaware Valley 8:21.4 25:58.1 44
69 Beyer, Anna SO King's (Pa.) 8:25.4 26:10.4  
70 Santini, Breanna SO Mercer County CC 8:26.2 26:12.9 45
71 Reese, Brynn FR Delaware Valley 8:28.8 26:20.9 46
72 Saccente, Danielle FR King's (Pa.) 8:33.5 26:35.6  
73 Hellriegel, Julia JR Delaware Valley 8:37.9 26:49.3 47
74 Hochuli, Victoria JR Jefferson (Pa.) 8:38.5 26:51.1  
75 Piffer, Alyssa FR PSU-Berks 8:38.8 26:52.0 48
76 Tighe, Jessica FR King's (Pa.) 8:41.1 26:59.1  
77 Emmert, Karly FR PSU-Berks 8:45.2 27:12.0 49
78 Wise, Veronica SO Mercer County CC 8:48.6 27:22.6 50
79 Evans, Kayla FR Gwynedd-Mercy 8:59.0 27:54.9 51
80 Rahill, Katherine FR Albright 8:59.5 27:56.3 52
81 Eagan, Nikki SO Delaware Valley 9:05.2 28:14.1  
82 Ramos, Maria SO Mercer County CC 9:07.4 28:21.0 53
83 Huber, Gabriella FR Gwynedd-Mercy 9:15.4 28:45.7 54
84 Matunis, Kristina FR DeSales 9:25.0 29:15.7 55
85 Gonzalez, Lesly FR Mercer County CC 9:47.5 30:25.6 56
86 Eckrote, Kayleigh SR Delaware Valley 9:55.1 30:49.0  
87 Boileau, Jacquelyn FR Delaware Valley 9:59.1 31:01.5  
88 Magee, Kaitlin FR Delaware Valley 10:02.5 31:12.2  
89 Lyghts, Tailyn FR Delaware Valley 10:15.3 31:52.0  
90 Redle, Shannon SR Albright 10:31.2 32:41.2 57
91 Moir, Julia FR Mercer County CC 11:57.8 37:10.3  
92 Walker, Paris SO Albright 12:14.4 38:02.1 58
93 DeFederico, Clarissa SR Albright 13:07.6 40:47.4 59