Bowdoin College Invitational II Date: 09-30-17   Venue: Bowdoin - Brunswick, ME
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 8000 Meters Women's 6000 Meters
Women's 6000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:56:29 23:17 27 1 4 5 6 11 12 16
2 1:57:14 23:26 33 2 3 7 8 13 14 20
3 2:05:36 25:07 101 10 17 19 27 28 43  
4 2:06:43 25:20 110 18 21 22 23 26 29 35
5 2:08:49 25:45 111 9 15 24 31 32 33 36
6 2:20:42 28:08 173 25 30 38 39 41 42 45
7 2:36:20 31:16 218 34 40 47 48 49 50  
8 3:02:16 36:27 230 37 44 46 51 52    
Women's 6000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kelley, Sarah SR-4 Bowdoin 6:05.3 22:42.0 1
2 Frei, Rachel JR-3 St. Edward's 6:06.6 22:46.9 2
3 DeFrance, Kirsten SR-4 St. Edward's 6:06.7 22:47.2 3
4 O'Rourke, Julia JR-3 Bowdoin 6:14.0 23:14.5 4
5 Shipley, Caroline SO-2 Bowdoin 6:14.0 23:14.5 5
6 Osmanski, Abigael FR-1 Bowdoin 6:14.7 23:17.3 6
7 Hamlin, Keomi SO-2 St. Edward's 6:20.3 23:37.9 7
8 Kelly, Sierra JR-3 St. Edward's 6:22.8 23:47.4 8
9 LeBlanc, Katie SO-2 Maine-Farmington 6:23.2 23:49.0 9
10 Evans, Heather SR-4 Southern Maine 6:25.9 23:58.9 10
11 McKee, Anne SO-2 Bowdoin 6:26.6 24:01.5 11
12 Boben, Martha JR-3 Bowdoin 6:29.8 24:13.4 12
13 Nguyen, Michelle JR-3 St. Edward's 6:30.2 24:15.1 13
14 Noel, Alyssa FR-1 St. Edward's 6:31.9 24:21.3 14
15 Pulito, Laura SR-4 Maine-Farmington 6:34.1 24:29.3 15
16 Traum, Claire FR-1 Bowdoin 6:35.4 24:34.3 16
17 Pardi, Gina SO-2 Southern Maine 6:35.5 24:34.7 17
18 Farrington, Emma FR-1 Endicott 6:35.9 24:36.3 18
19 Barnes, Anna SO-2 Bowdoin 6:40.0 24:51.6  
20 Lam, Hallie SR-4 Bowdoin 6:41.4 24:56.7  
21 Siroix, Syndey FR-1 Southern Maine 6:43.9 25:06.1 19
22 Ryan, Hope JR-3 St. Edward's 6:44.5 25:08.4 20
23 Toll, Kate SO-2 Bowdoin 6:45.5 25:12.0  
24 Keim, Abigail JR-3 Endicott 6:46.4 25:15.2 21
25 Pomeroy, Laura SO-2 Endicott 6:50.7 25:31.4 22
26 Marek, Haley FR-1 Endicott 6:52.8 25:39.2 23
27 Baker, Gwen JR-3 Maine-Farmington 6:52.8 25:39.3 24
28 Joliat, Lindsey SO-2 Husson 6:53.2 25:40.8 25
29 Tocci, Lauren JR-3 Endicott 6:53.4 25:41.3 26
30 Greed, Brigid SO-2 Bowdoin 6:54.1 25:44.1  
31 Jevon, Eliza FR-1 Bowdoin 6:55.6 25:49.5  
32 Beganny, Lauren SR-4 Southern Maine 6:56.5 25:53.0 27
33 Ponte, Nicole SO-2 Southern Maine 6:59.4 26:04.0 28
34 Mason, Shelby SO-2 St. Edward's 7:00.8 26:09.2  
35 Qualls, Anna FR-1 St. Edward's 7:05.5 26:26.7  
36 Mason, Hannah JR-3 Endicott 7:08.7 26:38.5 29
37 Murphy, Clare SO-2 Bowdoin 7:10.2 26:43.9  
38 Saxton, Sadie SO-2 Bowdoin 7:10.6 26:45.6  
39 Kratochvil, Leah SO-2 Bowdoin 7:10.8 26:46.4  
40 Zitzmann, Julia SO-2 Bowdoin 7:12.1 26:51.0  
41 Clifford, Morgan SR-4 Husson 7:14.3 26:59.3 30
42 Irving, Nichole SO-2 Bowdoin 7:17.6 27:11.8  
43 Kenyon, Chloe SO-2 Maine-Farmington 7:18.0 27:13.0 31
44 Villafranca, Alex JR-3 St. Edward's 7:21.5 27:26.2  
45 Jack, Molly SR-4 Maine-Farmington 7:25.0 27:39.4 32
46 Owens, Maddy SO-2 Maine-Farmington 7:26.4 27:44.7 33
47 Nichols, Phoebe SO-2 Bowdoin 7:29.6 27:56.5  
48 Schiffer, Annecy FR-1 Bowdoin 7:30.8 28:01.0  
49 James, Sierra JR-3 Maine Maritime 7:31.3 28:03.0 34
50 Frame, Annie FR-1 Endicott 7:32.0 28:05.5 35
51 Regnier, Elise FR-1 Endicott 7:32.1 28:05.7  
52 Jenkins, Sarah SR-4 Maine-Farmington 7:36.9 28:23.8 36
53 Churchill, Emmy SO-2 Maine-Presque Isle 7:39.2 28:32.3 37
54 Bragg, Carmen SR Maine-Augusta 7:46.8 29:00.4  
55 Broe, Kelly FR-1 Husson 7:48.1 29:05.3 38
56 Riordan, Shauna JR Maine-Augusta 7:48.3 29:06.0  
57 Crocker, Morgan JR-3 Maine-Farmington 7:48.3 29:06.1  
58 Camire, Katherine FR-1 Husson 7:49.6 29:11.0 39
59 Allen, Alex JR-3 Maine Maritime 7:50.7 29:15.0 40
60 Kranefuss, Caroline SO-2 Bowdoin 7:52.3 29:20.9  
61 Dewitt, Maddie SO-2 Maine-Farmington 7:54.3 29:28.6  
62 Dessert, Jessica FR-1 Husson 7:59.0 29:46.2 41
63 Cole, Madison JR-3 Husson 8:01.2 29:54.4 42
64 Ward, Lindsey SO-2 Southern Maine 8:02.3 29:58.4 43
65 Plummer, Kim Central ME CC 8:06.8 30:15.1  
66 Roach, Emily SO-2 Endicott 8:10.4 30:28.4  
67 Carter, Kristin Central ME CC 8:16.5 30:51.2  
68 Jackson, Chenoa JR-3 Maine-Presque Isle 8:17.4 30:54.6 44
69 Staples, Shannon SR-4 Husson 8:19.5 31:02.4 45
70 Silvers, Kendra FR-1 Maine-Presque Isle 8:22.0 31:11.9 46
71 Smith, Olivia FR-1 Maine Maritime 8:25.2 31:23.7 47
72 Chase, Casey JR-3 Bowdoin 8:29.9 31:41.4  
73 Bradley, Charlette SR-4 Maine Maritime 8:35.6 32:02.4 48
74 Prescott, Kaitlin FR-1 Husson 8:38.9 32:15.0  
75 Rainford, Paige SR-4 Husson 8:40.3 32:20.0  
76 Marcus, Amanda SO-2 Husson 8:41.2 32:23.2  
77 Stauffer, Hannah FR-1 Maine-Farmington 8:43.0 32:30.3  
78 Cooley, Kristina SO-2 Endicott 8:46.9 32:44.7  
79 Billings, Emily SO Maine-Augusta 8:51.4 33:01.6  
80 LaFountain, Caitlin SR Maine-Augusta 8:54.9 33:14.5  
81 Martin, Marie FR-1 Maine-Farmington 8:56.0 33:18.7  
82 Lyne, Hallowell FR-1 Bowdoin 8:57.8 33:25.4  
83 Giffen, Jessica FR-1 Husson 9:31.5 35:31.1  
84 Lucas, Abby FR-1 Maine Maritime 9:33.0 35:36.7 49
85 Riggott, Kelsey FR-1 Maine-Farmington 9:37.3 35:52.5  
86 Lindsay, Jessica SO-2 Maine Maritime 9:42.2 36:10.7 50
87 Murray, Emma FR-1 Husson 11:06.4 41:24.8  
88 Sanborn, Jennifer JR-3 Maine-Presque Isle 11:52.6 44:17.1 51
89 Raposo, Sarina FR-1 Maine-Presque Isle 12:41.9 47:21.2 52
Men's 8000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:14:49 26:57 36 4 6 7 9 10 15 16
2 2:15:33 27:06 57 1 8 13 17 18 19 24
3 2:16:12 27:14 60 3 5 11 20 21 22 23
4 2:21:26 28:17 111 12 14 25 29 31 33 35
5 2:23:32 28:42 127 2 26 30 32 37 41 43
6 2:29:16 29:51 168 27 28 34 39 40 42 44
7 2:41:43 32:20 212 36 38 45 46 47 48 49
Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Vincent, Chandler FR-1 Southern Maine 5:13.8 25:59.9 1
2 Sands, Jeremiah FR-1 Maine-Farmington 5:18.6 26:23.7 2
3 Daniels, John JR-3 St. Edward's 5:18.9 26:25.3 3
4 McGowan, Andrew JR-3 Bowdoin 5:21.3 26:37.4 4
5 Hamlin, Stone SO-2 St. Edward's 5:22.3 26:42.4 5
6 MacDonald, Sean JR-3 Bowdoin 5:25.9 27:00.3 6
7 Rocket, Connor JR-3 Bowdoin 5:26.0 27:00.6 7
8 Hoyle, Zachariah FR-1 Southern Maine 5:26.4 27:02.5 8
9 Ostertag-Hill, Luca SO-2 Bowdoin 5:27.0 27:05.5 9
10 Moulton, Naphtali JR-3 Bowdoin 5:27.0 27:05.6 10
11 Akin, Josh FR-1 St. Edward's 5:27.5 27:08.0 11
12 Marshall, Zachary SR-4 Endicott 5:27.9 27:10.3 12
13 Michael, Aboud JR-3 Southern Maine 5:28.2 27:11.8 13
14 Finocchiaro, Patrick JR-3 Endicott 5:32.4 27:32.5 14
15 Dessie, Demeke FR-1 Bowdoin 5:33.0 27:35.5 15
16 Donahue, Conor SR-4 Bowdoin 5:33.4 27:37.5 16
17 Meier, Cam FR-1 Southern Maine 5:33.8 27:39.3 17
18 Gebremikael, Masho FR-1 Southern Maine 5:34.0 27:40.7 18
19 Nick, Harriman SO-2 Southern Maine 5:35.6 27:48.3 19
20 Schmidt , Chad SO-2 St. Edward's 5:36.7 27:53.9 20
21 King, Aidan FR-1 Bowdoin 5:37.2 27:56.1  
22 Flett, Kyle FR-1 St. Edward's 5:38.7 28:03.6 21
23 Padilla, Mauri SO-2 St. Edward's 5:39.0 28:05.6 22
24 O'Connell, Riley SR-4 Bowdoin 5:39.3 28:07.0  
25 Zuniga, Nick JR-3 St. Edward's 5:41.5 28:17.9 23
26 Butterfield, Tristan FR-1 Southern Maine 5:43.8 28:29.2 24
27 Connelly, Will SO-2 Endicott 5:44.2 28:31.3 25
28 Ferguson-Hull, Alec JR-3 Bowdoin 5:44.4 28:32.2  
29 Hollis, Robbie SR-4 Maine-Farmington 5:44.9 28:34.7 26
30 Eldridge, Eagan FR-1 Southern Maine 5:45.5 28:37.5  
31 Goud, Brandon FR-1 Maine Maritime 5:46.4 28:41.9 27
32 Genin, Nick SO-2 St. Edward's 5:47.7 28:48.7  
33 Leitgeb, Nick SR-4 St. Edward's 5:48.8 28:54.2  
34 Kinsman, Zak SR-4 Maine Maritime 5:49.9 28:59.5 28
35 Germaine, Adam SO-2 Endicott 5:50.8 29:04.2 29
36 Labbe, Jason FR-1 Maine-Farmington 5:51.1 29:05.6 30
37 Erazo, Dennil FR-1 Bowdoin 5:51.5 29:07.4  
38 King, Brian SO-2 Endicott 5:51.8 29:08.9 31
39 Doering, David JR-3 Maine-Farmington 5:53.0 29:15.1 32
40 McGuire, Jack SO-2 Endicott 5:53.6 29:18.0 33
41 Brundige, Cole FR-1 Maine Maritime 5:57.1 29:35.4 34
42 Canniff, Nicholas SR-4 Endicott 5:59.3 29:46.5 35
43 Hartman, Zach FR-1 Husson 6:00.8 29:53.6 36
44 Fried, Jordan FR-1 Maine-Farmington 6:04.8 30:13.5 37
45 O'Dwyer, Dan UNA-St. Edward's 6:05.1 30:15.3  
46 Welch, Dylan FR-1 Bowdoin 6:06.6 30:22.4  
47 Pomerleau, Chris FR-1 Husson 6:08.9 30:33.8 38
48 Bloom, Josh FR-1 Southern Maine 6:11.1 30:45.2  
49 Sifuentes, Ryan JR-3 Endicott 6:13.9 30:58.7  
50 Sewall, Sam FR-1 Maine Maritime 6:14.1 30:59.7 39
51 Martin, Keenan SO-2 Maine Maritime 6:14.1 30:59.8 40
52 McCullough, Cory SR-4 Maine-Farmington 6:15.3 31:05.8 41
53 Marty, Gabriel FR-1 Endicott 6:17.1 31:14.8  
54 Slocum, Truman SR-4 Maine Maritime 6:18.5 31:21.7 42
55 Marland, Connor SO-2 Maine-Farmington 6:22.0 31:38.9 43
56 Gerken , Samuel JR Maine-Augusta 6:23.5 31:46.6  
57 Laroche, Kyle Central ME CC 6:23.8 31:48.0  
58 Davis, Kyle FR-1 Maine-Presque Isle 6:25.7 31:57.7  
59 Wicks, Alex FR-1 Maine Maritime 6:25.7 31:57.7 44
60 Donlon, Ryan SR-4 Maine Maritime 6:29.8 32:17.9  
61 Shorey, Adam SR-4 Maine-Farmington 6:30.9 32:23.4  
62 Simpson-Bragg, Dustin JR Maine-Augusta 6:34.6 32:41.6  
63 Nunez, Saul SR-4 Maine-Presque Isle 6:35.3 32:45.2  
64 Harms, Donivyn FR-1 Southern Maine 6:35.5 32:46.3  
65 West, Jacob SO-2 Husson 6:37.7 32:57.1 45
66 Welch, Patrick SO-2 Husson 6:38.1 32:59.2 46
67 Galberth, Roland SO-2 Southern Maine 6:40.0 33:08.5  
68 Gonzalez, Jesse FR-1 Maine-Presque Isle 6:44.7 33:31.9  
69 Keenan, Declan FR-1 Endicott 6:44.9 33:33.0  
70 Simpson, Charlie FR-1 Maine Maritime 6:48.2 33:49.2  
71 Boucher, Anthony SR-4 Maine Maritime 6:48.4 33:50.6  
72 Williams-Hardy, Shev SR Maine-Augusta 6:49.9 33:58.0  
73 Tacheny, Seth SR-4 Maine Maritime 6:50.0 33:58.5  
74 Hendrickson , Jonathan SR-4 Southern Maine 6:51.1 34:03.8  
75 Siddall, Michael SO-2 Maine-Farmington 6:54.4 34:20.2  
76 Rogers, Trey JR-3 Southern Maine 6:54.5 34:20.9  
77 Bernaquer, Dylan FR-1 Maine-Farmington 6:56.3 34:29.8  
78 Giacomuzzi, Hunter SO-2 Maine Maritime 7:03.6 35:06.0  
79 White, Thomas SR-4 Maine Maritime 7:04.7 35:11.5  
80 Sullivan, Ryan FR-1 Maine Maritime 7:04.9 35:12.4  
81 Hitchcock, Adam JR-3 Husson 7:06.5 35:20.3 47
82 Larsen, Patrick SR-4 Maine Maritime 7:08.6 35:30.7  
83 Reed, Caleb SR-4 Maine Maritime 7:10.5 35:40.3  
84 Hawes, Derek JR-3 Husson 7:12.6 35:50.5 48
85 Troy, Peterson Central ME CC 7:18.1 36:18.3  
86 Wortman, Cayd FR-1 Husson 7:25.1 36:53.1 49
87 Fortin , Caleb SO Maine-Augusta 7:26.7 37:00.6  
88 Jared, Marshall SO-2 Southern Maine 7:58.1 39:37.0  
89 Powell, Brandon Central ME CC 8:32.8 42:29.4  
90 Gamache, Austin SR-4 Maine Maritime DNF  
90 Hunt, Andrew JR-3 Maine-Presque Isle DNF