Belmont 'Jeri Blair' Invitational Date: 10-06-17   Venue: Belmont High School - Belmont, NH
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5.31k Girls 5.02k
Boys 5.31k Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:04 18:48 48 5 7 8 12 16 40 59
2 1:34:53 18:58 69 3 9 14 19 24 53 58
3 1:36:06 19:13 91 11 17 18 22 23 35 38
4 1:38:14 19:38 146 6 30 32 33 45 86 98
5 1:38:56 19:47 158 13 15 39 41 50 63 69
6 1:39:31 19:54 187 1 21 48 55 62 76 80
7 1:42:19 20:27 244 10 36 37 79 82 84 94
8 1:43:21 20:40 269 43 46 47 56 77 123 135
9 1:44:08 20:49 271 20 26 29 92 104 120 121
10 1:44:27 20:53 288 2 31 73 75 107 108  
11 1:44:11 20:50 293 49 54 61 64 65 68 89
12 1:44:27 20:53 294 44 51 52 57 90 99 100
13 1:44:24 20:52 297 4 60 72 78 83 87 88
14 1:46:18 21:15 334 42 66 67 74 85 97 112
15 1:54:19 22:51 411 25 34 113 115 124 126 136
16 1:52:21 22:28 441 27 95 101 102 116 118 127
17 1:59:54 23:58 492 28 105 106 125 128    
18 1:53:56 22:47 494 91 93 96 103 111 114 122
19 2:00:56 24:11 510 71 81 109 117 132 133 137
20 2:05:22 25:04 558 70 110 119 129 130 131 134
Boys 5.31k Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Corsetti, Kenny SR Hollis/Brookline 5:31.3 18:13.1 1
2 McLaughlin, Tyler SR Moultonborough 5:34.0 18:22.1 2
3 Benedict, Mason SR Kearsarge 5:35.5 18:26.9 3
4 Langdon, Brandon SR John Stark 5:36.2 18:29.5 4
5 Movsessian, Josh SR Mascenic Regional 5:37.5 18:33.7 5
6 Khalil, Dylan SR Sanborn Regional 5:39.1 18:38.8 6
7 Turner, DJ SR Mascenic Regional 5:39.4 18:40.0 7
8 Somero, Dakota SR Mascenic Regional 5:40.4 18:43.2 8
9 Pauling, Trevor SR Kearsarge 5:40.9 18:45.0 9
10 Mann, Kyle SR Winnisquam 5:42.2 18:49.1 10
11 Lynch, Jack SR Hanover 5:44.7 18:57.3 11
12 Vaillancourt, Landen SR Mascenic Regional 5:45.0 18:58.4 12
13 Demian, Kirpal SR Bow 5:45.3 18:59.3 13
14 Burns, Hunter SR Kearsarge 5:45.8 19:01.2 14
15 Berube, Sam SR Bow 5:46.8 19:04.3 15
16 Fappiano-Putre, Michael SR Mascenic Regional 5:48.2 19:09.0 16
17 Herron, Simon SR Hanover 5:48.5 19:10.0 17
18 Haigler, Palmer SR Hanover 5:49.5 19:13.1 18
19 Brooks, Aidan SR Kearsarge 5:50.0 19:14.8 19
20 Randos, Nick SR Belmont 5:50.2 19:15.6 20
21 McQuilkin, Adam, SR Hollis/Brookline 5:50.4 19:16.2 21
22 Bandler, Daniel SR Hanover 5:51.9 19:21.1 22
23 Jacobs, Joseph SR Hanover 5:53.0 19:24.9 23
24 Cunningham, John SR Kearsarge 5:53.1 19:25.2 24
25 Richmond, Caleb SR Derryfield 5:55.1 19:31.6 25
26 Rupp, Aidan SR Belmont 5:55.8 19:34.0 26
27 Call, Sam SR White Mountains 5:56.3 19:35.6 27
28 Howlett, Thomas SR Prospect Mountain 5:58.8 19:43.8 28
29 Remenar, Ian SR Belmont 5:59.0 19:44.5 29
30 DeYoung, Chris SR Sanborn Regional 5:59.1 19:44.9 30
31 Fogarty, Jack SR Moultonborough 5:59.3 19:45.6 31
32 Marsh, Ian SR Sanborn Regional 5:59.5 19:46.1 32
33 Stocker, Owen SR Sanborn Regional 5:59.5 19:46.3 33
34 Michaud, Matt SR Derryfield 5:59.8 19:47.2 34
35 Siegel, Trevor SR Hanover 6:02.2 19:55.3 35
36 Mann, Riley SR Winnisquam 6:02.4 19:55.9 36
37 Robert, Dylan SR Winnisquam 6:02.5 19:56.2 37
38 Goodrich, Charles SR Hanover 6:03.2 19:58.5 38
39 Aspinwall, Diego SR Hanover 6:03.8 20:00.3  
40 Olson, Caleb SR Bow 6:04.4 20:02.3 39
41 Bonner, Matthew SR Hanover 6:07.0 20:11.1  
42 McLain, Robert SR Mascenic Regional 6:07.2 20:11.8 40
43 Carey, William SR Bow 6:08.1 20:14.8 41
44 Bilodeau, Jonas SR Gilford 6:08.7 20:16.5 42
45 Mousseau, Noah SR Laconia 6:08.8 20:16.9 43
46 Tierney, Joe SR Hopkinton 6:09.1 20:17.9 44
47 Merry-Carreiro, John SR Sanborn Regional 6:09.2 20:18.4 45
48 Goodney, Eric SR Hanover 6:09.6 20:19.6  
49 Engelsen, Dan SR Laconia 6:10.5 20:22.6 46
50 Lennon, Joey SR Laconia 6:10.8 20:23.5 47
51 Stone, Jordin SR Hollis/Brookline 6:11.3 20:25.3 48
52 Bernier, Matt SR Conant 6:14.1 20:34.4 49
53 Neff, Gabriel SR Bow 6:14.5 20:35.7 50
54 Mollano, Theodore SR Hopkinton 6:14.9 20:37.1 51
55 Page, Simon SR Hopkinton 6:15.0 20:37.4 52
56 Bolton, Ben SR Kearsarge 6:15.1 20:37.7 53
57 Taylor, Chris SR Conant 6:15.2 20:38.2 54
58 Bloniasz, Patrick SR Hollis/Brookline 6:15.6 20:39.5 55
59 Chandler, Joshua SR Laconia 6:15.7 20:39.8 56
60 Murdough, Shepyrd SR Hopkinton 6:15.8 20:40.1 57
61 Clark, Liam SR Lin-Wood 6:16.0 20:40.8  
62 Lick, Thomas SR Kearsarge 6:16.5 20:42.5 58
63 Turner, Gabe SR Mascenic Regional 6:19.4 20:51.8 59
64 Hagan, Jack SR John Stark 6:19.5 20:52.3 60
65 Pyhala, Benjamin SR Conant 6:20.0 20:54.0 61
66 Stowell, Edward SR Kearsarge 6:20.2 20:54.5  
67 DeLong, Daniel SR Hollis/Brookline 6:21.1 20:57.5 62
68 Lessard, Colin SR Bow 6:21.5 20:59.0 63
69 Mann, Seth SR Conant 6:22.1 21:00.8 64
70 Weinhold, Ethan SR Conant 6:23.1 21:04.1 65
71 Christenson, Bailey SR Kearsarge 6:25.2 21:11.2  
72 McLean, Beck SR Gilford 6:25.4 21:11.7 66
73 Wernig, Michael SR Gilford 6:26.8 21:16.2 67
74 Kellogg, Adian SR Kearsarge 6:26.9 21:16.7  
75 Allen, Zack SR Mascenic Regional 6:28.0 21:20.3  
76 Hampsey, Logan SR Conant 6:29.5 21:25.3 68
77 Neff, Benjamin SR Bow 6:29.7 21:26.0 69
78 Miller, Oscar SR Bishop Brady 6:29.8 21:26.3 70
79 Camp, Zachary SR Hillsboro-Deering 6:29.9 21:26.5 71
80 Astholz, Collin SR John Stark 6:29.9 21:26.7 72
81 Adams, Eric SR Moultonborough 6:30.3 21:27.8 73
82 McDonough, M