Brubaker Invitational Date: 10-06-17   Venue: Irvine Regional Park, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 4 Mile Run CC Invite Women 5k Run CC Invite
Women 5k Run CC Invite Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:41:51 20:22 29 1 2 4 8 14 15 17
2 1:50:42 22:08 80 3 5 6 16 50    
3 1:55:18 23:03 118 11 13 23 34 37    
4 1:56:17 23:15 128 12 20 21 35 40 44  
5 1:57:20 23:28 133 9 25 26 32 41 49 51
6 La Sierra 1:58:11 23:38 141 7 18 36 38 42 47  
7 1:58:40 23:44 144 10 27 30 31 46    
8 2:01:22 24:16 158 19 22 24 45 48 56 57
9 2:05:03 25:00 183 28 29 33 39 54    
10 2:26:53 29:22 261 43 52 53 55 58    
Women 5k Run CC Invite Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hollis, Sarah SO Riverside 6:06.6 18:59.2 1
2 Valencia, Robin SO Riverside 6:21.3 19:44.9 2
3 Sehanuk, Savannah FR El Camino 6:28.2 20:06.1 3
4 Gomez, Carissa SO Riverside 6:35.9 20:30.1 4
5 Takaoka, Deana FR El Camino 6:36.9 20:33.3 5
6 Harmon, Brianna SO El Camino 6:40.6 20:44.6 6
7 Gonzalez, Jeffifer SR La Sierra 6:43.3 20:53.1 7
8 Chapa, Samantha SO Riverside 6:44.6 20:57.3 8
9 Cruz, Lourdes FR Bakersfield 6:47.0 21:04.5 9
10 McCann, Sara FR Chaffey 6:48.8 21:10.4 10
11 Nyenhuis, Cassidy SO Fullerton 6:51.2 21:17.7 11
12 Anaya, Andrea FR Santa Ana 6:53.6 21:25.2 12
13 Vargas, Maricruz FR Fullerton 6:55.1 21:29.9 13
14 Esteva, Sujey FR Riverside 6:58.4 21:40.0 14
15 Markey, Madison FR Santiago Canyon 7:02.0 21:51.4  
16 Flores, Jasmine FR Riverside 7:02.9 21:53.9 15
17 Simpson, Sarah FR El Camino 7:03.2 21:55.1 16
18 LeAnce, Aubrey SO Riverside 7:06.6 22:05.7 17
19 Calderon, Celina SR La Sierra 7:09.3 22:13.8 18
20 Madera, Maribel FR Riverside 7:10.4 22:17.4  
21 Ruelas, Naibe FR Desert 7:13.4 22:26.6 19
22 Azpeitia, Monique FR Santa Ana 7:14.5 22:30.2 20
23 Koncki, Ellie SO West Los Angeles 7:16.1 22:35.2  
24 Vega, Jaylinn FR Santa Ana 7:16.6 22:36.6 21
25 Lopez, Brandi FR Desert 7:20.6 22:49.2 22
26 Holt, Kaitlyn SO Fullerton 7:28.2 23:12.6 23
27 Saucedo, Lena SO Desert 7:30.8 23:20.7 24
28 Wiley, Tori FR Bakersfield 7:32.9 23:27.2 25
29 Lugo, Gabriella FR Bakersfield 7:33.1 23:28.1 26
30 Adams, Alli FR Chaffey 7:34.0 23:30.8 27
31 Isidoro, Susana FR Golden West 7:34.5 23:32.2 28
32 Matteson, Makenzie SO Riverside 7:36.4 23:38.3  
33 Tran, Britney FR Golden West 7:37.9 23:42.7 29
34 Cabanas, Michelle FR Santiago Canyon 7:38.2 23:43.7  
35 Smadi, Sabrina SO Chaffey 7:40.0 23:49.3 30
36 Smadi, Samraa FR Chaffey 7:42.3 23:56.3 31
37 Estrada, Natalie FR Bakersfield 7:43.8 24:01.3 32
38 Rodriquez, Briana FR Golden West 7:45.0 24:05.0 33
39 Garcia, Jessica FR Fullerton 7:49.7 24:19.4 34
40 Tellez, Daisy FR Santa Ana 7:53.6 24:31.6 35
41 Mays, Trinity FR La Sierra 7:55.9 24:38.7 36
42 Valdovinos, Diana FR Fullerton 8:02.5 24:59.3 37
43 Lynch, Brittany SR La Sierra 8:03.4 25:02.1 38
44 Klem, Jilyn FR Golden West 8:05.6 25:09.0 39
45 Sanchez, Jacqueline FR Santa Ana 8:07.1 25:13.7 40
46 Velez, Edith SO Bakersfield 8:09.1 25:19.9 41
47 Mireles, Destinee JR La Sierra 8:10.4 25:23.8 42
48 Grishchuk, Dina FR San Diego Mesa 8:13.1 25:32.4 43
49 Montelongo, Camila FR Santa Ana 8:13.7 25:34.0 44
50 Polanco, Elisa FR Desert 8:15.4 25:39.4 45
51 Ayodele-El, Sister Montique FR West Los Angeles 8:21.7 25:59.0  
52 Hurt, Natasha FR Chaffey 8:26.5 26:13.8 46
53 Hernandez, Jackie SO La Sierra 8:36.8 26:46.0 47
54 Pineda, Roberta FR Desert 8:43.6 27:07.1 48
55 Lowry, Irene FR Bakersfield 8:46.7 27:16.8 49
56 Richardson, Larae FR El Camino 8:49.0 27:23.9 50
57 Villarreal, Vanessa SO Santiago Canyon 8:51.9 27:32.8  
58 Calvillo, Maylen FR Bakersfield 8:54.7 27:41.6 51
59 Ocampo, Jescel Leeh FR San Diego Mesa 8:58.9 27:54.5 52
60 Horton, Beth FR San Diego Mesa 9:08.1 28:23.0 53
61 Ntekume, Odiri SO West Los Angeles 9:11.1 28:32.4  
62 Benedettini, nicolette FR Golden West 9:12.0 28:35.2 54
63 Villagran, Crystal FR San Diego Mesa 9:16.4 28:49.0 55
64 Cruz Cuevas, Maria SO Desert 9:23.8 29:11.9 56
65 Castillo, Victoria SO Santiago Canyon 9:39.5 30:00.6  
66 Hernandez, Rebecca FR Riverside 9:41.8 30:07.9  
67 Garcia, Karla FR Desert 10:04.0 31:17.0 57
68 Casas, Mellisa FR Desert 11:13.3 34:52.2  
69 Bautizta, Alexa FR San Diego Mesa 11:39.9 36:14.7 58
Men 4 Mile Run CC Invite Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:48:18 21:39 27 2 4 6 7 8 9 11
2 1:50:16 22:03 65 1 10 14 15 25 35 39
3 1:50:53 22:10 67 3 5 18 19 22 31 33
4 1:53:30 22:42 115 12 21 26 27 29 36 38
5 1:53:42 22:44 117 16 17 20 30 34 41 42
6 1:58:29 23:41 175 13 28 37 48 49 55 60
7 2:02:47 24:33 211 23 32 40 57 59 67  
8 2:01:32 24:18 213 24 43 45 50 51 52 53
9 2:10:07 26:01 267 46 47 54 58 62 64 65
10 2:20:47 28:09 290 44 56 61 63 66    
Men 4 Mile Run CC Invite Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Jimeneznava, Eric SO Santa Ana 5:12.2 20:48.6 1
2 Cardenas, Ricardo SO Riverside 5:20.1 21:20.4 2
3 Bix, Carson FR El Camino 5:22.9 21:31.4 3
4 Sanchez, Gabriel FR Riverside 5:23.5 21:33.8 4
5 Yaskowitz, Michael FR El Camino 5:23.7 21:34.8 5
6 Molina, Deion SO Riverside 5:26.2 21:44.7 6
7 Dai, Austin FR Riverside 5:26.2 21:44.8 7
8 Villa, Enrique FR Riverside 5:28.8 21:55.1 8
9 Lufkin, Tyler SO Riverside 5:29.8 21:59.1 9
10 Guapilla, Eduardo FR Santa Ana 5:30.9 22:03.6 10
11 Hernandez, Kevin FR Riverside 5:32.0 22:07.8 11
12 Mulato, Marcos FR Bakersfield 5:32.1 22:08.3 12
13 Grande, Brian SO Fullerton 5:32.8 22:11.0 13
14 Robinson, Michael SO Riverside 5:33.9 22:15.3  
15 Fuentes Fernandez, Jesus FR Santa Ana 5:34.3 22:17.1 14
16 Hall, Alec SO Riverside 5:34.9 22:19.3  
17 Gonzalez, Daniel FR Santa Ana 5:36.1 22:24.4 15
18 LaMar, Anthony FR Chaffey 5:36.1 22:24.4 16
19 Villanueva, Rione FR Chaffey 5:36.2 22:24.5 17
20 Arruda, Matt FR El Camino 5:38.2 22:32.5 18
21 Ko, Caleb FR El Camino 5:38.8 22:35.2 19
22 Corona, Lorenzo FR Chaffey 5:39.1 22:36.3 20
23 Vizzini, Grant SO Riverside 5:39.4 22:37.3  
24 Benitez, Angelo FR Bakersfield 5:39.7 22:38.5 21
25 Sestich, Mijo SO El Camino 5:39.9 22:39.5 22
26 Mansuri, Sufi FR San Diego Mesa 5:40.1 22:40.4 23
27 Harper, Daniel SO Riverside 5:40.4 22:41.4  
28 Aguilar, Servando SO West Los Angeles 5:40.4 22:41.4 24
29 Gil, Jeremiah J. SO Santa Ana 5:40.9 22:43.4 25
30 Esteva, Melvin SO Riverside 5:41.1 22:44.2  
31 Poole, Cameron FR Riverside 5:41.7 22:46.6  
32 Wykoff, Harrison FR Bakersfield 5:42.5 22:50.0 26
33 Cruz, Ulisses FR Bakersfield 5:43.0 22:51.8 27
34 Ritchie, Hayden FR Fullerton 5:43.5 22:53.7 28
35 Robles, Julian FR Riverside 5:44.6 22:58.4  
36 Salgado, Cutberto FR Bakersfield 5:45.6 23:02.1 29
37 Atkinson, Ryan FR Chaffey 5:45.9 23:03.3 30
38 Martin, Brandon FR El Camino 5:46.1 23:04.3 31
39 Duque, Joshua SO Riverside 5:46.3 23:05.2  
40 Garcia, Jose FR San Diego Mesa 5:47.4 23:09.5 32
41 Huang, Brian FR El Camino 5:48.4 23:13.3 33
42 Perez, Sergio FR Chaffey 5:48.5 23:14.0 34
43 Goldman, Cole SO El Camino 5:49.1 23:16.2  
44 Hernandez, Lizandro FR Santa Ana 5:51.0 23:23.7 35
45 Carlson, Benedict SO Bakersfield 5:51.7 23:26.5 36
46 Fernando, Andrew FR Fullerton 5:54.6 23:38.3 37
47 Velazquez, Leonard FR Bakersfield 5:55.6 23:42.2 38
48 Quinonez, Pablo FR Santa Ana 5:55.9 23:43.3 39
49 Montgomery, Joshua SO San Diego Mesa 5:58.5 23:53.9 40
50 Escalante, Alejandro SO Riverside 5:58.7 23:54.5  
51 Steele, Nathaniel FR Riverside 5:59.3 23:57.0  
52 Valdez, Ken SO El Camino 5:59.8 23:59.1  
53 Miller, Gavin FR Riverside 6:00.1 24:00.4  
54 LaMar, Michael FR Chaffey 6:01.2 24:04.8 41
55 Oravets, Andrew FR Chaffey 6:01.5 24:06.0 42
56 Villoria, Michael SO West Los Angeles 6:02.8 24:11.1 43
57 Baird, Luke SO Golden West 6:03.0 24:11.7 44
58 Moreno, Octavio FR Santa Ana 6:03.6 24:14.2  
59 Lopez, Joel SO Bakersfield 6:04.0 24:16.0  
60 Vasquez, Nestor SO Bakersfield 6:05.4 24:21.5  
61 Tristan, Emiliano FR Bakersfield 6:05.8 24:22.9  
62 Coneybeare, Spencer FR El Camino 6:06.8 24:27.0  
63 Tanimoto, Ryan FR Santiago Canyon 6:07.9 24:31.6  
64 Jenkins, Jalen SO West Los Angeles 6:08.6 24:34.1 45
65 Hernandez, David FR Desert 6:08.9 24:35.5 46
66 Garcia, Jesus SO Desert 6:09.0 24:35.9 47
67 Carmody, Ryan SO Bakersfield 6:11.8 24:47.0  
68 Sheatz, Ryan FR Fullerton 6:13.0 24:52.0 48
69 Rodriguez, William FR Fullerton 6:13.8 24:54.9 49
70 Medina, Giovanni FR Riverside 6:14.5 24:58.0  
71 Harvey, John FR El Camino 6:14.9 24:59.6  
72 Alvarado, Aldhair FR West Los Angeles 6:15.7 25:02.8 50
73 Lozano, Armando FR West Los Angeles 6:16.0 25:03.7 51
74 Castaneda, Hector FR Riverside 6:17.5 25:09.8  
75 Becas, Kenneth SO Bakersfield 6:17.8 25:10.9  
76 Catiz, Gustavo SO West Los Angeles 6:19.1 25:16.4 52
77 Pennell, Rommell FR West Los Angeles 6:20.6 25:22.1 53
78 Cardoza, Christian FR Desert 6:21.7 25:26.8 54
79 Contreras, Manuel FR Riverside 6:26.0 25:43.7  
80 Galvan, Jesse SO Riverside 6:27.0 25:47.8  
81 Hill, Guage FR La Sierra 6:29.0 25:56.0  
82 Hernandez, Erick FR Fullerton 6:29.3 25:57.2 55
83 Dadabhoy, Mohammed FR Golden West 6:29.6 25:58.3 56
84 Varela, Chris SO San Diego Mesa 6:29.6 25:58.4 57
85 Abila, Rene FR Riverside 6:33.2 26:12.7  
86 Meyers, Bryan SO Desert 6:36.4 26:25.6 58
87 Fruge, Nicholas FR Riverside 6:39.4 26:37.6  
88 Corleto, Robert FR West Los Angeles 6:41.2 26:44.7  
89 Martin, Trevor FR El Camino 6:43.4 26:53.6  
90 LaRose, Louis FR San Diego Mesa 6:46.3 27:05.1 59
91 Figurate, Riley FR Riverside 6:53.0 27:31.7  
92 Potter, Kyle SO Santiago Canyon 6:56.2 27:44.8  
93 Sanders, Ian FR Fullerton 7:00.6 28:02.2 60
94 Worrall, Matthew FR Fullerton 7:03.6 28:14.2  
95 Cottrell, John FR Golden West 7:15.3 29:00.9 61
96 Verdejo, Jose SO Desert 7:16.0 29:03.7 62
97 Hollinsworth, Devin FR Golden West 7:17.6 29:10.1 63
98 Meza, Josue SR La Sierra 7:17.6 29:10.4  
99 Figueroa, Christopher FR Desert 7:22.9 29:31.3 64
100 Blanco, Albert SO Desert 7:23.6 29:34.2 65
101 Gonzalez III, Jesus FR Bakersfield 7:28.3 29:53.2  
102 Brakebill-Sloss, Austin FR Bakersfield 7:29.8 29:59.0  
103 Hernandez, Jimmy FR Santiago Canyon 7:37.4 30:29.5  
104 Arias Martinez, Jesus FR Bakersfield 8:06.7 32:26.8  
105 Rodelo, Alex FR Golden West 8:06.8 32:27.2 66
106 Vo, Jason SO San Diego Mesa 8:27.3 33:49.2 67
107 Hernandez, Jonathan JR La Sierra 9:31.0 38:03.7  
108 Juarez, Juan FR Bakersfield 9:58.0 39:52.0