2017 Northern California Championship Date: 11-03-17   Venue: Hartnell - Salinas, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 4 Mile Run Women's 3 Mile Run
Women's 3 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:36:13 19:14 35 1 3 5 9 17 49  
2 1:38:38 19:43 41 4 6 8 11 12 16 21
3 1:42:42 20:32 113 18 19 20 26 30 38 39
4 1:43:23 20:40 118 10 23 24 25 36 54  
5 1:45:31 21:06 141 7 22 32 35 45 55 58
6 1:47:14 21:26 160 13 31 33 40 43    
7 1:47:24 21:28 162 14 27 34 41 46    
8 1:49:40 21:56 190 15 29 47 48 51 52  
9 1:53:29 22:41 231 28 44 50 53 56 61 69
10 2:05:12 25:02 268 2 64 65 66 71    
11 2:04:57 24:59 278 37 42 57 70 72    
12 2:04:28 24:53 311 59 60 62 63 67 68  
Women's 3 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Block, Alyssa SO Sequoias 5:49.2 17:27.6 1
2 Swangler, Talia SO Butte 6:22.2 19:06.5 2
3 Jasso, Jewel SO Sequoias 6:27.0 19:20.9 3
4 Diaz Leal, Arlene FR Hartnell 6:30.0 19:30.0 4
5 Lozano, Antonia FR Sequoias 6:30.7 19:32.1 5
6 Aceves, Maria FR Hartnell 6:32.2 19:36.4 6
7 Chagnon, Kassia FR Santa Rosa 6:33.9 19:41.5 7
8 Orozco, Lauryn FR Hartnell 6:35.0 19:44.9 8
9 Sartuche, Elizabeth SO Sequoias 6:35.8 19:47.3 9
10 Loyola , Jasmine SO Sacramento 6:37.0 19:50.8 10
11 Ruelas, Monica FR Hartnell 6:37.8 19:53.2 11
12 Jimenez, Olivia SO Hartnell 6:38.2 19:54.4 12
13 Chevreuil, Lucie SO Sierra 6:38.3 19:54.7 13
14 Smither, Mariah FR Redwoods 6:40.1 20:00.3 14
15 Rodriguez, Maria SO Fresno 6:40.6 20:01.7 15
16 Cervantes, Jocelyn SO Hartnell 6:41.1 20:03.1 16
17 Briseno, Lidia FR Sequoias 6:42.0 20:06.0 17
18 Archuleta, Aryana SO American River 6:43.2 20:09.6 18
19 Lambrite, Haven FR American River 6:44.0 20:11.9 19
20 Brelsford, Jocelyn FR American River 6:46.0 20:17.8 20
21 Oseguera, Leslie SO Hartnell 6:47.4 20:22.0 21
22 Mendez, Jessica SO-2 Diablo Valley 6:48.8 20:26.3  
23 Alonso-Soto, Gris FR Santa Rosa 6:49.3 20:27.8 22
24 Ayala, Alyssa SO Sacramento 6:50.3 20:30.7 23
25 Gonzalez-Rodriguez, Perla FR Sacramento 6:53.7 20:41.0 24
26 Wong, Kylie FR San Mateo 6:55.4 20:46.2  
27 Greene, Daryia FR Sacramento 6:56.0 20:47.9 25
28 Egbert, Alyssa FR American River 6:56.7 20:49.9 26
29 Cruz, Jeanette SO Monterey Peninsula 7:01.1 21:03.1  
30 Wirt, Amelia FR Redwoods 7:01.3 21:03.8 27
31 Blankenship, Zoe SO De Anza 7:01.5 21:04.4 28
32 Lopez, Lilianna FR Las Positas 7:03.4 21:10.2  
33 Chavira, Vannessa FR Fresno 7:03.5 21:10.4 29
34 Clark, Alyssa FR-1 Diablo Valley 7:03.9 21:11.6  
35 Heckeroth, Amy American River 7:04.4 21:13.0 30
36 Negus, Emily SO Sierra 7:04.7 21:13.9 31
37 Natoli, Andrea SO Santa Rosa 7:06.4 21:19.0 32
38 Napenas, Jasmine SO Sierra 7:07.3 21:21.9 33
39 Overton, Maria FR Redwoods 7:07.9 21:23.5 34
40 Buenrostro, Karen FR Santa Rosa 7:08.8 21:26.4 35
41 Johnson, Deja FR Sacramento 7:11.0 21:33.0 36
42 Nash, Nora FR Modesto 7:11.4 21:34.0 37
43 Dewolfe, Allison American River 7:12.7 21:37.9 38
44 Wood, Beverlee SO CCSF 7:19.6 21:58.8  
45 Camacho, Danel SO American River 7:22.8 22:08.3 39
46 Moore, Kenzie FR Sierra 7:23.5 22:10.4 40
47 Mays, Monica FR Redwoods 7:25.2 22:15.5 41
48 Avalos, Gabriella FR Modesto 7:30.6 22:31.8 42
49 Lyons, Zoe FR Sierra 7:31.1 22:33.2 43
50 Kadakia, Priya SO De Anza 7:32.1 22:36.1 44
51 Manalo, Eunisse SO Santa Rosa 7:32.2 22:36.6 45
52 Williams, Tasawi SO Redwoods 7:33.8 22:41.2 46
53 Hollins, Shantavious FR Fresno 7:34.6 22:43.6 47
54 Espinoza, Precious FR Fresno 7:36.7 22:49.9 48
55 Cota, Victoria FR Sequoias 7:36.9 22:50.7 49
56 Collins, Rebecca FR De Anza 7:38.1 22:54.2 50
57 Lubbers, Justine FR Fresno 7:38.2 22:54.4 51
58 Amaro, Samantha FR Fresno 7:38.7 22:55.9 52
59 Garcia, Kaitlin FR De Anza 7:44.9 23:14.6 53
60 Gray, Alicia FR CCSF 7:48.0 23:24.0  
61 Foster, Lauren FR Sacramento 7:51.2 23:33.4 54
62 Cortes-Rosas, Adrianna SO Santa Rosa 7:53.2 23:39.5 55
63 Nguyen, Mimi FR De Anza 7:53.3 23:39.9 56
64 Garica, Paola FR Modesto 7:56.4 23:49.1 57
65 Bissiri, Aurora FR Santa Rosa 7:58.5 23:55.3 58
66 Toomey, Madison FR Siskiyous 8:04.8 24:14.3  
67 Simons, Emily FR San Joaquin Delta 8:05.1 24:15.1 59
68 Sotelo, Kristen FR San Joaquin Delta 8:05.2 24:15.6 60
69 Keenan-Grice, Fiona FR CCSF 8:06.0 24:18.0  
70 Nguyen, Kimberly FR De Anza 8:09.4 24:28.2 61
71 Arroyo, Stacy FR San Joaquin Delta 8:11.4 24:34.0 62
72 Cruz, Carmen FR San Joaquin Delta 8:12.1 24:36.3 63
73 May, Ashley FR Butte 8:12.8 24:38.4 64
74 Wilson, Katelyn FR Siskiyous 8:14.3 24:42.9  
75 Ahola, Nadine FR Butte 8:41.9 26:05.7 65
76 Birtola, Samantha FR Butte 8:55.3 26:45.9 66
77 Valadez, Jazmyn FR San Joaquin Delta 8:56.0 26:47.8 67
78 Correa , Samantha FR San Joaquin Delta 8:59.5 26:58.5 68
79 Trenh, Liy Liy FR De Anza 9:03.8 27:11.3 69
80 Eichman, Marissa FR Modesto 9:24.1 28:12.1 70
81 Long, Mackenzie FR Butte 9:31.9 28:35.7 71
82 Gonzalez, Sulin FR Modesto 9:36.8 28:50.2 72
Men's 4 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:44:17 20:51 44 1 5 8 11 19 22 26
2 1:46:18 21:15 78 3 12 18 21 24 35 44
3 1:46:47 21:21 94 2 7 10 36 39 42 57
4 1:48:04 21:36 115 16 17 20 29 33 38 74
5 1:49:59 21:59 169 9 31 34 40 55 60 91
6 1:50:34 22:06 186 14 28 37 53 54 56 75
7 1:51:25 22:17 199 13 23 32 62 69 78 79
8 1:52:26 22:29 229 30 47 49 51 52 65 72
9 1:52:43 22:32 244 6 43 58 66 71 87 88
10 1:54:44 22:56 255 15 25 48 81 86 89  
11 1:53:51 22:46 267 41 46 50 63 67 70 73
12 1:56:42 23:20 316 27 61 68 76 84 85 90
13 2:01:23 24:16 325 4 59 77 92 93    
14 1:58:38 23:43 354 45 64 80 82 83    
Men's 4 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Esqueda, Ricky FR Hartnell 5:03.7 20:14.6 1
2 Woolfolk, Christian SO American River 5:08.7 20:34.5 2
3 Frisbie, David SO Las Positas 5:10.4 20:41.4 3
4 Munoz, Roman FR Monterey Peninsula 5:10.9 20:43.5 4
5 Coronel, Sergio SO Hartnell 5:11.5 20:46.0 5
6 Bayat, Iman FR De Anza 5:12.3 20:49.0 6
7 Dodge, Logan FR American River 5:13.3 20:53.2 7
8 Olson, Patrick FR Hartnell 5:13.7 20:54.5 8
9 Lawson, De'vyd FR Sequoias 5:13.7 20:54.6 9
10 Douglas-Hiley, Dalton SO American River 5:14.1 20:56.2 10
11 Aldape, Christian SO Hartnell 5:14.5 20:57.9 11
12 Connolly, Zach SO Las Positas 5:16.2 21:04.5 12
13 Tose, Christopher FR Santa Rosa 5:17.8 21:11.2 13
14 Oceguera, Isaac SO Fresno 5:18.4 21:13.3 14
15 Meeder , Christopher FR Shasta 5:18.8 21:14.9 15
16 Ramirez, Luis FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:19.8 21:18.9 16
17 Bandtell, Jordan FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:20.5 21:21.9 17
18 Gallagher, Thomas FR Las Positas 5:20.9 21:23.6 18
19 Garcia, Jaime SO Hartnell 5:21.2 21:24.7 19
20 Orellana, Kevin SO-2 Diablo Valley 5:22.0 21:27.7 20
21 Andersson , Sebastian FR Las Positas 5:22.2 21:28.8 21
22 Perez, Luis FR Hartnell 5:24.3 21:37.0 22
23 Thurman, Justin SO Santa Rosa 5:24.8 21:39.1 23
24 Kirby, Jordan SO Las Positas 5:25.0 21:40.0 24
25 Leedy, Donald SO Shasta 5:25.6 21:42.4 25
26 Saldana, Johnathan SO Hartnell 5:26.3 21:45.1 26
27 Lozano, Raymond FR San Joaquin Delta 5:26.3 21:45.2 27
28 Cisneros, Ivan SO Fresno 5:26.9 21:47.4 28
29 Ozmen, Ata SO-2 Diablo Valley 5:28.3 21:53.1 29
30 Pando, Leobardo FR Modesto 5:29.4 21:57.6 30
31 Wood, Andrew SO Sequoias 5:29.9 21:59.5 31
32 Quezedas, Luis FR Santa Rosa 5:30.6 22:02.1 32
33 Opeyany, Sayed SO-2 Diablo Valley 5:30.7 22:02.6 33
34 Ochoa, Oscar SO Sequoias 5:31.1 22:04.3 34
35 Norman, Peter SO Las Positas 5:31.4 22:05.3 35
36 Woodson, Alec FR American River 5:32.3 22:09.2 36
37 Montion, Isaiah FR Fresno 5:32.6 22:10.3 37
38 Perez, John (JJ) FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:33.2 22:12.5 38
39 Fowler, Nick SO American River 5:33.6 22:14.2 39
40 Gonzalez, Luis SO Sequoias 5:34.0 22:16.0 40
41 Iliff, Samuel SO Butte 5:34.0 22:16.0 41
42 Leon, Sebastian FR American River 5:34.1 22:16.3 42
43 Gebrehiwet, Senai SO De Anza 5:35.2 22:20.8 43
44 Pabla , Arman FR Las Positas 5:36.2 22:24.5 44
45 Charekian, Chris FR San Mateo 5:36.4 22:25.3 45
46 Mavis, August FR Butte 5:37.6 22:30.2 46
47 Araquel, Alec SO Modesto 5:38.3 22:33.1 47
48 Grafe, Samuel SO Shasta 5:38.6 22:34.4 48
49 Chavez, Adan SO Modesto 5:39.1 22:36.2 49
50 Martin, Michael FR Butte 5:39.3 22:37.0 50
51 Orhiere, Lionel FR Modesto 5:39.8 22:39.0 51
52 Mayfield, Aaron FR Modesto 5:40.2 22:40.6 52
53 Cabellas, Lorenzo FR Fresno 5:40.3 22:41.2 53
54 Moua, Jackee FR Fresno 5:40.6 22:42.4 54
55 Morales, Joe FR Sequoias 5:41.4 22:45.5 55
56 Cacique, Jesus SO Fresno 5:41.6 22:46.3 56
57 Gonzalez, Kevin FR American River 5:41.7 22:46.8 57
58 Dabel, Daniel FR De Anza 5:42.2 22:48.7 58
59 Pereyra, Jesus FR Monterey Peninsula 5:44.6 22:58.2 59
60 Solis, Adrian SO Sequoias 5:45.1 23:00.1 60
61 Brooks, Adam SO San Joaquin Delta 5:45.9 23:03.4 61
62 Palmgren, Joshua FR Santa Rosa 5:46.7 23:06.8 62
63 Lang, Justin FR Butte 5:47.3 23:09.2 63
64 Petersen, Thomas FR San Mateo 5:47.5 23:10.0 64
65 Ryan, Trevor FR Modesto 5:47.6 23:10.4 65
66 Quinonez, Alejandro FR Siskiyous 5:48.4 23:13.4  
67 Kizungu, Fiston SO De Anza 5:48.7 23:14.6 66
68 Woodworth, Zachary FR Butte 5:49.8 23:19.1 67
69 Bambico, Rudy SO San Joaquin Delta 5:50.8 23:23.0 68
70 Chi, Johnathan FR Santa Rosa 5:51.6 23:26.4 69
71 Erickson, Zachary FR Butte 5:52.4 23:29.6 70
72 Tamayo, Oscar FR De Anza 5:52.5 23:30.0 71
73 Crescenti, Justin FR Modesto 5:55.0 23:40.0 72
74 Valdivia , Emanuel FR Butte 5:56.0 23:44.0 73
75 Shields, Parker FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:56.1 23:44.1 74
76 Jensen, Nathan FR Redwoods 5:56.2 23:44.7  
77 Flores, Izaiah FR Fresno 5:57.0 23:47.9 75
78 Barrios, Ismael SO San Joaquin Delta 5:57.2 23:48.7 76
79 Camacho, Luis SO Monterey Peninsula 5:57.7 23:50.7 77
80 Efstathiu, Connor FR Santa Rosa 5:58.3 23:53.0 78
81 Kroger, Eli FR Santa Rosa 6:01.0 24:03.8 79
82 Martinez , David SO San Mateo 6:02.2 24:08.8 80
83 Mueller , Benjamin FR Shasta 6:04.5 24:17.7 81
84 Vintero, Eric FR San Mateo 6:06.1 24:24.2 82
85 Canizales, Martin FR San Mateo 6:07.5 24:29.8 83
86 Ormonde, Joseph SO San Joaquin Delta 6:10.6 24:42.4 84
87 Barrios, Antonio FR San Joaquin Delta 6:12.0 24:47.9 85
88 Fuentes , Andrew FR Shasta 6:13.9 24:55.5 86
89 Ramirez, Hezekiah FR De Anza 6:22.1 25:28.2 87
90 Thouas, Samuel FR Redwoods 6:23.4 25:33.5  
91 Walia, Manav SO De Anza 6:24.9 25:39.5 88
92 Haris , Blaine FR Shasta 6:25.1 25:40.3 89
93 Wynn , Travis FR San Joaquin Delta 6:25.6 25:42.4 90
94 Lopez, Zachary FR Sequoias 6:27.7 25:50.6 91
95 Pruitt, Austin FR Redwoods 6:31.5 26:05.7  
96 Aparicio, Cristian SO Monterey Peninsula 6:35.8 26:23.1 92
97 Cervantes, Jacob FR Monterey Peninsula 6:52.0 27:27.8 93