Toro Park Invitational/Norcal Preview Meet Date: 10-06-17   Venue: Hartnell - Salinas, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 4 Mile Run Women's 3 Mile Run
Women's 3 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:42:16 20:27 37 3 4 9 10 11 17 23
2 1:41:01 20:12 41 1 5 7 12 16 32 50
3 1:45:59 21:11 85 13 15 18 19 20 22 25
4 1:53:34 22:42 129 6 21 28 31 43    
5 1:56:00 23:12 142 8 26 29 33 46    
6 1:56:57 23:23 152 14 27 30 34 47    
7 2:00:53 24:10 175 24 35 36 38 42 53 54
8 2:15:36 27:07 214 2 49 52 55 56 59 60
9 2:09:22 25:52 219 39 40 41 48 51    
10 2:21:28 28:17 241 37 44 45 57 58    
Women's 3 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Block, Alyssa SO Sequoias 6:08.6 18:25.8 1
2 Swangler, Talia SO Butte 6:33.2 19:39.4 2
3 Diaz Leal, Arlene FR Hartnell 6:40.2 20:00.5 3
4 Tavarez, Yvette SO Hartnell 6:43.4 20:10.0 4
5 Jasso, Jewel SO Sequoias 6:44.5 20:13.3 5
6 Chevreuil, Lucie SO Sierra 6:45.4 20:16.1 6
7 Lozano, Antonia FR Sequoias 6:50.7 20:32.0 7
8 Alonso-Soto, Gris FR Santa Rosa 6:51.7 20:35.0 8
9 Orozco, Lauryn FR Hartnell 6:53.2 20:39.6 9
10 Jimenez, Olivia SO Hartnell 6:54.2 20:42.5 10
11 Aceves, Maria FR Hartnell 6:54.7 20:44.1 11
12 Sartuche, Elizabeth SO Sequoias 6:54.8 20:44.2 12
13 Camacho, Danel SO American River 6:55.5 20:46.3 13
14 Rodriguez, Maria SO Fresno 6:56.0 20:48.0 14
15 Albor, Ashley SO American River 6:56.7 20:49.9 15
16 Smither, Mariah FR Redwoods 6:57.3 20:51.9  
17 Gonzalez-Rodriguez, Perla FR Sacramento 6:59.5 20:58.3  
18 Briseno, Lidia FR Sequoias 7:02.0 21:05.9 16
19 Cervantes, Jocelyn SO Hartnell 7:03.9 21:11.7 17
20 Loyola , Jasmine SO Sacramento 7:04.4 21:13.0  
21 Lambrite, Haven FR American River 7:05.5 21:16.3 18
22 Archuleta, Aryana SO American River 7:09.4 21:28.0 19
23 Cruz, Jeanette SO Monterey Peninsula 7:09.9 21:29.6  
24 Duane, Marlee FR American River 7:13.1 21:39.1 20
25 Negus, Emily SO Sierra 7:13.1 21:39.1 21
26 Brelsford, Jocelyn FR American River 7:13.7 21:41.0 22
27 Mendez, Jessica SO-2 Diablo Valley 7:14.1 21:42.1  
28 Ruelas, Monica FR Hartnell 7:15.4 21:46.2 23
29 Wong, Kylie FR San Mateo 7:16.0 21:47.9  
30 Blankenship, Zoe SO De Anza 7:18.8 21:56.4 24
31 Greene, Daryia FR Sacramento 7:20.7 22:01.9  
32 Clark, Alyssa FR-1 Diablo Valley 7:23.0 22:08.8  
33 Egbert, Alyssa FR American River 7:24.6 22:13.7 25
34 Wirt, Amelia FR Redwoods 7:26.2 22:18.5  
35 Hernandez, Elizabeth SO Hartnell 7:27.5 22:22.5  
36 Wood, Beverlee SO CCSF 7:29.7 22:28.9  
37 Buenrostro, Karen FR Santa Rosa 7:33.0 22:38.8 26
38 Overton, Maria FR Redwoods 7:35.1 22:45.1  
39 Lubbers, Justine FR Fresno 7:35.1 22:45.1 27
40 Napenas, Jasmine SO Sierra 7:35.1 22:45.2 28
41 Natoli, Andrea SO Santa Rosa 7:36.4 22:49.0 29
42 Filitti, Alessandra FR Hartnell 7:36.6 22:49.6  
43 Campos, Tanya SO Hartnell 7:36.7 22:50.0  
44 Arias, Nina FR Hartnell 7:37.0 22:50.9  
45 Hollins, Shantavious FR Fresno 7:38.6 22:55.7 30
46 Aguilar, Veronica FR Hartnell 7:43.5 23:10.3  
47 Moore, Kenzie FR Sierra 7:48.8 23:26.3 31
48 Dewolfe, Alison FR American River 7:51.1 23:33.1  
49 Johnson, Azalea FR West Hills 7:54.6 23:43.7  
50 Heckeroth, Amy FR American River 7:56.8 23:50.3  
51 Cota, Victoria FR Sequoias 7:59.7 23:59.1 32
52 Bissiri, Aurora FR Santa Rosa 8:01.1 24:03.2 33
53 Espinoza, Precious FR Fresno 8:04.2 24:12.4 34
54 Collins, Rebecca FR De Anza 8:07.0 24:20.8 35
55 Garcia, Kaitlin FR De Anza 8:08.8 24:26.3 36
56 Segundo, Itzi FR Modesto 8:12.4 24:37.1 37
57 Kadakia, Priya SO De Anza 8:16.5 24:49.4 38
58 Arroyo, Stacy FR San Joaquin Delta 8:18.5 24:55.5 39
59 Cruz, Carmen FR San Joaquin Delta 8:19.0 24:57.0 40
60 Bradley, Julie FR Shasta 8:23.5 25:10.4  
61 Sotelo, Kristen FR San Joaquin Delta 8:24.5 25:13.5 41
62 Nguyen, Mimi FR De Anza 8:26.8 25:20.3 42
63 Lyons, Zoe FR Sierra 8:29.3 25:27.9 43
64 Foster, Lauren FR Sacramento 8:32.8 25:38.4  
65 Garica, Paola FR Modesto 8:34.6 25:43.7 44
66 Avalos, Gabriella FR Modesto 8:35.0 25:44.9 45
67 Cortes-Rosas, Adrianna SO Santa Rosa 8:38.3 25:54.8 46
68 Solis, Shantelle SO Fresno 8:45.3 26:15.9 47
69 Feickert, Allyson FR American River 8:45.4 26:16.1  
70 Simons, Emily FR San Joaquin Delta 8:50.4 26:31.0 48
71 May, Ashley FR Butte 9:02.2 27:06.4 49
72 Gray, Alicia FR CCSF 9:05.6 27:16.8  
73 Aguilar, Magdalena FR CCSF 9:06.8 27:20.3  
74 Diaz, Dianitza SO Sequoias 9:07.1 27:21.2 50
75 Ingman, Kahyla FR American River 9:11.4 27:34.2  
76 Magana, Catherine SO West Hills 9:14.0 27:42.0  
77 Valadez, Jazmyn FR San Joaquin Delta 9:15.1 27:45.1 51
78 Martinez, Susana FR Monterey Peninsula 9:26.5 28:19.4  
79 Hernandez, Yvette FR West Hills 9:27.9 28:23.7  
80 Birtola, Samantha FR Butte 9:36.2 28:48.5 52
81 Trenh, Liy Liy FR De Anza 9:39.1 28:57.2 53
82 Nguyen, Kimberly FR De Anza 9:48.2 29:24.4 54
83 Josang , Hannah FR Shasta 9:52.0 29:36.0  
84 Cartier, Nicole FR Las Positas 9:53.1 29:39.3  
85 Ahola, Nadine FR Butte 10:00.4 30:01.0 55
86 Balkow, Tessa FR Butte 10:00.5 30:01.4 56
87 Garcia-Lopez, Karen SO CCSF 10:13.5 30:40.3  
88 Alvarado, Debra FR West Hills 10:24.2 31:12.6  
89 Eichman, Marissa FR Modesto 10:53.7 32:41.0 57
90 Gonzalez, Sulin FR Modesto 10:54.1 32:42.1 58
91 Long, Mackenzie FR Butte 11:02.7 33:08.1 59
92 Rioux, Abigail FR Butte 11:21.9 34:05.6 60
93 Griffin, Grayson FR Monterey Peninsula 11:24.3 34:12.9  
Men's 4 Mile Run Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:46:33 21:18 29 1 2 5 10 11 12 20
2 1:49:35 21:55 68 6 8 16 17 21 26 33
3 1:52:00 22:24 106 9 19 24 25 29 48 54
4 1:53:02 22:36 129 7 14 27 38 43 55 57
5 1:56:10 23:14 189 31 32 37 44 45 60 86
6 1:56:30 23:18 199 22 36 39 41 61 71 84
7 1:56:29 23:17 207 13 40 42 47 65 68 69
8 1:57:48 23:33 230 4 30 56 59 81 85 87
9 1:58:52 23:46 249 15 34 53 72 75    
10 1:59:09 23:49 250 18 28 50 76 78 90  
11 1:59:26 23:53 275 46 51 52 62 64 67 74
12 2:00:50 24:10 280 23 35 66 77 79 80 88
13 2:09:18 25:51 314 3 58 73 89 91 92  
14 2:04:07 24:49 347 49 63 70 82 83    
Men's 4 Mile Run Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Esqueda, Ricky FR Hartnell 5:12.4 20:49.6 1
2 Coronel, Sergio SO Hartnell 5:15.1 21:00.2 2
3 Munoz, Roman FR Monterey Peninsula 5:15.8 21:03.2 3
4 Bayat, Iman FR De Anza 5:17.6 21:10.3 4
5 Aldape, Christian SO Hartnell 5:21.1 21:24.4 5
6 Frisbie, David SO Las Positas 5:21.7 21:26.6 6
7 Woolfolk, Christian SO American River 5:21.8 21:27.1 7
8 Connolly, Zach SO Las Positas 5:23.6 21:34.4 8
9 Ramirez, Luis FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:23.8 21:35.0 9
10 Saldana, Johnathan SO Hartnell 5:24.9 21:39.4 10
11 Garcia, Jaime SO Hartnell 5:25.1 21:40.3 11
12 Perez, Luis FR Hartnell 5:25.2 21:40.8 12
13 Shanahan, Joe Unattached 5:27.3 21:49.2  
14 Tose, Christopher FR Santa Rosa 5:29.6 21:58.3 13
15 Dodge, Logan FR American River 5:30.7 22:02.7 14
16 Oceguera, Isaac SO Fresno 5:31.7 22:06.7 15
17 Kirby, Jordan SO Las Positas 5:31.7 22:06.8 16
18 Andersson , Sebastian FR Las Positas 5:32.4 22:09.4 17
19 Meeder , Christopher FR Shasta 5:32.6 22:10.3 18
20 Bandtell, Jordan FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:33.3 22:13.1 19
21 Martinez, Jaime FR Hartnell 5:34.3 22:16.9 20
22 Gallagher, Thomas FR Las Positas 5:34.7 22:18.5 21
23 Pando, Leobardo FR Modesto 5:37.4 22:29.3 22
24 Lozano, Raymond FR San Joaquin Delta 5:38.9 22:35.5 23
25 Ozmen, Ata SO-2 Diablo Valley 5:38.9 22:35.6 24
26 Opeyany, Sayed SO-2 Diablo Valley 5:39.1 22:36.2 25
27 Alnazer, Adam SO Hartnell 5:41.4 22:45.6  
28 Niles, Jacob FR Hartnell 5:41.8 22:47.2  
29 Pabla , Arman FR Las Positas 5:43.9 22:55.5 26
30 Mejia, Jr., Alfredo FR Hartnell 5:44.1 22:56.1  
31 Gonzalez, Kevin FR American River 5:44.8 22:59.0 27
32 Leedy, Donald FR Shasta 5:45.0 22:59.7 28
33 Perez, John (JJ) FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:45.1 23:00.1 29
34 Gebrehiwet, Senai SO De Anza 5:45.3 23:01.1 30
35 Lawson, De'vyd FR Sequoias 5:46.6 23:06.2 31
36 Gonzalez, Luis SO Sequoias 5:47.0 23:07.9 32
37 Vigil, Lucas FR Las Positas 5:47.3 23:08.9 33
38 Montion, Isaiah FR Fresno 5:47.4 23:09.5 34
39 Brooks, Adam SO San Joaquin Delta 5:48.0 23:11.7 35
40 Rodriguez, Andres FR Hartnell 5:48.1 23:12.1  
41 Orhiere, Lionel FR Modesto 5:48.3 23:13.1 36
42 Ochoa, Oscar SO Sequoias 5:48.7 23:14.6 37
43 Woodson, Alec FR American River 5:48.7 23:14.7 38
44 Chavez, Adan SO Modesto 5:48.9 23:15.5 39
45 Kroger, Eli FR Santa Rosa 5:49.2 23:16.5 40
46 Araquel, Alec SO Modesto 5:49.4 23:17.3 41
47 Thurman, Justin SO Santa Rosa 5:49.5 23:17.8 42
48 Chevreuil, Vince SO American River 5:49.8 23:19.1 43
49 Solis, Adrian SO Sequoias 5:49.9 23:19.6 44
50 Wood, Andrew SO Sequoias 5:50.5 23:21.9 45
51 Iliff, Samuel SO Butte 5:51.1 23:24.1 46
52 Quezedas, Luis FR Santa Rosa 5:52.5 23:29.7 47
53 Lopez, Marcos SO Hartnell 5:52.9 23:31.3  
54 Shields, Parker FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:53.2 23:32.5 48
55 Yang, Tony FR San Mateo 5:53.2 23:32.8 49
56 Grafe, Samuel FR Shasta 5:54.0 23:35.8 50
57 Martin, Michael FR Butte 5:54.3 23:37.1 51
58 Rodriguez, Isaias FR Hartnell 5:55.2 23:40.6  
59 Mavis, August FR Butte 5:55.4 23:41.5 52
60 Moua, Jackee FR Fresno 5:55.8 23:43.0 53
61 Schoffstall, Ben SO-2 Diablo Valley 5:58.4 23:53.4 54
62 Tadesse, Solen FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:58.7 23:54.6  
63 Douglas-Hiley, Dalton SO American River 5:59.3 23:57.1 55
64 Norman, Peter SO Las Positas 5:59.7 23:58.7  
65 Thouas, Samuel FR Redwoods 5:59.9 23:59.3  
66 Dabel, Daniel FR De Anza 6:00.3 24:01.0 56
67 Fowler, Nick SO American River 6:00.5 24:01.7 57
68 Pereyra, Jesus FR Monterey Peninsula 6:01.6 24:06.1 58
69 Tamayo, Oscar FR De Anza 6:02.1 24:08.4 59
70 Leon, Sebastian FR American River 6:02.3 24:09.2  
71 Morales, Joe FR Sequoias 6:02.5 24:09.8 60
72 Mayfield, Aaron FR Modesto 6:03.9 24:15.6 61
73 Valdivia , Emanuel FR Butte 6:04.6 24:18.1 62
74 Petersen, Thomas FR San Mateo 6:05.5 24:21.7 63
75 Bautista, Sergio FR Hartnell 6:06.3 24:25.1  
76 Erickson, Zachary FR Butte 6:06.6 24:26.1 64
77 Palmgren, Joshua FR Santa Rosa 6:06.9 24:27.4 65
78 Bambico, Rudy SO San Joaquin Delta 6:08.0 24:31.7 66
79 Lang, Justin FR Butte 6:08.6 24:34.4 67
80 Chi, Johnathan FR Santa Rosa 6:10.3 24:40.9 68
81 Page, Wesley FR Santa Rosa 6:10.4 24:41.6 69
82 Vintero, Eric FR San Mateo 6:11.3 24:44.9 70
83 Ryan, Trevor FR Modesto 6:11.3 24:44.9 71
84 Johnson, Owen FR Las Positas 6:11.7 24:46.5  
85 Frandsen, Tucker FR Santa Rosa 6:12.3 24:49.0  
86 Cacique, Jesus SO Fresno 6:12.3 24:49.1 72
87 Camacho, Luis SO Monterey Peninsula 6:12.6 24:50.1 73
88 Jensen, Nathan FR Redwoods 6:13.7 24:54.6  
89 Dolan, Nick FR Santa Rosa 6:14.1 24:56.1  
90 Woodworth, Zachary FR Butte 6:14.6 24:58.2 74
91 Avila, Jacob FR Hartnell 6:15.4 25:01.3  
92 Giordano, Ricky SO Fresno 6:16.0 25:03.9 75
93 Mueller , Benjamin FR Shasta 6:17.2 25:08.6 76
94 Efstathiu, Connor FR Santa Rosa 6:17.4 25:09.5  
95 Parra, Gustavo FR San Joaquin Delta 6:17.8 25:11.1 77
96 Perez, Nate FR American River 6:18.6 25:14.2  
97 Fuentes , Andrew FR Shasta 6:18.7 25:14.8 78
98 Ochoa, Michael FR Las Positas 6:18.9 25:15.3  
99 Ormonde, Joseph SO San Joaquin Delta 6:20.2 25:20.7 79
100 Barrios, Ismael SO San Joaquin Delta 6:20.8 25:23.0 80
101 Kizungu, Fiston SO De Anza 6:22.1 25:28.1 81
102 Syquia, Sterling FR CCSF 6:23.0 25:31.8  
103 Martinez , David SO San Mateo 6:25.8 25:43.2 82
104 Canizales, Martin FR San Mateo 6:26.4 25:45.3 83
105 Crescenti, Justin FR Modesto 6:27.8 25:51.1 84
106 Turks, John SO CCSF 6:28.3 25:53.0  
107 Flores, Nick FR Hartnell 6:28.4 25:53.4  
108 Rivara, Spencer FR Santa Rosa 6:31.5 26:06.0  
109 Pruitt, Austin FR Redwoods 6:32.3 26:09.0  
110 Walia, Manav SO De Anza 6:32.5 26:09.8 85
111 Herrera, Joshua FR Sequoias 6:33.2 26:12.8 86
112 Rahawi, Nickolas SO Modesto 6:34.0 26:15.8  
113 Ellis, Jason FR Butte 6:34.6 26:18.3  
114 Hall, Chance SO De Anza 6:35.2 26:20.7 87
115 Ramirez, Hezekiah FR De Anza 6:36.8 26:27.1  
116 Bonnett, Maverick FR Santa Rosa 6:40.3 26:41.0  
117 Perez, Alexis FR Hartnell 6:41.8 26:47.2  
118 Rivers, Adham FR Butte 6:43.3 26:52.9  
119 Barrios, Antonio FR San Joaquin Delta 6:45.1 27:00.1 88
120 Anzaldo, Ramon FR Butte 6:46.0 27:03.9  
121 Hightower, Kabila FR CCSF 6:47.9 27:11.3  
122 Wynn , Travis FR San Joaquin Delta 6:52.4 27:29.4  
123 Gillogly, Loren FR Santa Rosa 6:56.7 27:46.7  
124 Dorian, Randy FR Hartnell 6:59.0 27:55.7  
125 Ragan, Scott FR Santa Rosa 7:01.1 28:04.4  
126 Cervantes, Jacob FR Monterey Peninsula 7:07.5 28:30.0 89
127 Haris , Blaine FR Shasta 7:07.6 28:30.2 90
128 Smith, Terrance SO San Joaquin Delta 7:23.4 29:33.3  
129 Petrino, Dominic FR De Anza 7:29.3 29:57.1  
130 Ellfers, Bryan FR Butte 7:30.2 30:00.6  
131 Puig De Robles, Angel FR Butte 7:30.3 30:01.2  
132 Ugaz, Edmar FR Monterey Peninsula 7:42.3 30:48.9 91
133 Santos, Adolfo FR Butte 7:43.2 30:52.5  
134 Siple, Trevor FR Santa Rosa 7:50.0 31:20.0  
135 Herrera, Oscar FR De Anza 8:08.2 32:32.8  
136 Diamzon-Larot, Jeremy FR Monterey Peninsula 9:05.6 36:22.3 92
137 Solorio, Brian FR West Hills 9:06.8 36:27.1  
138 Gustavson, Jeff FR CCSF 11:32.2 46:08.8