Delta Mustang Preview Date: 09-15-17   Venue: Oak Grove Regional Park - Stockton, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
MENS 4MILE WOMENS 5000
WOMENS 5000 Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:45:33 21:06 42 2 4 11 12 13 17 30
2 1:44:24 20:52 46 1 7 8 10 20 28 31
3 1:46:47 21:21 51 3 5 9 16 18 32  
4 1:56:08 23:13 96 6 14 19 24 33    
5 2:06:55 25:23 124 15 23 25 26 35    
6 2:06:29 25:17 133 21 22 27 29 34    
WOMENS 5000 Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Block, Alyssa SO Sequoias 5:50.8 18:10.1 1
2 Lambrite, Haven FR American River 6:31.9 20:17.7 2
3 Chevreuil, Lucie SO Sierra 6:34.2 20:24.9  
4 Gonzalez-Rodriguez, Perla FR Sacramento 6:35.6 20:29.3 3
5 Camacho, Danel SO American River 6:37.9 20:36.3 4
6 Loyola , Jasmine SO Sacramento 6:38.8 20:39.2 5
7 Alonso-Soto, Gris FR Santa Rosa 6:39.6 20:41.7 6
8 Lozano, Antonia FR Sequoias 6:40.3 20:43.7 7
9 Briseno, Lidia FR Sequoias 6:40.9 20:45.6 8
10 Ayala, Alyssa SO Sacramento 6:41.6 20:47.9 9
11 Sartuche, Elizabeth SO Sequoias 6:45.5 20:59.9 10
12 Mendez, Jessica SO-2 Diablo Valley 6:46.1 21:01.7  
13 Negus, Emily SO Sierra 6:47.6 21:06.4  
14 Egbert, Alyssa FR American River 6:55.1 21:29.8 11
15 Archuleta, Aryana SO American River 6:55.6 21:31.4 12
16 Albor, Ashley SO American River 6:57.7 21:37.9 13
17 Clark, Alyssa FR-1 Diablo Valley 7:03.3 21:55.2  
18 Buenrostro, Karen FR Santa Rosa 7:05.2 22:01.3 14
19 Nash, Nora FR Modesto 7:06.5 22:05.3 15
20 Johnson, Deja FR Sacramento 7:08.7 22:12.1 16
21 Napenas, Jasmine SO Sierra 7:09.1 22:13.2  
22 Heckeroth, Amy FR American River 7:10.6 22:18.0 17
23 Greene, Daryia FR Sacramento 7:17.4 22:39.0 18
24 Moore, Kenzie FR Sierra 7:19.5 22:45.6  
25 Bissiri, Aurora FR Santa Rosa 7:26.2 23:06.6 19
26 Cota, Victoria FR Sequoias 7:38.6 23:45.1 20
27 Simons, Emily FR San Joaquin Delta 7:39.4 23:47.6 21
28 Sotelo, Kristen FR San Joaquin Delta 7:39.7 23:48.6 22
29 Avalos, Gabriella FR Modesto 7:42.3 23:56.6 23
30 Manalo, Eunisse SO Santa Rosa 7:43.9 24:01.3 24
31 Segundo, Itzi FR Modesto 7:48.9 24:17.0 25
32 Garica, Paola FR Modesto 7:58.9 24:48.1 26
33 Cruz, Carmen FR San Joaquin Delta 8:02.1 24:58.1 27
34 Diaz, Dianitza SO Sequoias 8:03.1 25:01.1 28
35 Correa, Samantha FR San Joaquin Delta 8:08.3 25:17.3 29
36 Dewolfe, Emily FR American River 8:10.6 25:24.6 30
37 Covarrubias, Brenda FR Sequoias 8:13.9 25:34.7 31
38 Foster, Lauren FR Sacramento 8:19.8 25:53.1 32
39 Cortes-Rosas, Adrianna SO Santa Rosa 8:27.9 26:18.1 33
40 Valadez, Jasmine FR San Joaquin Delta 9:12.8 28:37.7 34
41 Eichman, Marissa FR Modesto 10:14.2 31:48.7 35
MENS 4MILE Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:49:15 21:51 38 2 4 5 13 14 15 16
2 1:51:44 22:20 63 1 7 10 20 25 27 44
3 1:53:16 22:39 73 3 8 17 22 23 28 29
4 1:54:03 22:48 81 6 12 18 19 26 32 34
5 1:59:53 23:58 124 9 11 30 36 38 41 43
MENS 4MILE Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lawson, De'vyd FR Sequoias 5:11.2 20:44.7 1
2 Orellana, Kevin SO-2 Diablo Valley 5:11.7 20:46.7 2
3 Tose, Christopher FR Santa Rosa 5:22.9 21:31.5 3
4 Ramirez, Luis FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:24.7 21:38.6 4
5 Bandtell, Jordan FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:28.5 21:53.9 5
6 Pando, Leobardo FR Modesto 5:29.3 21:57.2 6
7 Gonzalez, Luis SO Sequoias 5:30.6 22:02.1 7
8 Thurman, Justin SO Santa Rosa 5:33.1 22:12.4 8
9 Lozano, Raymond FR San Joaquin Delta 5:34.7 22:18.6 9
10 Ochoa, Oscar SO Sequoias 5:35.1 22:20.1 10
11 Brooks, Adam FR San Joaquin Delta 5:35.3 22:20.9 11
12 Orhiere, Lionel FR Modesto 5:35.5 22:21.8 12
13 Perez, John (JJ) FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:36.7 22:26.6 13
14 Opeyany, Sayed SO-2 Diablo Valley 5:37.6 22:30.1 14
15 Ozmen, Ata SO-2 Diablo Valley 5:38.9 22:35.5 15
16 Shields, Parker FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:40.6 22:42.4 16
17 Kroger, Eli FR Santa Rosa 5:40.9 22:43.5 17
18 Mayfield, Aaron FR Modesto 5:43.9 22:55.6 18
19 Araquel, Alec SO Modesto 5:46.1 23:04.3 19
20 Wood, Andrew SO Sequoias 5:47.7 23:10.6 20
21 Schoffstall, Ben SO-2 Diablo Valley 5:50.0 23:19.7 21
22 Quezedas, Luis FR Santa Rosa 5:51.0 23:23.8 22
23 Palmgren, Joshua FR Santa Rosa 5:51.4 23:25.5 23
24 Tadesse, Solen FR-1 Diablo Valley 5:51.7 23:26.8 24
25 Solis, Adrian SO Sequoias 5:51.9 23:27.3 25
26 Chavez, Adan SO Modesto 5:56.3 23:44.9 26
27 Morales, Joe FR Sequoias 5:56.3 23:44.9 27
28 Efstathiu, Connor FR Santa Rosa 6:00.2 24:00.5 28
29 Chi, Johnathan FR Santa Rosa 6:03.9 24:15.6 29
30 Bambico, Rudy FR San Joaquin Delta 6:07.0 24:28.0 30
31 Meyer, Daniel FR-1 Diablo Valley 6:07.4 24:29.3 31
32 Spickemier, Noah FR Sacramento 6:07.7 24:30.6  
33 Joe, Jonathan FR Sacramento 6:08.9 24:35.5  
34 Ryan, Trevor FR Modesto 6:11.4 24:45.6 32
35 Page, Wesley FR Santa Rosa 6:12.3 24:49.1 33
36 Rahawi, Nickolas SO Modesto 6:13.3 24:52.9 34
37 Bonnett, Maverick FR Santa Rosa 6:14.3 24:57.1 35
38 Barrios, Ismael FR San Joaquin Delta 6:14.9 24:59.4 36
39 Dolan, Nick FR Santa Rosa 6:18.5 25:13.9 37
40 Ormonde, Joseph FR San Joaquin Delta 6:26.6 25:46.3 38
41 Finger, Kyle FR-1 Diablo Valley 6:29.8 25:58.9 39
42 Rivara, Spencer FR Santa Rosa 6:31.2 26:04.7 40
43 Barrios, Antonio FR San Joaquin Delta 6:35.8 26:22.9 41
44 Frandsen, Tucker FR Santa Rosa 6:37.9 26:31.5 42
45 Wynn, Travis FR San Joaquin Delta 6:42.1 26:48.2 43
46 Lopez, Zachary FR Sequoias 6:44.6 26:58.4 44
47 Smith, Terrance FR San Joaquin Delta 6:50.1 27:20.4 45
48 Gillogly, Loren FR Santa Rosa 6:51.5 27:25.9  
49 Ragan, Scott FR Santa Rosa 6:55.9 27:43.6  
50 Salazar, Edgar FR-1 Diablo Valley 7:30.0 29:59.7 46
51 Siple, Trevor FR Santa Rosa 7:30.4 30:01.5  
52 Rios, Andrew FR San Joaquin Delta 7:43.4 30:53.4 47