EBR Metro Cross Country Championships Date: 10-21-17   Venue: Highland Road Park - Baton Rouge, LA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McDonald, John Walker SO Dunham 5:24.6 10:49.2 1
2 Ellis, Joseph JR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:25.0 10:49.9 2
3 Simon, Owen JR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:25.4 10:50.7 3
4 Langley, Rhen FR Northwestern Middle School 5:32.6 11:05.2 4
5 Morgan, Zach JR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:34.6 11:09.2 5
6 Leonard, Alex JR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:36.3 11:12.6 6
7 Saia, Bennett SO St. Jude Elementary 5:36.6 11:13.1 7
8 Sullivan, Daniel SO Our Lady of Mercy 5:37.6 11:15.1 8
9 Harrell, Tucker JR Episcopal 5:37.8 11:15.6 9
10 Faulk, Bailey JR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:38.7 11:17.4 10
11 Thomas, Harrison SO St. Aloysius 5:41.8 11:23.6 11
12 Johnston, Abram 8 Episcopal 5:42.0 11:23.9 12
13 Raetzsch, Nicholas JR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:44.2 11:28.3 13
14 Goudeau, Todd SO Northwestern Middle School 5:44.3 11:28.6 14
15 Warren, Carson SO Most Blessed Sacrament School 5:45.8 11:31.5 15
16 Spender, Pearson 8 Episcopal 5:46.5 11:32.9 16
17 Romano, Julian SO Episcopal 5:46.6 11:33.2 17
18 Boudreaux, Grayson FR Episcopal 5:48.3 11:36.5 18
19 DeCuir, Winston FR St. Aloysius 5:49.2 11:38.3 19
20 Eagleton, Ben SO St. Aloysius 5:50.2 11:40.3 20
21 Ackman, Caleb SO Northwestern Middle School 5:50.7 11:41.4 21
22 Chustz, Clark SO St. Aloysius 5:55.4 11:50.8 22
23 Latona, Dawson SO Runnels 5:56.5 11:52.9 23
24 LeBlanc, Logan JR Episcopal 5:58.3 11:56.6 24
25 Rikhoff, Cody SO Our Lady of Mercy 5:59.2 11:58.4 25
26 Ackman, Cooper SO Northwestern Middle School 5:59.4 11:58.8 26
27 Nikolaus, William 7 St. Aloysius 6:00.5 12:01.0 27
28 Hollier, Alex FR Episcopal 6:01.0 12:02.0 28
29 Serpas, Joseph SO St. Aloysius 6:07.5 12:14.9 29
30 Savario, Seth SO Northwestern Middle School 6:08.0 12:16.0 30
31 Beyer, Gabe 8 Our Lady of Mercy 6:09.7 12:19.4 31
32 Herasymiuk, Walter JR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:10.3 12:20.5 32
33 Buras, Darby JR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:11.9 12:23.7  
34 Giambrone, Carson JR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:13.5 12:27.0  
35 Hackney, Luke St. George 6:13.7 12:27.4 33
36 Bankston, Cooper FR Most Blessed Sacrament School 6:14.6 12:29.2 34
37 Fuselier, Luke JR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:15.9 12:31.8  
38 Odell, Jason SO Northwestern Middle School 6:18.7 12:37.3 35
39 Rourke, Tyler SO West Feliciana 6:19.0 12:37.9 36
40 Barfield, Caleb FR Northwestern Middle School 6:20.3 12:40.5 37
41 Nizzo, William FR Most Blessed Sacrament School 6:21.1 12:42.2 38
42 Bauder, Parker SO University Lab 6:21.8 12:43.5 39
43 Rikhoff, Cullen SO Our Lady of Mercy 6:21.9 12:43.8 40
44 Klester, Kyle St. George 6:23.2 12:46.3 41
45 Massey, Jack SO Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:23.8 12:47.6 42
46 Hansbrough, Thomas SO Episcopal 6:24.0 12:48.0  
47 Randow, Jack FR Our Lady of Mercy 6:24.3 12:48.6 43
48 Stoeckle, Preston FR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:27.3 12:54.5 44
49 Thibodeaux, Tyler 8 Ascension Catholic 6:28.0 12:55.9  
50 Hotstream, Matthew 7 St. Aloysius 6:28.5 12:57.0 45
51 McClinton, Grant SO Most Blessed Sacrament School 6:28.7 12:57.4 46
52 Beane, Logan 8 St. Luke's Junior High 6:28.9 12:57.7 47
53 Ritter, Jack 7 St. Aloysius 6:29.1 12:58.1  
54 Barber, Ian SO Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:30.6 13:01.2 48
55 pocarello , Ethan SO Our Lady of Mercy 6:30.8 13:01.6 49
56 Palermo , Vincent SO Our Lady of Mercy 6:31.6 13:03.1 50
57 Sutton, Michael FR St. Aloysius 6:32.0 13:04.0  
58 Monsour, Johnny FR Our Lady of Mercy 6:32.8 13:05.6  
59 Cormier, Brock 8 West Feliciana 6:33.4 13:06.8 51
60 Maynard, Matthew 8 St. Jude Elementary 6:33.6 13:07.2 52
61 D' Amico, Ian Cooper Mill Elementary 6:34.7 13:09.4 53
62 Alleva, Jonathan FR Episcopal 6:35.0 13:09.9  
63 Myer, Thomas SO Episcopal 6:35.5 13:10.9  
64 Stoeckle, Dawson 7 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:35.7 13:11.4 54
65 Campesi, Brennan JR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:36.2 13:12.3  
66 Hunter, Ethan FR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:36.5 13:12.9 55
67 Ferrell, Nicholas 8 St. Aloysius 6:36.8 13:13.5  
68 Fambro, Dewan FR Northwestern Middle School 6:37.1 13:14.1  
69 Hester, Turner 8 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:37.3 13:14.6 56
70 Garcia, Caden 8 St. Aloysius 6:37.8 13:15.6  
71 Snyder, Andrew SO St Thomas More Catholic School 6:38.3 13:16.5 57
72 Barton, Ben 8 Dunham 6:38.6 13:17.1 58
73 Dayton, Carson FR Northwestern Middle School 6:41.8 13:23.6  
74 Cassard, Cal Cooper Mill Elementary 6:43.1 13:26.1 59
75 Watson, Kody Cooper Mill Elementary 6:43.3 13:26.5 60
76 Huggins, Daniel Cooper Mill Elementary 6:45.2 13:30.4 61
77 Fox-Smith, Charles FR West Feliciana 6:45.8 13:31.6 62
78 Carroll, Aubrey SO Sacred Heart of Jesus School 6:47.7 13:35.4 63
79 McMains, Reed 8 Episcopal 6:48.6 13:37.2  
80 Barbe, Blake FR West Feliciana 6:48.9 13:37.7 64
81 Ellis, Gabriel FR Northwestern Middle School 6:49.4 13:38.7  
82 Rodriguez, Francisco SO Northwestern Middle School 6:49.8 13:39.6  
83 Heinse, Mathew FR University Lab 6:50.8 13:41.5 65
84 Stevens, Austin FR Dunham 6:51.0 13:42.0 66
85 Girouard, Drew 7 St. Jude Elementary 6:51.5 13:43.0 67
86 Chenevert, Wyatt 8 St Thomas More Catholic School 6:51.7 13:43.4 68
87 Sullivan, Houston SO University Lab 6:52.0 13:43.9 69
88 Davis, Brennan SO BRIS Falcons 6:52.3 13:44.5 70
89 Vosburg, Aaron FR St. Jean Vianney School 6:52.5 13:44.9 71
90 Cooper, Connor FR University Lab 6:52.7 13:45.4 72
91 Rousselle, Dylan JR University Lab 6:52.9 13:45.8 73
92 Ullrich, Hunter 8 St. Jude Elementary 6:53.7 13:47.3 74
93 Rome, Grant SO West Feliciana 6:54.3 13:48.5 75
94 Be, James FR Episcopal 6:54.7 13:49.4  
95 Klester, Ryan St. George 6:55.0 13:49.9 76
96 Bordelon, Alex SO Our Lady of Mercy 6:55.2 13:50.4  
97 Hunt, Cooper 6 St. Jean Vianney School 6:55.5 13:51.0 77
98 Hogan, Joshua SO Northwestern Middle School 6:55.7 13:51.4  
99 Vincent, Eli 6 St. Jude Elementary 6:56.9 13:53.7 78
100 Ellis, Ashton SO St. Aloysius 6:57.8 13:55.5  
101 Lane, Logan FR Our Lady of Mercy 6:58.0 13:55.9  
102 Broyles, William 7 St. Aloysius 6:59.1 13:58.2  
103 Summers, Taylor FR West Feliciana 6:59.3 13:58.5 79
104 McGregor, Joseph SO West Feliciana 6:59.7 13:59.3 80
105 Mickal, Winston FR St. Aloysius 7:00.0 14:00.0  
106 Lubey, Matthew FR Most Blessed Sacrament School 7:00.4 14:00.7 81
107 Lubey, Christopher FR Most Blessed Sacrament School 7:01.3 14:02.5 82
108 Wallace, Talan Cooper Mill Elementary 7:02.0 14:04.0 83
109 Fullerton, Jayke SO Northwestern Middle School 7:03.0 14:06.0  
110 Smith, Cardell SO West Feliciana 7:04.3 14:08.6  
111 Burnett, Cooper SO BRIS Falcons 7:06.7 14:13.3 84
112 Hudson, DJ St. George 7:07.1 14:14.1 85
113 Ramsey, Jacob FR University Lab 7:08.6 14:17.2 86
114 Reynolds, Grant FR St. Jude Elementary 7:09.0 14:17.9 87
115 Goudeau, William Cooper Mill Elementary 7:09.5 14:18.9 88
116 Ricker, Preston 6 St. Jean Vianney School 7:10.1 14:20.1 89
117 Gibbons, Kyle SO West Feliciana 7:11.4 14:22.7  
118 Maughan, Quentin Cooper Mill Elementary 7:12.4 14:24.8 90
119 Rodrigo, Sebastian Cooper Mill Elementary 7:14.1 14:28.1  
120 Schmeeckle, Andrew 8 St. Jude Elementary 7:14.4 14:28.7 91
121 Wu, Alexander FR University Lab 7:15.1 14:30.1 92
122 Mascari, Peter FR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:18.4 14:36.7  
123 McLeod, Michael 7 St. Jean Vianney School 7:19.9 14:39.8 93
124 Shepard, Micah SO Christian Life 7:20.1 14:40.1 94
125 Copeland, Josh SO University Lab 7:20.3 14:40.6  
126 Godke, Andrew SO West Feliciana 7:22.8 14:45.5  
127 Madison, Cole FR Northwestern Middle School 7:24.3 14:48.5  
128 Broussard, Luke FR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:24.8 14:49.5  
129 Harper, jonathan FR Runnels 7:25.3 14:50.6 95
130 Triche, Brandt 8 Most Blessed Sacrament School 7:27.0 14:53.9 96
131 Folse, Geoffrey Cooper Mill Elementary 7:27.9 14:55.7  
132 Everett, Kale St. George 7:28.8 14:57.6 97
133 Perrault, Edwin 8 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:29.6 14:59.1  
134 Falcon, Thomas 8 St Thomas More Catholic School 7:29.8 14:59.5 98
135 Braun, Reed FR St. Jude Elementary 7:30.3 15:00.5  
136 Resendez, Hagan FR St. Luke's Junior High 7:30.7 15:01.4 99
137 Ferguson, Ben FR West Feliciana 7:31.0 15:02.0  
138 Edler, Brennan 7 Frost Falcons 7:31.2 15:02.4  
139 Phillips, Andrew FR St Thomas More Catholic School 7:31.9 15:03.7 100
140 Sellers, Graham 8 St. Luke's Junior High 7:33.0 15:05.9 101
141 Romano, Alden 8 Episcopal 7:33.8 15:07.6  
142 Moraes, Sean JR Episcopal 7:34.0 15:08.0  
143 Martin, Cole SO Christian Life 7:34.3 15:08.5 102
144 Luke, Aiden 8 Most Blessed Sacrament School 7:36.0 15:11.9  
145 Hugenroth, Dolph 8 St Thomas More Catholic School 7:37.7 15:15.3 103
146 Perrault, David 6 Sacred Heart of Jesus School 7:38.0 15:15.9  
147 Goodson, Timothy SO Christian Life 7:38.2 15:16.3 104
148 Simmons, Nick 7 St. Jean Vianney School 7:38.6 15:17.1 105
149 Simpson, Trey 8 St. Jean Vianney School 7:38.8 15:17.5 106
150 Cunningham, Collin 8 St Thomas More Catholic School 7:39.0 15:18.0 107
151 Romero, Fischer Cooper Mill Elementary 7:39.5 15:19.0  
152 Harris, Josh SO Dunham 7:42.0 15:23.9 108
153 Rushing, Logan Cooper Mill Elementary 7:43.1 15:26.1  
154 Thompson, Brayden SO St. Luke's Junior High 7:43.4 15:26.8 109
155 Boshea, Ronald SO University Lab 7:44.5 15:28.9  
156 Bell, Stetson Cooper Mill Elementary 7:45.3 15:30.5  
157 Garrett, Parker St. George 7:45.4 15:30.8 110
158 Tucker, Joshua 7 St. Jude Elementary 7:45.6 15:31.1  
159 Prejean, Jack Cooper Mill Elementary 7:46.7 15:33.3  
160 Danielson, Aaron 7 St. Jean Vianney School 7:47.3 15:34.5 111
161 Tibbetts, Hays 7 St Thomas More Catholic School 7:48.1 15:36.2 112
162 Bueche, Evan 8 Most Blessed Sacrament School 7:48.5 15:37.0  
163 Thompson, Jonathan 6 St. Jude Elementary 7:49.0 15:38.0  
164 Ott, Jax 8 Dunham 7:49.3 15:38.5 113
165 Coates, Gabriel JR Dunham 7:49.6 15:39.2 114
166 Vogt, Shawn 8 St. Jude Elementary 7:50.4 15:40.8  
167 Davis, Reese FR BRIS Falcons 7:52.2 15:44.4 115
168 Lipscomb, Jake Cooper Mill Elementary 7:53.6 15:47.2  
169 Roark, Stuart 8 Runnels 7:54.1 15:48.1 116
170 Dornier, Mason 8 St. Jude Elementary 7:56.3 15:52.5  
171 Sterling, Jonathan 7 St. Jude Elementary 7:57.0 15:54.0  
172 Chu, Jason FR St. Luke's Junior High 8:00.4 16:00.7 117
173 Schmitt, Carter FR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:05.8 16:11.5  
174 Parrish, Drake 6 Frost Falcons 8:06.7 16:13.3  
175 Danielson, Nathan 6 St. Jean Vianney School 8:06.9 16:13.8  
176 Horton, Preston FR St Thomas More Catholic School 8:07.2 16:14.4  
177 Lanza, Carter St. George 8:08.2 16:16.4 118
178 Weber, Blake 8 Holy Family School 8:10.3 16:20.5 119
179 Cagle , Thomas 8 Holy Family School 8:13.4 16:26.8 120
180 Jindal, Slade FR University Lab 8:17.0 16:34.0  
181 Daigle, Drew 7 Holy Family School 8:20.3 16:40.5 121
182 Bowden, Sid FR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:23.7 16:47.3  
183 McRae, Raz St. George 8:23.9 16:47.7  
184 Blanchard, Jacob FR University Lab 8:26.9 16:53.8  
185 Milton, Eli 8 West Feliciana 8:29.6 16:59.2  
186 David, Calyton SO Christian Life 8:32.8 17:05.6 122
187 Katoch, Kaleb 6 St. Jean Vianney School 8:33.8 17:07.5  
188 Hebert, Jonathan FR Christian Life 8:37.4 17:14.8 123
189 McKay, Jack FR Sacred Heart of Jesus School 8:42.6 17:25.2  
190 Triche, Beau 8 Most Blessed Sacrament School 8:47.8 17:35.6  
191 Rico, Cesar 7 Most Blessed Sacrament School 8:53.5 17:47.0  
192 Boniol, Drew 8 Holy Family School 8:53.8 17:47.6 124
193 Cefala, Tyler FR St Thomas More Catholic School 8:54.3 17:48.5  
194 Robertson, Holden Christian Life 8:54.6 17:49.1 125
195 Matassa, Grant SO Ascension Catholic 8:57.2 17:54.4  
196 Rodrigue, Benjamin JR BRIS Falcons 8:58.5 17:57.0 126
197 Lutz, Grayson 6 Frost Falcons 8:58.9 17:57.8  
198 Sarhan, Faisal "Drew" 8 BRIS Falcons 9:02.0 18:03.9 127
199 Diaz, Conner 8 Christian Life 9:07.6 18:15.2 128
200 Badawi, Ali FR BRIS Falcons 9:11.5 18:22.9 129
201 Jackson, Ben 8 St Thomas More Catholic School 9:12.6 18:25.2  
202 Martin, Julius 7 Frost Falcons 9:13.2 18:26.4  
203 Tatum, Gunnar 8 St Thomas More Catholic School 9:13.4 18:26.8  
204 Van Haute, Gus 8 Dunham 9:20.5 18:41.0 130
205 Chustz, Jack 8 Holy Family School 9:30.4 19:00.8 131
206 Watts, Andrew 8 St. Jean Vianney School 9:39.4 19:18.8  
207 Guttry, Nicolas FR St Thomas More Catholic School 9:44.4 19:28.8  
208 Lane, William 7 St. Luke's Junior High 9:50.9 19:41.8 132
209 Diamond, Ethan 8 Christian Life 9:54.7 19:49.4  
210 Mekari, Jonathan St. George 9:54.9 19:49.7  
211 Alberty, Cole 8 St. Luke's Junior High 9:56.3 19:52.5 133
212 Dammars, Jackson SO St. Luke's Junior High 10:33.0 21:05.9  
213 Crochet, Ethan 8 Holy Family School 10:36.6 21:13.1 134
214 Ismail, Ali 8 Runnels 10:46.4 21:32.7 135
215 Butner, Shep SO Runnels 11:01.8 22:03.5 136
216 Bergeron, Bryce 8 Holy Family School 11:03.6 22:07.1 137
217 Chenevert, Chaz 7 Riverdale Christian Academy 11:20.4 22:40.7  
218 Phillips, Logan 7 Riverdale Christian Academy 11:20.8 22:41.5  
219 Hendrix, Skyler 7 Riverdale Christian Academy 11:35.9 23:11.8  
220 Edwards, Andrew SO St. Luke's Junior High 11:37.8 23:15.5  
221 Pontiff, Preston 8 St. Luke's Junior High 12:20.2 24:40.4  
222 Fletes, Gabriel St. George 12:32.2 25:04.4