EBR Metro Cross Country Championships Date: 10-21-17   Venue: Highland Road Park - Baton Rouge, LA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Frazier, Graham SR Episcopal 5:09.5 15:28.5 1
2 Schafer, Kenny SR Episcopal 5:10.9 15:32.5 2
3 Lee, Michael SR Episcopal 5:12.0 15:36.0 3
4 Matthews, Samuel SR Runnels 5:17.8 15:53.4  
5 Hedges, Collin SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:18.4 15:55.2 4
6 Mallet, Christian SR Denham Springs 5:22.8 16:08.2 5
7 Christian, James SR Episcopal 5:23.8 16:11.3 6
8 Whitehurst, David SR Episcopal 5:24.6 16:13.6 7
9 Langley, Ben SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:25.1 16:15.2 8
10 Peters, Justin SR Live Oak 5:26.1 16:18.1 9
11 Callegan, Adam SR St. Michael 5:26.3 16:18.7 10
12 Cuntz, Christopher SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:26.5 16:19.5 11
13 Snell, Alec SR Dutchtown 5:29.1 16:27.2 12
14 McInnis, Todd SR Episcopal 5:31.2 16:33.6 13
15 Miller, Brian SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:32.4 16:37.0 14
16 Faulkner, Quentin SR Dutchtown 5:32.9 16:38.5 15
17 Bella, Luke SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:33.4 16:40.1 16
18 Durnin, Josh SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:34.9 16:44.5 17
19 Brignac, Jeffery SR St. Michael 5:36.4 16:49.1 18
20 Broderick, Nicholas SR Live Oak 5:36.8 16:50.4 19
21 Morales, Tanner SR Episcopal 5:37.9 16:53.7 20
22 Grice, Benjamin SR Zachary 5:38.6 16:55.7 21
23 Broussard, Austin SR Episcopal 5:38.7 16:56.1  
24 Kelly, Peter SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:39.9 16:59.5 22
25 Semmes, Nate SR West Feliciana 5:40.1 17:00.2 23
26 Barbe, Wyatt SR West Feliciana 5:41.4 17:04.0 24
27 Godke, Emery SR West Feliciana 5:42.4 17:07.1 25
28 Moran, Jack SR University Lab 5:43.8 17:11.2 26
29 Heath, Trevor SR Episcopal 5:45.1 17:15.3  
30 Miles, Elliot SR Dutchtown 5:46.9 17:20.7 27
31 Rankins , Isaiah SR Southern Lab 5:47.1 17:21.1  
32 Prestige, Abren SR Denham Springs 5:47.4 17:22.1 28
33 Knox, Christian SR Denham Springs 5:48.9 17:26.7 29
34 Hugenroth, Thomas SR Episcopal 5:49.8 17:29.4  
35 Ferris, Garrett SR Live Oak 5:51.0 17:33.0 30
36 Shubert, Blake SR Live Oak 5:51.7 17:35.0 31
37 McCullough, Cole SR St. Michael 5:53.0 17:39.0 32
38 Dunn, Sean SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 5:53.3 17:39.8  
39 Hattier, Zachary SR Dutchtown 5:54.3 17:42.7 33
40 Rourke, Cole SR West Feliciana 5:54.6 17:43.7 34
41 Wells, John SR Live Oak 5:55.1 17:45.1 35
42 Yorek, Greyson SR Episcopal 5:55.3 17:45.9  
43 McLaughlin, Bailey SR Episcopal 5:55.8 17:47.4  
44 Edmonson, Nicholas SR University Lab 5:56.5 17:49.4 36
45 Giering, Parker SR Live Oak 5:57.1 17:51.2 37
46 Hebert, Michael SR St. Michael 5:58.1 17:54.1 38
47 Rish, Easton SR Zachary 5:58.9 17:56.5 39
48 Rea, Justin SR West Feliciana 5:59.1 17:57.2 40
49 Robinson, Reese SR St. Michael 5:59.3 17:57.7 41
50 Bennett, Andrew SR Zachary 5:59.8 17:59.3 42
51 Walker, Hunter SR Ascension Catholic 6:00.2 18:00.4 43
52 Seiler, Timothy SR St. Michael 6:01.4 18:04.2 44
53 Carter, Rodney SR Jehovah-Jireh Christian 6:01.6 18:04.6  
54 Clouatre, Aiden SR St. Amant 6:01.7 18:05.1 45
55 Maddox, Jack SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:01.9 18:05.6  
56 Giroir, Andre SR Ascension Catholic 6:02.6 18:07.8 46
57 Bennett, Christopher SR Zachary 6:03.4 18:10.1 47
58 Simpson, Corey SR Zachary 6:03.7 18:10.9 48
59 Landry, Matthew SR Ascension Catholic 6:04.1 18:12.2 49
60 Vidrine, Jacob SR Zachary 6:07.0 18:20.9 50
61 McLaughlin, Sai SR Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 6:07.6 18:22.8 51
62 Clark, Will SR St. Michael 6:09.1 18:27.1 52
63 Broussard, Joseph SR West Feliciana 6:10.1 18:30.2 53
64 Horn, Julian SR West Feliciana 6:10.4 18:31.1 54
65 Schouest, Kaleb SR Plaquemine 6:10.5 18:31.4 55
66 Walker, Chase JR Ascension Catholic 6:10.6 18:31.8 56
67 Foil, Jack SR Dunham 6:11.8 18:35.2 57
68 Alexander Jr, Carnell SR Jehovah-Jireh Christian 6:12.0 18:35.8  
69 Bellina, William JR Ascension Catholic 6:12.1 18:36.3 58
70 Freyder, Caleb SR Denham Springs 6:12.3 18:36.7 59
71 Mayeaux, Daniel SR Runnels 6:12.4 18:37.1  
72 Hatfield, Zack SR Dutchtown 6:12.6 18:37.6 60
73 Shortess, Eli SR University Lab 6:13.4 18:40.2 61
74 Levron, Timothy SR St. Michael 6:14.0 18:42.0  
75 Theriot, Alex SR St. Michael 6:15.0 18:44.9  
76 Miller, Finn SR Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 6:15.5 18:46.4 62
77 SanSoucie, Miles SR Catholic, Baton Rouge 6:16.6 18:49.7  
78 Quigley, Justin SR Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 6:17.1 18:51.3 63
79 Savario, Ethan SR Zachary 6:17.2 18:51.5 64
80 Fuentes, Matthew SR Denham Springs 6:17.7 18:53.0 65
81 Stafford, Jase SR Live Oak 6:19.1 18:57.1 66
82 Knight, Kyle SR Zachary 6:20.0 19:00.0  
83 Breaux, Joshua SR St. Michael 6:20.7 19:02.0  
84 Joubert, Peyton SR University Lab 6:22.3 19:06.7 67
85 Muralles, Nathan SR Live Oak 6:22.8 19:08.2  
86 Houston, Brock SR Dutchtown 6:23.0 19:09.0 68
87 LeBoeuf, Jackson SR Dutchtown 6:24.4 19:13.2 69
88 Ducote, Colin SR Dutchtown 6:25.8 19:17.4  
89 Pruyn, Kade SR Central, Baton Rouge 6:28.2 19:24.6 70
90 Jackson, Brendon SR Dutchtown 6:28.4 19:25.1  
91 Johnson, Nathan SR Zachary 6:29.0 19:26.9  
92 Collins, Jason SR Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 6:29.5 19:28.4 71
93 Morel, Nick SR Catholic, Point Coupee 6:29.7 19:28.9  
94 Fritz, Christian SR Live Oak 6:30.5 19:31.3  
95 Dubee, Luke SR Zachary 6:31.1 19:33.3  
96 Donaldson, Henry SR Dutchtown 6:31.4 19:34.2  
97 Thompson, Jordan SR Broadmoor 6:33.8 19:41.3  
98 Martin, Austin SR Plaquemine 6:34.1 19:42.2 72
99 Marchand, Joshua SR East Ascension 6:35.7 19:47.0  
100 Duhon, Joseph SR Central, Baton Rouge 6:35.9 19:47.7 73
101 Bourque, Dax SR Central, Baton Rouge 6:36.1 19:48.3 74
102 Dyar, John SR Live Oak 6:37.2 19:51.4  
103 Simms, Clayton SR Live Oak 6:38.5 19:55.4  
104 Provo, Jazz SR Plaquemine 6:38.9 19:56.7 75
105 Jones, Donavan SR Christian Life 6:40.0 20:00.0  
106 Town, Matthew SR University Lab 6:41.0 20:03.0 76
107 Landry, Aaron SR Ascension Catholic 6:42.5 20:07.3 77
108 Chiasson, Caidyn SR Central, Baton Rouge 6:43.0 20:09.0 78
109 Bryant, Jackson SR Live Oak 6:44.4 20:13.1  
110 Bull, Brandon SR St. Michael 6:44.5 20:13.5  
111 Viallon, Louis JR Ascension Catholic 6:44.9 20:14.5 79
112 Weber, Ben SR Dunham 6:45.1 20:15.3 80
113 Burnes, Kyle SR Dunham 6:45.4 20:16.1 81
114 Hooks, David SR University Lab 6:46.1 20:18.1 82
115 Nagle, Noah SR Dutchtown 6:47.5 20:22.4  
116 Wilson, Aaron SR West Feliciana 6:48.6 20:25.8  
117 Russell, Luke SR Dunham 6:50.2 20:30.6 83
118 Devries, Parker SR St. Michael 6:50.4 20:31.2  
119 Schexnayder, Kade JR Ascension Catholic 6:52.1 20:36.3  
120 Williams, DeTrell SR Plaquemine 6:53.5 20:40.5 84
121 Harris, Cody SR Denham Springs 6:54.9 20:44.5 85
122 Morgan Jr. , Lawrence SR Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 6:56.3 20:48.9 86
123 Fair, Clayton SR Dunham 6:56.5 20:49.5 87
124 Haerb, Justin SR Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 6:56.8 20:50.3 88
125 Sharper, Jr., Adrian SR Jehovah-Jireh Christian 6:57.3 20:51.9  
126 Braun, Luke SR University Lab 6:58.1 20:54.3 89
127 Wheeler, Jeffrey SR Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 7:00.5 21:01.3 90
128 McLin, Carl SR Denham Springs 7:03.0 21:08.9 91
129 Berthelot, Patrick SR St. Amant 7:05.7 21:16.9 92
130 Byars, Logan SR St. Amant 7:15.0 21:44.8 93
131 Henry, Jared SO Jehovah-Jireh Christian 7:16.4 21:49.0  
132 Riley, Charles SR Dunham 7:17.2 21:51.5 94
133 Campbell, Johnathan SR St. Amant 7:18.0 21:54.0 95
134 Mumphrey, Vito SR St. Amant 7:18.1 21:54.3 96
135 Clouatre, Blake SR Central, Baton Rouge 7:18.6 21:55.8 97
136 Monzon, Joseph SR Dunham 7:20.4 22:01.1 98
137 Kidd, Kevin SR Denham Springs 7:21.4 22:04.2  
138 Keim, Tyler SR St. Amant 7:25.3 22:15.7 99
139 Bibbins, Joshua SR Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 7:28.7 22:26.1  
140 Encalade, Jude SR East Ascension 7:34.8 22:44.2  
141 Harris, Parker SR Dunham 7:36.3 22:48.9  
142 Jerry, Matthew SR Dunham 7:38.7 22:55.9  
143 Aaron, James Elliot SR Slaughter Community Charter 7:46.1 23:18.2 100
144 Sanderson, Chandler SR St. Amant 7:48.9 23:26.7 101
145 Collet, Peyton SR Runnels 7:49.2 23:27.5  
146 Trum, Bryce SR Lee STEM / VPA Magnet 7:53.5 23:40.5  
147 Samaha, Nick SR Dunham 7:59.3 23:57.7  
148 Bourque, Joshua SR Slaughter Community Charter 8:04.4 24:13.0 102
149 Reddicks, Kaleb SR St. Amant 8:07.6 24:22.7  
150 Mosby, Karsten SR Plaquemine 8:08.5 24:25.5 103
151 Sapp, Matthew SR St. Amant 8:09.7 24:29.1  
152 Johnson, Emanuel SR Broadmoor 8:09.9 24:29.5  
153 Ortiz, Francisco SR East Ascension 8:11.0 24:32.9  
154 Briggs, Cedric McKinley 8:12.7 24:38.0 104
155 Cart , Joseph SR Slaughter Community Charter 8:14.1 24:42.1 105
156 Barber, Keitric McKinley 8:15.4 24:46.1 106
157 Jack, Jalcobe McKinley 8:16.7 24:50.0 107
158 Riley, Jamar McKinley 8:16.8 24:50.3 108
159 Perilloux, Trey SR Ascension Catholic 8:18.3 24:54.9  
160 Spruill, Dayton SR St. Amant 8:19.7 24:59.0  
161 Barnes, Luke SR St. Amant 8:26.3 25:18.8  
162 Cusinamo, Devin SR St. Amant 8:28.6 25:25.6  
163 Marchand, Dalton JR Christian Life 8:43.3 26:09.9  
164 Hodges, William SR Central, Baton Rouge 8:44.7 26:14.0 109
165 Perritt, Dakota SR St. Amant 8:47.4 26:22.2  
166 Landaiche, Tre SR Dunham 8:50.2 26:30.5  
167 Spears, Kedric SR Plaquemine 9:01.8 27:05.3 110
168 Carmouche, Nicholas SR St. Amant 9:13.7 27:41.1  
169 Williston, Michael SR Central, Baton Rouge 9:18.1 27:54.1 111
170 Gustafson, Dylan SR Slaughter Community Charter 9:22.0 28:05.8 112
171 Fooshee, Tanner SR Slaughter Community Charter 9:22.0 28:05.8 113
172 Riddle, William SR Central, Baton Rouge 9:22.0 28:05.8  
173 Davis, Christopher SR Central, Baton Rouge 9:22.0 28:05.8  
174 Schmidt, Dalton SR Central, Baton Rouge 9:22.0 28:05.8  
175 Smith, Carlyle McKinley 9:22.0 28:05.8 114