21st ANNUAL SALISBURY UNIVERSITY FALL CLASSIC Date: 09-02-17   Venue: Salisbury - Salisbury, MD
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 6k Run CC
Women 6k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:53:54 22:46 27 1 4 5 7 10 11 14
2 1:54:52 22:58 31 2 3 6 8 12 13 15
3 2:04:37 24:55 92 16 17 18 19 22 23 24
4 2:11:57 26:23 105 9 20 21 27 28 29 31
5 2:27:33 29:30 151 25 26 30 33 37 39  
6 2:39:29 31:53 175 32 34 35 36 38 40  
Women 6k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bresadola, Stephanie JR-3 Kutztown 5:53.3 21:57.2 1
2 Sturm, Christine SO-2 Salisbury 6:00.6 22:24.4 2
3 Schwartz, Alison SR-4 Salisbury 6:01.1 22:26.3 3
4 Dongvort, Alexis JR-3 Kutztown 6:02.0 22:29.6 4
5 Ferraro, Amanda SO-2 Kutztown 6:08.0 22:52.1 5
6 Potter, Abby SO-2 Salisbury 6:13.8 23:13.7 6
7 Duguid, Katie FR-1 Kutztown 6:13.9 23:14.2 7
8 Foianini, Liana FR-1 Salisbury 6:15.0 23:18.2 8
9 Athwal, Kmaljeet FR-1 Northern Virginia CC 6:15.3 23:19.4 9
10 Joseph, Dootleen FR-1 Kutztown 6:16.0 23:22.1 10
11 Hoffman, Lindsay SO-2 Kutztown 6:16.6 23:24.1 11
12 Sniffen, Carly JR-3 Salisbury 6:18.2 23:30.2 12
13 Mazer, Ashley SO-2 Salisbury 6:18.6 23:31.6 13
14 Callaghan, Erin JR-3 Kutztown 6:19.3 23:34.4 14
15 Shannon, Sarah FR-1 Kutztown 6:19.7 23:35.7  
16 Talley, Leah SO-2 Kutztown 6:21.5 23:42.5  
17 Smyth, Lindsay FR-1 Kutztown 6:22.1 23:44.6  
18 McChesney, Shannon SO-2 Kutztown 6:23.6 23:50.4  
19 Halloran, Fiona JR-3 Salisbury 6:31.6 24:20.2 15
20 Stratton, Julie SO-2 Kutztown 6:32.8 24:24.7  
22 Wiemken, Julia FR-1 Kutztown 6:34.1 24:29.4  
23 Miller, Emily SO-2 Shenandoah 6:34.4 24:30.6 16
24 Smith, Aislynn JR-3 Shenandoah 6:34.5 24:31.0 17
25 Mann, Sarah JR-3 Shenandoah 6:35.9 24:36.2 18
26 Caljean, Alexandria JR-3 Shenandoah 6:36.9 24:40.0 19
27 McCloskey, Shea SO-2 Salisbury 6:40.3 24:52.6  
28 Tyrrell, Caroline FR-1 Salisbury 6:46.7 25:16.6  
29 Swaim, Jillian SO-2 Salisbury 6:54.6 25:46.1  
30 Collins, Abigail FR-1 Northern Virginia CC 6:58.0 25:58.8 20
31 Compton, Emily SO-2 Northern Virginia CC 6:59.3 26:03.5 21
32 Squillaro, Angela SO-2 Shenandoah 7:03.6 26:19.6 22
33 Clark, Rachel FR-1 Shenandoah 7:04.5 26:22.8 23
34 Denlinger, Lydia FR-1 Shenandoah 7:05.9 26:28.1 24
35 Navarro, Aliyah FR Delaware Tech CC 7:08.6 26:38.1 25
36 Hanrahan, Isabella FR Delaware Tech CC 7:10.9 26:46.7 26
37 Dierlam, Sarah SO-2 Northern Virginia CC 7:23.1 27:32.0 27
38 Rohrbach, Joanna FR-1 Northern Virginia CC 7:47.6 29:03.5 28
39 Austin, Berith FR-1 Northern Virginia CC 8:02.1 29:57.5 29
40 Schneider, Sarah SO Delaware Tech CC 8:03.4 30:02.5 30
41 Vera, Margaret FR-1 Northern Virginia CC 8:13.3 30:39.4 31
42 Szanyi, Madeline FR-1 Anne Arundel CC 8:22.6 31:14.0 32
43 Logue, Morgan FR Delaware Tech CC 8:28.0 31:34.3 33
44 Shriver, Caitlyn SO-2 Anne Arundel CC 8:30.2 31:42.2 34
45 Fitzgerald, Madeline FR-1 Anne Arundel CC 8:32.5 31:50.9 35
46 Schwartz, Mackenzie SO-2 Anne Arundel CC 8:34.2 31:57.5 36
47 Treml, Alison SO Delaware Tech CC 8:43.5 32:31.8 37
48 Verdin, Heather FR-1 Anne Arundel CC 8:47.1 32:45.3 38
49 Amaya, Riccy FR Delaware Tech CC 8:51.9 33:03.2 39
50 Odgers, Amaya FR-1 Anne Arundel CC 9:25.2 35:07.4 40
51 Shrader, Shelby ? Unattached 6:33.1 24:25.7  
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:09:42 25:56 30 1 3 4 9 13 18 19
2 2:09:34 25:54 31 2 5 6 8 10 11 20
3 2:11:27 26:17 64 7 12 14 15 16 17 22
4 2:23:29 28:41 133 23 26 27 28 29 30 31
5 2:30:35 30:07 135 21 24 25 32 33 34 35
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Schneider, Quinn FR-1 Navy 5:09.6 25:39.4 1
2 Strickland, David FR-1 Salisbury 5:10.6 25:44.3 2
4 Cracraft, Benjamin FR-1 Navy 5:11.2 25:47.2 3
5 Perez, Julian FR-1 Navy 5:11.7 25:49.5 4
6 Oduor, Branson SO-2 Salisbury 5:11.9 25:50.4 5
7 Porquin, Emmanuel JR-3 Salisbury 5:12.5 25:53.3 6
8 Barney, Derek FR-1 Kutztown 5:12.9 25:55.5 7
9 Bisant, Greg SO-2 Salisbury 5:13.4 25:57.8 8
10 Podlena, Dawson FR-1 Navy 5:15.2 26:06.9 9
11 Milton, Malcolm SR-4 Salisbury 5:15.6 26:08.8 10
12 Masteran, Conner JR-3 Salisbury 5:16.9 26:15.5 11
13 Gutierrez, Xavier JR-3 Kutztown 5:17.4 26:17.9 12
14 McMahan, Michael FR-1 Navy 5:17.8 26:19.7 13
15 DeGennero, Nick SO-2 Kutztown 5:18.1 26:21.6 14
16 Sulon, Andrew FR-1 Kutztown 5:18.3 26:22.5 15
17 Luckanitz, Jared SO-2 Kutztown 5:19.8 26:30.0 16
18 Kilpatrick, AJ SO-2 Kutztown 5:22.9 26:45.3 17
19 Graham, Robert FR-1 Navy 5:23.9 26:50.4 18
20 Galbreath, Gregory FR-1 Navy 5:24.7 26:54.0 19
21 Robey, Andrew SO-2 Salisbury 5:25.4 26:57.5 20
22 Saxton, Sean FR Delaware Tech CC 5:26.7 27:04.1 21
23 Schwartz, Brent FR-1 Navy 5:26.9 27:05.1  
24 Greear, Joshua FR-1 Navy 5:28.6 27:13.4  
25 Leonardo, Jason SO-2 Kutztown 5:29.6 27:18.7 22
26 Jones, Bryce FR-1 Navy 5:30.0 27:20.3  
27 Parsons, Tyler FR-1 Navy 5:31.5 27:28.2  
28 Mehrer, Justin JR-3 Shenandoah 5:31.6 27:28.7 23
30 Weiss, Patrick FR-1 Salisbury 5:34.2 27:41.7  
31 Coates, Chris JR-3 Kutztown 5:36.5 27:53.0  
32 Eville, Ryan FR-1 Salisbury 5:37.7 27:58.7  
33 Domsicz, Derek FR-1 Kutztown 5:37.8 27:59.2  
34 Clocker, Ryan SO-2 Salisbury 5:40.5 28:12.8  
35 Bailey, Dyce FR Delaware Tech CC 5:41.0 28:15.3 24
36 Green, Jeromy FR-1 Salisbury 5:43.9 28:29.6  
37 Blanche, Justin FR-1 Salisbury 5:44.9 28:34.6  
38 Burkhart, Nate SO-2 Kutztown 5:46.6 28:42.9  
39 Nieves, Alexander FR Delaware Tech CC 5:46.9 28:44.5 25
40 Parsons, Ray SR-4 Shenandoah 5:47.4 28:47.0 26
41 Allard, Jonah FR-1 Shenandoah 5:47.7 28:48.6 27
42 Barton, Zachary JR-3 Shenandoah 5:50.1 29:00.4 28
43 Lenox, Jack FR-1 Salisbury 5:53.9 29:19.4  
44 Harrington, Parker SO-2 Salisbury 5:54.1 29:20.3  
45 Wiggins, Joey FR-1 Salisbury 5:54.5 29:22.3  
46 Zartman, Bradley SO-2 Shenandoah 5:55.1 29:25.5 29
47 Albert, Kyle SO-2 Shenandoah 6:09.9 30:39.2 30
48 Davis, Winston SR-4 Shenandoah 6:11.7 30:47.9 31
49 Gleissner, Adam JR-3 Shenandoah 6:19.4 31:26.1  
50 Gano, Grant FR Delaware Tech CC 6:41.3 33:15.1 32
51 Constantinou, Stephen FR Delaware Tech CC 6:41.7 33:17.2 33
52 Nyandemo, Presley FR Delaware Tech CC 6:49.2 33:54.5 34
53 Capinpin, Marshal SO Delaware Tech CC 7:24.0 36:47.4 35
54 Halter, Brandon FR Delaware Tech CC 7:29.1 37:12.6  
55 Emmens-Grant, Jaqui FR Delaware Tech CC 7:46.5 38:39.4  
56 Onamusi, Bankole SO Delaware Tech CC 7:53.9 39:16.2  
57 Evans, Eric FR Delaware Tech CC 7:58.3 39:38.0  
58 Hesselbirg, Connor ? Unattached 5:10.8 25:45.3  
58 Austin, Nate ? Unattached 5:32.8 27:34.4