San Francisco State Invitational Date: 09-22-17   Venue: San Francisco St. - San Francisco, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 8k Run CC Women 6k Run CC
Men 8k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:06:18 25:15 25 2 4 5 6 8 9 15
2 2:07:08 25:25 49 1 7 11 12 18 22 33
3 2:09:52 25:58 101 3 14 17 29 38 40 57
4 2:10:41 26:08 115 13 19 23 28 32 35 36
5 2:11:34 26:18 135 16 24 26 30 39 41 48
6 2:12:36 26:31 144 10 25 27 37 45 50 52
7 2:17:07 27:25 216 31 34 47 51 53 62 64
8 2:18:02 27:36 223 21 42 46 56 58 60 72
9 2:18:47 27:45 227 20 43 44 55 65 67 68
10 2:25:08 29:01 301 49 59 61 63 69    
11 2:43:32 32:42 334 54 66 70 71 73    
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ribich, David SR-4 Western Oregon 4:59.1 24:47.0 1
2 Hartzenburg, McMarshall FR-1 Cal Baptist 5:02.0 25:01.6 2
3 Airiau, Gatien SR-4 Academy of Art 5:02.8 25:05.2 3
4 Messmer, Dennis JR-3 Cal Baptist 5:04.9 25:15.7 4
5 Bedard, Simon JR-3 Cal Baptist 5:04.9 25:15.8 5
6 Lowrie, Michael JR-3 Cal Baptist 5:05.3 25:17.7 6
7 Nading, Dustin JR-3 Western Oregon 5:05.9 25:20.6 7
8 Ross, Jonah JR-3 Cal Baptist 5:07.3 25:27.7 8
9 Detourbe, Pierre-Louis JR-3 Cal Baptist 5:07.7 25:29.5 9
10 Selevos, Andrew JR-3 San Francisco St. 5:08.8 25:35.2 10
11 Jones, Tyler JR-3 Western Oregon 5:08.9 25:35.9 11
12 Dempsey, Josh SR-4 Western Oregon 5:09.1 25:36.5 12
13 Skellenger, Leo SO-2 Cal St. East Bay 5:09.5 25:38.6 13
14 Moreau, Victor JR-3 Academy of Art 5:09.8 25:40.0 14
15 Emerson, Jayden JR-3 Cal Baptist 5:09.8 25:40.3 15
16 Tull, Daniel SO-2 Humboldt State 5:09.8 25:40.4 16
17 Zenzen, Mirco SR-4 Cal Baptist 5:10.8 25:45.1  
18 Hessian, Freddie JR-3 Academy of Art 5:11.2 25:46.9 17
19 Fey, Stephen FR-1 Western Oregon 5:11.5 25:48.7 18
20 Boatman, Jacob JR-3 Cal Baptist 5:13.7 25:59.6  
21 Lessard, Chris SR-4 Cal St. East Bay 5:14.2 26:01.9 19
22 Marin, Robert SO Cuyamaca 5:14.4 26:02.8 20
23 Tyler, Anthony JR-3 UC Merced 5:14.5 26:03.4 21
24 Ernst, William JR-3 Cal Baptist 5:14.8 26:04.8  
25 Marson, Parker JR-3 Western Oregon 5:15.0 26:06.0 22
26 Cruz, Pedro SO-2 Cal St. East Bay 5:15.2 26:07.0 23
27 Salomon, Dustyn JR-3 Humboldt State 5:16.4 26:13.0 24
28 Sanchez, Austin SO-2 San Francisco St. 5:17.0 26:16.1 25
29 Grimmitt, Adam JR-3 Humboldt State 5:17.4 26:17.7 26
30 Siqueiros, Rene SR-4 San Francisco St. 5:17.9 26:20.5 27
31 Leon, Esteban SO-2 Cal St. East Bay 5:18.5 26:23.2 28
32 Thomas, Marvin SO-2 Academy of Art 5:18.6 26:24.0 29
33 Nazarek, Cristian SR-4 Humboldt State 5:19.0 26:25.8 30
34 Sandoval, Andres FR-1 Holy Names 5:19.6 26:28.9 31
35 Venegas, Alberto SO-2 Cal St. East Bay 5:20.1 26:31.1 32
36 Crosswhite, Justin SO-2 Western Oregon 5:20.7 26:34.2 33
37 Choe, Elliot SR-4 Cal Baptist 5:21.5 26:38.1  
38 Mitchell, Garrett JR-3 Holy Names 5:21.8 26:39.6 34
39 Sotelo, Israel JR-3 Cal St. East Bay 5:22.5 26:43.1 35
40 Morales, Miguel SO-2 Cal St. East Bay 5:22.8 26:44.6 36
41 Mosman, Hunter SO-2 Western Oregon 5:23.3 26:47.4  
42 Willers, Benny SR Unattached 5:23.6 26:49.0  
43 Kanlong, Zach SR-4 Cal St. East Bay 5:24.5 26:53.1  
44 Garrissere, Jake SO-2 San Francisco St. 5:24.5 26:53.4 37
45 Normandeau, Thomas JR-3 Western Oregon 5:24.6 26:53.7  
46 Bermudez, Brett JR-3 Academy of Art 5:25.1 26:56.4 38
47 Cohn, Carson FR-1 Humboldt State 5:25.4 26:57.9 39
48 Gregory-Grimes, Jarred JR-3 Academy of Art 5:27.1 27:06.0 40
49 Portillo, Elliot FR-1 Humboldt State 5:27.1 27:06.1 41
50 Miller, Blake FR-1 UC Merced 5:27.6 27:08.5 42
51 Leon, Jesus JR-3 Cal St. East Bay 5:29.0 27:15.4  
52 Thomas, Harold FR Cuyamaca 5:30.2 27:21.3 43
53 Bleyle, Carreon FR Cuyamaca 5:30.2 27:21.3 44
54 Estrada, Jonathan SR-4 San Francisco St. 5:32.2 27:31.7 45
55 Virgen, Tomas FR-1 UC Merced 5:32.9 27:34.9 46
56 Lemus, Anthony SO-2 Holy Names 5:34.6 27:43.5 47
57 Leach, Brayden FR-1 Humboldt State 5:35.0 27:45.7 48
58 Boutin, Noble SO-2 Menlo College 5:36.3 27:51.8 49
59 Gonzalez, Carlos FR-1 San Francisco St. 5:36.5 27:52.9 50
60 LeDesma, Evan FR-1 Humboldt State 5:36.8 27:54.2  
61 Orendain, Jose FR-1 Holy Names 5:37.6 27:58.2 51
62 Laehy, Luke SO-2 Cal St. East Bay 5:38.7 28:03.8  
63 Alghaithy, Anwar JR Unattached 5:39.3 28:06.7  
64 Magin, Austin JR-3 San Francisco St. 5:40.1 28:10.8 52
65 Kilgariff, Michael FR Unattached 5:40.1 28:10.9  
66 Boffman, Nicolas FR Unattached 5:41.1 28:15.8  
67 Austin, Gary JR-3 Holy Names 5:41.4 28:17.1 53
68 Akende, Victor FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 5:42.3 28:21.5 54
69 Mares, Diego FR Cuyamaca 5:42.5 28:22.8 55
70 Mullane, Charles ? Unattached 5:42.8 28:24.1  
71 Arrieta, Taylor SR-4 UC Merced 5:44.4 28:32.2 56
72 Shaw, Jeremy FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 5:44.5 28:32.6  
73 Houali, Rabah SO-2 Academy of Art 5:44.7 28:33.7 57
74 Palacio, Anthony SO-2 Humboldt State 5:46.0 28:40.3  
75 Cruz, Oscar FR-1 UC Merced 5:46.8 28:44.1 58
76 Sykes, Jeran FR-1 Humboldt State 5:46.8 28:44.2  
77 Pine, Logan FR-1 Menlo College 5:48.7 28:53.7 59
78 Reyes, Ruben FR-1 UC Merced 5:49.2 28:56.1 60
79 Garrison, Chandler FR-1 Menlo College 5:50.7 29:03.6 61
80 Duquette, Cameron FR-1 Holy Names 5:50.8 29:04.0 62
81 Tait, Alex FR Unattached 5:51.2 29:06.2  
82 Naddour, Chris FR-1 Menlo College 5:52.0 29:09.8 63
83 Olson, Cameron JR-3 Cal St. East Bay 5:53.3 29:16.5  
84 Machado, Ethan SR Unattached 5:53.6 29:17.8  
85 Gordon, Noah FR-1 Holy Names 5:55.2 29:25.8 64
86 Colunga, Nathaniel FR-1 Holy Names 5:55.5 29:27.3  
87 Delgado, Mark JR-3 Holy Names 5:56.2 29:30.7  
88 Kerstan, David FR-1 Holy Names 5:56.7 29:33.3  
89 Lockman, John FR Cuyamaca 5:57.9 29:39.2 65
90 Ibarra, Adrihel FR Unattached 5:58.5 29:42.4  
91 Maravilla, Kevin SR-4 Notre Dame de Namur 5:59.1 29:45.2 66
92 Macias, Juan JR-3 Holy Names 5:59.9 29:49.3  
93 Hogle, Mitchell FR Unattached 6:00.2 29:50.9  
94 Tellez, Alejandro FR Cuyamaca 6:00.3 29:51.4 67
95 Modica, Ryan FR Cuyamaca 6:02.6 30:02.4 68
96 Fraser, Logan FR-1 Menlo College 6:03.9 30:09.4 69
97 Padilla, David FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 6:05.4 30:16.5 70
98 Rico, Braxton FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 6:09.1 30:34.8 71
99 Juarez, Arturo FR-1 UC Merced 6:12.2 30:50.4 72
100 Ramirez-Serrano, Hector SO Unattached 6:13.0 30:54.3  
101 Dominguez-Gomez, Jesus FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 8:58.0 44:34.6 73
Women 6k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:47:38 21:31 17 1 2 3 4 7 8 15
2 1:53:26 22:41 75 9 12 16 17 21 30 45
3 1:53:44 22:44 80 11 13 14 20 22 28  
4 1:54:15 22:51 88 5 10 23 24 26 29 31
5 1:57:11 23:26 122 6 18 25 36 37 38 43
6 2:00:59 24:11 164 19 32 34 39 40 58 60
7 2:04:29 24:53 200 27 33 42 46 52 53 56
8 2:08:04 25:36 231 35 41 48 50 57 59 65
9 2:11:30 26:18 260 44 49 51 54 62 66 69
10 2:16:39 27:19 294 47 55 61 63 68 70 71
11 2:33:16 30:39 350 64 67 72 73 74 75 76
Women 6k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Somogyi, Anett SO-2 Cal Baptist 5:41.0 21:11.5 1
2 Delanis, Emeline JR-3 Cal Baptist 5:42.4 21:16.6 2
3 du Bruyn, Leanda SR-4 Cal Baptist 5:45.7 21:29.0 3
4 Ladanyi, Fruzsina SO-2 Cal Baptist 5:49.1 21:41.8 4
5 Calva, Adriana SR-4 San Francisco St. 5:50.7 21:47.6 5
6 Rufener, Kennedy SR-4 Western Oregon 5:52.5 21:54.4 6
7 Deimling, Katie SR-4 Cal Baptist 5:53.9 21:59.6 7
8 Robinson, Katherine SR-4 Cal Baptist 5:54.2 22:00.6 8
9 Roberts, Annie SR-4 Humboldt State 5:56.1 22:07.9 9
10 Arsiniega, Magali (Allie) SR-4 San Francisco St. 5:58.9 22:18.2 10
11 Phelippeau, Swann SO-2 Academy of Art 5:59.8 22:21.7 11
12 McKinney, Cessair FR-1 Humboldt State 6:02.3 22:31.0 12
13 McIsaac, Giulia JR-3 Academy of Art 6:02.7 22:32.2 13
14 Morris, Jamie SR-4 Academy of Art 6:02.7 22:32.5 14
15 Cleyet-Merle, Berenice SR-4 Cal Baptist 6:04.2 22:38.1 15
16 Thompson, Kaylee FR-1 Humboldt State 6:06.1 22:45.2 16
17 Barkechir, Caroline SR-4 Cal Baptist 6:06.7 22:47.4  
18 Novak, Natalia FR-1 Cal Baptist 6:06.7 22:47.4  
19 Newlin, Danika ? Unattached 6:07.9 22:51.9  
20 Granados, Rosa FR-1 Humboldt State 6:08.3 22:53.3 17
21 Czerwinska, Amelia JR-3 Cal Baptist 6:09.1 22:56.3  
22 Van De Grift, Suzie JR-3 Western Oregon 6:10.8 23:02.5 18
23 Thiros, Alexia SO Cuyamaca 6:11.3 23:04.5 19
24 Martinez, Beatriz SR-4 Academy of Art 6:11.9 23:06.5 20
25 Pulliam, Micaela JR-3 Cal Baptist 6:12.5 23:09.1  
26 Gillick, Tatiana JR-3 Humboldt State 6:12.6 23:09.3 21
27 Dignadice, Madeline SR-4 Academy of Art 6:13.1 23:11.3 22
28 Hansen, Camille SR-4 San Francisco St. 6:13.4 23:12.3 23
29 Jardines, Crystal JR Unattached 6:13.9 23:14.0  
30 Rabenstein, Kim SR-4 Cal Baptist 6:14.8 23:17.5  
31 Linsky, Jordan SR-4 San Francisco St. 6:15.6 23:20.4 24
32 McKinney, Cassie SO-2 Western Oregon 6:16.4 23:23.4 25
33 Williams, Alicia JR-3 Cal Baptist 6:18.2 23:30.4  
34 Dutchover, Tori SR-4 Cal Baptist 6:18.5 23:31.2  
35 Davidson, Charlie SR-4 Cal Baptist 6:19.7 23:35.7  
36 Herrington, Lauren FR-1 San Francisco St. 6:20.2 23:37.5 26
37 Casillas, Jasmine SO-2 Sonoma St. 6:20.2 23:37.8 27
38 Brown, Ashley JR-3 Academy of Art 6:21.9 23:43.8 28
39 Martinez, Sarah SR-4 San Francisco St. 6:23.3 23:49.2 29
40 LeDesma, Andie SR-4 Humboldt State 6:23.9 23:51.5 30
41 Hemminger, Niki SR Unattached 6:24.9 23:55.2  
42 Shoemaker, Pearl SO-2 San Francisco St. 6:27.3 24:04.1 31
43 Naranjo, Fabiola JR-3 San Francisco St. 6:27.8 24:05.8  
44 Aranda, Marleen SO Cuyamaca 6:28.1 24:07.0 32
45 Cross, Emily SO-2 San Francisco St. 6:28.6 24:08.8  
46 Spurlock, Morgan SR-4 Cal Baptist 6:29.2 24:11.1  
47 Schutze, Camille SR-4 Sonoma St. 6:31.2 24:18.6 33
48 Winter, Alyssa ? Unattached 6:31.3 24:18.8  
49 Jimenez, Annette SO Cuyamaca 6:31.7 24:20.7 34
50 Martinez, Kassandra SO-2 Notre Dame de Namur 6:32.5 24:23.6 35
51 Woods, Olivia SO-2 Western Oregon 6:33.1 24:25.6 36
52 Tingelstad, Isabelle FR-1 Western Oregon 6:33.2 24:26.0 37
53 Luna, Corey ? Unattached 6:34.1 24:29.4  
54 Haberman, Isabella SR Unattached 6:34.8 24:32.1  
55 Rose, Megan JR-3 Western Oregon 6:36.7 24:39.2 38
56 Inman, Kyley FR Cuyamaca 6:37.3 24:41.3 39
57 Aguilera, Charlene FR-1 San Francisco St. 6:38.3 24:45.0  
58 Clifford, Courtney FR Cuyamaca 6:38.6 24:46.3 40
59 Vicente, lilana SO-2 San Francisco St. 6:39.9 24:51.2  
60 Quevedo, Rosalva FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 6:41.8 24:58.2  
61 Fisher, Claire FR Unattached 6:42.6 25:01.2  
62 Vizcaino, Milagros SR-4 Notre Dame de Namur 6:43.9 25:05.9 41
63 Renteria, Alyssa JR-3 Sonoma St. 6:44.1 25:06.7 42
64 Bayly, Rachel SO-2 Western Oregon 6:44.9 25:09.9 43
65 Martinez, Karina JR-3 UC Merced 6:45.4 25:11.4 44
66 Burke, Grayson SO-2 Western Oregon 6:45.8 25:13.2  
67 Brecto, Hope FR-1 Humboldt State 6:45.9 25:13.5 45
68 Leonard, Morgan SO-2 San Francisco St. 6:46.2 25:14.4  
69 Downum, Sierra SR-4 Sonoma St. 6:46.4 25:15.3 46
70 Arellanes, Solana SR-4 Holy Names 6:46.8 25:16.7 47
71 Breadmore, Kiara ? Unattached 6:46.8 25:16.9  
72 Ortiz, Alondra SO-2 Cal St. East Bay 6:47.4 25:19.2  
73 Stansberry, Cassie SR-4 San Francisco St. 6:48.1 25:21.7  
74 Stevenson, Taryn JR-3 Cal St. East Bay 6:48.3 25:22.5  
75 Covey, Felicia SR-4 Western Oregon 6:53.0 25:39.8  
76 Reyes, Noelle SO-2 Notre Dame de Namur 6:53.6 25:42.1 48
77 Gionet-Gonzalez, Julia SO-2 UC Merced 6:54.0 25:43.7 49
78 Pambianco, Mia FR-1 Humboldt State 6:54.3 25:44.8  
79 Cardoza, Toni JR-3 Notre Dame de Namur 6:55.6 25:49.5 50
80 Zaldana, Sara SR-4 UC Merced 6:58.2 25:59.5 51
81 Martinez, Rosa SR-4 Sonoma St. 7:01.3 26:10.9 52
82 Hall, Grace FR-1 Humboldt State 7:01.8 26:12.7  
83 Cunniffe, Julia ? Unattached 7:01.9 26:13.1  
84 Go, Jodi FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 7:02.0 26:13.4  
85 Wielenga, Maaike ? Unattached 7:03.2 26:18.0  
86 Mesker, Mikayla JR-3 Sonoma St. 7:07.1 26:32.5 53
87 Costilla-Mancha, Angelica JR-3 UC Merced 7:10.0 26:43.4 54
88 Chessin, Erin SO-2 Humboldt State 7:10.7 26:46.0  
89 Alvarado, Brianna FR-1 Holy Names 7:11.4 26:48.7 55
90 Rowley, Gina FR-1 Sonoma St. 7:14.2 26:59.1 56
91 Camacho, Daniela JR-3 Notre Dame de Namur 7:15.6 27:04.1 57
92 Valencia, Rachel SR-4 Menlo College 7:20.2 27:21.4  
93 Stone, Bailey SO-2 Sonoma St. 7:21.5 27:26.3  
94 Lockmann, Hannah FR Cuyamaca 7:21.5 27:26.3 58
95 Villapudua, Mariah FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 7:22.3 27:29.4 59
96 Running, Hannah SO Cuyamaca 7:26.1 27:43.3 60
97 Chavez, Luisa FR-1 Holy Names 7:28.3 27:51.6 61
98 Chavez-Cruz, Alondra SR-4 UC Merced 7:28.6 27:52.8 62
99 Zuranich, Monica SO-2 Holy Names 7:31.4 28:03.0 63
100 Kennedy, Constance SO-2 Mills 7:31.4 28:03.1 64
101 Rodriguez, Brianna FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 7:35.1 28:16.8 65
102 Tait, Sophia SR-4 San Francisco St. 7:36.3 28:21.6  
103 Balica, Lucianna JR-3 Notre Dame de Namur 7:38.5 28:29.5  
104 Reyes, Doris SO-2 UC Merced 7:39.0 28:31.6 66
105 Schultz, Laura SO-2 Mills 7:39.4 28:33.1 67
106 Fontes, Valentina SO-2 Holy Names 7:41.2 28:39.8 68
107 Aberouette, Dorian SR-4 Menlo College 7:43.6 28:48.5  
108 Nava, Daisy FR-1 UC Merced 7:46.0 28:57.7 69
109 Clay, Lelia SO Cuyamaca 7:47.3 29:02.3  
110 Bandalan, Vanessa FR-1 Holy Names 7:47.8 29:04.2 70
111 Abrenica, Victoria SO Cuyamaca 7:51.1 29:16.6  
112 Savella, Rhica SR-4 Holy Names 7:51.8 29:19.3 71
113 Tran, Zaochi FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 7:57.2 29:39.5  
114 Tello, Erica FR-1 Holy Names 8:02.3 29:58.3  
115 Goods, Tailor SO-2 Holy Names 8:18.7 30:59.5  
116 Huang, Karena FR-1 Mills 8:28.6 31:36.4 72
117 Berke, Ellen FR-1 Mills 8:40.9 32:22.4 73
118 Maroon, Mary SO-2 Mills 8:46.1 32:41.6 74
119 Jaime, Sara SO-2 Mills 9:08.9 34:06.5 75
120 Moser, Anneke FR-1 Mills 9:33.2 35:37.5 76
121 DuVernois, Sylvia SO-2 Mills 9:37.7 35:54.3  
122 Stickley, Alora FR-1 Mills 9:50.6 36:42.0  
123 Sandoval, Natalia FR-1 Mills 10:24.0 38:46.7