2017 Clearwater HS Cross Country Invitational Date: 08-31-17   Venue: Clearwater HS - Clearwater, KS
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
MENS Open 5K WOMENS Fr/Soph 2MI
MENS Fr/Soph 2MI WOMENS Jr/Sr 2MI
MENS Jr/Sr 2MI WOMENS Open 5K
MENS Open 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:14 18:14 31 1 2 5 10 13 18  
2 1:37:32 19:30 57 4 7 14 15 17 20  
3 1:39:39 19:55 64 6 11 12 16 19 22  
3 1:40:36 20:07 64 3 8 9 21 23 24 25
MENS Open 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Pearce, Owen JR Kingman 5:09.5 16:01.6 1
2 Conrad, Lakelin SR Wichita-Collegiate 5:21.0 16:37.5  
3 Flanagan, Teagan JR Kingman 5:24.4 16:48.1 2
4 Dodson, Ashten SR Douglass 5:35.0 17:20.9 3
5 Henry, Grant SR Wichita-Collegiate 5:36.6 17:26.0  
6 Hole, Zach SR Wichita-Independent 5:40.8 17:39.1  
7 Bixler-Large, Cole SO Clearwater 5:42.9 17:45.4 4
8 Clark, Brandon SR Chaparral 5:45.5 17:53.6  
9 Hansard, Dakota JR Kingman 5:58.2 18:33.0 5
10 Beitz, Kendall JR Eureka 5:58.6 18:34.2 6
11 Perea-Gowdy, Mateo SR Clearwater 6:05.2 18:54.8 7
12 Roderick, Ryan JR Mulvane 6:07.7 19:02.6  
13 Lierman, Caleb JR Arkansas City 6:08.4 19:04.7  
14 Tireman, Dakota SO Douglass 6:12.8 19:18.3 8
15 Klaassen, Pierce JR Arkansas City 6:14.5 19:23.7  
16 Stewart, Darius SO Arkansas City 6:16.3 19:29.2  
17 Bourisaw, Reece JR Douglass 6:21.4 19:45.3 9
18 Albright, Tanner JR Kingman 6:24.1 19:53.4 10
19 Shoemaker, Alex JR Eureka 6:24.9 19:55.8 11
20 Shockley, Ishonn SR Eureka 6:25.6 19:58.1 12
21 Price, Peyton SO Kingman 6:25.8 19:58.9 13
22 Mount, Gavin SO Clearwater 6:28.4 20:06.9 14
23 Mount, Logan JR Clearwater 6:29.7 20:10.9 15
24 Jones, Austin SO Caldwell 6:30.4 20:13.1  
25 Stage, Colton JR Arkansas City 6:31.5 20:16.4  
26 Hart, Hunter JR Udall 6:32.9 20:21.0  
27 Beitz, Kolby JR Eureka 6:36.3 20:31.3 16
28 Wells, Nathan SO Clearwater 6:37.5 20:35.1 17
29 Munz, Mason FR Kingman 6:38.0 20:36.8 18
30 Dennis, Ethan FR Eureka 6:39.1 20:40.3 19
31 Randolph, Zac SO Clearwater 6:43.9 20:55.1 20
32 Porter, Owen JR Douglass 6:46.5 21:03.2 21
33 Steely, Quincy SR Eureka 6:56.9 21:35.5 22
34 Howe, Philip SR Udall 7:07.5 22:08.5  
35 Headrick, Sam SO Douglass 7:26.9 23:08.7 23
36 Gatliff, Fallon JR Douglass 7:27.3 23:09.9 24
37 Small, Gauge JR Douglass 7:39.1 23:46.6 25
38 Woodrome, Ethan SO Rose Hill 8:06.9 25:13.0  
39 Yeoman, Harvey SR Belle Plaine 8:11.4 25:26.8  
WOMENS Fr/Soph 2MI Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:15:25 15:05 33 1 2 7 8 15    
2 1:18:22 15:40 44 3 4 6 14 17    
3 1:23:23 16:40 70 5 10 13 18 24    
4 1:23:23 16:40 73 9 11 12 16 25 27  
5 1:31:37 18:19 105 19 20 21 22 23 26  
WOMENS Fr/Soph 2MI Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wiebe, Brooke SO Berean Academy 6:48.5 13:37.0 1
2 Helfrich, Sian FR Pratt 7:18.7 14:37.4  
3 Wiebe, Miranda FR Berean Academy 7:21.0 14:41.9 2
4 Yung, Jurney SO Andale 7:23.2 14:46.3 3
5 Meyer, Anastasia FR Andale 7:26.0 14:51.9 4
6 Bryant, Maddie SO Rose Hill 7:26.2 14:52.3 5
7 Bare, Shawndra SO Pratt 7:29.9 14:59.8  
8 Sisk, Sophia FR Winfield 7:31.0 15:02.0  
9 Gage, Michele FR Andale 7:33.7 15:07.4 6
10 Matzek, Ashtyn SO Berean Academy 7:34.4 15:08.8 7
11 Eck, Abby SO Goddard 7:34.9 15:09.8  
12 Wiebe, Brittany FR Berean Academy 7:35.6 15:11.2 8
13 Davis, Caylee FR Mulvane 7:41.9 15:23.8 9
14 Van Zelfden, Audrey FR Whitewater-Remington 7:46.0 15:31.9  
15 Exley, Faith FR Rose Hill 7:53.7 15:47.3 10
16 Nolan, Karstyn SO Mulvane 7:54.9 15:49.7 11
17 Evans, Hope FR Winfield 7:58.0 15:55.9  
18 Maldonaldo, Ariel FR Mulvane 7:59.0 15:57.9 12
19 Toon, Jessie FR Winfield 8:06.7 16:13.3  
20 Clark, Kamille SO Goddard 8:06.9 16:13.8  
21 King, Marissa SO Rose Hill 8:08.3 16:16.5 13
22 Smith, Megan SO Eureka 8:10.8 16:21.5  
23 Jones, Claire SO Goddard 8:12.1 16:24.1  
24 Eck, Lainee FR Andale 8:13.5 16:27.0 14
25 Harris, Bayliegh SO Winfield 8:14.0 16:27.9  
26 Krebs, Mia FR Berean Academy 8:23.6 16:47.1 15
27 Hinnenkamp, Taryn FR Augusta 8:29.6 16:59.1  
28 Helton, Kate FR Mulvane 8:30.9 17:01.7 16
29 Prosser, Jenna SO Andale 8:34.9 17:09.7 17
30 Main, Grace FR Rose Hill 8:38.5 17:16.9 18
31 Sickmon, Ness SO Wichita-Collegiate 8:53.2 17:46.3  
32 Valdois, Myah SO Belle Plaine 8:56.5 17:53.0 19
33 Evans, Jaiden SO Belle Plaine 8:59.0 17:57.9 20
34 Casper, Chloe SO Udall 8:59.8 17:59.5  
35 Gooch, Leah FR Belle Plaine 9:00.8 18:01.6 21
36 Gwyn, Sydney SO Wichita-Collegiate 9:16.3 18:32.5  
37 Aurell, Loren FR Belle Plaine 9:25.8 18:51.5 22
38 Jump, Autumn FR Belle Plaine 9:27.0 18:54.0 23
39 Vogt, Josee SO Rose Hill 9:35.1 19:10.2 24
40 Hively, Ashley FR Mulvane 9:35.6 19:11.2 25
41 Stevens, Alysha FR Burden Central 9:53.5 19:47.0  
42 Hollis, Kourtney FR Belle Plaine 9:53.9 19:47.7 26
43 Sims, Hallie FR Augusta 9:56.8 19:53.5  
44 Hobson, Meagan FR Wichita-West 10:13.6 20:27.2  
45 Swardtfiger, Addison SO Clearwater 10:17.0 20:33.9  
46 Coon, Keely SO Eureka 10:20.6 20:41.2  
47 Krueger, Cera FR Burden Central 10:45.5 21:30.9  
48 Wood, Erin SO Eureka 10:55.0 21:49.9  
49 Shiever, Alexandria SO Wichita-West 11:27.5 22:55.0  
50 Helton, Keri FR Mulvane 12:29.0 24:58.0 27
MENS Fr/Soph 2MI Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:01:22 12:16 58 2 4 9 14 29 30 31
2 1:03:13 12:38 63 6 8 11 16 22 34 40
3 1:03:08 12:37 64 1 7 13 20 23 42 56
4 1:04:24 12:52 83 5 10 15 26 27 35 47
5 1:05:43 13:08 103 3 18 24 25 33    
6 1:08:02 13:36 132 12 19 28 36 37 49  
7 1:11:39 14:19 189 21 38 41 44 45 50 52
8 1:15:10 15:02 221 32 39 46 51 53 54 55
9 1:19:10 15:50 223 17 43 48 57 58    
MENS Fr/Soph 2MI Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Helton, Brice SO Augusta 5:30.9 11:01.8 1
2 Mendoza, JR SO Wichita-West 5:33.1 11:06.2 2
3 LaBrue, Craig FR Winfield 5:36.8 11:13.5 3
4 Topham, Trey FR Berean Academy 5:38.9 11:17.7  
5 Lefevre, Jackson FR Goddard 5:39.0 11:18.0  
6 Castillo, Santiago SO Wichita-West 5:42.9 11:25.8 4
7 Brown, Asher FR Whitewater-Remington 5:45.9 11:31.7  
8 Jimenez, Challen SO Burden Central 5:52.4 11:44.8  
9 Jones, Kyle FR Mulvane 5:55.1 11:50.1 5
10 Orozco, Raul SO Pratt 5:55.5 11:50.9 6
11 Michail, Artgotsinger FR Wichita-Independent 6:07.4 12:14.8  
12 Hernandes, Isaiah SO Augusta 6:07.7 12:15.3 7
13 Adame, Sergio SO Pratt 6:07.9 12:15.7 8
14 Nottingham, Sage SO Rose Hill 6:08.2 12:16.3  
15 Gonzales, Joaquin SO Wichita-West 6:10.4 12:20.8 9
16 Pruitt, Dalton SO Goddard 6:10.6 12:21.2  
17 Heck, Clement SO Mulvane 6:11.6 12:23.2 10
18 Decker, Riley SO Pratt 6:13.4 12:26.7 11
19 Kuhn, Isaac SO Andale 6:14.0 12:28.0  
20 Yoder, Chris SO Chaparral 6:14.6 12:29.1 12
21 Arnnet, Christopher FR Arkansas City 6:15.5 12:31.0  
22 Arnoldy, Aiden FR Udall 6:19.4 12:38.8  
23 Winzer, Brendan FR Augusta 6:20.3 12:40.6 13
24 Gascon, Anthony FR Wichita-West 6:21.7 12:43.3 14
25 Brown, Robby SO Mulvane 6:23.0 12:45.9 15
26 Biddle, Wyatt FR Arkansas City 6:31.8 13:03.6  
27 Hampton, Luke SO Goddard 6:32.3 13:04.5  
28 Pelland, Kaiser FR Pratt 6:32.6 13:05.1 16
29 Staples, Korbin SO Goddard 6:34.2 13:08.4  
30 White, Brooks SO Wichita-Collegiate 6:34.8 13:09.5  
31 Hafeman, Zane FR Eureka 6:36.7 13:13.4 17
32 Langenberg, Seth SO Berean Academy 6:37.1 13:14.2  
33 Stout, Peter SO Winfield 6:39.6 13:19.2 18
34 Faye, Hans FR Udall 6:43.4 13:26.8  
35 Waltner, Mason SO Kingman 6:44.4 13:28.8  
36 Curran, Ryan FR Arkansas City 6:45.3 13:30.6  
37 Barger, Rylan FR Rose Hill 6:46.1 13:32.1  
38 Haydock, Kamon FR Chaparral 6:47.1 13:34.2 19
39 Parker, Brendan FR Augusta 6:47.4 13:34.7 20
40 Smith, Kade FR Clearwater 6:47.7 13:35.4 21
41 Thompson, Hogan FR Pratt 6:47.9 13:35.8 22
42 Manahan, Josh FR Augusta 6:48.1 13:36.2 23
43 Bowlby, Joey FR Winfield 6:48.6 13:37.1 24
44 Reid, Josh FR Winfield 6:48.7 13:37.4 25
45 Schmidt, Luke FR Andale 6:48.9 13:37.8  
46 Kidd, Justus SO Mulvane 6:50.0 13:39.9 26
47 Bradbury, Easton FR Andale 6:51.0 13:42.0  
48 Stahl, Chadwick FR Mulvane 6:52.7 13:45.4 27
49 Meecham, Drew FR Chaparral 6:53.3 13:46.5 28
50 DePriest, Evan SO Wichita-West 6:53.6 13:47.1 29
51 Bradford, Joseph FR Wichita-West 6:53.8 13:47.5 30
52 Devenas, Pablo FR Wichita-West 6:54.0 13:47.9 31
53 Rodriguez, Angel FR Wichita-West 6:54.2 13:48.4  
54 Sturgeon, Trenton SO Belle Plaine 6:54.4 13:48.8 32
55 Brack, Trevor SO Rose Hill 6:57.6 13:55.2  
56 Vargas, Michael FR Winfield 6:58.3 13:56.5 33
57 Rodgriguez, Daniel FR Pratt 6:59.6 13:59.1 34
58 Betterton, Ryder SO Mulvane 7:02.5 14:04.9 35
59 Young, Dalton SO Chaparral 7:03.0 14:06.0 36
60 Garcia, Juan FR Chaparral 7:03.4 14:06.8 37
61 Walter, Jacob FR Clearwater 7:04.0 14:07.9 38
62 Brenzikofer, Evan SO Rose Hill 7:06.8 14:13.6  
63 McIntrye, Caden FR Belle Plaine 7:07.3 14:14.6 39
64 Gilpin, Beau FR Pratt 7:07.7 14:15.3 40
65 Shore, Hunter SO Clearwater 7:08.1 14:16.2 41
66 Van Slyke, Stephen SO Pratt 7:12.6 14:25.1  
67 Lee, Titus FR Caldwell 7:13.1 14:26.2  
68 Jackson, Jaren SO Augusta 7:15.5 14:31.0 42
69 Booth-Hughes, Conner FR Eureka 7:16.6 14:33.2 43
70 Powell, Roger FR Douglass 7:16.8 14:33.6  
71 Holman, David FR Pratt 7:22.2 14:44.3  
72 Spencer, Adrian SO Whitewater-Remington 7:23.0 14:45.9  
73 Klausmeyer, Trent SO Clearwater 7:24.5 14:48.9 44
74 Headly, Carter FR Clearwater 7:25.6 14:51.2 45
75 Fischer, Brandon FR Belle Plaine 7:29.0 14:58.0 46
76 Baker, Lucas FR Pratt 7:32.0 15:03.9  
77 Nichols, Dylan FR Wichita-Collegiate 7:32.2 15:04.4  
78 Braun, Logan FR Burden Central 7:35.2 15:10.3  
79 Hurley, Conner SO Mulvane 7:35.6 15:11.1 47
80 Day, Josh SO Whitewater-Remington 7:44.0 15:27.9  
81 Coon, Kade SO Eureka 7:45.8 15:31.6 48
82 Aguilar, Lawson FR Chaparral 7:47.6 15:35.2 49
83 Ast, Alex SO Clearwater 7:51.6 15:43.2 50
84 Jarvis, Jaxson FR Whitewater-Remington 7:54.1 15:48.2  
85 Swiler, Ethan FR Andale 7:54.5 15:48.9  
86 Young, Bryden FR Belle Plaine 7:57.6 15:55.2 51
87 Pippitt, Shay SO Burden Central 8:03.6 16:07.2  
88 Murphy, Devin FR Clearwater 8:05.9 16:11.7 52
89 VanBoening, Robert SO Belle Plaine 8:07.1 16:14.1 53
90 Floyd, Braden SO Arkansas City 8:09.3 16:18.5  
91 Wilson, Alec FR Clearwater 8:11.8 16:23.5  
92 Kreidler, Nate FR Mulvane 8:14.0 16:27.9  
93 Shook, Conner FR Belle Plaine 8:21.0 16:41.9 54
94 Ferris, Sam SO Belle Plaine 8:28.3 16:56.6 55
95 Arnn, Christian FR Augusta 8:28.9 16:57.7 56
96 Ouellette, Mason FR Belle Plaine 8:38.6 17:17.2  
97 Stewart, Nathan SO Belle Plaine 8:41.4 17:22.7  
98 Landers, Lucas FR Eureka 8:45.2 17:30.3 57
99 Schoenhofer, Malachi SO Belle Plaine 8:58.0 17:55.9  
100 Howard, Tristan SO Eureka 9:11.0 18:21.9 58
101 Smith, Mac SO Pratt 9:14.6 18:29.1  
MENS Jr/Sr 2MI Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 59:50 11:58 43 1 4 7 15 16 19 24
2 1:02:12 12:26 63 8 11 13 14 17 20 21
3 1:04:14 12:50 85 2 9 18 23 33 35  
4 1:06:37 13:19 104 5 6 25 30 38    
5 1:05:37 13:07 105 3 12 27 29 34 36 37
6 1:06:36 13:19 117 10 22 26 28 31 32  
MENS Jr/Sr 2MI Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Alvarez, Michael JR Wichita-West 5:35.8 11:11.6 1
2 Kolm, Nate JR Pratt 5:38.8 11:17.5 2
3 Nemechek, Logan SR Andale 5:42.5 11:25.0  
4 Reddy, Ian SR Wichita-Collegiate 5:43.3 11:26.6 3
5 Salas, Elijah SR Wichita-West 5:45.8 11:31.6 4
6 Sheridan, Andrew SR Goddard 5:49.2 11:38.3 5
7 Imberti, Simone SR Goddard 5:55.2 11:50.3 6
8 Buttle, Logan SR Wichita-West 6:01.0 12:01.9 7
9 Evans, Nathan JR Winfield 6:03.0 12:06.0  
10 Turner, Lucas JR Winfield 6:04.2 12:08.3  
11 Fernz, Adam SR Augusta 6:04.9 12:09.8 8
12 Loewer, Clark JR Burden Central 6:05.7 12:11.4  
13 James, Cody JR Pratt 6:09.2 12:18.3 9
14 Fee, Craig JR Whitewater-Remington 6:10.6 12:21.1 10
15 Fox, Gabe SO Augusta 6:13.3 12:26.6 11
16 Lammers, Will SR Wichita-Collegiate 6:15.0 12:29.9 12
17 George, John SR Augusta 6:15.3 12:30.6 13
18 Todd, Josh SR Augusta 6:15.5 12:31.0 14
19 Romero-Lopez, Alejandro JR Wichita-West 6:15.8 12:31.6 15
20 Myose, James SR Berean Academy 6:16.7 12:33.4  
21 Jimenez, Jesus JR Wichita-West 6:17.1 12:34.2 16
22 Zerr, Cade JR Augusta 6:17.5 12:34.9 17
23 Thorson, John JR Mulvane 6:18.0 12:35.9  
24 Hall, Benjamin JR Berean Academy 6:19.3 12:38.6  
25 Wegerer, Tyler SR Andale 6:20.0 12:39.9  
26 Sackett, Kyle JR Rose Hill 6:22.5 12:45.0  
27 Gatlin, Elijah SR Pratt 6:23.4 12:46.7 18
28 Hannon, Trae JR Wichita-West 6:24.9 12:49.7 19
29 Reaves, Michael JR Rose Hill 6:25.0 12:50.0  
30 Altenhofen, Blake JR Augusta 6:25.3 12:50.5 20
31 Bodyk, Jordan SR Augusta 6:31.9 13:03.7 21
32 Martin, Jadihn JR Whitewater-Remington 6:32.7 13:05.4 22
33 Yeager, James SR Winfield 6:34.3 13:08.5  
34 Mass, Will SR Pratt 6:36.0 13:11.9 23
35 Hemans, Alex SR Wichita-West 6:36.1 13:12.2 24
36 Linder, AJ JR Augusta 6:36.3 13:12.6  
37 Delay, Ethan SR Goddard 6:36.9 13:13.7 25
38 Fox, Tyler JR Mulvane 6:37.1 13:14.1  
39 Tillotson, Shane SR Whitewater-Remington 6:39.9 13:19.7 26
40 Qaki, Gehad JR Wichita-Collegiate 6:42.0 13:24.0 27
41 Marciano, Brayden JR Whitewater-Remington 6:42.3 13:24.5 28
42 Korte, Chance SR Augusta 6:45.4 13:30.8  
43 Kreutziger, Chandler JR Andale 6:46.0 13:31.9  
44 Le, Joey SR Wichita-Collegiate 6:46.2 13:32.3 29
45 Banks, Enthony SR Arkansas City 6:47.7 13:35.3  
46 Stout, John SR Winfield 6:48.9 13:37.7  
47 Cowherd, Dakota SR Clearwater 6:49.5 13:39.0  
48 Parker, Corbin JR Augusta 6:51.0 13:42.0  
49 Lancaster, Connor SR Goddard 6:53.2 13:46.4 30
50 Riggle, Mathew JR Wichita-West 6:54.3 13:48.6  
51 Luna, Ty SR Augusta 6:56.5 13:52.9  
52 Spencer, Caleb JR Andale 7:00.8 14:01.6  
53 Matzek, Isaac JR Berean Academy 7:02.5 14:04.9  
54 Vaught, Michael SR Burden Central 7:02.8 14:05.5  
55 Chance, Isaiah JR Augusta 7:04.4 14:08.7  
56 Cook, Noah JR Whitewater-Remington 7:12.9 14:25.7 31
57 Smith, Harrison SR Whitewater-Remington 7:15.2 14:30.3 32
58 McDermott, Blake JR Chaparral 7:16.3 14:32.6  
59 Goemann, Tagen JR Pratt 7:20.1 14:40.2 33
60 Behzadpour, Paymon SR Wichita-Collegiate 7:22.3 14:44.5 34
61 Henry, Shayne SR Rose Hill 7:26.6 14:53.1  
62 Burton, Zac JR Augusta 7:31.3 15:02.5  
63 Furr, Matthew SR Augusta 7:31.4 15:02.8  
64 Atkinson, Matt SR Rose Hill 7:33.4 15:06.7  
65 Dill, Gregory SR Arkansas City 7:36.2 15:12.3  
66 Goff, Josh JR Pratt 7:40.0 15:20.0 35
67 Clingerman, Justin JR Burden Central 7:46.8 15:33.6  
68 Willett, Addison JR Wichita-Collegiate 7:48.8 15:37.6 36
69 Pavetto, Dominic JR Wichita-Collegiate 8:00.9 16:01.8 37
70 Taylor, Edward SR Goddard 8:04.7 16:09.4 38
71 May, Nathan JR Mulvane 8:15.0 16:29.9  
72 Davis, Aidan JR Augusta 8:46.6 17:33.2  
WOMENS Jr/Sr 2MI Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:16:57 15:23 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
WOMENS Jr/Sr 2MI Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Topham, Erin JR Berean Academy 6:11.7 12:23.3  
2 Hulse, Brianna SR Winfield 6:27.4 12:54.7  
3 Schmidt, Sienna SR Whitewater-Remington 6:46.2 13:32.4  
4 Wendler, Brittney SR Augusta 6:51.2 13:42.3 1
5 Albin, Josie JR Kingman 7:00.8 14:01.6  
6 Pennycuff, Bailey JR Augusta 7:10.3 14:20.5 2
7 Salas, Perla JR Wichita-West 7:14.4 14:28.7  
8 Fabela, Yvette SR Wichita-West 7:35.6 15:11.1  
9 Hayes, Katie SR Mulvane 7:37.7 15:15.4  
10 Picard, Nicole SR Rose Hill 7:39.6 15:19.2  
11 Wallace, Taylor JR Winfield 7:41.3 15:22.6  
12 Rockers, Natalie SR Augusta 7:43.3 15:26.5 3
13 Jimenez, Cinthia JR Wichita-West 7:49.0 15:37.9  
14 Jacobs, Maddie SR Mulvane 7:56.1 15:52.1  
15 Rose, Shannon SR Goddard 7:56.2 15:52.3  
16 Williamson, Alyssa SR Rose Hill 8:12.3 16:24.6  
17 Reichart, Sarah JR Andale 8:16.8 16:33.5  
18 Hammond, Dawn SR Belle Plaine 8:17.0 16:33.9  
19 Williams, Sadie JR Augusta 8:17.2 16:34.3 4
20 Maddux, Emily JR Rose Hill 8:26.4 16:52.7  
21 Shaver, Lexi JR Augusta 8:27.0 16:54.0 5
22 Ernst, Nadia JR Andale 8:27.2 16:54.3  
23 Mudra, Amanda JR Wichita-Collegiate 8:29.6 16:59.2  
24 Williams, Presley JR Augusta 8:33.2 17:06.3 6
25 Brownlee, Sally JR Mulvane 8:38.0 17:15.9  
26 Noblit, Alexis JR Kingman 8:47.4 17:34.8  
27 Williams, Breanna JR Burden Central 8:54.6 17:49.1  
28 Gordon, Ashley JR Wichita-West 8:57.2 17:54.3  
29 Crosby, Elizabeth JR Wichita-Collegiate 9:05.9 18:11.8  
30 Leach, Megan SR Rose Hill 9:08.7 18:17.4  
31 Harms, Lexie JR Berean Academy 9:09.2 18:18.3  
32 Hopkins, Kellson JR Winfield 9:12.1 18:24.2  
33 Penner, Laniese JR Berean Academy 9:20.8 18:41.5  
34 Naftzger, Christina JR Wichita-Collegiate 9:30.8 19:01.5  
35 Van Meter, Jocelyne JR Goddard 9:34.1 19:08.2  
36 Chambers, Kylinn SR Clearwater 9:38.8 19:17.6  
37 Williams, Katie JR Augusta 9:47.5 19:34.9 7
38 Bohannon, Breanna JR Douglass 9:51.3 19:42.6  
39 Vanek, Lexi SO Caldwell 9:55.9 19:51.8  
40 Baker, Rylee JR Caldwell 10:10.1 20:20.1  
WOMENS Open 5K Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:58:13 23:38 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
WOMENS Open 5K Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Coombes, Kendall FR Douglass 6:58.6 21:40.8 1
2 Garrison, Grace SR Clearwater 7:09.5 22:14.6  
3 Gilpin, Taylor SR Douglass 7:19.4 22:45.2 2
4 Russell, Josie SO Mulvane 7:20.5 22:48.8  
5 Henderson, Kryslyn SR Douglass 7:24.6 23:01.6 3
6 Bates, Elexis SO Udall 7:41.5 23:53.9  
7 Hagar, Suzy JR Caldwell 7:44.7 24:03.9  
8 McGuire, Darby JR Douglass 7:53.6 24:31.8 4
9 Shaffer, Billie FR Caldwell 8:01.4 24:55.9  
10 Dungan, Felicia SR Belle Plaine 8:12.9 25:31.4  
11 Reynolds, Hannah JR Douglass 8:26.7 26:14.5 5
12 Schmidt, Abi SO Caldwell 8:27.0 26:15.3  
13 Schoech, Izzy SR Udall 8:32.2 26:31.7  
14 Munz, Myah SR Kingman 8:40.9 26:58.6  
15 Martin, Tessa FR Douglass 8:50.0 27:26.9 6
16 Cokeley, Devon JR Douglass 8:59.0 27:54.7 7
17 Cokeley, Alessia SR Douglass 9:06.2 28:17.3  
18 Mosqueda, Alyssa SO Udall 9:24.3 29:13.4  
19 Cox, AaLeiOnna FR Eureka 9:40.0 30:02.3  
20 Smart, Veronica SR Udall 10:20.3 32:07.6