2017 Woods Trail Run Date: 10-07-17   Venue: Thetford - Thetford, VT
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Reynolds, Sophia JR Andover Elementary Middle Schl 6:00.1 10:04.3  
2 Broadley, Abigail JR Bellows Falls 6:11.5 10:23.4 1
3 Bassatte, Victoria JR Hartland Wildcats 6:19.9 10:37.4  
4 Stowe, Maddy JR Middlebury Union Middle School 6:20.6 10:38.6 2
5 Hopkins, Sophie SO Deerfield Community School 6:26.5 10:48.5 3
6 Burrus, Kate FR Hampton Academy 6:27.5 10:50.2 4
7 Eiler, Lauren SO Hanover Parks & Rec 6:36.0 11:04.4 5
8 Taylor, Lila JR Lake Champlain Waldorf School 6:38.8 11:09.2  
9 Fischer, Peggy SO St Johnsbury Rec Runners 6:42.1 11:14.7 6
10 Woodman, Ava SO Deerfield Community School 6:43.6 11:17.2 7
11 Trombley, Sophie SO HartfordMS 6:44.3 11:18.4  
12 Powers, Madison JR Thetford Academy 6:46.2 11:21.6 8
13 Bolduc, Quincy JR Deerfield Community School 6:46.5 11:22.0 9
14 Lemay, Bella FR Deerfield Community School 6:46.9 11:22.8 10
15 Mallette, Christina SO Deerfield Community School 6:47.1 11:23.1 11
16 Glueck, Sarah FR Hanover Parks & Rec 6:48.1 11:24.8 12
17 Powers, Emma SO Thetford Academy 6:49.1 11:26.4 13
18 Mitchell, Izzy JR Stowe 6:56.2 11:38.4 14
19 Melita, Brooke SO Hampton Academy 6:56.2 11:38.4 15
20 Layton, Rosemary SO Deerfield Community School 6:58.1 11:41.5 16
21 Brueckner, Ruth JR Missisquoi Valley 6:59.2 11:43.4  
22 Cole, Ruby FR Thetford Academy 6:59.4 11:43.8 17
23 Miskovich, Juliana JR Brattleboro Area Middle School 7:00.7 11:45.8  
24 Ryan, Katie JR St Johnsbury Rec Runners 7:01.5 11:47.2 18
25 Pennell, Susannah SO Bellows Falls 7:01.8 11:47.8 19
26 Bartlett, Ashley JR Bellows Falls 7:03.2 11:50.1 20
27 Olson, Fairley JR Middlebury Union Middle School 7:04.1 11:51.7 21
28 Davis, Bethany JR HartfordMS 7:04.3 11:52.0  
29 Liptak, Janie SO Deerfield Community School 7:05.1 11:53.4 22
30 Edwards, Katie 8 Bellows Falls 7:06.9 11:56.3 23
31 Doperalski, Seven JR Deerfield Community School 7:08.5 11:59.0  
32 Meyer, Lila JR Hazen Union School 7:09.2 12:00.1  
33 Bradley, Ella JR U-32 7:10.0 12:01.5 24
34 Myers, Morgan JR Woodstock 7:10.7 12:02.7  
35 Landis, Ella JR Middlebury Union Middle School 7:11.0 12:03.2 25
36 Carr, Rowan SO Deerfield Community School 7:11.3 12:03.7  
37 Wilson, Abigail SO Windsor 7:14.2 12:08.7  
38 Newhall, Lily JR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 7:14.3 12:08.8  
39 Taborda, Juliana JR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 7:14.4 12:09.0  
40 Waryas, Maya JR Bellows Falls 7:16.1 12:11.8 26
41 Gori-Montanelli, Saskia JR Middlebury Union Middle School 7:16.5 12:12.4 27
42 Yurista, Mischa JR Middlebury Union Middle School 7:16.6 12:12.6 28
43 Dreslin, Lane JR Stowe 7:16.7 12:12.8 29
44 Crotty, Tristen SO Deerfield Community School 7:17.8 12:14.6  
45 Burnham, Kayla JR Hartland Wildcats 7:18.2 12:15.3  
46 Bourdeau, Calla JR Georgia Middle School 7:18.4 12:15.7 30
47 Duffy, Abigail FR Georgia Middle School 7:20.7 12:19.5 31
48 LeBlanc, Skye FR St Johnsbury Rec Runners 7:21.5 12:20.9 32
49 Buckingham, Ella JR St Johnsbury Rec Runners 7:22.7 12:22.9 33
50 Haag, Emma SO Georgia Middle School 7:23.8 12:24.7 34
51 Holling, Meagan JR Windsor 7:24.6 12:26.0  
52 Ayres, Zoe FR Northfield 7:26.9 12:29.8  
53 Wootten, Nora SO Middlebury Union Middle School 7:26.9 12:29.9 35
54 Tagupa, Charlotte JR Hanover Parks & Rec 7:28.5 12:32.6 36
55 Mendelsund, Padma JR Brattleboro Area Middle School 7:30.3 12:35.7  
56 Candon, Mae JR Hanover Parks & Rec 7:30.4 12:35.8 37
57 Sinclair, Hope JR Hampton Academy 7:32.0 12:38.5 38
58 Nardone, Clara FR Hampton Academy 7:32.1 12:38.6 39
59 Maihiot, Cadence FR Rochester Middle/High School 7:32.2 12:38.8  
60 Spaulding, Cecilia SR Hartford 7:32.3 12:38.9  
61 Veale, Madalein JR Springfield 7:32.3 12:38.9  
62 Adams, Kelsey SO Otter Valley 7:32.3 12:38.9 40
63 Boies, Taylor SO Hampton Academy 7:33.7 12:41.3 41
64 Bryan, Orly SO Stowe 7:37.2 12:47.2 42
65 Donza, Isabel FR Stowe 7:39.3 12:50.7 43
66 Royer, Jessica JR Hazen Union School 7:40.0 12:51.9  
67 Kipp, Sophia SO Mount Anthony Middle School 7:41.7 12:54.7  
68 Lavale, Adrianna SO Bellows Falls 7:43.7 12:58.1 44
69 McGrath, Gwen JR Bellows Falls 7:44.3 12:59.1 45
70 Crowne, Maddie SO Middlebury Union Middle School 7:45.3 13:00.7 46
71 Norah, Willcox SO Hampton Academy 7:45.8 13:01.5 47
72 Seth, Sophia SO Georgia Middle School 7:45.9 13:01.8 48
73 Chen, Isabella SO Oxbow High School 7:46.5 13:02.7 49
74 Delaney, Trinity FR Andover Elementary Middle Schl 7:46.7 13:03.1  
75 Lavale, Rosie 8 Bellows Falls 7:47.3 13:04.0  
76 Washburn, Cassie SO Ashland Middle School 7:49.7 13:08.1  
77 Maxfield, Aubrey 8 Bellows Falls 7:50.1 13:08.8  
78 Reilly, Meredith SO Ashland Middle School 7:50.1 13:08.9  
79 Markowski, Ruby JR Mt. Abraham 7:51.5 13:11.2  
80 Kilgore, Maya SO St Johnsbury Rec Runners 7:51.9 13:11.9 50
81 Taylor, Lindsey SO Rutland Town School 7:55.1 13:17.2 51
82 Littlefield, Elle JR Hampton Academy 7:56.2 13:19.1 52
83 Uttecht, Sara SO Georgia Middle School 7:57.3 13:20.9 53
84 Maxfield, Ashlin SO Bellows Falls 7:58.4 13:22.8  
85 Huntington, Eve JR Rochester Middle/High School 7:58.9 13:23.5  
86 Considine, Ella SO Hazen Union School 8:00.3 13:25.9  
87 Hill, Maisy SO Mt. Abraham 8:01.0 13:27.1  
88 Husson, Leila JR Hampton Academy 8:04.3 13:32.7  
89 Egner, Abby SO Thetford Academy 8:04.7 13:33.3 54
90 Fay, Hazel JR St Johnsbury Rec Runners 8:08.5 13:39.7 55
91 Yurista, Katrina JR Middlebury Union Middle School 8:09.9 13:42.0  
92 Corbett, Morgan FR Rochester Middle/High School 8:11.7 13:45.1  
93 Hesser, Annie FR Thetford Academy 8:11.8 13:45.3 56
94 Moyer, Kaitlyn SO U-32 8:12.6 13:46.6 57
95 Rockwood, Sophia 8 Windsor 8:13.5 13:48.1  
96 Ryea, Reaghan SO Bellows Falls 8:13.9 13:48.7  
97 Capen, Jasmin SR Otter Valley VT 8:14.1 13:49.1 58
98 Emmons, Lea SO U-32 8:14.4 13:49.6 59
99 Adelman, Camilla JR Middlebury Union Middle School 8:15.1 13:50.8  
100 Gallo, Sydney SO Otter Valley 8:15.6 13:51.6 60
101 Dyer, Cathy JR Middlebury Union Middle School 8:16.3 13:52.8  
102 Hernandez, Ana 8 Bellows Falls 8:16.4 13:52.9  
103 Croes, Molly FR Stowe 8:16.6 13:53.3 61
104 Grant, Kimberly JR Oxbow High School 8:17.0 13:53.9 62
105 Solimano, Lauren SO Rutland Town School 8:17.7 13:55.1 63
106 Carson, Abby SO Oxbow High School 8:18.2 13:56.0 64
107 Louko, Paris SO BFA-Fairfax 8:18.7 13:56.8  
108 Bosco, Mary FR Thetford Academy 8:20.1 13:59.2 65
109 Ouellette, Emaline SO Stowe 8:20.2 13:59.2 66
110 O'Donnell, Shannon FR Thetford Academy 8:20.8 14:00.3 67
111 Baylee, Jacobs SO Hampton Academy 8:24.2 14:06.1  
112 White, Morgan SO Otter Valley 8:24.8 14:07.0 68
113 McDonald , Kira JR Milton Middle School 8:26.2 14:09.4  
114 Smoller, Gilly JR U-32 8:28.7 14:13.6 69
115 Kline, Helena FR Deerfield Community School 8:32.2 14:19.5  
116 Bossong, Abriel SO Mount Anthony Middle School 8:32.7 14:20.3  
117 Budliger, Addy SO U-32 8:32.8 14:20.5 70
118 Harris, Zinny SO Springfield 8:34.9 14:24.0  
119 Murray, Anna JR Hampton Academy 8:35.0 14:24.2  
120 Gross, Sophia JR Deerfield Community School 8:39.3 14:31.4  
121 Reiderer, Sarah JR Middlebury Union Middle School 8:39.7 14:32.1  
122 Greenslet, Abigail FR Georgia Middle School 8:40.0 14:32.5 71
123 Wilson, Molly JR Windsor 8:40.6 14:33.6  
124 Letendre, Grace JR Hanover Parks & Rec 8:42.5 14:36.8 72
125 Lynch, Michelle JR BFA-Fairfax 8:43.3 14:38.1  
126 Maglienti, Camille JR Middlebury Union Middle School 8:43.6 14:38.5  
127 Robichaud, Luna JR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 8:45.4 14:41.6  
128 Corliss, Alyson FR Milton Middle School 8:46.6 14:43.7  
129 Braun, Jasmine SO Rochester Middle/High School 8:46.7 14:43.9  
130 Leibly, Carolyn JR Woodstock 8:56.2 14:59.8  
131 Mott, Genevieve SO Otter Valley 8:56.8 15:00.7 73
132 Brayton, Nell SO Middlebury Union Middle School 8:58.1 15:02.9  
133 Balparda, Megan JR Middlebury Union Middle School 8:59.8 15:05.8  
134 Duquette, Mara SR Lake Region VT 9:00.7 15:07.3  
135 Coburn, Skylar FR Rutland Town School 9:03.3 15:11.6 74
136 Brownell-Wilkins, Eliana SO Mount Anthony Middle School 9:04.5 15:13.7  
137 Edwards, Taylor FR Bellows Falls 9:07.3 15:18.3  
138 Stainton, Farren FR Sharon Academy 9:11.8 15:25.9  
139 Lizotte, Shelby SO Stowe 9:12.1 15:26.4 75
140 Matherly, Sophia SO Stowe 9:13.6 15:28.9  
141 Fahey, Nora JR Oxbow High School 9:15.7 15:32.4 76
142 Desany, Alyssa SO Georgia Middle School 9:16.2 15:33.3 77
143 Trowbridge, Rosalyn JR Stowe 9:18.7 15:37.4  
144 Groff, Bridgette SR Lake Region VT 9:19.9 15:39.5  
145 Kehler, Zola FR Hazen Union School 9:23.6 15:45.8  
146 Moreno, Soraya SO Oxbow High School 9:25.4 15:48.8 78
147 Scibetta, Grace JR Woodstock 9:27.6 15:52.4  
148 Colony, Sarah JR BFA-Fairfax 9:44.7 16:21.1  
149 Nault, Jessie JR Mt. Abraham 9:44.7 16:21.2  
150 Hebert, Hannah JR Rutland Town School 9:59.3 16:45.7 79
151 Capen, Natashia SO Otter Valley 10:01.5 16:49.2 80
152 Shepard, Jordyn JR Mt. Abraham 10:02.4 16:50.8  
153 Savage, Nakyah SO HartfordMS 10:07.2 16:58.8  
154 Ofstad, Sophia SO HartfordMS 10:08.0 17:00.2  
155 Powers, Tara SO Saint Mary's (Lynn) 10:13.1 17:08.7  
156 Rega, Katie JR Hampton Academy 10:18.9 17:18.6  
157 Carpenter, Catherine SO Middlebury Union Middle School 10:23.4 17:26.1  
158 Thaxton, Maddy FR Thetford Academy 10:24.0 17:27.0  
159 Newton, Kaylee FR Springfield 10:24.2 17:27.4  
160 Downey, Louise FR Thetford Academy 10:29.4 17:36.2  
161 Lee, Katelyn SO Otter Valley 10:30.3 17:37.7 81
162 Hill, Madeline SO Weathersfield School 10:31.7 17:39.9  
163 LePerle, Alicen SO U-32 10:35.0 17:45.6 82
164 Castine, Brooke JR Brattleboro Area Middle School 10:41.6 17:56.7  
165 Stainton, Ella FR Sharon Academy 10:41.8 17:57.0  
166 Lee, Paige SO Middlebury Union Middle School 10:42.8 17:58.6  
167 Bellomo, Lanza FR Rutland Town School 11:08.0 18:40.8 83
168 Dallamura, Ava FR Milton Middle School 11:17.5 18:56.9  
169 Cook, Acadia FR Thetford Academy 11:34.6 19:25.6  
170 Hausen, Carmelle FR Northfield 12:17.7 20:37.9