2017 Smith College XC Invitational Date: 09-09-17   Venue: Smith - Northampton, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men 5k Run CC Women 5k Run CC
Women 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:29 20:05 28 2 4 5 7 10 17 18
2 1:44:20 20:52 83 1 9 21 25 27 31 34
3 1:45:34 21:06 93 6 8 19 22 38 47 50
4 1:46:32 21:18 115 3 15 24 29 44 48 54
5 1:47:20 21:28 117 11 12 23 30 41 42 45
6 1:48:19 21:39 131 13 16 26 37 39 43 59
7 1:51:39 22:19 177 20 28 36 40 53 58 62
8 1:53:11 22:38 197 32 33 35 46 51 55 56
9 1:56:32 23:18 232 14 49 52 57 60 61 63
Women 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Cardin, Jess SR-4 Westfield State 6:11.4 19:14.0 1
2 Ratliff, Kristin SO-2 Amherst 6:18.1 19:34.8 2
3 Conley, Shannon SR-4 St. Anselm 6:19.3 19:38.4 3
4 Walter, Lela JR-3 Amherst 6:27.5 20:04.0 4
5 Gayer, Sarah FR-1 Amherst 6:28.1 20:05.9 5
6 Farago, Marissa FR-1 Franklin Pierce 6:28.7 20:07.7 6
7 Greene, Haley FR-1 Amherst 6:29.9 20:11.7 7
8 Zylak, Rebecca SO-2 Franklin Pierce 6:35.0 20:27.2 8
9 Carroll, Julie SO-2 Westfield State 6:36.4 20:31.7 9
10 Polischeck, Olivia FR-1 Amherst 6:37.1 20:33.7 10
11 Garcia, Karena FR-1 Smith 6:38.5 20:38.3 11
12 Brill-Carlat, Clara FR-1 Smith 6:40.5 20:44.4 12
13 Wagner, Clara SO Hampshire 6:40.5 20:44.5 13
14 Roberts, Taylor SR-4 Framingham St. 6:40.7 20:45.0 14
15 Gendron, Liberty JR-3 St. Anselm 6:41.0 20:45.9 15
16 Matthias, Lara JR Hampshire 6:45.8 21:01.0 16
17 Lacy, Lizzie JR-3 Amherst 6:46.9 21:04.3 17
18 Reddington, Paige FR-1 Amherst 6:48.8 21:10.1 18
19 Cormier, Julia SO-2 Franklin Pierce 6:50.1 21:14.3 19
20 Moss, Corrin JR-3 Mount Holyoke 6:50.5 21:15.6 20
21 Noland, Andrea SO-2 Westfield State 6:51.9 21:19.9 21
22 Davies, Natalie SR-4 Franklin Pierce 6:52.1 21:20.6 22
23 Duncan, Frances SO-2 Smith 6:52.8 21:22.8 23
24 Panteleos, Sarah SR-4 St. Anselm 6:53.3 21:24.3 24
25 Fitzgerald, Lauren JR-3 Westfield State 6:56.2 21:33.3 25
26 Doran, Gaby JR-3 Amherst 6:56.8 21:35.0  
27 O'Brien, Liz JR Hampshire 6:57.7 21:37.8 26
28 O'Neil, Kerry JR-3 Westfield State 6:59.0 21:42.1 27
29 Raney, Emma SO-2 Mount Holyoke 7:02.8 21:53.8 28
30 Crum, Katie FR-1 Amherst 7:04.1 21:57.8  
31 Nern, Kelsie SR-4 St. Anselm 7:04.3 21:58.5 29
32 Gillentine, Dayln FR-1 Smith 7:04.6 21:59.2 30
33 Izabel, Lauren JR-3 Westfield State 7:05.3 22:01.7 31
34 Nimmagadda, Monica SR-4 Amherst 7:07.0 22:06.9  
35 Hanley, Greer FR-1 Western NE 7:07.7 22:09.1 32
36 Silveira, Kathleen SR-4 Western NE 7:07.9 22:09.5 33
37 Clapp, Helen SR-4 Amherst 7:08.7 22:12.1  
38 Penney, Kara JR-3 Westfield State 7:09.2 22:13.7 34
39 Dias, Meagan JR-3 Western NE 7:09.8 22:15.6 35
40 Farley, Rachel FR-1 Westfield State 7:10.1 22:16.4  
41 Jacob, Simone FR-1 Mount Holyoke 7:10.7 22:18.3 36
42 Pajer, Kaitlyn FR-1 Westfield State 7:12.0 22:22.2  
43 Tucker, Montana JR Hampshire 7:12.8 22:24.9 37
44 Cooke, Rebecca FR-1 Franklin Pierce 7:12.9 22:25.2 38
45 Galfand, Maize FR Hampshire 7:14.8 22:30.9 39
46 Serrano, Michelle SO-2 Mount Holyoke 7:15.2 22:32.3 40
47 Prentice, Maggie FR-1 Smith 7:16.3 22:35.6 41
48 Prince, Ella FR-1 Smith 7:17.6 22:39.6 42
49 Lamoreaux, Ash SO Hampshire 7:18.9 22:43.8 43
50 Ryan, Emily FR-1 St. Anselm 7:19.6 22:45.8 44
51 Dignan, Mary Elizabeth SR-4 Westfield State 7:20.2 22:47.8  
52 Smith, Emily JR-3 Smith 7:20.5 22:48.9 45
53 Scott, Madeleine SO-2 Westfield State 7:20.8 22:49.8  
54 Wassung, Lindsey JR-3 Westfield State 7:21.0 22:50.3  
55 Tepesch, Claire JR-3 Smith 7:25.4 23:04.0  
56 Lewis, Sam FR-1 Western NE 7:25.5 23:04.2 46
57 Hart, Sarah JR-3 Franklin Pierce 7:27.1 23:09.4 47
58 Chiang, Emelyn SO-2 Smith 7:27.3 23:09.8  
59 Smithers, Lian FR-1 St. Anselm 7:27.4 23:10.2 48
60 Donoghue, Beatrice SO-2 Framingham St. 7:27.6 23:10.8 49
61 Staniewcz, Lauren FR-1 Franklin Pierce 7:28.2 23:12.5 50
62 Madden, Erin FR-1 Westfield State 7:28.3 23:13.0  
63 Brown, Autumn SR-4 Westfield State 7:31.5 23:23.1  
64 Caffarelli, Jackie SO-2 Westfield State 7:32.0 23:24.5  
65 Baptista, Edelinda SO-2 Western NE 7:34.7 23:33.0 51
66 Carbone, Marisa FR-1 Franklin Pierce 7:35.7 23:36.1  
67 Takahashi, Eri FR-1 Framingham St. 7:36.4 23:38.3 52
68 Connolly, Erin SO-2 Westfield State 7:37.0 23:39.9  
69 Wolf, Brigit SO-2 Mount Holyoke 7:37.0 23:40.0 53
70 Hesselbart, Beatrice SO-2 Smith 7:37.7 23:42.3  
71 Lee, Bettina SO-2 Smith 7:39.2 23:47.0  
72 Butterfield, Camille FR-1 Smith 7:40.2 23:50.0  
73 Dionne, Gabrielle FR-1 St. Anselm 7:40.8 23:51.9 54
74 Kinnie, Makayla FR-1 Western NE 7:41.9 23:55.4 55
75 Haluch, Ashley FR-1 Franklin Pierce 7:47.3 24:12.0  
76 Armstrong, Kaitlin JR-3 Western NE 7:47.3 24:12.2 56
77 El-Sayed, Amena FR-1 Framingham St. 7:48.0 24:14.3 57
78 Wrobleski, Olivia FR-1 Mount Holyoke 7:48.8 24:16.7 58
79 Leahy, Katie SR-4 Westfield State 7:54.0 24:32.9  
80 Mueller, Sophia SO Hampshire 7:55.6 24:37.8 59
81 Arburr, Dana SO-2 Framingham St. 7:57.8 24:44.8 60
82 Perry, Morgan SR-4 Framingham St. 8:06.2 25:10.9 61
83 Pageau, Amanda SO-2 St. Anselm 8:12.5 25:30.3  
84 Brennan, Jaclyn SR-4 St. Anselm 8:16.4 25:42.3  
85 Perez, Emmalee SR-4 Western NE 8:19.4 25:51.7  
86 Grady, Michaela SO-2 Westfield State 8:21.5 25:58.4  
87 Parrish, Victoria JR-3 Mount Holyoke 8:23.6 26:04.7 62
88 Gibbs, Victoria FR-1 Nichols 8:29.6 26:23.6  
89 Pappalardo, Olivia SR-4 Westfield State 8:43.2 27:05.8  
90 Mahoney, Tyler FR-1 Framingham St. 8:45.9 27:14.1 63
91 Connor, Mackkenzie FR-1 Westfield State 9:04.2 28:11.1  
92 Morin, Mikensie FR-1 Nichols 9:23.7 29:11.6  
93 Senier, Siobhan SO-2 Framingham St. 9:23.7 29:11.8  
94 Girardi, Kate SR-4 Framingham St. 9:40.7 30:04.4  
95 Kohlenberger, Meagan SO-2 Framingham St. 10:02.0 31:10.6  
Men 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:22:37 16:31 17 1 2 3 5 6 7 8
2 1:25:04 17:00 50 4 9 11 12 14 17 20
3 1:26:40 17:20 75 10 13 15 18 19 24 26
4 1:31:06 18:13 124 16 22 25 29 32 33 34
5 1:32:00 18:24 130 21 23 27 28 31 39 46
6 1:41:50 20:22 176 30 35 36 37 38 41 42
7 2:04:47 24:57 219 40 43 44 45 47    
Men 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ricciardelli, Clark SO-2 Amherst 5:13.4 16:13.8 1
2 Meijer, Tucker ? Amherst 5:14.8 16:18.1 2
3 Ferguson-Dryden, Spencer ? Amherst 5:16.9 16:24.8 3
4 Reed, Jason SO-2 Franklin Pierce 5:22.8 16:43.0 4
5 Wesley, Jack ? Amherst 5:25.2 16:50.5 5
6 Barry, Justin ? Amherst 5:25.4 16:50.9 6
7 Mazzola, Jamie FR-1 Amherst 5:25.6 16:51.8 7
8 Massey, Billy FR-1 Amherst 5:26.5 16:54.5 8
9 Gradijan, Martin SR-4 Franklin Pierce 5:26.9 16:55.8 9
10 Schuldt, Braxton FR-1 Amherst 5:28.5 17:00.9  
11 Brett, Patrick JR-3 Westfield State 5:29.5 17:03.7 10
12 Pizzo, Anthony FR-1 Franklin Pierce 5:30.0 17:05.4 11
13 John, Walker SO-2 Franklin Pierce 5:31.0 17:08.4 12
14 Stone, Chris ? Amherst 5:31.2 17:09.1  
15 Leclair, Brandon SO-2 Westfield State 5:31.3 17:09.5 13
16 Silverman, Jacob ? Amherst 5:31.7 17:10.6  
17 Hayes, Tyler SO-2 Franklin Pierce 5:32.0 17:11.5 14
18 Forrest, Tim JR-3 Westfield State 5:32.2 17:12.3 15
19 Sullivan, Ryan FR-1 St. Anselm 5:32.8 17:14.2 16
20 Reddy, Jeff SO-2 Franklin Pierce 5:38.1 17:30.7 17
21 Velez, Estevan ? Amherst 5:39.4 17:34.5  
22 Gottzmann, Connor JR-3 Westfield State 5:39.6 17:35.1 18
23 Bentley, Zachary FR-1 Westfield State 5:41.1 17:39.7 19
24 Ercolini, Joshua SR-4 Franklin Pierce 5:41.5 17:41.1 20
25 Santese, Joseph SO-2 Nichols 5:42.0 17:42.7 21
26 Cook, Jordan FR-1 St. Anselm 5:42.8 17:45.2 22
27 Rua, Antonio FR-1 Franklin Pierce 5:42.9 17:45.6  
28 Zambrano, Aaron ? Amherst 5:44.0 17:49.0  
29 Robbie, Derek SR-4 Franklin Pierce 5:47.8 18:00.8  
30 Kimball, Christopher FR-1 Nichols 5:50.0 18:07.5 23
31 Rayer, Kevin SO-2 Westfield State 5:50.8 18:10.0 24
32 Deshaies, Brodie FR-1 St. Anselm 5:51.2 18:11.3 25
33 Grady, Conner FR-1 Westfield State 5:52.1 18:14.0 26
34 Tallent, Cody FR-1 Franklin Pierce 5:52.5 18:15.4  
35 Ducrow, Ryan FR-1 Franklin Pierce 5:53.1 18:17.1  
36 Barinelli, Anthony JR-3 Franklin Pierce 5:53.1 18:17.3  
37 Harding, Sam SO-2 Westfield State 5:53.2 18:17.5  
38 Bryson, Adam SR-4 Franklin Pierce 5:53.4 18:18.1  
39 March, Richard FR-1 Nichols 5:56.1 18:26.5 27
40 Suzuki, Yuta JR-3 Westfield State 5:56.9 18:28.8  
41 Bean, Cameron FR-1 Westfield State 5:59.8 18:38.1  
42 Radavich, Kevin SO-2 Nichols 6:00.2 18:39.1 28
43 Cameron, Hugh FR-1 St. Anselm 6:00.5 18:40.1 29
44 Hurlbut, Will JR-3 Westfield State 6:01.7 18:43.9  
45 Kaczenski, Ed SR-4 Western NE 6:05.2 18:54.8 30
46 Griffin, Ryan FR-1 Nichols 6:08.5 19:04.9 31
47 Kelland, Jon SR-4 Westfield State 6:09.2 19:07.3  
48 Leclaire, Christopher FR-1 Westfield State 6:10.0 19:09.7  
49 Steeves, Jack SO-2 Franklin Pierce 6:11.0 19:12.8  
50 Cumming, Brett FR-1 Framingham St. 6:11.8 19:15.2  
51 Danksewicz, Christopher SO-2 Franklin Pierce 6:11.8 19:15.4  
52 Sweesy, Ben FR-1 St. Anselm 6:12.0 19:15.9 32
53 Briggs, Trent FR-1 St. Anselm 6:17.0 19:31.3 33
54 Holmes, Tim FR-1 St. Anselm 6:18.7 19:36.8 34
55 Rogler, Matthew SO-2 Westfield State 6:19.4 19:38.7  
56 Rabbini, Ahmed SO-2 Franklin Pierce 6:20.5 19:42.3  
57 Cunningham, Ryan JR-3 Westfield State 6:20.6 19:42.5  
58 Chiang, Victor FR-1 Framingham St. 6:21.3 19:44.8  
59 Ferreira, Colin FR-1 Westfield State 6:23.3 19:51.1  
60 Simons, Andrew JR-3 Westfield State 6:23.6 19:51.9  
61 Hiltz, Shea SO-2 Westfield State 6:23.6 19:52.1  
62 Cochran, Logan FR-1 Framingham St. 6:24.9 19:56.1  
63 Bailey, Conor FR-1 Westfield State 6:27.9 20:05.3  
64 Meszaro, Alex JR-3 Franklin Pierce 6:29.0 20:08.8  
65 Halley, Justin SR-4 Westfield State 6:30.6 20:13.8  
66 Barber, Adrian SR-4 Western NE 6:32.0 20:18.1 35
67 Stap, Timothy JR-3 St. Anselm 6:35.7 20:29.4  
68 Eberli, Jacob FR-1 Western NE 6:37.1 20:33.8 36
69 Carucci, Ryan SR-4 Westfield State 6:38.9 20:39.6  
70 Monroe, Adam SO-2 Western NE 6:45.0 20:58.4 37
71 Caves, Tim SR-4 Western NE 6:47.3 21:05.6 38
72 Crowley, Tyler FR-1 Framingham St. 6:50.6 21:15.9  
73 Kobel, Patrick JR-3 Nichols 6:57.1 21:36.1 39
74 Hoye, Lucas FR Hampshire 6:59.3 21:43.0 40
75 Africano, Joey FR-1 Western NE 7:01.4 21:49.3 41
76 Roule, Jose FR-1 Westfield State 7:03.0 21:54.5  
77 Moran, Bryan SO-2 Western NE 7:12.9 22:25.2 42
78 Sheppard-Saidel, Jacob JR Hampshire 7:26.3 23:06.7 43
79 Bernstein, Joseph SO Hampshire 7:26.4 23:07.0 44
80 Szkobel-Wolff, James SO Hampshire 8:14.3 25:35.8 45
81 Cook, Tyler FR-1 Nichols 8:14.3 25:35.9 46
82 Wood, Lucas FR Hampshire 10:03.6 31:15.4 47