Santa Clara Bronco Invitational Date: 10-14-17   Venue: Santa Clara - Santa Clara, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's Open 8K Non-Division I Women's Open 6K Division I
Men's Invitational 8K Non-Division I Women's Open 6K Non-Division I
Men's Invitational 8K Division I Women's Invitational 6K Non-Division I
Men's Open 8K Division I Women's Invitational 6K Division I
Men's Open 8K Non-Division I Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:08:29 25:41 44 2 3 6 8 25 26 27
2 2:10:31 26:06 76 9 11 12 16 28 39 46
3 2:11:07 26:13 89 10 13 17 18 31 45 47
4 2:11:38 26:19 103 1 20 21 24 37 41 48
5 2:12:09 26:25 112 7 19 23 29 34 35 36
6 2:12:15 26:27 121 4 22 30 32 33 50 59
7 2:13:06 26:37 143 5 14 38 42 44 55 56
8 2:21:16 28:15 232 15 43 51 61 62 64 65
9 2:21:51 28:22 262 40 52 53 57 60    
10 2:43:13 32:38 311 49 58 66 67 71    
11 2:49:30 33:54 324 54 63 68 69 70    
Men's Open 8K Non-Division I Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Medina, Oscar Aru 4:57.4 24:38.5  
2 Emanuel, Jack SR Aru 5:03.1 25:06.7  
3 French, David Aru 5:04.1 25:11.9  
4 Harper, Ben Aru 5:04.6 25:14.1  
5 Siegel, Matthew SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:04.8 25:15.1 1
6 Colosi, Paul SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 5:05.0 25:16.1 2
7 Klieber, Nick FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 5:05.2 25:17.1 3
8 Frisbie, David SO Las Positas 5:06.3 25:22.6 4
9 Ratto, Nick Aru 5:07.4 25:28.1  
10 Greene, Bret JR Aru 5:07.8 25:29.9  
11 Branco, Laykyn FR Aru 5:08.3 25:32.7  
12 Woolfolk, Christian SO American River 5:08.7 25:34.4 5
13 Herrera, Kevin una 5:09.0 25:36.3  
14 Hawk, Draven SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 5:09.7 25:39.7 6
15 Holston, Jhavahn FR Aru 5:10.4 25:43.1  
16 Myers, Chris UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:10.4 25:43.3 7
17 Capone, Dante JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 5:10.7 25:44.4 8
18 Martinez Ambro, Alejandro SO Aru 5:11.2 25:47.0  
19 Ryan, Jack Stanford Club 5:11.4 25:47.9 9
20 Gonzalez, Adam JR-3 Fresno Pacific 5:11.4 25:48.0 10
21 Medina, Nicholas Mt Sac 5:11.5 25:48.5  
22 Mikkelson, Tom Stanford Club 5:12.4 25:52.9 11
23 Patino, Cesar JR Aru 5:12.8 25:55.2  
24 Ntim, Andrew Stanford Club 5:13.4 25:58.2 12
25 Nolen, Connor SR-4 Fresno Pacific 5:13.6 25:59.0 13
26 Walker, Ross JR Aru 5:13.8 26:00.1  
27 Dodge, Logan FR American River 5:15.9 26:10.2 14
28 Bayat, Iman FR De Anza 5:16.2 26:12.1 15
29 Geslin, Alexis Stanford Club 5:16.7 26:14.4 16
30 Goertzen, Chris JR-3 Fresno Pacific 5:16.8 26:14.9 17
31 Matson, Jonathan SO-2 Fresno Pacific 5:17.1 26:16.6 18
32 Hollingsworth, Will Aru 5:17.7 26:19.5  
33 Needles, Brad JR Aru 5:17.9 26:20.4  
34 Shanahan, Joe Aru 5:18.3 26:22.2  
35 Whealen, Jake UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:18.8 26:24.7 19
36 Kroeze, Noah JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:19.1 26:26.1 20
37 Hernandez, Nicholas FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:19.1 26:26.1 21
38 Connolly, Zach SO Las Positas 5:19.2 26:26.6 22
39 Moncada, Christian SO Aru 5:19.4 26:27.9  
40 Dialesandro, Jake UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:19.5 26:28.5 23
41 Kerst, Grady FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:20.2 26:31.8 24
42 Breault, Raymond SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 5:20.2 26:32.0 25
43 Reinman, Solomon SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 5:20.5 26:33.5 26
44 Kang, Harmen SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 5:20.8 26:34.8 27
45 Balaoing, Ralph JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 5:21.0 26:35.6  
46 Yuen, Mark SR Aru 5:21.2 26:36.7  
47 Mullen, Wyatt Stanford Club 5:21.5 26:38.2 28
48 Barretto, Ruy UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:21.8 26:39.8 29
49 Calubayan, Luke FR Aru 5:22.6 26:43.7  
50 Andersson, Sebastian FR Las Positas 5:22.7 26:44.3 30
51 Chance, Edward Aru 5:22.9 26:45.0  
52 Escobedo, Isaias Aru 5:23.1 26:46.4  
53 Kilgariff, Michael FR Aru 5:23.4 26:47.5  
54 Carranza, Manuel SO-2 Fresno Pacific 5:23.6 26:48.8 31
55 Kirby, Jordan SO Las Positas 5:24.1 26:51.1 32
56 Gallagher, Thomas FR Las Positas 5:24.1 26:51.3 33
57 Mohan, Aditya SR Aru 5:24.2 26:51.6  
58 O'Neill, Kellen FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 5:24.3 26:52.1  
59 Grovers, Joseph UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:24.4 26:52.8 34
60 Flores, Ronaldo JR Aru 5:24.9 26:55.1  
61 de los Santos, Dante FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 5:25.2 26:56.5  
62 Siino, Nick UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:25.3 26:57.2 35
63 Lewis, Andrew UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:25.6 26:58.5 36
64 English, Lucas FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:25.8 26:59.6 37
65 Shaw, Jeremy FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 5:26.2 27:01.5  
66 Douglas-Hiley, Dalton SO American River 5:26.5 27:02.9 38
67 Mullane, Charles Aru 5:26.6 27:03.4  
68 Lambert, Scott Stanford Club 5:26.9 27:05.1 39
69 Rule, Tyler SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 5:27.1 27:06.2  
70 Sagasta, Robert FR-1 Holy Names 5:27.2 27:06.7 40
71 Mejia, David SR Aru 5:27.4 27:07.5  
72 Luttrell, Austin FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:27.4 27:07.8 41
73 Gonzalez, Kevin FR American River 5:27.5 27:08.2 42
74 Riedel, Sean FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 5:27.6 27:08.4  
75 Gebrehiwet, Senai SO De Anza 5:28.0 27:10.8 43
76 Leon, Sebastian FR American River 5:28.1 27:10.9 44
77 Maciel, Chandler FR-1 Fresno Pacific 5:28.2 27:11.4 45
78 Lieben, Ivan Uc Davis Xc/tc 5:28.7 27:14.1  
79 Gurza, Daniel Stanford Club 5:30.5 27:23.0 46
80 Yeshiwas, David UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:31.2 27:26.4  
81 Alghaithy, Anwar JR Aru 5:31.8 27:29.7  
82 Shlesinger, Noah UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:32.1 27:31.1  
83 Nickeson, Nathan FR-1 Fresno Pacific 5:33.0 27:35.2 47
84 Chu, Bryan UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:33.2 27:36.2  
85 Salinas, Alejandro Stanford Club 5:34.1 27:40.9  
86 Zink, Cole JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:34.4 27:42.3 48
87 Jauregui, Adrian UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:34.9 27:45.0  
88 Akende, Victor FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 5:36.3 27:51.7 49
89 Vigil, Lucas FR Las Positas 5:36.5 27:52.6 50
90 Perez, Aldo FR Aru 5:37.1 27:56.0  
91 Marshall, Nate Stanford Club 5:37.6 27:58.5  
92 Dabel, Daniel FR De Anza 5:38.4 28:02.5 51
93 Duquette, Cameron FR-1 Holy Names 5:39.0 28:05.5 52
94 Jilk, Tylor Stanford Club 5:40.0 28:10.3  
95 Ramirez, Mateo FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 5:40.5 28:12.6  
96 Felix, Baldemar SO-2 Fresno Pacific 5:41.5 28:17.8  
97 Laehy, Luke SO-2 Cal St. East Bay 5:41.7 28:18.9  
98 Colunga, Nathaniel FR-1 Holy Names 5:42.1 28:20.6 53
99 Walton, Rhodes SR Aru 5:42.4 28:22.0  
100 Alcosiba, Kevin A JR-3 Simpson (Cal.) 5:43.0 28:25.0 54
101 Woodson, Alec FR American River 5:44.1 28:30.4 55
102 Melkonian, James UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:44.2 28:30.9  
103 Jones, Patrick SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 5:45.3 28:36.7  
104 Chevreuil, Vince SO American River 5:45.3 28:36.8 56
105 Landry, Benoit Stanford Club 5:45.7 28:38.5  
106 Nguyen, Andrew SO Aru 5:46.9 28:44.4  
107 Nevarez, Christian FR-1 Fresno Pacific 5:47.3 28:46.6  
108 Kerstan, David FR-1 Holy Names 5:47.8 28:49.2 57
109 Ramizez, David UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:47.9 28:49.3  
110 Maravilla, Kevin SR-4 Notre Dame de Namur 5:48.7 28:53.7 58
111 Olson, Cameron JR-3 Cal St. East Bay 5:49.7 28:58.5  
112 Perez, Nate FR American River 5:52.6 29:13.1  
113 Omer, Ahmed JR Aru 5:52.7 29:13.4  
114 Tan, Gavin UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:54.3 29:21.1  
115 Norman, Peter SO Las Positas 5:54.7 29:23.4 59
116 O'Bannon, Sean Stanford Club 5:56.0 29:29.6  
117 Gordon, Noah FR-1 Holy Names 5:56.0 29:29.7 60
118 Corona-Sanchez, Antonio SR Aru 5:57.2 29:35.8  
119 Tamayo, Oscar FR De Anza 5:57.4 29:36.8 61
120 Lee, Owen UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:59.2 29:45.7  
121 Pabla, Arman FR Las Positas 5:59.4 29:46.5  
122 Hougo, Drake Stanford Club 6:00.1 29:50.1  
123 Maas, William FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 6:00.5 29:52.4  
124 Ochoa, Michael FR Las Positas 6:01.6 29:57.8  
125 Brazer, Noah Stanford Club 6:03.5 30:07.0  
126 Kizungu, Fiston SO De Anza 6:05.0 30:14.5 62
127 Araya, Sami UC Davis XC & Track Club 6:05.3 30:16.0  
128 Johnson, Owen FR Las Positas 6:05.9 30:19.0  
129 Smith, Tony FR-1 Simpson (Cal.) 6:12.1 30:49.8 63
130 Ramirez, Hezekiah FR De Anza 6:12.6 30:52.2 64
131 Walia, Manav SO De Anza 6:14.9 31:03.9 65
132 Rico, Braxton FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 6:15.0 31:04.2 66
133 Padilla, David FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 6:25.2 31:54.9 67
134 Hall, Chance SO De Anza 6:28.0 32:09.1  
135 Hus, Andrew JR-3 Simpson (Cal.) 7:02.2 34:58.8 68
136 Baxter, Noah JR-3 Simpson (Cal.) 7:18.7 36:21.0 69
137 Schultz, Aaron Stanford Club 7:20.1 36:27.8  
138 Romberg, Cody JR-3 Simpson (Cal.) 7:49.8 38:55.5 70
139 Dominguez-Gomez, Jesus FR-1 Notre Dame de Namur 8:44.7 43:28.6 71
Women's Open 6K Division I Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:56:22 23:16 25 1 3 6 7 8 11  
2 1:59:26 23:53 30 2 4 5 9 10    
Women's Open 6K Division I Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hubert, Emily JR-3 Loyola Marymount 6:02.3 22:30.7 1
2 Obermeyer, Noelani SO-2 Santa Clara 6:09.7 22:58.4 2
3 LaPlante, Holly FR-1 Loyola Marymount 6:11.8 23:06.3 3
4 McCurry, Emma FR-1 Santa Clara 6:13.1 23:11.2 4
5 Abe, Kalen FR-1 Santa Clara 6:17.5 23:27.5 5
6 Nunez, Danielle JR-3 Loyola Marymount 6:18.5 23:31.1 6
7 Gelmini, Courtney FR-1 Loyola Marymount 6:19.8 23:36.0 7
8 Guerrero, Gaby FR-1 Loyola Marymount 6:20.4 23:38.3 8
9 Green, Julia JR-3 Santa Clara 6:37.9 24:43.6 9
10 Avelar, Carolina FR-1 Santa Clara 6:43.7 25:05.4 10
11 Mangilog, Abigail FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 6:48.9 25:24.6  
12 Apelryd, Johanna JR-3 Loyola Marymount 6:53.7 25:42.6 11
13 Yahnke, Lacey FR-1 Santa Clara 6:55.8 25:50.4 12
14 Del Toro, Daniella FR-1 Pacific 7:03.7 26:19.8  
15 McCarthy, Emma FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 7:13.6 26:56.9  
16 Martinez, Anna FR-1 Pacific 7:29.1 27:54.7  
17 Robinson, Courtney FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 7:44.9 28:53.6  
Women's Open 6K Non-Division I Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:57:37 23:31 44 4 7 8 11 14 16 30
2 1:57:42 23:32 58 2 3 5 12 36 42 43
3 2:01:00 24:12 90 10 13 19 21 27 39 41
4 2:00:17 24:03 95 1 15 25 26 28 47 48
5 2:03:43 24:44 131 18 20 24 31 38 46  
6 2:03:54 24:46 133 17 22 23 34 37 44 45
7 2:04:55 24:59 115 9 32 33 35 40 60  
8 2:13:44 26:44 234 29 49 50 52 54 56 57
9 2:32:19 30:27 276 51 53 55 58 59 61 62
Women's Open 6K Non-Division I Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Keating, Sally UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:50.6 21:47.1 1
2 Lewis, Emma SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:05.5 22:42.9 2
3 Chrisman, Rachel JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:06.7 22:47.1 3
4 Garcia, Sabrina JR-3 Stanislaus State 6:07.7 22:51.1  
5 Arevalo, Vicki SR-4 Fresno Pacific 6:09.2 22:56.7 4
6 Bernal, Stephanie SO-2 Stanislaus State 6:10.3 23:00.6  
7 Embro, Jessica JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:11.3 23:04.5 5
8 Bellon, Margot SO Oregon State 6:15.3 23:19.5 6
9 Castillo, Natalie FR-1 Stanislaus State 6:17.0 23:25.5  
10 Montoya, Breeana SO-2 Fresno Pacific 6:17.7 23:28.2 7
11 Bastidas, Gracielita SO-2 Fresno Pacific 6:18.1 23:29.8 8
12 Dicke, Molly Stanford Club 6:19.0 23:33.2 9
13 Gutierrez, Sydney SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 6:19.9 23:36.4 10
14 Jasso, Ariana JR-3 Fresno Pacific 6:20.3 23:37.8 11
15 Fucella, Joy SO-2 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:22.0 23:44.4 12
16 Bradley, Carrie FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 6:22.4 23:45.7 13
17 Guerrero, Brianna SO-2 Fresno Pacific 6:27.6 24:05.3 14
18 Nev?rez, Meghan UC Davis XC & Track Club 6:28.2 24:07.6 15
19 Mancilla, Araceli FR-1 Fresno Pacific 6:29.1 24:10.7 16
20 Gaskell, Stefani SO Aru 6:29.2 24:11.3  
21 Albor, Ashley SO American River 6:30.4 24:15.6 17
22 Quevedo, Rosalva FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 6:30.9 24:17.6 18
23 Ramos, Yarney Aru 6:31.3 24:18.8  
24 Demachkie, Bella SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 6:31.9 24:21.3 19
25 Ortiz, Alondra SO-2 Cal St. East Bay 6:32.4 24:23.2 20
26 Klein, Abby FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 6:33.3 24:26.3 21
27 Lambrite, Haven FR American River 6:33.8 24:28.2 22
28 Archuleta, Aryana SO American River 6:34.3 24:30.0 23
29 Contreras, Andrea FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 6:35.2 24:33.4 24
30 Cunniffe, Julia UC Davis XC & Track Club 6:37.6 24:42.6 25
31 Breadmore, Kiara UC Davis XC & Track Club 6:38.7 24:46.5 26
32 Fronczak, Emmaline JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 6:39.9 24:51.2 27
33 Schweibold, Reece UC Davis XC & Track Club 6:40.5 24:53.3 28
34 Arellanes, Solana SR-4 Holy Names 6:41.4 24:56.5 29
35 Montano, Jonnie SO-2 Fresno Pacific 6:42.5 25:00.6 30
36 Stevenson, Taryn JR-3 Cal St. East Bay 6:43.3 25:03.7 31
37 Rij, Kelsey SR-4 Fresno Pacific 6:44.1 25:06.8  
38 Yip, Madeleine Stanford Club 6:44.6 25:08.5 32
39 Lopez, Marlen FR-1 Stanislaus State 6:45.2 25:10.8  
40 Leduc, Jackie JR Aru 6:45.5 25:12.0  
41 Schultz, Danielle Stanford Club 6:46.6 25:16.1 33
42 Brelsford, Jocelyn FR American River 6:47.0 25:17.4 34
43 Scott, Erica Stanford Club 6:47.7 25:20.3 35
44 Boughan, Sarrah SR-4 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:48.6 25:23.5 36
45 Egbert, Alyssa FR American River 6:48.6 25:23.6 37
46 Duquette, Brittney SO-2 Cal St. East Bay 6:49.3 25:26.0 38
47 Chien, Casey JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 6:51.4 25:33.9 39
48 Wallace, Liz Stanford Club 6:52.2 25:36.9 40
49 Meredith, Lizzie SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 6:54.3 25:44.8 41
50 Carvalho, Erin SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 6:54.8 25:46.7  
51 Reid, Chelsie SR-4 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:55.1 25:47.7 42
52 Blankenship, Zoe SO De Anza 6:56.2 25:51.9  
53 Babione, Madison SR-4 Embry-Riddle Arizona 6:58.5 26:00.3 43
54 Heckeroth, Amy FR American River 7:00.0 26:06.1 44
55 Barkdoll, Taylor SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 7:00.7 26:08.5  
56 Dewolfe, Alison FR American River 7:00.8 26:08.9 45
57 Go, Jodi FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 7:01.9 26:13.2 46
58 Merritt, Annie UC Davis XC & Track Club 7:06.5 26:30.2 47
59 Munguia, Miroslava UC Davis XC & Track Club 7:08.8 26:38.8 48
60 Chavez, Luisa FR-1 Holy Names 7:10.8 26:46.2 49
61 Zuranich, Monica SO-2 Holy Names 7:12.5 26:52.8 50
62 Scheuermann, Karissa SR-4 Simpson (Cal.) 7:15.3 27:03.1 51
63 Fontes, Valentina SO-2 Holy Names 7:19.7 27:19.4 52
64 Lewis, Megan FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 7:20.6 27:22.8  
65 Baker, Marcella SR-4 Simpson (Cal.) 7:21.5 27:26.0 53
66 Savella, Rhica SR-4 Holy Names 7:27.7 27:49.4 54
67 Dunn, Kristine UC Davis XC & Track Club 7:29.1 27:54.4  
68 Harter, Hannah UC Davis XC & Track Club 7:31.2 28:02.2  
69 O'Connor, Nicole SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 7:37.5 28:25.9  
70 Hudson, Haley UC Davis XC & Track Club 7:47.9 29:04.8  
71 Crew, Rachel SR-4 Simpson (Cal.) 7:56.8 29:38.0 55
72 Charron, Mallory UC Davis XC & Track Club 7:58.5 29:44.3  
73 Bandalan, Vanessa FR-1 Holy Names 7:59.9 29:49.3 56
74 Goods, Tailor SO-2 Holy Names 8:14.3 30:43.1 57
75 Ingman, Kahyla FR American River 8:40.6 32:21.0  
76 Splechter, Savannah SO-2 Simpson (Cal.) 9:03.2 33:45.6 58
77 Cartier, Nicole FR Las Positas 9:04.9 33:51.9  
78 Goddard, Hannah JR-3 Simpson (Cal.) 9:14.2 34:26.3 59
79 Chang, Annie Stanford Club 9:14.4 34:27.1 60
80 Ward, Laura SR-4 Simpson (Cal.) 10:09.9 37:54.3 61
81 Yookong, Nattanich JR-3 Simpson (Cal.) 10:51.5 40:29.3 62
Women's Invitational 6K Non-Division I Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:54:52 22:58 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Women's Invitational 6K Non-Division I Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Smith, Makenna Cal Coast Track Club 5:30.8 20:33.3  
2 Dorn, Keili JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:45.0 21:26.3  
3 Zorn, Jordyn JR-3 Fresno Pacific 5:52.7 21:55.0  
4 Pabla, Harleen SR-4 Stanislaus State 5:58.1 22:15.0  
5 Atencio, Alliana FR-1 Central Arizona 6:01.1 22:26.2 1
6 Shanahan, Louise Aru 6:01.4 22:27.6  
7 Pulido, Marylu JR-3 Stanislaus State 6:04.5 22:39.1  
8 Eagleman, Nikesha SO-2 Central Arizona 6:05.5 22:42.9 2
9 Morrison, Shelby FR-1 Central Arizona 6:09.4 22:57.4 3
10 Navarro, Alexus FR-1 Central Arizona 6:12.5 23:09.0 4
11 Yazzie, Lara SO-2 Central Arizona 6:20.0 23:36.8 5
12 Chee, Paris FR-1 Central Arizona 6:36.2 24:37.3 6
13 Yazzie, Mariaha FR-1 Central Arizona 6:36.3 24:37.6 7
Women's Invitational 6K Division I Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:43:53 20:46 61 1 4 6 10 40 92 124
2 1:44:24 20:52 69 5 8 13 20 23 31 47
3 1:45:19 21:03 105 2 9 28 29 37 45 49
4 1:45:28 21:05 116 11 19 21 24 41 55 58
5 1:46:09 21:13 144 7 27 33 35 42 72 82
6 1:46:54 21:22 185 3 16 38 63 65 74  
7 1:47:20 21:28 199 17 34 39 43 66 89 102
8 1:47:44 21:32 217 22 25 32 62 76 106  
9 1:48:01 21:36 236 18 26 48 71 73 77 78
10 1:48:24 21:40 255 14 46 51 69 75 80 108
11 1:49:23 21:52 304 12 60 68 81 83 127  
12 1:50:55 22:11 378 57 59 64 88 110 114  
13 1:50:59 22:11 379 44 54 86 94 101 103 113
14 1:53:52 22:46 384 30 50 84 90 130    
15 1:52:46 22:33 394 36 61 70 99 128    
16 1:52:14 22:26 438 79 85 87 91 96 97 111
17 1:52:50 22:34 445 52 67 98 107 121 126  
18 1:57:43 23:32 469 15 93 100 129 132    
19 1:53:19 22:39 483 56 95 105 112 115    
20 1:54:26 22:53 508 53 104 116 117 118 122 125
21 2:00:06 24:01 602 109 119 120 123 131    
Women's Invitational 6K Division I Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sandoval, Jenny SO-2 San Jose St. 5:26.8 20:18.3 1
2 Mount , Juliana JR-3 Oregon State 5:31.6 20:36.3 2
3 Beitia, Alexandra FR-1 Loyola Marymount 5:32.1 20:38.3 3
4 Aldapa, Adilene JR-3 San Jose St. 5:32.4 20:39.4 4
5 Lasota, Kelsi JR-3 Montana State 5:32.5 20:39.8 5
6 Zambrano, Jeanette JR-3 San Jose St. 5:32.7 20:40.4 6
7 Fruchey, Madison FR-1 Southern Utah 5:33.1 20:41.9 7
8 French, Anna SO-2 Montana State 5:33.2 20:42.5 8
9 Cavalluzzo , Holly SR-4 Oregon State 5:33.8 20:44.4 9
10 Bohannon, Kai FR-1 San Jose St. 5:34.3 20:46.3 10
11 Morgan, McKayla SR-4 Utah Valley 5:34.3 20:46.4 11
12 Quinones, Amy JR-3 Sacramento St. 5:34.7 20:47.8 12
13 Kelderman, Samantha FR-1 Montana State 5:35.7 20:51.8 13
14 Montoya, Mariah SR-4 Grand Canyon 5:36.3 20:53.9 14
15 Valdez, Angel SR-4 Cal St. Bakersfield 5:36.5 20:54.6 15
16 Vorgitch, Madelyn JR-3 Loyola Marymount 5:36.5 20:54.8 16
17 Chavez, Evelyn SR-4 Lamar 5:36.7 20:55.2 17
18 Block, Alyssa SO Sequoias 5:37.4 20:58.1  
19 Amberg, Cristina SR-4 New Mexico St. 5:37.6 20:58.9 18
20 Berry, Savannah SR-4 Utah Valley 5:37.8 20:59.6 19
21 Carlson, Patricia FR-1 Montana State 5:38.6 21:02.5 20
22 Branch, Hannah FR-1 Utah Valley 5:39.0 21:03.9 21
23 Lowry, Maryn SR-4 Montana 5:39.4 21:05.3 22
24 Hardin, Caroline JR-3 Montana State 5:40.1 21:07.9 23
25 Hollingsworth, Sammy FR-1 Utah Valley 5:40.5 21:09.7 24
26 Pittis, Emily JR-3 Montana 5:40.7 21:10.4 25
27 Yescas, Julia SO-2 New Mexico St. 5:41.0 21:11.3 26
28 Tyndall, Ashley SR-4 Southern Utah 5:41.4 21:12.9 27
29 Van Calcar, Greta SO-2 Oregon State 5:42.5 21:16.9 28
30 Richter, Colette SR-4 Oregon State 5:42.7 21:17.7 29
31 Williams, Marissa JR-3 California 5:42.9 21:18.5 30
32 Rosenleaf, Joby FR-1 Montana State 5:43.2 21:19.5 31
33 Colyer, Reagan SR-4 Montana 5:43.4 21:20.3 32
34 Kauffman, Maddy SO-2 Southern Utah 5:43.5 21:20.7 33
35 Whiteoak, Katy FR-1 Lamar 5:43.9 21:22.2 34
36 Pray, Alison FR-1 Southern Utah 5:44.0 21:22.6 35
37 Gibson, Kaila JR-3 Portland State 5:44.2 21:23.3 36
38 Goecke , Nicole JR-3 Oregon State 5:44.3 21:23.9 37
39 Danforth, Kyla SO-2 Loyola Marymount 5:44.9 21:26.1 38
40 Tuckfield, Georgia JR-3 Lamar 5:45.6 21:28.6 39
41 Contreras , Carmen JR-3 San Jose St. 5:45.7 21:28.9 40
42 Chynoweth, Paityn JR-3 Utah Valley 5:45.7 21:29.1 41
43 Porcaro, Morgan SO-2 Southern Utah 5:46.2 21:30.9 42
44 Buckley, Katie JR-3 Lamar 5:46.6 21:32.3 43
45 East, Katy SR-4 Northern Colorado 5:46.8 21:33.0 44
46 Lookner, Audrey FR-1 Oregon State 5:46.8 21:33.2 45
47 Balsan, Elizabeth SO-2 Grand Canyon 5:46.9 21:33.5 46
48 Schmalz, Jaycie FR-1 Montana State 5:47.2 21:34.5 47
49 Dominguez, Jessica FR-1 New Mexico St. 5:47.8 21:36.6 48
50 Kopecek, Kala JR-3 Oregon State 5:47.8 21:36.9 49
51 Arndt, Ariane FR-1 California 5:47.9 21:37.1 50
52 Ledsham, Rebecca FR-1 Oregon State 5:48.0 21:37.7  
53 Hildebrandt, Paige SO-2 Grand Canyon 5:48.8 21:40.4 51
54 Dunne, Kathleen SR-4 Fresno State 5:49.2 21:42.0 52
55 Bolt, Abby SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:49.5 21:43.0 53
56 Sargent, Cammy JR-3 Northern Colorado 5:49.7 21:43.7 54
57 Ames, Shevaun SR-4 Utah Valley 5:50.0 21:45.1 55
58 Gonzalez, Jasmine SO-2 Pacific 5:50.4 21:46.5 56
59 Loren, Kira FR-1 UCLA 5:50.7 21:47.6 57
60 Weaver, Miah FR-1 Utah Valley 5:50.9 21:48.5 58
61 Semone, Lucie FR-1 UCLA 5:51.4 21:50.2 59
62 McKinnon , Sam JR-3 Oregon State 5:51.8 21:51.6  
63 Perez, Savanna SO-2 Sacramento St. 5:51.8 21:51.8 60
64 Tomeo, Hannah FR-1 Portland State 5:52.0 21:52.5 61
65 Liechty, Madison SO-2 Montana State 5:52.5 21:54.3  
66 Bailey, Jessica JR-3 Montana 5:52.7 21:55.0 62
67 Wohlenberg, Hannah SO-2 Loyola Marymount 5:52.7 21:55.1 63
68 Jimenez, Alyson FR-1 UCLA 5:53.0 21:56.3 64
69 Masedo, Giselle JR-3 Loyola Marymount 5:54.1 22:00.2 65
70 Reavis, Evie JR-3 Lamar 5:54.6 22:02.0 66
71 Scott, Lydia FR-1 Fresno State 5:55.0 22:03.8 67
72 Reis, Denise JR-3 Sacramento St. 5:55.5 22:05.3 68
73 Jacobson, Lindy JR-3 Grand Canyon 5:55.6 22:05.9 69
74 Karp, Meggie FR-1 Portland State 5:55.9 22:07.0 70
75 Kresl, Elana SO-2 New Mexico St. 5:55.9 22:07.1 71
76 Amundsen, Emma SO-2 Southern Utah 5:56.0 22:07.5 72
77 Hanson, Corinne SO-2 New Mexico St. 5:56.2 22:08.0 73
78 Cruz, Rosalie FR-1 Loyola Marymount 5:56.4 22:09.0 74
79 Oliver, Layne JR-3 Montana State 5:57.0 22:11.1  
80 Fitzgerald, Kenzie JR-3 Grand Canyon 5:57.0 22:11.2 75
81 Engebretsen, Samantha SO-2 Montana 5:57.7 22:13.8 76
82 Salazar, Leah SO-2 New Mexico St. 5:57.8 22:14.0 77
83 Kirkpatrick, Kelli JR-3 New Mexico St. 5:57.9 22:14.3 78
84 Kopf, Ellie FR-1 Santa Clara 5:58.0 22:14.7 79
85 McMorris, Gwyneth JR-3 Oregon State 5:58.1 22:15.2  
86 Wallace, Erika SO-2 Grand Canyon 5:58.5 22:16.7 80
87 Albano, Carmela SR-4 Sacramento St. 5:58.7 22:17.6 81
88 Taylor, Morgan SO-2 Southern Utah 5:59.6 22:20.6 82
89 Duncan, Cagnei FR-1 Sacramento St. 5:59.7 22:21.2 83
90 Quintero, Stephanie JR-3 New Mexico St. 6:00.1 22:22.5  
91 Gomez, Nichole JR-3 New Mexico St. 6:00.1 22:22.6  
92 Tio Peig, Nuria SR-4 California 6:00.5 22:24.2 84
93 Nabholz, Janie FR-1 Santa Clara 6:00.8 22:25.3 85
94 Aguilera, Meghan SO-2 New Mexico St. 6:01.5 22:28.0  
95 Thompson, Alicia JR-3 Northern Colorado 6:01.7 22:28.6 86
96 Sanchez, Marisa SO-2 Santa Clara 6:01.8 22:28.8 87
97 Hill, Jacqueline FR-1 UCLA 6:01.9 22:29.2 88
98 Dupree, Meghan JR-3 Lamar 6:01.9 22:29.5 89
99 Howe, Lochryn FR-1 California 6:02.0 22:29.7 90
100 Martinez, Allison SR-4 Santa Clara 6:02.0 22:29.9 91
101 Hanson, Camilla SO-2 San Jose St. 6:02.4 22:31.1 92
102 Pelzer, Paradise SO-2 Cal St. Bakersfield 6:02.4 22:31.2 93
103 Thomas, Erin JR-3 Northern Colorado 6:02.9 22:33.2 94
104 Purhar, Saira FR-1 Pacific 6:03.2 22:34.1 95
105 McCullough, Bevin JR-3 Santa Clara 6:03.7 22:36.0 96
106 Eikelberner, Emma SO-2 Santa Clara 6:03.7 22:36.0 97
107 Leather, Ellie FR-1 Fresno State 6:04.0 22:37.2 98
108 Chaplin, Alana SR-4 Portland State 6:04.6 22:39.3 99
109 Frausto, Alejandra FR-1 Cal St. Bakersfield 6:04.9 22:40.7 100
110 Herrera, Jordan FR-1 Northern Colorado 6:05.0 22:40.9 101
111 Sokolova, Alexandra SR-4 Lamar 6:05.4 22:42.4 102
112 Anderson, Alaina JR-3 Northern Colorado 6:05.5 22:42.8 103
113 Mitchell, Abigayle FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 6:05.8 22:44.0 104
114 Winkler, Emma SO-2 Pacific 6:05.9 22:44.2 105
115 Hamilton, Madeline FR-1 Montana 6:06.0 22:44.5 106
116 Bacon , Emily FR-1 Oregon State 6:06.7 22:47.2  
117 Shields, Sami JR-3 Fresno State 6:07.0 22:48.4 107
118 Cordova, McKayla FR-1 Grand Canyon 6:07.0 22:48.5 108
119 Santiago, Sienna FR-1 Hawaii 6:07.6 22:50.6 109
120 Navarrete-Lamas, Julieta SO-2 Southern Utah 6:07.7 22:51.1  
121 Schmidt, Lilly FR-1 UCLA 6:08.0 22:52.0 110
122 Ferris, Jamie JR-3 Santa Clara 6:08.9 22:55.5 111
123 Wylie, Emily SO-2 Pacific 6:09.2 22:56.7 112
124 Kennedy, Cami JR-3 Northern Colorado 6:09.5 22:57.7 113
125 Carter, Paige FR-1 UCLA 6:12.6 23:09.2 114
126 Breitschwerdt, Katelyn SO-2 Pacific 6:14.8 23:17.6 115
127 Leon, Neylene SR-4 St. Mary's (Cal.) 6:15.0 23:18.3 116
128 English, Hanna SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 6:15.1 23:18.5 117
129 Watson, Katie SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 6:16.2 23:22.6 118
130 Hoshijo, Kai JR-3 Hawaii 6:18.1 23:29.8 119
131 Stroupe, Kellie SR-4 Grand Canyon 6:18.8 23:32.2  
132 Casazza, Gio JR-3 Hawaii 6:19.7 23:35.8 120
133 Rivera, Cristal SR-4 Fresno State 6:20.7 23:39.4 121
134 Timbrell, Allie JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 6:21.2 23:41.5 122
135 King, Sarah FR-1 Santa Clara 6:23.2 23:48.6  
136 Tashiro, Lisa SO-2 Hawaii 6:23.8 23:50.9 123
137 Jones, Morgan JR-3 Montana State 6:24.3 23:53.0  
138 Akers, Mikayla FR-1 San Jose St. 6:24.4 23:53.3 124
139 DeLeon, Grace FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 6:25.5 23:57.5 125
140 Walker, Annelis JR-3 Fresno State 6:28.3 24:07.9 126
141 Stevens, Sara FR-1 Sacramento St. 6:29.4 24:12.0 127
142 Baldwin-Joiner, Alana FR-1 Portland State 6:38.0 24:44.0 128
143 Holguin, Sonia FR-1 Cal St. Bakersfield 6:41.1 24:55.4 129
144 DeStefano, Danielle FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 6:53.9 25:43.4  
145 Lipson, Julia SR-4 California 6:59.2 26:03.1 130
146 Bowman, Alison SO-2 Hawaii 7:03.6 26:19.5 131
147 Medina, Genesis SO-2 Cal St. Bakersfield 7:09.5 26:41.6 132
Men's Invitational 8K Non-Division I Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:04:15 24:51 18 1 2 4 5 6 7 8
2 2:12:01 26:24 45 3 9 10 11 12 13 14
Men's Invitational 8K Non-Division I Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Huff, Craig SR Aru 4:47.3 23:48.3  
2 Ortega, Luis JR Aru 4:50.2 24:02.8  
3 Pina, Jose JR Aru 4:50.5 24:04.2  
4 Berti, Trad FR Aru 4:50.9 24:06.2  
5 Torres, Alex JR-3 Fresno Pacific 4:51.2 24:07.8  
6 Olivo-Quinones, Manuel FR-1 Central Arizona 4:52.0 24:11.4 1
7 Jett-Reynolds, Davonte FR-1 Central Arizona 4:55.1 24:27.0 2
8 Kwan, Nathan UC Davis XC & Track Club 4:59.4 24:48.3  
9 Bonilla, Edgar JR Aru 4:59.7 24:50.0  
10 Mrgudic, Michael SR-4 Stanislaus State 5:00.8 24:55.3 3
11 Hassen, Hassen JR Aru 5:01.7 25:00.0  
12 Bramblett, Jordan JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 5:01.8 25:00.2  
13 Gaorekwe, Ikageng FR-1 Central Arizona 5:03.5 25:09.0 4
14 Hardy, Santiago FR-1 Central Arizona 5:03.6 25:09.4 5
15 Alcarez, Marcos SO-2 Central Arizona 5:05.5 25:18.9 6
16 Estrada, Quinn FR Aru 5:05.9 25:20.8  
17 Fuller, Albert SO-2 Central Arizona 5:06.2 25:22.3 7
18 Trejo, Ricardo Central Arizona 5:12.5 25:53.4 8
19 Gonzalez, Isaac JR-3 Stanislaus State 5:18.9 26:25.2 9
20 Alvarez, Eric FR-1 Stanislaus State 5:21.1 26:36.5 10
21 Huerta, Tomas FR-1 Stanislaus State 5:25.6 26:58.8 11
22 Vazquez, Andrew FR-1 Stanislaus State 5:27.0 27:05.4 12
23 Sweileh, Nizar FR-1 Stanislaus State 5:30.9 27:25.2 13
24 Ayala, Erick JR-3 Stanislaus State 5:43.1 28:25.7 14
Men's Invitational 8K Division I Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:00:16 24:03 67 4 5 11 14 33    
2 2:00:35 24:07 69 3 6 12 22 26 42 47
3 2:00:45 24:09 95 1 2 8 36 48 64 67
4 2:01:54 24:22 133 7 9 32 40 45 46 52
5 2:02:51 24:34 161 13 25 34 38 51 66 78
6 2:02:57 24:35 163 15 18 24 43 63 77 79
7 2:03:28 24:41 196 16 27 39 49 65 95 102
8 2:03:45 24:45 201 17 20 31 61 72 90 108
9 2:03:51 24:46 204 19 28 29 53 75 105 107
10 2:04:14 24:50 225 23 30 35 56 81 89  
11 2:05:32 25:06 294 21 50 59 73 91 92 112
12 2:05:12 25:02 299 41 58 62 68 70    
13 2:06:01 25:12 331 37 57 69 83 85 86 94
14 2:07:06 25:25 371 10 84 88 93 96 103 106
15 2:06:57 25:23 379 54 76 80 82 87 98 111
16 2:07:56 25:35 404 60 71 74 99 100 101 109
17 2:08:25 25:41 410 44 55 97 104 110 113 114
Men's Invitational 8K Division I Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lambert, Tyson SR-4 Utah Valley 4:45.6 23:39.7 1
2 Ocegueda, Anthony FR-1 Utah Valley 4:45.9 23:41.5 2
3 Blunt, John Carter FR-1 UCLA 4:46.6 23:44.5 3
4 Osen, Riley FR-1 Portland 4:46.6 23:44.9 4
5 Peloquin, Tristan SO-2 Portland 4:47.1 23:47.4 5
6 Gleason, George SO-2 UCLA 4:47.5 23:49.3 6
7 Berriatua, Joey SR-4 Santa Clara 4:47.8 23:50.5 7
8 Lynch, Kevin SO-2 Utah Valley 4:48.0 23:51.8 8
9 Davidson, Jack SO-2 Santa Clara 4:48.2 23:52.9 9
10 Cisneros , Alejandro SR-4 Portland State 4:48.5 23:54.2 10
11 Chavez-Killinger, Cobie SO-2 Portland 4:48.9 23:56.1 11
12 Trujillo, Millen SO-2 UCLA 4:50.1 24:02.3 12
13 Crowe, Jamie JR-3 Lamar 4:50.7 24:05.3 13
14 Horen, Joe SO-2 Portland 4:51.5 24:08.9 14
15 Polerecky, Jack JR-3 Loyola Marymount 4:52.0 24:11.5 15
16 Hough, Brandon FR-1 Montana State 4:52.2 24:12.4 16
17 Ketema, Abel JR-3 New Mexico St. 4:53.8 24:20.4 17
18 Gibson, Patrick SR-4 Loyola Marymount 4:54.4 24:23.7 18
19 McDermott, Noah SR-4 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:54.6 24:24.7 19
20 Silva, Jose JR-3 New Mexico St. 4:54.8 24:25.4 20
21 Zeratsion, Huruy JR-3 San Jose St. 4:55.0 24:26.6 21
22 Ehrenberg, Andrew FR-1 UCLA 4:55.1 24:27.0 22
23 Changco, Elijah SO-2 Sacramento St. 4:55.5 24:28.9 23
24 Pederson, Koby JR-3 Loyola Marymount 4:55.7 24:30.2 24
25 Arnold, Matthew JR-3 Lamar 4:55.9 24:31.2 25
26 Snow, Scott SO-2 UCLA 4:56.1 24:31.9 26
27 Buck, Collin FR-1 Montana State 4:56.3 24:33.2 27
28 Dozier, Nolan SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:56.7 24:35.0 28
29 Boffman, Raymond JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:56.7 24:35.2 29
30 Salcido, Ryan SR-4 Sacramento St. 4:56.9 24:36.1 30
31 Kosgei, Eli SR-4 New Mexico St. 4:57.3 24:37.7 31
32 Burschinger, Will JR-3 Santa Clara 4:57.4 24:38.2 32
33 Hayes, Henry FR-1 Portland 4:57.6 24:39.4 33
34 Kelly, Cormac SR-4 Lamar 4:57.6 24:39.6 34
35 Sickler, Tyler SR-4 Sacramento St. 4:57.9 24:40.7 35
36 Kemboi, Geofrey FR-1 Utah Valley 4:58.0 24:41.6 36
37 Flores, Daniel JR-3 Grand Canyon 4:58.1 24:41.8 37
38 Gasbarri, Federico SR-4 Lamar 4:58.2 24:42.2 38
39 Schmalz, Anthony JR-3 Montana State 4:58.2 24:42.2 39
40 Litoff, Zach FR-1 Santa Clara 4:58.5 24:43.7 40
41 Eastwood, Jonathan JR-3 Montana 4:58.5 24:43.8 41
42 Janes, Tyler FR-1 UCLA 4:58.7 24:45.1 42
43 McLennan, Jordan JR-3 Loyola Marymount 4:58.9 24:45.8 43
44 Gonzalez, Joel SR-4 Fresno State 4:58.9 24:46.0 44
45 Davidson, Benjamin SO-2 Santa Clara 4:59.6 24:49.6 45
46 Konugres, James FR-1 Santa Clara 4:59.7 24:49.9 46
47 Kelly, Riley FR-1 UCLA 4:59.8 24:50.2 47
48 Edmondson, Brandon JR-3 Utah Valley 5:00.0 24:51.3 48
49 Carroll, Cameron SO-2 Montana State 5:00.4 24:53.4 49
50 Gonzalez, Josue SR-4 San Jose St. 5:00.4 24:53.5 50
51 Fallon, Keith SR-4 Lamar 5:00.4 24:53.6 51
52 Olivero, Xander SO-2 Santa Clara 5:00.5 24:54.1 52
53 Bojorquez, Moses SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:00.8 24:55.2 53
54 Haas, Stephen SO-2 Northern Colorado 5:00.8 24:55.4 54
55 Leach, Max JR-3 California 5:01.0 24:56.1  
56 Reyes, Efren SR-4 Fresno State 5:01.0 24:56.2 55
57 Schraer, Aidan SR-4 Sacramento St. 5:01.0 24:56.5 56
58 Westfall, Noah SR-4 Santa Clara 5:01.3 24:57.7  
59 Salazar, Angel SO-2 Grand Canyon 5:01.6 24:59.2 57
60 Baratte, Andrea FR-1 Montana 5:02.1 25:02.0 58
61 Perez, Mario JR-3 San Jose St. 5:02.5 25:03.6 59
62 Howard, Chase SO-2 Creighton 5:02.6 25:04.1 60
63 Valenzuela, Aaron JR-3 New Mexico St. 5:02.6 25:04.3 61
64 Alexander, Paden SR-4 Montana 5:02.8 25:05.4 62
65 Rodgers, Joey JR-3 Loyola Marymount 5:02.9 25:05.9 63
66 Petty, Logan SR-4 Utah Valley 5:03.0 25:06.3 64
67 Chamberlain, Gannon SO-2 Montana State 5:03.1 25:06.8 65
68 Garcia, Kyle JR-3 Lamar 5:03.1 25:07.0 66
69 Jones, Adrian SO-2 Utah Valley 5:03.3 25:07.8 67
70 Drew, Micah SR-4 Montana 5:03.6 25:09.1 68
71 Mitchell, Andrew FR-1 Grand Canyon 5:03.9 25:10.7 69
72 May, Dillon JR-3 Montana 5:04.1 25:11.8 70
73 Smith, Cole JR-3 UCLA 5:04.8 25:15.3  
74 Ohnstad, Jacob SR-4 Creighton 5:05.3 25:17.6 71
75 Santistevan, Jereme JR-3 New Mexico St. 5:05.3 25:17.6 72
76 Pope, Charlie SO-2 San Jose St. 5:05.4 25:18.2 73
77 Misuraca, Evan SO-2 Santa Clara 5:05.7 25:19.7  
78 DeJong, Spencer JR-3 Creighton 5:05.8 25:20.2 74
79 Spooner, Josh SR-4 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:06.1 25:21.8 75
80 Romero, Jeremy SO-2 Northern Colorado 5:06.2 25:22.0 76
81 Paul, Simeon FR-1 Loyola Marymount 5:06.4 25:23.0 77
82 Stockings, James JR-3 Lamar 5:06.7 25:24.8 78
83 Raslowsky, Christian FR-1 Santa Clara 5:06.8 25:25.4  
84 Davis, Ben JR-3 Loyola Marymount 5:07.2 25:27.0 79
85 Rogerson, Joshua JR-3 Northern Colorado 5:07.5 25:28.5 80
86 Loasby, Harry SR-4 Loyola Marymount 5:07.8 25:30.0  
87 Davis, Maxwell SR-4 UCLA 5:07.9 25:30.8  
88 Thomson, Tristen SO-2 Sacramento St. 5:08.3 25:32.7 81
89 Campbell, Josh SO-2 Northern Colorado 5:08.5 25:33.8 82
90 D'Angelo, Chris FR-1 Grand Canyon 5:08.6 25:34.2 83
91 Maule, Jayson FR-1 Portland State 5:08.8 25:35.0 84
92 Anciaux, Matthew SO-2 Grand Canyon 5:08.9 25:35.6 85
93 Holsten, Jonny JR-3 Grand Canyon 5:09.0 25:35.9 86
94 Irish, Tristan JR-3 Northern Colorado 5:09.4 25:38.0 87
95 Brumbaugh, Aaron JR-3 Santa Clara 5:10.8 25:45.2  
96 Wikler, Justin SR-4 Portland State 5:10.9 25:45.5 88
97 Lockwood, Trevon FR-1 Sacramento St. 5:11.0 25:46.3 89
98 McLain, James FR-1 New Mexico St. 5:11.5 25:48.7 90
99 Ubaldo, Javier JR-3 San Jose St. 5:11.8 25:50.1 91
100 DeJulio, Collin FR-1 San Jose St. 5:11.9 25:50.3 92
101 Shelevy, Elmer JR-3 Portland State 5:12.3 25:52.3 93
102 Biehl, Joseph FR-1 Grand Canyon 5:12.4 25:53.0 94
103 Vandine, Andrew SO-2 Montana State 5:13.2 25:56.9 95
104 Rubalcave, Jack FR-1 Portland State 5:13.6 25:59.0 96
105 Viano, Michael SO-2 Fresno State 5:13.9 26:00.5 97
106 Sanchez, Anthony SR-4 UC Davis 5:14.5 26:03.5  
107 Bailey, Nick JR-3 Northern Colorado 5:14.6 26:04.1 98
108 Fedel, Nate SO-2 Creighton 5:15.3 26:07.3 99
109 Monkemeyer, Nicholas SO-2 Creighton 5:15.3 26:07.4 100
110 Medd, Ty JR-3 Creighton 5:15.5 26:08.6 101
111 Collins, Riley FR-1 Montana State 5:15.9 26:10.5 102
112 Solano, Andy FR-1 Portland State 5:16.0 26:11.0 103
113 Mitchel, Alekos FR-1 Fresno State 5:16.1 26:11.5 104
114 Moore, Nikolaus FR-1 California 5:16.4 26:13.1  
115 Lance, Brady FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:16.8 26:14.8 105
116 Emeterio, Jacob SO-2 Portland State 5:17.9 26:20.5 106
117 Riggsby, Alex FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:18.0 26:21.1 107
118 Wilke, Luke FR-1 New Mexico St. 5:18.3 26:22.3 108
119 Sherman, Charles FR-1 California 5:18.5 26:23.4  
120 Landreth, Jake SR-4 Creighton 5:19.0 26:25.6 109
121 Ferle, Nejc SO-2 Lamar 5:19.6 26:28.9  
122 Walker, Ryan JR-3 Fresno State 5:20.0 26:30.9 110
123 Duggan, Luke SO-2 Northern Colorado 5:20.9 26:35.4 111
124 Brown, Xolan SO-2 UC Davis 5:21.0 26:35.6  
125 Liebmann, Nicholas SO-2 San Jose St. 5:21.9 26:40.1 112
126 Habash, Samir JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:22.3 26:42.1  
127 Aispuro, Jose JR-3 Fresno State 5:22.9 26:45.0 113
128 Leonis, Nigel SO-2 Portland State 5:22.9 26:45.3  
129 Hibl, Greg FR-1 Grand Canyon 5:25.4 26:57.5  
130 Solano, Erik FR-1 Portland State 5:27.9 27:10.1  
131 Founds, Matthew FR-1 Fresno State 5:32.7 27:34.2 114
132 De Mello, James JR-3 UC Davis 5:33.5 27:37.8  
133 Smith, Chris FR-1 Creighton 5:34.3 27:41.7  
Men's Open 8K Division I Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 2:13:41 26:44 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Men's Open 8K Division I Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Christensen, Joseph SR-4 Utah Valley 5:06.4 25:23.4  
2 Joerger, Brian JR-3 Loyola Marymount 5:08.3 25:32.8  
3 Keditukei, Lamek FR-1 Utah Valley 5:12.6 25:54.0  
4 Garcia, Joseph FR-1 Loyola Marymount 5:12.8 25:55.2  
5 Lehl, Connor FR-1 Santa Clara 5:15.0 26:06.1 1
6 Friedler, Kyle FR-1 Loyola Marymount 5:16.5 26:13.2  
7 Melendez, Andrew SR-4 Santa Clara 5:18.6 26:24.0 2
8 Davies, Luke FR-1 Santa Clara 5:21.1 26:36.2 3
9 O'Hagan, John JR-3 Santa Clara 5:24.6 26:53.5 4
10 Snyder, Cole FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:30.1 27:21.1  
11 Tooley, Jean Baptiste SO-2 Santa Clara 5:34.3 27:41.9 5
12 Jones, Brendan FR-1 Santa Clara 5:34.7 27:43.9 6
13 Echsner, Jake FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:36.5 27:52.9  
14 Holton, Mat SR-4 Loyola Marymount 5:38.6 28:03.1  
15 Peterson, Jayman SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:41.0 28:15.1  
16 Corey, Ross SO-2 Santa Clara 5:47.7 28:48.4 7