Mount St. Mary's 5k Duals Date: 09-01-17   Venue: Mount St. Mary's - Emmitsburg, MD
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Men's 5000 Meters Women's 5000 Meters
Men's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:17:28 15:29 22 1 2 3 7 9 21 22
2 1:18:20 15:40 41 4 5 6 12 14 16 20
3 1:18:58 15:47 67 8 11 13 17 18 19 24
4 1:20:46 16:09 103 10 15 23 26 29 32 33
5 1:22:35 16:31 141 25 27 28 30 31 34 35
Men's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Doiron, Benjamin JR-3 American 4:55.0 15:16.6 1
2 Rainey, Matthew JR-3 American 4:57.3 15:23.8 2
3 Tirba, Alaeldin SR-4 American 4:58.9 15:28.8 3
4 Lange, Matthew SR-4 George Washington 4:59.7 15:31.2 4
5 Day, Carter SR-4 George Washington 5:00.9 15:35.0 5
6 Weber, Andy JR-3 George Washington 5:01.7 15:37.4 6
7 Purdy, Liam SR-4 American 5:01.7 15:37.4 7
8 Kane, Matthew JR-3 UMBC 5:02.3 15:39.3 8
9 Sommer, Thomas JR-3 American 5:03.1 15:41.8 9
10 Fransham, Nick JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 5:03.1 15:41.8 10
11 Hawkins, Elijah SO-2 UMBC 5:03.5 15:43.1 11
12 Wills, Colin SO-2 George Washington 5:04.3 15:45.6 12
13 Eado, Ifa SR-4 UMBC 5:05.7 15:49.9 13
14 Arnold, Charles SR-4 George Washington 5:06.2 15:51.4 14
15 Kole, Isaac FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 5:06.2 15:51.5 15
16 Sye, Trevor SR-4 George Washington 5:06.4 15:51.9 16
17 Bennett, Matt SO-2 UMBC 5:06.4 15:52.0 17
18 Nadal, Nathan JR-3 UMBC 5:07.0 15:54.0 18
19 Burgett, Rhys SR-4 UMBC 5:07.8 15:56.4 19
20 Conlon, Jack SO-2 George Washington 5:07.8 15:56.5 20
21 Doud, Sam SR-4 American 5:08.2 15:57.7 21
22 D'Ambrosio, Gerard SO-2 American 5:09.8 16:02.5 22
23 Ham, Colton Unattached 5:10.1 16:03.5  
24 Dooling, Jon SO-2 George Washington 5:10.7 16:05.4  
25 Evans, Christopher SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 5:13.8 16:15.2 23
26 Shaffer, Chris SR-4 George Washington 5:14.8 16:18.1  
27 Baker, Scott Unattached 5:15.1 16:19.1  
28 Kingeter, Matt JR-3 UMBC 5:15.5 16:20.3 24
29 Gradijan, Martin SR-4 Franklin Pierce 5:15.6 16:20.6 25
30 Duell, Noah SR-4 George Washington 5:16.2 16:22.4  
31 James, Conner JR-3 George Washington 5:17.2 16:25.7  
32 Wileczek, Mitchel SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 5:17.4 16:26.1 26
33 Smart, Eric JR-3 UMBC 5:17.4 16:26.2  
34 Robinson, Daniel FR-1 George Washington 5:17.9 16:27.7  
35 Kessler, Luke SR-4 UMBC 5:18.0 16:28.0  
36 Cave, Brian SO-2 UMBC 5:18.0 16:28.0  
37 John, Walker SO-2 Franklin Pierce 5:18.0 16:28.1 27
38 Pizzo, Anthony FR-1 Franklin Pierce 5:18.0 16:28.2 28
39 Finnigan, Benjamin JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 5:19.2 16:31.8 29
40 Hayes, Tyler SO-2 Franklin Pierce 5:19.9 16:34.0 30
41 Brown, Caleb SO-2 American 5:20.8 16:36.9  
42 Smith, Miles SO-2 UMBC 5:21.8 16:40.0  
43 Lustig, Max FR-1 American 5:22.7 16:42.6  
44 Reed, Jason SO-2 Franklin Pierce 5:23.3 16:44.5 31
45 Pagliaro, John FR-1 American 5:23.9 16:46.4  
46 Smith, Sam FR-1 American 5:24.3 16:47.6  
47 Johnson, Johnathon SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 5:25.4 16:51.2 32
48 Arbaugh, Bradley SO-2 UMBC 5:25.6 16:51.6  
49 Smith, Jonah SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 5:27.2 16:56.7 33
50 Coombes, Jakob SO-2 George Washington 5:28.4 17:00.3  
51 Doorhy, Ryan FR-1 George Washington 5:29.6 17:04.1  
52 Williams, Carter FR-1 UMBC 5:29.9 17:05.1  
53 Belfatto, James SR-4 American 5:31.4 17:09.6  
54 Reddy, Jeff SO-2 Franklin Pierce 5:32.5 17:13.1 34
55 Johnson, Kevin FR-1 UMBC 5:33.4 17:15.9  
56 McGivern, Kevin SO-2 UMBC 5:34.6 17:19.8  
57 McCauley, Brendan FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 5:35.1 17:21.2  
58 Ercolini, Joshua SR-4 Franklin Pierce 5:36.0 17:24.1 35
59 Bryson, Adam SR-4 Franklin Pierce 5:37.5 17:28.8  
60 Rua, Antonio FR-1 Franklin Pierce 5:37.6 17:29.0  
61 Hayes, Killian SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 5:38.1 17:30.6  
62 Robbie, Derek SR-4 Franklin Pierce 5:41.8 17:41.9  
63 Coogan-Pluck, Faolan SO-2 American 5:42.9 17:45.4  
64 Barinelli, Anthony JR-3 Franklin Pierce 5:44.2 17:49.5  
65 Garry, Evan SO-2 George Washington 5:46.1 17:55.3  
66 Tallent, Cody FR-1 Franklin Pierce 5:48.8 18:03.8  
67 Riviello, Collin SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 5:50.0 18:07.6  
68 Trowell-Lopez, Nathan FR-1 UMBC 5:50.7 18:09.7  
69 Prather, Gavin SO-2 UMBC 5:50.7 18:09.7  
70 Little, Aaron FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 5:55.3 18:24.0  
71 Johnson, Cullen FR-1 Franklin Pierce 5:56.6 18:28.0  
72 Thronson, Ty SR-4 UMBC 5:58.2 18:32.9  
73 Jenks, Erik FR-1 UMBC 5:58.4 18:33.6  
74 Ducrow, Ryan FR-1 Franklin Pierce 5:59.3 18:36.5  
75 Dignan, Justin SO-2 American 6:01.2 18:42.4  
76 Danksewicz, Christopher SO-2 Franklin Pierce 6:07.4 19:01.5  
77 Fechtig, Nathaniel FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 6:07.5 19:01.9  
78 Griffie, Jared FR Unattached 6:09.5 19:08.0  
79 Moore, Tyler FR Unattached 6:12.5 19:17.3  
80 Steeves, Jack SO-2 Franklin Pierce 6:13.0 19:19.1  
81 Rabbini, Ahmed SO-2 Franklin Pierce 6:17.6 19:33.4  
82 Meszaro, Alex JR-3 Franklin Pierce 6:22.7 19:49.0  
83 Roach, Brandan FR Unattached 6:34.7 20:26.4  
84 Reid, Khalil FR Unattached 6:47.3 21:05.6  
85 Atland, Brady Unattached 7:03.6 21:56.3  
86 Sarnie, Garrett SR-4 Franklin Pierce DNS  
86 Arlabosse, Hugo FR-1 Franklin Pierce DNS  
86 Beaudette, Kyle FR-1 George Washington DNS  
86 Housey, Paul SO-2 George Washington DNS  
86 Cronin, Jackson FR-1 George Washington DNS  
86 Alexander, Stephen SR-4 UMBC DNS  
86 Tibbetts, Chris FR-1 American DNS  
Women's 5000 Meters Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:47 18:21 32 1 5 7 9 10 11 14
2 1:33:11 18:38 58 3 8 13 15 19 20 28
3 1:33:19 18:39 60 2 6 12 18 22 23 24
4 1:34:37 18:55 85 4 16 17 21 27 29 36
5 1:38:59 19:47 157 25 30 32 33 37 39 42
6 1:41:39 20:19 176 26 31 34 40 45 48 49
7 1:43:05 20:37 201 35 38 41 43 44 46 47
Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ostrowski, Claire SO-2 Navy 5:46.9 17:58.0 1
2 Brown, Halley JR-3 George Washington 5:51.5 18:12.2 2
3 Hooks, Adriana JR-3 American 5:52.1 18:14.2 3
4 Novak, Paige SO-2 Maryland 5:53.3 18:17.9 4
5 West, Grace SO-2 Navy 5:53.8 18:19.4 5
6 Yerke, Madison JR-3 George Washington 5:54.8 18:22.4 6
7 Fairbanks, Rachel JR-3 Navy 5:56.1 18:26.6 7
8 Lopez, Arianna SO-2 American 5:56.8 18:28.7 8
9 Valenti, Ali JR-3 Navy 5:57.4 18:30.6 9
10 Myers, Lilly FR-1 Navy 5:58.2 18:33.0 10
11 Mcdonnell, Erin JR-3 Navy 5:59.1 18:35.8 11
12 Dannheim, Suzanne SO-2 George Washington 5:59.4 18:36.8 12
13 Wuss, Shelbi FR-1 American 6:00.4 18:39.8 13
14 Parks, Allison SR-4 Navy 6:01.1 18:42.1 14
15 Stratton, Nadia FR-1 American 6:02.7 18:47.0 15
16 Kornak, Josie FR-1 Navy 6:03.6 18:49.8  
17 Mann, Courtney FR-1 Maryland 6:04.4 18:52.2 16
18 Augelli, Caroline SO-2 Maryland 6:04.8 18:53.5 17
19 Bollinger, Morgan FR-1 Navy 6:05.4 18:55.5  
20 Ascherl, Caroline SO-2 Navy 6:05.7 18:56.4  
21 Foley, Caroline FR-1 Navy 6:05.9 18:56.9  
22 Rustay, Abby FR-1 George Washington 6:06.2 18:57.9 18
23 Ayres, Kassidy JR-3 American 6:07.5 19:01.9 19
24 Belo, Brianna SR-4 American 6:08.5 19:05.0 20
25 Mendoza, Karla SO-2 Navy 6:08.7 19:05.7  
26 Kakascik, Kara SO-2 Navy 6:09.1 19:06.9  
27 Go, Gabrielle JR-3 Maryland 6:09.6 19:08.5 21
28 Vlattas, Gabby SO-2 George Washington 6:10.4 19:10.9 22
29 Fatica, Lesley JR-3 George Washington 6:11.6 19:14.7 23
30 Gallivan, Rachel SO-2 George Washington 6:11.8 19:15.1 24
31 Perrin, Gabrielle JR-3 Navy 6:12.0 19:15.8  
32 Mattson, Courtney SR-4 UMBC 6:12.1 19:16.1 25
33 Jendrysik, Marie SO-2 Navy 6:12.4 19:17.1  
34 Schmitt, Caitlin SO-2 Navy 6:12.5 19:17.5  
35 Farago, Marissa FR-1 Franklin Pierce 6:13.1 19:19.2 26
36 Honrath, Nora FR-1 Navy 6:13.6 19:20.9  
37 Jansen, Evie SR-4 Navy 6:14.3 19:23.0  
38 Freed, Piper SO-2 Navy 6:14.6 19:23.8  
39 Knowles, Eva FR-1 Navy 6:14.6 19:24.1  
40 Causey, Erin SR-4 Maryland 6:15.1 19:25.5 27
41 Pearson, Annika JR-3 Navy 6:15.8 19:27.8  
42 McTernan, Kaitlyn SO-2 American 6:15.9 19:28.1 28
43 Nohilly, Kathryn FR-1 George Washington 6:16.9 19:31.2  
44 Marrone, Maddy JR-3 Navy 6:17.7 19:33.7  
45 West, Mary Margaret FR-1 Navy 6:19.3 19:38.7  
46 Stetson, Kelli JR-3 George Washington 6:19.6 19:39.4  
47 Horgan, Olivia FR-1 George Washington 6:19.9 19:40.3  
48 Coogan, Margaret FR-1 George Washington 6:20.1 19:41.0  
49 Peterson, Maddie FR-1 Navy 6:20.3 19:41.7  
50 Deibler, Katelyn SO-2 American 6:21.1 19:44.2  
51 Reicin, Julia FR-1 Maryland 6:21.8 19:46.3 29
52 Roberts, Briana SO-2 UMBC 6:22.5 19:48.4 30
53 Zylak, Rebecca SO-2 Franklin Pierce 6:22.9 19:49.9 31
54 Richter, Olivia SR-4 UMBC 6:23.9 19:52.8 32
55 Knake, Kaya SO-2 UMBC 6:24.7 19:55.3 33
56 Davies, Natalie SR-4 Franklin Pierce 6:25.1 19:56.5 34
57 Gabor, Malone SR-4 George Washington 6:26.4 20:00.6  
58 Hooper, Clarke JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 6:26.4 20:00.8 35
59 Keller, Kiernan JR-3 Maryland 6:26.8 20:01.9 36
60 Kartalia, Emma FR-1 UMBC 6:28.3 20:06.6 37
61 McAllister, Emily FR-1 Maryland 6:29.5 20:10.4  
62 Ajimoko, Vickie SR-4 Maryland 6:30.1 20:12.1  
63 Kocher, Ashleigh JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 6:30.1 20:12.2 38
64 Koga, Pam SO-2 UMBC 6:31.6 20:16.7 39
65 Cormier, Julia SO-2 Franklin Pierce 6:33.5 20:22.6 40
66 Lyon, Hannah FR-1 Navy 6:34.4 20:25.4  
67 Kay, Alexandra FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 6:35.0 20:27.2 41
68 Mabone, Judy JR-3 American 6:36.8 20:33.0  
69 Ponton, Kelsey JR-3 UMBC 6:38.5 20:38.3 42
70 Pirozzi, Adria FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 6:38.6 20:38.4 43
71 Torres, Edith FR-1 UMBC 6:40.4 20:44.1  
72 Redding, Bridgett SO-2 UMBC 6:41.1 20:46.2  
73 Bartelloni, Alexis JR-3 UMBC 6:44.8 20:57.9  
74 Wilkinson, Brittany FR-1 George Washington 6:46.0 21:01.4  
75 Zarate, Sofia FR-1 UMBC 6:51.7 21:19.2  
76 Davies, Cecilia SO-2 UMBC 6:53.7 21:25.4  
77 Johnson, Hailey SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 7:00.8 21:47.6 44
78 Boone, Destiny FR Unattached 7:08.2 22:10.6  
79 Cooke, Rebecca FR-1 Franklin Pierce 7:08.6 22:11.9 45
80 Digiglio, Mary SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 7:11.5 22:20.9 46
81 Aris, Hannah SR-4 UMBC 7:12.6 22:24.1  
82 King, Grace SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 7:13.2 22:25.9 47
83 Wilcox, Caroline FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 7:14.8 22:31.0  
84 Johnson, Tori SO-2 UMBC 7:17.3 22:38.9  
85 Garcia, Ariella FR-1 UMBC 7:19.3 22:44.9  
86 Staniewcz, Lauren FR-1 Franklin Pierce 7:20.7 22:49.4 48
87 Hart, Sarah JR-3 Franklin Pierce 7:21.7 22:52.4 49
88 Onwukwe, Obichi JR-3 Maryland 7:26.9 23:08.8  
89 Carbone, Marisa FR-1 Franklin Pierce 7:30.8 23:20.7  
90 Greenwald, Jill SR-4 Mount St. Mary's 7:32.5 23:26.0  
91 Cole, Melissa SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 7:38.2 23:43.7  
92 Steinly, Savannah SR-4 UMBC 7:56.1 24:39.3  
93 Evans, Roxann FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 8:03.4 25:02.0  
94 Ramlal, Heidi FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 8:48.9 27:23.4  
95 Tarr, Meghan SO-2 Franklin Pierce DNS  
95 Haluch, Ashley FR-1 Franklin Pierce DNS  
95 Leary, Caitlyn JR-3 Franklin Pierce DNS  
95 Harrington, Shaylyn SO-2 Franklin Pierce DNS  
95 Holland, Meghan FR-1 Franklin Pierce DNS  
95 Hughen, Rachael SO-2 George Washington DNS  
95 Anderson, Lauren JR-3 George Washington DNS  
95 Lucki, Alexandra SR-4 Maryland DNS  
95 Lang, Brit SO-2 Maryland DNS  
95 Laurie, Christine FR-1 Maryland DNS  
95 Castellanos, Maria SO-2 Maryland DNS  
95 Barrick, Molly FR-1 Maryland DNS  
95 Bracher, Emily JR-3 Maryland DNS  
95 Nield, Mercedes SR-4 Mount St. Mary's DNS  
95 Craig, Emily FR-1 Navy DNS  
95 Imhof, Annie FR-1 Navy DNS  
95 Hayes-Loane, Helen FR Unattached DNF