Wildcat Classic Invitational Date: 09-09-17   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rans, Mitchell SR Caston 4:59.4 15:30.2 1
2 Persin, Will SR McCutcheon 5:00.9 15:34.9 2
3 Huber, Collin SR Valparaiso 5:05.6 15:49.5 3
4 Butche, Brennan SR Mississinewa 5:07.7 15:56.1 4
5 Martinez, Carlos SR Valparaiso 5:10.2 16:03.9 5
6 White, William SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:10.6 16:05.2 6
7 Smith, Nate SR Valparaiso 5:10.9 16:06.1 7
8 Herbst, Nathan SR Wapahani 5:12.0 16:09.3 8
9 Stuff, Andrew SR Zionsville 5:12.1 16:09.7 9
10 Pratt, Robby SR Zionsville 5:12.4 16:10.7 10
11 Frey, Carl SR Valparaiso 5:13.1 16:12.8 11
12 Spahr, Brock SR Huntington North 5:13.3 16:13.5 12
13 Acton, Jack SR Valparaiso 5:14.6 16:17.6 13
14 Herbst, Alex SR Wapahani 5:15.7 16:21.0 14
15 Hare, Spencer SR Wawasee 5:15.8 16:21.1 15
16 Wilson, Grant SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:16.8 16:24.5 16
17 Wust, Jacob SR Huntington North 5:17.3 16:26.0 17
18 Griner, Luke SR Wawasee 5:18.1 16:28.5 18
19 Fullenkamp, Logan SR Valparaiso 5:18.2 16:28.7 19
20 Whitlock, Caleb SR McCutcheon 5:18.7 16:30.3 20
21 Bird, Callaway SR Culver Academies 5:18.8 16:30.7 21
22 Cavanaugh, Matt SR Valparaiso 5:19.7 16:33.4 22
23 Hipkiss, Blake SR Noblesville 5:20.7 16:36.5 23
24 Anderson, Andrew JR Noblesville 5:21.1 16:37.6 24
25 Tow, Karter SR Van Wert Lincolnview 5:21.4 16:38.7 25
26 Pursch, Shane SR Culver Academies 5:21.5 16:38.8 26
27 Williams, Jacob SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:21.9 16:40.2 27
28 Williams, Caleb SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:22.3 16:41.5 28
29 Prier, Mike SR Zionsville 5:22.9 16:43.3 29
30 Freeman, Zach SR Noblesville 5:23.3 16:44.5 30
31 Angert, Joe SR Valparaiso 5:24.0 16:46.8  
32 Burton, Matthew SR Heritage Christian 5:24.4 16:47.9 31
33 Kimmel, Cole JR Noblesville 5:24.6 16:48.5 32
34 Pitts, Will SR Zionsville 5:25.4 16:51.0 33
35 Tonne, Nick SR Valparaiso 5:26.2 16:53.7  
36 Hickner, Travis JR Noblesville 5:26.4 16:54.2 34
37 Rathbun, James SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:26.7 16:55.0 35
38 Eric, Crothers SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:26.8 16:55.3 36
39 Beinfohr, Caleb SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:26.9 16:55.6 37
40 Southern, Brady SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:27.1 16:56.4 38
41 Jarosinski, Brady SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:27.3 16:56.8 39
42 Balciunas, Luke SR Noblesville 5:27.7 16:58.3 40
43 Wills, Jaden SR Noblesville 5:28.1 16:59.5 41
44 Swinson, Eric SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:28.4 17:00.3 42
45 Hernandez-Rios, Bryan SR Caston 5:28.7 17:01.4 43
46 Felger, Cyrus SR New Haven 5:28.7 17:01.4 44
47 Young, Nolan SR Huntington North 5:29.1 17:02.5 45
48 Dombroski, Nick SR Noblesville 5:29.1 17:02.5  
49 Koszyk, Seth SR Noblesville 5:29.3 17:03.1  
50 Castillo, Spencer SR Fremont 5:29.8 17:04.9  
51 Gregory, Billy JR Noblesville 5:29.9 17:05.0  
52 Saldana, Luis SR New Haven 5:30.1 17:05.6 46
53 Cho, Nathanael SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:30.3 17:06.4 47
54 Linder, Dylan SR McCutcheon 5:30.5 17:07.0 48
55 Azar, George SR Valparaiso 5:31.1 17:08.8  
56 Keily, Sam SR Churubusco 5:31.1 17:08.8 49
57 Malcolm, Micah SR Garrett 5:31.5 17:10.0 50
58 Hammer, Michael SR Wawasee 5:32.1 17:11.8 51
59 Clampitt, Isaiah SR Huntington North 5:32.1 17:11.9 52
60 Alexander, Braxton SR Wawasee 5:33.0 17:14.8 53
61 CASTILLO, JAYLEN JR Hamilton Southeastern 5:34.2 17:18.3  
62 Miller, Wyatt SR South Adams 5:34.2 17:18.3 54
63 Ditsworth, Aaron SR Anderson 5:34.3 17:18.7 55
64 Davis, Drew SR Huntington North 5:34.4 17:19.0 56
65 White, Isidore JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:35.0 17:20.8 57
66 Pfanstiel, Ryan SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:35.6 17:22.6  
67 Romanyk, Joe SR Zionsville 5:35.8 17:23.3 58
68 Carnall, Aaron SR Bluffton 5:36.0 17:23.9 59
69 Barrett, Nico SR Zionsville 5:36.2 17:24.7 60
70 Bowersock, Alek SR Van Wert Lincolnview 5:37.0 17:27.1 61
71 Rice, Paeton SR Zionsville 5:37.2 17:27.7 62
72 Lahr, Jordan SR New Haven 5:37.7 17:29.5 63
73 Krick, Braden SR Anderson 5:37.9 17:29.9 64
74 Whicker, Wilson SR Huntington North 5:38.1 17:30.7 65
75 Sanchez, Damian JR McCutcheon 5:38.2 17:31.0 66
76 Zeddis, Luke SR Norwell 5:38.8 17:32.8 67
77 Alexander, Jace JR Wawasee 5:39.4 17:34.6 68
78 Hendryx, Aaron SR Huntington North 5:41.4 17:40.9 69
79 Tucker, Johnathan SR Mississinewa 5:41.7 17:41.8 70
80 Vasquez, Victor SR South Adams 5:42.5 17:44.1 71
81 Miller, Jarid SR Huntington North 5:42.8 17:45.2  
82 Galbraith, Evan SR Wapahani 5:43.0 17:45.7 72
83 Hoffert, Bennett SR Wawasee 5:43.5 17:47.2 73
84 Copas, Jakob SR Central Noble 5:43.7 17:48.0  
85 Bryant, Connor SR Hamilton Southeastern 5:44.7 17:51.0  
86 Ellis, Blake SR Wapahani 5:44.7 17:51.1 74
87 Wagoner, Connor SR Zionsville 5:45.1 17:52.3  
88 Milsaps, Luke SR McCutcheon 5:45.3 17:52.9 75
89 McCune, Cody SR Norwell 5:45.8 17:54.4 76
90 Conley, Thomas SR Wawasee 5:46.4 17:56.4 77
91 Agree, Joseph SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:46.8 17:57.5 78
92 Keysor, Jacob SR Van Wert Lincolnview 5:47.0 17:58.3 79
93 Lamons, Camdon SR Norwell 5:47.5 17:59.7 80
94 Wright, Jackson SR Huntington North 5:48.1 18:01.6  
95 Grunden, Coby JR New Haven 5:48.7 18:03.3 81
96 Williams, Finn SR Zionsville 5:49.1 18:04.8  
97 Skinner, Levi JR Churubusco 5:49.5 18:06.0 82
98 Bill, Devon SR Van Wert Lincolnview 5:49.9 18:07.2 83
99 Hinkle, Chance SR Garrett 5:50.5 18:09.0 84
100 Wilson, Sebastian SR Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 5:50.7 18:09.8 85
101 Russell, Zach SR Logansport 5:51.0 18:10.7 86
102 Romo, Ricardo SR Wawasee 5:51.1 18:11.1  
103 Ortiz, Noe JR Logansport 5:51.1 18:11.1 87
104 Weaver, Seth SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:51.6 18:12.6 88
105 Whicker, JJ SR Huntington North 5:52.0 18:13.7  
106 Connor, Jared SR Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 5:52.1 18:14.2 89
107 Bland, T'Quan SR New Haven 5:52.3 18:14.6 90
108 Hand, Karlson JR Wawasee 5:52.4 18:15.0  
109 Smith, Alex JR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 5:52.7 18:16.0  
110 Shrock, Andrew JR Wapahani 5:53.0 18:16.7 91
111 Obert, Benjamin JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:53.5 18:18.4  
112 Shalley, Hudson SR Bluffton 5:54.6 18:21.8 92
113 Chandler, Joe SR Culver Academies 5:55.6 18:25.1 93
114 Amalfitano, Edddie SR Anderson 5:56.1 18:26.4 94
115 Jordan, Kaiden SR McCutcheon 5:57.0 18:29.1 95
116 Ehmer, Jacob SR Mississinewa 5:57.0 18:29.4 96
117 Brubaker, Tyler SR McCutcheon 5:57.0 18:29.4 97
118 Kolvoord, Bradlee SR Churubusco 5:57.1 18:29.6 98
119 Army, Kyle SR Logansport 5:57.6 18:31.1 99
120 Merkel, Brock SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 5:58.0 18:32.4  
121 Castillo, Daniel SR New Haven 5:58.4 18:33.5 100
122 Miller, Mason SR Madison-Grant 5:58.6 18:34.3 101
123 Belcher, Isaiah SR New Haven 5:58.9 18:35.2 102
124 Gomez, Eduardo SR Anderson 5:59.1 18:35.7 103
125 Strothman , Tyler JR Norwell 5:59.2 18:36.1 104
126 Colston, Marcus SR Lafayette Jefferson 6:00.1 18:38.9 105
127 Riehle, Paul SR McCutcheon 6:00.1 18:39.0  
128 Perea, Mike SR Culver Academies 6:00.3 18:39.5 106
129 Gerber, Luke SR South Adams 6:01.2 18:42.2 107
130 Hiatt, Tyler SR New Haven 6:01.2 18:42.4  
131 Lehman, Trey SR South Adams 6:01.2 18:42.4 108
132 Lantz, Eli JR Churubusco 6:01.3 18:42.5 109
133 Fields, Jordan SR McCutcheon 6:01.5 18:43.4  
134 Hawkins, Conner SR Lafayette Jefferson 6:01.8 18:44.3 110
135 McIntire, Clancy JR South Adams 6:02.3 18:45.9 111
136 McCullough, Carter JR Heritage Christian 6:02.6 18:46.8 112
137 Guimond, Ryan SR Lafayette Jefferson 6:02.9 18:47.6 113
138 Martin, Cole SR Lafayette Jefferson 6:03.0 18:48.0 114
139 Sadowski, Joe SR Van Wert Lincolnview 6:03.1 18:48.3 115
140 Anderson, Anthony SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 6:03.3 18:48.7  
141 Gentz, Jacob SR Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 6:03.3 18:48.7 116
142 Yoder, Kamden SR South Adams 6:03.8 18:50.3 117
143 Slater, Kaiden SR Norwell 6:04.0 18:51.0 118
144 Emerson , Kaleb SR Lafayette Jefferson 6:04.6 18:52.8 119
145 Gonzales, Jacob SR New Haven 6:05.4 18:55.4  
146 Setzer, Andrew SR Culver Academies 6:05.6 18:55.9 120
147 Garing, Kieran SR McCutcheon 6:05.6 18:56.1  
148 Brewbaker, Caleb Fremont 6:05.7 18:56.4  
149 Morris, Ian SR Lafayette Jefferson 6:06.0 18:57.1 121
150 Martin, Bailey SR Lafayette Jefferson 6:06.0 18:57.2 122
151 McLatcher, Hayden SR Fremont 6:06.8 18:59.7  
152 Moore, Max JR Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 6:06.9 19:00.2 123
153 McMahan, Michael JR Logansport 6:08.8 19:05.9 124
154 Oldfather, Dakota SR Caston 6:08.9 19:06.1 125
155 Miller, Griffen JR Wapahani 6:09.1 19:06.9 126
156 Kidd, Brandon SR Wawasee 6:09.1 19:07.0  
157 Felger, Riley JR New Haven 6:10.2 19:10.3  
158 Kolvoord, Bryce JR Churubusco 6:10.8 19:12.1 127
159 Shively, Trey SR Logansport 6:11.2 19:13.4 128
160 Cross, Jacob JR Culver Academies 6:12.4 19:17.2 129
161 Lakes, Zach SR Madison-Grant 6:12.7 19:18.0 130
162 Lowry, Adam SR Logansport 6:13.7 19:21.1 131
163 Zeddis, Nathan SR Norwell 6:13.9 19:21.9 132
164 Hasty, Cole JR Madison-Grant 6:14.3 19:23.1 133
165 Baributsa, Dieubeni JR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6:15.3 19:26.2  
166 Frutos, Neil SR Logansport 6:15.4 19:26.5 134
167 Vandeveer, Logan SR Lafayette Jefferson 6:16.0 19:28.2  
168 Wolfrum, Sam JR Van Wert Lincolnview 6:16.1 19:28.7 135
169 Welker, Rickie JR Van Wert Lincolnview 6:16.5 19:29.8 136
170 Robinson, Andrew SR Van Wert Lincolnview 6:16.7 19:30.6  
171 Mayer , Mitchel SR Norwell 6:16.9 19:31.1 137
172 Thomas, Dryden SR Anderson 6:18.0 19:34.7 138
173 Clemente, Eddie JR Lafayette Jefferson 6:18.3 19:35.4  
174 Daegar, Noah SR Van Wert Lincolnview 6:18.9 19:37.4  
175 Frye, Steven SR Madison-Grant 6:19.4 19:39.0 139
176 Lucas , Wyatt SR Lafayette Jefferson 6:19.5 19:39.1  
177 Parish, Tony JR Mississinewa 6:20.3 19:41.7 140
178 Dirig, Levi SR Norwell 6:20.4 19:42.1  
179 Hostetler, Ethan SR Logansport 6:21.0 19:44.0  
180 Grider, Luke JR Culver Academies 6:21.3 19:44.9 141
181 Prater, Shawn SR Churubusco 6:21.9 19:46.7 142
182 Fisher, Raven SR Mississinewa 6:24.0 19:53.2 143
183 Huffman, Zak SR Mississinewa 6:24.3 19:54.0 144
184 Torres, Adrian SR Lafayette Jefferson 6:24.6 19:55.2  
185 Bailey, Jarrett SR Garrett 6:24.7 19:55.4 145
186 Cornell, Henri JR Culver Academies 6:25.3 19:57.3  
187 Willis, Charlie SR Heritage Christian 6:25.5 19:57.9 146
188 Hank, Honegger SR Bluffton 6:25.6 19:58.1 147
189 Nash, Bryce SR Mississinewa 6:27.6 20:04.4 148
190 Cross, Jonah JR Culver Academies 6:28.9 20:08.5  
191 Howell, Kaden JR Madison-Grant 6:29.2 20:09.3 149
192 Smith, Mark SR Caston 6:30.1 20:12.2 150
193 Alsup, Jon JR Mississinewa 6:30.6 20:13.6  
194 Wilson , Landon SR Norwell 6:31.8 20:17.3  
195 Crain, Harrison JR Logansport 6:31.8 20:17.4  
196 Brumett, Wyatt SR Caston 6:32.1 20:18.4 151
197 Coffey, Collin SR Mississinewa 6:32.7 20:20.3  
198 Brown, Blake JR Culver Academies 6:32.8 20:20.5  
199 Reed, Ty JR Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 6:33.0 20:21.1 152
200 Miller, Camden JR Van Wert Lincolnview 6:34.3 20:25.1  
201 Buczkowski, Brock SR Caston 6:35.4 20:28.6 153
202 Bultemeier, Grant JR Bluffton 6:35.8 20:30.0 154
203 Fuller, Eric SR Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 6:35.9 20:30.3 155
204 Whitlock, Jack SR Heritage Christian 6:36.1 20:30.8 156
205 Walton, Keegan SR Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School 6:37.3 20:34.5 157
206 Lewis, Jason JR Heritage Christian 6:38.8 20:39.2 158
207 Banuelos, Dario SR South Adams 6:40.5 20:44.4 159
208 Kissinger, Jasper SR Norwell 6:43.4 20:53.4  
209 Amburgey, Parker SR Madison-Grant 6:44.3 20:56.3 160
210 Stump, Austin SR Central Noble 6:45.2 20:58.9  
211 Palladino, Ben SR Heritage Christian 6:45.9 21:01.3 161
212 Dickinson, Joey JR Wapahani 6:47.3 21:05.5 162
213 Martin, Blake SR Logansport 6:48.1 21:08.2  
214 Pepper, Brandon SR Anderson 6:48.7 21:09.9 163
215 Von Gunten, Aidan JR South Adams 6:53.8 21:25.7  
216 Kersey, Jack SR Heritage Christian 6:53.8 21:25.8 164
217 DeDecker, Gavin JR Madison-Grant 6:54.9 21:29.1 165
218 Selby, Silas SR Central Noble 6:57.8 21:38.1  
219 McNaughton, Eli JR Fremont 7:00.7 21:47.1  
220 Bullock, Owen SR Garrett 7:01.0 21:48.1 166
221 Hefty, Paxton SR Garrett 7:03.6 21:56.1 167
222 Christal, Grayson JR Bluffton 7:04.8 21:59.9 168
223 Coleman, Jalen JR Anderson 7:05.2 22:01.1 169
224 Harms, Jacob SR Madison-Grant 7:05.9 22:03.2  
225 Turner, Sinjin SR Madison-Grant 7:09.1 22:13.4  
226 Brandt, Kyle JR Churubusco 7:10.8 22:18.6 170
227 Sheahen, Tom SR Anderson 7:21.9 22:53.1  
228 Veach, Christian SR Madison-Grant 7:24.9 23:02.3  
229 Bolden, Sam JR Mississinewa 7:25.6 23:04.7  
230 Wilson, Bryce SR Garrett 7:30.6 23:20.1 171
231 Shatzer, Nicholas SR Garrett 7:30.8 23:20.6 172
232 Dunnuck, Korbin JR South Adams 7:33.9 23:30.3  
233 Geise, Ben SR Churubusco 7:37.8 23:42.5  
234 Warren, Karachi JR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 7:39.5 23:47.8  
235 Billings, Matthew SR Central Noble 7:49.5 24:18.7  
236 Clingan, Reece JR Garrett 7:57.5 24:43.8  
237 Yergler, Brody JR Bluffton 8:05.3 25:07.9 173
238 Boyd, Robert SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 8:08.9 25:19.2  
239 Eller, Logan JR Wapahani 8:23.7 26:05.2  
240 Cole, Logan JR Zionsville DNF