Marion Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-02-17   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Thompson, Dakota SR West Noble 5:14.3 16:16.7 1
2 Wakeman, Landon SR Columbia City 5:20.0 16:34.2 2
3 Springer, Jalen SR Marion 5:20.0 16:34.2 3
4 Harrison, Kyler SR New Palestine 5:21.2 16:38.0 4
5 Shoemaker, Jordan SR West Noble 5:21.5 16:38.9 5
6 Busch, Stephen SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:22.3 16:41.4 6
7 Longoria, Abraham SR West Noble 5:23.7 16:45.8 7
8 Delaney, Emmett SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:24.8 16:49.2 8
9 Mills, Nathan SR Columbia City 5:25.2 16:50.3 9
10 Orchard, Cade SR Delta 5:27.0 16:56.1 10
11 Austin, Drew SR New Palestine 5:28.8 17:01.5 11
12 Weaver, Michael SR West Noble 5:29.3 17:03.2 12
13 Derloshon, Simon SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 5:31.6 17:10.2 13
14 Byrd, Kavan SR Muncie Central 5:32.5 17:13.2 14
15 Flora, Isaac JR West Noble 5:32.8 17:14.1 15
16 Whitaker, Devin SR New Palestine 5:32.9 17:14.3 16
17 Collins, Josh SR New Palestine 5:33.1 17:15.0 17
18 Burke, Aden SR West Noble 5:33.4 17:15.8 18
19 Pocock, Carson SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:34.1 17:18.0 19
20 Stovall, Braedyn SR Muncie Central 5:36.0 17:24.2 20
21 Wiseman, Isaiah SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:36.2 17:24.5 21
22 Barnes, Joel SR Marion 5:36.4 17:25.2 22
23 Abad, Allen SR West Noble 5:37.0 17:27.0 23
24 Myers, Andy SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:37.1 17:27.6 24
25 Cahill, Collin SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:39.1 17:33.7 25
26 Koehl, Thomas SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:39.3 17:34.4 26
27 Dea, Corey SR Kokomo 5:41.8 17:41.9 27
28 Bonsack, Caleb SR Yorktown 5:42.2 17:43.2 28
29 Mast, Nathan SR West Noble 5:42.3 17:43.7  
30 Simcox, Max SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:42.8 17:45.2 29
31 Raines, Chris SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:43.6 17:47.7  
32 Granfield, Andrew SR Western 5:43.8 17:48.3 30
33 Pena, Cosme SR West Noble 5:43.8 17:48.4  
34 Taflinger, Justin SR Kokomo 5:44.1 17:49.1 31
35 Zeddis, Luke SR Norwell 5:44.7 17:51.1 32
36 Dobbins, Quinn SR New Palestine 5:45.5 17:53.7 33
37 Wills, Kyle SR Delta 5:45.7 17:54.2 34
38 Wiseman, Atticus JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:46.1 17:55.5  
39 Ward, Alex SR Kokomo 5:46.6 17:56.8 35
40 McPherson, Robert SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 5:47.3 17:59.1 36
41 Bennett, Isaiah SR Muncie Central 5:47.3 17:59.3 37
42 Mohr, Alex SR New Palestine 5:47.9 18:01.1 38
43 McCune, Cody SR Norwell 5:48.4 18:02.6 39
44 Winegardner, Caleb SR Maconaquah 5:49.6 18:06.4 40
45 Morgan, Tyler SR Marion 5:50.9 18:10.2 41
46 Reiling, Drew SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 5:51.0 18:10.7  
47 Westrate, Ethan SR New Palestine 5:51.3 18:11.5 42
48 Mills, Nick SR Columbia City 5:51.5 18:12.2 43
49 Fox, Ryan SR Delta 5:51.7 18:12.8 44
50 Curnutt, Brayden JR Western 5:52.4 18:14.9 45
51 Thomma, Robert SR Muncie Central 5:53.9 18:19.8 46
52 Martinez, A.J. SR Muncie Central 5:54.1 18:20.2 47
53 Ehmer, Jacob SR Mississinewa 5:54.5 18:21.7 48
54 Reeves, Julian SR Richmond 5:55.2 18:23.7 49
55 Wallace, Julian SR Kokomo 5:56.3 18:27.1 50
56 Santos, Kevin SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 5:58.4 18:33.7 51
57 Dinius, Gavin JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:00.2 18:39.4 52
58 Williams, Fletcher SR Maconaquah 6:00.8 18:41.2 53
59 Planchon, Dominic SR Columbia City 6:01.3 18:42.5 54
60 Slater, Kaiden SR Norwell 6:01.5 18:43.4 55
61 Crisp, Austin SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:02.5 18:46.3 56
62 Childers, Jaren SR Muncie Central 6:04.3 18:51.8 57
63 McBee, Noah SR Marion 6:06.0 18:57.2 58
64 Fox, Lucas JR Delta 6:06.4 18:58.4 59
65 Tucker, Johnathan SR Mississinewa 6:06.6 18:59.0 60
66 Bourne, Sam SR Maconaquah 6:07.6 19:02.2 61
67 Ackerman, Josh SR New Palestine 6:07.8 19:02.9  
68 Mlungwana, Athi SR Yorktown 6:08.8 19:05.8 62
69 Baldwin, Evan SR Maconaquah 6:08.8 19:06.1 63
70 Bennett, Solomon SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:10.1 19:09.9 64
71 Edgington, Jordan SR Maconaquah 6:11.6 19:14.6 65
72 Hamilton, Wyatt SR New Palestine 6:12.0 19:15.8  
73 Weiss, Sean SR Yorktown 6:13.0 19:19.0 66
74 Wright, Brock SR New Palestine 6:13.1 19:19.3  
75 Prybylla, Steven SR Muncie Central 6:14.1 19:22.5 67
76 Warpool, Austin SR Marion 6:15.4 19:26.4 68
77 Childers, Carson JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:16.5 19:29.8 69
78 Miles, Billy SR Maconaquah 6:16.7 19:30.4 70
79 Thomma, Matthew SR Muncie Central 6:17.7 19:33.8  
80 Ciscell, Chandler SR Western 6:18.2 19:35.1 71
81 Wilhoite, Thomas SR Yorktown 6:18.5 19:36.1 72
82 Edwards, Jacob SR Maconaquah 6:19.2 19:38.4 73
83 Dirig, Levi SR Norwell 6:20.9 19:43.7 74
84 Haggard, Jarren JR Delta 6:21.8 19:46.4 75
85 Brelage, Cody SR Delta 6:23.0 19:50.2 76
86 Parish, Tony JR Mississinewa 6:23.0 19:50.2 77
87 Story, Wes SR Columbia City 6:23.7 19:52.2 78
88 Perry, John SR Yorktown 6:23.8 19:52.4 79
89 Lopez, Rafael SR Kokomo 6:24.4 19:54.3 80
90 Huffman, Zak SR Mississinewa 6:24.7 19:55.4 81
91 Scott, Cameron JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:24.8 19:55.6 82
92 Iden, Colyn SR Columbia City 6:27.7 20:04.7 83
93 Edgington, Joshua SR Maconaquah 6:28.5 20:07.2  
94 Zeddis, Nathan SR Norwell 6:29.5 20:10.2 84
95 Lutgen, Ethan SR Western 6:29.8 20:11.3 85
96 Shock, Trey SR Western 6:30.4 20:13.2 86
97 Alsup, Jon JR Mississinewa 6:30.7 20:14.0 87
98 Gallaher, Noah SR Kokomo 6:31.2 20:15.6 88
99 Miller, Timothy SR Richmond 6:33.6 20:23.1 89
100 Ulrich, John JR Yorktown 6:34.9 20:27.1 90
101 Kile, Feenix JR Maconaquah 6:35.6 20:29.4  
102 Ealey, Gavin SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:35.8 20:29.8 91
103 Alvarado, Zach SR Maconaquah 6:36.6 20:32.4  
104 Whitaker, Cameron SR Yorktown 6:36.6 20:32.4 92
105 Mayer , Mitchel SR Norwell 6:37.8 20:36.1 93
106 Campbell, Sam SR Delta 6:38.4 20:37.9 94
107 Klinger, Joey SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:39.1 20:40.1 95
108 Lloyd, Matt SR Muncie Central 6:39.9 20:42.5  
109 Elkin, Nathanael SR Kokomo 6:40.2 20:43.6 96
110 Ealey, Clay SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:40.4 20:44.2 97
111 Korus, Andrew JR Columbia City 6:40.7 20:45.1 98
112 Steigmeyer, Will JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 6:41.5 20:47.6  
113 Kier, Tristan SR Richmond 6:43.1 20:52.6 99
114 Jordan, Hunter JR Richmond 6:43.7 20:54.5 100
115 Brand, Riley JR Delta 6:44.2 20:56.0  
116 Montero, Daylan SR Delta 6:44.7 20:57.4  
117 Vivanco, Luis SR Richmond 6:45.7 21:00.5 101
118 Judge, Chaseton SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 6:47.7 21:06.9 102
119 Stutzman, Jeremiah SR Norwell 6:48.7 21:09.9 103
120 Perry, Nate SR Yorktown 6:48.7 21:10.1  
121 Trimble, Zack SR Delta 6:49.4 21:12.2  
122 Packard, Joseph JR Western 6:49.4 21:12.2 104
123 Holland, Stephen SR Richmond 6:49.8 21:13.5 105
124 Vice, Jackson JR Marion 6:51.0 21:17.0 106
125 Nash, Bryce SR Mississinewa 6:51.6 21:18.9 107
126 Kissinger, Jasper SR Norwell 6:52.7 21:22.3  
127 Jagger, Cameron JR Columbia City 6:53.3 21:24.3  
128 Coffey, Collin SR Mississinewa 7:01.7 21:50.2 108
129 Hoffer, Jakin SR Richmond 7:03.6 21:56.2 109
130 Cline, Zac JR Western 7:03.6 21:56.4 110
131 Dunnuck , Ethan JR Norwell 7:04.6 21:59.4  
132 Hazen, Paul SR Yorktown 7:06.4 22:04.9  
133 Hopkins, Colby SR Yorktown 7:07.9 22:09.6  
134 Graham, Ben JR Richmond 7:09.5 22:14.5  
135 Whited, Brenton SR Richmond 7:11.1 22:19.7  
136 Truax, Nathan SR Muncie Central 7:13.6 22:27.3  
137 Jones, Milo SR Western 7:24.9 23:02.3  
138 Shock, Cade JR Western 7:34.7 23:32.8  
139 Dickmayer, Jake SR Columbia City 7:38.8 23:45.8  
140 Fouts, Noah JR Western 7:42.3 23:56.6  
141 Bolden, Sam JR Mississinewa 7:46.0 24:07.9  
142 Burden, Hunter SR Richmond 9:14.0 28:41.5