Marion Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-02-17   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Shade, Ashlynn FR Noblesville West Middle School 6:08.9 11:27.8 1
2 Rempe, Summer 8 Noblesville East Middle School 6:13.6 11:36.5 2
3 Hazelrigg, Paige FR Noblesville West Middle School 6:15.4 11:39.9 3
4 Alig, Hailey SO Coldwater Junior High School 6:18.0 11:44.7 4
5 Van De Weg, Marissa SO Adams Central ms 6:19.7 11:47.9 5
6 Bugg, Erika SO Edgewood Middle School 6:21.7 11:51.7 6
7 Southerland, Nicki 8 Delta Middle School 6:22.4 11:52.9 7
8 Bennett, Lydia FR DeKalb Middle School 6:23.1 11:54.2 8
9 Koontz, Corissa SO Edgewood Middle School 6:26.0 11:59.7 9
10 Gossard, Taylor SO Noblesville West Middle School 6:31.6 12:10.0 10
11 Balciunas, Laney SO Noblesville East Middle School 6:34.2 12:15.0 11
12 Melcher, Ainsley SO Norwell Middle School 6:35.1 12:16.7 12
13 Graft, Katie SO Churubusco jr high 6:35.7 12:17.7 13
14 Moore, Hannah 8 Northwestern Middle School 6:35.8 12:17.9 14
15 Robles, Makayla SO Delta Middle School 6:36.3 12:18.9 15
16 Bugg, Emily SO Edgewood Middle School 6:37.8 12:21.7 16
17 Barnett, Wini SO Edgewood Middle School 6:38.7 12:23.4 17
18 Malagon, Mariana SO Edgewood Middle School 6:39.0 12:23.9 18
19 Dummer, Emma SO Norwell Middle School 6:40.8 12:27.3 19
20 Lahee, Brooke FR Noblesville West Middle School 6:42.3 12:30.1 20
21 Bischoff, Maggie SO Noblesville West Middle School 6:45.1 12:35.2 21
22 Moor, Amelia SO Noblesville West Middle School 6:46.0 12:37.0 22
23 Bruns, Zoe SO Noblesville West Middle School 6:46.5 12:38.0 23
24 Newcome, Ashley SO Noblesville West Middle School 6:47.4 12:39.6  
25 Ayers, Paige SO Coldwater Junior High School 6:50.9 12:46.0 24
26 Knight, Ava SO Edgewood Middle School 6:51.4 12:47.0 25
27 Huss, Brooklynn FR Norwell Middle School 6:53.1 12:50.1 26
28 Pavich, Ava FR Noblesville West Middle School 6:53.3 12:50.5  
29 Applegate, Kennedy 8 Noblesville East Middle School 6:53.5 12:50.9 27
30 Bergan, Zoe FR Edgewood Middle School 6:54.3 12:52.4 28
31 Smythe, Paige FR Edgewood Middle School 6:55.8 12:55.1  
32 Huffman, Sophia SO Noblesville East Middle School 6:57.0 12:57.5 29
33 Giere, Ava SO Coldwater Junior High School 6:58.1 12:59.5 30
34 DeTray, Abby FR DeKalb Middle School 6:58.2 12:59.8 31
35 Stinson, Reanna SO Alexandria Junior High 6:59.5 13:02.1 32
36 Schritz, Laci SO Coldwater Junior High School 7:00.6 13:04.2 33
37 Homan, Shelby FR Coldwater Junior High School 7:01.9 13:06.6 34
38 Cassel, Maeli SO Norwell Middle School 7:02.6 13:07.8 35
39 Smith, Hannah SO Burris Laboratory School 7:03.5 13:09.5 36
40 Anderson, Lily FR Adams Central ms 7:04.1 13:10.7 37
41 Reece, Hayley 8 Yorktown Middle School 7:04.2 13:10.9 38
42 Schoenherr, Lily SO Coldwater Junior High School 7:06.1 13:14.5 39
43 Geller, Grace SO Oak Hill Junior High School 7:09.2 13:20.2 40
44 Bodinus, Clara SO Noblesville West Middle School 7:09.5 13:20.8  
45 Weir, Madison FR Alexandria Junior High 7:10.1 13:21.9 41
46 Kolvoord, Makenzie 7 Churubusco jr high 7:11.0 13:23.6 42
47 Eldridge, Camryn SO Delta Middle School 7:11.4 13:24.3 43
48 Isch, Josie SO Adams Central ms 7:12.7 13:26.7 44
49 Jauregui, Abbi 8 Adams Central ms 7:13.9 13:28.9 45
50 Bonilla, Samantha SO West Noble Middle School 7:14.6 13:30.3 46
51 Price, Alex FR Edgewood Middle School 7:15.3 13:31.6  
52 Rodriguez, Emilia FR Noblesville East Middle School 7:15.7 13:32.3 47
53 Kneller, Allison SO DeKalb Middle School 7:16.0 13:32.9 48
54 Knoll, Hailey SO Noblesville West Middle School 7:17.3 13:35.4  
55 Dawson, Erin SO Edgewood Middle School 7:18.7 13:37.8  
56 Thompson, Nicole SO Liberty Christian MS 7:19.3 13:39.0 49
57 VantWood, Izzie SO Edgewood Middle School 7:19.3 13:39.0  
58 Haddix, Felicia SO Norwell Middle School 7:19.3 13:39.1 50
59 Rouse, Abigail FR Delta Middle School 7:22.3 13:44.6 51
60 Flores, Jocy SO West Noble Middle School 7:22.6 13:45.3 52
61 Caldwell, Cami FR Blackford Junior High 7:24.7 13:49.0 53
62 Buckler, Bella 8 McCulloch Junior High 7:25.4 13:50.4 54
63 Bruns, Heidi SO Coldwater Junior High School 7:27.0 13:53.4 55
64 Soderlund, Lucia SO Eastern Middle School 7:27.1 13:53.6 56
65 Hermann, Maleah SO Heritage Junior High School 7:27.4 13:54.2 57
66 Greene , Lily 8 Eastern Middle School 7:28.3 13:55.9 58
67 Ellis, Piper FR Edgewood Middle School 7:28.7 13:56.5  
68 Smith, Astoria 7 Churubusco jr high 7:28.8 13:56.8 59
69 Soukup, Isabella FR Noblesville East Middle School 7:29.6 13:58.3 60
70 Shipe, Keiana 8 DeKalb Middle School 7:30.3 13:59.6 61
71 Koszyk, Siri 8 Noblesville West Middle School 7:30.7 14:00.3  
72 Johnson, Ava SO Norwell Middle School 7:31.5 14:01.8 62
73 Pursch, Makenzie SO Noblesville West Middle School 7:31.7 14:02.2  
74 Pease, Lindsey SO Coldwater Junior High School 7:31.9 14:02.5  
75 Klages, Rachel 8 West Noble Middle School 7:32.1 14:02.9 63
76 Lingenfelter, Bella 8 Noblesville West Middle School 7:32.6 14:03.8  
77 Langhorn, Sydney SO Edgewood Middle School 7:33.6 14:05.6  
78 Van Zant, Sophia 8 Wisdom Builders MS 7:33.8 14:06.1  
79 Deloe, Kate SO Edgewood Middle School 7:34.9 14:08.1  
80 Wisner, Sadie 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 7:36.6 14:11.2 64
81 Bastin, Ally FR Noblesville East Middle School 7:36.7 14:11.5 65
82 Gamble, Claire FR Oak Hill Junior High School 7:37.4 14:12.7 66
83 Lusinde, Amanda SO Edgewood Middle School 7:37.7 14:13.3  
84 Johnson, Niah SO Noblesville West Middle School 7:38.5 14:14.8  
85 Frilling, Emma SO Coldwater Junior High School 7:39.4 14:16.6  
86 Diersing, Charissa FR West Noble Middle School 7:39.5 14:16.6 67
87 Peoples, Ava FR Northwestern Middle School 7:39.8 14:17.3 68
88 Helsloot, Abbie SO Noblesville East Middle School 7:39.9 14:17.4  
89 Cheek, Mallory SO Oak Hill Junior High School 7:40.0 14:17.6 69
90 Slaughter, Emily SO Eastern Middle School 7:41.0 14:19.4 70
91 Hirschy, Emilee 8 Adams Central ms 7:41.3 14:20.1 71
92 Cordes, Linda SO Wabash Middle School 7:42.2 14:21.8  
93 Smith, Kaitlyn SO Liberty Christian MS 7:43.2 14:23.6 72
94 Morris, Lexy FR Yorktown Middle School 7:43.9 14:24.8 73
95 Shepherd, Allie FR Norwell Middle School 7:45.9 14:28.6 74
96 Berger, Jill SO Northeastern Middle School 7:46.9 14:30.5 75
97 Williamson, Sami SO Blackford Junior High 7:47.5 14:31.7 76
98 Slentz, Ruby SO Blackford Junior High 7:48.4 14:33.3 77
99 Yarian, Caliegh SO DeKalb Middle School 7:50.6 14:37.4 78
100 Hacker, Rachel 8 Noblesville East Middle School 7:51.5 14:39.0  
101 Landis, Gabi 8 Adams Central ms 7:51.8 14:39.7 79
102 Huwer, Hannah SO Coldwater Junior High School 7:52.3 14:40.5  
103 Keller, Brianna FR Coldwater Junior High School 7:52.5 14:40.9  
104 Nunez, Marisol 8 Norwell Middle School 7:54.2 14:44.0  
105 Dyakanoff, Ava FR Noblesville East Middle School 7:56.3 14:48.1  
106 Olvera, Isabel 8 West Noble Middle School 7:56.9 14:49.2 80
107 Jacobs, Allison FR Blackford Junior High 7:58.7 14:52.6 81
108 Wolke, Rowan SO Noblesville East Middle School 8:00.6 14:56.1  
109 Highley, Leah 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 8:01.1 14:57.0 82
110 Shoaf, Josie 8 Adams Central ms 8:01.8 14:58.2 83
111 Byron, Delaney SO Edgewood Middle School 8:02.3 14:59.2  
112 Pearson, Jasmyne 8 Heritage Junior High School 8:03.0 15:00.6 84
113 Wall, Ella FR Liberty Christian MS 8:03.2 15:00.9 85
114 Hammer, Allyson SO DeKalb Middle School 8:04.0 15:02.3 86
115 Doster, Addy FR Liberty Christian MS 8:04.5 15:03.3 87
116 Christlieb, Elizabeth FR West Noble Middle School 8:04.7 15:03.8 88
117 Merideth, Riley SO Norwell Middle School 8:05.0 15:04.3  
118 Younts, Elizabeth FR Northeastern Middle School 8:05.4 15:05.0 89
119 McDivitt, Joy SO Oak Hill Junior High School 8:05.6 15:05.4 90
120 Haiflich, Audrey 8 Norwell Middle School 8:05.9 15:06.0  
121 Dile, Kanzas SO Delta Middle School 8:06.7 15:07.4 91
122 Clark, Hashanna 8 Northeastern Middle School 8:06.9 15:07.8 92
123 Doster, Ashlyn 7 Liberty Christian MS 8:07.8 15:09.4 93
124 Mitchell, Lillie SO Norwell Middle School 8:08.0 15:09.9  
125 Elias, Ella 7 Churubusco jr high 8:08.9 15:11.4 94
126 Alexander, Kate SO Delta Middle School 8:09.4 15:12.5 95
127 Pierce, Mackenzie SO Heritage Junior High School 8:09.5 15:12.7 96
128 lindsey, annie SO Eastern Hancock MS 8:10.2 15:13.9  
129 Nofzinger, Grace SO DeKalb Middle School 8:10.8 15:15.1 97
130 Melcher, Jillian 8 Norwell Middle School 8:11.4 15:16.2  
131 Carl, Regan FR Edgewood Middle School 8:13.0 15:19.2  
132 Luckey, Emily 8 McCulloch Junior High 8:13.1 15:19.4 98
133 Rismiller, Riley FR Coldwater Junior High School 8:13.2 15:19.5  
134 Hartup, Alexis 8 Norwell Middle School 8:13.7 15:20.4  
135 Gillette, Rachel McCulloch Junior High 8:15.3 15:23.4 99
136 Pepperman, Kylie FR Noblesville East Middle School 8:15.9 15:24.6  
137 Roark, Mia SO Edgewood Middle School 8:18.9 15:30.1  
138 willis, asthon SO Eastern Hancock MS 8:20.4 15:32.9  
139 Falls, Mallory 8 Norwell Middle School 8:20.5 15:33.1  
140 Beal, Tori 8 McCulloch Junior High 8:20.9 15:33.9 100
141 Refeld, Eva FR Churubusco jr high 8:21.0 15:34.1 101
142 Calderon, Jimena FR West Noble Middle School 8:21.2 15:34.5 102
143 McPhail, Helina SO Edgewood Middle School 8:21.4 15:34.8  
144 Ogborn, Claire FR Alexandria Junior High 8:22.6 15:37.1 103
145 Marin, Andrea 8 West Noble Middle School 8:23.5 15:38.7  
146 Siefert, Thalia FR Noblesville West Middle School 8:23.9 15:39.6  
147 LeMar, Grace FR Wabash Middle School 8:25.1 15:41.8  
148 Giese, Lydia FR Heritage Junior High School 8:25.5 15:42.4 104
149 Johnson, Kindred 8 Noblesville East Middle School 8:25.7 15:42.8  
150 Silva, Jessica SO West Noble Middle School 8:26.0 15:43.5  
151 Rinkenberger, Gracie 8 Norwell Middle School 8:26.4 15:44.1  
152 Rinker, Lilly 7 Churubusco jr high 8:26.5 15:44.3 105
153 Ridenour, Allyson SO Norwell Middle School 8:27.3 15:45.8  
154 Hardy, Makayla 8 Eastern Hancock MS 8:28.6 15:48.3  
155 Arms, Aubrey SO Noblesville West Middle School 8:29.7 15:50.2  
156 Crum, Cali FR Alexandria Junior High 8:32.6 15:55.8 106
157 Sanders, Saige FR Northeastern Middle School 8:35.6 16:01.3 107
158 Cochran, Hattie SO Southwood Jr./Sr. High School 8:36.5 16:02.9  
159 Miner, Lizzie SO Edgewood Middle School 8:37.4 16:04.6  
160 Rayl , Elizabeth 8 Eastern Middle School 8:37.7 16:05.2 108
161 Diaz, Valerie FR West Noble Middle School 8:37.8 16:05.4  
162 Ratcliffe, Evelyn 8 Noblesville West Middle School 8:40.0 16:09.6  
163 Walters, Emma 7 Churubusco jr high 8:40.6 16:10.7 109
164 Ellis, Dawna FR DeKalb Middle School 8:42.3 16:13.8  
165 Closser, Tinsley FR Alexandria Junior High 8:43.2 16:15.5 110
166 Lucero, Geraldine FR West Noble Middle School 8:43.2 16:15.5  
167 Reid, Isabelle 8 Blackford Junior High 8:48.2 16:24.7 111
168 Lehman, Alaina 8 Churubusco jr high 8:49.8 16:27.7  
169 Heyerly, Addyson 8 Norwell Middle School 8:49.9 16:28.0  
170 Freeman, Sally FR Northwestern Middle School 8:50.2 16:28.6 112
171 Reyes, Valeria FR West Noble Middle School 8:51.2 16:30.4  
172 York, Kiersten 8 Noblesville East Middle School 8:52.4 16:32.5  
173 Parsons, Allie 8 Blackford Junior High 8:52.5 16:32.8 113
174 Alsup, Tajia 8 McCulloch Junior High 8:53.3 16:34.3 114
175 Oaks, Carly SO Noblesville West Middle School 8:53.5 16:34.7  
176 Fisher, Emily FR McCulloch Junior High 8:56.3 16:39.8 115
177 McLaughlin, Jaydyn 8 Heritage Junior High School 8:57.4 16:42.0 116
178 Garcia, Chloe 8 Heritage Junior High School 8:57.9 16:42.9 117
179 Chandler, Hope FR Burris Laboratory School 8:58.1 16:43.2 118
180 Gephart, Faith 8 Blackford Junior High 8:58.5 16:44.0 119
181 Crouch, Libby SO Delta Middle School 8:59.0 16:44.8 120
182 Clark, Ruby 8 West Noble Middle School 8:59.2 16:45.4  
183 Steenbergh, Molley 8 McCulloch Junior High 9:00.4 16:47.5 121
184 Gudeman, Alli FR Edgewood Middle School 9:01.3 16:49.3  
185 Brisco, Hattie FR Churubusco jr high 9:01.7 16:50.0  
186 Larson, Halle 8 McCulloch Junior High 9:02.0 16:50.5  
187 Tagler, Grace SO Burris Laboratory School 9:03.4 16:53.2 122
188 McDaniel, Joy SO Wisdom Builders MS 9:04.4 16:55.1  
189 Gibbons, Abby 8 Noblesville East Middle School 9:08.1 17:01.9  
190 Morrow, Brenna SO Northwestern Middle School 9:10.6 17:06.6 123
191 Quinn, Jaidyn SO Yorktown Middle School 9:12.4 17:09.9 124
192 Hartley, Shelby FR Edgewood Middle School 9:12.6 17:10.2  
193 Krontz, Kyana FR DeKalb Middle School 9:15.6 17:15.9  
194 Caldwell, Caroline FR Liberty Christian MS 9:17.2 17:18.9 125
195 Utnage, Zera FR DeKalb Middle School 9:19.1 17:22.3  
196 Samborska, Sylvia FR Northwestern Middle School 9:22.1 17:28.1 126
197 Pierce, Piper 8 Heritage Junior High School 9:22.6 17:28.9 127
198 Hagan, Jayme SO Edgewood Middle School 9:23.5 17:30.5  
199 Stevens, Elisia 8 Adams Central ms 9:23.8 17:31.2  
200 Franks , Makayla SO Eastern Middle School 9:24.2 17:31.8 128
201 Mastriano, Addisen 8 Northeastern Middle School 9:25.2 17:33.9 129
202 Doyle, Rachel SO Edgewood Middle School 9:26.5 17:36.2  
203 Daffron, Lily FR Churubusco jr high 9:27.9 17:38.8  
204 Reed, Lillian SO Oak Hill Junior High School 9:32.2 17:46.9 130
205 Teitsma, Sophia FR Noblesville West Middle School 9:32.3 17:47.1  
206 Jones, Elizabeth 8 DeKalb Middle School 9:32.7 17:47.7  
207 Gerrero, Nancy 8 West Noble Middle School 9:33.0 17:48.3  
208 Clark, Avery FR Yorktown Middle School 9:33.6 17:49.4 131
209 Bartlett, Isabella FR West Noble Middle School 9:33.7 17:49.7  
210 Pablo, Giselle FR West Noble Middle School 9:34.2 17:50.6  
211 Rutter, Lucy 8 Burris Laboratory School 9:35.9 17:53.6 132
212 Pfeiffer, Kaitlyn 8 Noblesville West Middle School 9:36.5 17:54.8  
213 Wymer, Molly 8 Churubusco jr high 9:37.0 17:55.8  
214 Kissling, Molly FR Edgewood Middle School 9:38.4 17:58.4  
215 Cale, Leah FR Blackford Junior High 9:38.4 17:58.4  
216 Richardson, Ava 8 Norwell Middle School 9:41.3 18:03.9  
217 Stephens, Bailie SO Edgewood Middle School 9:46.9 18:14.2  
218 Kordyl, Elisabeth FR Yorktown Middle School 9:51.7 18:23.3 133
219 Smith, Luci SO Adams Central ms 9:55.3 18:29.9  
220 Crouch, Alysha 8 Yorktown Middle School 10:01.2 18:40.9 134
221 Barber, Gracey 8 Yorktown Middle School 10:05.2 18:48.3 135
222 Wang, Karena SO Burris Laboratory School 10:07.6 18:52.8 136
223 Waggle, Madison FR Oak Hill Junior High School 10:08.3 18:54.2  
224 Looney, Amelia SO West Noble Middle School 10:11.3 18:59.7  
225 Ancil, Lydia 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 10:12.4 19:01.8  
226 Hicks, Isabella 8 DeKalb Middle School 10:14.6 19:05.9  
227 Hunter, Maddison SO Southwood Jr./Sr. High School 10:16.0 19:08.4  
228 Hatchkiss, Jocelyn 8 Norwell Middle School 10:27.1 19:29.3  
229 Henderson, Elise SO Yorktown Middle School 10:30.9 19:36.2  
230 Bass, Becca FR Edgewood Middle School 10:33.5 19:41.1  
231 Agugliaro, Kayleigh 8 Yorktown Middle School 10:37.0 19:47.6  
232 Moreno, Breanna 8 West Noble Middle School 10:48.5 20:09.0  
233 Jones, Molly FR West Noble Middle School 10:49.7 20:11.4  
234 Hiester, Ciera 8 Norwell Middle School 10:58.2 20:27.1  
235 Fox, Samantha 8 Oak Hill Junior High School 11:07.5 20:44.5  
236 Bolding, Rylee FR West Noble Middle School 11:13.4 20:55.6  
237 Santino, Hannah FR Yorktown Middle School 11:15.5 20:59.5  
238 Wilson, Gabriella 8 Yorktown Middle School 11:24.0 21:15.3  
239 Martin, Genna SO Alexandria Junior High 11:31.6 21:29.4 137
240 Morgan, Victoria 8 Yorktown Middle School 11:35.5 21:36.8  
241 Crouch, Shyanne SO Yorktown Middle School 11:43.2 21:51.1  
242 Rinker, Emma 8 Yorktown Middle School 11:50.5 22:04.7  
243 Banda, Alissa FR West Noble Middle School 11:54.7 22:12.4  
244 Smith, Zoey 8 DeKalb Middle School 12:03.4 22:28.7  
245 Rex, Lauren FR Oak Hill Junior High School 12:21.2 23:01.9  
246 Guthrie , Rebekah SO Eastern Middle School 14:22.2 26:47.6 138