Marion Cross Country Invitational Date: 09-02-17   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 White, Connor SR Eastbrook 5:18.5 16:29.8 1
2 Abernathy, Camden SR Winchester Community 5:19.9 16:34.1 2
3 Vogel, Dereck SR Wabash 5:22.5 16:42.2 3
4 Stage, Sam SR Wisdom Builders 5:23.0 16:43.5 4
5 Braden, Sweet JR Southwood 5:24.5 16:48.2 5
6 Keily, Sam SR Churubusco 5:24.9 16:49.6 6
7 Cripe, Colten SR Fairfield 5:25.1 16:50.2 7
8 Neideck, Ben SR Eastbrook 5:25.6 16:51.7 8
9 Schepers, Connor SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:31.8 17:10.9 9
10 Kishpaugh, Negesse SR Liberty Christian 5:34.1 17:18.2 10
11 Guenin, Chase SR Southwood 5:34.3 17:18.9 11
12 Kishpaugh, Borru SR Liberty Christian 5:38.6 17:32.1 12
13 Whiteside, Elliott SR Muncie Burris 5:40.6 17:38.4 13
14 Schoen, Andrew SR Coldwater 5:41.5 17:41.0 14
15 Callison, Zane SR Eastbrook 5:41.6 17:41.5 15
16 Margaritidis, Dimitri SR Frankton 5:44.1 17:49.1 16
17 Barrett, Aidan SR Clinton Central 5:44.5 17:50.6 17
18 Jacob , Mitchell SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:45.0 17:52.0 18
19 Sperry, Peter SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 5:45.9 17:54.7 19
20 Planalp, Kyran SR Frankton 5:47.1 17:58.6 20
21 Skinner, Levi JR Churubusco 5:47.2 17:59.0 21
22 Lozoya, Nathan SR Southern Wells 5:47.4 17:59.4 22
23 Tabberson, Coly SR Muncie Burris 5:48.5 18:03.0 23
24 Lawrence, Bradley JR Frankton 5:49.5 18:06.0 24
25 Miller, AJ JR Fairfield 5:49.7 18:06.5 25
26 Huff, James SR Frankton 5:50.0 18:07.5 26
27 Bruss, Jacob SR Wabash 5:50.0 18:07.7 27
28 Brainer, Nathan SR Eastbrook 5:52.6 18:15.5 28
29 Thornton, Drew SR Wisdom Builders 5:53.5 18:18.5 29
30 Oliver, Corey SR Adams Central 5:55.2 18:23.8 30
31 Parker, Jameson SR Winchester Community 5:55.8 18:25.7 31
32 Vogl, Caleb JR Eastern (Greentown) 5:56.3 18:27.2 32
33 Reprogle, Josh SR Eastern (Greentown) 5:56.9 18:28.9 33
34 Johnson, Jack SR Eastern (Greentown) 5:56.9 18:29.0 34
35 Hosbrook, Joseph SR Randolph Southern 5:57.1 18:29.5 35
36 Callahan, Caleb SR Wabash 5:57.7 18:31.6 36
37 Lantz, Eli JR Churubusco 5:58.6 18:34.3 37
38 Lythgoe, Ryan SR Muncie Burris 5:59.5 18:36.9 38
39 Sanders, Trenton SR Winchester Community 5:59.6 18:37.4 39
40 Bartram, Jacob SR Northeastern 5:59.7 18:37.5 40
41 Schoen, Isaac JR Coldwater 6:00.0 18:38.6 41
42 Elmore, Jason JR Wisdom Builders 6:00.5 18:40.2 42
43 Jenkins, Avree JR Alexandria 6:00.9 18:41.3 43
44 Wendel, Hunter SR Coldwater 6:01.3 18:42.7 44
45 Myers, Jacob SR Northwestern 6:01.5 18:43.3 45
46 Teuscher, Jacob SR Tipton 6:01.7 18:44.0 46
47 Seth, Snyder SR Eastern (Greentown) 6:02.5 18:46.3 47
48 Brack, Brody JR Tipton 6:02.5 18:46.5 48
49 McAdams, Braxten SR Frankton 6:02.7 18:46.9 49
50 Prickett, Cayden JR Southwood 6:03.6 18:49.8 50
51 Bush, Eli SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:03.7 18:50.1 51
52 Thurman, Andrew SR Blackford 6:04.8 18:53.5 52
53 Piprottar, Akshat SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:05.1 18:54.4  
54 Hess, Adam SR Coldwater 6:06.0 18:57.4 53
55 Kolvoord, Bryce JR Churubusco 6:06.6 18:59.0 54
56 Aaron, Solomon SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:06.9 19:00.2 55
57 Kelly, Edward SR Clinton Central 6:07.0 19:00.5 56
58 Miller, Mason SR Madison-Grant 6:07.7 19:02.6 57
59 Houston, Cam SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:08.3 19:04.5 58
60 Tränkmann, Marc Toscha SR Eastern (Greentown) 6:08.5 19:04.9 59
61 Smith, Jordan SR Randolph Southern 6:09.2 19:07.0 60
62 Tune, Johnathon SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:09.9 19:09.5 61
63 Harris, Carson SR Southern Wells 6:12.0 19:15.8 62
64 Hammond, Jack SR Eastbrook 6:12.1 19:16.2 63
65 Tomey, Caleb SR Randolph Southern 6:12.4 19:17.2 64
66 Bailey, Bo SR Frankton 6:13.0 19:19.1 65
67 Garrett, Jay SR Southern Wells 6:13.7 19:21.3 66
68 LaShure, Jake JR Frankton 6:14.1 19:22.4 67
69 Kolvoord, Bradlee SR Churubusco 6:14.3 19:23.2 68
70 Prater, Shawn SR Churubusco 6:15.1 19:25.4 69
71 Russell, Jeremiah SR Alexandria 6:15.6 19:27.0 70
72 Anderson , Tristan SR Adams Central 6:15.7 19:27.5 71
73 Clay, Nolan SR Muncie Burris 6:15.9 19:28.0 72
74 Zheng, Stanley SR Muncie Burris 6:16.9 19:31.3 73
75 Baker-Stahl, Luc SR Muncie Burris 6:17.6 19:33.2 74
76 Anderson, Alex JR Adams Central 6:17.7 19:33.6 75
77 Barker, Cole SR Randolph Southern 6:17.9 19:34.2 76
78 Winer, Alix JR Southwood 6:18.0 19:34.5 77
79 Harrell, Mitchell SR Northwestern 6:18.1 19:34.9 78
80 Wesseler, Ethan SR Fairfield 6:18.1 19:34.9 79
81 Fye, Xavier SR Alexandria 6:18.3 19:35.5 80
82 Egly, Luke SR Adams Central 6:19.0 19:37.6 81
83 Cournoyer, Jace SR Northwestern 6:19.6 19:39.6 82
84 Gruss, Jeremy SR Coldwater 6:20.2 19:41.4 83
85 Mula, Austin SR Tipton 6:20.3 19:41.8 84
86 Topliff, Landon SR Southwood 6:20.5 19:42.2 85
87 Davis, Wyatt SR Wabash 6:20.7 19:42.8 86
88 Lawrence, Addison SR Frankton 6:21.2 19:44.4  
89 Ballinger, Dalton SR Coldwater 6:21.8 19:46.4 87
90 Marshall, Joey SR Madison-Grant 6:22.0 19:47.0 88
91 Barber, Nathaniel SR Muncie Burris 6:22.2 19:47.6 89
92 Lehman, Christopher SR Fairfield 6:22.4 19:48.3 90
93 Hasty, Cole JR Madison-Grant 6:23.3 19:50.9 91
94 Kelley, Carson SR Southwood 6:24.0 19:53.0 92
95 Rentschler, Ian SR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:24.4 19:54.3  
96 Shaffer, Cayden SR Adams Central 6:24.4 19:54.4 93
97 Webb, Blaidon SR Clinton Central 6:25.0 19:56.4 94
98 Correll, Mason SR Northwestern 6:25.3 19:57.4 95
99 Frye, Steven SR Madison-Grant 6:25.6 19:58.2 96
100 Lakes, Zach SR Madison-Grant 6:25.7 19:58.3 97
101 Geise, Ben SR Churubusco 6:25.9 19:59.0 98
102 Moistner, Bailey SR Northeastern 6:26.8 20:01.8 99
103 Fisher, Colton SR Randolph Southern 6:27.1 20:02.9 100
104 Krishnan, Nithin JR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 6:27.3 20:03.4  
105 Connelley, Korbin JR Adams Central 6:27.7 20:04.8 101
106 Kochell , Wesley SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:28.4 20:06.7  
107 Marks, Nathan SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 6:32.3 20:18.9  
108 Estes, Josh SR Wisdom Builders 6:32.4 20:19.4 102
109 Silvers, Alvin SR Southwood 6:33.9 20:23.9 103
110 Jenkins, Levi SR Clinton Central 6:34.3 20:25.2 104
111 Drennen, Vaughn SR Southern Wells 6:36.0 20:30.3 105
112 Webb, Bryson SR Clinton Central 6:36.1 20:30.8 106
113 Painter, Zackery SR Liberty Christian 6:36.2 20:31.1 107
114 Dunn, John JR Clinton Central 6:36.5 20:32.1 108
115 Bouroff, Gus SR Northwestern 6:36.5 20:32.2 109
116 Howell, Kaden JR Madison-Grant 6:37.9 20:36.5 110
117 Rinker, Cameron SR Blackford 6:40.1 20:43.3 111
118 Ridge, Dawson SR Winchester Community 6:41.2 20:46.7 112
119 Smith, Jimmy SR Wabash 6:43.3 20:53.1 113
120 Yeakle, Austin SR Eastbrook 6:44.8 20:57.7 114
121 Deckard, T.C. SR Randolph Southern 6:44.8 20:57.8 115
122 Stephenson, Josh JR Muncie Burris 6:46.1 21:01.8  
123 Amburgey, Parker SR Madison-Grant 6:47.1 21:05.0 116
124 Jennings, Josh Blackford 6:48.7 21:09.8 117
125 Jozwiak, Nick SR Northwestern 6:48.7 21:10.0 118
126 Arnold, Kaidenn JR Adams Central 6:49.0 21:10.8 119
127 Smith, Josiah SR Muncie Burris 6:49.5 21:12.5  
128 Mahaney, Nate SR Tipton 6:51.3 21:18.0 120
129 Shore, Lane JR Randolph Southern 6:52.0 21:20.2 121
130 Yoder, Taylor SR Eastern (Greentown) 6:52.3 21:21.2 122
131 Bane, Justin JR Northeastern 6:52.4 21:21.5 123
132 Graft, Cody SR Churubusco 6:52.4 21:21.6  
133 Stockton, Gannen JR Northeastern 6:55.5 21:31.1 124
134 Jones, Anthony SR Coldwater 6:56.9 21:35.4 125
135 Corbin, Deron SR Fairfield 6:57.3 21:36.6 126
136 Paultre, Caleb JR Wisdom Builders 6:59.0 21:41.9 127
137 Boone, Kaleb SR Clinton Central 7:01.1 21:48.4 128
138 White, Macaiah SR Eastern (Greentown) 7:01.7 21:50.5 129
139 Ludwig, Ben SR Northwestern 7:02.0 21:51.2 130
140 Butcher, Landon SR Alexandria 7:02.5 21:52.8 131
141 Wihebrink, Cameron JR Liberty Christian 7:03.4 21:55.7 132
142 Veach, Christian SR Madison-Grant 7:04.1 21:57.8  
143 DeDecker, Gavin JR Madison-Grant 7:04.9 22:00.3  
144 Brandt, Kyle JR Churubusco 7:05.7 22:02.8  
145 Bailey, Isaac JR Ft. Wayne Canterbury 7:06.1 22:04.1  
146 Harms, Jacob SR Madison-Grant 7:11.1 22:19.4  
147 Phenis, Caden SR Randolph Southern 7:11.3 22:20.2  
148 Ferrel, Mitchell SR Clinton Central 7:12.6 22:24.3  
149 Hewitt, Ben SR Wabash 7:13.6 22:27.3 133
150 Quinn, Jared SR Alexandria 7:16.2 22:35.5 134
151 Miller, Gregory SR Tipton 7:16.9 22:37.5 135
152 Gruss, Eric SR Coldwater 7:17.0 22:38.0  
153 Clamme, Jacob SR Blackford 7:20.8 22:49.6 136
154 Sulek, Alex SR Winchester Community 7:22.3 22:54.5 137
155 Nelson, Weslee SR Southwood 7:25.1 23:03.2  
156 Oliver, Bradley SR Northeastern 7:25.6 23:04.6 138
157 Dienberg, Logun SR Blackford 7:37.0 23:40.2 139
158 Smith, Adam JR Liberty Christian 7:38.0 23:43.3 140
159 Metangmo, Ashley SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 7:41.8 23:55.1  
160 Hillman, Nicholas SR Eastern (Greentown) 7:44.3 24:02.8  
161 Jenkins, Jesse SR Coldwater 7:47.7 24:13.2  
162 Stults, Isaac SR Southern Wells 7:59.2 24:49.1 141
163 Kollars, Chris SR Alexandria 8:08.2 25:16.8 142
164 Corbin, Seth SR Fairfield 8:08.6 25:18.2 143
165 Williams, Tyler SR Eastern (Greentown) 8:12.2 25:29.5  
166 Bosken, Ben SR Winchester Community 8:15.2 25:38.7 144
167 Myers, Owen JR Northwestern 9:22.1 29:06.6  
168 Smith, Brendan SR Clinton Central DNF  
168 Syswerda, Thane JR Eastbrook DNF